Cubing Kerala Winter Open 2017


Date
Dec 2, 2017
City
Alappuzha, Kerala, India
Venue

Kovilakam Auditorium

Address
Kovilakam Auditorium, Marankulangara, Kalavoor, Alappuzha, Kerala 688522, India
Details

Main Auditorium

Organizers
Cubing Kerala, Midhun Raj, Muhammed Afeef, and Muhammed Ameen
WCA Delegates
Daniel James and Hari Anirudh
Contact
midhun.speedcuber@gmail.com, keralaspeedcubing@gmail.com, muhammedameenpamnr@gmail.com, muhammedafeefpa@gmail.com, djames@worldcubeassociation.org, harisv.1994@gmail.com
Information

Online registration fee
Pass fee (for participating): 200
Each event: 50
So if you are participating in 3 events, fees will be 200 + (3x50) = 350.
Registration closes: 29 Nov, '17, 11:59 p.m. IST

Spot registration fee
Pass fee (for participating): 350
Each event: 50
So if you are participating in 3 events, fees will be 350 + (3x50) = 500.
Registration starts: 2 Dec, '17, 8 a.m. IST
Registration closes: 2 Dec, '17, 10 a.m. IST

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹250 (Indian Rupee).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manu Sasidharan 9.75 10.21 India 9.7510.4812.1210.1310.01
2 Allen John 9.94 11.36 India 9.9412.2910.0311.7612.65
3 Hari Anirudh 12.81 13.93 India 14.6513.5013.6315.3912.81
4 Aman Abdulsalam 12.46 14.27 India 12.4613.3414.7316.8414.73
5 Jatin Justus 11.71 15.12 India 11.7215.9511.7117.6817.82
6 Gobu C. Babu 13.22 15.41 India 13.2214.0817.23DNF14.91
7 Yedu S. Nair 16.26 19.12 India 22.0819.6416.2620.8816.85
8 Muhammed Ameen 18.62 22.13 India 28.4718.6218.69DNF19.22
9 Sachin Cherian Sushil 20.03 24.91 India 20.0322.8325.4026.5126.90
10 Anil Kumar 24.09 28.43 India 24.0929.1628.3127.8134.54
11 Vishal V. Santosh 22.19 29.50 India 29.3834.7829.9922.1929.12
12 Daniel Jacob 30.33 31.75 India 33.3731.2930.3342.6630.58
13 Midhun Raj 25.90 32.10 India 32.9433.3829.9836.2325.90
14 Siddhi Venkatesh 31.09 42.44 India 46.2331.0936.8655.4044.23

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manu Sasidharan 9.93 11.34 India 10.4810.8512.6814.679.93
2 Allen John 9.99 11.64 India 11.3422.9612.7410.839.99
3 Hari Anirudh 11.62 12.67 India 11.6212.0712.2813.6519.55
4 Aman Abdulsalam 10.50 13.20 India 10.5014.4615.5814.4410.69
5 Jatin Justus 12.22 14.52 India 12.2215.3215.2413.9214.39
6 Gobu C. Babu 13.21 15.29 India 13.2116.8914.3515.3016.22
7 Yedu S. Nair 15.60 18.85 India 19.6721.3119.0417.8315.60
8 Pranav Suresh 18.41 20.13 India 20.5619.2520.5718.4122.78
9 Muhammed Ameen 17.75 22.56 India 21.3122.2024.1725.5517.75
10 Sachin Cherian Sushil 20.22 23.07 India 20.8020.2231.0925.0823.32
11 Vishal V. Santosh 25.41 29.85 India 32.2132.4525.4127.0430.29
12 Anil Kumar 27.57 29.95 India 31.5736.5129.0829.1927.57
13 Aditya Singh 28.38 31.34 India 31.4628.3831.0432.7231.53
14 Midhun Raj 23.58 31.37 India 23.5832.5635.2433.3128.24
15 Jaidev Ashikumar 31.69 35.44 India 39.9638.8631.6933.6833.79
16 Daniel Jacob 36.06 40.51 India 36.2341.3943.9149.8336.06
17 Siddhi Venkatesh 34.29 41.61 India 42.7434.2944.1745.1437.92
18 Prakul Preethan 38.14 41.88 India 42.3845.1744.3138.9638.14
19 Armaanit Singh 31.49 42.35 India 41.2045.7331.4940.1356.46
20 Amal Sajeev 33.30 43.11 India 47.0740.5941.6748.9533.30
21 Amal Aby Joseph 29.17 43.13 India 36.79DNF51.7129.1740.88
22 Eshah Mohammed Jaffar 38.85 44.14 India 42.7947.0338.8548.1542.59
23 Madhav Krishna 40.94 50.52 India 50.7952.601:03.2348.1740.94
24 Johan Christopher 55.87 1:00.39 India 1:13.901:00.1159.5655.871:01.49
25 Muhammed Afeef 57.54 1:08.41 India 1:12.851:03.991:09.9957.541:11.25
26 Ammu Krishnagopal 54.81 1:09.47 India 1:11.611:09.371:12.1954.811:07.43
27 Ishaan Manoj 1:13.35 1:18.98 India 1:15.551:27.111:13.351:14.291:38.72
28 Devnandan Aneesh 1:10.00 1:35.36 India DNF1:27.171:10.001:22.181:56.74
29 Akshay Kumar 1:46.04 2:03.85 India 2:12.572:06.642:08.391:56.521:46.04
30 Achu Krishnagopal 1:32.68 2:03.97 India 2:20.661:32.681:52.52DNF1:58.73
31 Thanu Shanavas 2:09.31 2:50.91 India 3:44.382:35.013:13.302:09.312:44.41

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manu Sasidharan 3.45 4.33 India 4.394.193.454.754.42
2 Aman Abdulsalam 4.74 5.09 India 5.504.744.995.564.79
3 Gobu C. Babu 4.62 5.63 India 4.625.818.656.114.96
4 Sachin Cherian Sushil 5.88 6.21 India 6.136.016.5010.115.88
5 Siddhi Venkatesh 5.46 7.32 India 8.838.266.667.035.46
6 Hari Shankar 7.59 8.96 India 12.958.029.097.599.78
7 Jatin Justus 5.20 10.02 India 17.595.54DNF6.925.20
8 Prakul Preethan 4.86 10.49 India 10.4710.784.8610.2312.25
9 Razin Mohammed 9.13 11.22 India 13.219.6810.7714.679.13

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manu Sasidharan 3.78 5.26 India 4.823.787.055.095.88
2 Pranav Suresh 4.12 5.37 India 5.875.164.125.076.19
3 Gobu C. Babu 5.23 5.63 India 5.575.235.967.185.36
4 Aman Abdulsalam 4.38 6.53 India 11.514.384.756.518.32
5 Siddhi Venkatesh 5.26 7.18 India 8.515.2612.247.295.74
6 Sachin Cherian Sushil 6.75 7.67 India 8.717.496.759.596.82
7 Prakul Preethan 4.80 9.16 India 14.289.026.834.8011.64
8 Hari Shankar 6.16 9.64 India 13.838.596.506.16DNF
9 Vishal V. Santosh 8.05 10.50 India 8.058.1918.079.2114.10
10 Jatin Justus 4.98 10.78 India 4.986.9611.3515.5914.04
11 Razin Mohammed 8.67 11.31 India 14.108.6714.958.8610.98
12 Eshah Mohammed Jaffar 11.11 12.48 India 12.0318.3111.1112.9112.51
13 Armaanit Singh 7.04 13.03 India 28.4514.3213.017.0411.76
14 Johan Christopher 10.50 14.81 India 10.5011.58DNF19.5313.32
15 Daniel Jacob 11.33 15.76 India 15.4817.4814.3111.3323.07
16 Akshay Kumar 19.70 31.95 India 30.3724.2741.2241.4219.70
17 Achu Krishnagopal 33.33 36.82 India 36.8438.5848.8135.0533.33
18 Thanu Shanavas 24.06 53.28 India 1:47.5324.0640.281:19.1540.41
19 Muhammed Ameen 7.73 DNF India 7.739.15DNF11.74DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aman Abdulsalam 37.72 42.41 India 47.6746.7340.6339.8837.72
2 Gobu C. Babu 49.07 57.87 India 1:04.2955.9454.8949.071:02.78
3 Allen John 56.13 1:01.20 India 1:05.9256.1357.091:00.59DNF
4 Jatin Justus 1:21.36 1:38.17 India 1:37.071:36.041:21.361:41.412:09.49
5 Sachin Cherian Sushil 1:34.92 1:41.88 India 1:54.421:37.551:34.921:38.101:50.00
6 Muhammed Ameen 1:40.25 1:58.42 India 1:40.251:53.751:56.592:04.922:25.18
7 Armaanit Singh 3:14.25 India 3:47.373:14.25
8 Siddhi Venkatesh DNF India DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 27.03 DNF India DNF35.9427.03
2 Daniel James 1:22.89 DNF India 1:22.893:17.12DNF
3 Anil Kumar 3:10.77 3:49.95 India 3:10.774:30.533:48.55
4 Aman Abdulsalam DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allen John 15.50 16.77 India 17.2816.3016.7218.1615.50
2 Gobu C. Babu 20.69 22.89 India 23.9021.1120.6923.6628.19
3 Manu Sasidharan 21.74 23.61 India 29.9321.7425.6721.7723.39
4 Hari Shankar 22.27 25.63 India 25.9227.1825.2725.7022.27
5 Aman Abdulsalam 22.37 28.50 India 33.1928.6022.3734.0823.70
6 Jatin Justus 25.04 32.24 India 25.0435.3230.4532.3433.94

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allen John 16.52 17.53 India 20.9018.7816.9116.8916.52
2 Aman Abdulsalam 20.07 23.09 India 42.1221.4924.7623.0320.07
3 Hari Shankar 21.84 25.86 India 28.3721.8425.5826.2225.78
4 Gobu C. Babu 22.70 26.52 India 30.0025.2522.7024.3132.80
5 Manu Sasidharan 22.18 26.58 India 30.6126.0523.4430.2622.18
6 Jatin Justus 23.75 28.82 India 1:03.0532.8428.4625.1623.75
7 Muhammed Ameen 27.96 29.25 India 29.6732.8129.6728.4027.96
8 Hari Anirudh 21.48 33.12 India 32.9646.2521.4827.1939.20
9 Sachin Cherian Sushil 44.85 56.85 India 1:05.6444.8552.2152.701:18.37
10 Midhun Raj 56.62 1:03.45 India 1:07.7958.051:11.0056.621:04.52
11 Prakul Preethan 1:06.27 India 1:20.181:06.27
12 Siddhi Venkatesh DNF India DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhi Venkatesh 11.81 13.72 India DNF11.9515.7713.4411.81
2 Midhun Raj 19.09 21.62 India 23.3619.2522.24DNF19.09
3 Hari Anirudh 17.14 22.24 India 28.2719.1117.14DNF19.35

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 4.07 4.90 India 7.184.074.865.214.62
2 Sai Mrudhun 3.90 5.55 India 5.453.905.587.245.62
3 Midhun Raj 9.23 11.88 India 14.4010.5713.0612.029.23
4 Prakul Preethan 11.18 11.93 India 12.0421.0312.4311.3311.18
5 Siddhi Venkatesh 8.66 13.87 India 9.718.6625.3714.4617.45
6 Johan Christopher 14.29 17.84 India 26.4816.0315.1714.2922.33
7 Daniel Jacob 16.72 19.61 India 21.2826.1519.0518.5116.72
8 Ammu Krishnagopal 12.45 26.08 India 32.5912.4530.0528.3819.80
9 Ishaan Manoj 20.11 29.74 India 34.0329.3525.8320.1140.20
10 Thanu Shanavas 52.85 1:26.45 India 1:23.98DNF52.851:15.821:39.55

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhi Venkatesh 4.98 6.68 India 4.986.507.696.047.50
2 Hari Anirudh 5.16 7.08 India 5.166.597.0710.547.57
3 Midhun Raj 9.60 12.14 India 12.189.6010.3913.8514.70
4 Muhammed Ameen 12.08 16.65 India 16.3916.0812.0817.9017.48
5 Prakul Preethan 11.21 21.98 India 19.9111.2129.98DNF16.05
6 Ammu Krishnagopal 22.76 27.03 India 36.5027.6028.2722.7625.21
7 Daniel Jacob 14.36 27.59 India 31.5714.3639.4116.2934.92
8 Muhammed Afeef 18.06 43.85 India 58.4227.3745.761:09.9618.06
9 Sai Mrudhun 8.15 DNF India DNFDNF8.1526.1715.04