Cubing Kerala Aleppey Open 2018


Date
Nov 17, 2018
City
Alappuzha, Kerala, India
Venue

YMCA Center

Address
YMCA Center, Alappuzha, Kerala 688013
Details

Auditorium

Organizers
Cubing Kerala, Lukhman Abdul Latheef, and Midhun Raj
WCA Delegate
Daniel James
Contact
lukhman.latheef@gmail.com, midhun.speedcuber@gmail.com, keralaspeedcubing@gmail.com, djames@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

The winner of 2x2x2 Cube will be declared as the winner of the competition.

  • We won't be allowing late entry in the competition under any exceptions. Make sure you will be available at the venue when your name is called.
  • Make sure you go through all the WCA regulations.
Events
Competitors
17
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹200 (Indian Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration fee
Pass fee (for participating): 250 INR
Each event: 50 INR
So if you are participating in 3 events, fees will be 250 + (3x50) = 400.

Early bird discount offer - till Nov 2, 2018, 11:59 PM IST
Pass fee (for participating): 150 INR
Each event: 50 INR
So if you are participating in 3 events, fees will be 150 + (3x50) = 300.

Steps to complete register
Step 1 - Register here by selecting the events you want to participate in.
Step 2 - Pay the registration fee by any one method mentioned in Payment method tab.

Notes
1. If you fail to do online payment before registration closes, you won't be able to participate even if you had registered in WCA.
2. You can't change the events once the registration closes.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 9.54 11.22 India 12.0512.1011.819.549.80
2 Gobu C. Babu 10.21 13.88 India 16.7314.5212.8110.2114.32
3 Saravanan Gowthaman 12.98 14.44 India 13.7213.8815.7123.3212.98
4 Anusanth Santhosh 11.58 15.14 India 13.2611.5817.7615.8716.28
5 Dakshin Vinod 13.29 16.51 India 15.4217.9216.1813.2920.53
6 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 17.06 18.92 India 19.0617.0628.0519.0818.62
7 Manu Joseph 19.91 22.23 India 23.0219.9123.8020.2123.45
8 Aadhithyan K. Sabu 18.28 22.93 India 24.7326.4722.7921.2718.28
9 Reshma U. Ravi 21.55 23.64 India 22.2728.3823.1321.5525.52
10 Siddhi Venkatesh 18.53 23.82 India 18.53DNF24.6820.1726.62
11 Carmel K. Thadathil 26.50 31.15 India 31.4632.7426.5029.2639.60
12 Nikil Philip Mathew 28.42 32.66 India 34.5231.9128.4246.0231.55
13 Rithu Reksha Raj 28.56 35.71 India 38.5428.5635.1139.8433.49
14 Siddharth Erandath Puthanveedu 26.73 36.04 India 45.3426.7336.4843.2728.37

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 9.34 11.80 India 13.1212.959.3412.3110.13
2 Gobu C. Babu 11.33 13.15 India 12.4713.7611.3314.5313.21
3 Saravanan Gowthaman 11.49 14.24 India 13.2115.5913.9215.9511.49
4 Anusanth Santhosh 13.40 14.64 India 16.1714.1514.8414.9313.40
5 Dakshin Vinod 14.15 18.04 India 14.1518.8722.6219.0116.24
6 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 15.17 19.05 India 23.8917.2316.02DNF15.17
7 Aadhithyan K. Sabu 17.06 19.71 India 20.8923.2417.0619.1719.08
8 Manu Joseph 18.67 22.62 India 18.6727.6622.9924.5320.34
9 Siddhi Venkatesh 21.49 24.23 India 23.8833.5923.6921.4925.12
10 Reshma U. Ravi 20.12 25.04 India 23.9428.81DNF22.3620.12

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 3.27 4.32 India 4.205.624.564.193.27
2 Saravanan Gowthaman 2.36 4.69 India 3.685.538.022.364.85
3 Gobu C. Babu 4.85 5.23 India 5.816.434.984.854.90
4 Dakshin Vinod 2.11 5.44 India 4.162.118.625.986.19
5 Anusanth Santhosh 4.80 5.49 India 5.795.834.856.744.80
6 Siddhi Venkatesh 4.75 5.95 India 5.626.184.756.057.96
7 Reshma U. Ravi 5.92 8.16 India 5.927.459.4610.457.58
8 Manu Joseph 4.14 8.44 India 8.299.264.14DNF7.78
9 Carmel K. Thadathil 6.54 9.19 India 16.746.5410.709.657.22
10 Rithu Reksha Raj 10.22 12.41 India 11.7112.5214.6610.2213.00
11 Nikil Philip Mathew 8.95 17.08 India 20.678.9523.7812.4118.17

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 1.93 3.60 India 3.144.151.933.524.46
2 Saravanan Gowthaman 2.61 3.92 India 3.483.712.61DNF4.58
3 Anusanth Santhosh 4.93 5.69 India 4.935.046.446.705.59
4 Gobu C. Babu 3.50 5.88 India 6.733.506.287.534.63
5 Siddhi Venkatesh 3.16 6.05 India 5.993.16DNF7.214.94
6 Dakshin Vinod 2.43 7.32 India 9.629.362.437.345.27
7 Reshma U. Ravi 5.49 7.69 India 6.958.745.497.379.72
8 Manu Joseph 5.20 8.05 India 7.718.529.447.915.20

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saravanan Gowthaman 31.53 34.06 India 42.5231.5334.5634.6432.98
2 Gobu C. Babu 42.63 45.94 India 43.6748.9045.6442.6348.51
3 Anusanth Santhosh 54.51 55.20 India 56.0659.7455.0254.5154.53
4 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 50.97 1:04.91 India 1:08.661:06.9459.121:08.8150.97
5 Reshma U. Ravi 1:13.37 1:18.79 India 1:16.121:17.401:13.371:22.851:29.95
6 Dakshin Vinod 1:20.06 1:54.99 India 1:57.361:20.06DNF1:48.251:59.35
7 Aadhithyan K. Sabu 1:51.30 India 1:51.30DNF
8 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 1:57.25 India 1:57.252:13.87
9 Siddhi Venkatesh 1:57.33 India DNF1:57.33
10 Nikil Philip Mathew 2:52.10 India 3:29.482:52.10

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saravanan Gowthaman 31.25 37.90 India 42.8734.8531.2543.4335.98
2 Gobu C. Babu 47.50 50.44 India 50.7350.5850.0252.9747.50
3 Anusanth Santhosh 45.02 59.05 India 45.0256.2559.881:01.031:10.60
4 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 55.24 1:03.56 India 1:07.9555.941:06.7955.241:12.02
5 Reshma U. Ravi 1:04.55 1:22.49 India 1:18.381:42.021:19.091:04.551:30.01
6 Aadhithyan K. Sabu 1:11.13 1:24.93 India 1:44.521:18.631:32.311:23.851:11.13
7 Dakshin Vinod 1:16.93 1:31.10 India 1:39.301:25.841:28.152:00.941:16.93

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anil Kumar 1:37.84 2:09.18 India 2:31.641:37.842:18.06
2 Daniel James 1:51.36 DNF India 1:51.361:58.26DNF
3 Siddhi Venkatesh 2:40.41 DNF India 2:40.41DNFDNF
4 Dakshin Vinod 8:06.32 DNF India 8:06.32DNFDNS
5 Aadhithyan K. Sabu DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gobu C. Babu 42 India 42
2 Saravanan Gowthaman 45 India 45
3 Daniel James 49 India 49
4 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 51 India 51
5 Aadhithyan K. Sabu DNF India DNF
5 Dakshin Vinod DNF India DNF
5 Midhun Raj DNF India DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gobu C. Babu 16.95 20.77 India 24.4616.9519.3419.0523.92
2 Saravanan Gowthaman 17.81 22.96 India 27.6317.8119.9227.0021.97
3 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 19.74 24.25 India 27.8719.7423.0424.4125.31
4 Anusanth Santhosh 24.41 27.71 India 24.4129.4326.3027.4030.47
5 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 22.86 31.61 India 32.1934.4937.7328.1622.86
6 Dakshin Vinod 29.63 32.89 India 29.8832.8739.1929.6335.91
7 Reshma U. Ravi 36.76 45.17 India 50.4536.7645.0444.7045.76
8 Aadhithyan K. Sabu 38.27 50.65 India 50.9042.8558.201:12.5938.27
9 Siddhi Venkatesh 1:23.85 India 1:23.851:33.91

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saravanan Gowthaman 13.56 18.95 India 16.7418.7821.3421.6413.56
2 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 18.81 23.88 India 28.5018.8134.9018.9224.22
3 Gobu C. Babu 19.87 24.17 India 23.1537.8119.8725.9723.39
4 Anusanth Santhosh 24.75 27.37 India 26.1425.5646.0930.4024.75
5 Dakshin Vinod 29.00 34.12 India 34.4629.0036.5038.4231.39
6 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 28.78 36.39 India 37.1534.7628.7837.2737.29

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saravanan Gowthaman 4.48 NR 6.30 NR India 5.008.816.884.487.01
2 Siddhi Venkatesh 5.82 7.12 India 7.896.068.995.827.40
3 Midhun Raj 9.94 15.10 India 24.6613.079.9417.4214.81
4 Anusanth Santhosh 1:03.85 India DNF1:03.85