Cubiar Travel 2017


Date
Apr 8, 2017
City
Chincha, Peru
Venue

Mega Plaza Express Chincha

Address
Carr. Panamericana Sur 1185, Sunampe, Peru
Organizer
Jesús Acencio
WCA Delegate
Paulo Guillén
Contact

jesusacenciotorres@gmail.com

Information

Torneo dirigido a todos los aficionados o dedicados al noble pasatiempo y disciplina del speedsolving de Chincha y zonas aledañas. Abierto a todo el público como espectador y competidor si lo desea y cumple los requisitos.

Events
Competitors
27
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/4 (Peruvian Sol).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Alzamora Cueto 11.83 13.56 Peru 18.1611.8315.6412.8812.17
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 12.00 14.08 Peru 14.4214.4813.4312.0014.40
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 11.65 14.80 Peru 14.6516.5813.1616.9411.65
4 Rodrigo Alonso Mozo Cuba 14.72 15.92 Peru 14.8314.7215.9317.9017.01
5 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 15.46 16.04 Peru 16.3615.5716.3216.2215.46
6 Mathias Medina Vivanco 12.48 16.11 Peru 15.3012.4814.7618.2720.78
7 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 12.75 16.32 Peru 17.8112.7518.5213.6617.49
8 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 16.81 18.98 Peru 20.4618.2118.2621.2916.81
9 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 15.91 19.00 Peru 17.3422.2517.4215.91DNF
10 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 16.57 19.08 Peru 16.5720.6718.5122.0318.05
11 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 16.51 19.15 Peru 22.7418.6916.5119.5419.23
12 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 13.43 19.23 Peru 19.2225.9313.4320.7417.72
13 Francess Cabezas Palacios 16.27 19.36 Peru 20.2919.1016.2718.6823.58
14 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 19.17 20.63 Peru 20.3820.6822.8520.8419.17
15 Alvaro Mariano Flores Palomino 19.34 22.64 Peru 22.3222.3428.9323.2619.34
16 Flavia Pardo Valdivia 17.67 23.05 Peru 22.9824.2421.9228.5817.67
17 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 18.03 23.09 Peru 19.4930.6922.3118.0327.47
18 Mauricio Ivan Rojas Olórtegui 19.93 24.33 Peru 28.0121.3834.5623.6019.93
19 Junior Alfredo Arias 18.44 25.29 Peru 25.8029.8022.0418.4428.02
20 Ericson Velasquez Loaiza 23.40 25.35 Peru 34.1225.0924.7123.4026.25
21 Jesús Acencio 24.40 26.76 Peru 26.3329.3824.5831.5024.40
22 Eliot Salazar Torres 30.33 31.99 Peru 30.3333.8238.4831.1930.96
23 Baruc Mayo 30.90 35.40 Peru 43.0630.9037.2036.6132.40
24 Jose Gianfranco Jayo Garcia 32.56 35.58 Peru 33.8739.2340.8533.6432.56
25 Jesús Augusto Gonzales Zamudio 31.75 36.91 Peru 35.1231.75DNF42.0133.59
26 Ronaldo Fabrizio Orcada Abregú 34.25 41.31 Peru 35.4343.2945.2034.25DNF
27 Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz 43.94 59.62 Peru 47.5343.9459.101:12.241:27.68

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 12.24 14.49 Peru 13.8515.4418.4314.1812.24
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 13.53 14.72 Peru 13.5813.5316.9313.6617.15
3 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 12.82 14.79 Peru 17.9214.4714.5512.8215.35
4 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 14.51 15.49 Peru 17.4815.5415.7714.5115.16
5 Marco Alzamora Cueto 13.20 15.74 Peru 19.1013.2015.6516.4215.15
6 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 14.50 16.66 Peru 15.0114.5040.1115.2419.73
7 Rodrigo Alonso Mozo Cuba 14.22 17.68 Peru 16.7216.9414.2219.3927.11
8 Mathias Medina Vivanco 14.88 18.07 Peru 19.3116.0114.8818.8821.09
9 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 15.81 18.13 Peru 18.0721.8719.3716.9415.81
10 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 16.70 18.54 Peru 16.7018.3327.0419.8617.43
11 Francess Cabezas Palacios 16.48 18.64 Peru 19.1318.8720.3817.9316.48
12 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 16.55 18.72 Peru 16.5518.0720.4920.1117.97
13 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 16.59 19.16 Peru 17.8720.7820.3519.2516.59
14 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 19.74 21.68 Peru 20.7222.8321.4926.8919.74
15 Alvaro Mariano Flores Palomino 18.29 22.67 Peru 19.4328.6020.7818.2927.79
16 Flavia Pardo Valdivia 20.91 22.88 Peru 20.9121.9022.2824.8124.47

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 11.46 13.69 Peru 13.9111.4612.9914.1715.48
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 11.00 14.22 Peru 14.4313.2311.0014.9919.09
3 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 12.37 15.52 Peru 14.7117.4814.9116.9312.37
4 Marco Alzamora Cueto 11.33 16.02 Peru 15.9016.0920.4416.0811.33
5 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 13.34 16.54 Peru 13.3415.6517.5816.3918.87
6 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 13.61 16.82 Peru 16.2920.1217.2516.9113.61
7 Rodrigo Alonso Mozo Cuba 14.09 16.96 Peru 15.5114.0916.3119.0620.70
8 Mathias Medina Vivanco 14.76 17.66 Peru 18.7214.9414.7619.3219.35

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.63 4.78 Peru 5.004.426.083.634.93
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 3.37 4.86 Peru 3.373.665.376.985.56
3 Marco Alzamora Cueto 3.67 5.25 Peru 3.676.094.607.855.06
4 Ericson Velasquez Loaiza 4.53 5.60 Peru 4.534.565.916.586.33
5 Mathias Medina Vivanco 4.48 6.10 Peru 4.486.786.175.367.96
6 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 3.26 6.45 Peru 6.816.443.266.097.19
7 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 4.50 6.47 Peru 4.506.856.765.7912.09
8 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 4.34 6.67 Peru 9.824.347.366.096.57
9 Flavia Pardo Valdivia 3.79 6.82 Peru 9.476.273.796.807.39
10 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 4.73 7.53 Peru 8.287.406.924.738.76
11 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.49 8.20 Peru 9.925.497.217.4612.20
12 Jesús Augusto Gonzales Zamudio 5.64 8.31 Peru 8.467.769.535.648.72
13 Mauricio Ivan Rojas Olórtegui 4.66 8.73 Peru 17.796.704.6612.427.06
14 Eliot Salazar Torres 6.13 9.06 Peru 9.4010.317.486.1311.96
15 Jesús Acencio 6.65 9.97 Peru 11.078.086.6510.7511.63

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.30 4.13 Peru 3.304.876.303.304.23
2 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 3.80 4.91 Peru 4.809.103.805.514.42
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 3.16 5.15 Peru DNF3.974.083.167.39
4 Marco Alzamora Cueto 3.55 5.38 Peru 5.226.475.635.283.55
5 Mathias Medina Vivanco 3.68 5.63 Peru 6.585.753.685.935.21
6 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 5.11 6.62 Peru 5.118.425.815.868.18
7 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 4.97 6.95 Peru 4.978.097.306.606.95
8 Ericson Velasquez Loaiza 4.67 DNF Peru 6.38DNF5.67DNF4.67

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 47.02 52.03 Peru 54.1147.0255.1850.9651.02
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 50.23 53.79 Peru 50.2352.71DNF52.3456.33
3 Marco Alzamora Cueto 53.45 55.25 Peru 54.7255.3253.4555.72DNF
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 53.45 58.93 Peru 1:01.591:01.411:14.6453.7953.45
5 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 1:08.98 1:13.92 Peru 1:16.421:14.721:10.611:25.991:08.98
6 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 1:09.09 1:19.33 Peru 1:13.321:24.671:20.011:09.091:41.98
7 Francess Cabezas Palacios 1:07.51 1:21.81 Peru 1:37.501:22.431:22.331:20.681:07.51
8 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 1:20.44 1:25.81 Peru 1:27.971:20.441:27.751:40.451:21.72
9 Ericson Velasquez Loaiza 1:12.18 1:27.88 Peru 1:38.021:19.281:36.381:12.181:27.97
10 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 1:29.37 1:36.31 Peru 1:33.191:29.371:45.261:38.031:37.72
11 Rodrigo Alonso Mozo Cuba 1:38.22 Peru 1:38.221:45.01
12 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 1:44.41 Peru 1:58.481:44.41
13 Eliot Salazar Torres 2:14.83 Peru 2:21.962:14.83

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 52.80 53.77 Peru 52.8053.071:07.8154.4053.83
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 41.78 54.40 Peru 1:20.8957.1455.6741.7850.38
3 Marco Alzamora Cueto 48.59 54.97 Peru 49.7759.7759.9655.3748.59
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 53.29 1:01.46 Peru 53.291:02.9759.841:01.571:14.02
5 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 1:06.17 1:19.16 Peru 1:26.081:23.601:17.281:06.171:16.61
6 Francess Cabezas Palacios 1:15.31 1:22.53 Peru 1:21.091:15.311:28.291:24.591:21.90
7 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 1:18.54 1:32.10 Peru 1:53.131:43.851:26.481:25.981:18.54
8 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 1:20.48 1:40.91 Peru 1:52.471:20.481:49.571:38.151:35.00

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:44.86 2:01.29 Peru 2:06.302:02.572:30.051:44.861:55.01
2 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 1:58.33 2:05.81 Peru 2:18.072:11.942:07.161:58.341:58.33
3 Marco Alzamora Cueto 1:48.27 2:06.80 Peru 2:21.281:55.002:04.131:48.27DNF
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2:15.89 2:29.36 Peru 2:34.692:21.752:31.642:40.962:15.89
5 Jesús Acencio 2:56.09 Peru 3:05.752:56.09

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 18.19 22.66 Peru 24.5324.8521.8918.1921.56
2 Rodrigo Alonso Mozo Cuba 21.95 26.59 Peru 26.7528.1124.9130.7521.95
3 Marco Alzamora Cueto 26.03 27.87 Peru 27.5129.1426.0329.0527.05
4 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 23.59 29.45 Peru 32.2033.2425.0531.1023.59
5 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 27.47 32.72 Peru 34.3231.1927.4732.6536.09
6 Mathias Medina Vivanco 27.65 33.21 Peru 32.0338.07DNF29.5327.65
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 25.38 34.06 Peru 25.3859.6331.5037.5233.17
8 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 26.90 35.98 Peru 26.9040.7636.4234.8736.65
9 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 30.05 38.33 Peru 39.1035.2630.0540.6441.24
10 Alvaro Mariano Flores Palomino 42.08 47.16 Peru 50.0442.0859.9244.6746.77
11 Junior Alfredo Arias 52.96 Peru 52.961:16.72
12 Eliot Salazar Torres 1:19.75 Peru 1:19.751:21.57

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 18.86 23.24 Peru 26.6324.5118.8621.9623.24
2 Marco Alzamora Cueto 21.08 23.53 Peru 21.0821.8226.2325.0123.76
3 Rodrigo Alonso Mozo Cuba 23.29 29.00 Peru 23.2930.1540.0030.5626.29
4 Mathias Medina Vivanco 22.91 29.76 Peru 33.8126.7022.9133.8428.78
5 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 23.48 30.94 Peru 23.4834.1128.7030.0235.04
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 26.17 31.58 Peru 39.2826.7137.5730.4726.17
7 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 23.57 32.94 Peru 28.8935.1234.8023.5736.43
8 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 24.37 33.12 Peru 34.5124.3731.1339.6333.71

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 5.25 7.65 Peru 10.899.335.256.297.33
2 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.90 7.70 Peru 7.587.109.108.435.90
3 Flavia Pardo Valdivia 6.96 8.14 Peru 8.249.106.968.277.91
4 Marco Alzamora Cueto 5.34 8.30 Peru 5.347.468.989.968.45
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.85 8.93 Peru DNF10.815.858.697.28
6 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 6.70 11.22 Peru 11.006.70DNF13.199.47
7 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 7.91 11.95 Peru 14.1313.6610.3211.867.91
8 Eliot Salazar Torres 6.55 12.88 Peru 6.5517.7616.339.9212.38
9 Jesús Augusto Gonzales Zamudio 15.26 Peru 20.9115.26

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.99 6.96 Peru 6.257.487.1611.255.99
2 Flavia Pardo Valdivia 5.65 7.05 Peru 6.369.366.897.905.65
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.26 7.69 Peru 8.569.907.676.835.26
4 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 7.01 7.82 Peru 7.727.358.3915.637.01
5 Marco Alzamora Cueto 6.74 8.93 Peru 7.956.7411.4711.037.82
6 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 6.57 9.69 Peru 11.029.438.8610.776.57