Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019


Date
Dec 21, 2019
City
Środa Wielkopolska, Poland
Venue

Zespół Szkół Rolniczych

Address
Kosynierów 2B, 63-000 Środa Wielkopolska
Details

Sport Hall

Website
Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019 website
Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Contact

Zespół 4event

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Zapraszamy wszystkich aby razem z nami celebrować ostatnie zawody w Polsce w 2019 roku!
Planujemy świąteczną atmosferę, dużo układania, a po zawodach integrację (więcej o tym w zakładce integracja).


We invite all of You to join us in celebrating last competition in Poland in 2019!
We are planning to have nice Christmas atmosphere, a lot of solving and integration after competition (more about this in "integration" tab).

Events
Number of times bookmarked
6
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Polski:

Po wypełnieniu formlularza na stronie wysyłany jest mail z linkiem potwierdzającym rejestrację. Aby dokończyć proces rejestracji należy wejść na podany w linku adres.
Opłata za udział w zawodach musi zostać uiszczona podczas odbioru identyfikatora na miejscu zawodów przed startem w pierwszej konkurencji danego zawodnika.


English:

After sending registration form You'll get an email with confirmation link. To complete registration process You must enter linked website.
Registration fee must be payed during competition ID collecting before competing in first event of given competitor.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Zespół Szkół Rolniczych.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (December 21, 2019)

From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration
Sport Hall
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sport Hall
From 10:00 AM
To 10:10 AM
Opening
Sport Hall
From 10:10 AM
To 10:40 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 10:30 AM
To 11:10 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 10:40 AM
To 11:35 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 11:50 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
9:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 11:35 AM
To 12:30 PM
Pyraminx First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 01:20 PM
To 01:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 01:35 PM
To 01:50 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 01:50 PM
To 02:20 PM
Lunch
Sport Hall
From 02:20 PM
To 03:10 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:10 PM
To 04:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 04:10 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:10 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:45 PM
To 06:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:20 PM
To 06:35 PM
Awards
Sport Hall

Zawody4Event website is currently in process of creating translation. Until it's done we recommend English speaking competitors to register using google translated website (link).

If You're having any trouble with registration don't hesitate to contact organizer via E-mail at kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Po zawodach planujemy małą integrację z okazji ostatnich zawodów 2019 roku. Szczegóły odnośnie integracji i możliwości noclegu po niej podamy już niedługo.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.