Cubéate Weekend 2016


Date
Feb 27 - 28, 2016
City
Madrid, Spain
Venue

Centro Sociocultural Montecarmelo

Address
Carretera Colmenar Viejo M-607, Km 13,00
Website
Cubéate Weekend 2016 website
Organizers
Alberto Masó Molina, Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol, and Raúl Morales Hidalgo
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

info@cubeate.es

Information
Events
Competitors
110
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.56 11.14 Spain 10.8311.9612.1710.6210.56
2 Antonio López 11.19 11.39 Spain 11.6412.4011.3011.2211.19
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.66 11.87 Spain 11.7610.6612.8311.5512.31

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.29 3.06 Denmark 3.092.293.212.873.24
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.17 4.22 Spain 9.773.253.174.974.45
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.38 4.32 Spain 3.384.724.313.937.86

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 38.11 43.69 Spain 38.1145.4855.1343.5742.03
2 Antonio López 44.24 47.25 Spain 44.2446.8646.8048.0855.92
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 46.53 48.42 Spain 50.2548.1046.9146.5350.28

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:08.83 1:15.98 Spain 1:17.501:25.141:14.711:15.731:08.83
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:27.58 1:31.87 Spain 1:28.431:40.741:27.581:38.171:29.01
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:24.59 1:32.37 Spain 1:33.471:38.511:30.071:33.571:24.59

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:34.96 2:40.72 Spain 2:40.712:34.962:46.48
2 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 3:12.92 3:18.39 Spain 3:12.923:17.313:24.95
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3:33.08 3:38.49 Spain 3:46.843:33.083:35.56

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 3:11.88 3:18.81 Spain 3:24.253:20.303:11.88
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:46.32 3:52.32 Spain 4:00.123:46.323:50.52
3 Alberto Masó Molina 4:48.38 5:09.06 Spain 5:25.504:48.385:13.29

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 50.55 DNF Spain 50.55DNF59.51
2 István Kocza 52.30 DNF Hungary 1:01.5252.30DNF
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:37.33 DNF Spain DNFDNF1:37.33

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 33 35.00 Spain 353733
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 40 44.00 Spain 434940
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 43 50.33 Spain 565243

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Serban Enescu 17.60 22.19 Romania 24.9024.0721.1017.6021.40
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 17.19 22.46 Spain 24.0824.4219.1817.1924.12
3 Thomas Schmidt 20.08 22.46 Denmark 24.3125.3220.0821.9621.12

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 57.21 NR 1:01.73 Spain 57.211:09.8258.16
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:12.31 1:15.01 Spain 1:12.311:13.361:19.36
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:31.60 1:36.14 Spain 1:31.601:42.991:33.83

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 7.28 9.59 Denmark 9.607.2810.238.9311.55
2 Jesús Masanet García 9.79 10.56 Spain 9.8111.2110.6611.939.79
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.59 12.89 Spain 14.6510.5914.4013.0011.28

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 56.16 1:09.49 Spain 1:06.771:11.131:10.581:13.6056.16
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:25.27 1:31.27 Spain 1:33.541:49.681:32.841:25.271:27.42
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:41.28 1:50.79 Spain 2:00.861:49.611:41.281:52.791:49.97

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 3.48 4.74 Denmark 3.803.488.205.275.14
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2.86 5.26 Spain 2.8613.324.814.836.13
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.27 5.49 Spain 5.605.275.505.386.06

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.51 4.18 NR Spain 5.124.613.814.133.51
2 Thomas Schmidt 5.02 6.50 Denmark 6.945.857.736.715.02
3 Eki González García 4.49 6.51 Spain 5.696.824.497.337.02

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 14.82 NR 16.04 NR Denmark 16.6618.0915.9414.8215.51
2 Eki González García 18.19 24.90 Spain 27.8127.3419.5428.3018.19
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 25.05 29.42 Spain 26.3438.6733.9925.0527.92

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 6:18.18 Hungary 6:50.296:18.189:33.14
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 13:25.00 Spain DNF13:25.00DNF
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 15:42.00 Spain DNFDNF15:42.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 15:45.00 Hungary DNF15:45.00DNF
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17:56.00 NR Spain 17:56.00DNSDNS
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 27:27.00 Spain DNF27:27.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 14/15 54:43 Spain 14/15 54:438/15 57:5913/15 57:12
2 István Kocza 15/17 1:00:00 Hungary 12/17 59:5712/16 58:5915/17 1:00:00
3 David Ruscalleda Gómez 7/7 53:51 Spain 4/7 53:087/7 53:51DNS