Cubéate Weekend 2016


Date
Feb 27 - 28, 2016
City
Madrid, Spain
Venue

Centro Sociocultural Montecarmelo

Address
Carretera Colmenar Viejo M-607, Km 13,00
Website
Cubéate Weekend 2016 website
Organizers
Alberto Masó Molina, Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol, and Raúl Morales Hidalgo
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

info@cubeate.es

Information

Rubik's Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.56 11.14 Spain 10.83 11.96 12.17 10.62 10.56
2 Antonio López 11.19 11.39 Spain 11.64 12.40 11.30 11.22 11.19
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.66 11.87 Spain 11.76 10.66 12.83 11.55 12.31

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.29 3.06 Denmark 3.09 2.29 3.21 2.87 3.24
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.17 4.22 Spain 9.77 3.25 3.17 4.97 4.45
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.38 4.32 Spain 3.38 4.72 4.31 3.93 7.86

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 38.11 43.69 Spain 38.11 45.48 55.13 43.57 42.03
2 Antonio López 44.24 47.25 Spain 44.24 46.86 46.80 48.08 55.92
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 46.53 48.42 Spain 50.25 48.10 46.91 46.53 50.28

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:08.83 1:15.98 Spain 1:17.50 1:25.14 1:14.71 1:15.73 1:08.83
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:27.58 1:31.87 Spain 1:28.43 1:40.74 1:27.58 1:38.17 1:29.01
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:24.59 1:32.37 Spain 1:33.47 1:38.51 1:30.07 1:33.57 1:24.59

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:34.96 2:40.72 Spain 2:40.71 2:34.96 2:46.48
2 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 3:12.92 3:18.39 Spain 3:12.92 3:17.31 3:24.95
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3:33.08 3:38.49 Spain 3:46.84 3:33.08 3:35.56

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 3:11.88 3:18.81 Spain 3:24.25 3:20.30 3:11.88
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:46.32 3:52.32 Spain 4:00.12 3:46.32 3:50.52
3 Alberto Masó Molina 4:48.38 5:09.06 Spain 5:25.50 4:48.38 5:13.29

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 50.55 DNF Spain 50.55 DNF 59.51
2 István Kocza 52.30 DNF Hungary 1:01.52 52.30 DNF
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:37.33 DNF Spain DNF DNF 1:37.33

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 33 35.00 Spain 35 37 33
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 40 44.00 Spain 43 49 40
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 43 50.33 Spain 56 52 43

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Serban Enescu 17.60 22.19 Romania 24.90 24.07 21.10 17.60 21.40
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 17.19 22.46 Spain 24.08 24.42 19.18 17.19 24.12
3 Thomas Schmidt 20.08 22.46 Denmark 24.31 25.32 20.08 21.96 21.12

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 57.21 NR 1:01.73 Spain 57.21 1:09.82 58.16
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:12.31 1:15.01 Spain 1:12.31 1:13.36 1:19.36
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:31.60 1:36.14 Spain 1:31.60 1:42.99 1:33.83

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 56.16 1:09.49 Spain 1:06.77 1:11.13 1:10.58 1:13.60 56.16
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:25.27 1:31.27 Spain 1:33.54 1:49.68 1:32.84 1:25.27 1:27.42
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:41.28 1:50.79 Spain 2:00.86 1:49.61 1:41.28 1:52.79 1:49.97

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 3.48 4.74 Denmark 3.80 3.48 8.20 5.27 5.14
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2.86 5.26 Spain 2.86 13.32 4.81 4.83 6.13
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.27 5.49 Spain 5.60 5.27 5.50 5.38 6.06

Rubik's Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 7.28 9.59 Denmark 9.60 7.28 10.23 8.93 11.55
2 Jesús Masanet García 9.79 10.56 Spain 9.81 11.21 10.66 11.93 9.79
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.59 12.89 Spain 14.65 10.59 14.40 13.00 11.28

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.51 4.18 NR Spain 5.12 4.61 3.81 4.13 3.51
2 Thomas Schmidt 5.02 6.50 Denmark 6.94 5.85 7.73 6.71 5.02
3 Eki González García 4.49 6.51 Spain 5.69 6.82 4.49 7.33 7.02

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 14.82 NR 16.04 NR Denmark 16.66 18.09 15.94 14.82 15.51
2 Eki González García 18.19 24.90 Spain 27.81 27.34 19.54 28.30 18.19
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 25.05 29.42 Spain 26.34 38.67 33.99 25.05 27.92

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 6:18.18 Hungary 6:50.29 6:18.18 9:33.14
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 13:25.00 Spain DNF 13:25.00 DNF
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 15:42.00 Spain DNF DNF 15:42.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 15:45.00 Hungary DNF 15:45.00 DNF
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17:56.00 NR Spain 17:56.00 DNS DNS
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 27:27.00 Spain DNF 27:27.00 DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 14/15 54:43 Spain 14/15 54:43 8/15 57:59 13/15 57:12
2 István Kocza 15/17 1:00:00 Hungary 12/17 59:57 12/16 58:59 15/17 1:00:00
3 David Ruscalleda Gómez 7/7 53:51 Spain 4/7 53:08 7/7 53:51 DNS