Cubéate Weekend 2016


Date
Feb 27 - 28, 2016
City
Madrid, Spain
Venue

Centro Sociocultural Montecarmelo

Address
Carretera Colmenar Viejo M-607, Km 13,00
Website
Cubéate Weekend 2016 website
Organizers
Alberto Masó Molina, Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol, and Raúl Morales Hidalgo
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

info@cubeate.es

Information

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 9.40 11.09 Spain 13.36 9.40 11.41 11.31 10.56
2 Thomas Schmidt 9.96 11.27 Denmark 12.69 10.76 10.97 12.07 9.96
3 Antonio López 10.41 11.31 Spain 11.87 10.68 14.36 10.41 11.37
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 8.70 12.37 Spain 13.89 11.83 15.81 8.70 11.40
5 David Serban Enescu 10.48 12.92 Romania 14.58 17.38 10.48 12.58 11.60
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.92 13.05 Spain 13.94 12.69 13.40 13.05 11.92
7 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 11.62 13.69 Spain 15.62 11.62 15.91 13.08 12.37
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.95 14.23 Spain 14.50 12.95 16.14 13.25 14.94
9 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 13.10 14.35 Spain 14.38 13.10 DNF 15.25 13.41
10 Heng Wu Ye 13.68 14.44 Spain 14.20 13.68 13.68 16.74 15.44
11 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.20 14.57 Spain 17.18 14.00 16.00 13.20 13.70
12 Nattapong Leardprasit 11.53 14.82 Thailand 13.76 17.21 17.56 11.53 13.48
13 Manuel Prieto de Antón 13.30 14.95 Spain 13.51 16.40 14.94 13.30 20.81
14 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 13.18 15.08 Spain 13.18 15.20 15.15 14.88 15.82
15 Alberto Masó Molina 12.84 15.11 Spain 16.99 13.49 14.85 17.97 12.84
16 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 13.42 15.21 Spain 16.44 14.96 14.24 13.42 17.23
17 Sergio Torrijos Santano 14.22 15.46 Spain 14.79 15.48 18.43 16.10 14.22
18 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 14.16 15.64 Spain 15.93 14.36 14.16 18.12 16.62
19 Sara Camacho García 13.56 15.87 Spain 13.56 19.51 17.22 16.13 14.26
20 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 13.32 15.89 Spain 14.88 17.38 16.50 13.32 16.28
21 Tomás Worm Ramos 15.38 17.07 Portugal 15.38 18.69 16.53 23.39 16.00
22 Victor Sanchez Redondo 12.60 17.21 Spain 12.60 19.11 15.96 16.57 20.16
23 Sergio López Moreno 15.72 17.68 Spain 16.52 16.69 15.72 19.83 19.97
24 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 13.71 17.81 Spain 25.00 15.12 13.71 18.34 19.98
25 Eki González García 13.80 17.92 Spain 27.51 15.21 16.05 22.50 13.80
26 Raúl Sánchez Vara 15.44 18.08 Spain 17.27 15.44 17.92 19.17 19.06
27 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 15.54 18.39 Spain 18.38 DNF 18.88 15.54 17.92
28 David Ruscalleda Gómez 17.07 18.51 Spain 17.72 19.62 18.18 17.07 20.43
29 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 15.08 NR 18.54 Morocco 18.70 19.74 20.37 17.17 15.08
30 Francisco Pérez Padilla 15.98 18.55 Spain 22.77 28.05 16.37 15.98 16.50
31 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 17.54 19.85 Spain 19.45 26.97 21.47 18.62 17.54
32 Elena Ojeda Rodríguez 16.81 20.14 Spain 18.58 32.22 20.73 21.10 16.81
33 Julio Perugorria Lorente 16.58 20.68 Spain 25.71 17.06 21.12 16.58 23.86
34 Berta García Parra 15.40 20.97 Spain 22.32 22.63 22.39 15.40 18.19
35 Sandra Novales Peláez 19.57 21.31 Spain 19.57 19.66 22.34 21.94 24.01
36 Roberto Sanz 19.26 21.94 Spain 24.83 21.95 23.81 20.05 19.26
37 Carlos Martínez Díaz 16.29 21.97 Spain 19.07 34.54 23.41 23.44 16.29
38 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 17.40 22.20 Spain 24.09 20.85 17.40 25.39 21.67
39 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 18.44 22.67 Spain 23.35 18.44 24.59 20.80 23.85
40 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 21.31 22.93 Spain 25.03 21.31 21.51 23.31 23.96
41 Iván Montoya García 17.44 23.79 Spain 22.26 57.24 26.01 17.44 23.11
42 István Kocza 21.38 24.35 Hungary 21.38 22.24 27.44 23.60 27.22
43 Gerónimo Inés 20.25 24.52 Argentina 20.25 23.65 24.65 26.17 25.25
44 Kento Reinoso 18.64 24.68 Spain 25.91 24.29 24.99 18.64 24.75
45 Xinxin Liu 22.68 25.00 Spain 22.68 23.80 DNF 23.59 27.60
46 Martín Tazzari 20.65 25.05 Spain 26.88 25.25 24.74 25.15 20.65
47 Garazi Lechuga 18.51 25.74 Spain 30.21 28.44 18.51 26.49 22.30
48 John Tuquerrez Andrango 21.47 NR 26.19 Ecuador 29.29 21.47 25.90 DNF 23.39
49 Víctor Peinado 25.09 26.47 Spain 25.60 25.09 26.67 27.34 27.13
50 Jesús Lindo García 20.75 27.80 Spain 32.87 21.76 55.98 28.78 20.75
51 Noé Muñoz 23.45 28.39 Spain 30.56 36.71 29.70 23.45 24.92
52 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 26.02 28.58 Spain 29.07 30.23 29.40 27.27 26.02
53 Lino Chacón 26.83 29.26 Spain 32.49 28.74 29.79 26.83 29.24
54 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 26.51 29.68 Spain 29.94 31.46 30.44 28.67 26.51
55 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 19.01 29.94 Spain 19.01 DNF 19.08 45.01 25.73
56 Carlos Chamizo Cano 24.07 30.13 Spain 25.82 26.98 37.58 42.01 24.07
57 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 22.91 30.91 Spain 33.96 27.46 31.31 22.91 50.22
58 Patrick de Guzmán Llarena 23.26 30.97 Spain 32.89 34.62 25.41 50.42 23.26
59 Benito Benítez Ruiz 22.70 31.22 Spain 35.02 35.26 22.70 30.66 27.98
60 Manuel Gallego 24.82 31.76 Spain 28.39 24.82 29.98 50.35 36.92
61 Yon Yriarte 30.21 32.00 France 30.25 34.20 31.94 33.80 30.21
62 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 27.41 32.10 Spain 40.44 34.74 33.77 27.78 27.41
63 Luis Gallego 30.84 32.10 Spain 30.84 39.01 30.92 31.80 33.58
64 Paco Fernández Canales 28.55 32.78 Spain 31.40 33.99 33.68 33.26 28.55
65 Adrián Jiménez Dominguez 32.84 35.02 Spain 38.72 32.84 35.17 33.58 36.30
66 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 31.80 35.18 Spain 39.33 35.40 37.59 31.80 32.54
67 Andrés Missiego 28.64 35.38 Spain 43.45 38.18 38.65 28.64 29.31
68 Fernando Campoy Galera 33.53 35.52 Spain 33.78 40.59 34.71 33.53 38.06
69 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 28.42 35.63 Spain 43.87 30.69 28.42 46.40 32.33
70 Carlos Navalón Podio 31.90 35.64 Spain 31.90 35.48 36.05 41.14 35.40
71 Francisco Madrigal Sánchez 32.82 35.96 Spain 34.13 39.16 34.59 43.73 32.82
72 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 30.18 36.21 Poland 43.88 30.18 38.98 38.58 31.07
73 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 27.22 37.93 Spain DNF 47.01 36.62 30.16 27.22
74 Alejandro Ruiz del Oso 28.27 38.42 Spain 28.27 38.67 40.15 39.79 36.81
75 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 35.74 39.03 Spain 35.74 41.11 46.18 39.62 36.35
76 Jesús Masanet García 27.94 39.24 Spain 27.94 41.42 38.80 37.57 41.35
77 Omar Megdadi Núñez 27.98 39.34 Spain 37.88 50.51 27.98 1:28.14 29.63
78 Gonzalo Simón Hombrados 37.94 39.39 Spain 40.55 38.50 1:12.00 39.12 37.94
79 Héctor Lara Pérez 32.71 41.42 Spain 1:24.46 48.16 41.79 32.71 34.32
80 Michael Oscar Polanco Beltre 37.91 41.66 Venezuela 40.46 45.12 37.91 DNF 39.40
81 David Belaúnde López 38.58 42.21 Spain 46.83 40.41 45.86 40.37 38.58
82 Marco Balboa Morillo 38.75 43.57 Spain 41.26 DNF 38.75 46.59 42.87
83 Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz 35.16 44.39 Spain 44.41 42.47 46.29 35.16 1:07.15
84 Michael Waters 39.40 46.65 United Kingdom DNF 40.20 1:00.26 39.40 39.49
85 David Roldán 40.14 49.45 Spain 58.81 40.14 45.67 57.34 45.34
86 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 47.53 51.37 Spain 47.53 48.38 1:04.05 54.42 51.32
87 Enrique de la Calle 43.19 54.09 Spain 46.83 1:12.17 43.19 1:03.09 52.36
88 Lucas López Villarrubia 41.43 55.13 Spain 58.94 54.43 41.43 1:11.26 52.02
89 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 45.60 56.29 Spain 45.60 57.04 57.29 1:09.27 54.53
90 Daniel Vallejo Cendrero 49.01 56.78 Spain 56.35 59.46 1:08.53 54.54 49.01
91 Heidi Schmidt 45.85 57.74 Sweden 1:00.63 55.23 57.36 1:25.47 45.85
92 Rubén Montoya Chtibi 49.91 1:00.03 Spain 1:02.40 58.15 59.54 1:07.40 49.91
93 Juan David Palencia 58.61 1:00.70 Mexico 58.61 1:01.26 1:00.23 1:00.61 1:06.76
94 Fernando Astasio Ávila 1:00.34 1:06.74 Spain 1:06.73 1:12.75 1:13.98 1:00.73 1:00.34
95 David Campaña Germán 55.83 1:13.74 Spain 1:21.59 1:02.48 1:19.07 55.83 1:19.67
96 Luis Rubio Fernández 52.87 1:21.24 Spain 57.52 52.87 59.55 2:06.66 DNF
97 Luis Sáez Sabido 1:04.19 1:27.70 Spain 1:40.70 1:50.16 1:25.50 1:16.90 1:04.19
98 Marcos Quílez Núñez 1:19.32 1:31.50 Spain 1:47.07 1:19.32 1:23.33 1:24.09 1:51.69
99 Gonzalo Malpica 1:19.03 1:37.20 Spain 1:29.10 1:49.65 2:25.72 1:32.85 1:19.03
100 Alejandro Fernández Jiménez 1:50.06 2:02.32 Spain 2:10.67 1:50.06 2:05.70 1:50.59 2:55.52
101 Víctor Ángel García González 1:56.17 3:10.60 Spain 4:06.74 2:04.19 3:20.87 DNF 1:56.17
102 Adrián Fernández Jiménez 1:20.40 DNF Spain DNF 2:21.87 1:20.40 DNF 1:21.83
103 Isabel Vicente Moreno 1:52.73 DNF Spain DNF 1:52.73 DNF 3:12.96 DNF

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 9.74 11.68 Spain 10.88 12.02 9.74 12.15 DNF
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.90 11.93 Spain 12.38 12.36 10.90 11.06 13.28
3 David Serban Enescu 10.92 12.70 Romania 10.92 11.89 13.21 14.79 12.99
4 Nattapong Leardprasit 11.28 12.84 Thailand 12.51 15.06 11.28 12.24 13.76
5 Thomas Schmidt 12.03 12.87 Denmark 12.11 12.03 13.98 13.97 12.53
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 11.72 12.89 Spain 12.84 14.85 11.72 12.55 13.29
7 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.51 13.14 Spain 10.51 12.67 13.78 DNF 12.98
8 Alberto Masó Molina 11.55 13.30 Spain 14.03 12.10 11.55 13.77 20.06
9 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.75 13.52 Spain 14.38 12.37 16.22 13.82 11.75
10 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 12.93 13.80 Spain 15.04 12.93 13.35 14.10 13.95
11 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 12.76 14.04 Spain 13.16 12.76 17.19 16.20 12.76
12 Victor Sanchez Redondo 13.34 14.09 Spain 18.05 13.47 13.34 13.58 15.22
13 Heng Wu Ye 12.00 14.45 Spain 13.66 15.63 14.06 16.42 12.00
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.11 14.71 Spain 13.11 15.74 13.11 16.10 15.27
15 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.23 14.98 Spain 16.76 14.47 13.23 14.87 15.59
16 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 13.38 15.31 Spain 14.89 13.38 16.36 18.20 14.67
17 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 13.99 15.45 Spain 14.62 16.01 13.99 15.72 16.22
18 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 14.50 15.60 Spain 15.22 15.77 14.50 17.33 15.80
19 Sara Camacho García 14.19 15.68 Spain 15.03 14.47 19.83 17.55 14.19
20 Eki González García 13.37 16.05 Spain 13.37 15.77 21.02 17.60 14.78
21 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 12.18 16.21 Spain 16.01 15.90 17.33 12.18 16.71
22 Sergio Torrijos Santano 13.48 16.22 Spain 14.40 18.14 16.12 13.48 DNF
23 Sergio López Moreno 13.67 16.50 Spain 13.67 13.94 18.98 21.95 16.57
24 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 15.90 17.89 Morocco 15.90 17.38 17.92 25.59 18.36
25 David Ruscalleda Gómez 16.46 17.98 Spain 17.61 18.67 24.75 17.65 16.46
26 Francisco Pérez Padilla 16.06 19.02 Spain 19.54 19.92 20.41 17.60 16.06
27 Berta García Parra 18.01 19.63 Spain 19.77 19.20 19.92 21.81 18.01
28 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 17.09 19.64 Spain 17.09 18.02 20.32 20.58 21.15
29 Tomás Worm Ramos 15.02 19.74 Portugal 19.35 18.08 22.11 15.02 21.79
30 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 18.28 20.02 Spain 18.86 20.34 23.26 18.28 20.85
31 Sandra Novales Peláez 19.86 20.27 Spain 19.86 20.13 58.04 20.63 20.05
32 Julio Perugorria Lorente 17.55 20.76 Spain 17.55 19.94 18.47 24.32 23.87
33 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 16.65 21.07 Spain 20.90 16.65 24.63 23.25 19.07
34 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 13.95 21.23 Spain 17.11 DNF 13.95 22.13 24.44
35 István Kocza 20.75 21.43 Hungary 21.35 20.75 21.97 20.98 24.38
36 Elena Ojeda Rodríguez 18.27 21.70 Spain 24.56 20.16 21.24 18.27 23.69
37 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 21.01 22.76 Spain 21.58 21.01 23.91 33.97 22.80
38 Roberto Sanz 18.13 22.88 Spain 26.39 19.23 18.13 23.55 25.86
39 John Tuquerrez Andrango 20.05 NR 22.88 NR Ecuador 23.24 22.90 20.05 23.15 22.59
40 Víctor Peinado 21.66 23.44 Spain 21.66 25.27 30.48 22.26 22.78
41 Carlos Martínez Díaz 23.11 23.73 Spain 23.11 23.63 24.00 44.13 23.57
42 Benito Benítez Ruiz 21.81 25.55 Spain 26.38 25.07 21.81 26.39 25.21
43 Yon Yriarte 21.50 25.87 France 28.70 28.51 23.39 25.72 21.50
44 Xinxin Liu 23.71 25.91 Spain 30.07 23.74 23.71 23.96 30.04
45 Jesús Lindo García 22.19 26.22 Spain 28.64 22.19 26.43 23.58 30.30
46 Iván Montoya García 22.05 26.26 Spain 28.98 33.06 23.15 26.64 22.05
47 Noé Muñoz 23.87 26.61 Spain 26.17 26.72 26.95 32.32 23.87
48 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 22.44 27.07 Spain 32.75 31.57 22.63 27.00 22.44
49 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 19.75 27.24 Spain 25.08 19.75 27.07 30.26 29.56
50 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 24.22 27.26 Spain 29.54 27.68 37.63 24.22 24.56
51 Garazi Lechuga 20.81 27.28 Spain 34.89 20.81 23.63 32.55 25.67
52 Manuel Gallego 21.71 27.69 Spain 28.26 36.83 21.71 29.81 25.01
53 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 28.25 30.07 Spain 41.11 28.25 29.81 30.36 30.03
54 Lino Chacón 28.68 32.75 Spain 33.15 30.44 34.65 39.86 28.68
55 Adrián Jiménez Dominguez 28.53 33.51 Spain 32.75 28.53 38.33 34.96 32.81
56 Carlos Navalón Podio 29.73 34.34 Spain 35.21 29.73 34.21 35.02 33.79
57 Fernando Campoy Galera 29.07 35.89 Spain 41.82 33.36 29.07 36.54 37.76
58 Andrés Missiego 23.92 38.13 Spain 40.46 47.17 36.71 23.92 37.23
59 Martín Tazzari 20.59 DNF Spain 25.29 DNF 20.59 DNF 22.34
60 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 28.70 DNF Spain DNF 1:07.86 DNF 41.91 28.70

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.56 11.14 Spain 10.83 11.96 12.17 10.62 10.56
2 Antonio López 11.19 11.39 Spain 11.64 12.40 11.30 11.22 11.19
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.66 11.87 Spain 11.76 10.66 12.83 11.55 12.31
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 12.99 13.46 Spain 13.92 15.04 12.99 13.01 13.46
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.85 13.47 Spain 15.03 12.08 14.29 14.03 11.85
6 Thomas Schmidt 11.46 13.49 Denmark 12.92 11.46 13.66 14.04 13.90
7 Nattapong Leardprasit 10.17 13.58 Thailand 16.59 10.17 13.74 14.35 12.65
8 Victor Sanchez Redondo 10.80 13.60 Spain 12.44 10.80 14.29 15.06 14.08
9 David Serban Enescu 12.40 13.61 Romania 13.00 12.40 15.25 13.09 14.74
10 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10.39 14.07 Spain 15.62 10.39 11.79 14.81 18.90
11 Alberto Masó Molina 12.07 14.16 Spain 16.29 12.69 13.51 16.27 12.07
12 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 14.08 14.48 Spain 14.50 14.08 14.12 15.62 14.81

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 1.55 NR 2.20 NR Denmark 1.55 1.77 2.51 2.31 2.89
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 2.40 3.35 Spain 2.40 2.63 5.39 2.87 4.54
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.76 3.75 Spain 4.32 2.93 3.99 2.76 8.83
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2.99 4.00 Spain 2.99 3.38 4.45 4.16 4.85
5 Eki González García 3.05 4.42 Spain 3.47 5.87 3.92 DNF 3.05
6 Antonio López 2.86 4.62 Spain 2.86 4.64 4.38 5.99 4.84
7 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2.81 4.73 Spain 4.51 4.53 5.16 2.81 12.48
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.08 4.81 Spain 4.07 6.50 5.27 5.08 3.08
9 Sergio López Moreno 4.46 5.05 Spain 4.90 5.26 6.30 4.46 4.98
10 Kento Reinoso 3.16 5.26 Spain 3.16 4.97 4.88 6.12 5.92
11 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 4.39 5.29 Spain 4.49 8.19 5.31 4.39 6.08
12 Martín Tazzari 3.45 5.32 Spain 7.42 3.45 6.18 5.22 4.56
13 David Serban Enescu 4.58 5.39 Romania 5.17 5.52 6.37 4.58 5.49
14 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.37 5.60 Spain 6.63 6.04 3.37 4.68 6.07
15 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5.01 5.67 Spain 5.81 7.39 5.59 5.01 5.62
16 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 4.60 5.75 Spain 6.26 6.27 6.50 4.60 4.71
17 Francisco Pérez Padilla 4.50 5.76 Spain 6.02 7.76 6.25 5.02 4.50
18 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 4.90 5.77 Spain 6.42 7.23 5.90 5.00 4.90
19 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 2.77 5.89 Spain 2.77 5.32 6.57 5.78 DNF
20 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 3.54 6.08 Spain 5.87 6.12 6.25 3.54 7.78
21 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.53 6.12 Spain 5.85 9.10 8.74 3.53 3.76
22 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 3.46 6.13 Spain 3.46 5.19 7.30 5.90 7.37
23 Carlos Navalón Podio 4.21 6.24 Spain 6.19 11.52 6.99 5.54 4.21
24 Heng Wu Ye 3.20 6.25 Spain 3.20 21.07 6.38 4.52 7.84
25 Raúl Sánchez Vara 4.81 6.26 Spain 4.81 7.23 14.95 5.98 5.57
26 Roberto Sanz 3.93 6.27 Spain 6.40 6.50 3.93 11.16 5.90
27 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 4.26 6.29 Spain 8.69 7.48 5.10 6.29 4.26
28 Javier Roca 3.58 6.41 Spain 3.58 5.27 6.60 7.36 9.61
29 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4.27 6.52 Spain 8.27 5.62 7.41 6.52 4.27
30 Julio Perugorria Lorente 5.37 6.54 Spain 5.54 9.89 7.69 5.37 6.39
31 Sara Camacho García 3.31 6.57 Spain 21.39 9.50 6.00 3.31 4.21
32 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 6.26 6.79 Spain 6.26 12.63 6.52 6.50 7.36
33 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 5.06 6.91 Spain 7.25 7.22 5.06 6.61 6.90
34 Jesús Lindo García 4.39 6.94 Spain 9.44 6.28 7.42 7.13 4.39
35 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 5.95 6.94 Spain 7.69 7.63 5.95 7.00 6.19
36 Víctor Peinado 6.09 7.18 Spain 7.16 8.87 7.45 6.09 6.93
37 Noé Muñoz 5.17 7.47 Spain 9.33 7.52 8.99 5.17 5.89
38 Tomás Worm Ramos 4.39 7.50 Portugal 7.97 7.28 10.50 4.39 7.25
39 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 6.55 7.51 Spain 8.79 6.55 6.63 7.12 9.93
40 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 5.58 7.89 Spain 8.23 8.56 8.91 5.58 6.87
41 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 5.95 7.99 Spain 5.95 10.78 6.19 11.40 6.99
42 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 3.78 8.00 Spain 3.78 6.37 9.17 8.81 8.83
43 Andrés Missiego 6.92 8.07 Spain 8.14 8.16 6.92 11.89 7.90
44 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 5.29 8.08 Spain 8.81 5.29 8.63 8.83 6.81
45 Carlos Martínez Díaz 6.51 8.08 Spain 8.04 11.78 6.51 8.91 7.30
46 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 6.18 8.17 Spain 21.87 7.33 6.18 8.26 8.91
47 David Ruscalleda Gómez 4.53 8.20 Spain 4.53 7.29 6.65 10.65 10.89
48 Jesús Masanet García 4.66 8.54 Spain 4.66 9.31 8.83 7.82 8.97
49 Xinxin Liu 7.26 8.85 Spain 7.26 9.47 9.41 7.68 14.16
50 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 8.12 9.03 Spain 8.36 12.03 8.12 9.24 9.48
51 Carlos Chamizo Cano 4.77 9.09 Spain 4.77 8.84 8.35 14.08 10.09
52 Alberto Masó Molina 7.73 9.11 Spain 9.80 7.73 8.18 9.34 13.86
53 Gerónimo Inés 6.35 9.37 Argentina 8.53 7.27 13.41 6.35 12.30
54 Heidi Schmidt 6.71 9.40 Sweden 9.32 10.97 17.37 7.91 6.71
55 John Tuquerrez Andrango 8.26 9.42 Ecuador 9.32 15.19 8.26 8.88 10.05
56 Fernando Campoy Galera 6.56 9.49 Spain 6.71 17.36 12.76 6.56 9.00
57 Sandra Novales Peláez 5.27 9.64 Spain 8.51 13.68 9.09 5.27 11.32
58 Yon Yriarte 6.38 9.97 France DNF 8.12 13.41 8.38 6.38
59 Manuel Gallego 5.66 10.40 Spain 12.05 10.44 5.66 8.70 14.30
60 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 5.96 10.57 Morocco 7.79 12.29 20.59 11.64 5.96
61 Benito Benítez Ruiz 6.81 10.62 Spain 10.77 12.73 6.81 10.19 10.89
62 Alejandro Ruiz del Oso 4.08 10.69 Spain 10.46 8.98 24.94 4.08 12.63
63 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 5.32 10.79 Spain DNF 10.37 11.42 10.57 5.32
64 David Belaúnde López 6.92 11.25 Spain 11.78 8.56 13.74 6.92 13.40
65 Garazi Lechuga 9.53 11.38 Spain 11.93 11.89 11.93 9.53 10.32
66 Lino Chacón 4.68 11.40 Spain 8.89 15.49 17.43 4.68 9.83
67 Héctor Lara Pérez 9.56 11.61 Spain 9.65 16.70 9.88 9.56 15.30
68 Paco Fernández Canales 8.57 11.81 Spain 23.63 12.90 8.57 11.78 10.76
69 Adrián Jiménez Dominguez 8.20 11.90 Spain 15.60 14.88 12.55 8.20 8.27
70 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 8.25 12.28 Poland 12.75 14.12 14.08 10.02 8.25
71 Luis Gallego 8.99 12.70 Spain 9.51 14.05 14.54 8.99 25.99
72 Patrick de Guzmán Llarena 8.97 12.93 Spain 12.11 22.77 8.97 10.33 16.34
73 Marco Balboa Morillo 9.87 13.21 Spain 17.71 14.93 10.35 14.34 9.87
74 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 11.93 15.40 Spain 16.03 18.17 29.01 11.99 11.93
75 Rubén Montoya Chtibi 13.01 16.08 Spain 15.42 13.01 18.38 16.17 16.64
76 Luis Rubio Fernández 12.79 16.52 Spain 17.97 DNF 16.10 12.79 15.49
77 Lucas López Villarrubia 13.23 17.06 Spain 18.50 15.09 21.41 17.59 13.23
78 David Campaña Germán 8.59 17.15 Spain 12.46 22.92 21.62 8.59 17.38
79 Michael Waters 14.76 17.26 United Kingdom 14.76 18.47 17.36 DNF 15.95
80 Gonzalo Malpica 10.97 18.20 Spain 10.97 18.24 19.58 16.77 27.31
81 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 17.02 20.27 Spain 22.24 19.83 17.02 41.45 18.74
82 Juan David Palencia 10.72 20.39 Mexico 19.51 20.25 21.42 10.72 26.63
83 Fernando Astasio Ávila 14.95 21.22 Spain 22.93 14.95 16.59 24.13 1:10.26
84 Luis Sáez Sabido 24.23 26.56 Spain 25.79 32.88 24.23 25.35 28.55
85 Daniel Vallejo Cendrero 19.30 33.34 Spain 31.81 27.46 DNF 19.30 40.76
86 Alejandro Alonso Deniz 37.37 1:27.12 Spain 53.39 DNF 1:40.16 37.37 1:47.81
87 Isabel Vicente Moreno 46.48 3:50.40 Spain DNF 5:01.94 2:18.61 46.48 4:10.64

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.54 3.07 Spain 3.10 2.54 3.08 3.03 5.77
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.28 3.11 Denmark 2.53 2.78 2.28 4.01 4.53
3 Eki González García 2.37 3.67 Spain 4.25 2.37 3.91 10.69 2.84
4 Victor Sanchez Redondo 2.70 3.80 Spain 3.48 3.09 2.70 4.83 5.99
5 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 2.89 4.16 Spain 3.86 2.89 6.63 5.23 3.40
6 Antonio López 2.83 4.49 Spain 2.83 2.91 5.05 7.93 5.51
7 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.49 4.52 Spain 4.65 4.53 4.37 5.73 3.49
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.81 4.55 Spain 4.97 3.81 4.24 5.56 4.45
9 Sergio López Moreno 3.21 4.60 Spain 5.08 3.21 4.19 4.52 5.74
10 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2.76 4.98 Spain DNF 2.76 3.85 6.71 4.39
11 Francisco Pérez Padilla 3.97 5.01 Spain 5.22 3.97 8.20 5.19 4.62
12 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.25 5.09 Spain 9.03 4.19 4.54 3.25 6.55
13 David Serban Enescu 4.40 5.62 Romania 4.40 4.48 DNF 6.64 5.73
14 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.84 5.66 Spain 4.72 15.20 3.84 4.99 7.26
15 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 4.71 5.72 Spain 5.12 6.61 6.76 5.43 4.71
16 Sara Camacho García 5.45 5.93 Spain 5.97 5.69 5.45 6.14 7.01
17 Martín Tazzari 4.91 6.28 Spain 6.44 7.33 4.91 6.12 6.29
18 David Ruscalleda Gómez 5.13 6.29 Spain 5.90 5.13 6.38 6.60 7.48
19 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 5.16 6.32 Spain 5.16 7.09 5.34 6.54 7.67
20 Víctor Peinado 5.56 6.42 Spain 6.35 7.01 5.56 7.31 5.90
21 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 4.41 6.43 Spain 6.30 6.49 6.51 DNF 4.41
22 Heng Wu Ye 5.94 6.45 Spain 6.39 6.96 8.47 5.99 5.94
23 Carlos Navalón Podio 5.70 6.54 Spain 5.70 5.80 6.80 7.71 7.03
24 Roberto Sanz 6.44 6.74 Spain 6.87 6.54 7.49 6.80 6.44
25 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 4.28 6.98 Spain 4.28 7.22 8.72 9.30 5.01
26 Jesús Lindo García 6.39 7.20 Spain 7.05 6.39 8.05 8.00 6.54
27 Sergio Torrijos Santano 5.65 7.23 Spain 7.04 7.22 7.44 8.32 5.65
28 Noé Muñoz 4.94 7.36 Spain 4.94 6.43 18.31 9.65 5.99
29 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 4.45 7.47 Spain 6.78 4.45 11.15 4.48 11.77
30 Javier Roca 6.25 7.57 Spain 7.38 8.51 8.65 6.83 6.25
31 Xinxin Liu 6.47 7.67 Spain 8.04 8.28 9.20 6.70 6.47
32 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 7.24 7.86 Spain 8.93 7.65 8.40 7.24 7.54
33 Tomás Worm Ramos 6.18 7.98 Portugal DNF 7.87 8.86 6.18 7.20
34 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 6.58 8.40 Spain 6.58 7.74 7.66 11.74 9.79
35 Carlos Martínez Díaz 5.21 8.56 Spain 11.15 8.99 6.36 10.33 5.21
36 Jesús Masanet García 7.46 8.65 Spain 7.46 7.98 10.20 11.92 7.78
37 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 8.23 8.87 Spain 8.80 9.38 8.23 8.44 10.10
38 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 5.24 9.06 Spain 10.90 7.47 DNF 8.80 5.24
39 Julio Perugorria Lorente 7.46 9.22 Spain 8.48 7.46 11.54 7.63 13.23
40 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 9.01 9.28 Spain 10.60 9.06 9.36 9.41 9.01
41 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 4.58 9.57 Spain 8.67 18.29 4.58 8.35 11.68
42 Andrés Missiego 8.23 9.72 Spain 12.18 10.33 8.23 8.99 9.85
43 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 6.66 10.80 Spain 6.66 16.81 DNF 6.76 8.84

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.29 3.06 Denmark 3.09 2.29 3.21 2.87 3.24
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.17 4.22 Spain 9.77 3.25 3.17 4.97 4.45
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.38 4.32 Spain 3.38 4.72 4.31 3.93 7.86
4 Eki González García 2.71 4.49 Spain 5.65 2.72 2.71 7.92 5.10
5 Victor Sanchez Redondo 3.20 4.52 Spain 3.98 3.76 5.81 6.86 3.20
6 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 3.92 4.52 Spain 4.67 3.92 4.23 4.87 4.65
7 Antonio López 3.25 4.55 Spain 3.25 4.37 4.97 4.30 DNF
8 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.19 4.76 Spain 4.19 5.32 4.46 DNF 4.49
9 Sergio López Moreno 4.32 4.81 Spain 4.80 4.32 5.18 10.10 4.44
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.83 5.08 Spain 5.82 3.83 5.40 5.00 4.84
11 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.48 5.10 Spain 5.59 5.49 4.52 4.48 5.28
12 Francisco Pérez Padilla 4.56 5.61 Spain 5.05 4.77 4.56 7.01 10.61

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 43.48 46.36 Spain 51.36 43.48 43.72 48.27 47.09
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 44.37 48.06 Spain 47.24 57.53 44.37 45.72 51.22
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 48.15 50.54 Spain 50.18 50.05 51.40 2:14.91 48.15
4 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 45.90 50.62 Spain 48.59 54.45 48.83 45.90 57.28
5 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 52.58 53.84 Spain 54.63 52.58 54.10 52.80 59.65
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 53.29 56.45 Spain 53.45 53.29 1:03.28 54.26 1:01.63
7 David Serban Enescu 44.99 57.23 Romania 58.63 44.99 57.27 1:23.15 55.79
8 Manuel Prieto de Antón 49.57 58.44 Spain 59.54 54.05 1:01.74 1:12.60 49.57
9 Nattapong Leardprasit 49.39 59.11 Thailand 1:16.13 1:01.15 49.39 59.68 56.50
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 55.04 59.74 Spain 55.04 1:01.98 57.45 1:06.88 59.80
11 Sara Camacho García 52.03 1:00.14 Spain 55.83 52.03 1:07.18 57.40 1:09.26
12 Thomas Schmidt 57.39 1:00.71 Denmark 58.90 1:05.46 57.78 1:21.05 57.39
13 Eki González García 54.80 1:00.73 Spain 54.80 59.35 1:04.51 1:04.13 58.71
14 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 45.89 1:01.43 Spain 1:03.74 58.34 45.89 1:02.20 1:04.21
15 Alberto Masó Molina 58.92 1:04.33 Spain 1:00.56 58.92 1:01.21 1:22.11 1:11.23
16 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:01.82 1:07.42 Spain 1:11.93 1:01.82 1:11.15 1:03.91 1:07.20
17 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:02.02 1:09.55 Spain 1:07.84 1:02.02 1:07.66 1:13.14 1:13.27
18 Tomás Worm Ramos 1:04.72 1:11.25 Portugal 1:04.72 1:06.96 1:28.42 1:12.50 1:14.29
19 Raúl Sánchez Vara 1:05.25 1:17.53 Spain 1:20.24 1:19.97 1:30.73 1:12.38 1:05.25
20 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:12.69 1:20.29 Spain 1:28.20 1:18.11 1:14.57 DNF 1:12.69
21 Heng Wu Ye 1:08.36 1:20.50 Spain 1:23.50 1:15.74 1:41.08 1:08.36 1:22.25
22 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:16.65 1:21.95 Spain 1:19.94 1:16.65 1:35.85 1:20.74 1:25.18
23 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:12.49 1:22.65 Spain 1:20.32 1:30.97 1:18.73 1:12.49 1:28.89
24 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:00.38 1:30.91 Spain DNF 1:00.38 1:02.91 2:28.18 1:01.63
25 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 1:14.55 1:31.64 Spain 1:34.42 1:14.55 1:31.15 1:53.86 1:29.34
26 Xinxin Liu 1:22.91 1:35.29 Spain 1:36.75 1:28.10 1:22.91 1:54.13 1:41.03
27 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 1:36.09 Spain 1:36.09 DNF
28 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 1:40.04 Spain 1:59.27 1:40.04
29 John Tuquerrez Andrango 1:46.93 NR Ecuador 1:46.93 1:47.15
30 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:49.04 Spain 1:49.04 2:22.71
31 Carlos Martínez Díaz 1:50.71 Spain 1:57.73 1:50.71
32 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 1:53.44 Spain 1:53.44 3:36.74
33 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 1:55.45 Spain 1:55.45 2:23.08
34 Carlos Navalón Podio 1:56.80 Spain 1:56.80 DNF
35 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 1:59.05 Poland 2:00.64 1:59.05
36 Jesús Lindo García 2:00.36 Spain 2:01.31 2:00.36
37 Diego Arche Andradas 2:01.28 Spain DNF 2:01.28
38 Sandra Novales Peláez 2:03.61 Spain 2:42.25 2:03.61
39 Roberto Sanz 2:05.57 Spain 3:35.00 2:05.57
40 Víctor Peinado 2:06.74 Spain 2:22.80 2:06.74
41 Garazi Lechuga 2:14.29 Spain 2:14.29 3:36.64
42 Benito Benítez Ruiz 2:15.72 Spain 2:15.72 2:34.78
43 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 2:16.32 Spain 2:20.46 2:16.32
44 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 2:16.70 Spain 2:16.70 2:20.40
45 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 2:19.57 Spain 2:19.57 2:21.50
46 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 2:22.18 NR Morocco 2:40.15 2:22.18
47 Lino Chacón 2:22.95 Spain 2:22.95 2:48.37
48 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 2:25.33 Spain 2:25.33 2:38.68
49 Yon Yriarte 2:40.86 France 2:40.86 2:50.16
50 Patrick de Guzmán Llarena 2:42.39 Spain 3:20.32 2:42.39
51 Carlos Chamizo Cano 2:44.12 Spain 2:44.12 DNF
52 Luis Gallego 2:50.44 Spain 3:34.24 2:50.44
53 Luis Rubio Fernández 3:16.94 Spain 3:16.94 DNF
54 David Belaúnde López 3:20.39 Spain DNF 3:20.39
55 Héctor Lara Pérez 3:33.45 Spain 3:34.51 3:33.45

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 37.92 44.61 Spain 48.68 43.28 37.92 42.67 47.87
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 43.02 48.56 Spain 48.09 46.35 43.02 51.23 52.72
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 35.36 49.74 Spain 35.36 45.62 53.63 53.69 49.97
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 47.11 50.79 Spain 50.33 54.22 50.80 47.11 51.25
5 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 44.42 51.11 Spain 56.03 44.42 DNF 46.58 50.73
6 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 43.99 55.75 Spain 48.27 1:02.33 56.64 1:05.90 43.99
7 Manuel Prieto de Antón 52.09 57.79 Spain 56.24 1:00.09 57.95 59.19 52.09
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 49.61 59.07 Spain 55.47 1:07.69 1:03.75 58.00 49.61
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 54.52 59.70 Spain 57.16 57.90 54.52 2:59.83 1:04.03
10 Nattapong Leardprasit 52.15 1:00.19 Thailand 56.43 52.15 1:01.59 1:08.08 1:02.55
11 Eki González García 55.06 1:00.88 Spain 1:04.64 1:00.76 1:00.14 55.06 1:01.74
12 Sara Camacho García 48.69 1:01.74 Spain 1:02.89 48.69 1:07.93 DNF 54.39
13 Sergio Torrijos Santano 51.13 1:02.29 Spain 59.47 1:00.70 1:06.71 1:07.90 51.13
14 Thomas Schmidt 58.93 1:03.65 Denmark 1:03.15 1:08.67 58.93 1:10.12 59.13
15 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 55.88 1:05.91 Spain 1:17.82 59.44 55.88 1:08.56 1:09.72
16 Alberto Masó Molina 1:00.73 1:06.03 Spain 1:08.50 1:12.63 1:08.03 1:01.55 1:00.73
17 Julio Perugorria Lorente 59.01 1:06.64 Spain 1:01.60 1:08.84 1:09.49 DNF 59.01
18 Tomás Worm Ramos 1:13.06 1:17.85 Portugal 1:14.11 1:24.30 1:21.07 1:13.06 1:18.38
19 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:14.12 1:20.12 Spain 1:16.23 1:26.49 1:18.22 1:25.90 1:14.12
20 Heng Wu Ye 1:12.18 1:20.54 Spain 1:19.71 1:31.61 1:12.18 1:12.38 1:29.53
21 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 1:20.90 1:26.41 Spain 1:32.33 1:22.68 1:35.72 1:24.22 1:20.90
22 Xinxin Liu 1:31.68 1:36.19 Spain 1:40.10 1:38.75 1:33.40 1:31.68 1:36.42
23 David Serban Enescu 47.67 2:00.51 Romania 47.67 DNF 1:17.12 49.80 3:54.62
24 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:25.72 DNF Spain 1:25.72 1:34.41 DNF 1:29.58 DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 38.11 43.69 Spain 38.11 45.48 55.13 43.57 42.03
2 Antonio López 44.24 47.25 Spain 44.24 46.86 46.80 48.08 55.92
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 46.53 48.42 Spain 50.25 48.10 46.91 46.53 50.28
4 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 46.89 48.69 Spain 48.47 47.20 DNF 50.40 46.89
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 43.38 50.91 Spain 53.72 47.15 1:38.55 51.86 43.38
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 50.35 52.04 Spain 50.94 59.46 52.86 50.35 52.31
7 Nattapong Leardprasit 50.91 56.05 Thailand 1:02.99 53.53 53.29 50.91 1:01.33
8 Sara Camacho García 52.58 59.67 Spain 1:13.95 59.34 52.58 55.37 1:04.30
9 Manuel Prieto de Antón 55.09 59.68 Spain 55.09 58.27 58.03 1:02.75 DNF
10 Eki González García 51.52 1:02.53 Spain 57.89 1:07.90 1:06.34 1:03.37 51.52
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 56.68 1:02.61 Spain 56.68 1:02.28 1:03.37 1:02.46 1:03.10
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 55.52 1:04.63 Spain 1:07.89 1:06.97 1:06.36 55.52 1:00.55

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:07.91 1:14.33 Spain 1:08.69 1:28.20 1:07.91 1:15.00 1:19.31
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:18.22 1:25.27 Spain 1:26.26 1:18.22 1:26.24 1:23.32 1:35.47
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:20.40 1:30.98 Spain 1:36.27 1:34.89 1:20.40 1:29.41 1:28.63
4 Alberto Masó Molina 1:37.25 1:40.54 Spain 1:41.43 1:37.79 1:42.40 1:37.25 1:58.57
5 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 1:40.68 1:42.88 Spain 1:40.68 1:51.04 1:42.34 1:41.52 1:44.77
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:44.74 1:47.30 Spain 1:44.74 1:45.87 1:46.37 1:49.65 1:50.34
7 Eki González García 1:48.68 1:52.19 Spain 1:49.95 2:03.24 1:48.68 1:53.07 1:53.56
8 Nattapong Leardprasit 1:45.88 1:52.22 Thailand 1:52.38 1:49.82 1:45.88 1:54.47 2:02.24
9 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:48.98 1:53.50 Spain 1:48.98 1:50.09 2:09.16 1:49.18 2:01.24
10 Sara Camacho García 1:57.20 1:58.85 Spain 2:07.77 1:58.21 1:57.20 1:57.25 2:01.09
11 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:53.29 2:04.50 Spain 2:27.02 1:54.46 2:10.60 1:53.29 2:08.43
12 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:57.73 2:08.42 Spain 2:07.29 1:57.73 2:18.71 2:06.45 2:11.51
13 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:05.46 2:09.97 Spain 2:23.67 2:08.62 2:05.46 2:11.48 2:09.81
14 Thomas Schmidt 1:54.01 2:10.05 Denmark 2:14.13 1:54.01 2:09.48 2:13.22 2:07.44
15 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:01.80 2:10.34 Spain 2:16.31 2:10.93 2:03.78 2:01.80 2:27.94
16 Tomás Worm Ramos 2:20.57 2:36.68 Portugal 2:40.77 2:38.30 2:20.57 2:30.96 3:10.26
17 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 2:35.33 2:43.11 Spain 2:35.61 2:35.33 2:48.49 2:52.57 2:45.24
18 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:26.30 2:48.35 Spain 2:47.85 3:37.96 2:46.81 2:26.30 2:50.39
19 Xinxin Liu 2:19.08 2:59.31 Spain 3:06.98 2:53.06 DNF 2:57.89 2:19.08
20 Kento Reinoso 3:01.22 Spain 3:04.65 3:01.22
21 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 3:15.65 Spain 3:24.01 3:15.65
22 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 3:15.82 Spain 3:15.82 4:08.83
23 Carlos Navalón Podio 3:22.84 Spain 3:29.85 3:22.84
24 Sergio López Moreno 3:25.08 Spain 3:25.08 3:28.56
25 Carlos Martínez Díaz 3:25.65 Spain 4:02.91 3:25.65
26 Raúl Sánchez Vara 3:36.87 Spain 4:42.13 3:36.87
27 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 3:56.28 Spain 4:27.81 3:56.28
28 David Serban Enescu 4:01.50 Romania 4:40.99 4:01.50
29 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 4:20.30 Spain 4:36.85 4:20.30
30 Roberto Sanz 5:13.94 Spain 5:13.94 7:00.76
31 Jesús Lindo García 5:21.73 Spain 5:21.73 5:47.04
32 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 6:42.56 Spain 6:42.56 DNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:08.83 1:15.98 Spain 1:17.50 1:25.14 1:14.71 1:15.73 1:08.83
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:27.58 1:31.87 Spain 1:28.43 1:40.74 1:27.58 1:38.17 1:29.01
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:24.59 1:32.37 Spain 1:33.47 1:38.51 1:30.07 1:33.57 1:24.59
4 Nattapong Leardprasit 1:45.32 1:46.72 Thailand 1:45.32 1:46.07 1:46.64 1:55.43 1:47.45
5 Alberto Masó Molina 1:37.05 1:47.93 Spain 1:37.05 1:50.51 1:52.70 1:54.02 1:40.59
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:46.69 1:55.40 Spain 1:59.02 1:53.80 1:53.38 2:20.70 1:46.69
7 Sara Camacho García 1:51.69 1:56.38 Spain 1:51.69 1:54.69 1:59.34 2:08.95 1:55.10
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:50.73 1:56.98 Spain 1:52.58 1:50.73 2:01.49 2:05.01 1:56.88
9 Eki González García 1:48.27 1:58.24 Spain 1:48.27 2:00.02 1:56.96 2:06.95 1:57.74
10 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 1:46.70 1:59.75 Spain 2:15.62 2:32.21 1:46.85 1:56.78 1:46.70
11 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:58.76 2:03.53 Spain 2:26.11 1:59.09 1:58.76 2:01.20 2:10.31
12 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2:08.04 2:22.73 Spain 2:49.83 2:22.64 2:34.68 2:08.04 2:10.87

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:34.96 2:40.72 Spain 2:40.71 2:34.96 2:46.48
2 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 3:12.92 3:18.39 Spain 3:12.92 3:17.31 3:24.95
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3:33.08 3:38.49 Spain 3:46.84 3:33.08 3:35.56
4 Alberto Masó Molina 3:27.75 3:41.02 Spain 3:27.75 3:33.04 4:02.28
5 Antonio López 2:18.39 3:56.49 Spain 2:18.39 7:10.45 2:20.63
6 Eki González García 3:52.12 4:01.36 Spain 3:59.20 3:52.12 4:12.77
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 4:07.49 4:20.17 Spain 4:07.49 4:18.78 4:34.24
8 Sara Camacho García 4:12.79 4:22.67 Spain 4:35.51 4:12.79 4:19.72
9 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4:42.84 4:49.48 Spain 4:54.87 4:42.84 4:50.74
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4:26.55 4:59.91 Spain 4:44.36 4:26.55 5:48.81
11 Tomás Worm Ramos 4:55.56 5:21.11 Portugal 5:52.45 4:55.56 5:15.32
12 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 6:10.71 6:34.35 Spain 6:10.71 6:27.20 7:05.15
13 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4:55.99 DNF Spain 4:57.60 DNF 4:55.99
14 Carlos Navalón Podio 6:30.37 Spain 6:30.37

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 3:11.88 3:18.81 Spain 3:24.25 3:20.30 3:11.88
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:46.32 3:52.32 Spain 4:00.12 3:46.32 3:50.52
3 Alberto Masó Molina 4:48.38 5:09.06 Spain 5:25.50 4:48.38 5:13.29
4 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 5:23.01 5:34.41 Spain 5:47.82 5:32.39 5:23.01
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5:29.68 5:48.81 Spain 6:24.52 5:29.68 5:32.22
6 Eki González García 6:01.75 6:13.99 Spain 6:31.26 6:08.97 6:01.75
7 Sara Camacho García 6:17.93 6:37.35 Spain 6:30.75 6:17.93 7:03.36
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 6:54.62 7:10.36 Spain 6:54.62 7:15.49 7:20.96
9 Manuel Prieto de Antón 6:51.45 7:13.25 Spain 7:27.02 7:21.27 6:51.45
10 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 7:33.54 7:56.30 Spain 7:33.54 7:38.64 8:36.73
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 7:36.53 8:03.46 Spain 8:22.54 8:11.30 7:36.53
12 Tomás Worm Ramos 7:57.67 8:05.36 Portugal 8:02.80 8:15.61 7:57.67

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 49.04 DNF Spain 49.04 DNF DNF
2 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 55.78 DNF Spain 55.78 1:00.81 DNF
3 István Kocza 1:00.50 1:02.71 Hungary 1:03.72 1:00.50 1:03.92
4 Antonio López 1:11.95 DNF Spain DNF 1:11.95 2:40.39
5 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:44.67 DNF Spain 1:44.67 DNF 1:51.81
6 Jesús Lindo García 2:06.25 DNF Spain 2:06.25 DNF DNF
7 Francisco Pérez Padilla 2:13.36 DNF Spain 2:13.36 DNF DNF
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 2:25.78 DNF Spain DNF 2:25.78 DNF
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:27.29 DNF Spain DNF 2:27.29 2:55.74
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2:32.44 DNF Spain 2:32.44 DNF 3:09.68
11 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3:32.17 DNF Spain DNF 3:32.17 DNF
12 David Serban Enescu 3:48.20 DNF Romania 3:48.20 DNF DNF
13 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4:08.78 Spain DNF 4:08.78
14 Alan Scott Camacho Baños DNF Spain DNF DNF
14 David Ruscalleda Gómez DNF Spain DNF DNF
14 Garazi Lechuga DNF Spain DNF DNF
14 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNF DNF
14 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri DNF Morocco DNF DNF
14 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF Spain DNF DNF
14 Sara Camacho García DNF Spain DNF DNF
14 Sergio Torrijos Santano DNF Spain DNF DNF
14 Victor Sanchez Redondo DNF Spain DNF DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 50.55 DNF Spain 50.55 DNF 59.51
2 István Kocza 52.30 DNF Hungary 1:01.52 52.30 DNF
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:37.33 DNF Spain DNF DNF 1:37.33
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:40.65 DNF Spain DNF 1:40.65 DNF
5 Francisco Pérez Padilla 1:47.34 DNF Spain 1:47.34 DNF 2:14.52
6 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:50.07 DNF Spain 1:50.07 DNF 1:58.91
7 Jesús Lindo García 2:15.76 DNF Spain 2:15.76 DNF DNF
8 Antonio López DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
8 Asier Cardoso Sánchez DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
8 David Serban Enescu DNF DNF Romania DNF DNF DNF
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 33 35.00 Spain 35 37 33
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 40 44.00 Spain 43 49 40
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 43 50.33 Spain 56 52 43
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 48 54.00 Spain 48 60 54
5 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 32 DNF Spain DNF DNF 32
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 35 DNF Spain DNS DNF 35
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 35 DNF Spain 35 45 DNF
8 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 36 DNF Spain DNS 36 38
9 Eki González García 41 DNF Spain 41 DNS DNS
10 Sandra Novales Peláez 44 DNF Spain 44 62 DNF
11 Manuel Prieto de Antón 48 DNF Spain DNF DNF 48
12 Tomás Worm Ramos 55 DNF Portugal 55 DNF DNS
13 Alberto Masó Molina DNF DNF Spain DNS DNS DNF
13 Diego Arche Andradas DNF DNF Spain DNS DNS DNF
13 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri DNF DNF Morocco DNF DNS DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17.29 19.09 Spain 19.00 17.29 19.17 28.81 19.10
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 17.33 20.34 Spain 20.10 21.22 17.33 20.04 20.87
3 David Serban Enescu 19.23 20.47 Romania 25.11 19.25 19.71 22.44 19.23
4 Sergio Torrijos Santano 21.13 22.33 Spain 23.21 21.13 21.45 26.07 22.33
5 Alberto Masó Molina 21.04 22.94 Spain 23.44 23.09 22.29 21.04 29.46
6 Thomas Schmidt 17.64 22.95 Denmark 39.59 17.64 26.68 24.50 17.67
7 Victor Sanchez Redondo 17.15 23.42 Spain 26.07 23.96 17.15 21.45 24.84
8 Heng Wu Ye 20.55 23.72 Spain 37.64 23.34 20.55 20.80 27.03
9 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 22.86 23.87 Spain 29.02 22.95 22.86 23.92 24.74
10 Antonio López 17.98 24.35 Spain 28.63 17.98 19.19 25.22 30.20
11 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 22.81 24.89 Spain 24.23 26.47 23.96 22.81 29.65
12 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 23.14 25.13 Spain 23.14 26.32 24.17 24.90 26.80
13 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 22.33 27.26 Spain 42.25 29.72 24.60 27.45 22.33
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 24.28 28.04 Spain 24.28 27.09 DNF 29.70 27.33
15 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 25.04 28.88 Spain 29.00 31.48 30.49 27.15 25.04
16 Manuel Prieto de Antón 23.94 29.28 Spain 30.00 28.50 23.94 30.12 29.33
17 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 26.61 31.69 Spain 43.08 30.38 26.61 28.90 35.79
18 Eki González García 25.76 31.71 Spain 25.76 29.65 47.03 39.19 26.28
19 David Ruscalleda Gómez 26.32 31.91 Spain 26.32 31.88 35.20 32.03 31.82
20 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 28.08 32.22 Spain 33.52 30.92 28.08 52.17 32.21
21 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 32.06 33.95 Spain 34.07 32.06 41.66 35.01 32.77
22 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 29.81 NR 36.04 NR Morocco 39.20 36.15 1:00.08 32.78 29.81
23 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 36.04 38.83 Spain DNF 36.04 38.47 38.84 39.17
24 Sara Camacho García 32.23 41.02 Spain 41.44 33.83 32.23 47.80 1:04.30
25 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 37.71 41.86 Spain 37.71 40.89 1:14.95 42.68 42.01
26 Sergio López Moreno 37.95 42.31 Spain 40.60 37.95 47.32 46.24 40.09
27 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 37.30 42.69 Spain 51.34 37.30 42.25 39.19 46.62
28 Tomás Worm Ramos 39.41 43.31 Portugal 51.84 40.30 39.41 44.33 45.30
29 John Tuquerrez Andrango 33.11 NR 43.82 NR Ecuador 50.30 43.31 43.36 33.11 44.80
30 Benito Benítez Ruiz 39.94 44.02 Spain 45.48 55.18 39.94 42.73 43.85
31 Sandra Novales Peláez 38.00 49.66 Spain 51.64 1:08.00 44.80 52.54 38.00
32 Carlos Martínez Díaz 55.02 59.30 Spain 59.78 1:01.25 55.02 56.87 1:29.21
33 Diego Arche Andradas 46.32 1:03.24 Spain 1:16.63 48.00 1:05.08 DNF 46.32
34 Carlos Navalón Podio 59.20 1:05.04 Spain 1:00.68 59.20 1:27.64 1:09.84 1:04.61
35 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 1:02.33 Spain 1:17.46 1:02.33
36 Jesús Lindo García 1:02.53 Spain 1:05.76 1:02.53
37 Martín Tazzari 1:10.52 Spain 1:27.21 1:10.52
38 Garazi Lechuga 1:12.28 Spain 1:12.77 1:12.28
39 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 1:23.25 Spain 1:23.25 DNF
40 Lino Chacón 1:34.47 Spain 1:51.82 1:34.47
41 Jesús Masanet García 1:46.46 Spain 1:46.46 DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Serban Enescu 17.60 22.19 Romania 24.90 24.07 21.10 17.60 21.40
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 17.19 22.46 Spain 24.08 24.42 19.18 17.19 24.12
3 Thomas Schmidt 20.08 22.46 Denmark 24.31 25.32 20.08 21.96 21.12
4 Victor Sanchez Redondo 17.63 22.66 Spain 21.94 59.79 20.78 25.26 17.63
5 Alberto Masó Molina 19.27 22.81 Spain 25.81 19.27 21.13 24.63 22.67
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.96 22.92 Spain 23.51 26.61 19.96 23.55 21.71
7 Antonio López 16.97 23.12 Spain 26.62 26.23 16.97 24.88 18.24
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 21.56 24.40 Spain 29.21 22.85 24.32 26.04 21.56
9 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 18.34 24.60 Spain 25.07 30.05 24.38 24.35 18.34
10 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 20.17 25.63 Spain 36.13 29.78 24.37 22.75 20.17
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 21.22 25.94 Spain 31.99 51.58 21.22 22.01 23.83

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 57.21 NR 1:01.73 Spain 57.21 1:09.82 58.16
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:12.31 1:15.01 Spain 1:12.31 1:13.36 1:19.36
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:31.60 1:36.14 Spain 1:31.60 1:42.99 1:33.83
4 Eki González García 1:46.36 2:20.30 Spain 1:46.36 2:29.02 2:45.51
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 2:47.86 4:20.52 Spain 2:47.86 6:13.22 4:00.47
6 Jesús Lindo García 3:15.15 Spain 3:15.15
7 David Ruscalleda Gómez 5:09.65 Spain 5:09.65
8 Carlos Martínez Díaz 5:15.14 Spain 5:15.14
9 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 9:59.18 NR Morocco 9:59.18
10 David Serban Enescu DNF Romania DNF
10 Manuel Prieto de Antón DNF Spain DNF
10 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF Spain DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 56.16 1:09.49 Spain 1:06.77 1:11.13 1:10.58 1:13.60 56.16
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:25.27 1:31.27 Spain 1:33.54 1:49.68 1:32.84 1:25.27 1:27.42
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:41.28 1:50.79 Spain 2:00.86 1:49.61 1:41.28 1:52.79 1:49.97
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:43.47 1:59.80 Spain 2:11.15 1:43.47 2:02.76 2:10.22 1:46.43
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2:23.86 2:30.96 Spain 2:29.64 2:37.58 2:52.17 2:25.65 2:23.86
6 Sara Camacho García 2:53.02 Spain 2:53.02 DNF
7 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3:17.10 Spain 3:17.10 3:39.10
8 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 3:22.60 Spain 3:22.60 3:55.25
9 Yon Yriarte 3:31.37 France 4:16.60 3:31.37
10 Víctor Peinado 3:39.74 Spain 4:22.77 3:39.74
11 John Tuquerrez Andrango 3:55.39 NR Ecuador 3:55.39 DNF
12 Diego Arche Andradas 4:07.21 Spain 4:07.21 DNF
13 Jesús Lindo García 4:07.51 Spain 5:41.25 4:07.51
14 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 4:09.76 Spain 4:21.13 4:09.76
15 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 4:19.24 Spain 4:19.24 DNS
16 Carlos Martínez Díaz 5:25.81 Spain 5:25.81 DNF
17 Lino Chacón 5:26.77 Spain 5:26.77 5:27.93
18 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 5:40.66 Spain 6:46.54 5:40.66
19 David Serban Enescu 5:55.47 Romania 5:55.47 DNS
20 Roberto Sanz 6:40.00 Spain 6:40.00 DNF

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.85 5.08 Spain 4.29 6.32 4.63 6.51 3.85
2 Thomas Schmidt 3.59 5.38 Denmark 5.54 4.64 7.10 5.95 3.59
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.89 5.67 Spain 5.34 5.20 6.91 4.89 6.46
4 Antonio López 4.46 6.23 Spain 8.39 5.60 7.77 4.46 5.31
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.13 7.90 Spain 4.64 13.84 4.13 14.94 5.22
6 Diego Arche Andradas 5.02 8.15 Spain 9.48 13.21 6.22 5.02 8.74
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.16 8.55 Spain 6.16 10.06 6.48 9.10 10.93
8 Kento Reinoso 7.13 8.94 Spain 7.13 8.72 8.66 9.45 10.23
9 Jesús Masanet García 6.07 8.95 Spain 8.22 8.75 6.07 11.69 9.88
10 Martín Tazzari 6.11 9.82 Spain 10.39 10.64 6.11 8.43 10.99
11 Eki González García 5.04 10.10 Spain DNF 11.62 7.34 11.34 5.04
12 Sergio López Moreno 7.11 10.39 Spain 13.21 10.57 7.11 10.43 10.16
13 Roberto Sanz 7.88 11.12 Spain 10.00 11.18 12.28 7.88 12.19
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 8.31 11.20 Spain 11.89 20.58 8.31 11.02 10.68
15 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.99 11.44 Spain 17.51 9.89 10.90 13.53 4.99
16 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 8.36 11.58 Spain 12.17 10.88 15.97 11.68 8.36
17 Sara Camacho García 9.33 11.72 Spain 11.11 18.23 10.89 13.16 9.33
18 Alberto Masó Molina 7.90 11.73 Spain 17.00 9.66 13.87 7.90 11.66
19 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 5.57 12.03 Spain 9.39 12.39 5.57 14.30 18.61
20 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 9.69 12.21 Spain 12.53 9.69 14.29 12.71 11.40
21 Berta García Parra 8.93 12.36 Spain DNF 8.93 11.65 11.85 13.57
22 David Ruscalleda Gómez 9.18 12.53 Spain 10.15 9.18 14.64 13.78 13.66
23 Julio Perugorria Lorente 8.23 12.61 Spain 11.12 8.53 8.23 18.18 21.65
24 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 12.19 12.97 Spain 12.64 28.62 12.28 13.99 12.19
25 Jesús Lindo García 5.60 12.99 Spain 18.25 14.34 5.60 13.57 11.07
26 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 11.87 13.88 Spain 14.89 11.87 13.35 17.73 13.41
27 Carlos Navalón Podio 12.55 14.69 Spain 13.79 16.66 18.85 12.55 13.62
28 Raúl Sánchez Vara 11.27 14.70 Spain 21.60 15.99 11.27 14.89 13.23
29 Víctor Peinado 12.38 15.18 Spain 14.26 15.83 15.46 12.38 18.33
30 David Serban Enescu 9.50 15.60 Romania 14.93 15.84 21.50 16.03 9.50
31 John Tuquerrez Andrango 9.50 NR 15.67 Ecuador 12.74 14.56 26.37 19.72 9.50
32 Carlos Martínez Díaz 14.24 15.98 Spain 14.24 15.45 16.17 16.33 16.39
33 Elena Ojeda Rodríguez 10.68 16.05 Spain 13.40 10.68 DNF 18.70 16.06
34 Yon Yriarte 12.34 16.51 France 18.84 12.34 18.69 16.76 14.07
35 Tomás Worm Ramos 13.20 16.51 Portugal 22.55 13.20 14.60 20.13 14.79
36 Sandra Novales Peláez 8.29 16.83 Spain 16.46 12.91 21.59 21.11 8.29
37 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 16.01 17.12 Poland 17.27 16.01 17.26 18.30 16.84
38 Marco Balboa Morillo 13.88 17.66 Spain 21.99 16.45 DNF 13.88 14.54
39 Luis Gallego 12.12 18.02 Spain 12.12 17.10 19.82 19.74 17.23
40 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 15.13 18.07 Spain 23.36 16.12 22.00 16.10 15.13
41 David Belaúnde López 10.76 18.20 Spain 18.24 10.76 24.38 19.93 16.43
42 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 11.97 18.53 Spain 19.56 19.48 16.54 11.97 26.58
43 Gerónimo Inés 15.28 19.54 Argentina 20.50 21.77 16.36 24.91 15.28
44 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 15.22 19.55 Spain 25.56 15.22 26.31 17.66 15.43
45 Paco Fernández Canales 15.05 19.59 Spain 15.05 27.16 21.15 17.72 19.90
46 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 11.80 19.71 Spain 12.95 11.80 DNF 30.06 16.11
47 Heidi Schmidt 15.45 20.07 Sweden 24.66 19.49 19.20 15.45 21.51
48 Alejandro Ruiz del Oso 14.55 20.09 Spain 23.56 20.71 14.55 16.01 25.77
49 Andrés Missiego 9.87 20.15 Spain 23.53 17.18 9.87 19.75 23.61
50 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 12.13 20.47 Spain DNF 19.00 12.13 25.33 17.08
51 Héctor Lara Pérez 18.42 21.81 Spain 20.20 18.42 23.76 21.46 26.46
52 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 18.89 22.81 Spain 19.79 18.89 26.26 22.37 DNF
53 David Campaña Germán 13.43 24.78 Spain 30.00 13.43 35.27 20.42 23.93
54 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 18.50 26.74 Spain 45.12 24.80 18.50 19.55 35.88
55 Benito Benítez Ruiz 22.86 27.21 Spain 30.13 25.09 22.86 32.70 26.41
56 Patrick de Guzmán Llarena 22.01 30.56 Spain 22.01 32.03 26.56 39.53 33.10
57 Adrián Jiménez Dominguez 13.03 39.56 Spain 34.86 13.03 22.81 1:01.01 DNF
58 Lucas López Villarrubia 34.33 Spain DNF 34.33
59 Fernando Astasio Ávila 1:13.38 Spain 2:28.14 1:13.38
60 Roberto Galben 1:45.36 Spain 1:45.36 DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 3.48 4.74 Denmark 3.80 3.48 8.20 5.27 5.14
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2.86 5.26 Spain 2.86 13.32 4.81 4.83 6.13
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.27 5.49 Spain 5.60 5.27 5.50 5.38 6.06
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 5.34 6.36 Spain 6.04 5.34 6.24 6.81 8.06
5 Antonio López 5.82 7.69 Spain 6.76 5.82 7.11 19.36 9.19
6 Eki González García 6.27 7.74 Spain 6.40 6.75 10.08 6.27 DNF
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.77 8.04 Spain 7.91 6.77 7.79 9.64 8.42
8 Martín Tazzari 6.96 8.44 Spain 8.31 6.96 7.87 9.15 10.18
9 Jesús Masanet García 7.37 9.74 Spain 12.43 8.64 7.37 13.05 8.16
10 Sergio López Moreno 6.75 10.11 Spain 6.75 9.57 10.74 10.12 10.63
11 Diego Arche Andradas 6.26 DNF Spain 7.20 DNF 7.07 DNF 6.26

Rubik's Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 7.28 9.59 Denmark 9.60 7.28 10.23 8.93 11.55
2 Jesús Masanet García 9.79 10.56 Spain 9.81 11.21 10.66 11.93 9.79
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.59 12.89 Spain 14.65 10.59 14.40 13.00 11.28
4 Jesús Lindo García 13.64 16.91 Spain 18.04 17.43 18.75 13.64 15.26
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 14.28 17.28 Spain 18.38 17.64 17.11 17.10 14.28
6 Heidi Schmidt 17.10 21.18 Sweden 18.28 22.11 17.10 23.15 31.41
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 23.53 27.51 Spain 26.16 1:04.88 30.98 23.53 25.40
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 24.16 30.73 Spain 29.76 35.73 39.48 26.71 24.16
9 David Ruscalleda Gómez 25.75 35.35 Spain 37.87 33.23 41.49 25.75 34.95
10 Sandra Novales Peláez 26.75 37.68 Spain 31.28 43.48 38.27 DNF 26.75
11 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 42.50 47.67 Spain 42.98 54.49 48.75 42.50 51.29
12 Manuel Prieto de Antón 16.16 DNF Spain DNF 16.16 20.05 DNF 17.18
13 Garazi Lechuga 24.69 DNF Spain 42.00 DNF 34.56 24.69 DNF
14 Sergio Torrijos Santano 34.75 DNF Spain DNF 34.75 DNF DNS DNS
15 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 1:14.44 NR Morocco 1:36.15 1:14.44
16 Isabel Vicente Moreno 1:15.21 Spain 1:47.10 1:15.21
17 Carlos Martínez Díaz 1:28.59 Spain DNF 1:28.59

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 4.16 4.60 Spain 5.11 4.65 4.16 4.99 4.16
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.90 4.93 Denmark 5.29 5.74 6.56 3.75 2.90
3 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.99 5.01 Spain 6.56 4.63 5.67 3.99 4.74
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.75 5.34 Spain 3.75 5.48 5.95 5.45 5.09
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.52 6.60 Spain 6.65 6.63 5.52 6.52 8.34
6 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 6.27 6.75 Spain 6.27 8.58 6.60 6.98 6.67
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 5.31 7.35 Spain 8.04 7.67 6.33 5.31 9.92
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.37 8.34 Spain 6.37 9.87 9.25 9.19 6.59
9 Sergio Torrijos Santano 7.75 9.61 Spain 8.28 12.12 12.79 8.43 7.75
10 Antonio López 6.69 9.71 Spain 11.48 6.69 10.28 10.23 8.61
11 Heidi Schmidt 9.61 11.89 Sweden 15.79 11.07 9.61 13.51 11.09
12 Sara Camacho García 10.31 12.08 Spain 14.67 11.54 10.31 11.83 12.86
13 Sandra Novales Peláez 10.08 12.12 Spain 11.52 14.67 10.32 10.08 14.51
14 Sergio López Moreno 10.50 12.62 Spain 10.50 18.27 13.73 12.16 11.98
15 Carlos Navalón Podio 11.60 14.45 Spain 14.72 14.69 13.94 21.29 11.60
16 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10.87 14.74 Spain 16.58 14.77 12.86 10.87 25.28
17 Jesús Lindo García 11.72 15.27 Spain 13.73 22.63 12.40 11.72 19.69
18 Yon Yriarte 10.43 15.41 France 27.47 14.27 12.40 10.43 19.57
19 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 9.94 15.44 Spain 14.79 16.12 15.42 9.94 16.68
20 David Belaúnde López 14.73 16.11 Spain 14.82 30.53 17.15 16.36 14.73
21 Jesús Masanet García 14.86 16.28 Spain 16.69 21.92 16.96 14.86 15.20
22 Martín Tazzari 11.90 16.97 Spain 19.80 25.31 16.96 11.90 14.16
23 Roberto Sanz 15.44 17.21 Spain 15.44 18.60 19.71 15.96 17.07
24 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 12.22 17.78 Spain 12.22 21.38 18.79 17.57 16.97
25 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 16.89 18.97 Spain 16.89 18.38 20.24 18.30 23.55
26 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 14.67 19.67 Spain 14.91 26.44 14.67 32.16 17.66
27 David Serban Enescu 8.74 19.77 Romania 8.74 16.33 17.65 DNF 25.32
28 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 19.47 21.77 Spain 20.58 22.85 19.47 30.84 21.89
29 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 12.01 23.76 Spain 20.99 36.65 12.01 42.58 13.63
30 Andrés Missiego 16.55 25.67 Spain 23.88 47.20 29.07 16.55 24.06
31 Fernando Astasio Ávila 17.92 25.80 Spain 17.92 25.31 20.98 31.12 32.18
32 David Ruscalleda Gómez 19.84 30.33 Spain 42.77 25.92 36.24 19.84 28.82
33 Tomás Worm Ramos 16.29 33.58 Portugal 2:02.61 28.02 29.55 16.29 43.18
34 Isabel Vicente Moreno 38.55 Spain 1:22.53 38.55
35 Garazi Lechuga 47.54 Spain 47.54 DNF
36 Marco Balboa Morillo 48.75 Spain 51.01 48.75

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.51 4.18 NR Spain 5.12 4.61 3.81 4.13 3.51
2 Thomas Schmidt 5.02 6.50 Denmark 6.94 5.85 7.73 6.71 5.02
3 Eki González García 4.49 6.51 Spain 5.69 6.82 4.49 7.33 7.02
4 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 5.58 6.82 Spain 7.73 6.09 5.58 DNS 6.63
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.31 6.92 Spain 4.31 8.67 6.48 7.28 6.99
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano 7.10 8.22 Spain 7.34 8.77 8.56 9.07 7.10
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.93 8.80 Spain 10.72 7.88 5.93 7.81 10.76
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 7.88 9.79 Spain 9.43 7.88 9.58 13.41 10.37
9 Antonio López 7.26 10.34 Spain 11.87 9.04 7.26 11.58 10.40
10 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.74 10.92 Spain 16.35 15.84 6.74 7.31 9.62
11 Heidi Schmidt 11.09 13.54 Sweden 11.09 14.34 18.37 15.16 11.11
12 Sara Camacho García 12.32 14.07 Spain 12.32 17.65 13.83 13.50 14.87

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 14.82 NR 16.04 NR Denmark 16.66 18.09 15.94 14.82 15.51
2 Eki González García 18.19 24.90 Spain 27.81 27.34 19.54 28.30 18.19
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 25.05 29.42 Spain 26.34 38.67 33.99 25.05 27.92
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 27.70 34.89 Spain 27.70 30.14 41.87 DNF 32.66
5 Raúl Sánchez Vara 29.99 42.03 Spain 29.99 44.26 47.96 42.85 38.99
6 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 33.39 44.82 Spain 42.40 46.73 33.39 45.32 49.31
7 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 48.91 56.05 Spain 54.12 1:43.72 53.08 1:00.94 48.91
8 Francisco Pérez Padilla 30.81 56.45 Spain 59.04 1:06.20 47.97 30.81 1:02.35
9 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 43.49 57.15 Spain 58.53 43.49 1:04.06 56.84 56.09
10 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 46.32 57.66 Spain 46.32 1:07.01 2:49.23 49.81 56.17
11 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 35.76 1:04.86 Spain 58.35 35.76 1:13.41 1:18.03 1:02.81
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 34.91 1:06.42 Spain 1:06.43 34.91 1:00.43 1:14.56 1:12.39
13 Jesús Lindo García 46.03 1:10.75 Spain 46.03 1:29.06 1:11.06 1:01.84 1:19.36
14 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 50.79 1:38.82 Spain 1:55.09 50.79 1:11.52 1:49.84 2:52.26
15 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 38.71 DNF Spain 38.71 3:18.93 3:18.04 DNS DNS
16 Alberto Masó Molina 1:33.14 Spain 1:33.14 2:24.92
17 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:43.55 Spain 1:43.55 1:49.05
18 Tomás Worm Ramos 1:45.59 Portugal 2:12.15 1:45.59

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 6:18.18 Hungary 6:50.29 6:18.18 9:33.14
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 13:25.00 Spain DNF 13:25.00 DNF
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 15:42.00 Spain DNF DNF 15:42.00
4 Jesús Lindo García 29:58.00 Spain 29:58.00 DNF DNS
5 Asier Cardoso Sánchez DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
5 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS
5 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 15:45.00 Hungary DNF 15:45.00 DNF
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17:56.00 NR Spain 17:56.00 DNS DNS
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 27:27.00 Spain DNF 27:27.00 DNS
4 Jesús Lindo García DNF Spain DNF DNS DNS
4 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 14/15 54:43 Spain 14/15 54:43 8/15 57:59 13/15 57:12
2 István Kocza 15/17 1:00:00 Hungary 12/17 59:57 12/16 58:59 15/17 1:00:00
3 David Ruscalleda Gómez 7/7 53:51 Spain 4/7 53:08 7/7 53:51 DNS
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9/13 59:23 Spain 9/13 59:23 DNF DNF
5 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 8/12 39:21 Spain 8/12 39:21 DNS 8/14 57:24
6 Jesús Lindo García 5/6 42:46 Spain 4/6 45:34 5/6 42:46 5/6 50:58
7 Francisco Pérez Padilla 5/7 51:08 Spain 5/9 56:54 5/7 51:08 DNS
8 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2/3 22:13 Spain 2/3 22:13 2/4 36:02 DNS
9 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 5/9 54:27 Spain 5/9 54:27 DNS DNS
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4/8 38:22 Spain 4/8 38:22 DNS DNS
11 Alan Scott Camacho Baños DNF Spain DNS DNF DNS
11 Manuel Prieto de Antón DNF Spain DNS DNF DNF
11 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF Spain DNS DNS DNF