Cube for Cambodia 2015


Date
May 31, 2015
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Ivanhoe Grammar School, Plenty Campus

Address
730 Bridge Inn Road, Doreen VIC 3754
Details

Founders Centre

Website
Cube for Cambodia 2015 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

Ethan Pride

Information
Events
Competitors
89
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Aarav Chand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 24.96 31.11 Australia 24.9627.7533.9031.6835.30
2x2x2 Cube First 68 9.80 13.99 Australia 10.4711.729.8019.7821.02
Pyraminx First 54 16.06 20.14 Australia 20.0820.6319.7216.0621.83

Aaron Kuusela - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 34.16 39.81 Australia 37.1939.5642.6834.1650.25
2x2x2 Cube First 65 8.90 12.91 Australia 14.1614.4412.568.9012.00
Pyraminx First 52 13.38 19.81 Australia 24.91DNF15.1919.3313.38

Aidan Chan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 21.66 26.01 Australia 27.3826.4024.2521.6627.68
2x2x2 Cube First 24 5.71 7.13 Australia 7.816.007.817.595.71
Pyraminx First 23 10.41 13.33 Australia 14.1314.3410.4111.5215.00
Skewb Combined First 20 11.66 17.49 Australia 16.4714.3623.3421.6311.66

Aiden Ivory - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 20 8.11 12.75 Australia 12.6314.7813.0612.558.11

Alan Ma - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 15.69 17.81 Australia 17.3324.6116.5319.5815.69
First 14 15.40 16.74 Australia 16.7118.0815.4318.5215.40
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 7.13 7.79 Australia 7.137.887.907.5911.97
First 23 3.80 7.05 Australia 5.533.807.168.4710.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:30.46 Australia 1:30.461:42.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.94 24.30 Australia 20.9422.2222.7535.4727.93
Combined First 7 20.69 26.30 Australia 20.6925.0634.8026.9026.94
Pyraminx First 55 13.93 20.27 Australia 27.3425.0618.0513.9317.69

Alex Chan Cheuk Yee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 26.63 29.29 Australia 1:00.8627.3828.6831.8026.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 54.75 Australia 54.751:05.03

Alex Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.41 12.08 Australia 11.4112.8311.9611.4413.03
Second 6 11.96 13.56 Australia 14.4413.0811.9614.5613.15
First 3 9.75 12.22 Australia 12.2511.449.7514.2112.97
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 3.25 5.06 Australia 3.254.934.096.686.15
First 11 3.88 5.15 Australia 3.885.006.445.365.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 45.09 50.30 Australia 51.6652.2245.0953.8047.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:36.50 1:39.93 Australia 1:51.281:38.311:36.501:38.311:43.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.52 17.61 Australia 20.0918.3417.5316.9613.52
Combined First 3 16.84 18.16 Australia 18.5917.6916.8418.2718.52
Skewb Final 3 5.83 6.49 Australia 6.226.916.966.345.83
Combined First 4 5.72 6.36 Australia 7.386.136.086.885.72

Arman Cakmakcioglu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 17.56 20.39 Australia 21.3321.5218.3117.5622.44
First 25 18.08 19.85 Australia 20.1319.9123.9719.5018.08
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.47 7.63 Australia 8.285.476.188.439.71

Ben Chin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 15.33 17.70 Australia 17.4420.3818.1915.3317.47
First 23 15.28 19.60 Australia 15.2820.4323.0021.1917.19
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 4.22 5.17 Australia 5.434.224.755.635.33
First 15 4.81 5.63 Australia 8.684.815.305.915.68
Pyraminx Final 6 5.71 8.62 Australia 5.717.289.759.718.88
First 5 7.15 8.11 Australia 8.138.387.817.159.05

Ben Fiala - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 16.77 21.50 Australia 21.8416.7720.2522.4023.11
First 30 18.83 21.64 Australia 19.0218.8324.1925.4021.71
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 5.00 7.87 Australia 7.658.837.135.00DNF
First 10 3.77 5.06 Australia 7.864.785.723.774.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:13.68 1:16.49 Australia 1:17.861:13.681:14.081:17.531:22.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:29.36 2:33.31 Australia 2:35.412:29.362:29.472:39.032:35.05
Pyraminx First 21 8.91 12.79 Australia 15.4110.3013.438.9114.65
Skewb Final 8 8.16 9.77 Australia 9.278.1614.349.3810.66
Combined First 7 6.86 8.47 Australia 7.196.8610.199.728.50

Ben Wakelin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 56.03 1:02.86 Australia 56.0358.971:05.751:04.181:05.43
2x2x2 Cube First 73 13.18 17.23 Australia 13.1814.2122.3615.13DNF

Bradley Cooper - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 37.09 44.04 Australia 37.0944.5350.3850.7537.21
2x2x2 Cube First 47 7.66 9.47 Australia 9.4410.028.9612.557.66
Pyraminx First 36 9.86 15.69 Australia 18.2221.979.8614.0814.78

Brendan Plumb - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 1:04.77 1:15.53 Australia 1:34.311:11.861:13.721:04.771:21.02
2x2x2 Cube First 77 20.25 42.84 Australia 53.16DNF29.3420.2546.03

Brian Dela Rosa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 19.46 23.26 Australia 26.5519.4633.4420.6822.56

Caleb Lownds - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 18.96 21.09 Australia 20.5919.7722.9018.9627.21
First 27 18.16 20.60 Australia 18.1620.3621.5226.0219.93
2x2x2 Cube First 30 6.08 7.58 Australia 6.087.4110.028.067.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:44.75 Australia 1:55.251:44.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 47.96 Australia DNF47.96
Pyraminx First 24 11.58 13.55 Australia 15.7214.6911.5812.0213.93
Skewb Combined First 22 15.06 19.64 Australia 21.7717.8115.0621.2119.91

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.05 11.59 Australia 13.6611.0511.1611.2812.34
Second 4 11.47 13.41 Australia 13.0013.1911.4714.2514.05
First 8 10.83 14.84 Australia 14.4418.6910.8315.6314.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.69 2.02 Australia 1.692.223.161.971.88
Second 2 1.83 2.20 Australia 1.832.032.693.131.88
First 3 2.19 3.52 Australia 3.312.193.363.905.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:09.19 1:16.32 Australia 1:09.191:19.901:19.301:12.861:16.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:03.53 2:20.64 Australia 2:29.032:18.282:03.532:14.612:49.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.59 24.65 Australia 23.4725.4122.5925.08DNF
Combined First 6 20.90 25.75 Australia 20.9027.3428.1924.3125.59
Pyraminx Final 4 4.94 6.73 Australia 6.054.947.756.388.77
First 7 6.36 8.67 Australia 9.8810.716.367.778.36
Skewb Combined First 12 9.15 13.58 Australia 13.979.1514.0314.7112.75

Coban Reuben - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 30.53 36.50 Australia 30.5337.5231.8340.15DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 61 6.81 12.13 Australia 18.0812.3313.866.8110.21
Pyraminx First 47 10.71 18.13 Australia 14.9115.4424.0310.7132.68

Cooper Lamberth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 29.25 31.93 Australia 34.3629.2531.8329.5935.00
2x2x2 Cube First 69 10.33 14.17 Australia 14.7122.3410.3315.2812.53
Pyraminx First 41 8.50 16.68 Australia 18.4117.098.50DNF14.55

Corey West - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.69 18.56 Australia 22.1616.0014.6919.5820.09
First 29 18.38 21.44 Australia 25.1918.3820.4022.5821.33
2x2x2 Cube First 39 6.50 8.80 Australia 6.77DNF8.976.5010.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:17.09 1:23.48 Australia 1:22.061:28.661:17.091:19.721:30.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:22.53 2:37.95 Australia 2:22.532:29.782:43.472:40.592:50.30
Pyraminx First 29 11.91 14.70 Australia 17.4012.0619.3111.9114.63

Damon Gibson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 15.31 20.61 Australia 15.3123.1822.4416.2223.19
First 16 15.02 17.16 Australia 19.4315.1520.3315.0216.91
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 4.96 5.81 Australia 5.277.304.965.616.56
First 17 4.50 5.95 Australia 4.505.717.226.385.77
Pyraminx First 16 10.68 11.87 Australia 13.3111.0311.2810.6819.58

Daniel Chong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 46.52 47.81 Australia 46.5546.5249.301:26.3347.58
2x2x2 Cube First 58 8.50 11.17 Australia 10.1610.3616.8413.008.50
Pyraminx First 50 17.38 19.61 Australia 20.1520.4718.2217.3822.65

David Chong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 33.58 42.75 Australia 45.3052.0933.5839.3643.59
2x2x2 Cube First 55 6.81 10.65 Australia 15.7110.436.8110.2211.30

David Williames - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 21.30 24.45 Australia 21.9326.8024.6131.5821.30
2x2x2 Cube First 34 6.77 7.80 Australia 7.538.256.777.639.36

Dene Beardsley - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 12.94 15.17 New Zealand 16.6816.3113.9312.9415.28
First 12 14.27 15.30 New Zealand 14.3814.2718.5814.3417.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 51.50 55.75 New Zealand 52.8359.361:03.6151.5055.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:37.00 1:41.04 New Zealand 1:46.051:54.031:38.531:37.001:38.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 31.78 36.68 New Zealand 36.4740.2533.3344.7231.78

Edbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 20.61 21.81 Australia 20.8422.7220.6122.5022.09
First 28 19.38 21.05 Australia 21.1520.9419.3821.0623.59
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 5.28 6.07 Australia 5.386.436.566.405.28
First 18 4.41 6.36 Australia 6.2511.094.415.687.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:15.66 1:21.23 Australia 1:15.661:20.251:25.771:19.831:23.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 1:15.08 Australia 1:15.081:20.18
Pyraminx Final 5 5.81 7.08 Australia 7.755.816.167.587.50
First 4 6.03 7.76 Australia 7.347.436.038.528.88
Skewb Combined First 15 9.19 15.08 Australia 16.669.1918.9414.0814.50

Ethan Hickey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 34.84 37.46 Australia 38.4039.0238.3434.8435.63
2x2x2 Cube First 50 5.00 9.83 Australia 5.009.2210.4310.569.83
Pyraminx First 27 12.50 14.28 Australia 15.9712.5015.3614.0313.46

Ethan Jayamanna - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 23.41 27.79 Australia 31.2523.4125.9126.8030.66
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 5.72 8.39 Australia 8.115.729.1911.757.88
First 20 3.68 6.58 Australia 3.685.434.529.819.78
Pyraminx First 18 7.47 12.63 Australia 8.7215.717.4713.4616.21
Skewb Combined First 21 15.43 19.31 Australia 23.0217.7117.1915.4325.22

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 18.47 23.45 Australia 21.7725.1818.4723.4025.91
2x2x2 Cube First 27 3.56 7.31 Australia 3.566.8410.906.588.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:25.22 2:44.10 Australia 2:50.082:25.222:45.932:36.283:04.86
Pyraminx Final 8 4.88 10.41 Australia 4.8811.689.6811.589.97
First 8 6.88 8.72 Australia 9.658.637.886.889.94
Skewb Final 6 6.91 8.29 Australia 7.696.919.968.848.34
Combined First 6 6.66 8.39 Australia 11.716.666.967.9610.25

Ethan Stevens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 25.08 31.48 Australia 40.1830.3129.4734.6525.08
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 4.88 5.47 Australia 5.864.885.215.835.36
First 22 5.80 6.98 Australia 9.728.945.805.906.11
Pyraminx Final 7 7.59 9.47 Australia 7.598.5913.7810.619.21
First 6 6.75 8.60 Australia 11.7810.276.757.368.16

Evan Liapakis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 19.93 22.54 Australia 19.9322.1925.2122.1123.31
2x2x2 Cube First 52 6.43 10.00 Australia 6.4312.5232.639.917.56

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.88 7.54 Australia 8.056.887.157.419.86
Second 1 5.61 OcR 6.65 Australia 7.086.116.775.6110.18
First 1 6.27 7.31 Australia 8.408.467.166.386.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.22 3.03 Australia 2.803.833.273.032.22
Second 1 1.75 2.02 Australia 1.902.131.753.652.02
First 2 1.28 3.40 Australia 4.001.282.194.404.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.77 30.87 Australia 31.1329.8331.6529.7737.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 50.03 58.31 Australia 58.0556.691:04.1950.031:00.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.19 13.66 Australia 13.5016.5311.1913.0814.41
Combined First 1 11.97 13.81 Australia 14.8411.9713.1114.5013.83
Pyraminx Final 3 3.22 5.31 Australia 4.343.225.059.056.53
First 3 5.69 6.52 Australia 6.595.6911.226.466.52
Skewb Final 7 6.44 8.52 Australia 8.809.616.4412.947.15
Combined First 8 6.40 8.64 Australia 11.966.407.3113.156.65

Filbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 16.15 17.42 Australia 16.1520.3016.5318.4317.31
First 20 14.06 18.11 Australia 22.05DNF15.0914.0617.18
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 4.46 5.72 Australia 4.836.804.466.445.88
First 8 2.77 4.94 Australia 2.774.944.805.096.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 58.63 1:10.03 Australia 1:08.401:11.3358.631:10.361:13.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 24.96 31.99 Australia 27.3635.8324.9640.1832.78
Pyraminx First 19 9.58 12.68 Australia 12.2815.099.5810.6915.06
Skewb Combined First 13 9.77 13.64 Australia 14.0012.6514.279.7720.15

Gabrielle Xue - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 25.71 31.79 Australia 30.7833.8025.7130.8034.18
2x2x2 Cube First 64 9.68 12.43 Australia 14.8312.319.6830.8810.15

Greta Williams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 31.40 38.98 Australia 36.0038.5242.4331.40DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 66 9.09 12.97 Australia 13.039.0914.8116.4611.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 37 13.18 15.87 Australia 13.1815.0618.1819.6814.38

Griffin Farmer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 22.38 28.89 Australia 29.2525.4032.0322.3837.81
2x2x2 Cube First 51 7.56 9.98 Australia 7.569.088.6812.1814.72
Pyraminx First 43 14.90 17.53 Australia 17.1617.5814.9017.8419.16

Harry Rushbrook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 48 10.43 18.84 Australia 24.2117.6517.2210.4321.66

Henry Ball - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 27.84 29.80 Australia 28.3432.8427.8433.5028.22

Hugh McGlone - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 15.63 21.18 Australia 21.0621.0821.4315.6321.40
First 21 14.31 19.19 Australia 20.2118.5320.8814.3118.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.21 5.60 Australia 5.724.636.836.464.21
Second 8 3.09 4.70 Australia 3.097.273.935.554.63
First 13 5.02 5.46 Australia 5.335.635.815.415.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:17.78 1:22.62 Australia 1:17.781:21.881:23.911:22.801:23.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:11.97 2:26.04 Australia 2:29.722:16.112:48.192:11.972:32.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 36.56 41.01 Australia 41.5036.5639.7748.8641.77
Pyraminx First 26 11.52 14.10 Australia 11.5213.7116.0215.2813.30
Skewb Combined First 10 7.55 11.17 Australia 12.1914.6511.349.977.55

Jack Beckett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 26.93 30.81 Australia 32.3332.4026.9331.7528.36
2x2x2 Cube First 43 5.96 9.05 Australia 5.968.287.11DNF11.75

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 15.90 16.36 Australia 15.9016.3316.2819.5316.46
First 18 16.59 17.45 Australia 16.9316.6321.8616.5918.78
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 3.97 5.79 Australia 5.633.978.465.835.91
First 25 5.28 7.17 Australia 5.656.695.289.1810.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:16.71 1:34.03 Australia 1:42.471:19.151:16.711:40.471:55.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 25.55 29.49 Australia 28.5331.0625.5530.3129.63
Pyraminx First 30 9.50 14.94 Australia 13.9316.7516.699.5014.21
Skewb Combined First 28 26.55 36.98 Australia 42.8626.5528.21DNF39.86

Jack Corless - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 25.46 27.89 Australia 30.2527.6930.4025.7225.46
2x2x2 Cube First 41 6.08 8.95 Australia 6.509.8310.5217.916.08

Jack Le - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 25.71 29.77 Australia 33.6925.7128.9629.7130.63
2x2x2 Cube First 42 7.94 8.96 Australia 7.949.068.6911.509.13
Pyraminx First 56 16.31 20.62 Australia 20.0916.3123.7520.0321.75
Skewb Combined First 32 37.47 Australia 37.4755.21

Jack Olivier - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 28.68 34.45 Australia 38.6833.4631.2128.6839.93
2x2x2 Cube First 49 6.93 9.72 Australia 6.939.907.9611.3011.56
Skewb Combined First 31 35.03 Australia 35.6335.03

Jack Parkinson-Bates - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 22.34 24.44 Australia 24.1924.6922.3430.3124.43
2x2x2 Cube First 37 6.33 8.19 Australia 8.389.197.718.476.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:48.90 Australia 1:48.901:59.15
Pyraminx First 38 14.72 15.95 Australia 14.7214.8414.9418.0835.31

Jack White - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 24.83 28.15 Australia 27.4728.4331.1624.8328.56
2x2x2 Cube First 32 5.58 7.68 Australia 5.5810.088.187.097.78

Jake Saville - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 30.91 34.05 Australia 31.1537.8330.9133.1638.06
2x2x2 Cube First 70 9.63 14.87 Australia 16.089.6317.2217.4411.31

James Shearwood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 29.58 37.06 Australia 39.0233.8639.9138.3029.58
2x2x2 Cube First 48 9.08 9.67 Australia 9.089.889.559.909.58
Pyraminx First 35 9.91 15.40 Australia 9.9123.0812.9418.5914.68

James Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 27.66 32.65 Australia 27.6637.9333.9131.3832.66
2x2x2 Cube First 44 7.02 9.12 Australia 10.467.027.1612.219.75
Pyraminx First 17 9.34 12.45 Australia 12.1515.669.3412.0213.19

Jarrod Tyzack - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 22.50 26.76 Australia 22.5022.9641.1527.1830.13
2x2x2 Cube First 45 5.81 9.27 Australia 10.119.055.819.009.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 1:01.83 Australia 1:01.831:18.31
Pyraminx First 46 13.43 17.81 Australia 14.1522.0919.0520.2213.43
Skewb Combined First 27 22.09 31.45 Australia 32.5527.7122.091:00.0934.08

Jarvis Jin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 5 10.84 13.51 Australia 12.1110.8413.8314.5917.50
First 9 12.50 15.00 Australia 14.6915.3815.4314.9412.50
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 4.66 5.59 Australia 7.935.615.944.665.21
First 9 3.15 4.96 Australia 3.154.114.366.526.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:04.36 1:18.89 Australia 1:25.581:21.361:04.361:09.721:27.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:16.46 2:44.36 Australia 2:52.112:16.462:41.883:07.002:39.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 28.78 31.26 Australia 28.7835.5329.4628.7858.80
Pyraminx First 44 11.69 17.70 Australia 18.7515.91DNF11.6918.43

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.40 9.43 Australia 10.848.4010.278.569.46
Second 2 8.25 9.09 Australia 8.259.029.0910.779.16
First 2 8.13 9.03 Australia 8.218.1310.338.5511.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.59 1.71 OcR Australia 1.661.611.861.593.22
Second 3 2.05 2.31 Australia 2.713.252.162.052.06
First 1 1.47 2.08 Australia 1.582.221.473.502.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.72 39.80 Australia 44.9735.7237.2239.8142.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.25 1:17.88 Australia 1:17.881:19.211:23.331:06.251:16.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.63 14.92 Australia 15.0812.6312.8816.8116.97
Combined First 2 15.56 15.75 Australia 15.5615.9115.6515.6919.84
Pyraminx Final 1 3.30 4.04 Australia 3.403.304.098.904.63
First 1 2.71 4.18 Australia 2.717.785.283.723.55
Skewb Final 1 3.46 3.94 Australia 3.506.253.914.413.46
Combined First 1 2.75 3.89 Australia 4.662.754.413.333.94

Jeff Plumb - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 37.90 43.07 Australia 37.9041.1654.9038.9349.13
2x2x2 Cube First 57 8.68 10.94 Australia 10.4113.0310.598.6811.83
Pyraminx First 57 13.16 20.77 Australia 26.1119.6513.1616.5549.59

Jesse Baker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 25.81 35.62 Australia 39.3337.4125.8131.1938.27
2x2x2 Cube First 56 5.66 10.84 Australia DNF8.5612.1911.785.66
Pyraminx First 49 10.63 19.35 Australia 10.6322.0017.7824.2518.28
Skewb Combined First 25 18.68 27.38 Australia 40.2818.6828.9426.0227.18

Joel Ernest - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.94 16.92 Australia 15.0218.4317.4113.9418.34
First 22 17.30 19.21 Australia DNF19.0819.2519.3117.30
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 5.72 6.52 Australia 8.226.136.087.345.72
First 19 5.96 6.55 Australia 5.967.506.946.386.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:32.16 Australia 1:32.161:36.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 42.00 49.14 Australia 42.0052.1553.3853.0542.21
Pyraminx First 10 7.03 10.35 Australia 15.4310.809.567.0310.69
Skewb Combined First 16 11.16 15.10 Australia 16.3315.4713.4919.6511.16

Jordan Budiono - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 36.55 54.32 Australia 1:07.301:16.3436.5551.1344.53
2x2x2 Cube First 74 11.40 17.47 Australia 18.8615.6517.9121.8811.40

Joshua Evely - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.58 18.65 Australia 22.4417.8015.5819.0319.13
First 15 13.78 16.80 Australia 13.7818.0517.0617.2516.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 58.77 1:05.23 Australia 1:00.6558.771:07.971:07.081:09.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:43.96 1:52.25 Australia 1:51.431:43.961:53.411:57.611:51.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 35.75 43.33 Australia 53.6539.5635.7538.6851.75

Joshua Walker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 13.77 15.41 Australia 16.9414.8613.7715.3016.06
First 10 13.75 15.02 Australia 14.7215.4314.9119.3613.75
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 3.71 5.49 Australia 3.716.888.095.404.18
First 6 3.84 4.83 Australia 4.185.593.844.718.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:04.56 1:21.06 Australia DNF1:25.361:14.681:23.151:04.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 38.55 44.63 Australia 44.551:02.2238.5541.3348.02
Pyraminx First 22 8.61 12.82 Australia 11.4413.348.6113.6814.94
Skewb Combined First 17 9.34 16.12 Australia 16.4418.6620.7813.279.34

Julian Bonitz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 24.53 28.02 Australia 25.8334.7726.1332.0924.53
Pyraminx First 59 18.15 22.82 Australia DNF25.1519.0918.1524.21

Kieron Fenner - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 38.25 42.02 Australia 38.6839.4038.2553.1547.97
2x2x2 Cube First 59 9.71 11.29 Australia 13.559.7810.5514.559.71
Pyraminx First 40 11.86 16.63 Australia 16.3318.2711.8622.4115.28
Skewb Combined First 26 19.08 27.38 Australia 32.5522.5319.0827.0536.94

Lucas Pedersson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 31.44 40.95 Australia 31.4435.6143.8343.4046.36
2x2x2 Cube First 54 7.38 10.29 Australia 10.568.8016.3011.507.38
Pyraminx First 33 12.69 15.26 Australia 12.6918.40DNF14.1913.18
Skewb Combined First 19 14.81 17.37 Australia 17.4623.0318.4014.8116.25

Matt Jones - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 14.46 18.13 Australia 19.3818.4322.2214.4616.59
First 13 12.43 15.90 Australia 17.0016.7212.4315.0615.93
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 4.78 5.16 Australia 5.475.188.774.844.78
First 14 3.91 5.52 Australia 4.448.526.405.713.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:14.05 1:17.87 Australia 1:18.661:14.051:29.401:14.411:20.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:39.58 Australia 2:39.582:49.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.31 24.77 Australia 26.3324.8425.6623.3123.80
Combined First 5 22.44 24.70 Australia 24.4028.9122.4423.7725.93
Pyraminx First 58 9.68 20.86 Australia 9.68DNF22.4318.3121.83
Skewb Combined First 29 31.96 Australia 31.9643.86

Matthew Barnard - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 24.61 34.50 Australia 38.9024.6136.9327.6842.02
2x2x2 Cube First 40 8.09 8.80 Australia 8.388.599.448.0915.09
Pyraminx First 34 10.58 15.32 Australia 12.9017.2715.8018.8010.58
Skewb Combined First 24 12.58 22.57 Australia 12.5824.6923.2824.4320.00

Ming Han Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 37.53 44.89 Australia 39.0537.5359.3648.0247.61
2x2x2 Cube First 63 8.77 12.32 Australia 11.5017.618.7715.2510.22
Pyraminx First 42 14.15 17.46 Australia 18.3018.0617.1517.1814.15
Skewb Combined First 30 33.77 Australia 39.4733.77

Ming Jin Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 22.36 28.67 Australia 27.9622.3629.7528.3131.86
2x2x2 Cube First 36 6.44 8.09 Australia 9.067.967.256.4410.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:54.08 Australia 1:54.081:58.25
Pyraminx First 15 9.68 11.81 Australia 14.3612.689.6812.7510.00
Skewb Combined First 18 7.63 16.83 Australia 9.3624.137.6317.4323.69

Ming Kim Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 16.97 18.26 Australia 19.3318.6818.1816.9717.91
First 17 15.94 17.40 Australia 16.0820.4617.5815.9418.55
2x2x2 Cube First 29 4.69 7.52 Australia 6.446.0310.194.6910.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:00.16 1:18.27 Australia 1:22.711:16.361:15.731:27.461:00.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 53.69 Australia 59.3453.69
Pyraminx First 31 9.96 14.97 Australia 15.5016.2716.2713.139.96
Skewb Combined First 23 10.18 20.15 Australia 25.0518.5310.1816.8631.58

Nyny H'jinn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 17.18 19.88 Australia 17.9117.1819.8621.8824.36
First 26 17.44 20.17 Australia 18.0823.8835.8018.5617.44
2x2x2 Cube First 35 7.41 7.92 Australia 8.587.667.419.137.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:48.53 Australia 1:48.532:03.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 57.19 Australia DNF57.19
Pyraminx First 11 7.15 10.39 Australia 10.9110.837.1511.899.44

Owen Stoneham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 34.71 49.66 Australia 1:30.3048.1334.7157.9142.94
Pyraminx First 39 11.72 16.59 Australia 19.6617.0922.4713.0311.72

Patrick Josh Balgos - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 27.31 32.01 Australia 27.3127.7740.3636.4131.86
2x2x2 Cube First 62 11.18 12.30 Australia 11.5811.7711.1813.5522.53
Pyraminx First 53 8.66 20.00 Australia 18.9721.918.6625.1319.13

Peter Panagios - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 30.25 33.48 Australia 30.2532.4434.1639.7133.83
2x2x2 Cube First 38 5.69 8.63 Australia 8.717.415.6910.089.77
Pyraminx First 28 11.68 14.48 Australia 17.9016.5312.3011.6814.61
Skewb Combined First 14 10.63 14.97 Australia 18.6610.6311.77DNF14.47

Phillip Dimovski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 43.77 52.55 Australia 1:05.6958.4749.5349.6543.77
2x2x2 Cube First 71 7.50 15.13 Australia 12.6815.717.5016.9918.18

Rhys Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.43 13.64 Australia 14.3013.7112.9010.4319.61
Second 7 11.77 14.09 Australia 16.4013.9718.1511.7711.91
First 5 11.94 13.14 Australia 14.2112.7815.1911.9412.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.65 4.51 Australia 7.003.654.474.944.13
Second 7 4.19 4.69 Australia 4.194.688.684.714.69
First 16 4.02 5.90 Australia 5.064.028.214.449.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.43 51.66 Australia 42.4356.5555.3450.7848.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:43.09 1:52.84 Australia 1:59.111:54.401:45.002:04.131:43.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 20.00 28.95 Australia 20.0026.9029.6636.5630.30
Pyraminx First 12 7.36 10.54 Australia 7.3610.3112.479.3112.00
Skewb Final 5 6.68 7.96 Australia 10.336.687.968.966.97
Combined First 5 5.38 6.48 Australia 6.185.719.027.555.38

Rithvik Chand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 20.69 23.81 Australia 29.3620.69DNF20.9421.13
2x2x2 Cube First 46 7.05 9.40 Australia 7.0511.419.657.6110.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:33.28 Australia 1:33.281:37.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 36.41 50.86 Australia 1:04.6636.4152.6351.9648.00
Pyraminx First 51 13.69 19.74 Australia 13.6919.9030.5620.7118.61

Rocco Morosoli - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 45.83 48.79 Australia 54.7148.6650.3947.3145.83
2x2x2 Cube First 72 11.49 15.24 Australia 12.6611.4916.9316.1318.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 60 22.52 29.00 Australia 30.1822.5230.9039.6125.93

Ryley Young - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 27.38 30.71 Australia 27.3829.0231.5632.5631.55
2x2x2 Cube First 60 9.93 11.71 Australia 10.4010.529.9314.2215.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 45 14.05 17.73 Australia 19.2720.6114.0519.8614.05

Sam Chaplin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 18.56 DNF Australia 18.5619.19DNFDNFDNS
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.18 4.41 Australia 3.434.445.365.753.18
Second 6 3.81 4.66 Australia 4.057.055.084.863.81
First 7 4.08 4.84 Australia 4.596.055.864.084.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 14 6.15 11.37 Australia 10.8612.0812.7211.166.15
Skewb Combined First 9 7.91 8.64 Australia 8.979.558.117.918.84

Samuel Clements - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 47.05 51.36 Australia 47.0550.9451.6952.2751.44

Sean Murphy - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 18.47 22.73 United States 21.8824.5918.4723.7522.56
2x2x2 Cube First 26 5.56 7.28 United States 6.0210.216.165.569.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:56.71 United States DNF1:56.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 49.68 United States 52.6649.68
Pyraminx First 32 10.68 15.19 United States 18.6315.1112.1110.6818.36

Swami Srinivasan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 40.22 51.54 Australia 43.7140.2258.4052.52DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 76 18.46 25.75 Australia 20.211:28.6132.6918.4624.34

Takumi Woolcock - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 27.53 28.66 Australia 28.4631.3027.5328.6628.86
2x2x2 Cube First 53 7.44 10.02 Australia 7.4412.337.8311.8310.41
Pyraminx First 25 10.38 13.73 Australia 12.2815.9617.9112.9610.38

Tim Major - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.96 13.61 Australia 11.9615.0913.5013.1314.19
Second 9 11.71 14.86 Australia 14.9111.7118.3313.0816.59
First 7 12.38 14.38 Australia 19.0913.6313.6312.3815.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.80 3.88 Australia 2.803.166.844.893.59
Second 4 3.56 3.79 Australia 5.333.613.653.564.11
First 5 2.34 4.70 Australia 7.403.223.472.347.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 54.93 1:00.19 Australia 1:15.5358.6358.1154.931:03.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:47.25 2:07.23 Australia 2:05.332:22.532:13.502:02.861:47.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.33 23.25 Australia 35.6823.1823.0223.5521.33
Combined First 8 23.00 27.31 Australia 30.8423.0026.6824.8830.36
Pyraminx Final 2 4.47 5.02 Australia 4.869.934.475.005.19
First 2 2.77 4.23 Australia 4.314.084.554.302.77
Skewb Final 2 5.40 6.32 Australia 6.917.446.525.405.53
Combined First 2 5.41 5.80 Australia 5.416.185.418.685.80

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 23.83 24.60 Australia 23.8623.8324.4025.5546.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 28.91 30.75 Australia 30.4628.9732.8328.911:10.19

Tommy Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.96 13.02 Australia 12.6813.4712.9010.9614.86
Second 8 13.11 14.16 Australia 14.4013.1114.6613.4319.88
First 6 10.84 13.83 Australia 13.3814.5513.5610.8415.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.77 4.03 Australia 4.093.774.094.503.90
Second 5 3.65 3.98 Australia 3.844.304.633.813.65
First 4 3.91 4.11 Australia 3.914.028.253.914.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:15.27 1:32.44 Australia 1:30.681:15.271:34.111:32.531:43.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 49.88 Australia 49.88DNF
Pyraminx First 9 8.46 10.23 Australia 11.4113.259.2710.008.46
Skewb Final 4 4.72 7.16 Australia 5.694.729.447.867.93
Combined First 3 5.47 6.24 Australia 5.477.005.669.756.05

Tomoya Firman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.50 12.61 Australia 12.4011.5011.96DNF13.46
Second 3 11.28 12.72 Australia 11.2812.0013.5614.3312.61
First 4 11.11 12.67 Australia 12.2512.5314.9611.1113.22
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 4.08 5.34 Australia 4.085.277.556.154.61
First 21 2.63 6.70 Australia 7.306.846.882.636.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 45.94 49.09 Australia 49.0351.8145.9448.9049.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:40.58 1:55.80 Australia 1:46.252:00.081:40.582:01.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.80 21.25 Australia 20.8022.1121.0321.4021.31
Combined First 4 17.59 20.93 Australia 22.5021.1119.1822.8017.59

Tyler Brandenburg - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 17.86 23.81 Australia 26.6928.1622.0617.8622.68
First 19 14.65 17.64 Australia 19.5223.9317.3614.6516.05

Veronica Gilbert - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 1:00.63 1:14.87 Australia 1:10.721:15.501:18.381:00.63DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 75 19.53 20.95 Australia 19.5328.3419.9719.6623.22

Vishal Kotecha - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 21.30 23.30 Australia 24.5522.9122.7824.2121.30
2x2x2 Cube First 28 6.84 7.38 Australia 7.187.30DNF6.847.66

Will Dillon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 18.72 20.11 Australia 19.3422.4318.7220.4020.59
First 24 13.84 19.85 Australia 18.0520.8620.6322.2213.84
2x2x2 Cube First 33 5.78 7.79 Australia 6.135.7819.906.5910.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:22.68 1:32.27 Australia 1:26.061:43.501:36.941:22.681:33.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:51.72 Australia 2:51.722:52.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 35.68 38.80 Australia 36.6835.6840.1349.3839.58
Pyraminx First 13 9.40 11.16 Australia 12.4612.5910.9410.099.40
Skewb Combined First 11 12.55 13.52 Australia 15.0517.5212.5512.5512.96

Zakota Courtney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 21.91 30.01 Australia 28.7121.9129.3332.4732.00
2x2x2 Cube First 67 10.25 13.57 Australia 10.2514.4313.9712.3119.78

Zolie Courtney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.53 16.72 Australia 17.5317.4318.9714.5315.21
First 11 13.09 15.06 Australia 14.1315.5015.5522.0313.09
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 4.81 5.34 Australia 4.965.256.305.804.81
First 12 3.91 5.21 Australia 4.586.005.935.113.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:46.69 Australia DNF1:46.69