Cube for Cambodia 2015


Date
May 31, 2015
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Ivanhoe Grammar School, Plenty Campus

Address
730 Bridge Inn Road, Doreen VIC 3754
Details

Founders Centre

Website
Cube for Cambodia 2015 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

Ethan Pride

Information
Events
Competitors
89
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.27 7.31 Australia 8.408.467.166.386.27
2 Jayden McNeill 8.13 9.03 Australia 8.218.1310.338.5511.33
3 Alex Chen 9.75 12.22 Australia 12.2511.449.7514.2112.97
4 Tomoya Firman 11.11 12.67 Australia 12.2512.5314.9611.1113.22
5 Rhys Campbell 11.94 13.14 Australia 14.2112.7815.1911.9412.43
6 Tommy Kiprillis 10.84 13.83 Australia 13.3814.5513.5610.8415.69
7 Tim Major 12.38 14.38 Australia 19.0913.6313.6312.3815.88
8 Cameron Stollery 10.83 14.84 Australia 14.4418.6910.8315.6314.46
9 Jarvis Jin 12.50 15.00 Australia 14.6915.3815.4314.9412.50
10 Joshua Walker 13.75 15.02 Australia 14.7215.4314.9119.3613.75
11 Zolie Courtney 13.09 15.06 Australia 14.1315.5015.5522.0313.09
12 Dene Beardsley 14.27 15.30 New Zealand 14.3814.2718.5814.3417.19
13 Matt Jones 12.43 15.90 Australia 17.0016.7212.4315.0615.93
14 Alan Ma 15.40 16.74 Australia 16.7118.0815.4318.5215.40
15 Joshua Evely 13.78 16.80 Australia 13.7818.0517.0617.2516.09
16 Damon Gibson 15.02 17.16 Australia 19.4315.1520.3315.0216.91
17 Ming Kim Low 15.94 17.40 Australia 16.0820.4617.5815.9418.55
18 Jack Cai 16.59 17.45 Australia 16.9316.6321.8616.5918.78
19 Tyler Brandenburg 14.65 17.64 Australia 19.5223.9317.3614.6516.05
20 Filbert Sim 14.06 18.11 Australia 22.05DNF15.0914.0617.18
21 Hugh McGlone 14.31 19.19 Australia 20.2118.5320.8814.3118.84
22 Joel Ernest 17.30 19.21 Australia DNF19.0819.2519.3117.30
23 Ben Chin 15.28 19.60 Australia 15.2820.4323.0021.1917.19
24 Will Dillon 13.84 19.85 Australia 18.0520.8620.6322.2213.84
25 Arman Cakmakcioglu 18.08 19.85 Australia 20.1319.9123.9719.5018.08
26 Nyny H'jinn 17.44 20.17 Australia 18.0823.8835.8018.5617.44
27 Caleb Lownds 18.16 20.60 Australia 18.1620.3621.5226.0219.93
28 Edbert Sim 19.38 21.05 Australia 21.1520.9419.3821.0623.59
29 Corey West 18.38 21.44 Australia 25.1918.3820.4022.5821.33
30 Ben Fiala 18.83 21.64 Australia 19.0218.8324.1925.4021.71
31 Evan Liapakis 19.93 22.54 Australia 19.9322.1925.2122.1123.31
32 Sean Murphy 18.47 22.73 United States 21.8824.5918.4723.7522.56
33 Brian Dela Rosa 19.46 23.26 Australia 26.5519.4633.4420.6822.56
34 Vishal Kotecha 21.30 23.30 Australia 24.5522.9122.7824.2121.30
35 Ethan Pride 18.47 23.45 Australia 21.7725.1818.4723.4025.91
36 Rithvik Chand 20.69 23.81 Australia 29.3620.69DNF20.9421.13
37 Jack Parkinson-Bates 22.34 24.44 Australia 24.1924.6922.3430.3124.43
38 David Williames 21.30 24.45 Australia 21.9326.8024.6131.5821.30
39 Tim McMahon 23.83 24.60 Australia 23.8623.8324.4025.5546.71
40 Aidan Chan 21.66 26.01 Australia 27.3826.4024.2521.6627.68
41 Jarrod Tyzack 22.50 26.76 Australia 22.5022.9641.1527.1830.13
42 Ethan Jayamanna 23.41 27.79 Australia 31.2523.4125.9126.8030.66
43 Jack Corless 25.46 27.89 Australia 30.2527.6930.4025.7225.46
44 Julian Bonitz 24.53 28.02 Australia 25.8334.7726.1332.0924.53
45 Jack White 24.83 28.15 Australia 27.4728.4331.1624.8328.56
46 Takumi Woolcock 27.53 28.66 Australia 28.4631.3027.5328.6628.86
47 Ming Jin Low 22.36 28.67 Australia 27.9622.3629.7528.3131.86
48 Griffin Farmer 22.38 28.89 Australia 29.2525.4032.0322.3837.81
49 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 26.63 29.29 Australia 1:00.8627.3828.6831.8026.63
50 Jack Le 25.71 29.77 Australia 33.6925.7128.9629.7130.63
51 Henry Ball 27.84 29.80 Australia 28.3432.8427.8433.5028.22
52 Zakota Courtney 21.91 30.01 Australia 28.7121.9129.3332.4732.00
53 Ryley Young 27.38 30.71 Australia 27.3829.0231.5632.5631.55
54 Jack Beckett 26.93 30.81 Australia 32.3332.4026.9331.7528.36
55 Aarav Chand 24.96 31.11 Australia 24.9627.7533.9031.6835.30
56 Ethan Stevens 25.08 31.48 Australia 40.1830.3129.4734.6525.08
57 Gabrielle Xue 25.71 31.79 Australia 30.7833.8025.7130.8034.18
58 Cooper Lamberth 29.25 31.93 Australia 34.3629.2531.8329.5935.00
59 Patrick Josh Balgos 27.31 32.01 Australia 27.3127.7740.3636.4131.86
60 James Thomson 27.66 32.65 Australia 27.6637.9333.9131.3832.66
61 Peter Panagios 30.25 33.48 Australia 30.2532.4434.1639.7133.83
62 Jake Saville 30.91 34.05 Australia 31.1537.8330.9133.1638.06
63 Jack Olivier 28.68 34.45 Australia 38.6833.4631.2128.6839.93
64 Matthew Barnard 24.61 34.50 Australia 38.9024.6136.9327.6842.02
65 Jesse Baker 25.81 35.62 Australia 39.3337.4125.8131.1938.27
66 Coban Reuben 30.53 36.50 Australia 30.5337.5231.8340.15DNF
67 James Shearwood 29.58 37.06 Australia 39.0233.8639.9138.3029.58
68 Ethan Hickey 34.84 37.46 Australia 38.4039.0238.3434.8435.63
69 Greta Williams 31.40 38.98 Australia 36.0038.5242.4331.40DNF
70 Aaron Kuusela 34.16 39.81 Australia 37.1939.5642.6834.1650.25
71 Lucas Pedersson 31.44 40.95 Australia 31.4435.6143.8343.4046.36
72 Kieron Fenner 38.25 42.02 Australia 38.6839.4038.2553.1547.97
73 David Chong 33.58 42.75 Australia 45.3052.0933.5839.3643.59
74 Jeff Plumb 37.90 43.07 Australia 37.9041.1654.9038.9349.13
75 Bradley Cooper 37.09 44.04 Australia 37.0944.5350.3850.7537.21
76 Ming Han Low 37.53 44.89 Australia 39.0537.5359.3648.0247.61
77 Daniel Chong 46.52 47.81 Australia 46.5546.5249.301:26.3347.58
78 Rocco Morosoli 45.83 48.79 Australia 54.7148.6650.3947.3145.83
79 Owen Stoneham 34.71 49.66 Australia 1:30.3048.1334.7157.9142.94
80 Samuel Clements 47.05 51.36 Australia 47.0550.9451.6952.2751.44
81 Swami Srinivasan 40.22 51.54 Australia 43.7140.2258.4052.52DNF
82 Phillip Dimovski 43.77 52.55 Australia 1:05.6958.4749.5349.6543.77
83 Jordan Budiono 36.55 54.32 Australia 1:07.301:16.3436.5551.1344.53
84 Ben Wakelin 56.03 1:02.86 Australia 56.0358.971:05.751:04.181:05.43
85 Veronica Gilbert 1:00.63 1:14.87 Australia 1:10.721:15.501:18.381:00.63DNF
86 Brendan Plumb 1:04.77 1:15.53 Australia 1:34.311:11.861:13.721:04.771:21.02
87 Sam Chaplin 18.56 DNF Australia 18.5619.19DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.61 OcR 6.65 Australia 7.086.116.775.6110.18
2 Jayden McNeill 8.25 9.09 Australia 8.259.029.0910.779.16
3 Tomoya Firman 11.28 12.72 Australia 11.2812.0013.5614.3312.61
4 Cameron Stollery 11.47 13.41 Australia 13.0013.1911.4714.2514.05
5 Jarvis Jin 10.84 13.51 Australia 12.1110.8413.8314.5917.50
6 Alex Chen 11.96 13.56 Australia 14.4413.0811.9614.5613.15
7 Rhys Campbell 11.77 14.09 Australia 16.4013.9718.1511.7711.91
8 Tommy Kiprillis 13.11 14.16 Australia 14.4013.1114.6613.4319.88
9 Tim Major 11.71 14.86 Australia 14.9111.7118.3313.0816.59
10 Dene Beardsley 12.94 15.17 New Zealand 16.6816.3113.9312.9415.28
11 Joshua Walker 13.77 15.41 Australia 16.9414.8613.7715.3016.06
12 Jack Cai 15.90 16.36 Australia 15.9016.3316.2819.5316.46
13 Zolie Courtney 14.53 16.72 Australia 17.5317.4318.9714.5315.21
14 Joel Ernest 13.94 16.92 Australia 15.0218.4317.4113.9418.34
15 Filbert Sim 16.15 17.42 Australia 16.1520.3016.5318.4317.31
16 Ben Chin 15.33 17.70 Australia 17.4420.3818.1915.3317.47
17 Alan Ma 15.69 17.81 Australia 17.3324.6116.5319.5815.69
18 Matt Jones 14.46 18.13 Australia 19.3818.4322.2214.4616.59
19 Ming Kim Low 16.97 18.26 Australia 19.3318.6818.1816.9717.91
20 Corey West 14.69 18.56 Australia 22.1616.0014.6919.5820.09
21 Joshua Evely 15.58 18.65 Australia 22.4417.8015.5819.0319.13
22 Nyny H'jinn 17.18 19.88 Australia 17.9117.1819.8621.8824.36
23 Will Dillon 18.72 20.11 Australia 19.3422.4318.7220.4020.59
24 Arman Cakmakcioglu 17.56 20.39 Australia 21.3321.5218.3117.5622.44
25 Damon Gibson 15.31 20.61 Australia 15.3123.1822.4416.2223.19
26 Caleb Lownds 18.96 21.09 Australia 20.5919.7722.9018.9627.21
27 Hugh McGlone 15.63 21.18 Australia 21.0621.0821.4315.6321.40
28 Ben Fiala 16.77 21.50 Australia 21.8416.7720.2522.4023.11
29 Edbert Sim 20.61 21.81 Australia 20.8422.7220.6122.5022.09
30 Tyler Brandenburg 17.86 23.81 Australia 26.6928.1622.0617.8622.68

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 7.54 Australia 8.056.887.157.419.86
2 Jayden McNeill 8.40 9.43 Australia 10.848.4010.278.569.46
3 Cameron Stollery 11.05 11.59 Australia 13.6611.0511.1611.2812.34
4 Alex Chen 11.41 12.08 Australia 11.4112.8311.9611.4413.03
5 Tomoya Firman 11.50 12.61 Australia 12.4011.5011.96DNF13.46
6 Tommy Kiprillis 10.96 13.02 Australia 12.6813.4712.9010.9614.86
7 Tim Major 11.96 13.61 Australia 11.9615.0913.5013.1314.19
8 Rhys Campbell 10.43 13.64 Australia 14.3013.7112.9010.4319.61

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.47 2.08 Australia 1.582.221.473.502.44
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.28 3.40 Australia 4.001.282.194.404.00
3 Cameron Stollery 2.19 3.52 Australia 3.312.193.363.905.41
4 Tommy Kiprillis 3.91 4.11 Australia 3.914.028.253.914.40
5 Tim Major 2.34 4.70 Australia 7.403.223.472.347.43
6 Joshua Walker 3.84 4.83 Australia 4.185.593.844.718.15
7 Sam Chaplin 4.08 4.84 Australia 4.596.055.864.084.08
8 Filbert Sim 2.77 4.94 Australia 2.774.944.805.096.91
9 Jarvis Jin 3.15 4.96 Australia 3.154.114.366.526.40
10 Ben Fiala 3.77 5.06 Australia 7.864.785.723.774.69
11 Alex Chen 3.88 5.15 Australia 3.885.006.445.365.09
12 Zolie Courtney 3.91 5.21 Australia 4.586.005.935.113.91
13 Hugh McGlone 5.02 5.46 Australia 5.335.635.815.415.02
14 Matt Jones 3.91 5.52 Australia 4.448.526.405.713.91
15 Ben Chin 4.81 5.63 Australia 8.684.815.305.915.68
16 Rhys Campbell 4.02 5.90 Australia 5.064.028.214.449.94
17 Damon Gibson 4.50 5.95 Australia 4.505.717.226.385.77
18 Edbert Sim 4.41 6.36 Australia 6.2511.094.415.687.16
19 Joel Ernest 5.96 6.55 Australia 5.967.506.946.386.33
20 Ethan Jayamanna 3.68 6.58 Australia 3.685.434.529.819.78
21 Tomoya Firman 2.63 6.70 Australia 7.306.846.882.636.38
22 Ethan Stevens 5.80 6.98 Australia 9.728.945.805.906.11
23 Alan Ma 3.80 7.05 Australia 5.533.807.168.4710.03
24 Aidan Chan 5.71 7.13 Australia 7.816.007.817.595.71
25 Jack Cai 5.28 7.17 Australia 5.656.695.289.1810.50
26 Sean Murphy 5.56 7.28 United States 6.0210.216.165.569.65
27 Ethan Pride 3.56 7.31 Australia 3.566.8410.906.588.50
28 Vishal Kotecha 6.84 7.38 Australia 7.187.30DNF6.847.66
29 Ming Kim Low 4.69 7.52 Australia 6.446.0310.194.6910.08
30 Caleb Lownds 6.08 7.58 Australia 6.087.4110.028.067.28
31 Arman Cakmakcioglu 5.47 7.63 Australia 8.285.476.188.439.71
32 Jack White 5.58 7.68 Australia 5.5810.088.187.097.78
33 Will Dillon 5.78 7.79 Australia 6.135.7819.906.5910.65
34 David Williames 6.77 7.80 Australia 7.538.256.777.639.36
35 Nyny H'jinn 7.41 7.92 Australia 8.587.667.419.137.53
36 Ming Jin Low 6.44 8.09 Australia 9.067.967.256.4410.30
37 Jack Parkinson-Bates 6.33 8.19 Australia 8.389.197.718.476.33
38 Peter Panagios 5.69 8.63 Australia 8.717.415.6910.089.77
39 Corey West 6.50 8.80 Australia 6.77DNF8.976.5010.65
40 Matthew Barnard 8.09 8.80 Australia 8.388.599.448.0915.09
41 Jack Corless 6.08 8.95 Australia 6.509.8310.5217.916.08
42 Jack Le 7.94 8.96 Australia 7.949.068.6911.509.13
43 Jack Beckett 5.96 9.05 Australia 5.968.287.11DNF11.75
44 James Thomson 7.02 9.12 Australia 10.467.027.1612.219.75
45 Jarrod Tyzack 5.81 9.27 Australia 10.119.055.819.009.75
46 Rithvik Chand 7.05 9.40 Australia 7.0511.419.657.6110.94
47 Bradley Cooper 7.66 9.47 Australia 9.4410.028.9612.557.66
48 James Shearwood 9.08 9.67 Australia 9.089.889.559.909.58
49 Jack Olivier 6.93 9.72 Australia 6.939.907.9611.3011.56
50 Ethan Hickey 5.00 9.83 Australia 5.009.2210.4310.569.83
51 Griffin Farmer 7.56 9.98 Australia 7.569.088.6812.1814.72
52 Evan Liapakis 6.43 10.00 Australia 6.4312.5232.639.917.56
53 Takumi Woolcock 7.44 10.02 Australia 7.4412.337.8311.8310.41
54 Lucas Pedersson 7.38 10.29 Australia 10.568.8016.3011.507.38
55 David Chong 6.81 10.65 Australia 15.7110.436.8110.2211.30
56 Jesse Baker 5.66 10.84 Australia DNF8.5612.1911.785.66
57 Jeff Plumb 8.68 10.94 Australia 10.4113.0310.598.6811.83
58 Daniel Chong 8.50 11.17 Australia 10.1610.3616.8413.008.50
59 Kieron Fenner 9.71 11.29 Australia 13.559.7810.5514.559.71
60 Ryley Young 9.93 11.71 Australia 10.4010.529.9314.2215.56
61 Coban Reuben 6.81 12.13 Australia 18.0812.3313.866.8110.21
62 Patrick Josh Balgos 11.18 12.30 Australia 11.5811.7711.1813.5522.53
63 Ming Han Low 8.77 12.32 Australia 11.5017.618.7715.2510.22
64 Gabrielle Xue 9.68 12.43 Australia 14.8312.319.6830.8810.15
65 Aaron Kuusela 8.90 12.91 Australia 14.1614.4412.568.9012.00
66 Greta Williams 9.09 12.97 Australia 13.039.0914.8116.4611.08
67 Zakota Courtney 10.25 13.57 Australia 10.2514.4313.9712.3119.78
68 Aarav Chand 9.80 13.99 Australia 10.4711.729.8019.7821.02
69 Cooper Lamberth 10.33 14.17 Australia 14.7122.3410.3315.2812.53
70 Jake Saville 9.63 14.87 Australia 16.089.6317.2217.4411.31
71 Phillip Dimovski 7.50 15.13 Australia 12.6815.717.5016.9918.18
72 Rocco Morosoli 11.49 15.24 Australia 12.6611.4916.9316.1318.63
73 Ben Wakelin 13.18 17.23 Australia 13.1814.2122.3615.13DNF
74 Jordan Budiono 11.40 17.47 Australia 18.8615.6517.9121.8811.40
75 Veronica Gilbert 19.53 20.95 Australia 19.5328.3419.9719.6623.22
76 Swami Srinivasan 18.46 25.75 Australia 20.211:28.6132.6918.4624.34
77 Brendan Plumb 20.25 42.84 Australia 53.16DNF29.3420.2546.03

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.75 2.02 Australia 1.902.131.753.652.02
2 Cameron Stollery 1.83 2.20 Australia 1.832.032.693.131.88
3 Jayden McNeill 2.05 2.31 Australia 2.713.252.162.052.06
4 Tim Major 3.56 3.79 Australia 5.333.613.653.564.11
5 Tommy Kiprillis 3.65 3.98 Australia 3.844.304.633.813.65
6 Sam Chaplin 3.81 4.66 Australia 4.057.055.084.863.81
7 Rhys Campbell 4.19 4.69 Australia 4.194.688.684.714.69
8 Hugh McGlone 3.09 4.70 Australia 3.097.273.935.554.63
9 Alex Chen 3.25 5.06 Australia 3.254.934.096.686.15
10 Matt Jones 4.78 5.16 Australia 5.475.188.774.844.78
11 Ben Chin 4.22 5.17 Australia 5.434.224.755.635.33
12 Tomoya Firman 4.08 5.34 Australia 4.085.277.556.154.61
13 Zolie Courtney 4.81 5.34 Australia 4.965.256.305.804.81
14 Ethan Stevens 4.88 5.47 Australia 5.864.885.215.835.36
15 Joshua Walker 3.71 5.49 Australia 3.716.888.095.404.18
16 Jarvis Jin 4.66 5.59 Australia 7.935.615.944.665.21
17 Filbert Sim 4.46 5.72 Australia 4.836.804.466.445.88
18 Jack Cai 3.97 5.79 Australia 5.633.978.465.835.91
19 Damon Gibson 4.96 5.81 Australia 5.277.304.965.616.56
20 Edbert Sim 5.28 6.07 Australia 5.386.436.566.405.28
21 Joel Ernest 5.72 6.52 Australia 8.226.136.087.345.72
22 Alan Ma 7.13 7.79 Australia 7.137.887.907.5911.97
23 Ben Fiala 5.00 7.87 Australia 7.658.837.135.00DNF
24 Ethan Jayamanna 5.72 8.39 Australia 8.115.729.1911.757.88

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.59 1.71 OcR Australia 1.661.611.861.593.22
2 Cameron Stollery 1.69 2.02 Australia 1.692.223.161.971.88
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2.22 3.03 Australia 2.803.833.273.032.22
4 Tim Major 2.80 3.88 Australia 2.803.166.844.893.59
5 Tommy Kiprillis 3.77 4.03 Australia 4.093.774.094.503.90
6 Sam Chaplin 3.18 4.41 Australia 3.434.445.365.753.18
7 Rhys Campbell 3.65 4.51 Australia 7.003.654.474.944.13
8 Hugh McGlone 4.21 5.60 Australia 5.724.636.836.464.21

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 29.77 30.87 Australia 31.1329.8331.6529.7737.75
2 Jayden McNeill 35.72 39.80 Australia 44.9735.7237.2239.8142.36
3 Tomoya Firman 45.94 49.09 Australia 49.0351.8145.9448.9049.34
4 Alex Chen 45.09 50.30 Australia 51.6652.2245.0953.8047.02
5 Rhys Campbell 42.43 51.66 Australia 42.4356.5555.3450.7848.86
6 Dene Beardsley 51.50 55.75 New Zealand 52.8359.361:03.6151.5055.06
7 Tim Major 54.93 1:00.19 Australia 1:15.5358.6358.1154.931:03.84
8 Joshua Evely 58.77 1:05.23 Australia 1:00.6558.771:07.971:07.081:09.97
9 Filbert Sim 58.63 1:10.03 Australia 1:08.401:11.3358.631:10.361:13.34
10 Cameron Stollery 1:09.19 1:16.32 Australia 1:09.191:19.901:19.301:12.861:16.80
11 Ben Fiala 1:13.68 1:16.49 Australia 1:17.861:13.681:14.081:17.531:22.56
12 Matt Jones 1:14.05 1:17.87 Australia 1:18.661:14.051:29.401:14.411:20.55
13 Ming Kim Low 1:00.16 1:18.27 Australia 1:22.711:16.361:15.731:27.461:00.16
14 Jarvis Jin 1:04.36 1:18.89 Australia 1:25.581:21.361:04.361:09.721:27.91
15 Joshua Walker 1:04.56 1:21.06 Australia DNF1:25.361:14.681:23.151:04.56
16 Edbert Sim 1:15.66 1:21.23 Australia 1:15.661:20.251:25.771:19.831:23.61
17 Hugh McGlone 1:17.78 1:22.62 Australia 1:17.781:21.881:23.911:22.801:23.18
18 Corey West 1:17.09 1:23.48 Australia 1:22.061:28.661:17.091:19.721:30.81
19 Will Dillon 1:22.68 1:32.27 Australia 1:26.061:43.501:36.941:22.681:33.81
20 Tommy Kiprillis 1:15.27 1:32.44 Australia 1:30.681:15.271:34.111:32.531:43.69
21 Jack Cai 1:16.71 1:34.03 Australia 1:42.471:19.151:16.711:40.471:55.61
22 Alan Ma 1:30.46 Australia 1:30.461:42.80
23 Joel Ernest 1:32.16 Australia 1:32.161:36.72
24 Rithvik Chand 1:33.28 Australia 1:33.281:37.61
25 Caleb Lownds 1:44.75 Australia 1:55.251:44.75
26 Zolie Courtney 1:46.69 Australia DNF1:46.69
27 Nyny H'jinn 1:48.53 Australia 1:48.532:03.22
28 Jack Parkinson-Bates 1:48.90 Australia 1:48.901:59.15
29 Ming Jin Low 1:54.08 Australia 1:54.081:58.25
30 Sean Murphy 1:56.71 United States DNF1:56.71
31 Greta Williams DNF Australia DNFDNF
31 Ryley Young DNF Australia DNFDNF
31 Sam Chaplin DNF Australia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 50.03 58.31 Australia 58.0556.691:04.1950.031:00.19
2 Jayden McNeill 1:06.25 1:17.88 Australia 1:17.881:19.211:23.331:06.251:16.56
3 Alex Chen 1:36.50 1:39.93 Australia 1:51.281:38.311:36.501:38.311:43.18
4 Dene Beardsley 1:37.00 1:41.04 New Zealand 1:46.051:54.031:38.531:37.001:38.55
5 Joshua Evely 1:43.96 1:52.25 Australia 1:51.431:43.961:53.411:57.611:51.91
6 Rhys Campbell 1:43.09 1:52.84 Australia 1:59.111:54.401:45.002:04.131:43.09
7 Tomoya Firman 1:40.58 1:55.80 Australia 1:46.252:00.081:40.582:01.06DNF
8 Tim Major 1:47.25 2:07.23 Australia 2:05.332:22.532:13.502:02.861:47.25
9 Cameron Stollery 2:03.53 2:20.64 Australia 2:29.032:18.282:03.532:14.612:49.19
10 Hugh McGlone 2:11.97 2:26.04 Australia 2:29.722:16.112:48.192:11.972:32.30
11 Ben Fiala 2:29.36 2:33.31 Australia 2:35.412:29.362:29.472:39.032:35.05
12 Corey West 2:22.53 2:37.95 Australia 2:22.532:29.782:43.472:40.592:50.30
13 Ethan Pride 2:25.22 2:44.10 Australia 2:50.082:25.222:45.932:36.283:04.86
14 Jarvis Jin 2:16.46 2:44.36 Australia 2:52.112:16.462:41.883:07.002:39.09
15 Matt Jones 2:39.58 Australia 2:39.582:49.13
16 Will Dillon 2:51.72 Australia 2:51.722:52.02
17 Caleb Lownds DNF Australia DNFDNF
17 Jack Cai DNF Australia DNFDNF
17 Joel Ernest DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.97 13.81 Australia 14.8411.9713.1114.5013.83
2 Jayden McNeill 15.56 15.75 Australia 15.5615.9115.6515.6919.84
3 Alex Chen 16.84 18.16 Australia 18.5917.6916.8418.2718.52
4 Tomoya Firman 17.59 20.93 Australia 22.5021.1119.1822.8017.59
5 Matt Jones 22.44 24.70 Australia 24.4028.9122.4423.7725.93
6 Cameron Stollery 20.90 25.75 Australia 20.9027.3428.1924.3125.59
7 Alan Ma 20.69 26.30 Australia 20.6925.0634.8026.9026.94
8 Tim Major 23.00 27.31 Australia 30.8423.0026.6824.8830.36
9 Rhys Campbell 20.00 28.95 Australia 20.0026.9029.6636.5630.30
10 Jack Cai 25.55 29.49 Australia 28.5331.0625.5530.3129.63
11 Tim McMahon 28.91 30.75 Australia 30.4628.9732.8328.911:10.19
12 Jarvis Jin 28.78 31.26 Australia 28.7835.5329.4628.7858.80
13 Filbert Sim 24.96 31.99 Australia 27.3635.8324.9640.1832.78
14 Dene Beardsley 31.78 36.68 New Zealand 36.4740.2533.3344.7231.78
15 Will Dillon 35.68 38.80 Australia 36.6835.6840.1349.3839.58
16 Hugh McGlone 36.56 41.01 Australia 41.5036.5639.7748.8641.77
17 Joshua Evely 35.75 43.33 Australia 53.6539.5635.7538.6851.75
18 Joshua Walker 38.55 44.63 Australia 44.551:02.2238.5541.3348.02
19 Joel Ernest 42.00 49.14 Australia 42.0052.1553.3853.0542.21
20 Rithvik Chand 36.41 50.86 Australia 1:04.6636.4152.6351.9648.00
21 Caleb Lownds 47.96 Australia DNF47.96
22 Sean Murphy 49.68 United States 52.6649.68
23 Tommy Kiprillis 49.88 Australia 49.88DNF
24 Ming Kim Low 53.69 Australia 59.3453.69
25 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 54.75 Australia 54.751:05.03
26 Nyny H'jinn 57.19 Australia DNF57.19
27 Jarrod Tyzack 1:01.83 Australia 1:01.831:18.31
28 Edbert Sim 1:15.08 Australia 1:15.081:20.18
29 Rocco Morosoli DNF Australia DNFDNF
29 Sam Chaplin DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.19 13.66 Australia 13.5016.5311.1913.0814.41
2 Jayden McNeill 12.63 14.92 Australia 15.0812.6312.8816.8116.97
3 Alex Chen 13.52 17.61 Australia 20.0918.3417.5316.9613.52
4 Tomoya Firman 20.80 21.25 Australia 20.8022.1121.0321.4021.31
5 Tim Major 21.33 23.25 Australia 35.6823.1823.0223.5521.33
6 Alan Ma 20.94 24.30 Australia 20.9422.2222.7535.4727.93
7 Cameron Stollery 22.59 24.65 Australia 23.4725.4122.5925.08DNF
8 Matt Jones 23.31 24.77 Australia 26.3324.8425.6623.3123.80

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 2.71 4.18 Australia 2.717.785.283.723.55
2 Tim Major 2.77 4.23 Australia 4.314.084.554.302.77
3 Feliks Zemdegs 5.69 6.52 Australia 6.595.6911.226.466.52
4 Edbert Sim 6.03 7.76 Australia 7.347.436.038.528.88
5 Ben Chin 7.15 8.11 Australia 8.138.387.817.159.05
6 Ethan Stevens 6.75 8.60 Australia 11.7810.276.757.368.16
7 Cameron Stollery 6.36 8.67 Australia 9.8810.716.367.778.36
8 Ethan Pride 6.88 8.72 Australia 9.658.637.886.889.94
9 Tommy Kiprillis 8.46 10.23 Australia 11.4113.259.2710.008.46
10 Joel Ernest 7.03 10.35 Australia 15.4310.809.567.0310.69
11 Nyny H'jinn 7.15 10.39 Australia 10.9110.837.1511.899.44
12 Rhys Campbell 7.36 10.54 Australia 7.3610.3112.479.3112.00
13 Will Dillon 9.40 11.16 Australia 12.4612.5910.9410.099.40
14 Sam Chaplin 6.15 11.37 Australia 10.8612.0812.7211.166.15
15 Ming Jin Low 9.68 11.81 Australia 14.3612.689.6812.7510.00
16 Damon Gibson 10.68 11.87 Australia 13.3111.0311.2810.6819.58
17 James Thomson 9.34 12.45 Australia 12.1515.669.3412.0213.19
18 Ethan Jayamanna 7.47 12.63 Australia 8.7215.717.4713.4616.21
19 Filbert Sim 9.58 12.68 Australia 12.2815.099.5810.6915.06
20 Aiden Ivory 8.11 12.75 Australia 12.6314.7813.0612.558.11
21 Ben Fiala 8.91 12.79 Australia 15.4110.3013.438.9114.65
22 Joshua Walker 8.61 12.82 Australia 11.4413.348.6113.6814.94
23 Aidan Chan 10.41 13.33 Australia 14.1314.3410.4111.5215.00
24 Caleb Lownds 11.58 13.55 Australia 15.7214.6911.5812.0213.93
25 Takumi Woolcock 10.38 13.73 Australia 12.2815.9617.9112.9610.38
26 Hugh McGlone 11.52 14.10 Australia 11.5213.7116.0215.2813.30
27 Ethan Hickey 12.50 14.28 Australia 15.9712.5015.3614.0313.46
28 Peter Panagios 11.68 14.48 Australia 17.9016.5312.3011.6814.61
29 Corey West 11.91 14.70 Australia 17.4012.0619.3111.9114.63
30 Jack Cai 9.50 14.94 Australia 13.9316.7516.699.5014.21
31 Ming Kim Low 9.96 14.97 Australia 15.5016.2716.2713.139.96
32 Sean Murphy 10.68 15.19 United States 18.6315.1112.1110.6818.36
33 Lucas Pedersson 12.69 15.26 Australia 12.6918.40DNF14.1913.18
34 Matthew Barnard 10.58 15.32 Australia 12.9017.2715.8018.8010.58
35 James Shearwood 9.91 15.40 Australia 9.9123.0812.9418.5914.68
36 Bradley Cooper 9.86 15.69 Australia 18.2221.979.8614.0814.78
37 Greta Williams 13.18 15.87 Australia 13.1815.0618.1819.6814.38
38 Jack Parkinson-Bates 14.72 15.95 Australia 14.7214.8414.9418.0835.31
39 Owen Stoneham 11.72 16.59 Australia 19.6617.0922.4713.0311.72
40 Kieron Fenner 11.86 16.63 Australia 16.3318.2711.8622.4115.28
41 Cooper Lamberth 8.50 16.68 Australia 18.4117.098.50DNF14.55
42 Ming Han Low 14.15 17.46 Australia 18.3018.0617.1517.1814.15
43 Griffin Farmer 14.90 17.53 Australia 17.1617.5814.9017.8419.16
44 Jarvis Jin 11.69 17.70 Australia 18.7515.91DNF11.6918.43
45 Ryley Young 14.05 17.73 Australia 19.2720.6114.0519.8614.05
46 Jarrod Tyzack 13.43 17.81 Australia 14.1522.0919.0520.2213.43
47 Coban Reuben 10.71 18.13 Australia 14.9115.4424.0310.7132.68
48 Harry Rushbrook 10.43 18.84 Australia 24.2117.6517.2210.4321.66
49 Jesse Baker 10.63 19.35 Australia 10.6322.0017.7824.2518.28
50 Daniel Chong 17.38 19.61 Australia 20.1520.4718.2217.3822.65
51 Rithvik Chand 13.69 19.74 Australia 13.6919.9030.5620.7118.61
52 Aaron Kuusela 13.38 19.81 Australia 24.91DNF15.1919.3313.38
53 Patrick Josh Balgos 8.66 20.00 Australia 18.9721.918.6625.1319.13
54 Aarav Chand 16.06 20.14 Australia 20.0820.6319.7216.0621.83
55 Alan Ma 13.93 20.27 Australia 27.3425.0618.0513.9317.69
56 Jack Le 16.31 20.62 Australia 20.0916.3123.7520.0321.75
57 Jeff Plumb 13.16 20.77 Australia 26.1119.6513.1616.5549.59
58 Matt Jones 9.68 20.86 Australia 9.68DNF22.4318.3121.83
59 Julian Bonitz 18.15 22.82 Australia DNF25.1519.0918.1524.21
60 Rocco Morosoli 22.52 29.00 Australia 30.1822.5230.9039.6125.93

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.30 4.04 Australia 3.403.304.098.904.63
2 Tim Major 4.47 5.02 Australia 4.869.934.475.005.19
3 Feliks Zemdegs 3.22 5.31 Australia 4.343.225.059.056.53
4 Cameron Stollery 4.94 6.73 Australia 6.054.947.756.388.77
5 Edbert Sim 5.81 7.08 Australia 7.755.816.167.587.50
6 Ben Chin 5.71 8.62 Australia 5.717.289.759.718.88
7 Ethan Stevens 7.59 9.47 Australia 7.598.5913.7810.619.21
8 Ethan Pride 4.88 10.41 Australia 4.8811.689.6811.589.97

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 2.75 3.89 Australia 4.662.754.413.333.94
2 Tim Major 5.41 5.80 Australia 5.416.185.418.685.80
3 Tommy Kiprillis 5.47 6.24 Australia 5.477.005.669.756.05
4 Alex Chen 5.72 6.36 Australia 7.386.136.086.885.72
5 Rhys Campbell 5.38 6.48 Australia 6.185.719.027.555.38
6 Ethan Pride 6.66 8.39 Australia 11.716.666.967.9610.25
7 Ben Fiala 6.86 8.47 Australia 7.196.8610.199.728.50
8 Feliks Zemdegs 6.40 8.64 Australia 11.966.407.3113.156.65
9 Sam Chaplin 7.91 8.64 Australia 8.979.558.117.918.84
10 Hugh McGlone 7.55 11.17 Australia 12.1914.6511.349.977.55
11 Will Dillon 12.55 13.52 Australia 15.0517.5212.5512.5512.96
12 Cameron Stollery 9.15 13.58 Australia 13.979.1514.0314.7112.75
13 Filbert Sim 9.77 13.64 Australia 14.0012.6514.279.7720.15
14 Peter Panagios 10.63 14.97 Australia 18.6610.6311.77DNF14.47
15 Edbert Sim 9.19 15.08 Australia 16.669.1918.9414.0814.50
16 Joel Ernest 11.16 15.10 Australia 16.3315.4713.4919.6511.16
17 Joshua Walker 9.34 16.12 Australia 16.4418.6620.7813.279.34
18 Ming Jin Low 7.63 16.83 Australia 9.3624.137.6317.4323.69
19 Lucas Pedersson 14.81 17.37 Australia 17.4623.0318.4014.8116.25
20 Aidan Chan 11.66 17.49 Australia 16.4714.3623.3421.6311.66
21 Ethan Jayamanna 15.43 19.31 Australia 23.0217.7117.1915.4325.22
22 Caleb Lownds 15.06 19.64 Australia 21.7717.8115.0621.2119.91
23 Ming Kim Low 10.18 20.15 Australia 25.0518.5310.1816.8631.58
24 Matthew Barnard 12.58 22.57 Australia 12.5824.6923.2824.4320.00
25 Jesse Baker 18.68 27.38 Australia 40.2818.6828.9426.0227.18
26 Kieron Fenner 19.08 27.38 Australia 32.5522.5319.0827.0536.94
27 Jarrod Tyzack 22.09 31.45 Australia 32.5527.7122.091:00.0934.08
28 Jack Cai 26.55 36.98 Australia 42.8626.5528.21DNF39.86
29 Matt Jones 31.96 Australia 31.9643.86
30 Ming Han Low 33.77 Australia 39.4733.77
31 Jack Olivier 35.03 Australia 35.6335.03
32 Jack Le 37.47 Australia 37.4755.21

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.46 3.94 Australia 3.506.253.914.413.46
2 Tim Major 5.40 6.32 Australia 6.917.446.525.405.53
3 Alex Chen 5.83 6.49 Australia 6.226.916.966.345.83
4 Tommy Kiprillis 4.72 7.16 Australia 5.694.729.447.867.93
5 Rhys Campbell 6.68 7.96 Australia 10.336.687.968.966.97
6 Ethan Pride 6.91 8.29 Australia 7.696.919.968.848.34
7 Feliks Zemdegs 6.44 8.52 Australia 8.809.616.4412.947.15
8 Ben Fiala 8.16 9.77 Australia 9.278.1614.349.3810.66