Cube Factory 2013


Date
Oct 5 - 6, 2013
City
Lodz, Poland
Venue

IX LO Lodz im. Jaroslawa Dabrowskiego

Address
ul.Paderewskiego 24, 93-025 Lodz
Details

Follow the signs in building

Website
Cube Factory 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Krzysztof Kuncki
Contact

Krzysztof KunckiArtur Miazga

Information
Events
Competitors
87
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Zalewski 6.42 9.31 Poland 8.3913.6810.416.429.13
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.93 10.22 Poland 10.488.9310.4812.499.70
3 Piotr Tomczyk 9.55 10.96 Poland 12.549.619.5510.73DNF

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.75 3.10 Poland 2.753.044.073.322.94
2 Piotr Kózka 3.20 3.51 Poland 3.203.514.053.483.53
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3.34 3.80 Poland 3.663.343.684.064.11

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 37.36 43.89 Poland 37.3651.7746.5042.1143.05
2 Wojciech Knott 42.33 47.14 Poland 52.8343.7542.3345.1852.50
3 Marcin Zalewski 41.18 48.11 Poland 46.1848.10DNF41.1850.04

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:07.37 1:11.74 Poland 1:07.371:16.311:09.411:16.221:09.59
2 Piotr Tomczyk 1:20.25 1:29.82 Poland 1:32.271:31.351:29.611:28.491:20.25
3 Piotr Kózka 1:27.17 1:32.70 Poland 2:02.061:27.171:39.441:30.701:27.95

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:02.83 2:10.52 Poland 2:13.612:15.122:02.83
2 Adrian Walkowiak 3:01.94 3:06.72 Poland 3:07.233:10.983:01.94
3 Marcin Zalewski 3:12.95 3:20.71 Poland 3:12.953:18.763:30.42

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:57.18 3:00.25 Poland 3:05.802:57.772:57.18
2 Piotr Tomczyk 4:30.58 4:51.85 Poland 5:02.024:30.585:02.94
3 Adrian Walkowiak 5:22.80 Poland 5:22.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Zalewski 30.66 DNF Poland 30.66DNFDNF
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 31.63 DNF Poland 31.63DNF37.09
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:44.94 DNF Poland DNF1:44.94DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Szatanowski 34 Poland 4234
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 38 Poland DNF38
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 38 Poland DNF38

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Zalewski 15.08 16.63 Poland 16.3817.5519.0315.9715.08
2 Piotr Tomczyk 15.54 18.41 Poland 19.5616.82DNF18.8615.54
3 Wojciech Knott 15.65 18.75 Poland 18.4115.6519.2821.1618.56

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kristof 58.44 1:02.16 Poland 1:04.031:04.0258.44
2 Wojciech Knott 1:25.68 1:32.26 Poland 1:39.251:31.841:25.68
3 Marcin Zalewski 1:08.77 DNF Poland 1:08.771:22.55DNF

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 7.61 9.08 Poland 8.549.6512.707.619.05
2 Wojciech Knott 8.59 9.34 Poland 9.348.599.50DNF9.19
3 Piotr Michał Padlewski 11.68 12.38 Poland 12.7312.5611.6813.7911.85

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kristof 1:02.08 1:08.85 Poland 1:14.761:02.081:11.301:05.151:10.11
2 Michał Tomański 1:08.94 1:15.87 Poland 1:21.031:22.861:08.941:13.431:13.16
3 Kalina Jakubowska 1:11.66 1:16.15 Poland 1:23.681:17.671:12.871:11.661:17.92

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 3.39 3.74 Poland 3.946.483.393.663.63
2 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.54 3.87 Poland 3.755.403.722.544.15
3 Piotr Kózka 3.02 3.88 Poland 3.025.218.883.263.16

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 11.16 16.59 Poland 20.0016.8111.1618.0814.88
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 11.47 17.53 Poland 18.9028.1911.4719.5614.13
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 19.53 23.51 Poland 19.5330.7820.8424.8224.88

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 3:34.94 DNF Poland DNF3:34.94DNF
2 Daniel Chudecki 14:34.00 DNF Poland DNFDNF14:34.00
3 Radosław Drozdowicz 27:36.00 DNF Poland DNF27:36.00DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Zalewski 16:30.00 DNF Poland DNFDNF16:30.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 17/20 53:11 Poland 17/20 53:11DNSDNS
2 Bartosz Bździel 10/10 55:07 Poland 8/8 46:2810/10 55:07DNS
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 7/7 53:59 Poland 7/7 53:595/10 53:53DNS