Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2019


Date
Aug 10 - 12, 2019
City
Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan
Venue

Kanazawa Yuwaku Sousaku no mori

Address
36 e kitabukuromachi
Details

Craft and Culture facility

Website
Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2019 website
Organizer
Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
WCA Delegates
Kou Oobatake (大畠功), Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄), Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之), and Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

日本でトップクラスの人気を誇る大会です。
公式の全18種目を行います。
今回は第10回の記念大会として記念Tシャツの作成も予定しています。

It is a very popular competition in Japan.
It includes all 18 official events.
We are planning to create an original T-shirt for the 10th competition this time.

Events
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥10,000 (Japanese Yen).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

●参加資格
特別な参加資格はございません。
年齢,性別,国籍を問わずご参加いただけます。
また,公式大会初参加の方もご参加いただけますが,制限タイムにはご注意ください。

●参加費の詳細
3種目まで:10,000円
5種目まで:12,000円
7種目まで:15,000円
9種目まで:18,000円
11種目まで:21,000円
13種目まで:24,000円
15種目まで:27,000円
18種目まで:30,000円
※システムの都合上,申し込み時に料金が10,000円と表示される場合がございます。
 実際の参加費は,ご自身で算出,確認いただくようお願いいたします。

●参加費の支払い方法
参加費は受付時に会場にて現金でお支払いください。

●Qualification
No qualification required for entry.
(No matter how old or what gender, nationality is)
We are also welcome to newcomers but take care of the time limits.

●Entry fee
Up to 3 events:10,000JPY
Up to 5 events:12,000JPY
Up to 7 events:15,000JPY
Up to 9 events:18,000JPY
Up to 11 events:21,000JPY
Up to 13 events:24,000JPY
Up to 15 events:27,000JPY
Up to 18 events:30,000JPY
The system shows the fee is 10,000 JPY but the actual fee is calculated as above.

●How to pay for registration fee
Please pay the registration fee in cash at the registration.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.26 8.51 Japan 8.666.268.838.098.78
2 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 6.15 8.56 Japan 11.446.159.797.678.22
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.97 8.75 Japan DNF7.979.268.618.39
4 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.14 8.92 Japan 8.609.778.149.968.38
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.53 9.54 Japan 10.538.5113.119.597.53
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 8.89 9.94 Japan 9.2010.8211.289.798.89

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 7.22 8.75 Japan 7.958.7910.189.507.22
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.89 9.31 Japan 8.708.197.89DNF11.04
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.82 9.59 Japan 9.379.0110.3813.717.82
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.51 9.59 Japan 8.7911.3711.738.518.62
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 7.14 9.97 Japan 11.3011.869.069.557.14
6 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.65 10.08 Japan 10.3510.198.6510.269.80
7 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 8.37 10.56 Japan 8.3711.0812.7111.449.16
8 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 8.92 10.69 Japan 10.228.9211.3510.8810.98
9 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 10.20 11.06 Japan 11.2911.2310.6615.4310.20
10 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 9.64 11.13 Japan 11.2010.6311.569.6412.08
11 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 10.22 11.31 Japan 10.2211.8810.8011.2512.15
12 Kazuya Miyashita (宮下和弥) 10.01 11.76 Japan 12.8110.5613.3911.9210.01
13 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 9.92 11.84 Japan 11.2910.769.9213.4818.41
14 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 10.92 11.93 Japan 12.0413.3710.9212.4911.27
15 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 11.81 12.22 Japan 11.8112.7311.9611.9832.50
16 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 12.25 12.64 Japan 12.7412.2713.2812.2512.91
17 Takamasa Sugiura (杉浦隆将) 11.57 12.81 Japan 13.0811.8711.5713.4713.95
18 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 11.01 12.82 Japan 15.6812.3611.0112.5213.57
19 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.72 13.16 Japan 15.7215.2512.5310.7211.69
20 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 13.34 14.09 Japan 14.6916.3313.7713.8113.34
21 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 12.78 14.59 Japan 17.3815.1214.9713.6812.78
22 Ryo Otsuki (大槻瞭) 11.31 14.76 Japan 11.3116.0714.2916.2513.93
23 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 12.63 15.73 Japan 12.6316.7119.2114.3316.16
24 Jumpei Suzuki (鈴木純平) 12.45 16.69 Japan 13.5518.2718.2424.3312.45

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.00 8.00 Japan 8.297.6710.407.008.04
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.78 9.32 Japan 6.7811.329.259.459.26
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 7.64 9.38 Japan 9.537.648.1110.5111.35
4 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 7.86 9.38 Japan 7.8610.0210.157.9810.85
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.07 9.57 Japan 10.578.1312.3410.018.07
6 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 7.64 9.63 Japan 10.239.1711.259.497.64
7 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 8.93 10.51 Japan 8.939.7311.7110.10DNF
8 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 10.02 10.84 Japan 10.7710.0210.1012.5711.64
9 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 8.82 11.14 Japan 12.9210.698.8212.0210.72
10 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 9.15 11.34 Japan 11.209.1513.2212.1910.62
11 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.34 11.36 Japan 8.349.3812.5716.9312.14
12 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 9.38 11.41 Japan 15.2711.139.3811.7511.36
13 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 11.16 11.42 Japan 11.1611.4411.5611.2713.09
14 Kazuya Miyashita (宮下和弥) 9.30 11.60 Japan 10.329.3012.3014.0012.17
15 Takamasa Sugiura (杉浦隆将) 11.34 12.32 Japan 11.3513.0012.6014.3311.34
16 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 10.53 12.73 Japan 12.9214.6914.1810.5311.09
17 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 11.19 13.07 Japan 11.2911.1911.5716.7016.36
18 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.95 13.18 Japan 13.8612.0513.6414.0711.95
19 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 8.66 13.62 Japan 8.6615.1010.6915.0727.90
20 Jumpei Suzuki (鈴木純平) 12.25 13.88 Japan 18.6014.8512.9512.2513.85
21 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 11.48 13.97 Japan 13.3515.4911.4814.4614.09
22 Ryo Otsuki (大槻瞭) 11.30 13.99 Japan 13.6316.4914.1314.2111.30
23 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.92 14.70 Japan 14.6514.2312.9215.2117.15
24 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 11.80 14.73 Japan 15.3911.8015.5919.9313.21
25 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 12.29 14.79 Japan 13.9415.5215.4012.2915.02
26 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 14.30 14.79 Japan 14.5115.4714.3015.5814.39
27 Takumi Hagiwara (萩原拓巳) 13.49 14.81 Japan 13.4917.7615.0514.6814.69
28 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.53 15.46 Japan 14.6717.8114.5315.9615.74
29 Hiroki Saito (齋藤裕樹) 14.12 15.90 Japan 15.3416.5915.7717.5814.12
30 Choi Do-Hee 14.44 15.91 Republic of Korea 15.0414.4416.4916.2916.40
31 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 12.05 17.13 Japan 18.8312.0517.5315.5218.35
32 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.43 17.21 Japan 16.2119.1916.2314.4320.69
33 Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) 12.57 17.78 Japan 19.6915.3312.5719.1118.90
34 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 17.02 19.12 Japan 18.2318.8820.2417.0222.38
35 Kenji Mouri (毛利健二) 17.61 19.40 Japan 18.9721.5919.5219.7017.61
36 Yuto Date (伊達優人) 16.44 19.80 Japan 18.2719.3816.4421.7523.36
37 Takumi Tamura (田村匠) 19.66 20.06 Japan 21.6720.2520.2519.6619.69
38 Ryosuke Tajima (田島涼介) 18.86 21.06 Japan 18.8622.0423.6020.1520.98
39 Masato Morita (森田真士) 18.41 22.07 Japan 21.8823.5721.8518.4122.48
40 Anne Huber 20.42 23.32 Germany 25.9420.4222.6122.9424.41
41 Minami Ohashi (大橋美七海) 21.96 23.76 Japan 23.8224.1225.4523.3321.96
42 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 22.39 24.16 Japan 34.8222.8422.3926.9422.70
43 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 21.26 25.92 Japan 24.8834.2421.2626.1526.74
44 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 24.09 31.04 Japan 30.7126.0724.0957.1636.33

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.79 2.20 Japan 1.792.411.883.202.32
2 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 2.49 2.96 Japan 2.662.602.494.313.63
3 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 1.94 3.47 Japan 2.683.831.943.913.97
4 Kazuya Miyashita (宮下和弥) 2.45 3.82 Japan 3.734.192.454.123.61
5 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1.83 3.89 Japan 1.833.723.774.197.49
6 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2.15 3.89 Japan 2.153.592.905.195.89

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.82 3.21 Japan 3.407.812.823.252.97
2 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 2.09 3.58 Japan 3.712.984.364.052.09
3 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 2.50 3.61 Japan 3.194.022.50DNF3.61
4 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 2.91 3.74 Japan 4.304.573.503.432.91
5 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 3.22 3.89 Japan 8.043.393.363.224.91
6 Kazuya Miyashita (宮下和弥) 2.56 4.19 Japan 5.425.922.794.372.56
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.79 4.29 Japan DNF3.346.562.792.97
8 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3.57 4.36 Japan 3.574.544.834.274.27
9 Ryosuke Tajima (田島涼介) 3.87 4.49 Japan 3.874.024.665.964.79
10 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 3.81 4.60 Japan 4.388.433.814.654.78
11 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 2.96 4.91 Japan 2.963.189.044.646.91
12 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3.75 5.40 Japan 5.874.436.655.903.75
13 Jumpei Suzuki (鈴木純平) 5.27 6.29 Japan 8.095.786.726.365.27
14 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 4.84 6.79 Japan 6.408.124.8411.805.84
15 Masato Morita (森田真士) 6.44 6.81 Japan 6.716.897.856.446.84
16 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 5.88 7.21 Japan 6.528.786.335.8813.12
17 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 5.46 7.32 Japan 6.939.56DNF5.465.46
18 Takumi Tamura (田村匠) 6.65 7.38 Japan 22.406.746.658.187.23
19 Takumi Hagiwara (萩原拓巳) 5.43 8.84 Japan 8.2315.639.019.275.43
20 Yuko Kanzaki (神崎裕子) 16.00 19.37 Japan 18.7320.0816.0021.4919.31

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 30.52 32.49 Japan 30.5233.7134.2931.9231.83
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 30.79 32.84 Japan 36.1630.7931.2933.3733.85
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 31.12 37.22 Japan 39.7740.1934.6037.2831.12
4 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 31.60 37.55 Japan 31.6039.6939.9535.8737.09
5 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 29.25 40.55 Japan 43.1239.0929.2541.6840.87
6 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 36.16 41.32 Japan 44.6739.5440.6936.1643.74

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 26.32 32.59 Japan 36.5033.6330.7626.3233.37
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 30.02 33.44 Japan 37.6030.0232.4132.4235.48
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 28.90 35.48 Japan 34.5636.8228.901:49.7135.05
4 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 30.62 35.80 Japan 30.6237.6735.2737.4634.66
5 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 35.39 36.42 Japan 36.9636.1536.1635.3939.05
6 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 36.13 38.08 Japan 36.3436.1339.8741.8038.04
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 33.35 38.88 Japan 38.6542.0540.8237.1733.35
8 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 37.34 39.85 Japan 41.9648.6938.1337.3439.46
9 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 36.29 39.92 Japan 41.2240.1550.5036.2938.40
10 Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) 45.02 47.34 Japan 53.9649.0945.0247.3945.53
11 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 39.62 47.40 Japan 45.4447.301:00.4539.6249.47
12 Kazuya Miyashita (宮下和弥) 47.63 49.79 Japan 47.6349.421:07.3051.8048.15
13 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 41.39 50.33 Japan 50.7553.6641.3947.1353.10
14 Ryo Otsuki (大槻瞭) 50.21 51.79 Japan 56.9953.4250.3350.2151.61
15 Hiroki Saito (齋藤裕樹) 54.88 57.53 Japan 58.031:00.4254.8859.4655.10
16 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 51.01 58.51 Japan 58.9759.111:06.1057.4551.01
17 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 51.34 58.61 Japan 58.4651.3456.631:00.741:00.93
18 Choi Do-Hee 57.60 1:00.25 Republic of Korea 59.641:06.3858.0557.601:03.07
19 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 53.25 1:01.54 Japan 1:17.1859.3159.8453.251:05.47
20 Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) 53.67 1:01.98 Japan 1:07.6856.2853.671:05.311:04.35
21 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 48.40 1:02.94 Japan 1:12.061:06.9248.401:09.5152.40
22 Jumpei Suzuki (鈴木純平) 1:04.00 1:07.84 Japan 1:04.451:20.771:13.931:05.151:04.00
23 Anne Huber 1:09.79 1:10.42 Germany 1:22.651:10.301:09.791:10.271:10.68
24 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 55.75 1:12.17 Japan 1:28.961:17.841:11.4655.751:07.22
25 Masato Morita (森田真士) 1:20.08 1:24.91 Japan 1:40.991:29.311:20.081:22.111:23.31
26 Ryosuke Tajima (田島涼介) 1:15.81 1:25.24 Japan 1:22.181:36.251:52.801:17.301:15.81
27 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:11.19 1:30.20 Japan 1:33.161:29.731:11.191:27.701:36.94
28 Yuko Kanzaki (神崎裕子) 1:34.44 1:53.69 Japan 1:53.712:05.931:52.721:34.441:54.63
29 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 2:00.16 Japan 2:16.852:00.16

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 54.08 58.35 Japan 1:02.3858.4055.401:01.2454.08
2 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 58.96 1:03.36 Japan 1:04.481:05.7859.8158.961:09.32
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:00.11 1:04.62 Japan 1:03.591:05.081:05.181:00.111:08.92
4 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:01.69 1:05.10 Japan 1:01.991:13.561:06.521:06.781:01.69
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:01.58 1:05.72 Japan 1:05.401:09.901:01.581:06.171:05.59
6 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:00.88 1:06.48 Japan 1:00.881:08.371:02.971:08.091:09.71
7 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 1:02.41 1:10.37 Japan 1:11.831:02.411:06.241:14.131:13.05
8 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:12.84 1:25.73 Japan 1:27.631:12.841:19.561:30.00DNF
9 Ryo Otsuki (大槻瞭) 1:29.55 1:31.78 Japan 1:32.981:29.551:32.651:41.621:29.70
10 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 1:24.23 1:31.88 Japan 1:37.301:27.711:37.771:24.231:30.63
11 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 1:32.07 1:34.73 Japan 1:33.481:33.521:37.181:32.071:54.92
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:39.62 1:41.82 Japan 1:40.971:43.171:51.011:41.331:39.62
13 Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) 1:45.94 2:00.73 Japan 1:54.172:03.092:09.772:04.931:45.94
14 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 1:57.46 2:10.11 Japan 2:24.602:20.311:58.411:57.462:11.61
15 Anne Huber 2:03.09 2:12.09 Germany 2:03.092:08.552:08.502:23.102:19.21
16 Takumi Tamura (田村匠) 1:55.65 2:14.61 Japan 2:04.782:37.862:16.552:22.511:55.65
17 Yuto Date (伊達優人) 2:11.77 2:17.66 Japan 2:20.022:19.922:11.772:13.033:16.15
18 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 2:11.07 2:20.27 Japan 2:11.072:18.212:22.082:40.142:20.52
19 Hiroki Saito (齋藤裕樹) 2:36.52 Japan 2:48.382:36.52

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:49.93 1:55.82 Japan 2:01.151:49.931:56.37
2 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:48.32 1:57.04 Japan 1:57.321:48.322:05.49
3 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:50.79 2:00.71 Japan 1:50.792:06.112:05.23
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:12.42 2:15.93 Japan 2:21.152:14.222:12.42
5 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 2:15.98 2:19.91 Japan 2:15.982:18.072:25.68
6 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 2:20.85 2:28.28 Japan 2:20.852:28.772:35.23
7 Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) 2:58.69 3:04.58 Japan 2:58.693:08.353:06.70
8 Ryo Otsuki (大槻瞭) 3:01.29 3:05.22 Japan 3:08.953:01.293:05.41
9 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2:53.34 3:10.56 Japan 3:28.622:53.343:09.73
10 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 2:51.06 3:14.70 Japan 2:51.063:08.453:44.60
11 Anne Huber 3:54.73 Germany 3:54.73
12 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 4:25.84 Japan 4:25.84
13 Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) DNF Japan DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2:47.74 2:48.22 Japan 2:47.742:48.962:47.96
2 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:36.58 2:59.75 Japan 3:24.762:36.582:57.90
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:36.38 3:07.72 Japan 3:42.982:36.383:03.81
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:57.65 3:12.24 Japan 3:23.973:15.092:57.65
5 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 3:22.39 3:46.22 Japan 3:41.664:14.623:22.39
6 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 3:42.72 3:48.51 Japan 3:44.813:58.013:42.72
7 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 3:51.42 4:07.02 Japan 3:51.424:22.624:07.02
8 Ryo Otsuki (大槻瞭) 3:57.55 4:10.46 Japan 3:57.554:23.744:10.08
9 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5:17.76 Japan 5:17.76
10 Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 43.91 DNF Japan DNFDNF43.91
2 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 55.38 DNF Japan 1:04.33DNF55.38
3 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 1:58.42 DNF Japan 1:58.42DNFDNF
4 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 2:42.40 DNF Japan DNF2:42.402:55.47
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5 Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 50.44 DNF Japan DNF50.4457.14
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 59.10 DNF Japan DNF59.10DNF
3 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 1:00.62 DNF Japan 1:00.62DNFDNF
4 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 2:10.97 DNF Japan DNF2:10.97DNF
5 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 2:28.99 DNF Japan DNF2:28.992:29.67
6 Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) 2:49.61 DNF Japan DNF2:49.61DNF
7 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Yuto Date (伊達優人) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 23 26.00 Japan 232431
2 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 28 30.67 Japan 283628
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 30 31.33 Japan 303430
4 Takumi Tamura (田村匠) 35 41.00 Japan 433545
5 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 27 DNF Japan DNF2728
6 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 29 DNF Japan DNF4529
7 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 32 DNF Japan DNFDNF32
8 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 33 DNF Japan DNF3334
8 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 33 DNF Japan DNF4333
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 36 DNF Japan DNFDNF36
10 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 36 DNF Japan DNF4536
10 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 36 DNF Japan DNF36DNF
13 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 40 DNF Japan 40DNFDNF
14 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 11.07 13.47 Japan 14.7113.9611.7311.0714.71
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 14.09 15.54 Japan 16.1715.7214.8216.0914.09
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 12.46 16.07 Japan 12.4615.5018.8216.9015.82
4 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 15.22 16.89 Japan 19.2415.2220.6115.7515.69
5 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 15.35 18.66 Japan 30.5515.6223.6615.3516.70
6 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 18.12 20.72 Japan 18.1219.8722.0220.2723.83
7 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 20.48 23.13 Japan 23.6624.3321.4020.4829.53
8 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 20.40 23.37 Japan 23.9725.3024.5520.4021.59
9 Kazuya Miyashita (宮下和弥) 19.35 23.40 Japan 19.4528.1923.5419.3527.21
10 Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) 19.84 29.93 Japan 34.2419.84DNF26.3329.23
11 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 25.59 31.08 Japan 26.4932.5634.1925.5951.07
12 Choi Do-Hee 27.36 33.62 Republic of Korea 27.3638.1531.1431.5747.91
13 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 32.37 39.79 Japan 32.3734.0137.981:03.1347.39
14 Anne Huber 36.08 45.44 Germany 38.8449.9649.1236.0848.37
15 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 45.68 1:01.22 Japan 45.681:15.981:00.671:02.021:00.96

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) 1:06.19 1:13.77 Japan 1:06.192:34.831:19.401:15.361:06.55
2 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:09.61 1:19.98 Japan 1:14.251:36.151:09.611:20.631:25.06
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:22.38 1:40.85 Japan DNF1:50.381:46.061:26.111:22.38
4 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 2:25.71 Japan DNF2:25.71
5 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 2:34.56 Japan 2:34.652:34.56
6 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) DNF Japan DNFDNS

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 5.98 6.41 NR Japan 6.595.986.256.436.55
2 Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) 6.30 7.81 Japan DNF6.306.817.449.17
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 8.42 9.58 Japan 9.859.708.4211.049.18
4 Choi Do-Hee 10.61 12.95 Republic of Korea 10.6114.0812.4713.6612.71
5 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 18.21 19.23 Japan 19.8018.5118.2119.3720.11
6 Ryosuke Tajima (田島涼介) 18.64 21.72 Japan DNF20.9623.4218.6420.78
7 Takumi Tamura (田村匠) 19.98 23.28 Japan 23.9519.98DNF21.8424.06
8 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 18.90 24.70 Japan 19.34DNF31.0523.7118.90
9 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 14.90 DNF Japan 27.11DNFDNF14.9025.67
10 Yuto Date (伊達優人) DNF Japan DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 37.58 42.00 NR Japan 46.7137.5845.8637.9642.17
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 47.84 50.46 Japan 52.7149.0250.8151.5447.84
3 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 51.38 55.27 Japan 59.2455.0351.3858.9451.85
4 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 58.05 1:03.02 Japan 1:03.131:00.881:05.0458.051:18.31
5 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 1:04.23 1:07.96 Japan 1:04.231:13.761:07.311:07.881:08.70
6 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:07.25 1:11.36 Japan 1:12.871:07.251:12.571:08.651:21.27
7 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 1:14.33 1:21.06 Japan 1:18.971:20.981:24.861:23.231:14.33
8 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 1:10.82 1:22.99 Japan 1:38.331:19.501:10.821:27.731:21.73
9 Choi Do-Hee 1:17.89 1:24.24 Republic of Korea 1:33.141:25.951:19.341:17.891:27.42
10 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 1:43.90 1:54.92 Japan 2:02.001:48.192:08.751:54.561:43.90
11 Takumi Tamura (田村匠) 1:58.33 2:03.58 Japan 1:58.332:48.722:05.792:06.141:58.82
12 Jumpei Suzuki (鈴木純平) 1:41.79 2:05.71 Japan 2:15.912:14.481:41.791:46.732:24.98
13 Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) 2:00.65 2:22.51 Japan 2:26.842:25.932:14.772:50.662:00.65
14 Yuto Date (伊達優人) 3:10.93 Japan 3:10.933:11.22

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.18 4.06 Japan 5.033.954.603.183.64
2 Ryosuke Tajima (田島涼介) 4.40 7.11 Japan 4.405.1110.935.28DNF
3 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 6.94 8.27 Japan 9.2110.986.948.477.13
4 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.96 9.12 Japan 6.9610.049.0919.608.23
5 Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) 6.51 9.28 Japan 13.176.8011.036.5110.01
6 Yuko Kanzaki (神崎裕子) 5.02 9.53 Japan 9.215.0210.648.7313.25
7 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 4.88 10.00 Japan 8.934.887.9223.6213.14
8 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 8.94 12.31 Japan 8.9421.6811.579.0116.35
9 Takumi Tamura (田村匠) 12.07 13.61 Japan 19.2012.0714.4812.1714.18
10 Takumi Hagiwara (萩原拓巳) 12.16 DNF Japan DNFDNF12.1618.6316.87

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 3.15 3.67 Japan 4.943.154.123.603.30
2 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 3.03 4.83 Japan 6.063.293.035.156.06
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 4.02 5.10 Japan 6.195.074.024.049.24
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 4.26 6.13 Japan 6.436.844.265.128.07
5 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 5.76 6.90 Japan 6.486.055.768.228.17
6 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 7.65 8.41 Japan 7.658.799.407.848.59
7 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 8.60 11.16 Japan 13.898.6015.4410.099.51
8 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 9.00 12.07 Japan 12.8211.6912.5911.929.00
9 Jumpei Suzuki (鈴木純平) 10.63 16.00 Japan 10.6318.3916.6817.8713.44

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.57 7.40 AsR Japan 6.668.257.289.406.57
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.91 13.19 Japan 13.2911.9113.4012.8813.98
3 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 10.25 13.20 Japan 14.7712.5010.2519.0412.34
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 13.29 15.77 Japan 13.3817.2913.2916.6317.42
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 15.86 16.65 Japan 16.5915.8616.6219.3716.75
6 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 15.26 17.47 Japan 18.8917.4416.0928.3715.26
7 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.20 23.45 Japan 26.2824.7626.0419.5514.20
8 Yuto Date (伊達優人) 49.48 Japan 49.48DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 7:05.61 DNF Japan DNF7:05.61DNS
2 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 7:08.32 DNF Japan DNFDNF7:08.32
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 8:16.79 DNF Japan 8:16.79DNFDNF
4 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 14:36.00 DNF Japan DNF14:36.0014:43.00
5 Yuto Date (伊達優人) 17:04.00 DNF Japan 17:04.00DNFDNF
6 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 28:24.00 DNF Japan DNF28:24.00DNS
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
7 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 9:43.85 DNF Japan DNFDNF9:43.85
2 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 19:57.00 20:38.00 NR Japan 19:57.0021:41.0020:15.00
3 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 26:21.00 27:39.00 Japan 27:38.0026:21.0028:57.00
4 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
4 Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
4 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
4 Yuto Date (伊達優人) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 14/18 1:00:00 Japan 14/18 1:00:00
2 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 8/8 49:19 Japan 8/8 49:19
3 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 9/10 55:32 Japan 9/10 55:32
4 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 14/20 59:52 Japan 14/20 59:52
5 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 7/9 54:10 Japan 7/9 54:10
6 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 4/4 33:28 Japan 4/4 33:28
7 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 3/4 33:00 Japan 3/4 33:00
8 Yuto Date (伊達優人) 4/7 55:49 Japan 4/7 55:49
9 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) DNF Japan DNF
9 Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) DNF Japan DNF
9 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) DNF Japan DNF
9 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) DNF Japan DNF