Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2019


Date
Aug 10 - 12, 2019
City
Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan
Venue

Kanazawa Yuwaku Sousaku no mori

Address
36 e kitabukuromachi
Details

Craft and Culture facility

Website
Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2019 website
Organizer
Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
WCA Delegates
Kou Oobatake (大畠功), Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄), Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之), and Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

日本でトップクラスの人気を誇る大会です。
公式の全18種目を行います。
今回は第10回の記念大会として記念Tシャツの作成も予定しています。

It is a very popular competition in Japan.
It includes all 18 official events.
We are planning to create an original T-shirt for the 10th competition this time.

Events
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥10,000 (Japanese Yen).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

●参加資格
特別な参加資格はございません。
年齢,性別,国籍を問わずご参加いただけます。
また,公式大会初参加の方もご参加いただけますが,制限タイムにはご注意ください。

●参加費の詳細
3種目まで:10,000円
5種目まで:12,000円
7種目まで:15,000円
9種目まで:18,000円
11種目まで:21,000円
13種目まで:24,000円
15種目まで:27,000円
18種目まで:30,000円
※システムの都合上,申し込み時に料金が10,000円と表示される場合がございます。
 実際の参加費は,ご自身で算出,確認いただくようお願いいたします。

●参加費の支払い方法
参加費は受付時に会場にて現金でお支払いください。

●Qualification
No qualification required for entry.
(No matter how old or what gender, nationality is)
We are also welcome to newcomers but take care of the time limits.

●Entry fee
Up to 3 events:10,000JPY
Up to 5 events:12,000JPY
Up to 7 events:15,000JPY
Up to 9 events:18,000JPY
Up to 11 events:21,000JPY
Up to 13 events:24,000JPY
Up to 15 events:27,000JPY
Up to 18 events:30,000JPY
The system shows the fee is 10,000 JPY but the actual fee is calculated as above.

●How to pay for registration fee
Please pay the registration fee in cash at the registration.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.26 8.51 Japan 8.666.268.838.098.78
2x2x2 Cube Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.79 2.20 Japan 1.792.411.883.202.32
4x4x4 Cube Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 30.52 32.49 Japan 30.5233.7134.2931.9231.83
5x5x5 Cube Yu Sajima (佐島優) 54.08 58.35 Japan 1:02.3858.4055.401:01.2454.08
6x6x6 Cube Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:49.93 1:55.82 Japan 2:01.151:49.931:56.37
7x7x7 Cube Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2:47.74 2:48.22 Japan 2:47.742:48.962:47.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 43.91 DNF Japan DNFDNF43.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 23 26.00 Japan 232431
3x3x3 One-Handed Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 11.07 13.47 Japan 14.7113.9611.7311.0714.71
3x3x3 With Feet Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) 1:06.19 1:13.77 Japan 1:06.192:34.831:19.401:15.361:06.55
Clock Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 5.98 6.41 NR Japan 6.595.986.256.436.55
Megaminx Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 37.58 42.00 NR Japan 46.7137.5845.8637.9642.17
Pyraminx Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.18 4.06 Japan 5.033.954.603.183.64
Skewb Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 3.15 3.67 Japan 4.943.154.123.603.30
Square-1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.57 7.40 AsR Japan 6.668.257.289.406.57
4x4x4 Blindfolded Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 7:05.61 DNF Japan DNF7:05.61DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 9:43.85 DNF Japan DNFDNF9:43.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 14/18 1:00:00 Japan 14/18 1:00:00
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 30.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 5:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 3:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Bo3 3:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 30.00
Skewb Final Ao5 30.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:15:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:30:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Kanazawa Yuwaku Craft and culture facility.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Tokyo.

Schedule for Saturday (August 10, 2019)

From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration
Training building 2nd floor
From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
Opening ceremony
Training building 2nd floor
From 10:30 AM
To 10:40 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 10:50 AM
To 12:30 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:15:00.00 cumulative *
From 12:40 PM
To 01:15 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 01:25 PM
To 01:40 PM
Clock Combined Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 01:50 PM
To 04:00 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:30:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:10 PM
To 04:20 PM
Skewb Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 05:50 PM
To 06:40 PM
Dinner
Accommodation building 1st floor

Schedule for Sunday (August 11, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:50 AM
Breakfast
Accommodation building 1st floor
From 09:00 AM
To 09:15 AM
Registration
Training building 2nd floor
From 09:15 AM
To 09:30 AM
Opening ceremony
Training building 2nd floor
From 09:30 AM
To 09:50 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 10:00 AM
To 10:15 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 10:25 AM
To 11:35 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 11:45 AM
To 12:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 12:30 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 12:40 PM
To 01:05 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 01:40 PM
Lunch
Accommodation building 1st floor
From 02:05 PM
To 03:15 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 03:25 PM
To 04:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 05:50 PM
To 06:40 PM
Dinner
Accommodation building 1st floor

Schedule for Monday (August 12, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:50 AM
Breakfast
Accommodation building 1st floor
From 09:00 AM
To 09:25 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 09:35 AM
To 09:45 AM
Pyraminx Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 09:55 AM
To 10:50 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:35 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 11:55 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
3:00.00
From 12:05 PM
To 12:45 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 12:45 PM
To 01:35 PM
Lunch
Training building 2nd floor
From 01:45 PM
To 01:55 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 02:05 PM
To 02:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 02:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Training building 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 02:50 PM
To 03:10 PM
Awards
Training building 2nd floor

お申込み前に,まず,このページの右上のメニューでウェブサイトの表示言語を選択してください。
(スマートフォン・タブレットからご覧の方は[≡]のマークのボタンを押し,「English」と書かれているところを押すと選択できます。)

この大会の参加申込みをするためには,WCAアカウントが必要です。
※参加者の年齢制限はありません。お子様の参加申込を保護者の方が代理で行うことも可能です。
 その場合,氏名などの個人情報は参加者本人とし,メールアドレスのみ代理の方のアドレスとしてアカウントを作成してください。

〇WCAアカウントの作成方法
1. アカウントをお持ちでない方は,WCAページの右上にある「ログイン」を選択し,「アカウント登録」を選択してください。

2. メールアドレスおよびパスワードを記入してください。
  WCA公式大会に参加したことのある方は「WCA公式大会に参加したことがあります」を,初参加の方は「WCA公式大会に参加したことがありません」を選択し,
  「アカウント登録」ボタンを押してください。

3. 【公式大会に参加したことがない方】氏名・生年月日などを記入し,「アカウント登録」ボタンを押してください。
  (氏名は必ず例に従って英語名と日本語名両方とも入力してください。)
  生年月日を選択する際は、「10月 2018」などの部分を選択すると、月や年の変更が可能です。

4. 【公式大会に参加したことがある方】ご自身のWCA IDと生年月日を記入し,「アカウント登録」ボタンを押してください。
  WCAIDは、下記ページにて検索できます。(例:2010TANA02,2006SUZU03など全部で10文字の英数字です)
  https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/persons?page=1&region=all&search=
  WCA IDはWCA代理人による承認(本人確認)が必要ですので,関東地域または過去に自分の参加した大会の地域の代理人宛に申請してください。
  わからない方は,今大会を担当する塚本 (Tatsuya Tsukamoto) 宛に申請してください。
 【参考:日本のWCA代理人】2019年6月現在
  関東地域:田中 悠樹 (Yuki Tanaka),須賀 慶 (Kei Suga),大村 周平 (Syuhei Omura),巣瀬 雄史 (Yuji Suse)
  関西地域:大艸 尊之 (Takayuki Ookusa),大畠 功 (Ko Oobatake),ピエ ラファエル (Raphaël Pihet),鈴木 洋平 (Yohei Suzuki)
  北陸地域:塚本 達也 (Tatsuya Tsukamoto),徳田 栄 (Sakae Tokuda)

5. 問題なく入力されている場合,登録したメールアドレスに確認メールが送信されます。
  メールをご確認いただき、アカウント確認を選択してください。
  エラーが出た場合,入力内容を再度ご確認ください。
  【公式大会に参加したことがある場合】WCA ID連携が代理人に承認されるのをお待ちください。
                    なお,承認を待たずとも大会に申し込むことはできますが,
                    過去の記録とは別の人物として登録されるため,必ず申請は行ってください。

〇大会の申込方法
WCAアカウントにログインした状態で,本大会ページの左側「申し込み」ボタンから大会申込を行ってください。
(上記4.のWCA ID連携の承認が完了しなくても,大会に申し込むことができます)
申込情報を送信すると,キャンセル待ちリストに登録されます。運営チームにより承認されると申込完了となります。
【注意】定員とキャンセル待ちについて
 申込定員を超過した場合でも申込情報送信は行われますが,その場合はキャンセル待ちとなります。
 申込情報を送信した時点では参加は確定していないことにご注意ください。
 キャンセルによる繰り上げは6月23日まで行いますが,それ以降の繰り上げは行わず,承認待ちリストから順次削除します。

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.