Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2018


Date
Aug 10 - 12, 2018
City
Kanazawa, Ishikawa , Japan
Venue

Kanazawa Yuwaku Sousaku no mori

Address
36 e kitabukuromachi
Details

Craft and Culture facility

Website
Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2018 website
Organizer
Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
WCA Delegates
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄) and Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail hokuriku@jrca.cc.

Events
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥10,000 (Japanese Yen).

Application is from 7/14 to 7/22.
Registration Fee: 10000Yen for each event.
Payment is only cash at the venue.
If you have some question, Please send us mail hokuriku@jrca.cc.

参加申し込みは7月14日~7月22日です。
参加費は10000円~となっています。
参加費は大会当日に会場で現金にてお支払いください。
大会についての質問などがあれば、hokuriku@jrca.ccまで連絡下さい。

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.83 7.73 Japan 7.686.838.0810.067.44
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.88 8.89 Japan 7.889.479.379.178.14
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 7.95 9.30 Japan 7.958.919.679.329.85

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.88 2.06 Japan 1.882.302.991.882.00
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.33 2.96 Japan 5.182.763.592.332.54
3 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 3.04 3.76 Japan 3.553.044.434.313.41

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 29.29 32.49 Japan 29.2933.7632.5235.1731.19
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 26.86 33.72 Japan 36.0533.8333.7826.8633.55
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 28.29 36.51 Japan 39.3028.2932.7137.5340.26

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 54.05 1:01.27 Japan 1:06.511:06.3554.0555.241:02.21
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 59.80 1:05.10 Japan 59.801:04.471:04.891:17.501:05.94
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:04.38 1:09.76 Japan 1:04.381:08.341:11.601:15.721:09.35

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:45.81 1:53.69 Japan 1:58.951:56.301:45.81
2 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:18.92 2:23.19 Japan 2:18.922:19.362:31.30
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:09.79 2:32.85 Japan 2:19.603:09.152:09.79

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:59.06 3:04.38 Japan 2:59.063:13.923:00.15
2 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:05.13 3:21.46 Japan 3:27.583:31.683:05.13
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3:35.35 3:38.86 Japan 3:44.013:37.233:35.35

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 37.97 DNF Japan DNF37.97DNF
2 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 49.61 DNF Japan 1:04.8149.61DNF
3 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 49.71 DNF Japan DNF1:08.0349.71

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 27 29.33 Japan 273229
2 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 30 30.67 Japan 303032
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 33 33.67 Japan 333434

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 12.54 13.54 Japan 13.0712.5413.2915.3814.26
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.11 16.85 Japan 16.4619.5017.9916.1011.11
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 13.20 17.06 Japan 16.1517.8317.2020.6713.20

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:23.65 1:34.07 Japan 1:28.691:39.651:38.031:23.651:35.50
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:28.56 1:38.63 Japan 1:45.221:38.771:44.151:32.971:28.56
3 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:52.53 2:06.92 Japan DNF1:52.531:54.782:03.592:22.38

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 6.54 6.80 NR Japan 7.036.847.366.546.54
2 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 6.31 7.08 Japan 6.576.3110.787.507.18
3 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 7.49 8.11 Japan 7.498.148.45DNF7.74

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.71 NR 46.54 Japan 50.1737.7147.2043.1849.24
2 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 42.31 50.12 Japan 49.2049.0156.3742.3152.15
3 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 49.08 54.60 Japan 53.4356.8349.0853.5459.98

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.37 5.03 Japan 7.264.173.678.233.37
2 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 4.33 5.54 Japan 6.795.145.096.404.33
3 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 3.83 5.89 Japan 6.554.537.016.603.83

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 2.54 3.24 Japan 3.183.032.545.533.52
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 4.05 4.93 Japan 4.054.734.555.505.53
3 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 5.15 5.65 Japan 6.025.355.155.586.08

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.54 8.56 Japan 10.579.637.548.327.73
2 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 8.58 12.20 Japan 8.5812.95DNF12.9510.71
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 13.10 13.93 Japan 14.0713.1014.2514.9513.46

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 6:11.47 DNF Japan DNFDNF6:11.47
2 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 7:36.71 DNF Japan DNF7:36.71DNF
3 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 14:17.00 DNF Japan DNF14:17.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 19:07.00 DNF Japan 19:07.00DNF20:39.00
2 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 31:11.00 DNF Japan 31:11.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 14/15 55:31 Japan 14/15 55:31
2 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 17/22 1:00:00 Japan 17/22 1:00:00
3 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 21/31 1:00:00 Japan 21/31 1:00:00