Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2018


Date
Aug 10 - 12, 2018
City
Kanazawa, Ishikawa , Japan
Venue

Kanazawa Yuwaku Sousaku no mori

Address
36 e kitabukuromachi
Details

Craft and Culture facility

Website
Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2018 website
Organizer
Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
WCA Delegates
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄) and Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail hokuriku@jrca.cc.

Events
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥10,000 (Japanese Yen).

Application is from 7/14 to 7/22.
Registration Fee: 10000Yen for each event.
Payment is only cash at the venue.
If you have some question, Please send us mail hokuriku@jrca.cc.

参加申し込みは7月14日~7月22日です。
参加費は10000円~となっています。
参加費は大会当日に会場で現金にてお支払いください。
大会についての質問などがあれば、hokuriku@jrca.ccまで連絡下さい。

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.83 7.73 Japan 7.686.838.0810.067.44
2x2x2 Cube Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.88 2.06 Japan 1.882.302.991.882.00
4x4x4 Cube Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 29.29 32.49 Japan 29.2933.7632.5235.1731.19
5x5x5 Cube Yu Sajima (佐島優) 54.05 1:01.27 Japan 1:06.511:06.3554.0555.241:02.21
6x6x6 Cube Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:45.81 1:53.69 Japan 1:58.951:56.301:45.81
7x7x7 Cube Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:59.06 3:04.38 Japan 2:59.063:13.923:00.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 37.97 DNF Japan DNF37.97DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 27 29.33 Japan 273229
3x3x3 One-Handed Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 12.54 13.54 Japan 13.0712.5413.2915.3814.26
3x3x3 With Feet Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:23.65 1:34.07 Japan 1:28.691:39.651:38.031:23.651:35.50
Clock Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 6.54 6.80 NR Japan 7.036.847.366.546.54
Megaminx Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.71 NR 46.54 Japan 50.1737.7147.2043.1849.24
Pyraminx Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.37 5.03 Japan 7.264.173.678.233.37
Skewb Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 2.54 3.24 Japan 3.183.032.545.533.52
Square-1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.54 8.56 Japan 10.579.637.548.327.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 6:11.47 Japan DNFDNF6:11.47
5x5x5 Blindfolded Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 19:07.00 Japan 19:07.00DNF20:39.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 14/15 55:31 Japan 14/15 55:31
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 5:00.00 Top 30 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 5:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 3:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:15.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Skewb Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:15.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:15:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:30:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.