Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2014


Date
Aug 8 - 10, 2014
City
Ishikawa, Japan
Venue

Kanazawa Yuwaku Center for Crafts and Culture

Address
36 e kitabukuromachi
Details

Exchange training building

Website
Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information
Events
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.80 11.37 Japan 9.8010.88DNF11.8411.40
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.18 12.11 Japan 10.1813.9011.7112.0812.53
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.53 12.19 Japan 13.4412.1811.7211.5312.68

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.96 3.22 Japan 3.523.973.063.092.96
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2.90 3.47 Japan 3.093.972.903.364.94
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.91 3.81 Japan 3.614.162.913.654.96

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 39.31 42.96 Japan 45.7539.3145.3640.5642.97
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 43.22 44.60 Japan 43.2243.7845.8844.1352.16
3 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 43.69 46.87 Japan 44.5858.3649.4143.6946.63

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:15.59 1:19.86 Japan 1:18.841:30.381:15.591:24.091:16.66
2 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:18.59 1:26.30 Japan 1:22.651:31.831:28.331:27.911:18.59
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:27.28 1:31.80 Japan 1:30.631:35.361:27.281:44.721:29.41

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:10.25 DNF Japan 1:10.25DNFDNF
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 1:14.97 DNF Japan 1:19.471:14.97DNF
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:49.90 DNF Japan 1:49.90DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 27 30.00 Japan 302733
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 28 31.00 Japan 323328
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 28 33.67 Japan 342839

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 32.08 34.81 Japan 34.8337.5232.08
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:27.01 1:37.80 Japan 1:29.591:27.011:56.79
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:38.79 1:56.41 Japan 2:19.991:38.791:50.46

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.46 3.16 NR Japan 2.723.155.002.463.61
2 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 2.84 3.81 Japan 5.055.062.843.343.03
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 4.66 5.37 Japan 4.665.024.886.636.21

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.61 6.82 Japan 6.614.618.1110.135.75
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.02 8.40 Japan 7.028.888.868.567.78
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 7.78 8.58 Japan 16.787.787.818.469.46

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 15.61 16.89 Japan 18.6515.8116.2240.5015.61
2 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 26.44 35.38 Japan 46.8826.4439.1628.7738.22
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 28.05 36.26 Japan 31.1633.3128.0544.3144.75

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5:46.05 Japan 6:04.615:46.05DNF
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 5:52.59 Japan DNF5:52.59DNF
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 7:31.93 Japan DNF7:58.227:31.93

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 11:23.00 NR Japan DNF16:07.0011:23.00
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 26:32.00 Japan 26:32.00DNSDNS