Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2014


Date
Aug 8 - 10, 2014
City
Ishikawa, Japan
Venue

Kanazawa Yuwaku Center for Crafts and Culture

Address
36 e kitabukuromachi
Details

Exchange training building

Website
Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information
Events
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.80 11.37 Japan 9.8010.88DNF11.8411.40
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.18 12.11 Japan 10.1813.9011.7112.0812.53
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.53 12.19 Japan 13.4412.1811.7211.5312.68
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.11 12.42 Japan 15.7112.2711.1111.5213.46
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.96 13.07 Japan 11.9616.2513.3313.0912.78
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.33 13.63 Japan 14.6813.0913.1315.9412.33

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.03 11.31 Japan 11.0512.3010.5810.0312.52
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.91 11.47 Japan 9.9111.8812.0812.7510.44
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.41 11.84 Japan 13.6312.9110.4110.7811.84
4 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 10.50 11.94 Japan 13.2212.2711.5012.0610.50
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.47 12.15 Japan 24.0011.4712.0811.8012.56
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.59 12.39 Japan 12.2711.5918.0012.4112.50
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.91 12.68 Japan 11.4712.5218.2814.059.91
8 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 11.86 13.28 Japan 12.1511.8612.8414.8615.31
9 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 10.44 13.71 Japan 10.4412.8112.2716.0518.36
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 12.90 14.17 Japan 16.2513.2113.0512.9021.90
11 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.55 14.46 Japan 15.1913.1310.5515.6115.06
12 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 13.36 14.49 Japan 13.5513.3614.3121.3315.61
13 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 13.46 14.72 Japan 13.7214.3431.0813.4616.11
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.47 15.24 Japan 15.5614.4715.4114.7515.58
15 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 14.03 15.41 Japan 15.5614.0315.8318.2114.84
16 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.75 16.34 Japan 21.4014.7515.4118.3115.30
17 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 14.86 16.45 Japan 16.0517.4314.8615.8619.13
18 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.31 16.46 Japan 12.3113.9020.2815.2128.03
19 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 15.83 17.69 Japan 18.8622.1116.3415.8317.86

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.65 10.95 Japan 12.3111.409.6510.5510.90
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.71 11.94 Japan 13.5611.0911.2813.448.71
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.28 12.07 Japan 11.8611.2815.4012.6911.66
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.55 12.12 Japan 12.5012.2511.5515.8011.61
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.52 12.59 Japan 11.8812.3413.5611.5219.50
6 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.61 12.60 Japan 12.5914.5511.9013.3010.61
7 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 12.13 12.71 Japan 12.1312.2815.0813.0812.77
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.66 12.80 Japan 13.2811.9111.6617.6913.22
9 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 12.13 12.84 Japan 12.1313.0912.8612.56DNF
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 12.78 13.21 Japan 19.0313.1312.7813.2813.22
11 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.18 13.69 Japan 15.2712.1812.2515.8613.55
12 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 10.94 13.88 Japan 10.9415.7113.4613.5614.63
13 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.88 14.39 Japan 17.1314.1814.8014.1912.88
14 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 10.69 14.99 Japan 13.6810.6917.0915.0016.30
15 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 13.56 15.35 Japan 16.7113.5614.6217.4314.71
16 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 13.31 15.88 Japan 18.4614.3316.1813.3117.13
17 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 14.53 16.99 Japan 21.9314.5316.2518.8015.93
18 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 13.28 17.41 Japan DNF19.3413.2814.5518.33
19 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.68 17.69 Japan 19.4415.6815.8417.8020.69
20 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.77 17.93 Japan 18.6930.0218.1616.7716.93
21 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 14.58 17.99 Japan 18.6820.1614.5817.7817.52
22 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 15.22 18.29 Japan 15.8817.3415.2221.6522.97
23 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 13.93 19.72 Japan 24.1813.9320.5920.3818.19
24 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 16.09 19.99 Japan 20.6319.6126.2819.7216.09
25 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 18.93 20.85 Japan 38.4018.9323.7219.8319.00
26 Hiromi Tokushige (徳重裕美) 18.27 20.88 Japan 21.8021.9718.2718.8825.46
27 Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 18.69 21.02 Japan 20.6521.8420.5818.6922.71
28 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 17.56 23.20 Japan 21.6917.5623.4424.4725.15
29 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 20.53 23.28 Japan DNF23.1320.5325.4121.30
30 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 20.75 24.79 Japan 25.5325.0328.4123.8120.75
31 Kanako Ohta (太田佳那子) 23.03 26.73 Japan 24.5235.0631.8123.0323.86
32 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 23.61 27.88 Japan 23.6124.7528.8030.0831.44
33 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 22.41 28.72 Japan 26.0827.1833.3022.4132.90

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.96 3.22 Japan 3.523.973.063.092.96
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2.90 3.47 Japan 3.093.972.903.364.94
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.91 3.81 Japan 3.614.162.913.654.96
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.72 4.78 Japan 5.134.652.724.784.91
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2.91 4.84 Japan 3.867.212.914.975.68
6 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 4.22 5.79 Japan 5.587.614.225.276.53

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1.81 3.26 Japan 3.532.653.611.814.18
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.90 3.56 Japan 4.063.192.903.4412.36
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.72 4.51 Japan 3.723.774.665.095.40
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.33 4.63 Japan 5.844.663.333.386.69
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.21 5.10 Japan 4.884.865.554.216.11
6 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5.13 5.52 Japan 5.135.345.916.165.30
7 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 4.22 6.17 Japan 6.715.416.386.714.22
8 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 4.83 6.28 Japan 4.836.566.525.757.93
9 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 4.52 6.91 Japan 9.025.058.034.527.66
10 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 5.33 6.91 Japan 7.337.886.586.815.33
11 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 3.77 7.10 Japan 4.3610.226.7217.713.77
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.22 7.51 Japan 7.685.2210.006.758.09
13 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 7.30 9.10 Japan 10.587.3012.279.027.69

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 39.31 42.96 Japan 45.7539.3145.3640.5642.97
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 43.22 44.60 Japan 43.2243.7845.8844.1352.16
3 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 43.69 46.87 Japan 44.5858.3649.4143.6946.63
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 37.83 47.88 Japan 50.1349.3351.3844.1837.83
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 46.53 48.42 Japan 50.8446.6147.8046.5357.80
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 46.55 54.40 Japan 51.2558.0553.911:00.6946.55

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 39.68 42.62 Japan 46.6841.2539.9339.6854.38
2 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 40.11 43.49 Japan 43.0645.0942.3140.111:02.41
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 40.80 44.98 Japan 40.8041.3346.3147.3048.65
4 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 39.58 46.61 Japan 41.2149.6156.8149.0039.58
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 45.21 48.13 Japan 58.8345.8647.6950.8345.21
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 44.80 54.84 Japan 1:00.9157.211:15.2744.8046.40
7 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 50.11 54.84 Japan 1:01.9151.9358.8050.1153.78
8 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 53.21 1:00.57 Japan 1:05.7755.0353.211:27.341:00.90
9 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 54.77 1:00.73 Japan 58.611:04.0359.551:06.1854.77
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 57.71 1:00.80 Japan 1:00.631:09.3859.001:02.7757.71
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 54.19 1:01.64 Japan 1:01.061:04.9054.1958.961:06.21
12 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:02.31 1:07.05 Japan 1:23.341:10.161:02.401:02.311:08.58
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 55.09 1:07.99 Japan 1:09.432:06.691:13.1555.091:01.40
14 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:05.28 1:13.97 Japan 1:18.961:05.281:13.331:09.611:22.18
15 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 1:16.02 1:28.81 Japan 1:28.401:32.751:16.021:32.181:25.84
16 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 1:27.19 1:30.16 Japan 1:27.191:27.331:33.381:39.531:29.78
17 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:15.55 1:35.09 Japan 1:15.551:24.501:23.631:57.15DNF
18 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 1:38.81 1:45.37 Japan 1:53.151:38.811:39.72DNF1:43.25

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:15.59 1:19.86 Japan 1:18.841:30.381:15.591:24.091:16.66
2 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:18.59 1:26.30 Japan 1:22.651:31.831:28.331:27.911:18.59
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:27.28 1:31.80 Japan 1:30.631:35.361:27.281:44.721:29.41
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:29.77 1:32.74 Japan 1:33.631:33.111:35.361:29.771:31.47
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:31.46 1:37.98 Japan 1:42.631:35.191:46.591:36.111:31.46
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:36.80 1:50.24 Japan 1:36.801:52.961:58.161:46.301:51.46
7 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 1:48.00 1:50.92 Japan 1:48.001:49.221:55.661:52.251:51.28
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:37.27 1:53.26 Japan 1:51.811:52.771:37.271:55.191:59.78
9 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 2:05.41 2:10.04 Japan 2:05.412:11.212:07.462:11.442:13.91
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:07.88 2:25.74 Japan 2:17.342:50.662:07.882:30.282:29.61
11 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 2:20.53 2:46.82 Japan 2:46.812:20.532:54.682:38.97DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:10.25 DNF Japan 1:10.25DNFDNF
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 1:14.97 DNF Japan 1:19.471:14.97DNF
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:49.90 DNF Japan 1:49.90DNFDNF
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:56.84 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:56.84
5 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2:11.63 DNF Japan DNF2:11.63DNF
6 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:15.41 DNF Japan 2:15.41DNFDNF
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2:21.80 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:21.80
8 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 3:15.50 DNF Japan 3:15.50DNFDNF
9 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 4:49.28 DNF Japan DNFDNF4:49.28
10 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 4:54.61 DNF Japan DNF4:54.61DNF
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 27 30.00 Japan 302733
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 28 31.00 Japan 323328
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 28 33.67 Japan 342839
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 34 34.33 Japan 343435
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 32 36.33 Japan 344332
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 42 43.67 Japan 444542
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 43 45.33 Japan 434845
8 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 43 49.00 Japan 525243
9 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 28 DNF Japan DNF2832
10 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 33 DNF Japan DNFDNF33
11 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 35 DNF Japan 35DNFDNF
12 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 36 DNF Japan DNSDNF36
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 36 DNF Japan DNF36DNF
14 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 38 DNF Japan 4938DNF
15 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 39 DNF Japan 39DNFDNF
16 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 46 DNF Japan DNS4646
17 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 47 DNF Japan 47DNFDNF
18 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 53 DNF Japan 6653DNF
19 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 32.08 34.81 Japan 34.8337.5232.08
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:27.01 1:37.80 Japan 1:29.591:27.011:56.79
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:38.79 1:56.41 Japan 2:19.991:38.791:50.46

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.46 3.16 NR Japan 2.723.155.002.463.61
2 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 2.84 3.81 Japan 5.055.062.843.343.03
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 4.66 5.37 Japan 4.665.024.886.636.21
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.93 5.49 Japan 5.446.094.934.93DNF
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.72 6.58 Japan 6.006.723.729.817.02
6 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 4.72 7.60 Japan 4.728.056.159.168.59

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.03 3.55 Japan 4.153.133.033.384.61
2 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 3.83 6.06 Japan 11.805.963.834.467.75
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.38 6.54 Japan 4.867.627.134.389.75
4 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 4.93 7.28 Japan 6.438.134.937.288.52
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5.63 7.48 Japan 6.158.535.6312.697.77
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 5.11 7.97 Japan 6.4111.255.117.719.78
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7.81 9.84 Japan 8.387.819.5512.8311.59
8 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 9.65 16.99 Japan 18.5620.729.6512.6919.72

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.61 6.82 Japan 6.614.618.1110.135.75
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.02 8.40 Japan 7.028.888.868.567.78
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 7.78 8.58 Japan 16.787.787.818.469.46
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 6.63 9.30 Japan 9.586.6315.337.5010.83
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.30 13.70 Japan 11.5011.3015.5918.1614.02
6 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 9.36 13.93 Japan 9.3612.8013.7815.22DNF
7 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 12.19 15.76 Japan 19.4123.8112.9012.1914.97

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 15.61 16.89 Japan 18.6515.8116.2240.5015.61
2 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 26.44 35.38 Japan 46.8826.4439.1628.7738.22
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 28.05 36.26 Japan 31.1633.3128.0544.3144.75

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5:46.05 DNF Japan 6:04.615:46.05DNF
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 5:52.59 DNF Japan DNF5:52.59DNF
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 7:31.93 DNF Japan DNF7:58.227:31.93
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 31:47.00 DNF Japan DNF31:47.00DNS
5 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
5 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 11:23.00 NR DNF Japan DNF16:07.0011:23.00
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 26:32.00 DNF Japan 26:32.00DNSDNS
3 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF