Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013


Date
Aug 23 - 25, 2013
City
Kanazawa, Japan
Venue

Kanazawa Yuwaku Center for Crafts and Culture

Address
36 E Kitabukuromachi
Details

The second floor training room.

Website
Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail hokuriku@jrca.cc.

Events
Competitors
31
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.16 9.60 Japan 7.168.088.77DNF11.96
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.69 10.69 Japan 10.8011.139.6910.3110.97
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.43 10.92 Japan 10.9413.029.4311.0610.77

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 3.52 3.83 Japan 3.753.523.664.444.09
2 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 4.16 4.85 Japan 5.4610.054.164.214.88
3 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 3.75 4.98 Japan 4.164.273.756.5210.94

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 32.90 40.26 Japan 38.6144.6132.9042.9739.19
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 36.90 40.28 Japan 41.5341.5642.8137.7536.90
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 37.41 47.24 Japan 1:00.9044.0351.0337.4146.66

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:09.50 1:18.96 Japan 1:09.501:21.681:17.031:31.811:18.18
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.84 1:21.88 Japan 1:27.301:22.271:29.711:12.841:16.08
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:19.18 1:28.42 Japan 1:42.421:26.941:25.311:33.001:19.18

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 51.58 1:01.46 Japan 1:07.551:05.2551.58
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:10.50 1:18.81 Japan 1:10.501:28.711:17.22
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:17.56 DNF Japan DNF1:45.251:17.56

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 25 30.33 Japan 253333
2 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 26 29.67 Japan 282635
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 27 32.33 Japan 304027

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 30.08 33.13 Japan 34.2535.0630.08
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 34.36 43.26 Japan 48.0647.3734.36
3 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:39.73 1:50.06 Japan 1:48.812:01.641:39.73

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:14.59 1:19.83 Japan 1:26.651:20.051:15.441:14.591:24.00
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:15.16 1:21.93 Japan 1:15.161:24.551:24.151:18.521:23.13
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:21.28 1:23.37 Japan 1:21.281:36.971:23.631:24.361:22.13

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.13 3.61 Japan 4.033.613.653.563.13
2 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.36 6.01 Japan 5.907.304.839.344.36
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 7.40 8.88 Japan 10.057.408.509.528.63

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 14.63 17.56 Japan 17.4119.4314.6319.2516.02
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 17.96 26.87 Japan 24.1817.9627.5029.7528.93
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 33.93 39.96 Japan 38.4733.9341.6939.7242.66

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8:03.12 DNF Japan 9:45.058:03.12DNF
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10:44.00 DNF Japan DNFDNF10:44.00
3 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 12:04.00 DNF Japan DNFDNF12:04.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 18:37.00 DNF Japan 18:37.00DNFDNF
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 26:10.00 DNF Japan 26:10.00DNSDNS
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 27:44.00 DNF Japan 28:54.0027:44.00DNS