Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013


Date
Aug 23 - 25, 2013
City
Kanazawa, Japan
Venue

Kanazawa Yuwaku Center for Crafts and Culture

Address
36 E Kitabukuromachi
Details

The second floor training room.

Website
Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail hokuriku@jrca.cc.

Events
Competitors
31
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.55 10.51 Japan 11.3311.8610.619.559.58
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.88 10.61 Japan 9.8812.5510.9010.6510.28
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.02 11.00 Japan 12.469.779.0211.4311.81
4 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 10.38 11.63 Japan 10.5812.3610.3813.0511.94
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.75 11.98 Japan 12.5313.1312.1311.2710.75
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.11 12.10 Japan 12.5811.8811.8410.1113.27
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.11 12.19 Japan 12.1514.5611.1510.1113.28
8 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.18 12.45 Japan 12.1810.1812.7712.4013.19
9 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 11.53 12.76 Japan 13.7113.3412.3611.5312.58
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.15 13.04 Japan 15.0211.7818.5612.3311.15
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.69 13.69 Japan 12.6914.4313.6812.9614.77
12 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.41 14.27 Japan 12.4112.7816.4114.4615.56
13 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 12.28 14.30 Japan 12.2815.5317.5313.5013.88
14 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 10.38 14.48 Japan 14.8412.9417.7810.3815.65
15 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 12.75 14.61 Japan 13.8425.2714.7812.7515.21
16 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 12.69 16.04 Japan 16.7817.0316.7212.6914.61
17 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.50 16.08 Japan 17.0517.5815.6815.5012.50
18 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 12.96 16.25 Japan 15.1112.9617.3819.7216.25
19 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 14.77 16.44 Japan 22.4318.3315.8415.1514.77
20 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 13.68 16.55 Japan 21.1813.7714.7128.4013.68
21 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 12.55 17.21 Japan 18.1612.5518.5317.0216.44
22 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 15.77 17.44 Japan 18.7815.7716.4421.1117.11
23 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 12.88 17.81 Japan 12.8820.3116.5216.5926.15
24 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 15.05 17.98 Japan 23.3315.0516.1918.5519.19
25 Yuki Matsuba (松葉裕希) 18.21 19.47 Japan 18.3018.8421.2818.2122.33
26 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 16.90 19.66 Japan 19.8316.9021.5018.8120.34
27 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 18.63 21.00 Japan 19.8119.8618.6323.3325.78
28 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 17.06 22.48 Japan 17.0623.7818.56DNF25.09
29 Kanako Ohta (太田佳那子) 20.36 23.73 Japan 23.5020.3621.3026.4027.19
30 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 18.55 25.03 Japan 23.8625.7125.5318.5526.33
31 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 25.52 26.47 Japan 27.1525.6826.5936.0525.52

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.77 8.92 Japan 8.948.978.7713.438.84
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.53 10.24 Japan 9.539.9613.4710.0810.68
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.43 11.11 Japan 11.229.4311.0916.9011.03
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.47 11.59 Japan 11.0010.8112.969.4713.25
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.02 12.29 Japan 12.5011.0212.4011.9715.05
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.11 12.34 Japan 11.1114.6912.5512.0912.38
7 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 11.27 12.68 Japan 13.2814.1511.8111.2712.96
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.34 13.40 Japan 13.5514.0314.6812.6311.34
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.71 13.47 Japan 13.6512.7113.3013.4714.86
10 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 12.03 13.64 Japan 14.6812.03DNF13.4412.80
11 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 12.80 13.77 Japan 15.5812.8014.0213.2714.03
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 13.19 14.52 Japan DNF14.4413.1915.5213.61
13 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.97 14.53 Japan 15.2115.0211.9713.36DNF
14 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 12.30 14.74 Japan 12.3015.5014.3614.3615.69
15 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 12.78 15.01 Japan 16.2214.2712.7818.5914.55
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.59 15.58 Japan 16.0214.5917.9014.9615.75
17 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 14.56 15.59 Japan 15.5914.5621.1616.5314.65
18 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 12.96 15.88 Japan 16.8117.6612.9615.9714.86
19 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 14.97 16.01 Japan 16.3314.9715.8816.2115.94
20 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 17.31 17.97 Japan 17.7719.4017.8017.3118.33

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.16 9.60 Japan 7.168.088.77DNF11.96
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.69 10.69 Japan 10.8011.139.6910.3110.97
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.43 10.92 Japan 10.9413.029.4311.0610.77
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.56 11.20 Japan 11.6112.6110.5910.5611.41
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.33 11.72 Japan 12.1114.6110.949.3312.11
6 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.63 11.90 Japan 12.6110.6310.8112.6112.28

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.19 3.41 Japan 3.384.943.533.333.19
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.71 4.31 Japan 6.344.474.063.714.41
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 4.09 4.71 Japan 5.384.464.094.287.02
4 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 4.18 5.60 Japan 4.834.186.536.215.75
5 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 4.77 6.07 Japan 6.366.315.724.776.18
6 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 3.59 6.08 Japan 5.443.596.467.066.34
7 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 4.13 6.11 Japan 4.134.256.757.337.36
8 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5.13 6.19 Japan 6.306.445.135.8410.13
9 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5.40 6.28 Japan 6.288.156.565.406.00
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 5.34 6.37 Japan 10.715.346.066.476.59
11 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 6.03 6.43 Japan 6.416.168.886.036.72
12 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 5.13 6.54 Japan 8.465.935.135.438.27
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.46 6.97 Japan 6.846.847.636.467.22
14 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.90 7.09 Japan 9.285.16DNF4.906.83
15 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 6.06 7.82 Japan 6.066.599.088.468.41
16 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.15 8.02 Japan 5.7713.414.944.1513.36
17 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 7.86 8.39 Japan 9.597.867.947.949.28
18 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 7.41 9.05 Japan 7.417.9419.848.5010.71

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 3.52 3.83 Japan 3.753.523.664.444.09
2 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 4.16 4.85 Japan 5.4610.054.164.214.88
3 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 3.75 4.98 Japan 4.164.273.756.5210.94
4 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 3.19 5.21 Japan 3.195.116.944.416.11
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.33 5.86 Japan 7.0516.224.335.664.88
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.90 5.98 Japan 3.134.7510.0516.442.90

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 33.33 38.68 Japan 33.3339.0236.3640.6641.68
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 36.75 39.67 Japan 38.2538.7242.0536.7542.52
3 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 43.11 49.96 Japan 51.8049.1948.881:04.8443.11
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 44.22 50.92 Japan 44.2253.0055.6147.0052.75
5 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 44.86 52.02 Japan 56.7553.3858.5944.8645.93
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 50.90 54.73 Japan 1:04.501:00.6151.1352.4450.90
7 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 46.68 54.91 Japan 1:02.9146.682:07.0551.0850.75
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 54.00 56.68 Japan 54.8057.8054.0057.431:07.00
9 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 51.22 57.93 Japan 1:08.1853.7251.221:05.0655.00
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 51.36 59.14 Japan 53.801:08.0355.591:11.1651.36
11 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 54.38 1:03.82 Japan 1:13.581:02.2154.381:35.1555.68
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 53.33 1:03.84 Japan 1:13.271:03.411:09.0259.0953.33
13 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 47.16 1:07.80 Japan 1:15.721:01.111:14.161:08.1347.16
14 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 1:00.02 1:08.50 Japan 1:22.711:00.021:09.271:15.151:01.09
15 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:04.22 1:09.92 Japan 1:04.961:16.801:08.001:04.221:17.27
16 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 58.93 1:10.90 Japan 1:27.881:19.2758.931:07.811:05.61
17 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 1:24.30 1:30.48 Japan 1:48.591:26.381:32.751:32.301:24.30
18 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 1:36.25 1:45.93 Japan 1:45.092:00.801:40.801:51.911:36.25

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 32.90 40.26 Japan 38.6144.6132.9042.9739.19
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 36.90 40.28 Japan 41.5341.5642.8137.7536.90
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 37.41 47.24 Japan 1:00.9044.0351.0337.4146.66
4 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 47.40 51.10 Japan 51.0351.4454.5250.8347.40
5 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 46.77 56.99 Japan 1:01.9648.941:00.081:02.9346.77
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 56.78 1:04.48 Japan 56.781:09.081:05.521:12.0858.84

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:09.50 1:18.96 Japan 1:09.501:21.681:17.031:31.811:18.18
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.84 1:21.88 Japan 1:27.301:22.271:29.711:12.841:16.08
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:19.18 1:28.42 Japan 1:42.421:26.941:25.311:33.001:19.18
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:32.68 1:42.07 Japan 2:09.751:32.681:41.751:37.151:47.30
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:43.27 1:46.46 Japan 1:43.271:46.711:44.471:50.401:48.19
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:47.80 2:05.21 Japan 2:47.132:11.131:47.802:07.961:56.55
7 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 2:01.08 2:28.89 Japan 2:24.192:35.402:46.472:01.082:27.08

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 51.58 1:01.46 Japan 1:07.551:05.2551.58
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:10.50 1:18.81 Japan 1:10.501:28.711:17.22
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:17.56 DNF Japan DNF1:45.251:17.56
4 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 1:29.18 DNF Japan DNF2:00.721:29.18
5 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:45.93 1:52.05 Japan 1:59.021:51.191:45.93
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:47.69 DNF Japan DNF2:04.311:47.69
7 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:30.31 DNF Japan 2:52.932:30.31DNF
8 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 2:42.03 DNF Japan 2:51.44DNF2:42.03
9 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3:07.69 DNF Japan DNF3:07.69DNF
10 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 25 30.33 Japan 253333
2 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 26 29.67 Japan 282635
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 27 32.33 Japan 304027
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 28 29.00 AsR Japan 282930
5 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 29 DNF Japan 29DNFDNF
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 30 34.33 Japan 303835
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 32 35.67 Japan 323738
8 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 37 DNF Japan DNFDNF37
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 38 DNF Japan 44DNF38
10 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 39 41.00 Japan 423942
11 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 41 DNF Japan DNFDNF41
12 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 42 DNF Japan 42DNF42
13 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 43 45.33 Japan 434647
13 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 43 47.67 Japan 434753
15 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 49 DNF Japan 49DNFDNF
16 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
16 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNSDNFDNF
16 Yuki Matsuba (松葉裕希) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
16 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 30.08 33.13 Japan 34.2535.0630.08
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 34.36 43.26 Japan 48.0647.3734.36
3 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:39.73 1:50.06 Japan 1:48.812:01.641:39.73
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:49.91 DNF Japan DNF1:49.911:53.00

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:14.59 1:19.83 Japan 1:26.651:20.051:15.441:14.591:24.00
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:15.16 1:21.93 Japan 1:15.161:24.551:24.151:18.521:23.13
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:21.28 1:23.37 Japan 1:21.281:36.971:23.631:24.361:22.13
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:25.02 1:27.66 Japan 1:38.411:25.021:25.491:26.961:30.53
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:29.09 1:37.68 Japan 1:30.721:41.271:29.091:41.801:41.06
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:44.22 1:51.78 Japan 1:50.722:04.281:44.221:57.901:46.72
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:45.61 1:56.93 Japan 2:15.831:45.611:57.682:03.911:49.21

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.13 3.61 Japan 4.033.613.653.563.13
2 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.36 6.01 Japan 5.907.304.839.344.36
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 7.40 8.88 Japan 10.057.408.509.528.63
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.63 8.94 Japan 8.8410.437.56DNF5.63
5 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 8.44 11.26 Japan 10.8016.6914.028.448.97
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 12.40 15.33 Japan 13.5613.9018.6918.5312.40
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 15.47 17.37 Japan 17.5917.3317.1815.47DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 14.63 17.56 Japan 17.4119.4314.6319.2516.02
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 17.96 26.87 Japan 24.1817.9627.5029.7528.93
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 33.93 39.96 Japan 38.4733.9341.6939.7242.66
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 40.47 1:05.57 Japan 1:22.8155.111:20.3140.471:01.28

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8:03.12 Japan 9:45.058:03.12DNF
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10:44.00 Japan DNFDNF10:44.00
3 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 12:04.00 Japan DNFDNF12:04.00
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 14:05.00 Japan 14:05.0015:19.00DNS
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 18:37.00 Japan 18:37.00DNFDNF
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 26:10.00 Japan 26:10.00DNSDNS
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 27:44.00 Japan 28:54.0027:44.00DNS
4 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS