Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022


Note: This competition is ongoing. Come back after September 25, 2022 to see the results!
Date
Sep 24 - 25, 2022
City
Kędzierzyn-Koźle, Poland
Venue

Zespół Szkół nr 1 im. Powstańców Śląskich

Address
Skarbowa 2, 47-200 Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Details

Sport hall

Website
Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022 website
Contact

cube4fun

Organizers
Marcel Grüner, Piotr Tokarski, and Tomasz Larysz
WCA Delegates
Jakub Hamkało and Karol Zakrzewski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Number of times bookmarked
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 110 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 75 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 10 zł (Polish Złoty).

Drogi zawodniku - poniżej znajdziesz wszystkie informacje na temat rejestracji na zawody.

Rejestracja odbywa się poprzez formularz rejestracyjny podając potrzebne dane oraz konkurencje - płatność będzie odbywała się przelewem za pomocą modułu przelewy24.

Aby zrezygnować z udziału w zawodach należy kliknąć "ZREZYGNUJ" w zakładce MOJE KONTO. Jest to jedyna akceptowana forma anulowania uczestnictwa w zawodach - organizator nie będzie brał pod uwagę SMSów lub wiadomości poprzez inne komunikatory społecznościowe.

Zgłaszając rezygnację wpisowe będzie zwracane w wysokości 100% jeśli rezygnacja nastąpi w czasie (informacja w zakładce informacje).


Dear competitor - below you will find all the information on registering for the competition.

Registration takes place through the registration form by providing the necessary data and competitions - payment will be made by transfer using the transfer module.

To resign from participation in the competition, click "ZREZYGNUJ" in the MOJE KONTO tab. This is the only accepted form of canceling participation in the competition - the organizer will not take into account text messages or messages via other social media.

When submitting a resignation, the entry fee will be refunded in the amount of 100% if the resignation takes place on time (information in the information tab).

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 16 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
Clock First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue [Zespół Szkół nr 1 im. Powstańców Śląskich](https://zs1.edu.pl/) .
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (September 24, 2022)

From 10:50 AM
To 11:50 AM
Registration
Sport hall
From 11:15 AM
To 11:50 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sport hall
From 11:50 AM
To 12:00 PM
Opening
Sport hall
From 12:00 PM
To 01:10 PM
Pyraminx First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 01:10 PM
To 02:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:15 PM
To 02:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 02:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
Break
Sport hall
From 03:30 PM
To 04:20 PM
Square-1 First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 04:20 PM
To 04:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 04:50 PM
To 05:15 PM
Square-1 Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:15 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sport hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:40 PM
To 06:00 PM
Square-1 Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (September 25, 2022)

From 10:00 AM
To 11:15 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50 advance to next round
From 10:25 AM
To 11:15 AM
Free cube4fun training
Sport hall
From 11:15 AM
To 12:10 PM
Megaminx First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 01:05 PM
Clock First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 01:05 PM
To 01:35 PM
Megaminx Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 01:35 PM
To 02:00 PM
Clock Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
Break
Sport hall
From 02:45 PM
To 03:35 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 03:35 PM
To 04:00 PM
Megaminx Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
Clock Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:30 PM
Awards
Sport hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.