Crystal Open 2018


Date
Aug 18 - 19, 2018
City
Gus-Khrustalny, Russia
Venue

Middle School №15

Address
ul. Menzhinsky, 1, Gus-Khrustalny, Vladimir region, Russia, 601501
Details

Assembly Hall

Website
Crystal Open 2018 website
Organizers
Daniil Volkov and Margarita Ermakova
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Contact
lpjakewolfskin@gmail.com, ritaermakkkova010101@mail.ru, nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on August 1st or when we reach 50 competitors.
Registration fee is 150 RUB.

For more info please visit our VK Group


Регистрация закроется 1.08 либо когда мы наберем 50 человек.
Стоимость участия: 150 российских рублей.

Подробности о соревнованиях в нашей группе Вконтакте

Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

You can register through the "Register" button on the left. If it's not your first competition,please don't forget to claim your WCA ID. If you are first-timer, look carefully at the instructions.
Registration fee is 150 RUB. You can pay the registration fee by cash in day of competition.
All registrations are approved within 2-3 days. If your registration is not accepted after 3 days please contact the WCA Delegate.
Make sure to check e-mail regularly, because registrations might needed to be confirmed via e-mail 1 week before competition. You might also receive some more information about competition on e-mail.


Регистрация выполняется на сайте WCA, для этого нажмите на вкладку "Зарегистрироваться" слева.
Если Вы участвуете впервые, то внимательно прочитайте все инструкции при регистрации. Если это ваши не первые соревнования по спидкубингу, то вам обязательно необходимо привязать ваш WCA ID к вашему аккаунту на сайте, в противном случае вы получите письмо от делегата с просьбой выполнить необходимые дейсвия по привязке WCA ID.
Оплата участия производится наличными на месте проведения.
Обязательно регулярно проверяйте ваш e-mail т.к. регистрация должна будет быть подтрждена за 1 неделю до соревнований. Также вы можете получать дополнительную информацию от организаторов.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) won with an average of 10.49 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexander Bashutkin finished second (11.88) and Kirill Litvinov finished third (12.16).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 8.24 10.49 Russia 9.9411.868.249.6612.71
2 Alexander Bashutkin 10.64 11.88 Russia 12.1112.9111.8810.6411.64
3 Kirill Litvinov 11.39 12.16 Russia 12.5612.2511.3911.6741.63
4 Maxim Ilin 8.85 12.51 Russia 11.9213.278.8513.7612.33
5 Dmitry Gundin 11.36 12.67 Russia 13.2317.8611.3612.3712.41
6 Nikolay Libelt 11.38 12.87 Russia 14.2013.0011.4011.3814.26
7 Andrey Seleznev 12.20 12.88 Russia 12.6613.5913.6012.3912.20
8 Pavel Mesyatsev 13.29 16.70 Russia 16.2216.4513.2917.9617.44
9 Yuri Konovalov 14.50 16.82 Russia 14.5016.0615.1921.0019.20
10 Timofey Eybogin 14.77 17.27 Russia 15.1519.2917.3619.7614.77
11 Alexander Gorchackov 16.12 17.94 Russia 19.3517.9618.1017.7516.12
12 Dmitry Kuzminov (Дмитрий Кузьминов) 15.71 19.75 Russia 19.4620.6015.7121.8419.19

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 8.00 10.28 Russia 8.0010.4410.1710.2410.65
2 Maxim Ilin 8.65 11.93 Russia 12.0211.9511.828.6513.61
3 Alexander Bashutkin 11.03 12.40 Russia 12.9512.5611.0313.0911.70
4 Andrey Seleznev 11.01 12.90 Russia 14.3013.4413.2911.9811.01
5 Kirill Litvinov 11.85 13.16 Russia 11.8511.9713.5713.9415.68
6 Dmitry Gundin 11.90 13.34 Russia 14.0511.9013.7412.2414.66
7 Timofey Eybogin 13.67 15.69 Russia 20.6813.6717.3914.9714.72
8 Nikolay Libelt 13.23 16.37 Russia 18.50DNF15.2113.2315.41
9 Yuri Konovalov 13.40 17.45 Russia 24.6217.1417.6017.6213.40
10 Pavel Mesyatsev 17.47 18.34 Russia 18.1118.6418.28DNF17.47
11 Alexander Gorchackov 15.81 18.37 Russia 19.8115.8118.7721.2616.53
12 Dmitry Kuzminov (Дмитрий Кузьминов) 17.73 18.38 Russia 18.4818.1117.7318.5618.80
13 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 13.40 18.80 Russia 25.3413.4019.7121.2415.46
14 Daniil Volkov 18.57 19.32 Russia 18.5732.7218.6020.3719.00
15 Mikhail Dain (Михаил Даин) 18.69 19.40 Russia 18.6921.4919.6119.6418.95
16 Ekaterina Makhova 14.50 20.19 Russia 20.9414.5018.0521.5937.46
17 Maksim Grigoriev (Максим Григорьев) 17.94 20.22 Russia 17.9418.9120.5121.2430.83
18 Mikhail Glazov (Михаил Глазов) 16.99 20.40 Russia 24.7219.7024.0016.9917.49
19 Pavel Kovirzin (Павел Ковырзин) 17.34 20.64 Russia 20.2617.3421.0824.4420.59
20 Makar Kalmykov (Макар Калмыков) 21.29 22.42 Russia 21.2921.8121.7324.9523.71
21 Aleksandr Izrailit (Александр Израилит) 21.21 22.60 Russia 28.4421.2122.5523.4121.85
22 Ksenia Antipova 17.95 23.33 Russia 19.7331.4928.6017.9521.65
23 Ilya Obuhov (Илья Обухов) 20.85 23.42 Russia 20.8523.0530.7124.0223.19
24 Kirill Makarychev (Кирилл Макарычев) 15.50 25.09 Russia 31.7924.8026.6915.5023.79
25 Ivan Stepanov (Иван Степанов) 26.27 27.31 Russia 38.1627.8126.6926.2727.42
26 Vlad Burykin (Влад Бурыкин) 24.94 27.84 Russia 29.9526.9828.7824.9427.77
27 Pavel Zharikov (Павел Жариков) 28.64 36.61 Russia 28.6435.8537.0236.96DNF
28 Natalya Eroshevskaya 32.32 38.62 Russia 48.7532.3232.7139.5843.56
29 Miron Sherman (Мирон Шерман) 35.64 38.84 Russia 42.0835.6437.8837.2341.41
30 Anastasia Vasileva (Анастасия Васильева) 32.37 41.76 Russia 39.43DNF32.3743.5642.28
31 Yaroslav Chvanov (Ярослав Чванов) 33.06 42.58 Russia 54.7938.3743.9145.4733.06
32 Denis Ishchenko (Денис Ищенко) 28.49 44.36 Russia 28.4945.5558.9939.5547.99
33 Ilya Masalskii (Илья Масальский) 45.25 49.10 Russia 45.2745.2558.6250.1951.84
34 Vladimir Veretennikov (Владимир Веретенников) 39.11 51.98 Russia 43.9656.171:05.1439.1155.82
35 Ilya Ronzhin (Илья Ронжин) 54.57 57.74 Russia 54.571:01.2856.841:00.3556.03
36 Erik Alekseev (Эрик Алексеев) 48.91 58.66 Russia 1:08.1853.641:07.8654.4848.91
37 Daniil Belotserkovskii (Даниил Белоцерковский) 14.05 DNF Russia DNF16.5314.0522.44DNF
38 Artem Cherednichenko (Артём Чередниченко) 26.09 DNF Russia 35.92DNF26.0934.23DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 1.53 3.04 Russia 3.653.433.051.532.64
2 Kirill Litvinov 1.96 3.19 Russia 3.264.102.721.963.60
3 Alexander Bashutkin 2.02 3.77 Russia 4.684.404.842.022.24
4 Dmitry Gundin 3.08 3.93 Russia 3.095.783.813.084.89
5 Pavel Mesyatsev 1.70 4.17 Russia 4.744.754.341.703.44
6 Timofey Eybogin 2.53 4.78 Russia 5.535.942.882.538.99
7 Nikolay Libelt 3.94 5.35 Russia 3.945.077.164.306.67
8 Ekaterina Makhova 3.01 5.85 Russia 7.116.924.873.015.77
9 Andrey Seleznev 4.94 5.93 Russia 4.945.676.058.266.08
10 Yuri Konovalov 5.53 6.58 Russia 6.197.225.537.566.34

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 2.90 3.31 Russia 3.413.295.473.222.90
2 Kirill Litvinov 3.18 3.62 Russia 3.254.763.504.113.18
3 Dmitry Gundin 3.26 3.93 Russia 4.253.264.723.264.29
4 Nikolay Libelt 2.78 4.51 Russia 4.825.553.155.932.78
5 Alexander Bashutkin 3.40 4.60 Russia 5.225.035.353.563.40
6 Pavel Mesyatsev 3.37 4.80 Russia 5.243.374.484.676.58
7 Ekaterina Makhova 4.33 4.94 Russia 6.614.334.555.085.19
8 Timofey Eybogin 3.38 5.27 Russia 6.436.074.725.013.38
9 Andrey Seleznev 5.07 5.61 Russia 10.736.525.125.195.07
10 Yuri Konovalov 2.86 6.04 Russia 6.345.572.866.228.45
11 Alexander Gorchackov 4.74 6.04 Russia 7.53DNF5.155.434.74
12 Maksim Grigoriev (Максим Григорьев) 4.86 6.21 Russia 5.144.868.265.2412.33
13 Pavel Kovirzin (Павел Ковырзин) 5.36 6.43 Russia 7.138.526.375.365.78
14 Stepan Potapov 4.72 6.45 Ireland 6.756.164.726.447.03
15 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 3.44 6.51 Russia 5.996.138.533.447.40
16 Daniil Volkov 5.45 6.54 Russia DNF6.655.456.426.56
17 Daniil Belotserkovskii (Даниил Белоцерковский) 6.14 6.78 Russia 6.946.626.796.147.69
18 Dmitry Kuzminov (Дмитрий Кузьминов) 4.71 6.84 Russia 4.717.889.496.416.23
19 Mikhail Glazov (Михаил Глазов) 4.33 6.90 Russia 10.488.306.084.336.31
20 Ksenia Antipova 5.23 6.96 Russia 8.0910.315.235.287.52
21 Vlad Burykin (Влад Бурыкин) 6.85 7.59 Russia 8.476.936.857.887.95
22 Mikhail Dain (Михаил Даин) 7.05 9.02 Russia 10.547.057.63DNF8.90
23 Kirill Makarychev (Кирилл Макарычев) 6.71 9.05 Russia 8.1810.509.929.046.71
24 Makar Kalmykov (Макар Калмыков) 9.19 9.81 Russia 9.499.919.1911.1610.03
25 Natalya Eroshevskaya 7.86 10.04 Russia 10.427.8610.649.3410.36
26 Vladimir Veretennikov (Владимир Веретенников) 8.85 10.82 Russia 11.1911.0620.318.8510.22
27 Miron Sherman (Мирон Шерман) 9.01 10.98 Russia 9.0118.6211.4812.219.24
28 Ivan Stepanov (Иван Степанов) 7.87 11.17 Russia 11.0919.9112.317.8710.12
29 Denis Ishchenko (Денис Ищенко) 11.18 11.42 Russia 14.1311.2111.2711.7811.18
30 Fedor Kolganov (Федор Колганов) 11.22 13.99 Russia 19.8311.7116.2411.2214.03
31 Max Korchagin (Макс Корчагин) 9.97 14.03 Russia 12.669.9714.8416.5914.59
32 Anastasia Vasileva (Анастасия Васильева) 13.78 14.99 Russia 13.7814.0515.0225.8415.89
33 Yaroslav Chvanov (Ярослав Чванов) 11.67 16.44 Russia 18.5114.1211.6733.6116.69
34 Artem Cherednichenko (Артём Чередниченко) 10.81 17.76 Russia 21.6610.8123.6213.5018.11
35 Ilya Ronzhin (Илья Ронжин) 16.11 18.96 Russia 16.1118.0019.6519.6119.27
36 Erik Alekseev (Эрик Алексеев) 16.16 22.29 Russia 17.8116.1626.6233.8122.43

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 37.98 45.96 Russia 45.3444.8451.8737.9847.70
2 Alexander Bashutkin 42.69 48.04 Russia 50.5148.3848.8046.9542.69
3 Dmitry Gundin 53.31 55.17 Russia 56.8055.1653.541:06.2353.31
4 Pavel Mesyatsev 53.52 1:01.80 Russia 1:08.6753.521:04.8755.641:04.88
5 Alexander Gorchackov 54.43 1:03.72 Russia 1:00.671:10.7559.7554.431:14.31
6 Pavel Kovirzin (Павел Ковырзин) 1:06.73 1:16.45 Russia 1:21.271:15.381:16.071:06.731:17.91
7 Daniil Belotserkovskii (Даниил Белоцерковский) 1:14.99 1:17.35 Russia 1:14.991:16.231:23.871:20.321:15.50
8 Ekaterina Makhova 1:14.53 1:30.88 Russia 1:17.401:14.531:41.201:40.891:34.36

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 36.52 42.17 Russia 44.9239.8943.5443.0736.52
2 Alexander Bashutkin 52.88 54.22 Russia 52.8854.7153.2554.7059.19
3 Dmitry Gundin 53.57 58.10 Russia 58.6356.1559.521:43.9653.57
4 Alexander Gorchackov 55.22 59.06 Russia 1:04.2057.5055.2259.611:00.08
5 Kirill Litvinov 59.79 1:03.67 Russia 1:02.351:01.251:20.511:07.4059.79
6 Pavel Mesyatsev 55.81 1:04.89 Russia 1:14.171:06.451:02.281:05.9355.81
7 Andrey Seleznev 1:11.60 1:13.87 Russia 1:13.351:11.601:12.381:24.831:15.87
8 Pavel Kovirzin (Павел Ковырзин) 1:05.91 1:14.82 Russia 1:05.911:17.031:11.941:15.481:28.94
9 Daniil Belotserkovskii (Даниил Белоцерковский) 1:01.04 1:18.72 Russia 1:26.591:01.041:33.621:16.231:13.33
10 Ekaterina Makhova 1:13.62 1:21.92 Russia 1:16.631:22.601:13.621:26.521:58.30
11 Mikhail Dain (Михаил Даин) 1:16.41 1:31.16 Russia 1:48.721:33.341:16.411:29.961:30.17
12 Yuri Konovalov 1:17.82 1:33.31 Russia 1:17.821:30.901:27.681:47.981:41.35
13 Daniil Volkov 1:12.21 1:42.32 Russia 1:12.211:31.571:19.76DNF2:15.63
14 Dmitry Kuzminov (Дмитрий Кузьминов) 1:32.30 1:46.56 Russia 1:58.961:49.431:42.361:47.891:32.30
15 Maksim Grigoriev (Максим Григорьев) 1:38.29 1:49.29 Russia 1:38.291:53.871:42.651:51.701:53.52
16 Ivan Stepanov (Иван Степанов) 1:51.35 1:57.70 Russia 1:51.352:03.631:55.102:08.441:54.36
17 Stepan Potapov 1:52.34 2:02.59 Ireland 2:00.141:52.341:58.222:09.402:27.53
18 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 1:35.99 2:09.26 Russia 2:41.851:50.031:55.901:35.992:56.04
19 Kirill Makarychev (Кирилл Макарычев) 2:03.93 Russia 2:06.102:03.93
20 Anastasia Vasileva (Анастасия Васильева) 2:32.29 Russia DNF2:32.29
21 Fedor Kolganov (Федор Колганов) 2:50.24 Russia 2:50.24DNF
22 Ilya Masalskii (Илья Масальский) DNF Russia DNFDNF
22 Ksenia Antipova DNF Russia DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 1:16.85 1:29.30 Russia 1:29.561:49.031:26.041:16.851:32.29
2 Alexander Bashutkin 1:40.17 1:43.48 Russia 1:40.171:41.701:43.141:47.901:45.59
3 Kirill Litvinov 1:36.34 1:47.14 Russia 1:36.341:48.861:52.672:07.991:39.88
4 Alexander Gorchackov 2:18.61 2:22.01 Russia 2:19.502:40.992:27.742:18.612:18.80
5 Nikolay Libelt 1:59.19 2:25.23 Russia DNF2:20.451:59.192:14.172:41.08
6 Pavel Kovirzin (Павел Ковырзин) 2:36.37 2:46.55 Russia 2:36.373:13.182:53.462:45.772:40.42
7 Daniil Belotserkovskii (Даниил Белоцерковский) 2:28.58 2:48.06 Russia 2:51.452:56.232:59.642:36.492:28.58
8 Anastasia Vasileva (Анастасия Васильева) DNF Russia DNFDNS
8 Artem Cherednichenko (Артём Чередниченко) DNF Russia DNFDNF
8 Denis Ishchenko (Денис Ищенко) DNF Russia DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Gorchackov 1:14.68 DNF Russia 1:56.561:14.68DNF
2 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 1:15.20 DNF Russia 1:15.201:26.06DNF
3 Yuri Konovalov 1:42.37 DNF Russia 1:42.37DNFDNF
4 Ivan Stepanov (Иван Степанов) 4:55.44 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:55.44
5 Daniil Volkov 7:58.06 DNF Russia 7:58.06DNFDNS
6 Maxim Ilin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
6 Timofey Eybogin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 13.31 16.42 Russia 14.1714.5413.31DNF20.54
2 Andrey Seleznev 14.18 17.00 Russia 16.0117.2314.1821.0217.76
3 Maxim Ilin 17.38 19.99 Russia 17.3826.7219.6922.6417.65
4 Nikolay Libelt 18.73 24.00 Russia 23.2023.6618.7326.6925.13
5 Alexander Bashutkin 20.49 24.39 Russia 23.9525.6824.9920.4924.23
6 Pavel Kovirzin (Павел Ковырзин) 23.19 26.01 Russia 26.6923.1925.6130.8125.72
7 Timofey Eybogin 22.78 26.45 Russia 29.1428.8422.7825.2125.29
8 Dmitry Gundin 22.41 28.35 Russia DNF22.4123.3337.2624.46
9 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 19.69 28.63 Russia 31.4527.9930.0319.6927.87
10 Yuri Konovalov 24.96 29.01 Russia 27.6634.1824.9631.1128.26
11 Pavel Mesyatsev 28.10 30.22 Russia 32.4534.4229.4028.1028.81
12 Ekaterina Makhova 32.14 36.66 Russia 35.1344.6934.5632.1440.30
13 Alexander Gorchackov 31.11 36.75 Russia 34.1237.3138.8245.3431.11
14 Mikhail Glazov (Михаил Глазов) 31.56 43.71 Russia 52.2343.4451.9535.7331.56
15 Kirill Makarychev (Кирилл Макарычев) 40.51 45.45 Russia 47.1940.5157.3247.9441.23
16 Maksim Grigoriev (Максим Григорьев) 35.22 47.88 Russia 50.7746.0752.9546.8035.22
17 Makar Kalmykov (Макар Калмыков) 41.41 48.21 Russia 50.8841.4149.4044.351:00.00
18 Mikhail Dain (Михаил Даин) 40.38 48.79 Russia 44.711:15.7848.0840.3853.58
19 Yaroslav Chvanov (Ярослав Чванов) DNF Russia DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Gundin 4.21 NR 5.85 Russia 4.218.635.305.616.65
2 Andrey Seleznev 7.80 8.14 Russia 7.808.028.808.178.24
3 Maxim Ilin 9.23 11.74 Russia 9.2313.9612.2410.6812.30
4 Pavel Mesyatsev 9.90 13.01 Russia 9.90DNF14.1912.8911.94
5 Daniil Volkov 12.46 14.87 Russia 12.4615.4617.0016.4612.70
6 Kirill Litvinov 14.71 15.24 Russia 14.9914.7115.7115.0117.03
7 Alexander Gorchackov 11.95 17.01 Russia 17.9618.59DNF14.4711.95
8 Ksenia Antipova 17.62 19.08 Russia 18.5525.4317.6218.6020.09
9 Ekaterina Makhova 23.48 24.29 Russia DNF23.6924.7224.4723.48
10 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 23.08 30.10 Russia 23.46DNF31.8323.0835.01
11 Alexander Bashutkin 16.30 DNF Russia 33.3222.19DNF16.30DNF
12 Max Korchagin (Макс Корчагин) 46.00 Russia 46.00DNF
13 Yuri Konovalov DNF Russia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Mesyatsev 2.07 4.39 Russia 2.073.544.864.765.78
2 Dmitry Gundin 3.68 5.00 Russia 3.685.454.305.256.53
3 Alexander Bashutkin 3.16 6.36 Russia 3.167.604.117.379.93
4 Kirill Makarychev (Кирилл Макарычев) 5.50 7.59 Russia 9.846.476.4710.505.50
5 Maxim Ilin 5.30 8.31 Russia DNF5.8512.445.306.63
6 Dmitry Kuzminov (Дмитрий Кузьминов) 6.02 8.83 Russia 9.068.1011.299.336.02
7 Andrey Seleznev 6.54 8.86 Russia 10.868.926.816.5410.85
8 Ekaterina Makhova 7.34 9.73 Russia 10.877.348.1810.1413.06
9 Daniil Belotserkovskii (Даниил Белоцерковский) 8.68 9.88 Russia 9.388.6810.1510.1211.10
10 Pavel Kovirzin (Павел Ковырзин) 8.60 10.14 Russia 12.619.369.988.6011.07
11 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 8.56 10.84 Russia 14.098.569.1816.579.24
12 Maksim Grigoriev (Максим Григорьев) 6.99 10.85 Russia 11.5610.7012.396.9910.30
13 Ksenia Antipova 8.93 11.46 Russia 20.408.939.7614.699.92
14 Kirill Litvinov 7.64 11.77 Russia 10.6319.709.857.6414.82
15 Pavel Zharikov (Павел Жариков) 10.42 13.13 Russia 17.0012.2914.4012.7010.42
16 Natalya Eroshevskaya 10.94 13.59 Russia 13.58DNF13.4210.9413.78
17 Mikhail Dain (Михаил Даин) 10.42 13.82 Russia 19.3310.4217.1413.5410.79
18 Ivan Stepanov (Иван Степанов) 8.99 14.58 Russia 13.908.9916.3214.1715.66
19 Vlad Burykin (Влад Бурыкин) 5.13 14.78 Russia DNF14.2015.2014.955.13
20 Yuri Konovalov 12.16 15.46 Russia 14.6638.3012.8912.1618.84
21 Vladimir Veretennikov (Владимир Веретенников) 14.98 15.58 Russia 14.9815.0216.7115.0127.60
22 Makar Kalmykov (Макар Калмыков) 13.29 15.82 Russia 15.9713.2915.79DNF15.69
23 Miron Sherman (Мирон Шерман) 13.40 16.73 Russia 16.1618.7327.5213.4015.31
24 Stepan Potapov 11.21 18.90 Ireland 11.2122.6516.5119.5820.62
25 Max Korchagin (Макс Корчагин) 12.56 20.09 Russia 19.0912.5628.3218.9522.23
26 Anastasia Vasileva (Анастасия Васильева) 13.63 20.64 Russia DNF13.6317.3224.5520.04
27 Ilya Ronzhin (Илья Ронжин) 16.84 21.32 Russia 21.3622.6219.9923.1916.84
28 Denis Ishchenko (Денис Ищенко) 18.59 23.27 Russia 19.1428.4022.2830.8118.59
29 Fedor Kolganov (Федор Колганов) 17.39 26.22 Russia 30.8026.7434.4017.3921.12
30 Erik Alekseev (Эрик Алексеев) 19.44 27.09 Russia 31.8321.9619.4427.4832.85
31 Alexander Gorchackov 6.24 DNF Russia 14.656.2411.29DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Bashutkin 2.22 5.29 Russia 2.878.434.589.842.22
2 Mikhail Glazov (Михаил Глазов) 3.16 5.32 Russia 5.756.955.244.963.16
3 Ekaterina Makhova 2.95 5.61 Russia 5.135.399.856.322.95
4 Dmitry Gundin 3.58 5.68 Russia 8.215.685.066.313.58
5 Maxim Ilin 2.71 6.84 Russia 8.669.645.706.152.71
6 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 3.32 7.03 Russia 13.438.865.336.893.32
7 Ksenia Antipova 4.66 7.14 Russia 9.067.334.666.387.72
8 Maksim Grigoriev (Максим Григорьев) 4.27 8.25 Russia 8.989.368.007.784.27
9 Andrey Seleznev 10.60 13.48 Russia 13.6915.0910.6011.67DNF
10 Pavel Mesyatsev 6.46 DNF Russia 10.609.816.46DNFDNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 2.93 4.53 Russia 8.345.424.174.012.93
2 Mikhail Glazov (Михаил Глазов) 2.85 5.63 Russia 4.527.535.072.857.29
3 Alexander Bashutkin 4.47 6.09 Russia 7.914.495.884.479.58
4 Pavel Mesyatsev 4.03 6.99 Russia 5.936.029.019.174.03
5 Ekaterina Makhova 5.97 7.41 Russia 5.976.798.627.847.60
6 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 4.78 7.82 Russia 9.567.648.317.514.78
7 Ksenia Antipova 7.70 8.20 Russia 10.498.398.317.897.70
8 Andrey Seleznev 4.21 8.27 Russia 14.575.9410.937.954.21
9 Dmitry Gundin 6.26 8.87 Russia 11.336.267.839.838.95
10 Maksim Grigoriev (Максим Григорьев) 8.49 9.16 Russia 9.049.768.498.6910.04
11 Timofey Eybogin 5.93 9.82 Russia 10.969.275.93DNF9.24
12 Mikhail Dain (Михаил Даин) 8.04 14.59 Russia 9.2619.4323.4415.098.04
13 Stepan Potapov 12.90 14.74 Ireland 16.4622.8513.7014.0512.90
14 Daniil Belotserkovskii (Даниил Белоцерковский) 10.08 14.85 Russia 17.6714.2318.5112.6510.08
15 Kirill Litvinov 4.81 15.30 Russia 23.1812.2111.774.8121.93
16 Dmitry Kuzminov (Дмитрий Кузьминов) 11.89 16.31 Russia 17.2417.7619.2211.8913.94
17 Kirill Makarychev (Кирилл Макарычев) 11.16 16.98 Russia 21.5615.0121.3511.1614.57
18 Max Korchagin (Макс Корчагин) 14.05 17.63 Russia 17.9422.8816.2714.0518.68
19 Alexander Gorchackov 13.73 19.73 Russia 17.4827.6114.1013.73DNF
20 Pavel Zharikov (Павел Жариков) 19.81 24.14 Russia 27.8019.8123.3221.3132.22
21 Artem Cherednichenko (Артём Чередниченко) 11.44 26.32 Russia 1:03.6831.6526.7411.4420.56
22 Yuri Konovalov 16.10 27.83 Russia 36.9732.9420.2316.1030.32
23 Ilya Ronzhin (Илья Ронжин) 35.09 48.67 Russia 1:05.7639.6740.5935.091:17.86
24 Makar Kalmykov (Макар Калмыков) 22.33 DNF Russia 27.4931.55DNFDNF22.33

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniil Volkov 19.40 21.27 Russia 22.5632.1519.4021.1120.15
2 Maxim Ilin 19.10 26.59 Russia 29.3223.3827.0819.1050.32
3 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 35.71 44.63 Russia 42.5648.5642.771:05.4335.71
4 Maksim Grigoriev (Максим Григорьев) 30.97 52.23 Russia 54.3554.211:06.9230.9748.13
5 Alexander Gorchackov 43.34 58.39 Russia 43.341:15.7652.0347.38DNF
6 Ksenia Antipova 1:03.06 Russia 1:03.061:16.24
7 Yaroslav Chvanov (Ярослав Чванов) 1:06.43 Russia DNF1:06.43