Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016


Date
Aug 13 - 14, 2016
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Venue

Guangzhou Nanwu Secondary School

Address
No. 81 Xingyuan Street, Jiangnanxi Road, Haizhu District
Details

Multi-purpose room on the 3rd floor

Website
Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016 website
WCA Delegates
Ming Zheng (郑鸣) and Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Contact

Guangzhou Cube Team

Information

The 3rd Cross-straiting Cubing Competition is coming! The competitors are limited to 220 competitors.
A prepayment is necessary to Chinese competitors for the registration. For oversea competitors, registration fees are paid by cash at the venue.

Events
Competitors
203
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.50 8.23 Taiwan 9.038.297.508.248.16
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 6.83 8.72 China 9.578.4410.148.166.83
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.86 NR 8.86 NR Hong Kong 7.8611.318.938.918.75

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.03 2.45 Taiwan 2.952.032.164.992.25
2 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.20 2.69 China 2.922.552.613.272.20
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.74 2.96 Taiwan 2.863.172.862.743.80

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 28.33 32.77 Taiwan 56.0228.3328.9634.0435.30
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 29.59 32.82 China 29.5931.5335.3332.9234.01
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 29.56 34.06 China 40.4232.0436.0329.5634.12

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 57.72 1:01.53 Taiwan 58.601:03.6157.721:04.781:02.38
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 58.17 1:02.72 China 1:03.931:01.321:02.911:08.7958.17
3 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 59.83 1:06.31 Taiwan 1:02.601:08.461:10.4459.831:07.87

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:52.35 NR 2:06.12 Taiwan 2:17.572:08.431:52.35
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:03.10 NR 2:13.67 NR Hong Kong 2:03.102:18.372:19.53
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:04.27 2:13.75 China 2:04.272:20.942:16.05

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3:01.60 3:13.46 Hong Kong 3:31.723:07.063:01.60
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 3:15.42 3:22.93 China 3:15.423:24.933:28.44
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:07.40 3:33.26 China 4:06.623:25.773:07.40

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.85 DNF China 28.0823.85DNF
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 37.17 DNF China 58.37DNF37.17
3 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 39.83 DNF China DNF39.831:16.51

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Huang (黄镈) 22 26.33 AsR China 222631
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 27 27.00 China 272727
3 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 27 31.33 China 292738

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 11.70 13.52 NR Taiwan 14.1514.0611.7012.3615.09
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.27 15.55 China 15.8314.7916.0416.4514.27
3 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 14.28 16.40 China 20.9414.2816.1016.8316.28

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 6.29 6.86 Taiwan DNF7.166.296.436.98
2 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.86 6.89 China 8.037.046.285.867.35
3 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 5.92 7.01 China 7.046.907.107.155.92

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 48.87 51.37 China 51.7749.0653.291:00.3548.87
2 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 53.78 57.59 China 53.7859.441:06.5758.4254.90
3 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 58.80 1:00.70 Taiwan 58.8059.091:01.521:01.501:04.88

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wei Liu (刘炜) 3.48 4.18 China 4.433.605.994.523.48
2 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.69 4.51 China 3.694.445.054.036.53
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.94 4.66 China 5.253.944.945.073.98

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.99 4.05 China 4.204.532.9910.943.42
2 Mo Ji (季默) 3.27 4.64 China 5.225.334.263.274.43
3 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 3.68 5.00 China 5.285.454.363.685.35

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 9.14 10.94 China 10.709.1411.8910.5011.61
2 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 12.58 13.32 Taiwan 13.0313.4213.5212.5813.63
3 Yan Yu (于晏) 12.09 13.76 China 13.9319.9712.0913.8113.54