Croatian Rubik Open 2011


Date
Nov 19 - 20, 2011
City
Zagreb, Croatia
Venue

City Centar One

Address
Jankomir 33, 10000 Zagreb
Website
Croatian Rubik Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Igor Saravanja, Ron van Bruchem, Hanneke Rijks

Information

We want to help and support Parents Association for Children with Hardest Physical Disabilities and Children with Special Needs "Angels". These people are true Angels, who are with smile, dealing with problems that are beyond our imagination.

Events
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Alex Drvenkar - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.27 NR 13.18 Croatia 12.3615.3412.7511.2714.43
Second 7 12.22 12.89 NR Croatia 12.9312.9712.2215.8612.77
First 9 12.71 13.88 NR Croatia 12.7113.7724.7514.7513.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.08 6.30 NR Croatia 5.447.166.318.615.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 1:05.02 NR 1:11.52 NR Croatia 1:08.681:22.341:11.781:05.021:14.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 2:05.44 NR 2:39.17 Croatia 2:53.902:05.442:49.222:22.902:45.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.19 NR 28.09 NR Croatia 29.3432.8427.7722.1927.16
First 9 25.86 NR 29.66 NR Croatia 25.8627.9429.9137.0531.13
Pyraminx Final 10 7.30 9.91 Croatia 7.3010.978.6810.1910.86

András Szermek - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.69 13.47 Hungary 10.6916.2715.2111.0814.11
Second 9 10.11 13.69 Hungary 10.1117.8313.9714.3012.80
First 5 11.27 12.69 Hungary 11.2714.2511.4716.4612.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.34 4.25 Hungary 4.503.344.004.404.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:07.46 1:16.34 Hungary 1:11.301:28.301:27.931:09.801:07.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 2:27.21 2:41.34 Hungary 2:27.212:45.402:45.052:33.562:56.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 6:56.93 Hungary 6:56.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 8:59.81 Hungary 8:59.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Hungary 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 25.09 30.37 Hungary 27.8636.8430.3125.0932.94
Clock Combined Final 9 17.56 19.91 Hungary 17.9420.2717.5621.5621.53
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:10.93 Hungary 3:37.963:10.93
Pyraminx Final 7 5.59 7.90 Hungary 6.338.715.5920.818.66
Magic Final 11 1.40 2.28 Hungary 1.901.406.711.583.36
Master Magic Final 16 5.25 6.53 Hungary 5.315.256.1651.288.11

Ante Solomun - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 26.31 32.26 Croatia 30.0226.31DNF32.7733.98
First 34 23.13 28.19 Croatia 23.1325.6531.0327.8831.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 7.94 DNF Croatia 7.94DNF10.509.31DNF
Magic Final 17 2.43 2.63 Croatia 2.903.472.432.522.46

Antun Šafarić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 38.19 42.55 Croatia 46.4338.2738.1945.0844.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 14.41 25.48 Croatia DNF30.0223.0014.4123.43

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.78 12.11 Hungary 10.7813.1611.5211.7213.09
Second 2 10.21 10.85 Hungary 10.3414.4310.2110.3611.84
First 2 9.77 11.84 Hungary 9.7713.5911.9012.7510.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.46 4.16 Hungary 3.463.685.813.615.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 44.38 45.53 Hungary 52.7744.3845.8445.1845.56
Combined First 2 42.13 45.33 Hungary 42.1354.0644.2748.7842.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.80 1:16.79 Hungary 1:16.591:17.191:18.231:13.801:16.59
Combined First 1 1:12.69 1:19.80 Hungary 1:26.721:21.161:24.271:12.691:13.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:27.75 2:35.96 Hungary 2:47.062:33.062:27.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:26.63 NR 3:35.82 NR Hungary 3:50.533:26.633:30.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.65 19.65 Hungary 23.5915.6521.7518.1919.00
First 2 18.81 19.35 Hungary 19.7525.0618.9618.8119.33
Clock Combined Final 4 13.15 15.30 Hungary 20.3016.6913.9413.1515.27
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:10.46 1:23.23 Hungary 1:23.031:25.251:25.611:10.461:21.40
Pyraminx Final 4 5.00 6.74 Hungary 7.937.506.566.155.00
Magic Final 4 1.19 1.70 Hungary 1.802.021.273.221.19
Master Magic Final 2 2.38 2.65 Hungary 2.842.462.662.384.34

Branko Kobal - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 16.81 23.74 Slovenia 23.1818.1429.9116.8136.30
First 22 18.81 21.41 Slovenia 20.0918.8122.6321.5023.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 6.19 8.66 Slovenia 6.1916.348.468.908.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:29.88 1:33.92 Slovenia 1:53.941:32.881:29.881:36.551:32.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 3:12.55 Slovenia 3:12.553:28.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 41.59 47.71 Slovenia 41.5942.0547.3853.711:19.38
Clock Combined Final 10 17.68 21.00 Slovenia 17.68DNF21.6118.0823.31
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:04.21 2:26.14 Slovenia 2:55.662:04.212:27.312:29.532:21.59
Pyraminx Final 15 10.25 15.47 Slovenia 27.6910.2518.7112.3615.33
Magic Final 23 2.09 3.33 Slovenia 2.225.152.092.63DNF

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.83 12.52 Hungary 11.9712.7113.6110.8312.88
Second 8 11.91 13.26 Hungary 16.1811.9112.6113.5513.61
First 3 10.55 12.46 Hungary 12.1612.4010.5513.5812.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.05 4.98 Hungary 4.064.058.695.505.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 56.84 1:05.13 Hungary 1:10.0556.841:01.961:04.141:09.30
Combined First 8 1:00.33 1:03.05 Hungary 1:01.021:10.961:00.331:00.471:07.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:04.16 2:25.23 Hungary 2:13.402:35.192:04.162:30.212:32.09
Combined First 9 2:00.78 2:13.34 Hungary 2:00.782:39.342:11.332:14.082:14.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 49 Hungary 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.86 29.87 Hungary 31.4627.8633.1328.8429.30
First 6 23.18 26.37 Hungary 26.7425.6123.1834.9726.77
Clock Combined Final 17 27.78 Hungary 27.7828.77
Pyraminx Final 1 3.33 3.74 NR Hungary 3.334.023.364.313.84
Magic Final 3 1.55 1.69 Hungary 2.381.581.901.591.55
Master Magic Final 11 4.09 4.99 Hungary 6.684.095.004.475.50

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 25.27 27.41 Denmark 27.1825.3329.7130.5825.27
First 33 21.09 27.16 Denmark 21.0924.6132.1124.7535.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 4:00.78 Denmark 4:00.784:33.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Denmark DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 4:36.77 Denmark 4:48.064:36.77
Pyraminx Final 25 16.56 32.60 Denmark 38.9332.4416.5630.8134.55

Darko Vajda - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 17.94 22.03 Croatia 17.9422.2820.9722.8324.50
First 25 18.97 22.09 Croatia 18.9724.9621.0328.3820.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 7.65 9.00 Croatia 7.659.638.638.779.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 2:36.38 Croatia 2:36.383:39.47

David Burany - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.05 15.63 Austria 13.9116.0013.0516.9718.58
First 12 13.58 15.61 Austria 16.1613.5818.3315.3615.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.71 5.56 Austria 4.715.197.915.805.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:12.08 1:28.91 Austria DNF1:29.361:23.151:12.081:34.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 3:05.33 Austria 3:47.843:05.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 29.97 36.54 Austria 42.3638.0933.3729.9738.16
Clock Combined Final 14 20.78 Austria 20.78DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 5.15 5.90 Austria 6.085.156.066.835.55
Magic Final 18 1.27 2.66 Austria 1.272.084.611.30DNF
Master Magic Final 5 2.72 3.15 Austria 3.032.724.563.093.33

David Gugl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.19 16.20 Austria 12.1917.05DNF14.2817.27
First 10 11.36 14.29 Austria 11.3619.0511.9313.5517.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.93 6.12 Austria 4.097.403.936.88DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:22.25 1:26.47 Austria 1:23.631:28.251:22.251:27.52DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 2:28.66 2:36.83 Austria 2:33.082:28.662:31.862:45.56DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 25.59 33.02 Austria 36.3832.3430.3325.59DNF
Clock Combined Final 22 DNF Austria DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:01.22 1:08.78 Austria 1:11.161:13.501:01.681:13.711:01.22
Magic Final 2 1.43 1.64 Austria 1.691.771.432.251.47
Master Magic Final 17 5.28 8.02 Austria 5.2811.587.1512.095.34

Davor Grabovac - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 45.84 51.98 Croatia 48.3458.1349.4645.8459.53

Duje Ćosić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 17.94 19.39 Croatia 18.5622.2517.9418.9720.63
First 19 16.59 19.63 Croatia 16.5925.2219.8117.1521.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.80 7.71 Croatia 6.834.806.909.419.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:30.34 1:48.57 Croatia 1:44.151:30.341:52.801:48.771:57.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 47.88 1:02.77 Croatia 47.881:19.8655.1353.33DNF

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.25 12.55 Hungary 11.3616.0311.2513.5912.69
Second 5 10.33 12.43 Hungary 11.9014.4010.3312.6712.71
First 4 11.84 12.63 Hungary 11.8412.6912.6815.5312.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.58 5.51 Hungary 15.335.275.583.585.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 52.71 55.44 Hungary 52.7153.1355.7257.4659.40
Combined First 4 53.69 57.84 Hungary 54.6853.6959.9358.911:01.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:21.25 1:33.06 Hungary 1:44.021:34.131:31.031:21.251:34.03
Combined First 3 1:30.53 1:39.38 Hungary 1:37.881:39.781:41.081:30.531:40.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:01.41 3:30.09 Hungary 3:39.523:49.333:01.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:11.16 5:12.28 Hungary 5:11.165:11.845:13.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 2:47.72 DNF Hungary 2:49.83DNF2:47.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 48 Hungary 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.69 20.67 Hungary 23.4722.6516.6918.2721.08
First 3 18.44 20.14 Hungary 18.4418.9022.2719.4622.06
Clock Combined Final 7 15.43 17.18 Hungary 18.1515.4317.0016.4027.61
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:30.63 1:46.14 Hungary 1:51.031:46.841:30.631:55.691:40.56
Pyraminx Final 5 4.40 6.75 Hungary 7.057.006.197.054.40
Magic Final 1 1.16 1.23 Hungary 1.211.221.501.271.16
Master Magic Final 7 3.55 4.16 Hungary 3.553.594.314.596.03

Edi Zubčić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 15.83 DNF Croatia 15.93DNFDNF18.1815.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.08 7.54 Croatia 8.476.215.087.938.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:09.69 1:16.81 Croatia 1:17.711:12.001:09.691:25.061:20.72
Clock Combined Final 20 42.05 Croatia 45.2142.05
Pyraminx Final 16 9.22 16.29 Croatia DNF18.169.2217.2113.50
Magic Final 13 1.46 NR 2.36 Croatia 2.441.463.911.633.00
Master Magic Final 12 3.91 5.16 Croatia 6.683.915.524.785.19

Eszter Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 51.75 1:02.98 Hungary 1:00.811:28.4651.751:02.681:05.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
Clock Combined Final 13 20.50 Hungary DNF20.50
Magic Final 15 1.80 2.43 Hungary 3.861.973.062.271.80

Filip Košić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 18.19 21.25 Croatia 21.6518.1921.5921.2120.96
First 21 13.28 21.34 Croatia 13.2819.8222.9321.2723.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.16 6.83 Croatia 11.054.167.187.276.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:19.27 1:27.82 Croatia 1:26.911:49.271:19.271:21.261:35.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 3:29.03 Croatia 3:37.693:29.03

Gábor Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 22.41 24.67 Hungary 25.2223.9722.4128.4624.83
First 28 22.31 23.04 Hungary 23.0223.7544.4122.3122.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.36 8.02 Hungary 6.367.469.437.279.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
Clock Combined Final 2 9.90 10.49 Hungary 11.0310.4010.159.9010.91
Magic Final 9 1.47 2.20 Hungary 3.151.861.47DNF1.58
Master Magic Final 9 4.27 4.74 Hungary 4.274.525.185.304.52

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 40.08 47.63 Netherlands 51.3149.5340.0842.061:01.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 10.88 20.10 Netherlands 15.8339.9410.8822.8821.58
Pyraminx Final 23 14.22 21.44 Netherlands 21.8021.4021.1514.2221.78

Igor Košmerl - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 25.16 33.33 Croatia 25.1639.7128.4631.8341.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.63 9.35 Croatia 8.478.3312.067.6311.25

Ivan Jeličić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 15.27 16.31 Croatia 18.0516.2216.8815.2715.84
First 18 14.53 17.91 Croatia 14.5318.5619.4621.4415.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.94 8.61 Croatia 5.949.778.527.539.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:19.84 1:25.11 Croatia 1:38.551:27.001:25.041:23.281:19.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 3:24.28 Croatia 3:24.284:03.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF Croatia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 57 NR Croatia 57
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 34.83 40.35 Croatia 34.8347.5542.9737.0041.08

Ivan Lokas - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 46.25 57.13 Croatia 1:07.3446.2553.901:10.9750.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 18.45 25.04 Croatia 20.8628.4718.4555.5025.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 5:03.25 Croatia 5:03.256:30.30
Pyraminx Final 24 27.06 31.03 Croatia 39.5228.3830.9133.8027.06

Jernej Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 21.42 23.78 Slovenia 26.4421.4621.4223.4429.16
First 30 22.05 25.11 Slovenia 22.0526.2527.0022.2126.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.11 6.11 Slovenia 6.185.116.916.755.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 48.56 56.61 Slovenia 1:12.301:01.6348.5654.7253.48
Clock Combined Final 15 23.16 Slovenia DNF23.16
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:36.90 Slovenia 2:36.902:54.16
Pyraminx Final 14 10.58 14.51 Slovenia 34.3412.5610.5815.4315.53
Magic Final 8 1.83 2.17 Slovenia 1.931.831.902.684.06

Jure Gregorc - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.63 13.40 Slovenia 15.3112.5813.1511.6314.46
Second 3 7.93 NR 12.27 NR Slovenia 7.9314.3110.5811.9316.59
First 7 10.94 NR 13.09 Slovenia 10.9414.8012.0233.5612.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.61 4.54 Slovenia 2.614.004.415.565.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 56.03 57.65 NR Slovenia 57.2756.0358.3657.311:24.28
Combined First 5 52.72 NR 59.26 NR Slovenia 1:07.861:05.3858.4452.7253.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:38.61 1:48.01 Slovenia 2:03.301:57.361:42.431:38.611:44.25
Combined First 5 1:34.21 NR 1:53.06 Slovenia 1:59.342:00.052:03.181:34.211:39.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:21.27 3:54.99 Slovenia 3:21.274:23.134:00.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 8:26.46 Slovenia 8:26.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 44 Slovenia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.47 25.82 Slovenia 27.6925.0925.0527.3122.47
First 4 20.88 NR 24.65 NR Slovenia 34.4322.9628.8822.1120.88
Clock Combined Final 5 13.56 16.36 Slovenia 13.5614.8815.5618.6519.31
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:22.72 1:26.01 Slovenia 1:29.221:25.711:40.531:22.721:23.11
Pyraminx Final 13 7.58 12.85 Slovenia 13.1110.557.5818.5214.90

Jurica Horvat - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 16.12 23.59 Croatia 25.1516.1224.2123.3623.19
First 23 19.72 21.55 Croatia 25.1622.8420.8420.9619.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 2:02.55 Croatia 2:06.632:02.55

Kristina Mitrović - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 42.58 50.32 Croatia 46.631:03.3147.9042.5856.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 10.00 16.20 Croatia 10.0037.0015.7115.5817.30

Lea Barbarić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 23.77 30.25 Croatia 25.3032.0234.7123.7733.43
First 35 22.68 28.58 Croatia 26.4031.03DNF22.6828.30

Liljana Delinac - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Combined Final 21 43.68 Croatia 43.6845.16
Magic Final 16 2.30 2.62 Croatia 2.652.882.302.462.75

Lucija Delinac - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 34.52 47.86 Croatia 52.161:02.3634.5244.6346.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.71 12.35 Croatia 6.915.7117.2512.9021.69
Clock Combined Final 16 23.33 Croatia 23.3333.31
Pyraminx Final 21 13.25 20.93 Croatia 23.6120.4618.7228.2813.25
Magic Final 12 1.90 2.32 Croatia 1.902.073.192.022.88
Master Magic Final 13 4.19 5.31 Croatia 5.435.34DNF5.164.19

László Mészáros - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 19.33 24.51 Hungary 19.3327.1322.8625.3125.36
First 24 19.28 21.88 Hungary 19.2821.3021.6924.7122.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.58 7.43 Hungary 7.595.885.589.218.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:22.30 1:34.34 Hungary 1:25.161:43.691:34.181:22.301:47.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 3:21.85 Hungary 3:21.853:34.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 44.43 57.08 Hungary 50.4644.431:16.3444.441:20.93
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:29.08 1:41.61 Hungary 1:29.081:38.111:40.431:59.401:46.30
Pyraminx Final 20 11.97 20.80 Hungary 11.9722.9618.1933.3821.25
Magic Final 7 1.50 1.92 Hungary 1.651.501.972.132.53
Master Magic Final 10 3.97 4.82 Hungary 4.634.613.979.215.22

Magdolna Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 1:36.13 2:14.05 Hungary DNF2:41.331:36.131:58.662:02.16
Magic Final 24 3.13 3.87 Hungary 3.505.084.303.813.13

Marin Jovanović - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 1:00.50 1:10.60 Croatia 1:14.311:52.771:00.781:16.721:00.50

Marina Mihaljević - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 22.44 25.43 Croatia 26.6122.4424.3025.3828.80
First 27 20.83 22.96 Croatia 21.3320.8321.8325.7132.58

Marko Šprem - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 21.06 24.42 Croatia 24.0025.0424.8424.4321.06
First 29 21.78 24.89 Croatia 22.2521.7826.9325.5035.63
Pyraminx Final 19 15.90 17.90 Croatia 18.0319.1120.9416.5615.90

Matic Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.09 13.43 Slovenia 12.0912.5314.7113.7714.00
Second 4 11.15 12.30 Slovenia 13.1813.8612.0511.6811.15
First 6 11.68 13.00 Slovenia 13.3811.6812.4013.2115.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.15 6.20 Slovenia 5.777.026.066.774.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:01.71 1:06.47 Slovenia 1:05.301:01.711:09.581:07.331:06.77
Combined First 7 53.06 1:01.73 Slovenia 53.061:06.8456.611:01.751:25.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:39.47 1:53.05 Slovenia 1:53.811:57.691:39.471:47.652:13.22
Combined First 6 1:51.96 1:55.89 Slovenia 1:51.961:52.062:02.522:03.221:53.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:14.96 3:20.98 Slovenia 3:14.963:25.343:22.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:11.38 6:32.68 Slovenia 6:50.696:35.966:11.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 3:58.44 DNF Slovenia DNF3:58.44DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 43 Slovenia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.30 NR 22.03 NR Slovenia 22.6118.3024.8031.2718.68
First 7 25.41 27.32 Slovenia 27.11DNF27.9326.9325.41
Clock Combined Final 12 16.81 DNF Slovenia 17.18DNF25.94DNF16.81
Megaminx Combined Final 1 59.50 1:04.61 Slovenia 1:18.191:05.301:07.561:00.9659.50
Pyraminx Final 9 7.06 9.11 Slovenia 10.777.0610.728.807.81
Magic Final 13 1.46 2.36 Slovenia 1.722.56DNF1.462.80
Master Magic Final 6 2.97 NR 3.69 Slovenia 4.344.302.973.633.13

Miha Rajter - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.71 15.50 Slovenia 15.3016.7711.7114.4329.91
First 15 15.44 17.07 Slovenia 19.4416.8015.4618.9415.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.52 NR 3.83 NR Slovenia 5.032.523.548.842.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 57.44 1:12.27 Slovenia 1:07.341:15.0057.441:14.471:15.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:30.71 NR 1:40.52 NR Slovenia 1:44.441:40.161:50.841:30.711:36.96
Combined First 4 1:36.94 1:52.90 Slovenia DNF1:55.771:49.661:53.271:36.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:52.02 NR 3:12.19 NR Slovenia 3:14.832:52.023:29.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:54.65 NR 5:12.30 NR Slovenia 4:54.655:47.434:54.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 8:09.72 Slovenia DNF8:09.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Slovenia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.28 30.26 Slovenia 31.8136.7827.6327.2831.34
First 8 24.55 28.18 Slovenia 28.7724.5546.5029.2526.52

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.19 10.74 Hungary 10.7110.1910.5910.9312.84
Second 1 8.27 10.70 Hungary 8.2711.6510.1310.6911.27
First 1 9.77 11.38 Hungary 11.6111.3417.1111.199.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.69 4.20 Hungary 4.843.442.694.335.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.08 43.10 Hungary 39.0841.9744.7742.5644.97
Combined First 1 38.30 41.97 Hungary 38.3039.7243.8642.3448.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:15.65 1:18.60 Hungary 1:25.461:21.431:17.631:16.751:15.65
Combined First 2 1:21.77 1:27.65 Hungary 1:33.801:32.711:21.771:25.651:24.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:56.88 3:06.18 Hungary 3:09.772:56.883:11.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:42.59 4:26.41 Hungary 3:42.595:11.944:24.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:42.86 DNF Hungary 1:42.86DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 Hungary 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.15 18.47 Hungary 21.0620.1616.8118.4415.15
First 1 14.84 19.23 Hungary 17.9714.8420.0225.0319.69
Clock Combined Final 3 9.81 12.93 Hungary 9.8110.159.88DNF18.75
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:11.16 1:13.74 Hungary 1:15.051:12.911:14.581:11.161:13.72
Pyraminx Final 2 4.52 5.34 Hungary 13.415.665.335.034.52
Magic Final 10 1.46 2.21 Hungary 1.463.331.502.592.55
Master Magic Final 4 2.16 2.96 Hungary 2.162.773.532.595.40

Miroslav Delinac - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 21.83 22.30 Croatia 24.0921.8322.0822.6822.13
First 26 21.90 22.33 Croatia 23.1321.9321.9023.5021.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.41 DNF Croatia DNF5.41DNF8.636.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:13.69 1:21.94 Croatia 1:19.901:23.751:25.061:22.181:13.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 2:17.81 2:40.46 Croatia 2:17.812:59.302:49.132:26.802:45.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 5:20.21 Croatia 5:20.21
Clock Combined Final 1 9.91 NR 10.46 NR Croatia 16.2711.139.949.9110.30
Pyraminx Final 6 5.83 NR 7.55 NR Croatia 5.867.635.839.1511.91
Magic Final 6 1.53 1.86 NR Croatia 1.581.612.383.611.53
Master Magic Final 15 4.53 5.67 Croatia DNF5.026.525.464.53

Máté Horváth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.71 15.07 Hungary 14.4423.8114.2212.7116.56
Second 6 11.50 12.81 Hungary 14.4711.6811.5013.3113.44
First 8 11.94 13.48 Hungary 11.9416.3613.7514.4612.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.81 5.51 Hungary 4.863.816.385.308.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.00 56.90 Hungary 1:01.2853.6858.3048.0058.72
Combined First 3 50.53 57.55 Hungary 50.5351.661:04.221:01.9459.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:49.31 1:53.54 Hungary 1:49.842:00.831:52.311:58.461:49.31
Combined First 7 1:56.61 2:05.22 Hungary 2:17.151:56.611:58.272:00.252:33.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.94 25.81 Hungary 25.8021.9428.5823.7727.86
First 5 21.58 24.77 Hungary 28.3422.5521.5824.6527.11
Clock Combined Final 6 15.30 17.18 Hungary DNF18.4316.5816.5315.30
Pyraminx Final 18 11.22 17.34 Hungary 19.4416.6116.5811.2218.84
Magic Final 5 1.08 1.78 Hungary 1.111.083.131.114.55
Master Magic Final 1 2.08 2.16 Hungary 2.182.112.432.082.18

Oskar Janeš - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 22.05 24.74 Croatia 27.6926.8822.0522.7724.58
First 32 24.53 26.44 Croatia 26.7726.0026.5524.5328.08

Petra Vogrinec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 29.55 32.60 Slovenia 33.8629.5533.1134.2530.84
First 36 27.94 28.72 Slovenia 28.3036.6828.2129.6627.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 8.11 10.03 Slovenia 9.7811.368.118.9411.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 48 Slovenia 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 1:03.19 1:38.09 Slovenia 1:58.382:28.061:03.191:39.561:16.33
Clock Combined Final 8 17.09 18.53 Slovenia 17.0920.4117.3118.6619.61
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:40.11 Slovenia DNF3:40.11
Pyraminx Final 12 10.43 11.77 Slovenia 12.5812.0610.6613.7110.43
Magic Final 19 2.56 2.68 Slovenia 2.862.802.562.692.56

Radu Făciu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 15.59 18.34 Romania 19.0018.6318.9415.5917.44
First 13 13.03 16.10 Romania 13.5513.0317.2217.8617.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.75 7.82 Romania 6.949.084.757.4315.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:01.19 1:03.87 NR Romania 1:02.051:08.911:06.181:01.191:03.38
Combined First 9 59.66 NR 1:07.86 NR Romania 1:05.081:10.281:09.131:09.3659.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:28.83 2:45.98 Romania 2:48.662:28.832:48.163:09.162:41.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:42.85 NR Romania 4:42.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 8:12.71 Romania 8:12.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Romania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 31.08 39.11 Romania 41.3039.7239.0338.5831.08
Clock Combined Final 19 40.75 Romania DNF40.75
Pyraminx Final 22 5.91 21.13 Romania 5.9122.9414.94DNF25.50
Magic Final 22 1.86 3.27 Romania 1.863.884.082.413.52
Master Magic Final 14 4.88 5.47 Romania 6.195.086.394.885.13

Renato Dean - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 16.59 19.03 Croatia 17.3021.0219.9716.5919.83
First 17 17.33 17.89 Croatia 24.8417.3317.5617.4018.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.31 6.68 Croatia 5.845.435.3111.348.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:16.22 1:31.27 Croatia 1:16.221:25.191:38.441:45.221:30.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 2:06.06 2:13.84 NR Croatia 2:10.532:21.272:21.682:06.062:09.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 5:00.94 NR Croatia 5:00.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 10:00.00 NR Croatia 10:00.00

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.93 15.13 Netherlands 16.4314.8815.3115.1913.93
Second 11 13.09 14.75 Netherlands 15.4014.6314.2217.7813.09
First 16 16.03 17.12 Netherlands 17.9018.8016.0317.1916.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.13 9.56 Netherlands 20.036.137.2215.166.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 53.71 1:00.01 Netherlands 53.711:01.0857.721:01.221:10.38
Combined First 6 56.16 1:00.46 Netherlands 58.771:01.331:11.9356.161:01.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:55.86 2:06.03 Netherlands 1:55.862:48.332:07.472:03.252:07.38
Combined First 8 1:56.02 2:08.46 Netherlands 2:16.252:06.132:23.652:03.001:56.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:57.30 Netherlands 4:57.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 31.52 44.92 Netherlands 44.5249.551:12.8140.6931.52
Pyraminx Final 11 8.86 11.25 Netherlands 11.568.8612.8316.969.36
Magic Final 25 3.19 4.68 Netherlands 6.225.405.433.223.19

Ruben Vit - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 17.13 24.57 Croatia 22.1325.5029.8817.1326.08
First 31 21.03 25.41 Croatia 21.0323.8627.9328.5524.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 7.08 9.99 Croatia 10.9711.758.8010.217.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Croatia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 48.80 1:05.80 Croatia 1:07.861:03.831:23.2148.801:05.71
Magic Final 21 1.91 3.08 Croatia 4.092.053.094.581.91

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 19.77 34.29 Austria 31.0819.7726.521:00.0245.27
First 20 17.59 20.88 Austria 18.0220.3427.8417.5924.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 8.21 10.70 Austria 8.5620.1612.3611.198.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:12.34 1:22.58 Austria 1:12.341:30.581:24.781:13.551:29.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 2:37.15 2:44.80 Austria 3:08.092:46.752:37.152:38.222:49.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 38.96 DNF Austria 38.9639.5854.63DNFDNF
Clock Combined Final 11 13.78 DNF Austria 16.38DNFDNF17.0913.78
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:04.05 2:16.60 Austria 2:29.692:17.522:24.362:07.912:04.05
Pyraminx Final 17 9.93 16.37 Austria 24.5514.1129.4010.469.93
Magic Final 26 1.08 DNF Austria 1.081.193.06DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 3 2.47 2.72 Austria 2.583.692.692.882.47

Toni Varga - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.27 15.81 Croatia 15.4618.5816.4413.2715.52
Second 10 12.46 14.32 Croatia 14.5914.2714.0912.4616.29
First 11 11.88 NR 14.64 Croatia 11.8815.6316.6313.5914.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.15 6.43 Croatia 6.167.974.158.585.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:19.50 1:23.83 Croatia 1:19.501:20.431:25.781:33.771:25.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 2:26.16 2:36.35 Croatia 2:27.032:26.162:45.882:44.382:37.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 31.02 38.89 Croatia 37.8041.8437.5331.0241.33

Viktor Kalmar - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.72 15.90 Austria 13.7217.7716.1114.1317.46
Second 12 14.97 15.26 Austria 14.9715.0915.2816.0315.41
First 14 13.77 16.70 Austria 13.7742.2715.7816.6517.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.47 6.30 Austria 5.52DNF5.807.584.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:09.77 1:17.15 Austria 1:15.581:09.771:23.441:15.061:20.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 2:29.02 2:36.60 Austria 2:43.692:45.812:29.022:35.412:30.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 7:23.84 Austria 7:23.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 9:19.38 Austria 9:19.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 32.47 37.04 Austria 41.6338.6635.3332.4737.13
Clock Combined Final 18 28.36 Austria 1:03.3028.36
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:02.47 2:11.80 Austria 2:02.472:13.462:07.362:42.902:14.59
Pyraminx Final 8 6.11 8.83 Austria 6.1114.336.8312.257.40
Magic Final 20 1.88 2.96 Austria 5.431.883.682.772.43
Master Magic Final 8 4.13 4.64 Austria 4.345.005.054.584.13

Vjekoslav Prpić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 1:07.13 1:12.81 Croatia 1:07.131:20.381:10.661:07.401:21.34

Zeno Jonke - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 41.19 48.90 Croatia 48.1341.1951.0950.4148.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF Croatia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Croatia DNF