Crazy Cubes Spring 2017


Date
Sep 24, 2017
City
Trujillo, Peru
Venue

Real Plaza - Trujillo

Address
Fundo Las Casuarinas, Sub Lote predio A; Intersección & Av. Fátima, Prol Cesar Vallejo 1345, Trujillo 13008
Details

Patio de Comidas

Organizer
César Cornejo Soldevilla
WCA Delegate
Paulo Guillén
Contact

cesarcornejo090@hotmail.com

Information

Tercera Competencia Oficial del año 2017 en la Ciudad de Trujillo.
Leer las demás pestañas para información y saber como registrarse.

Events
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 10.24 11.24 Peru 10.2411.7713.1210.7411.21
2 Angelo Vega Castillo 10.78 12.38 Peru 10.9413.7113.4612.7410.78
3 Leon Achata 10.47 12.40 Peru 14.2310.4711.6914.2311.27
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 11.08 12.97 Peru 12.6011.0811.3515.1214.97
5 Christian Saenz Valdivia 12.17 13.70 Peru 12.1714.8513.1914.3713.53
6 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 16.05 16.61 Peru 17.2616.0516.1917.3616.38

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 9.70 10.31 Peru 12.0110.489.7010.0110.45
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 8.15 10.70 Peru 12.759.5310.2812.308.15
3 Leon Achata 8.31 11.10 Peru 10.598.3112.1310.7911.92
4 Angelo Vega Castillo 11.56 12.06 Peru DNF11.5611.7212.2112.24
5 Christian Saenz Valdivia 12.00 13.24 Peru 12.0014.3113.8212.9013.01
6 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 12.87 13.29 Peru 12.8812.8713.9314.3113.07
7 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 12.94 13.65 Peru 13.7913.8913.2612.9414.19
8 Roberto Diaz Ore 10.21 14.23 Peru 10.2115.9813.4113.3016.95
9 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 13.01 14.48 Peru 15.0014.1314.3113.0116.36
10 Albert Fiestas Salapi 12.46 14.55 Peru 12.4616.6614.0517.4512.94
11 Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca 11.63 14.97 Peru 15.6211.6315.6013.6817.43
12 Alexander Josue Vasquez Alcantara 14.14 15.18 Peru 14.1417.5314.2014.6816.67
13 Jean Franco López Ramírez 12.45 15.83 Peru 15.9415.3816.1712.4517.20
14 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 13.43 15.89 Peru 15.2113.4318.7214.5017.95
15 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 14.59 16.41 Peru 16.4722.6716.0014.5916.76
16 Jhonatan Castillo 16.07 16.47 Peru 16.9816.2416.2018.6516.07
17 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 14.95 17.00 Peru 16.6716.9717.3614.9519.63
18 Edicson Gustavo Zamudio Chero 15.10 17.14 Peru 17.4617.4418.7416.5215.10
19 Alex Ríos Juárez 12.27 17.23 Peru DNF12.2717.1316.7717.78
20 Natalia Crisólogo León 14.82 17.74 Peru 21.7315.0114.8219.1919.01
21 César Cornejo Soldevilla 15.99 17.91 Peru 19.3220.1415.9917.6316.78
22 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 15.67 18.22 Peru 19.1717.5015.6717.9921.35
23 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 14.30 18.35 Peru 14.3017.4218.44DNF19.20
24 Luis Rodrigo Mendoza Taipe 14.50 18.80 Peru 21.8815.6020.0120.7814.50
25 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 13.66 19.48 Peru 20.9613.6619.6526.0717.83
26 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 16.81 19.78 Peru 19.4928.4518.6316.8121.23
27 Junior Alfredo Arias 14.65 20.01 Peru 18.9514.6519.1922.0921.89
28 Manuel Alonso Mino 16.62 20.74 Peru 20.5116.6221.2120.5022.00
29 Oscar Jefferson Chacon Mego 17.29 21.36 Peru 25.3022.2122.3817.2919.48

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Achata 9.03 11.15 Peru 11.149.0310.1213.8312.19
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 9.99 11.55 Peru 12.879.9912.8010.3511.51
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 11.70 12.90 Peru 11.7015.1011.8315.2211.78
4 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 12.83 13.41 Peru 13.3712.8313.8515.2913.02
5 Angelo Vega Castillo 10.87 13.65 Peru 12.1210.8714.9215.2913.91
6 Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca 12.77 13.89 Peru 12.7714.0916.2714.3913.19
7 Jean Franco López Ramírez 12.54 14.41 Peru 14.1316.4712.6322.1312.54
8 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.98 14.52 Peru 17.1514.6914.2613.9814.60
9 Roberto Diaz Ore 13.61 15.01 Peru 15.2417.1814.6313.6115.15
10 Christian Saenz Valdivia 10.23 15.10 Peru 22.7514.4914.3716.4410.23
11 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 13.31 15.10 Peru 13.3115.8516.6213.4915.95
12 Edicson Gustavo Zamudio Chero 14.35 15.19 Peru 14.3517.8114.6614.4616.46
13 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 13.97 15.23 Peru 16.3914.3115.7715.6113.97
14 Jhonatan Castillo 14.78 15.37 Peru 15.0728.1215.0814.7815.97
15 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 13.16 15.46 Peru 13.1615.6213.9518.5416.82
16 Albert Fiestas Salapi 13.43 15.64 Peru 16.4413.4315.1916.7515.28
17 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 14.52 15.85 Peru 17.0115.6118.6914.9214.52
18 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 13.96 16.02 Peru 13.9615.9514.4421.8517.68
19 Alex Ríos Juárez 14.75 16.43 Peru 16.8714.7516.3520.8316.07
20 Alexander Josue Vasquez Alcantara 13.95 16.44 Peru 18.0617.7916.1015.4313.95
21 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 12.65 16.78 Peru 12.6515.7317.5218.6917.09
22 Luis Rodrigo Mendoza Taipe 15.67 17.30 Peru 17.3418.2720.6916.2915.67
23 Natalia Crisólogo León 15.72 17.37 Peru 17.4717.5420.1917.0915.72
24 Oscar Jefferson Chacon Mego 15.52 18.17 Peru 15.5218.9519.3618.7216.84
25 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 16.53 18.35 Peru 16.5318.9717.2218.85DNF
26 César Cornejo Soldevilla 15.75 18.69 Peru 15.7519.1918.7818.9218.37
27 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 17.08 19.08 Peru 18.7317.0824.0419.6318.89
28 Felix Zelada 13.54 19.34 Peru 23.6019.7318.9413.5419.36
29 Manuel Alonso Mino 14.72 19.68 Peru 19.7919.4214.7219.8421.13
30 Junior Alfredo Arias 18.48 19.98 Peru 21.6518.4820.6419.8019.50
31 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 15.96 20.05 Peru 15.9621.9522.4919.5318.68
32 Irvin Jhosep Abanto Polo 15.50 20.37 Peru 22.8115.5030.0618.7319.58
33 Paolo Fabrizio Mogollón Bolivia 19.64 21.66 Peru 22.1619.6422.8421.1321.68
34 Abel Moya Acosta 19.91 21.77 Peru 19.9121.6523.2920.3727.70
35 Leonardo Franco Ramírez Cubas 15.74 22.19 Peru 15.7421.2718.9129.3626.38
36 Rodrigo Monge 20.19 22.55 Peru 23.7322.2022.0223.4320.19
37 Daniel Adrian Ramírez Acosta 19.81 23.09 Peru 23.5421.9323.7919.8126.55
38 Kevin Guillermo Barreto Urbina 18.81 23.37 Peru 25.6230.9521.4223.0618.81
39 Marco Salas Contreras 17.64 23.46 Peru 17.6425.4524.5427.7920.38
40 Fabrizio Verona Guzmán 21.27 23.86 Peru 21.5026.0321.2734.4124.04
41 Juan Chacón Palacios 19.36 24.29 Peru 22.4925.0325.3619.3635.67
42 Adrián Cardenas Galloso 22.97 26.95 Peru 24.8422.97DNF26.8329.18
43 Fernando Marcos Rudas 24.16 27.36 Peru 25.0434.7929.9524.1627.09
44 Gabriel Andrade Hidalgo 25.89 27.67 Peru 27.7228.70DNF26.5825.89
45 Grace Briget Reyes Malaver 23.53 28.80 Peru 29.6623.5329.2727.4633.90
46 Alejandro Gersson Vargas Vino 32.52 34.35 Peru 32.5232.661:29.8736.4633.93
47 Esteban Becerra Aguilar 30.38 34.71 Peru 31.6230.3834.0848.9338.44
48 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 32.36 35.09 Peru 38.9232.9833.3632.36DNF
49 Angel Daniel Mallqui Reyes 30.17 35.30 Peru 48.0038.0731.7036.1330.17
50 Anghelo Salirrosas 25.07 36.19 Peru 40.6925.4225.0752.5342.46
51 Carlos Lujan Moreto 32.42 39.68 Peru 1:02.5833.0738.1332.4247.83
52 Manuel Antonio Díaz García 36.73 43.98 Peru 58.3936.7349.4741.9140.56
53 Lennyn Correa 37.52 44.80 Peru 47.7437.521:00.5943.2743.40
54 Leonardo Davalos 43.04 49.55 Peru 52.5143.0450.391:09.8445.74
55 Alessandro Emmanuel Parodi Ortiz 51.54 55.89 Peru 51.541:00.1956.4352.9458.31
56 Nolan Dalton Sedano De La Cruz 58.38 1:03.51 Peru 1:04.7258.381:06.0359.791:06.30
57 Leslie Arrieta Beltrán 1:13.48 1:19.58 Peru DNF1:13.481:14.291:18.771:25.68
58 Alanis Keity Felix Guzmán 33.80 DNF Peru DNF33.80DNF47.6238.86

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.12 NR 2.51 Peru 2.431.121.763.351:19.51
2 Albert Fiestas Salapi 2.54 3.00 Peru 3.233.122.542.647.29
3 Christian Saenz Valdivia 1.80 3.71 Peru 3.371.803.424.354.80
4 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 3.48 4.21 Peru 3.484.214.224.374.20
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 2.90 4.27 Peru 3.275.864.864.682.90
6 Leon Achata 2.49 4.29 Peru 4.652.493.399.224.82
7 Kurt Ramirez 2.96 4.70 Peru 4.132.964.685.30DNF
8 Jhonatan Castillo 3.20 4.91 Peru 8.403.594.966.173.20
9 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 4.65 5.18 Peru 5.305.275.754.984.65
10 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 3.91 5.28 Peru 7.274.495.975.373.91
11 Edicson Gustavo Zamudio Chero 4.79 5.46 Peru 5.364.795.595.435.99
12 César Cornejo Soldevilla 4.32 5.49 Peru 6.634.324.915.126.44
13 Roberto Diaz Ore 4.48 5.53 Peru 6.684.486.105.425.06
14 Manuel Alonso Mino 4.30 5.67 Peru 4.308.106.276.414.33
15 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 4.24 6.25 Peru 6.976.214.2417.685.58
16 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 3.21 6.51 Peru 7.777.724.757.063.21
17 Angelo Vega Castillo 5.25 6.64 Peru 5.406.50DNF5.258.03
18 Irvin Jhosep Abanto Polo 5.79 8.48 Peru 7.838.195.799.4317.59

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.46 2.07 Peru 1.902.283.222.031.46
2 Kurt Ramirez 3.59 3.75 Peru 3.613.593.883.774.40
3 Leon Achata 2.66 3.92 Peru 2.665.664.023.274.48
4 Albert Fiestas Salapi 2.35 3.96 Peru 4.834.784.093.022.35
5 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 2.80 4.19 Peru 2.805.733.855.912.98
6 César Cornejo Soldevilla 2.32 4.48 Peru 2.3210.934.084.075.29
7 Roberto Diaz Ore 4.33 4.91 Peru 4.924.3310.385.004.81
8 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 2.27 5.18 Peru 2.276.257.863.146.16
9 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 3.56 5.19 Peru 4.575.856.295.153.56
10 Edicson Gustavo Zamudio Chero 4.16 5.23 Peru 5.235.126.445.354.16
11 Jhonatan Castillo 2.22 5.24 Peru 2.226.525.224.306.20
12 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.74 5.26 Peru 4.915.694.745.188.41
13 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 5.09 5.35 Peru 5.195.698.495.095.16
14 Christian Saenz Valdivia 3.07 5.66 Peru 5.843.8314.067.323.07
15 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 4.46 5.90 Peru 6.804.786.246.694.46
16 Manuel Alonso Mino 2.97 6.06 Peru 6.176.425.5812.512.97
17 Irvin Jhosep Abanto Polo 5.41 6.49 Peru 7.145.665.418.816.67
18 Angelo Vega Castillo 5.70 6.78 Peru 5.716.668.437.965.70
19 Abel Moya Acosta 3.94 6.82 Peru 6.166.323.947.998.59
20 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 5.39 6.86 Peru 6.835.628.125.398.90
21 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 4.54 6.99 Peru 4.547.769.377.905.31
22 Natalia Crisólogo León 5.93 6.99 Peru 8.135.937.086.956.94
23 Luis Rodrigo Mendoza Taipe 4.16 7.46 Peru 6.369.896.1410.874.16
24 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.14 7.48 Peru 7.295.149.465.6810.55
25 Juan Chacón Palacios 5.44 7.91 Peru 7.228.4610.785.448.06
26 Alex Ríos Juárez 5.22 8.48 Peru 8.33DNF8.565.228.56
27 Leonardo Franco Ramírez Cubas 5.03 8.72 Peru 16.475.036.9410.968.26
28 Jean Franco López Ramírez 6.66 9.01 Peru 6.669.0911.5110.877.07
29 Daniel Adrian Ramírez Acosta 4.55 9.43 Peru 9.389.5111.674.559.41
30 Esteban Becerra Aguilar 6.78 11.95 Peru 9.6116.4119.119.826.78
31 Angel Daniel Mallqui Reyes 10.15 Peru 10.1510.87
32 Rodrigo Monge 10.34 Peru 10.3415.95
33 Gabriel Andrade Hidalgo 10.38 Peru 11.1510.38
34 Nolan Dalton Sedano De La Cruz 12.35 Peru 12.3523.84
35 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 18.51 Peru 21.5918.51

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 32.39 38.50 Peru 41.1338.5337.7039.2732.39
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 39.18 44.51 Peru 39.1858.4746.0848.0039.44
3 Christian Saenz Valdivia 39.34 45.62 Peru 39.3452.6551.7741.9543.14
4 Leon Achata 40.80 45.94 Peru 44.9448.2245.8247.0540.80
5 Jhonatan Castillo 46.06 47.88 Peru 47.7350.0146.0646.4049.50
6 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 43.07 49.49 Peru 53.4450.1444.8843.0756.13
7 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 47.26 50.40 Peru DNF48.3548.6854.1747.26
8 Irvin Jhosep Abanto Polo 1:02.72 1:06.66 Peru 1:07.291:02.721:09.651:03.031:12.52
9 Jean Franco López Ramírez 56.06 1:06.89 Peru 1:03.2359.251:22.271:18.1856.06
10 César Cornejo Soldevilla 1:03.66 1:07.21 Peru 1:09.141:03.661:08.421:04.08DNF
11 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 1:04.34 1:14.58 Peru 1:18.101:04.341:17.901:20.431:07.75
12 Abel Moya Acosta 1:03.53 1:21.11 Peru 1:25.991:31.721:05.621:03.531:38.45

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 33.90 37.69 Peru 37.6036.2339.2333.9040.10
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 39.06 43.48 Peru 53.5643.7539.0644.1642.52
3 Christian Saenz Valdivia 36.52 43.54 Peru 36.5246.0649.2442.9641.60
4 Leon Achata 39.44 43.74 Peru 43.40DNF39.4442.8045.03
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 43.50 44.35 Peru DNF45.0243.5043.6844.36
6 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 43.57 49.79 Peru 51.7659.5947.2343.5750.37
7 Jhonatan Castillo 48.84 53.82 Peru 55.1653.0455.4953.2748.84
8 Jean Franco López Ramírez 57.30 1:02.46 Peru 1:02.751:10.0959.721:04.9157.30
9 César Cornejo Soldevilla 1:02.47 1:05.59 Peru 1:14.021:02.831:02.471:07.281:06.67
10 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 59.30 1:05.69 Peru 1:30.3559.3059.661:03.661:13.76
11 Irvin Jhosep Abanto Polo 56.96 1:06.06 Peru DNF59.5056.961:06.741:11.94
12 Abel Moya Acosta 58.36 1:08.01 Peru 59.6758.361:27.651:11.051:13.32
13 Roberto Diaz Ore 1:03.79 1:09.59 Peru 1:03.791:08.331:17.291:06.841:13.61
14 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 56.50 1:11.79 Peru 1:39.2856.501:04.311:13.931:17.12
15 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 1:09.54 1:23.72 Peru 1:36.981:09.541:19.581:36.561:15.01
16 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 1:11.71 Peru 1:11.711:11.76
17 Juan Chacón Palacios 1:12.73 Peru 1:20.421:12.73
18 Natalia Crisólogo León 1:14.08 Peru 1:14.08DNF
19 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 1:14.23 Peru 1:14.231:15.09
20 Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca 1:16.42 Peru 1:16.421:25.99
21 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 1:17.57 Peru 1:20.521:17.57
22 Paolo Fabrizio Mogollón Bolivia 1:17.82 Peru DNF1:17.82
23 Kevin Guillermo Barreto Urbina 1:19.05 Peru 1:27.991:19.05

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Achata 1:13.91 1:20.75 Peru 1:21.521:30.861:25.651:15.071:13.91
2 Christian Saenz Valdivia 1:13.55 1:23.85 Peru 1:24.001:17.871:29.681:33.761:13.55
3 Angelo Vega Castillo 1:15.19 1:26.28 Peru 1:15.191:34.121:20.041:26.921:31.88
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:26.66 1:37.38 Peru 1:43.621:32.701:44.591:35.821:26.66
5 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1:31.25 1:37.43 Peru DNF1:34.511:32.881:44.911:31.25
6 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 1:33.93 1:43.66 Peru 1:39.781:45.051:49.081:46.141:33.93
7 César Cornejo Soldevilla 1:53.87 2:00.51 Peru 2:06.751:53.872:10.811:57.841:56.93
8 Jhonatan Castillo 1:58.46 2:06.07 Peru 2:22.312:04.092:10.222:03.901:58.46
9 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 2:18.07 Peru 2:18.072:41.34
10 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 2:24.27 Peru 2:24.27DNF
11 Juan Chacón Palacios 2:39.64 Peru 2:39.642:44.83
12 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 2:58.97 Peru 2:58.97DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 31.49 DNF Peru 31.49DNFDNF
2 Kurt Ramirez 1:31.23 1:41.52 Peru 1:36.441:31.231:56.90
3 Leon Achata 2:59.88 3:39.82 Peru 3:43.022:59.884:16.55
4 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza DNF Peru DNFDNF
4 Sergio Minaya Pimentel DNF Peru DNFDNF
4 Victor Oliden Sisniegas DNF Peru DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Achata 17.62 18.39 Peru 17.6319.7518.6517.6218.90
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 17.36 19.28 Peru 17.3617.9426.4519.8420.05
3 Angelo Vega Castillo 15.36 20.60 Peru 21.5620.3529.9919.9015.36
4 Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca 21.73 23.40 Peru 23.3724.1222.7221.7327.21
5 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 21.74 26.71 Peru 28.9328.0727.8621.7424.20
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 26.31 31.83 Peru 40.6427.3931.9826.3136.13

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 16.29 17.61 Peru 18.0816.2918.8918.2816.48
2 Angelo Vega Castillo 19.55 20.48 Peru 26.5120.2019.5520.7920.44
3 Leon Achata 17.12 21.45 Peru 17.8617.1222.1224.3825.55
4 Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca 23.77 25.86 Peru 27.2624.7723.7728.1025.54
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 24.43 27.47 Peru 26.3024.4328.3830.0827.74
6 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 21.76 27.92 Peru 21.7638.4227.3228.0528.40
7 Albert Fiestas Salapi 25.90 29.34 Peru 37.8431.4226.0830.5225.90
8 Edicson Gustavo Zamudio Chero 26.85 30.06 Peru 29.1631.6826.8536.5229.34
9 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 24.04 30.07 Peru 29.4450.1926.3924.0434.39
10 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 27.70 31.70 Peru 41.7927.7029.6030.6434.86
11 Jean Franco López Ramírez 28.68 33.33 Peru 37.9932.9529.3428.6837.70
12 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 34.63 38.14 Peru 39.9134.6337.1737.3543.87
13 Luis Rodrigo Mendoza Taipe 32.65 38.65 Peru 35.6538.9832.6550.7741.31
14 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 28.65 39.01 Peru 41.3638.3337.3446.8028.65
15 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 34.97 39.93 Peru 34.9741.6838.70DNF39.42
16 Jhonatan Castillo 32.06 40.40 Peru 44.7132.0635.1244.1941.88
17 Alex Ríos Juárez 40.94 Peru 53.0540.94
18 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 43.57 Peru 43.5748.69
19 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 49.56 Peru 49.5650.46
20 Junior Alfredo Arias 50.38 Peru 1:04.0750.38
21 Juan Chacón Palacios DNF Peru DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Achata 52.53 57.27 Peru 1:00.0157.7755.8858.1552.53
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1:08.30 1:10.47 Peru 1:11.041:16.391:11.301:08.301:09.07
3 Kurt Ramirez 1:05.83 1:13.36 Peru 1:28.981:12.961:05.831:14.551:12.57
4 Christian Saenz Valdivia 1:19.04 1:26.53 Peru 1:24.761:33.351:19.041:21.491:38.47
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:31.45 1:33.05 Peru 1:32.371:31.452:07.061:34.541:32.23
6 Jhonatan Castillo 1:33.05 1:46.00 Peru 1:50.931:43.811:49.341:44.851:33.05
7 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 1:42.13 1:52.85 Peru 1:42.131:50.422:03.201:44.932:04.26
8 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 1:52.77 1:54.49 Peru 2:12.611:56.621:53.601:53.261:52.77
9 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 1:57.43 2:12.02 Peru 2:28.412:06.031:57.43DNF2:01.62
10 César Cornejo Soldevilla 1:52.85 2:16.70 Peru 2:16.342:14.811:52.852:32.132:18.95
11 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 2:08.68 2:24.10 Peru 2:12.192:47.762:14.352:08.682:45.77
12 Juan Chacón Palacios DNF Peru DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 3.09 3.51 Peru 4.603.473.693.093.37
2 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 3.76 4.47 Peru 3.766.675.024.044.34
3 Kurt Ramirez 4.10 5.39 Peru 5.386.496.374.434.10
4 Christian Saenz Valdivia 4.67 6.47 Peru 8.796.746.466.224.67
5 César Cornejo Soldevilla 5.03 6.62 Peru 6.135.6310.988.095.03
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.55 6.99 Peru 6.105.659.439.225.55
7 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 4.72 7.52 Peru 10.6610.704.725.716.20
8 Leon Achata 4.06 7.66 Peru 8.107.818.787.074.06
9 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 4.62 7.88 Peru 11.779.336.997.314.62
10 Jhonatan Castillo 6.58 8.96 Peru 10.589.599.456.587.84
11 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 6.19 9.13 Peru 9.488.4016.009.516.19
12 Junior Alfredo Arias 7.65 10.70 Peru 10.649.2912.3912.177.65

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.40 4.09 Peru 3.626.174.652.404.00
2 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 3.69 4.57 Peru 5.035.603.694.424.26
3 Leon Achata 5.76 6.91 Peru 5.768.516.717.416.62
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 3.14 6.98 Peru 3.149.579.255.586.11
5 Christian Saenz Valdivia 4.88 7.30 Peru 9.2711.754.885.756.89
6 Junior Alfredo Arias 4.59 7.42 Peru 4.597.467.889.606.93
7 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 5.21 7.67 Peru 6.639.058.128.255.21
8 Kurt Ramirez 5.18 7.81 Peru 8.205.18DNF8.157.09
9 César Cornejo Soldevilla 5.65 8.32 Peru 18.315.659.607.477.88
10 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 4.61 8.41 Peru 10.0210.664.6110.244.98
11 Jhonatan Castillo 8.19 8.62 Peru 9.558.698.248.938.19
12 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 7.68 9.02 Peru 10.747.6810.508.158.41
13 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 6.86 9.46 Peru 6.8611.199.6610.398.33
14 Juan Chacón Palacios 9.24 9.76 Peru 10.3522.919.439.509.24
15 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 9.94 10.79 Peru 10.3110.5113.6411.569.94
16 Daniel Adrian Ramírez Acosta 7.99 11.87 Peru 21.4110.459.887.9915.29
17 Abel Moya Acosta 8.14 12.17 Peru 12.2714.0310.218.1415.09
18 Daniela Medalit Cornejo Soldevilla 10.21 12.49 Peru 11.8912.3219.6310.2113.27
19 Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca 8.42 12.82 Peru DNF10.0419.488.948.42
20 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 11.12 13.11 Peru 11.1216.3014.3613.5211.46
21 Luis Rodrigo Mendoza Taipe 7.55 DNF Peru DNF11.7617.317.55DNF
22 Alessandro Emmanuel Parodi Ortiz 16.34 Peru 19.9816.34

Skewb Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 3.63 6.78 Peru 9.6417.624.623.636.08
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.46 7.27 Peru 6.469.855.465.5010.01
3 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 7.18 9.35 Peru 10.7443.437.467.189.84
4 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 4.34 9.50 Peru 8.578.5311.394.3412.65
5 César Cornejo Soldevilla 7.53 10.28 Peru 10.969.3710.557.5310.92
6 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 10.02 11.87 Peru 14.0210.7610.8310.0217.37
7 Juan Chacón Palacios 9.17 12.46 Peru 10.579.1715.5611.2633.33
8 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 10.32 13.49 Peru 14.4312.3613.6810.3215.01
9 Daniela Medalit Cornejo Soldevilla 41.63 Peru DNF41.63