Crazy Cubes Open 2017


Date
Jul 9, 2017
City
Trujillo, Peru
Venue

Real Plaza - Trujillo

Address
Fundo Las Casuarinas, Sub Lote predio A; Intersección & Av. Fátima, Prol Cesar Vallejo 1345, Trujillo 13008
Details

Patio de Comidas

Organizer
César Cornejo Soldevilla
WCA Delegate
Jose Abanto Ortiz
Contact

cesarcornejo090@hotmail.com

Information

Torneo en Trujillo. Leer la pestaña de Informacion para saber como registrarse.

Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/5 (Peruvian Sol).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 11.48 12.10 Peru 11.4812.2517.6511.6012.45
2 Angelo Vega Castillo 8.56 12.62 Peru 13.6915.838.5611.3712.81
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 9.35 13.01 Peru 14.9013.119.3514.0411.89

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.63 2.27 Peru 1.631.772.213.132.84
2 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 2.92 3.89 Peru 3.823.344.514.572.92
3 Christian Saenz Valdivia 4.03 4.59 Peru 4.035.275.874.424.08

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 33.25 41.22 Peru 42.4140.0241.23DNF33.25
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 35.18 46.57 Peru 44.2145.2353.0535.1850.27
3 Christian Saenz Valdivia 44.66 47.93 Peru 47.3353.6844.6646.0550.40

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 1:17.08 1:23.13 Peru 1:21.501:28.351:25.691:17.081:22.21
2 Christian Saenz Valdivia 1:24.81 1:27.68 Peru 1:25.561:24.811:30.951:28.471:29.00
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:34.37 1:44.49 Peru 1:53.791:40.011:50.481:42.991:34.37

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 26.35 DNF Peru 31.8926.35DNF
2 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 1:56.68 DNF Peru 1:56.68DNFDNF
3 Kurt Ramirez 2:34.21 DNF Peru DNFDNF2:34.21

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 15.82 18.34 Peru 15.8421.5815.8219.1520.02
2 Angelo Vega Castillo 18.80 21.20 Peru 21.4721.5920.5518.8022.95
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 20.26 24.14 Peru 25.9822.3624.0720.2626.45

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1:08.36 1:13.33 Peru 1:08.361:08.391:15.281:16.311:25.41
2 Kurt Ramirez 1:12.74 1:21.13 Peru 1:12.741:16.811:24.511:22.081:45.22
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:18.67 1:33.82 Bolivia 1:39.351:34.731:18.671:27.391:50.75

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.98 3.14 SAR Peru 3.054.103.043.322.98
2 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 3.51 5.01 Peru 3.515.49DNF4.574.97
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.41 5.68 Peru 7.015.554.415.695.79

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 3.00 5.66 Chile 7.526.365.285.333.00
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.43 6.67 Peru 5.287.969.936.773.43
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 3.38 6.83 Peru 7.298.2011.864.993.38

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 10.58 16.54 Chile 16.9415.4610.5817.9017.23
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 33.54 40.11 Peru 33.5450.7536.2146.8037.33
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 58.92 Peru DNF58.92