Crazy Cubes Open 2017


Date
Jul 9, 2017
City
Trujillo, Peru
Venue

Real Plaza - Trujillo

Address
Fundo Las Casuarinas, Sub Lote predio A; Intersección & Av. Fátima, Prol Cesar Vallejo 1345, Trujillo 13008
Details

Patio de Comidas

Organizer
César Cornejo Soldevilla
WCA Delegate
Jose Abanto Ortiz
Contact

cesarcornejo090@hotmail.com

Information

Torneo en Trujillo. Leer la pestaña de Informacion para saber como registrarse.

Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/5 (Peruvian Sol).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 11.48 12.10 Peru 11.4812.2517.6511.6012.45
2 Angelo Vega Castillo 8.56 12.62 Peru 13.6915.838.5611.3712.81
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 9.35 13.01 Peru 14.9013.119.3514.0411.89
4 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 11.63 13.22 Peru 15.3313.8612.2013.6011.63
5 Christian Saenz Valdivia 13.10 13.72 Peru 14.3413.9213.1013.6813.57
6 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.68 14.03 Peru 14.2713.6814.02DNF13.80
7 Jose Abanto Ortiz 11.64 14.62 Peru 15.6415.2711.6417.0712.95
8 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 11.65 14.74 Chile 13.7511.6517.7016.2614.21
9 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 11.77 14.89 Peru 15.0014.6715.2411.7715.00
10 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 12.70 15.17 Peru 12.7014.6417.8414.0016.88
11 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 15.52 16.37 Peru 16.1616.6117.5716.3415.52
12 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 12.10 16.55 Peru 22.9313.8819.9715.8012.10

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 9.72 10.21 Peru 10.5310.199.949.7210.51
2 Angelo Vega Castillo 10.82 12.54 Peru 12.7812.6610.8212.1814.32
3 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 12.56 13.33 Peru 12.7013.8813.4212.5614.36
4 Jose Abanto Ortiz 11.80 13.76 Peru 14.1817.0314.0913.0011.80
5 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 12.99 14.16 Chile 13.9612.9913.4320.4815.10
6 Christian Saenz Valdivia 10.75 14.24 Peru 10.7515.6616.9013.8213.23
7 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 12.20 14.41 Peru 12.2013.9612.8316.4517.86
8 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 12.60 14.44 Peru 15.2113.1116.4015.0012.60
9 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 11.64 14.68 Peru 11.6416.2916.4414.4413.32
10 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 11.42 15.44 Peru 18.28DNF11.6516.3811.42
11 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 13.50 15.57 Peru 16.0713.8420.0113.5016.81
12 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 13.34 15.86 Peru 14.4517.9413.3415.1921.50
13 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 15.81 16.27 Peru 16.1615.9516.6918.3515.81
14 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 14.03 16.46 Bolivia 14.0318.3214.9916.0821.58
15 Peter Hidalgo Rodriguez 14.33 17.02 Peru 14.3321.3516.3417.7816.94
16 Alexander Josue Vasquez Alcantara 14.30 17.34 Peru 24.1517.5918.6714.3015.75
17 Kurt Ramirez 16.51 17.70 Peru 16.5716.8941.4619.6316.51
18 César Cornejo Soldevilla 17.12 17.93 Peru 20.7217.6118.2917.8917.12
19 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 13.85 18.11 Peru 15.5121.2913.8520.0318.78
20 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 17.18 18.72 Peru 23.6018.8418.0517.1819.27
21 Cristhian Beltrán 17.05 18.76 Peru 19.2018.5819.5418.4917.05
22 Natalia Crisólogo León 17.44 19.42 Peru 20.3619.6017.4418.3121.63
23 Juan Chacón Palacios 19.63 22.04 Peru 20.8231.9319.6325.1120.20

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 12.68 13.01 Peru 14.4312.6812.8413.1613.02
2 Christian Saenz Valdivia 11.73 13.03 Peru 13.2813.2911.7312.7113.11
3 Angelo Vega Castillo 12.16 13.59 Peru 12.6712.1613.8114.2814.34
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 11.81 13.78 Chile 11.8113.6217.2115.1712.56
5 Jose Abanto Ortiz 12.98 13.93 Peru 12.9813.6314.3913.7815.44
6 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 10.96 14.53 Peru 19.8115.1914.1514.2610.96
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 11.71 14.54 Peru 13.5716.4111.7114.8115.25
8 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 13.98 15.24 Peru 14.8215.7015.2113.9817.19
9 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 11.77 15.67 Peru 11.7716.4715.6616.1215.23
10 Alexander Josue Vasquez Alcantara 15.32 16.52 Peru 15.3219.4415.7718.0515.75
11 Kurt Ramirez 12.54 16.84 Peru 16.8418.2819.5512.5415.39
12 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 13.93 16.93 Peru 13.9316.65DNF16.5617.59
13 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 15.30 17.14 Peru 19.0422.3916.4715.3015.90
14 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 15.95 17.75 Peru 19.5915.9516.8319.0817.33
15 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 14.82 17.78 Peru 17.5615.6720.7620.1014.82
16 Peter Hidalgo Rodriguez 15.70 17.98 Peru 18.3318.3519.6615.7017.25
17 Cristian Brando Sandoval Quispe 16.01 18.15 Peru 16.2116.0117.1432.0521.09
18 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 16.49 18.71 Bolivia 20.3416.4919.2418.3918.50
19 César Cornejo Soldevilla 16.73 18.91 Peru 28.4322.9516.7316.8816.91
20 Natalia Crisólogo León 16.17 20.21 Peru 21.8320.4320.5916.1719.60
21 Cristhian Beltrán 16.47 20.42 Peru 22.3018.3916.4720.5624.29
22 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 12.26 20.54 Peru 22.4816.7825.3022.3712.26
23 Juan Chacón Palacios 18.66 21.16 Peru 29.0518.6623.2919.7420.44
24 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 19.22 21.49 Peru 23.0621.3319.2220.0828.97
25 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 19.92 21.72 Peru 22.0131.7420.6422.5119.92
26 Rodrigo Monge 19.58 22.99 Peru 28.5621.8619.5821.4625.65
27 Renzo Contreras Flores 20.99 23.40 Peru 24.3422.03DNF23.8420.99
28 Abel Moya Acosta 20.25 23.74 Peru 24.6225.5326.9521.0720.25
29 Luis Rodrigo Mendoza Taipe 18.26 23.88 Peru 26.7821.4223.4530.8218.26
30 Leonardo Franco Ramírez Cubas 18.95 23.89 Peru 53.3621.2622.9127.4918.95
31 Manuel Alonso Mino 20.30 25.48 Peru 26.3131.6822.9520.3027.17
32 Irvin Jhosep Abanto Polo 18.83 25.77 Peru 26.23DNF18.8327.3323.75
33 Paolo Fabrizio Mogollón Bolivia 19.98 25.84 Peru 24.1319.9828.1525.2437.51
34 Diego Fernando Meneses 21.73 26.42 Peru 21.7332.3026.8224.8327.60
35 Grace Briget Reyes Malaver 24.66 28.39 Peru 24.6632.0627.0026.1140.07
36 Charles Duck Castillo Rosas 26.88 28.63 Peru 28.2230.3727.3134.1326.88
37 Daniel Adrian Ramírez Acosta 19.73 29.11 Peru 22.5839.4119.7325.35DNF
38 Ricardo Daniel Avalos Gálvez 25.19 30.47 Peru 25.1929.2130.3931.8132.29
39 Cesar Cruz Alcantara 26.30 33.24 Peru 35.6131.4332.6835.7526.30
40 Dany Yonel Montenegro Gomez 29.24 33.81 Peru 43.9129.2430.6336.3934.42
41 Leonardo Jesús Caffo Villalobos 28.21 34.07 Peru 36.6228.2132.0451.7033.55
42 Marco Salas Contreras 30.27 34.49 Peru 32.7630.2735.9335.4135.30
43 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 29.18 37.60 Peru 29.1838.5931.7843.0042.42
44 Christopher Lewis Pinedo Paredes 34.28 43.00 Peru 45.0742.8534.2856.1741.07
45 Alanis Keity Felix Guzmán 38.71 46.54 Peru 58.0539.6241.9638.711:09.42
46 Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez 43.53 46.92 Chile 43.5348.4946.1148.8446.15
47 David Antonio Valderrama Cieza 40.43 46.97 Peru 1:08.4347.4252.2140.4341.28
48 Henry Joel Salvatierra Bernabé 40.03 47.22 Peru 42.5640.0358.50DNF40.60
49 Ronaldo Quezada 59.68 1:03.61 Peru 1:46.4759.681:02.391:07.741:00.70
50 Nolan Dalton Sedano De La Cruz 1:05.70 1:08.68 Peru 1:10.411:06.811:08.831:18.101:05.70
51 Alexander Joaquin Becerra Diaz 51.40 1:10.24 Peru DNF1:13.9951.401:05.821:10.90
52 Lea Felix Guzmán 56.97 1:40.12 Peru 1:48.36DNF1:21.121:50.8856.97
53 Leslie Arrieta Beltrán 1:34.63 DNF Peru 1:34.63DNF2:08.592:05.05DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.63 2.27 Peru 1.631.772.213.132.84
2 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 2.92 3.89 Peru 3.823.344.514.572.92
3 Christian Saenz Valdivia 4.03 4.59 Peru 4.035.275.874.424.08
4 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 4.32 5.26 Peru 5.594.325.597.564.61
5 Kurt Ramirez 3.66 5.33 Peru 5.516.595.083.665.40
6 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 4.64 5.56 Peru 5.594.645.815.285.80
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.86 5.67 Bolivia 6.094.865.055.879.09
8 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.06 5.87 Peru 6.214.065.116.287.26
9 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 3.98 5.89 Chile 4.953.987.446.716.02
10 Angelo Vega Castillo 3.31 6.50 Peru 8.923.315.586.717.21
11 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 4.28 6.65 Peru 5.777.704.286.657.53
12 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 4.97 7.70 Peru 10.12DNF6.786.214.97

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.27 NR 1.97 Peru 1.901.661.273.172.35
2 Christian Saenz Valdivia 2.74 3.61 Peru 3.527.152.744.013.30
3 Kurt Ramirez 3.82 4.81 Peru 5.083.923.826.265.44
4 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 4.82 5.60 Peru 5.446.027.754.825.35
5 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 5.24 5.61 Peru 5.475.795.575.247.11
6 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 4.75 5.67 Peru 6.056.385.655.324.75
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3.49 5.74 Bolivia 6.795.053.495.726.46
8 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 4.29 5.81 Chile 5.824.296.7612.094.84
9 Angelo Vega Castillo 4.71 5.90 Peru 6.1710.705.625.914.71
10 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 3.61 5.92 Peru 7.056.146.013.615.61
11 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.50 5.96 Peru 6.136.105.715.506.07
12 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 3.44 6.04 Peru 7.713.445.155.577.39
13 César Cornejo Soldevilla 4.06 6.72 Peru 7.286.376.884.066.90
14 Irvin Jhosep Abanto Polo 6.20 7.01 Peru 6.206.357.697.0011.11
15 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 5.53 7.07 Peru 7.397.875.535.958.67
16 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 5.38 7.24 Peru 5.387.8910.256.177.65
17 Cristhian Beltrán 5.67 7.40 Peru DNF9.526.676.015.67
18 Juan Chacón Palacios 4.35 7.47 Peru 7.424.357.027.988.93
19 Daniel Adrian Ramírez Acosta 5.18 7.64 Peru 8.936.615.187.578.75
20 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 5.39 7.80 Peru 5.398.517.847.418.15
21 Luis Rodrigo Mendoza Taipe 5.57 8.08 Peru 6.529.369.128.605.57
22 Leonardo Franco Ramírez Cubas 5.54 8.13 Peru 7.059.607.785.549.56
23 Abel Moya Acosta 4.54 8.27 Peru 7.079.594.548.159.79
24 Manuel Alonso Mino 6.95 8.54 Peru 9.116.958.149.458.36
25 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 4.99 9.23 Peru 7.3211.484.999.0311.33
26 Marco Salas Contreras 7.79 9.82 Peru 12.649.048.687.7911.73
27 Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez 9.37 11.50 Chile 9.3710.329.66DNF14.51
28 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 13.70 Peru 13.7013.72
29 David Antonio Valderrama Cieza 16.77 Peru 19.2216.77
30 Nolan Dalton Sedano De La Cruz 26.90 Peru 26.9029.01
31 Alexander Joaquin Becerra Diaz 28.07 Peru 37.3928.07

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 33.25 41.22 Peru 42.4140.0241.23DNF33.25
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 35.18 46.57 Peru 44.2145.2353.0535.1850.27
3 Christian Saenz Valdivia 44.66 47.93 Peru 47.3353.6844.6646.0550.40
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 47.39 49.84 Chile 51.9648.8951.3649.2647.39
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 52.14 52.92 Bolivia 52.9852.5253.2552.141:02.33
6 Jose Abanto Ortiz 45.33 53.23 Peru 1:04.1445.3354.6452.3852.68

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 35.99 39.29 Peru 35.9937.6338.3243.2241.92
2 Christian Saenz Valdivia 43.65 45.29 Peru 44.0645.8847.2945.9443.65
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 45.06 50.08 Peru 45.0650.6159.8246.9152.71
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 43.57 50.98 Bolivia 49.0947.3356.5358.3643.57
5 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 47.25 51.48 Chile 51.8349.1353.491:03.2747.25
6 Jose Abanto Ortiz 50.71 54.47 Peru 54.1855.7850.711:05.3753.46
7 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 49.03 54.86 Peru 55.5049.0350.0159.071:00.49
8 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 46.00 56.84 Peru 46.001:00.5156.0057.6156.91
9 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 49.85 1:00.10 Peru 49.851:08.401:08.3858.6653.26
10 César Cornejo Soldevilla 1:01.23 1:08.26 Peru 1:15.041:01.231:05.411:13.441:05.94
11 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 1:06.80 1:13.74 Peru 1:17.311:16.481:07.421:26.011:06.80
12 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 1:06.96 1:18.88 Peru 1:41.091:15.721:19.971:20.951:06.96
13 Irvin Jhosep Abanto Polo 1:11.32 1:18.96 Peru 1:32.721:11.321:15.071:14.891:26.91
14 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 1:16.19 1:20.03 Peru 1:18.941:16.191:43.981:18.681:22.48
15 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 1:09.22 1:20.68 Peru 1:35.251:09.221:16.301:30.991:14.76
16 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 1:17.83 1:26.11 Peru 1:20.741:17.831:31.361:26.231:42.12
17 Juan Chacón Palacios 1:10.52 1:27.06 Peru 1:26.43DNF1:25.531:10.521:29.22
18 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 53.25 DNF Peru DNF53.251:03.571:06.83DNF
19 Abel Moya Acosta 1:41.28 Peru 1:42.421:41.28
20 Ricardo Daniel Avalos Gálvez 1:56.29 Peru DNF1:56.29

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 1:17.08 1:23.13 Peru 1:21.501:28.351:25.691:17.081:22.21
2 Christian Saenz Valdivia 1:24.81 1:27.68 Peru 1:25.561:24.811:30.951:28.471:29.00
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:34.37 1:44.49 Peru 1:53.791:40.011:50.481:42.991:34.37
4 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 1:37.55 1:51.30 Peru 1:59.461:37.551:47.541:48.901:57.46
5 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:40.54 1:51.32 Chile 1:40.542:00.941:44.631:52.641:56.68
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:53.44 1:59.64 Bolivia 1:55.051:55.012:12.842:08.861:53.44
7 César Cornejo Soldevilla 2:04.06 Peru 2:15.432:04.06
8 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 2:10.03 Peru 2:10.032:11.98
9 Juan Chacón Palacios 2:41.07 Peru 2:50.142:41.07
10 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez DNF Peru DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 26.35 DNF Peru 31.8926.35DNF
2 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 1:56.68 DNF Peru 1:56.68DNFDNF
3 Kurt Ramirez 2:34.21 DNF Peru DNFDNF2:34.21
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 15.82 18.34 Peru 15.8421.5815.8219.1520.02
2 Angelo Vega Castillo 18.80 21.20 Peru 21.4721.5920.5518.8022.95
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 20.26 24.14 Peru 25.9822.3624.0720.2626.45
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 20.28 24.88 Chile 22.5823.16DNF28.9120.28
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 22.24 25.61 Peru 22.2427.6924.0530.7525.10
6 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 23.99 26.19 Peru 23.9927.7225.7525.0928.43
7 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 26.32 30.10 Peru DNF31.1028.5130.6926.32
8 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 27.51 30.32 Peru 27.70DNF30.8332.4227.51
9 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 22.40 31.28 Peru 22.4030.2830.3833.1836.14
10 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 31.35 34.47 Bolivia 35.4050.2633.9231.3534.08
11 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 27.69 42.35 Peru 41.18DNF47.4538.4227.69
12 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 34.47 46.00 Peru 50.9934.4742.4849.0846.45
13 César Cornejo Soldevilla 44.25 49.69 Peru 48.6446.6054.3444.2553.84

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1:08.36 1:13.33 Peru 1:08.361:08.391:15.281:16.311:25.41
2 Kurt Ramirez 1:12.74 1:21.13 Peru 1:12.741:16.811:24.511:22.081:45.22
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:18.67 1:33.82 Bolivia 1:39.351:34.731:18.671:27.391:50.75
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:17.99 1:33.94 Chile 1:32.911:34.841:39.731:17.991:34.07
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:20.85 1:37.55 Peru 1:31.211:39.651:20.851:41.801:42.02
6 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 1:44.50 1:47.16 Peru 1:58.031:48.701:44.501:47.061:45.72
7 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 1:43.30 1:51.30 Peru 1:43.871:43.301:50.732:10.061:59.30
8 Jose Abanto Ortiz 1:51.19 2:14.66 Peru 2:34.201:51.192:03.032:06.742:36.28
9 César Cornejo Soldevilla 2:18.05 2:33.55 Peru 2:20.602:18.052:28.432:51.61DNF
10 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 2:16.46 2:37.48 Peru 2:22.57DNF2:39.472:50.402:16.46

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.98 3.14 SAR Peru 3.054.103.043.322.98
2 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 3.51 5.01 Peru 3.515.49DNF4.574.97
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.41 5.68 Peru 7.015.554.415.695.79
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.81 6.76 Peru 6.9113.586.676.695.81
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.37 6.91 Bolivia 8.925.3711.176.075.75
6 Christian Saenz Valdivia 4.71 7.95 Peru 4.7111.526.676.9210.26

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.79 4.43 Peru 2.7910.423.645.114.55
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.74 4.76 Peru 5.5010.014.933.743.84
3 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 4.87 5.46 Peru 6.406.034.964.875.39
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.37 5.62 Bolivia 4.376.206.294.377.57
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.76 6.64 Peru 6.9010.516.035.766.98
6 Christian Saenz Valdivia 6.33 8.61 Peru 7.8610.129.156.338.82
7 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 8.42 8.93 Chile 8.4611.019.888.428.44
8 César Cornejo Soldevilla 6.45 8.96 Peru 8.5310.9310.667.696.45
9 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 8.35 9.60 Peru 10.1614.778.359.349.31
10 Juan Chacón Palacios 9.01 9.87 Peru 9.999.739.0110.069.88
11 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 8.13 13.21 Peru 17.3114.4112.4212.818.13
12 Kurt Ramirez 10.75 DNF Peru DNF12.2711.5810.75DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 3.24 3.78 Peru 6.583.243.943.833.56
2 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 4.37 5.45 Peru 6.635.504.375.195.66
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 2.70 5.51 Peru 6.636.642.704.735.17
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3.92 5.77 Bolivia 5.263.926.94DNF5.11
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.59 7.63 Peru 9.758.554.595.838.50
6 Christian Saenz Valdivia 5.94 7.77 Peru 8.015.948.189.417.11
7 Kurt Ramirez 5.37 7.93 Peru 8.115.378.79DNF6.89
8 Juan Chacón Palacios 7.85 9.12 Peru 7.859.638.299.4311.60
9 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 4.89 9.42 Chile 11.859.684.897.1611.42
10 César Cornejo Soldevilla 6.82 9.70 Peru 9.1014.2910.309.706.82
11 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 7.01 10.10 Peru 15.667.547.017.1123.91
12 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 8.75 10.15 Peru 13.178.759.019.8111.64
13 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 9.09 12.10 Peru 10.4416.1412.839.0913.02
14 Daniel Adrian Ramírez Acosta 7.81 12.24 Peru 12.467.8114.649.6114.64
15 Charles Duck Castillo Rosas 9.31 12.26 Peru 11.9313.5420.1111.329.31
16 Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez 10.58 12.34 Chile 11.0613.4412.5210.5814.49
17 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 11.19 13.36 Peru 11.1912.8215.0112.2517.03
18 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 10.91 15.05 Peru 21.9810.9116.5213.4215.21
19 Alanis Keity Felix Guzmán 9.94 15.56 Peru 15.819.9416.9415.7115.17
20 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 13.75 17.07 Peru 13.75DNF21.9014.9814.34
21 Daniela Medalit Cornejo Soldevilla 10.84 18.18 Peru 21.9924.0320.0612.5010.84

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 3.00 5.66 Chile 7.526.365.285.333.00
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.43 6.67 Peru 5.287.969.936.773.43
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 3.38 6.83 Peru 7.298.2011.864.993.38
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.85 7.76 Peru 7.299.906.819.184.85
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.30 8.31 Bolivia 7.2610.258.269.414.30
6 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 5.13 8.44 Peru 8.047.469.8210.515.13
7 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 4.80 9.13 Peru 18.5113.566.657.174.80
8 Juan Chacón Palacios 4.21 9.92 Peru 11.158.1613.3210.464.21
9 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 7.90 11.07 Peru 7.9017.5010.6610.9311.62
10 César Cornejo Soldevilla 9.51 12.11 Peru 12.1713.3817.919.5110.77
11 Christian Saenz Valdivia 11.16 DNF Peru DNF11.1615.2814.94DNS

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 10.58 16.54 Chile 16.9415.4610.5817.9017.23
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 33.54 40.11 Peru 33.5450.7536.2146.8037.33
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 58.92 Peru DNF58.92
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:04.12 Bolivia 1:05.681:04.12