Cowboys Summer 2016


Date
Jul 2 - 3, 2016
City
Novopokrovka, Kharkiv region, Ukraine
Venue

Novopokrovskiy DK

Address
14 Vishtalya street, Novopokrovka, Kharkiv region, Ukraine
Website
Cowboys Summer 2016 website
Organizers
Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) and Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль)
WCA Delegate
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)
Contact
krohag92@gmail.com, viducksize45@gmail.com, melikyan.artem@gmail.com
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) won with an average of 10.29 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) finished second (10.49) and Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) finished third (10.77).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 9.76 10.29 Ukraine 10.5210.369.76DNF9.98
2 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 9.93 10.49 Ukraine 11.4610.039.9713.949.93
3 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 9.86 10.77 Ukraine 10.4111.439.8610.4713.52

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.35 4.06 Ukraine 3.924.543.353.716.58
2 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 3.26 4.18 Ukraine 3.813.743.265.00DNF
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.08 4.62 Ukraine 3.776.333.756.553.08

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 33.91 42.23 Ukraine 33.9139.8243.9444.8842.94
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 40.90 42.60 Ukraine 54.4841.9940.9041.6444.18
3 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 37.84 46.36 Ukraine 43.7737.8447.0948.2250.83

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 1:23.46 1:32.03 Ukraine 1:31.661:37.041:40.311:27.391:23.46
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:22.24 1:36.32 Ukraine 1:39.672:11.241:32.351:36.951:22.24
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:36.59 1:43.94 Ukraine 1:56.601:43.271:36.591:42.711:45.83

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 36.87 NR DNF Ukraine 2:05.3936.87DNF
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:45.69 DNF Ukraine DNF2:25.611:45.69
3 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:56.70 DNF Ukraine DNF2:17.421:56.70

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 26 30.67 Ukraine 312635
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 29 31.33 Ukraine 303529
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 29 35.33 Ukraine 383929

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 14.50 14.76 Ukraine 17.6814.5014.8714.8714.54
2 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 15.01 17.33 Ukraine 18.0219.2718.9415.0115.04
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 15.85 19.52 Ukraine 22.9728.6215.8517.6217.96

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kostiantyn Koptiev (Костянтин Коптєв) 3.92 4.27 Ukraine 4.503.925.104.064.24
2 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 2.63 5.09 Ukraine 6.164.304.82DNF2.63
3 Denys Hlybokyi (Денис Глибокий) 4.12 5.20 Ukraine 5.59DNF4.124.515.50

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 5.31 5.83 Ukraine 11.066.675.445.315.39
2 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 3.22 5.99 Ukraine 5.596.447.905.943.22
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5.01 6.81 Ukraine 7.585.015.797.537.11

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 8:04.16 DNF Ukraine 8:04.16DNFDNS
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 8:24.17 DNF Ukraine 9:47.248:24.17DNF