Copa de Invierno SanLo 2018


Date
Aug 4, 2018
City
Asunción, Paraguay
Venue

Facultad Politécnica - Universidad Nacional de Asunción

Address
Av. Mcal López 3492 c/ 26 de Febrero
Details

Aula Magna

Organizers
Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta and Giovanni Mendez
WCA Delegate
Gustavo Riveiro
Contact

Club de SpeedCubing del Paraguay - CSC-PY

Information

Club de Speed Cubing del Paraguay (CSC-PY)
Teléfono: +595971302442
En Facebook: www.facebook.com/CuboRubikPy
En Instagram y Twitter: @cuborubik_py

Events
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₲15,000 (Paraguayan Guaraní).

La inscripción debe realizarse en la pestaña "Registrarse", que estará habilitada hasta el jueves 2 de agosto a las 00:00 hs (Hora Paraguaya). No se permitirán inscripciones en el día.

Costos de inscripción:

Gs. 15000, hasta el domingo 29 de julio (sin costo para miembros)

Gs. 25000, desde el lunes 30 de julio hasta el viernes 3 de agosto (Gs. 10000 para miembros)

Gs. 30000, en el día del torneo (Gs. 20000 para miembros)

La inscripción será confirmada una vez abonado el monto correspondiente a las categorías inscriptas mediante Giros Tigo al 0984 62 05 95 - Giovanni Mendez (contacto vía llamada o whatsapp)

Una vez abonado el monto de inscripción, este no tendrá devolución. Por consulta sobre otros métodos, contactar a la organización a cubosrpy@gmail.com


Registration must be made in the "Register" tab, which will be enabled until Thursday, August 2 at 00:00 hs (Paraguayan Time). On-site registration will not be allowed

Registration costs:

Gs. 15,000, until Sunday, July 29 (at no cost to members)

Gs. 25000, from Monday, July 30 to Friday, August 3 (Gs 10000 for members)

Gs. 30000, on the day of the tournament (Gs. 20,000 for members)

Registration will be confirmed once the competitor send the payment using GirosTigo to 0984 62 05 95 - Giovanni Mendez (contact via call or whatsapp)

Once the registration fee has been paid, it will not be refunded. To ask about other payment methods, contact the organization at cubosrpy@gmail.com

Adriana Belén Torres Álvarez - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 19.28 23.78 Paraguay 29.1626.5120.1719.2824.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:47.67 1:59.51 Paraguay 1:47.67DNF1:51.042:12.381:55.12

Ana Burguez - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.67 15.53 Paraguay 16.1618.4914.0716.3613.67
First 6 14.54 17.98 Paraguay 22.1816.1615.9814.5421.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 58.34 1:07.99 Paraguay 1:08.641:10.2558.341:12.431:05.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 22.65 25.95 Paraguay 25.6830.7127.4422.6524.72
First 1 22.87 27.98 Paraguay 23.3731.5322.8732.7229.03

Armin Ralf Pigisch Hahner - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 30.38 34.63 Paraguay 46.7238.0630.3835.3730.45

Brahian David López Gamarra - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 35.27 38.62 Paraguay 39.7239.4736.6635.271:13.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 1:11.12 1:37.16 Paraguay 1:11.122:15.061:30.421:55.901:25.16
Pyraminx First 8 13.79 1:02.99 Paraguay 25.032:13.072:37.7213.7930.88

Carlos Rotela - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.90 19.68 Paraguay 21.6820.4125.4316.9016.96
First 8 14.83 19.03 Paraguay 21.5319.5920.9616.5314.83

Daniel Maidana - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 9 17.05 19.48 Paraguay 19.7618.8919.8619.7917.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:04.96 1:13.68 Paraguay 1:04.961:21.261:14.171:19.831:07.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:47.93 2:55.86 Paraguay 3:07.672:55.082:59.462:53.032:47.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 49.92 58.43 Paraguay 56.3049.921:00.1558.85DNF
First 7 49.05 54.76 Paraguay 1:19.5851.8649.0549.991:02.43
Pyraminx First 7 11.30 16.37 Paraguay 16.05DNF14.7418.3111.30

Dary Leandro Wladimir Cano Galeano - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 20.84 24.27 Paraguay 26.2320.8423.4224.2925.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:41.16 2:52.86 Paraguay 2:53.902:49.342:41.163:27.692:55.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 51.46 59.49 Paraguay 1:02.6251.461:03.9953.041:02.80

David Arturo Díaz - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.18 14.97 Paraguay 15.3114.9414.6617.4713.18
First 1 14.49 15.05 Paraguay 14.9614.4915.6518.0714.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:19.90 1:32.78 Paraguay 1:19.901:37.321:32.981:28.701:36.66

Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 18.09 24.17 Paraguay 18.09DNF24.3825.4122.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:26.62 1:37.03 Paraguay 1:26.621:45.431:44.221:34.891:31.98
Pyraminx Final 3 9.82 11.57 Paraguay 10.3513.0711.3016.489.82
First 2 6.78 9.84 Paraguay 9.8211.4112.858.296.78

Giovanni Mendez - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.36 17.50 Paraguay 21.0814.9314.3617.1620.41
First 5 12.62 17.07 Paraguay 18.5517.6812.6214.9820.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:05.37 1:21.51 Paraguay DNF1:26.601:25.611:12.311:05.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:22.35 2:42.03 Paraguay 2:51.282:22.352:38.063:05.332:36.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 27.91 30.61 Paraguay 33.7927.9131.0028.8431.98
First 2 24.67 29.58 Paraguay 24.6728.6133.2830.6729.47
Pyraminx Final 1 5.81 7.28 Paraguay 6.528.167.627.705.81
First 1 4.62 7.43 Paraguay 7.249.049.386.004.62
Square-1 Combined Final 1 20.33 23.31 Paraguay 22.0227.7426.7521.1620.33

Gustavo Riveiro - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 19.55 22.91 Paraguay 19.5521.8424.2326.5022.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:06.57 1:21.76 Paraguay 1:26.561:33.161:20.001:18.721:06.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 3:15.17 3:27.50 Paraguay 3:35.114:15.893:28.553:18.853:15.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First 8 39.11 55.64 Paraguay 1:45.0953.5658.4939.1154.87
Pyraminx Final 5 11.14 19.31 Paraguay 11.1419.4919.5231.0018.91
First 4 11.56 14.07 Paraguay 11.5615.0314.8412.3320.51
Square-1 Combined Final 3 1:43.23 Paraguay 2:13.201:43.23

José Benítez - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.93 17.34 Paraguay 19.2019.0912.9318.6914.25
First 4 15.59 16.52 Paraguay 18.1217.5216.1015.9415.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 56.22 1:03.75 Paraguay 59.231:13.901:03.5256.221:08.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:45.25 1:48.43 Paraguay 1:48.091:53.221:45.251:49.711:47.50

José Chávez - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.67 14.67 Paraguay 12.6719.2315.0516.0212.93
First 2 12.94 15.83 Paraguay 14.3017.6518.8212.9415.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 41.65 54.97 Paraguay 56.9041.6554.4953.521:03.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:31.90 1:42.12 Paraguay 1:38.651:49.831:47.751:31.901:39.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.73 32.48 Paraguay 27.7334.9630.9040.8331.58
First 3 30.71 32.21 Paraguay 30.7439.1030.7133.4132.47
Pyraminx Final 4 11.99 13.38 Paraguay 11.9913.6912.7618.4713.68
First 5 11.34 15.24 Paraguay 14.3717.7417.9513.6211.34
Square-1 Combined Final 2 23.58 29.67 Paraguay 37.7227.7232.5728.7123.58

Laura Cecilia Jazmin Carmona Leiva - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 58.24 1:05.86 Paraguay 1:04.5058.241:52.521:13.4859.60

Matías Almiron - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 15.21 16.66 Paraguay 19.7818.3215.2115.3216.33
First 3 14.61 16.20 Paraguay 14.8919.4618.4914.6115.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:07.80 1:22.04 Paraguay 1:28.781:22.281:07.801:15.051:36.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.78 32.48 Paraguay 44.3932.9822.7141.7621.78
First 5 26.51 34.17 Paraguay 26.5128.3231.8142.6342.39
Pyraminx Final 2 10.11 11.25 Paraguay 14.3510.3210.4512.9810.11
First 3 6.53 12.45 Paraguay 9.7615.196.5312.3917.16

Mauricio Bernal - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 27.78 30.75 Paraguay 27.7830.5332.1040.2129.62

Mauricio Ortiz - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 10 16.55 20.81 Paraguay DNF16.5516.8117.9227.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.14 31.92 Paraguay 28.2535.1035.3532.4024.14
First 6 25.55 36.07 Paraguay 25.5541.6130.9540.9536.32

Oscar Alejandro Garcia Torres - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 35.76 DNF Paraguay 36.68DNFDNF38.8035.76

Renato José Orrego Insfran - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 15.05 17.14 Paraguay 17.8816.7716.7615.0518.59
First 7 15.43 18.49 Paraguay 18.7318.4915.4320.5518.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 57.90 1:06.14 Paraguay 1:07.631:06.381:14.031:04.4157.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:40.36 1:57.11 Paraguay 2:20.612:01.541:55.311:54.471:40.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 23.86 30.14 Paraguay 29.9932.0928.3323.8633.66
First 4 27.07 33.09 Paraguay 28.3943.1935.9034.9927.07
Pyraminx First 6 14.95 15.72 Paraguay 16.1715.7915.6714.9515.70
Square-1 Combined Final 4 2:05.92 Paraguay 2:30.392:05.92

Sebastian Lisboa - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 41.24 44.64 Paraguay 47.3343.5443.0541.2451.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 2:28.63 2:38.33 Paraguay 2:40.872:42.463:40.962:31.662:28.63