Copa de Invierno SanLo 2018


Date
Aug 4, 2018
City
Asunción, Paraguay
Venue

Facultad Politécnica - Universidad Nacional de Asunción

Address
Av. Mcal López 3492 c/ 26 de Febrero
Details

Aula Magna

Organizers
Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta and Giovanni Mendez
WCA Delegate
Gustavo Riveiro
Contact

Club de SpeedCubing del Paraguay - CSC-PY

Information

Club de Speed Cubing del Paraguay (CSC-PY)
Teléfono: +595971302442
En Facebook: www.facebook.com/CuboRubikPy
En Instagram y Twitter: @cuborubik_py

Events
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₲15,000 (Paraguayan Guaraní).

La inscripción debe realizarse en la pestaña "Registrarse", que estará habilitada hasta el jueves 2 de agosto a las 00:00 hs (Hora Paraguaya). No se permitirán inscripciones en el día.

Costos de inscripción:

Gs. 15000, hasta el domingo 29 de julio (sin costo para miembros)

Gs. 25000, desde el lunes 30 de julio hasta el viernes 3 de agosto (Gs. 10000 para miembros)

Gs. 30000, en el día del torneo (Gs. 20000 para miembros)

La inscripción será confirmada una vez abonado el monto correspondiente a las categorías inscriptas mediante Giros Tigo al 0984 62 05 95 - Giovanni Mendez (contacto vía llamada o whatsapp)

Una vez abonado el monto de inscripción, este no tendrá devolución. Por consulta sobre otros métodos, contactar a la organización a cubosrpy@gmail.com


Registration must be made in the "Register" tab, which will be enabled until Thursday, August 2 at 00:00 hs (Paraguayan Time). On-site registration will not be allowed

Registration costs:

Gs. 15,000, until Sunday, July 29 (at no cost to members)

Gs. 25000, from Monday, July 30 to Friday, August 3 (Gs 10000 for members)

Gs. 30000, on the day of the tournament (Gs. 20,000 for members)

Registration will be confirmed once the competitor send the payment using GirosTigo to 0984 62 05 95 - Giovanni Mendez (contact via call or whatsapp)

Once the registration fee has been paid, it will not be refunded. To ask about other payment methods, contact the organization at cubosrpy@gmail.com

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Chávez 12.67 14.67 Paraguay 12.6719.2315.0516.0212.93
2 David Arturo Díaz 13.18 14.97 Paraguay 15.3114.9414.6617.4713.18
3 Ana Burguez 13.67 15.53 Paraguay 16.1618.4914.0716.3613.67
4 Matías Almiron 15.21 16.66 Paraguay 19.7818.3215.2115.3216.33
5 Renato José Orrego Insfran 15.05 17.14 Paraguay 17.8816.7716.7615.0518.59
6 José Benítez 12.93 17.34 Paraguay 19.2019.0912.9318.6914.25
7 Giovanni Mendez 14.36 17.50 Paraguay 21.0814.9314.3617.1620.41
8 Carlos Rotela 16.90 19.68 Paraguay 21.6820.4125.4316.9016.96

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Arturo Díaz 14.49 15.05 Paraguay 14.9614.4915.6518.0714.55
2 José Chávez 12.94 15.83 Paraguay 14.3017.6518.8212.9415.55
3 Matías Almiron 14.61 16.20 Paraguay 14.8919.4618.4914.6115.22
4 José Benítez 15.59 16.52 Paraguay 18.1217.5216.1015.9415.59
5 Giovanni Mendez 12.62 17.07 Paraguay 18.5517.6812.6214.9820.70
6 Ana Burguez 14.54 17.98 Paraguay 22.1816.1615.9814.5421.80
7 Renato José Orrego Insfran 15.43 18.49 Paraguay 18.7318.4915.4320.5518.25
8 Carlos Rotela 14.83 19.03 Paraguay 21.5319.5920.9616.5314.83
9 Daniel Maidana 17.05 19.48 Paraguay 19.7618.8919.8619.7917.05
10 Mauricio Ortiz 16.55 20.81 Paraguay DNF16.5516.8117.9227.71
11 Gustavo Riveiro 19.55 22.91 Paraguay 19.5521.8424.2326.5022.65
12 Adriana Belén Torres Álvarez 19.28 23.78 Paraguay 29.1626.5120.1719.2824.67
13 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 18.09 24.17 Paraguay 18.09DNF24.3825.4122.73
14 Dary Leandro Wladimir Cano Galeano 20.84 24.27 Paraguay 26.2320.8423.4224.2925.10
15 Mauricio Bernal 27.78 30.75 Paraguay 27.7830.5332.1040.2129.62
16 Armin Ralf Pigisch Hahner 30.38 34.63 Paraguay 46.7238.0630.3835.3730.45
17 Brahian David López Gamarra 35.27 38.62 Paraguay 39.7239.4736.6635.271:13.32
18 Sebastian Lisboa 41.24 44.64 Paraguay 47.3343.5443.0541.2451.48
19 Laura Cecilia Jazmin Carmona Leiva 58.24 1:05.86 Paraguay 1:04.5058.241:52.521:13.4859.60
20 Oscar Alejandro Garcia Torres 35.76 DNF Paraguay 36.68DNFDNF38.8035.76

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Chávez 41.65 54.97 Paraguay 56.9041.6554.4953.521:03.15
2 José Benítez 56.22 1:03.75 Paraguay 59.231:13.901:03.5256.221:08.50
3 Renato José Orrego Insfran 57.90 1:06.14 Paraguay 1:07.631:06.381:14.031:04.4157.90
4 Ana Burguez 58.34 1:07.99 Paraguay 1:08.641:10.2558.341:12.431:05.08
5 Daniel Maidana 1:04.96 1:13.68 Paraguay 1:04.961:21.261:14.171:19.831:07.03
6 Giovanni Mendez 1:05.37 1:21.51 Paraguay DNF1:26.601:25.611:12.311:05.37
7 Gustavo Riveiro 1:06.57 1:21.76 Paraguay 1:26.561:33.161:20.001:18.721:06.57
8 Matías Almiron 1:07.80 1:22.04 Paraguay 1:28.781:22.281:07.801:15.051:36.34
9 David Arturo Díaz 1:19.90 1:32.78 Paraguay 1:19.901:37.321:32.981:28.701:36.66
10 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 1:26.62 1:37.03 Paraguay 1:26.621:45.431:44.221:34.891:31.98
11 Adriana Belén Torres Álvarez 1:47.67 1:59.51 Paraguay 1:47.67DNF1:51.042:12.381:55.12
12 Sebastian Lisboa 2:28.63 2:38.33 Paraguay 2:40.872:42.463:40.962:31.662:28.63

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Chávez 1:31.90 1:42.12 Paraguay 1:38.651:49.831:47.751:31.901:39.96
2 José Benítez 1:45.25 1:48.43 Paraguay 1:48.091:53.221:45.251:49.711:47.50
3 Renato José Orrego Insfran 1:40.36 1:57.11 Paraguay 2:20.612:01.541:55.311:54.471:40.36
4 Giovanni Mendez 2:22.35 2:42.03 Paraguay 2:51.282:22.352:38.063:05.332:36.74
5 Dary Leandro Wladimir Cano Galeano 2:41.16 2:52.86 Paraguay 2:53.902:49.342:41.163:27.692:55.33
6 Daniel Maidana 2:47.93 2:55.86 Paraguay 3:07.672:55.082:59.462:53.032:47.93
7 Gustavo Riveiro 3:15.17 3:27.50 Paraguay 3:35.114:15.893:28.553:18.853:15.17

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ana Burguez 22.65 25.95 Paraguay 25.6830.7127.4422.6524.72
2 Renato José Orrego Insfran 23.86 30.14 Paraguay 29.9932.0928.3323.8633.66
3 Giovanni Mendez 27.91 30.61 Paraguay 33.7927.9131.0028.8431.98
4 Mauricio Ortiz 24.14 31.92 Paraguay 28.2535.1035.3532.4024.14
5 Matías Almiron 21.78 32.48 Paraguay 44.3932.9822.7141.7621.78
6 José Chávez 27.73 32.48 Paraguay 27.7334.9630.9040.8331.58
7 Daniel Maidana 49.92 58.43 Paraguay 56.3049.921:00.1558.85DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ana Burguez 22.87 27.98 Paraguay 23.3731.5322.8732.7229.03
2 Giovanni Mendez 24.67 29.58 Paraguay 24.6728.6133.2830.6729.47
3 José Chávez 30.71 32.21 Paraguay 30.7439.1030.7133.4132.47
4 Renato José Orrego Insfran 27.07 33.09 Paraguay 28.3943.1935.9034.9927.07
5 Matías Almiron 26.51 34.17 Paraguay 26.5128.3231.8142.6342.39
6 Mauricio Ortiz 25.55 36.07 Paraguay 25.5541.6130.9540.9536.32
7 Daniel Maidana 49.05 54.76 Paraguay 1:19.5851.8649.0549.991:02.43
8 Gustavo Riveiro 39.11 55.64 Paraguay 1:45.0953.5658.4939.1154.87
9 Dary Leandro Wladimir Cano Galeano 51.46 59.49 Paraguay 1:02.6251.461:03.9953.041:02.80
10 Brahian David López Gamarra 1:11.12 1:37.16 Paraguay 1:11.122:15.061:30.421:55.901:25.16

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Mendez 5.81 7.28 Paraguay 6.528.167.627.705.81
2 Matías Almiron 10.11 11.25 Paraguay 14.3510.3210.4512.9810.11
3 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 9.82 11.57 Paraguay 10.3513.0711.3016.489.82
4 José Chávez 11.99 13.38 Paraguay 11.9913.6912.7618.4713.68
5 Gustavo Riveiro 11.14 19.31 Paraguay 11.1419.4919.5231.0018.91

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Mendez 4.62 7.43 Paraguay 7.249.049.386.004.62
2 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 6.78 9.84 Paraguay 9.8211.4112.858.296.78
3 Matías Almiron 6.53 12.45 Paraguay 9.7615.196.5312.3917.16
4 Gustavo Riveiro 11.56 14.07 Paraguay 11.5615.0314.8412.3320.51
5 José Chávez 11.34 15.24 Paraguay 14.3717.7417.9513.6211.34
6 Renato José Orrego Insfran 14.95 15.72 Paraguay 16.1715.7915.6714.9515.70
7 Daniel Maidana 11.30 16.37 Paraguay 16.05DNF14.7418.3111.30
8 Brahian David López Gamarra 13.79 1:02.99 Paraguay 25.032:13.072:37.7213.7930.88

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Mendez 20.33 23.31 Paraguay 22.0227.7426.7521.1620.33
2 José Chávez 23.58 29.67 Paraguay 37.7227.7232.5728.7123.58
3 Gustavo Riveiro 1:43.23 Paraguay 2:13.201:43.23
4 Renato José Orrego Insfran 2:05.92 Paraguay 2:30.392:05.92