Copa de Invierno 2017


Date
Aug 5, 2017
City
Asunción, Paraguay
Venue

Facultad Politécnica - Universidad Nacional de Asunción

Address
Av. Mcal López 3492 c/ 26 de Febrero
Details

Aula Magna

Contact

Club de SpeedCubing del Paraguay - CSC-PY

Organizers
Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta and Gustavo Riveiro
WCA Delegate
Gustavo Riveiro
Information

Copa de Invierno 2017
Club de Speed Cubing del Paraguay (CSC-PY)
Teléfono: +595 961 102003
En Facebook: www.facebook.com/CuboRubikPy
En Instagram y Twitter: @cuborubik_py

Events
Main event
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₲20,000 (Paraguayan Guaraní).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera won with an average of 11.30 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. David Arturo Díaz finished second (14.58) and Eduardo Villalba finished third (15.85).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 8.79 NR 11.30 NR Paraguay 12.248.7911.4211.9310.54
2 David Arturo Díaz 10.01 14.58 Paraguay 17.4612.8015.3715.5810.01
3 Eduardo Villalba 13.62 15.85 Paraguay 17.8915.3817.8913.6214.28

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arturo Ocampos 3.92 4.98 Paraguay 4.355.003.925.595.94
2 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 5.09 5.40 Argentina 5.285.116.865.815.09
3 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 4.58 5.45 Paraguay 5.964.586.855.405.00

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 45.32 49.03 Paraguay 51.5048.1249.6549.3245.32
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 44.19 53.35 Paraguay 50.3253.1656.571:06.2744.19
3 José Chávez 52.86 57.48 Paraguay 58.9755.751:00.6052.8657.73

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 1:16.68 NR 1:36.19 NR Paraguay 1:32.221:38.901:44.831:37.441:16.68
2 Eduardo Villalba 1:58.41 2:01.56 Paraguay 2:02.162:02.022:00.512:09.021:58.41
3 José Chávez 2:01.26 2:06.30 Paraguay 2:38.512:01.262:06.172:05.452:07.29

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 3:03.28 NR 3:24.76 NR Paraguay 3:03.283:19.243:51.76
2 José Chávez 4:00.19 4:08.30 Paraguay 4:00.194:11.984:12.74
3 Renato José Orrego Insfran 4:31.84 4:46.47 Paraguay 4:38.534:31.845:09.04

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 12.88 NR 16.22 NR Paraguay 12.88DNF15.8218.0714.77
2 Eduardo Villalba 19.69 22.49 Paraguay 19.6924.5924.2821.5721.62
3 Gustavo Riveiro 25.27 31.08 Paraguay DNF27.3438.9625.2726.94

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robinsón Axel Conrado Rodriguez Arias 4.12 5.91 Paraguay 10.796.316.265.174.12
2 Eduardo Villalba 4.45 6.16 Paraguay DNF4.736.287.484.45
3 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 4.38 6.88 Argentina 7.038.5810.355.044.38