Copa Inframundo HN 2019


Date
Jul 27 - 28, 2019
City
Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Venue

Mall Premiere

Address
Final del Blv Norte, frente a la salida a Olancho
Details

En la plaza principal, primer nivel

Organizers
Claudia Cristina Jiménez Castillo and Jose Luis Jiménez Castillo
WCA Delegate
Luis David Hernández Mejía
Contact

José Jiménez

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is L250 (Honduran Lempira).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of L250 (Honduran Lempira).
Spectators can attend for free.

El costo de la participación es de L250.00 e incluye inscripción a todas las categorias.
El registro se considera completo cuando se ha efectuado el depósito, se han seguido las instrucciones y el competidor aparece en la siguiente lista. Si el competidor ya ha participado antes, debe registrarse utilizando su ID de la WCA, si es primera competencia los datos deben ser correctos (sólo primera letra de cada nombre y apellido en mayúscula, escrito correctamente, fecha de nacimiento verdadera, etc)

Enviar un correo a
inframundohn@gmail.com indicando los datos de la persona inscrita asi como las categorìas a participar.

Para estar inscrito se deberá proceder con los tres pasos indicados:

1) Inscripción en línea.
2) Depositar en BAC el total del valor de inscripción.
3) Enviar correo afirmando su participación y adjunto el comprobante de pago.

Para más información revisar la pestaña "Información/Payments".


The cost of participation is L250.00 and includes registration to all categories.
The registration is considered complete whenever the payment has been done, respective instructions have been followed and the competitor's name appears on the following list. If the person has competed before, the WCA ID must be written. If the person is a new competitor, the information submitted must be correct (only first letter on each name/last name capitalized, name spelled correctly, correct birth date, etc)

Send a mail to inframundohn@gmail.com indicating the information of the person registered as well as the events to participate.

To be registered you must proceed with this three steps indicated:

1) Online registration.
2) Deposit in BAC the total of the inscription value.
3) Send mail stating your participation and attach the proof of payment.

For more information check the "Información/ Payments" tab.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gerardo Varela 11.09 12.71 Honduras 13.9111.9211.0914.7212.29
2 Luis David Hernández Mejía 11.52 12.79 Honduras 13.0512.0611.5213.2514.21
3 Jose Carlo Valladares 11.41 13.49 Honduras 13.5014.8211.4112.4914.49
4 Rommel Alexander Reyes Nuñez 11.67 14.16 Honduras 15.6814.1311.6714.2614.09
5 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 14.01 15.22 Honduras 16.3414.5915.5214.0115.55
6 Dennis Josue Blanco 14.76 15.67 Honduras 19.8915.1117.1314.7814.76
7 Ramon Eduardo Yip Yip 13.46 16.36 Honduras 13.4614.01DNF17.5717.50
8 Néstor Emil Rodríguez Flores 13.89 17.26 Honduras 14.9217.0224.1519.8313.89
9 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 14.32 17.36 Honduras 16.7119.4818.6216.7414.32
10 Sara Abigail Cubas Cálix 17.00 18.15 Honduras 17.0017.9217.84DNF18.70
11 Jose Luis Jiménez Castillo 16.18 18.98 Mexico 19.0919.6920.0118.1616.18
12 Javier Armando Cruz Santos 16.92 19.63 Honduras 19.6519.8321.0816.9219.40

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis David Hernández Mejía 11.13 12.42 Honduras 12.0013.1412.1311.1313.33
2 Gerardo Varela 13.38 14.36 Honduras 14.5414.5616.2413.3813.97
3 Ramon Eduardo Yip Yip 14.12 15.30 Honduras 14.9017.5114.6414.1216.36
4 Jose Carlo Valladares 14.84 16.18 Honduras 15.9717.8715.2717.3114.84
5 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 14.65 16.29 Honduras 15.3814.6518.4615.0818.41
6 Rommel Alexander Reyes Nuñez 14.70 16.45 Honduras 15.3614.7019.5416.6517.33
7 Javier Armando Cruz Santos 13.96 17.04 Honduras 13.9616.5324.6919.4015.18
8 Sara Abigail Cubas Cálix 16.16 17.81 Honduras 16.6916.1618.6220.0118.13
9 Dennis Josue Blanco 17.36 18.12 Honduras 20.3217.3617.8718.1618.33
10 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 17.47 18.18 Honduras 19.4319.0217.4717.6317.90
11 Néstor Emil Rodríguez Flores 14.91 18.83 Honduras 19.7014.9118.9920.6417.81
12 Jose Luis Jiménez Castillo 19.60 20.70 Mexico 21.3120.1719.6020.6322.35
13 Nelson Josué Vasquez Zambrano 18.77 21.57 Honduras 23.6819.9425.2618.7721.09
14 Erick Y. Maldonado 16.73 23.71 Honduras 26.3722.1825.7723.1716.73
15 Gabriel Alejandro Obando Gonzalez 24.83 25.44 Honduras 25.3325.5824.8325.4025.66
16 Claudia Cristina Jiménez Castillo 28.16 31.85 Mexico 31.9331.5436.6432.0828.16

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis David Hernández Mejía 11.22 13.14 Honduras 13.2412.0914.1011.2215.79
2 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 12.68 14.43 Honduras 13.4314.4812.6815.3918.14
3 Gerardo Varela 13.36 14.69 Honduras 13.6214.8615.5915.6813.36
4 Ramon Eduardo Yip Yip 13.80 15.50 Honduras 14.9317.3814.1917.9513.80
5 Jose Carlo Valladares 14.21 15.61 Honduras 16.6314.2119.5015.5714.63
6 Rommel Alexander Reyes Nuñez 13.18 16.64 Honduras 20.8018.0016.5113.1815.42
7 Javier Armando Cruz Santos 14.39 17.55 Honduras 16.1928.8416.5319.9214.39
8 Dennis Josue Blanco 14.67 17.74 Honduras 17.3414.6718.5117.3626.31
9 Alejandro Jose Amador Cruz 17.55 18.16 Honduras 17.9617.8124.4618.7017.55
10 Sara Abigail Cubas Cálix 14.30 18.59 Honduras 21.1120.4814.3015.5919.70
11 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 16.84 18.92 Honduras 18.9116.8422.4517.3620.50
12 Jose Luis Jiménez Castillo 16.86 20.14 Mexico 16.8632.2119.4718.7922.17
13 Néstor Emil Rodríguez Flores 19.11 20.70 Honduras 24.0519.1321.8921.0719.11
14 Nelson Josué Vasquez Zambrano 16.57 21.02 Honduras 33.7616.5719.1823.4120.46
15 Gabriel Alejandro Obando Gonzalez 22.93 26.34 Honduras 27.03DNF23.8122.9328.19
16 Erick Y. Maldonado 22.96 28.11 Honduras 30.2829.8528.4622.9626.03
17 Claudia Cristina Jiménez Castillo 28.30 30.99 Mexico 47.9228.3033.2728.7130.98
18 Mauricio Daniel Salgado Carrillo 28.77 31.58 Honduras 34.3533.2929.5228.7731.92
19 Alejandro Josué Fernández Ávila 34.73 41.38 Honduras 46.7434.7341.1350.3836.28
20 Pedro Luis Cabrera Acosta 37.32 42.02 Honduras 37.7245.5337.3242.8059.39
21 Percy Yassir Ferrera Hernández 40.66 46.59 Honduras 42.8440.6650.6550.2946.64
22 Luis Carlos Galvez 41.73 47.39 Honduras 51.2045.5645.4241.73DNF
23 Diego Salvador Pineda Hernandez 43.34 47.47 Honduras 43.3449.0646.6152.2446.74

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gerardo Varela 3.37 3.99 Honduras 3.374.514.893.923.53
2 Javier Armando Cruz Santos 3.94 5.08 Honduras 3.945.655.306.224.28
3 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 4.74 6.15 Honduras 4.747.905.43DNF5.13
4 Alejandro Jose Amador Cruz 5.37 6.40 Honduras 5.755.7710.477.685.37
5 Jose Carlo Valladares 5.22 6.53 Honduras 6.486.846.286.875.22
6 Nelson Josué Vasquez Zambrano 5.49 6.63 Honduras 5.498.125.985.799.07
7 Luis David Hernández Mejía 5.14 6.83 Honduras 6.567.765.148.086.17
8 Rommel Alexander Reyes Nuñez 5.48 6.90 Honduras 7.266.458.767.005.48
9 Néstor Emil Rodríguez Flores 5.97 7.31 Honduras 7.597.616.957.395.97
10 Erick Y. Maldonado 7.19 9.27 Honduras 9.857.197.3611.0810.59
11 Jose Luis Jiménez Castillo 6.65 10.98 Mexico 13.166.6522.2012.287.51

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gerardo Varela 3.36 4.87 Honduras 4.315.263.365.0513.13
2 Luis David Hernández Mejía 3.90 5.61 Honduras 4.127.485.357.363.90
3 Rommel Alexander Reyes Nuñez 5.03 5.88 Honduras 5.836.185.035.628.41
4 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 4.21 6.25 Honduras 8.924.214.257.836.68
5 Alejandro Jose Amador Cruz 4.16 6.63 Honduras 6.677.204.166.018.02
6 Javier Armando Cruz Santos 4.40 6.93 Honduras 4.407.965.20DNF7.63
7 Jose Carlo Valladares 5.90 7.08 Honduras 5.907.286.547.4312.58
8 Dennis Josue Blanco 5.09 7.18 Honduras 9.687.385.095.738.44
9 Nelson Josué Vasquez Zambrano 5.74 7.32 Honduras 9.007.156.688.135.74
10 Néstor Emil Rodríguez Flores 7.40 8.43 Honduras 9.078.178.0512.687.40
11 Jose Luis Jiménez Castillo 6.01 9.19 Mexico 6.019.988.1510.749.44
12 Erick Y. Maldonado 7.41 9.21 Honduras 7.41DNF8.5610.398.69
13 Alejandro Josué Fernández Ávila 7.37 9.37 Honduras 8.3311.458.3415.727.37
14 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 6.73 9.62 Honduras 17.706.739.419.0210.43
15 Gabriel Alejandro Obando Gonzalez 7.24 12.63 Honduras 9.3816.717.2411.7917.97
16 Pedro Luis Cabrera Acosta 13.22 19.27 Honduras 29.2525.3215.7313.2216.75

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Carlo Valladares 46.81 51.92 Honduras 52.1047.6655.9946.8157.66
2 Luis David Hernández Mejía 44.55 55.36 Honduras 44.5553.3955.1857.5157.84
3 Gerardo Varela 51.92 55.54 Honduras 51.9257.8555.3054.7556.56
4 Ramon Eduardo Yip Yip 48.91 57.84 Honduras 1:01.8855.0456.5948.91DNF
5 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 52.20 1:00.22 Honduras 52.2058.9459.451:02.261:03.68
6 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 58.58 1:02.23 Honduras 59.501:05.261:07.8858.581:01.93
7 Néstor Emil Rodríguez Flores 1:00.21 1:07.15 Honduras 1:05.131:05.711:10.611:13.931:00.21
8 Nelson Josué Vasquez Zambrano 55.56 1:08.41 Honduras 1:25.771:10.601:03.1055.561:11.52
9 Dennis Josue Blanco 1:00.13 1:09.51 Honduras 1:04.741:10.011:13.772:15.231:00.13
10 Rommel Alexander Reyes Nuñez 56.46 1:11.10 Honduras 1:21.361:19.001:06.051:08.2556.46
11 Sara Abigail Cubas Cálix 1:06.74 1:11.22 Honduras 1:14.421:06.741:11.381:07.87DNF
12 Alejandro Jose Amador Cruz 1:12.90 1:13.88 Honduras 1:12.901:14.201:14.441:27.401:13.00

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis David Hernández Mejía 43.59 45.64 Honduras 1:03.3943.5946.7444.1046.07
2 Jose Carlo Valladares 46.09 51.60 Honduras 1:19.9755.0546.0947.2952.47
3 Gerardo Varela 43.14 53.08 Honduras 51.8258.70DNF48.7143.14
4 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 45.38 54.36 Honduras 56.3654.9851.731:03.9645.38
5 Ramon Eduardo Yip Yip 52.43 1:02.55 Honduras 1:09.7452.4359.2358.681:11.67
6 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 59.13 1:04.81 Honduras 1:15.181:05.1359.131:08.421:00.89
7 Rommel Alexander Reyes Nuñez 1:02.66 1:05.01 Honduras 1:10.971:03.401:04.811:02.661:06.81
8 Nelson Josué Vasquez Zambrano 58.75 1:05.36 Honduras 1:07.4458.751:19.631:05.021:03.63
9 Néstor Emil Rodríguez Flores 1:02.76 1:06.04 Honduras 1:03.101:11.181:06.001:02.761:09.02
10 Dennis Josue Blanco 53.99 1:08.40 Honduras 1:16.121:18.3859.341:09.7553.99
11 Sara Abigail Cubas Cálix 1:04.25 1:09.86 Honduras 1:04.251:20.161:04.521:04.90DNF
12 Alejandro Jose Amador Cruz 1:07.51 1:13.05 Honduras 1:13.711:07.511:08.501:24.521:16.94
13 Jose Luis Jiménez Castillo 1:16.91 1:23.65 Mexico 1:19.851:22.501:28.611:16.911:28.79
14 Erick Y. Maldonado 1:24.00 1:29.94 Honduras 1:26.601:30.261:34.481:24.001:32.96
15 Javier Armando Cruz Santos 1:22.97 1:34.73 Honduras 1:22.971:50.791:38.961:34.461:30.76
16 Alejandro Josué Fernández Ávila DNF Honduras DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis David Hernández Mejía 1:12.82 1:15.42 NR Honduras 1:12.821:13.241:18.891:17.311:15.71
2 Gerardo Varela 1:31.83 1:40.18 Honduras 1:32.861:43.711:46.471:43.961:31.83
3 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 1:51.73 2:02.36 Honduras 1:51.732:05.882:05.071:56.132:12.88
4 Néstor Emil Rodríguez Flores 1:54.42 2:02.98 Honduras 2:31.081:54.421:58.502:08.292:02.16
5 Ramon Eduardo Yip Yip 1:43.85 2:06.10 Honduras 2:14.442:09.911:43.851:53.963:04.57
6 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 1:55.88 2:06.99 Honduras 2:12.721:55.882:07.422:00.842:48.66
7 Rommel Alexander Reyes Nuñez 2:06.33 2:16.05 Honduras 2:24.712:06.332:07.152:21.932:19.06
8 Nelson Josué Vasquez Zambrano 2:24.39 Honduras 2:24.39DNF
9 Jose Carlo Valladares 2:38.72 Honduras DNF2:38.72
10 Alejandro Jose Amador Cruz DNF Honduras DNFDNF
10 Javier Armando Cruz Santos DNF Honduras DNFDNS

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis David Hernández Mejía 2:50.62 NR 3:02.76 NR Honduras 3:15.562:50.623:02.09
2 Gerardo Varela 3:48.18 4:11.60 Honduras 4:31.874:14.743:48.18
3 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 4:21.05 4:45.82 Honduras 4:51.435:04.994:21.05
4 Néstor Emil Rodríguez Flores DNF Honduras DNF
4 Rommel Alexander Reyes Nuñez DNF Honduras DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis David Hernández Mejía 4:04.16 NR 4:12.88 NR Honduras 4:22.414:04.164:12.07
2 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez DNF Honduras DNF
2 Néstor Emil Rodríguez Flores DNF Honduras DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Josue Blanco 1:18.40 NR DNF Honduras DNF1:18.40DNF
2 Gerardo Varela 4:23.83 DNF Honduras DNF4:23.83DNF
3 Alejandro Jose Amador Cruz DNF DNF Honduras DNFDNFDNS
3 Erick Y. Maldonado DNF DNF Honduras DNFDNFDNS
3 Gabriel Alejandro Obando Gonzalez DNF DNF Honduras DNFDNSDNS
3 Javier Armando Cruz Santos DNF DNF Honduras DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sara Abigail Cubas Cálix 1:02.26 NR 1:04.98 NR Honduras 1:02.961:02.261:08.681:03.301:17.74
2 Javier Armando Cruz Santos 4:43.27 Honduras 4:43.27DNF
3 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez DNF Honduras DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gerardo Varela 1:27.99 1:36.13 Honduras 1:43.241:31.601:27.991:33.551:55.27
2 Sara Abigail Cubas Cálix 1:32.36 1:37.23 Honduras 1:54.651:40.531:37.191:33.961:32.36
3 Rommel Alexander Reyes Nuñez 1:29.30 1:42.85 Honduras 1:38.031:47.081:49.661:29.301:43.45
4 Javier Armando Cruz Santos 1:56.97 2:06.36 Honduras 2:05.351:56.972:10.372:09.392:04.34
5 Nelson Josué Vasquez Zambrano 2:11.35 Honduras 2:11.352:11.85
6 Jose Carlo Valladares 2:29.25 Honduras 2:29.252:51.20
7 Gabriel Alejandro Obando Gonzalez 2:38.17 Honduras 2:38.17DNF
8 Alejandro Jose Amador Cruz DNF Honduras DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Jose Amador Cruz 5.17 6.19 Honduras 10.356.835.436.315.17
2 Luis David Hernández Mejía 7.73 9.15 Honduras 9.2212.339.057.739.17
3 Gerardo Varela 7.08 9.58 Honduras 9.9513.587.087.5711.23
4 Sara Abigail Cubas Cálix 8.21 9.94 Honduras 13.6412.558.218.328.94
5 Rommel Alexander Reyes Nuñez 7.62 10.43 Honduras 11.2911.717.628.2813.31
6 Jose Carlo Valladares 7.53 10.61 Honduras 11.2310.819.7812.607.53
7 Javier Armando Cruz Santos 9.27 10.61 Honduras 22.909.2710.079.2712.48
8 Jose Luis Jiménez Castillo 7.19 12.35 Mexico 14.3713.7611.947.1911.36
9 Néstor Emil Rodríguez Flores 10.64 12.52 Honduras 14.4411.9612.0013.5910.64

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Jose Amador Cruz 3.81 NR 6.07 NR Honduras 6.007.963.815.946.26
2 Luis David Hernández Mejía 8.17 8.44 Honduras 9.918.238.228.178.87
3 Gerardo Varela 9.23 9.79 Honduras 9.7810.799.519.2310.09
4 Jose Luis Jiménez Castillo 5.75 10.99 Mexico 21.9313.785.7511.477.72
5 Javier Armando Cruz Santos 8.72 11.11 Honduras 12.5514.8510.2010.578.72
6 Sara Abigail Cubas Cálix 7.82 11.73 Honduras 11.8213.807.82DNF9.58
7 Jose Carlo Valladares 6.28 12.52 Honduras 11.9211.576.2814.0815.06
8 Néstor Emil Rodríguez Flores 9.18 13.13 Honduras DNF12.219.1815.2911.90
9 Rommel Alexander Reyes Nuñez 11.07 14.53 Honduras 21.6316.8015.0311.7611.07
10 Erick Y. Maldonado 7.40 17.80 Honduras 23.6015.017.4014.7925.76
11 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 14.10 18.64 Honduras 18.6915.0614.1022.16DNF
12 Alejandro Josué Fernández Ávila 11.19 20.74 Honduras 21.0618.9311.1922.2228.76
13 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 17.67 23.26 Honduras 17.6720.8029.7734.3319.21

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Carlo Valladares 4.23 NR 6.09 Honduras 5.876.206.216.274.23
2 Gerardo Varela 6.50 7.98 Honduras 7.296.508.8811.307.77
3 Luis David Hernández Mejía 8.22 10.17 Honduras 10.0110.989.528.2215.29
4 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 8.03 11.26 Honduras 12.438.0311.5714.999.77
5 Néstor Emil Rodríguez Flores 7.74 11.44 Honduras 9.7010.5114.107.7414.13
6 Jose Luis Jiménez Castillo 12.12 15.20 Mexico 12.6818.3512.1220.7114.56
7 Javier Armando Cruz Santos 15.00 19.54 Honduras DNF15.5124.6718.4515.00
8 Alejandro Josué Fernández Ávila 16.08 24.24 Honduras 30.5729.9516.0825.2717.50
9 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 23.10 27.77 Honduras 23.2234.9830.0823.1030.02

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erick Y. Maldonado 26.94 34.37 Honduras 31.5133.5439.6526.9438.07
2 Gerardo Varela 33.52 47.78 Honduras 48.9250.1448.6433.5245.77
3 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 42.77 56.64 Honduras 49.871:20.2748.881:11.1642.77