Copa Inframundo HN 2019


Date
Jul 27 - 28, 2019
City
Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Venue

Mall Premiere

Address
Final del Blv Norte, frente a la salida a Olancho
Details

En la plaza principal, primer nivel

Organizers
Claudia Cristina Jiménez Castillo and Jose Luis Jiménez Castillo
WCA Delegate
Luis David Hernández Mejía
Contact

José Jiménez

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is L250 (Honduran Lempira).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of L250 (Honduran Lempira).
Spectators can attend for free.

El costo de la participación es de L250.00 e incluye inscripción a todas las categorias.
El registro se considera completo cuando se ha efectuado el depósito, se han seguido las instrucciones y el competidor aparece en la siguiente lista. Si el competidor ya ha participado antes, debe registrarse utilizando su ID de la WCA, si es primera competencia los datos deben ser correctos (sólo primera letra de cada nombre y apellido en mayúscula, escrito correctamente, fecha de nacimiento verdadera, etc)

Enviar un correo a
inframundohn@gmail.com indicando los datos de la persona inscrita asi como las categorìas a participar.

Para estar inscrito se deberá proceder con los tres pasos indicados:

1) Inscripción en línea.
2) Depositar en BAC el total del valor de inscripción.
3) Enviar correo afirmando su participación y adjunto el comprobante de pago.

Para más información revisar la pestaña "Información/Payments".


The cost of participation is L250.00 and includes registration to all categories.
The registration is considered complete whenever the payment has been done, respective instructions have been followed and the competitor's name appears on the following list. If the person has competed before, the WCA ID must be written. If the person is a new competitor, the information submitted must be correct (only first letter on each name/last name capitalized, name spelled correctly, correct birth date, etc)

Send a mail to inframundohn@gmail.com indicating the information of the person registered as well as the events to participate.

To be registered you must proceed with this three steps indicated:

1) Online registration.
2) Deposit in BAC the total of the inscription value.
3) Send mail stating your participation and attach the proof of payment.

For more information check the "Información/ Payments" tab.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Gerardo Varela 11.09 12.71 Honduras 13.9111.9211.0914.7212.29
2x2x2 Cube Gerardo Varela 3.37 3.99 Honduras 3.374.514.893.923.53
4x4x4 Cube Jose Carlo Valladares 46.81 51.92 Honduras 52.1047.6655.9946.8157.66
5x5x5 Cube Luis David Hernández Mejía 1:12.82 1:15.42 NR Honduras 1:12.821:13.241:18.891:17.311:15.71
6x6x6 Cube Luis David Hernández Mejía 2:50.62 NR 3:02.76 NR Honduras 3:15.562:50.623:02.09
7x7x7 Cube Luis David Hernández Mejía 4:04.16 NR 4:12.88 NR Honduras 4:22.414:04.164:12.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Dennis Josue Blanco 1:18.40 NR DNF Honduras DNF1:18.40DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Sara Abigail Cubas Cálix 1:02.26 NR 1:04.98 NR Honduras 1:02.961:02.261:08.681:03.301:17.74
Megaminx Gerardo Varela 1:27.99 1:36.13 Honduras 1:43.241:31.601:27.991:33.551:55.27
Pyraminx Alejandro Jose Amador Cruz 5.17 6.19 Honduras 10.356.835.436.315.17
Skewb Jose Carlo Valladares 4.23 NR 6.09 Honduras 5.876.206.216.274.23
Square-1 Erick Y. Maldonado 26.94 34.37 Honduras 31.5133.5439.6526.9438.07
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:10.00 2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:20.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:30.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Mall Premiere.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Tegucigalpa.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (July 27, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Registro
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Protocolo
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
From 09:00 AM
To 10:10 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:10 AM
To 11:10 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 11:10 AM
To 12:00 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
6:20.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Almuerzo
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
From 01:00 PM
To 01:40 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 01:40 PM
To 02:30 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:30.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:20 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 03:20 PM
To 04:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 05:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (July 28, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Protocolo
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:15 AM
Skewb Final
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:15 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 11:30 AM
To 12:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:15 PM
To 01:15 PM
Almuerzo
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
From 01:15 PM
To 02:15 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:10.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
From 02:15 PM
To 03:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
En la plaza principal, primer nivel
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Premiación
En la plaza principal, primer nivel

Español

COSTO:

El torneo tendrá un costo de 250.00 Lps por persona, incluye participación en todas las categorias, diploma de participación y gafete de participante.
El costo de la inscripción se utilizará para cubrir los costos del torneo, y la cantidad que se debe dar a la WCA por participante cada competencia.

PROCESO DE INSCRIPCIÓN:

1.Se debe depositar el dinero correspondiente en la siguiente cuenta de BAC:

Nombre: José Jiménez
Número: 72 92 77 271

2.Escribir un correo a inframundohn@gmail.com donde se indique lo siguiente:

Nombre
Fecha de Nacimiento
Categorías a Participar
Fotografía/imagen escaneada de la boleta de depósito
WCA ID (si ya han participado antes, si no, no envían nada en este ítem)

3.Registrarse llenando los datos correspondientes en esta página

4.Revisar que el nombre del competidor aparezca en este listado

PARQUEO:

El mall premier tiene un amplio parqueo a disposicion y es gratis.

RESULTADOS EN VIVO:

Se podrá ver un preliminar de los resultados que se generen en la página Cubecomps

REGLAMENTO Y CUBOS PERMITIDOS:

Todos los competidores deben estar familiarizados con el reglamento de la WCA. Los cubos son proporcionados por cada competidor, y cualquier cubo es válido. Se prohiben únicamente los cubos que tengan rasgadas las calcomanías, cubos electrónicos y los cubos cuyo plástico sea transparente o traslúcido.

English

COST:

The competition will cost 250.00 Lps per person, includes participation in all categories, participation diploma and participant badge.
The cost of registration will be used to cover tournament costs, and the amount that must be given to the WCA per participant each competition.

REGISTRATION PROCESS:

  1. The corresponding money must be deposited in the following BAC account:

Name: José Jiménez
Number: 72 92 77 271

  1. Write an email to inframundohn@gmail.com where the following is indicated:

First name
Birthdate
Categories to Participate
Photograph / scanned image of the deposit slip
WCA ID (if you have already participated before, if not, do not send anything in this item)

  1. Register yourself by completing the corresponding information on this page

  2. Check that the name of the competitor appears in this list

PARKING:

The premier mall has ample parking available and is free.

LIVE RESULTS:

You can see a preliminary of the results that are generated on the page Cubecomps

REGULATIONS AND PERMITTED CUBES:

All competitors must be familiar with the WCA regulations. The cubes are provided by each competitor, and any cube is valid. Only cubes that have torn decals, electronic cubes and cubes whose plastic is transparent or translucent are prohibited.

Image description

Copa Inframundo:

La copa Inframundo sera entregada al competidor que sume mas puntos durante el torneo, los puntos se ganan de la siguiente manera

Medalla Posicion Puntos
Medalla de Oro Primer Lugar +3 Puntos
Medalla de Plata Segundo Lugar +2 Puntos
Medalla de Bronce Tercer Lugar +1 Puntos

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.