Colegio Newton Yura 2018


Date
Feb 11, 2018
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Municipalidad Distrital de Yura - Auditorio (Cuarto Piso)

Address
Asoc. Ciudad de Dios Zn. 3 Sector B Centro Cívico
Details

Km. 15.5 Pasando Colegio Intervida carretera Arequipa-Yura

Organizer
Yenny Huanqque Ccapa
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact
yennyhuanqqueccapa@gmail.com, nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Ver información detallada e importante en las otras pestañas.

Events
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/7 (Peruvian Sol).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 9.64 9.98 Peru 9.649.949.8511.8010.14
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 8.33 11.00 Peru 11.1611.9211.5310.308.33
3 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 11.66 11.94 Peru 11.7213.0812.1411.6611.96
4 Lucciano Florez 8.83 12.24 Peru 13.4512.2912.5211.908.83
5 Rachel Riggenbach 11.53 12.91 Peru 12.0413.9113.9312.7811.53
6 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 11.12 13.18 Peru 12.2215.4812.5611.1214.77
7 Jael Riggenbach 9.62 13.19 Peru 12.3213.6713.8413.589.62
8 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 12.31 13.57 Peru 14.8017.7813.0712.3112.85
9 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 11.62 13.70 Peru 14.7313.4711.6212.90DNF
10 Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea 11.41 14.92 Peru 12.1918.5214.0418.6811.41
11 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 13.84 15.40 Peru 16.0920.4214.0916.0213.84
12 Rodrigo Zarate 13.89 15.43 Peru 14.8413.8913.9317.7717.51
13 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 13.58 16.19 Peru 15.8813.5815.2918.8117.39
14 Percy David Davalos Salas 13.82 16.34 Peru 19.6615.9816.3213.8216.73
15 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 14.05 16.34 Peru 18.1314.0518.3815.4115.49
16 Hector Huanqque 15.79 16.80 Peru 16.2917.4817.2215.7916.88
17 Fernando Ticona 14.62 16.97 Peru 17.1822.5218.7015.0414.62
18 Natán Riggenbach 14.68 17.16 Peru 17.0214.6821.0116.9117.56
19 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 15.83 17.97 Peru 18.5416.7120.3818.6715.83
20 Leithian Riggenbach 16.77 18.22 Peru 24.5818.9417.6818.0416.77
21 Bruno Benjamín Tapia Covarrubias 15.41 18.23 Chile 19.6918.3215.4116.6722.07
22 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 14.20 18.56 Peru 20.8614.2015.5419.2721.91
23 Luis Fernando Ymata Canchary 16.20 18.81 Peru 17.7520.7616.2018.1420.54
24 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 13.60 19.10 Peru 20.9521.5413.6020.8015.54
25 Helar Gomez Chalco 15.80 19.30 Peru 17.4722.7417.6915.8024.62
26 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 19.38 20.33 Peru 19.9119.3820.5720.5920.50
27 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 14.69 20.39 Peru 20.5120.7414.6921.8919.93
28 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 18.66 21.24 Peru 19.1721.4418.6623.1024.84
29 Carlos Javier Ravelo Lima 19.19 22.01 Peru 25.5923.9620.9021.1619.19
30 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez 21.19 22.97 Peru 21.6829.6722.6424.6021.19
31 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 22.39 23.14 Peru 25.4722.4324.4522.3922.53
32 Jorge Daniel Quispe Cutipa 19.93 23.56 Peru 19.9326.4326.4622.1722.08
33 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 21.40 23.63 Peru 24.3722.3536.6621.4024.17
34 Cristhian Gabriel Liendo Arana 19.48 25.25 Peru 25.1121.6129.0419.4832.20
35 Favio Alberto Garcia Zevallos 24.84 26.43 Peru 27.5225.1924.8427.2726.82
36 Matías Alejandro Málaga Encalada 23.34 27.12 Peru 26.5226.5923.3433.2628.24
37 Jose Rodriguez Huillca 24.94 27.35 Peru 25.3327.9824.9428.7531.17
38 Gael Arias 24.77 28.13 Peru 29.2727.6827.4432.0824.77
39 Gabriel Tadeo Requena Hinojosa 25.48 28.20 Peru 29.9031.3328.8925.8025.48
40 Gadiel Arias 25.28 28.57 Peru 28.5154.0128.5625.2828.65
41 Nicolás Chise 25.27 29.00 Peru 34.9531.8425.2728.5426.63
42 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 23.82 29.20 Peru DNF33.2424.2823.8230.09
43 Steven Grober Benavente Garate 27.90 32.32 Peru 35.0428.9927.9039.5732.92
44 Percy Flavio Chacón Cutipa 28.30 37.97 Peru DNF33.4042.9937.5228.30
45 Juan Gualberto Quispe Leiva 31.12 38.40 Peru 44.0838.3542.3031.1234.55
46 Moises Jose Mamani Jucharo 37.10 38.64 Peru 50.9237.1038.6238.8938.41
47 Alejandro Falcon Chavez 31.94 42.50 Peru 45.7241.2431.9445.2741.00
48 Juan Humberto Huanqque Ccapa 42.25 45.07 Peru 43.1247.7450.3944.3542.25
49 Rodrigo Sebastian Sejje Flores 41.74 46.67 Peru 43.2348.6441.7448.151:37.78
50 Francis Fidel Carlos Pacco 41.79 48.21 Peru 58.1446.8741.7945.8851.89
51 Jossy Nikol Rodriguez Soncco 58.93 1:02.22 Peru 1:12.931:05.8158.931:01.2859.56
52 Josue Manuel Herencia Quispe 49.50 1:07.08 Peru 1:12.021:09.7959.421:48.1449.50
53 Jaime Zárate Flores 56.59 1:15.89 Peru 1:13.991:09.201:24.471:31.2856.59
54 Matias Antonio Sejje Flores 1:05.69 1:30.65 Peru 1:27.231:42.501:28.101:36.631:05.69
55 Diego Oscar Roy Mamani Sanchez 1:14.14 1:37.36 Peru 1:25.76DNF1:54.251:32.081:14.14
56 Xin Zhang (张欣) 1:34.07 2:11.11 China 2:17.652:25.352:09.611:34.072:06.08
57 Neal Benavente Garate 1:21.33 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:28.961:21.331:30.21
58 Raferts Tupac Cruz 1:44.11 DNF Peru 2:31.40DNFDNF2:04.991:44.11
59 Rodney Oscar Johan Mamani Sanchez 1:57.68 DNF Peru DNF1:57.68DNF2:04.992:54.98

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 7.76 9.64 Peru 11.887.7611.269.448.21
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 8.63 10.61 Peru 11.7110.8410.118.6310.87
3 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 9.80 11.55 Peru 12.8011.0812.6710.899.80
4 Lucciano Florez 11.30 12.15 Peru 12.8611.3011.3312.2712.87
5 Jael Riggenbach 9.27 12.81 Peru 13.4713.329.2712.5712.53
6 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 11.19 13.56 Peru 15.5011.8016.4813.3711.19
7 Rodrigo Zarate 12.30 13.59 Peru 13.2812.3013.3914.0916.93
8 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 12.40 13.61 Peru 12.4014.5013.3915.4212.95
9 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 13.02 14.05 Peru 14.2014.7213.0213.2319.80
10 Rachel Riggenbach 10.47 14.44 Peru 14.8910.4716.0313.9314.49
11 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 12.58 14.95 Peru 12.5814.8215.8118.3714.22
12 Fernando Ticona 13.51 15.23 Peru 17.2015.5815.8514.2613.51
13 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 14.41 15.34 Peru 16.7017.3514.8114.4114.52
14 Natán Riggenbach 13.56 15.39 Peru 16.8713.8515.4513.5623.50
15 Percy David Davalos Salas 15.37 15.70 Peru 15.4116.0726.6715.6315.37
16 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 14.96 15.74 Peru 16.4314.9619.4515.3015.50
17 Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea 11.26 15.87 Peru 13.68DNF11.2613.7520.18
18 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 14.82 16.80 Peru 16.3916.0014.8218.0218.62
19 Helar Gomez Chalco 12.61 16.90 Peru 23.5016.9012.6116.0117.79
20 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 12.88 17.11 Peru 18.8015.0612.8817.4621.16
21 Bruno Benjamín Tapia Covarrubias 12.27 17.30 Chile 16.0319.5216.3620.9712.27
22 Hector Huanqque 13.85 17.73 Peru 17.5216.4321.2919.2313.85
23 Luis Fernando Ymata Canchary 16.19 19.19 Peru 18.3916.1917.5421.6523.84
24 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 16.54 19.30 Peru 18.0520.2519.9916.5419.87
25 Cristhian Gabriel Liendo Arana 16.74 20.49 Peru 16.7419.3123.8419.6722.48
26 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 18.48 20.73 Peru 18.4818.7123.2622.3921.08
27 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 18.75 20.98 Peru 21.4421.1520.6018.7521.19
28 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 19.50 23.11 Peru 26.4723.5423.1322.6519.50
29 Jorge Daniel Quispe Cutipa 21.53 24.24 Peru 26.7421.5321.7225.7525.24
30 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez 20.46 24.28 Peru DNF24.3920.4622.7425.70
31 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 22.18 24.81 Peru 22.1825.8423.6624.9427.21
32 Leithian Riggenbach 17.40 24.96 Peru DNF17.4021.0421.4032.44
33 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 20.88 25.94 Peru 26.4132.8820.8824.8826.54
34 Matías Alejandro Málaga Encalada 24.29 29.33 Peru 30.1128.3734.3329.5024.29

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 8.98 10.55 Peru 11.1810.9411.509.548.98
2 Smeling Becerra 9.09 10.67 Peru 11.409.0911.8910.6110.01
3 Jael Riggenbach 10.94 11.23 Peru 10.9411.1811.3811.7011.12
4 Rachel Riggenbach 9.77 11.55 Peru 11.5110.7112.44DNF9.77
5 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 9.65 11.58 Peru 11.189.6510.7013.4512.85
6 Lucciano Florez 9.56 12.23 Peru 12.6410.689.5614.6313.38
7 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 10.75 13.05 Peru 10.7512.4614.9413.2413.44
8 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 12.73 13.82 Peru 14.1215.2712.7313.0214.32
9 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 12.89 14.23 Peru 14.5015.0012.8913.2015.01
10 Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea 14.24 14.44 Peru 14.2414.3514.4316.3514.53
11 Rodrigo Zarate 12.80 15.24 Peru 15.7415.0528.8212.8014.92
12 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 13.23 15.26 Peru 18.5014.7716.0513.2314.97
13 Fernando Ticona 14.42 15.62 Peru 14.4215.3814.6819.1716.80
14 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 15.03 16.06 Peru 15.0315.9416.1619.0516.09
15 Percy David Davalos Salas 14.70 16.15 Peru 14.7016.0517.5616.1216.28
16 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 11.26 16.90 Peru 24.8912.9311.2614.6823.08
17 Natán Riggenbach 16.60 17.76 Peru 17.1816.6018.0718.0418.27
18 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 16.16 19.05 Peru 16.1624.0617.0819.5520.53

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucciano Florez 2.41 2.93 Peru 2.883.062.854.412.41
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.81 3.45 Peru 2.812.854.862.834.66
3 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 3.36 4.39 Peru 3.364.974.014.464.71
4 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 2.90 4.72 Peru 7.102.905.043.405.73
5 Bruno Benjamín Tapia Covarrubias 3.50 4.85 Chile 3.504.785.214.774.99
6 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 3.67 4.95 Peru 5.814.005.033.6712.94
7 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 3.63 5.12 Peru 3.638.455.384.765.22
8 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 3.35 5.22 Peru 3.355.769.485.574.32
9 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 4.43 5.41 Peru 4.436.297.204.445.49
10 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 3.02 5.43 Peru 7.163.796.923.025.58
11 Helar Gomez Chalco 4.67 5.63 Peru 4.944.677.587.164.80
12 Fernando Ticona 4.08 5.85 Peru 4.085.766.868.904.94
13 Rodrigo Zarate 3.39 6.10 Peru 7.746.096.965.253.39
14 Hector Huanqque 3.55 6.10 Peru 5.083.558.377.225.99
15 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 4.16 6.46 Peru 4.977.324.167.108.04
16 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 5.45 6.85 Peru 6.665.456.589.137.30
17 Luis Fernando Ymata Canchary 5.35 6.96 Peru 6.908.677.176.825.35
18 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez 4.86 7.18 Peru 8.474.866.676.3912.88
19 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 4.76 7.27 Peru 8.964.767.306.777.73
20 Gadiel Arias 5.96 7.28 Peru 5.967.496.269.258.08
21 Leithian Riggenbach 5.73 7.36 Peru 8.215.737.686.427.98
22 Cristhian Gabriel Liendo Arana 6.41 7.37 Peru 6.737.558.057.836.41
23 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 5.55 7.47 Peru 5.556.6110.479.216.58
24 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 5.44 7.51 Peru 5.44DNF7.048.546.94
25 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 6.41 8.12 Peru 6.4110.976.9510.866.55
26 Gael Arias 7.01 8.26 Peru 7.018.798.147.858.90
27 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 5.35 8.27 Peru 10.925.35DNF6.867.03
28 Carlos Javier Ravelo Lima 7.04 9.57 Peru 8.877.0415.699.0910.76
29 Nicolás Chise 6.15 9.63 Peru 8.8613.9811.608.446.15
30 Favio Alberto Garcia Zevallos 8.75 10.23 Peru 10.289.6710.7511.078.75
31 Matías Alejandro Málaga Encalada 8.29 10.81 Peru 10.118.299.7813.7112.55
32 Juan Humberto Huanqque Ccapa 18.68 19.98 Peru 18.6820.2518.7920.9126.39
33 Steven Grober Benavente Garate 12.84 23.13 Peru 28.2326.0412.8425.9017.44
34 Neal Benavente Garate 18.42 28.63 Peru 22.1151.2023.0318.4240.74
35 Aldair Arias 12.77 DNF Peru 16.07DNF27.27DNF12.77

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucciano Florez 2.79 3.58 Peru 3.363.703.672.795.99
2 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 2.70 3.60 Peru 3.463.722.703.635.09
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.10 3.72 Peru 3.892.104.193.074.76
4 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 3.75 4.18 Peru 4.153.754.126.744.28
5 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 3.56 4.33 Peru 3.565.354.134.714.15
6 Bruno Benjamín Tapia Covarrubias 4.13 4.80 Chile 10.845.604.554.254.13
7 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 3.91 4.98 Peru 4.756.555.314.883.91
8 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 4.49 5.05 Peru 4.494.505.615.056.31
9 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 3.59 5.17 Peru 6.843.594.454.706.36
10 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 3.82 5.29 Peru 4.795.725.366.333.82
11 Helar Gomez Chalco 4.32 5.52 Peru 6.29DNF4.325.195.08
12 Fernando Ticona 4.17 5.62 Peru 5.745.774.176.735.35

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 35.83 39.16 Peru 35.8342.2343.3136.1439.11
2 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 41.55 44.56 Peru DNF41.5546.2643.9143.50
3 Lucciano Florez 35.20 44.90 Peru 46.6141.4246.6756.1935.20
4 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 42.10 46.13 Peru 45.0444.451:20.7442.1048.90
5 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 45.17 49.41 Peru 51.0647.7245.1750.6649.86
6 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 46.93 52.43 Peru DNF55.3750.5046.9351.43
7 Fernando Ticona 49.90 52.91 Peru 56.091:08.4351.6949.9050.96
8 Rodrigo Zarate 50.21 53.86 Peru 50.2154.8056.3650.421:06.37
9 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 41.80 54.93 Peru 53.8653.0957.8559.4841.80
10 Hector Huanqque 58.45 1:02.88 Peru 1:05.011:00.331:03.421:04.8858.45
11 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 59.16 1:03.87 Peru 1:04.2759.161:13.7959.921:07.42
12 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 56.80 1:05.34 Peru 58.421:13.801:14.731:03.7956.80
13 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 57.43 1:10.81 Peru 1:08.3857.431:16.281:09.181:14.86
14 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 1:03.21 DNF Peru 1:03.211:05.981:11.80DNFDNF
15 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez 1:20.61 Peru 1:20.611:54.79
16 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 1:25.38 Peru 1:25.381:31.49
17 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 1:25.64 Peru 1:25.64DNF
18 Cristhian Gabriel Liendo Arana 1:30.99 Peru 1:30.99DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 45.56 56.09 Peru 47.641:15.0745.56
2 Jael Riggenbach 46.51 51.86 Peru 46.5157.1551.93
3 Natán Riggenbach 3:06.58 DNF Peru DNF3:06.58DNF
4 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 3:20.10 3:34.11 Peru 3:33.993:48.233:20.10
5 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 3:38.84 DNF Peru DNFDNF3:38.84
6 Helar Gomez Chalco 3:54.28 DNF Peru 3:54.28DNFDNF
7 Lucciano Florez 6:27.89 DNF Peru 6:27.89DNFDNF
8 Hector Huanqque DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS
8 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 5.99 7.37 Peru 6.735.9911.048.556.82
2 Leithian Riggenbach 5.78 7.38 Peru 5.786.037.578.5410.50
3 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 6.03 7.45 Peru 7.847.336.038.547.17
4 Rodrigo Zarate 6.36 8.72 Peru 7.266.3615.2311.427.49
5 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 5.80 8.95 Peru 10.025.809.969.027.88
6 Lucciano Florez 6.04 9.12 Peru 8.576.048.939.8614.01
7 Luis Fernando Ymata Canchary 7.40 9.20 Peru 7.4017.258.2210.219.18
8 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 6.83 9.46 Peru 10.816.839.2911.718.28
9 Helar Gomez Chalco 7.81 9.75 Peru 7.819.0511.549.7710.42
10 Fernando Ticona 8.15 10.26 Peru 9.3914.628.1510.1111.28
11 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 8.35 10.63 Peru 8.598.3514.368.9415.98
12 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 9.33 10.66 Peru 11.2511.819.3310.899.85
13 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 5.92 10.88 Peru 9.955.9211.4712.8211.21
14 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 7.51 11.00 Peru 10.3811.0511.58DNF7.51
15 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 8.35 12.37 Peru 11.008.3515.9612.0414.06
16 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez 11.64 12.50 Peru 11.6412.2512.7613.0412.50
17 Bruno Benjamín Tapia Covarrubias 11.25 13.00 Chile 13.8313.0819.7412.1011.25
18 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 10.99 13.03 Peru 11.8010.9915.0012.3614.92
19 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 10.10 13.84 Peru 10.1012.8714.4414.2115.14
20 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 11.46 14.18 Peru 15.9213.9911.4618.3612.64
21 Hector Huanqque 12.25 15.52 Peru 21.8613.4114.9512.2518.19
22 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 17.69 23.26 Peru 26.1019.66DNF17.6924.03