Classic City 4 Charity 2017


Date
Dec 9 - 10, 2017
City
Athens, Georgia, United States
Venue

Tate Student Center

Address
45 Baxter St. Athens, GA 30602
Details

Reception Hall - Room 0672 Right beside the stairs on the 1st floor.

Organizers
Jacob Ambrose and Katie Hull
WCA Delegates
Jacob Ambrose and Katie Hull
Contact

Classic City 4 Charity Organizers

Information

4x4 is the main event of this competition!
For the registration fee, we will be collecting toys of $15 value or $30 in cash prior to competing.
Once you register for the competition, your registration will be approved.
Day 1 for this competition will be in the Reception Hall at Tate.
Day 2 for this competition will be held in the MLC Room 207.
Please see the venue tab for more details.

Events
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.69 7.93 Taiwan 8.338.397.826.697.63
2 Nicolás Sánchez 6.86 8.59 United States 8.186.869.378.249.35
3 Daniel Wannamaker 6.88 8.62 United States 8.486.889.099.668.30
4 Katie Hull 8.24 9.21 United States 10.948.818.598.2410.23
5 Kieran Dizon 7.54 9.57 United States 10.709.479.037.5410.22
6 Jared Stinson 8.96 9.79 United States 8.999.1711.228.9614.80
7 Tommy Cherry 6.86 10.65 United States 9.7410.226.8611.9914.12
8 Raymond Goslow 10.75 11.29 United States 14.7710.7511.5410.9811.34
9 Jacob Ambrose 9.09 11.69 United States 12.2412.2812.049.0910.78
10 Chris Tran 11.60 12.42 United States 16.3111.9212.4711.6012.87
11 Pranav Kulkarni 11.14 13.04 United States 11.1411.3115.9014.9412.86
12 David Beugnon 10.72 13.15 United States 10.7212.8613.6414.8612.94

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.28 8.06 Taiwan 7.697.598.918.927.28
2 Nicolás Sánchez 7.39 8.18 United States 7.3913.468.877.458.21
3 Daniel Wannamaker 6.93 8.60 United States 8.859.436.937.629.33
4 Tommy Cherry 6.23 8.67 United States 9.799.788.566.237.67
5 Kieran Dizon 8.74 9.57 United States 12.789.498.749.399.82
6 Raymond Goslow 9.49 10.49 United States 9.4910.8110.2510.8010.43
7 David Beugnon 9.97 10.94 United States 11.1911.1210.529.9711.30
8 Jared Stinson 9.14 10.95 United States 11.919.8511.429.1411.59
9 Katie Hull 8.84 11.49 United States 16.6313.2612.048.849.18
10 Pranav Kulkarni 11.27 12.73 United States 12.5111.2712.9013.5512.79
11 Jacob Ambrose 11.02 12.84 United States 11.4611.0214.6214.6112.45
12 Chris Tran 10.71 12.96 United States 12.2010.7113.2613.4117.96
13 Thomas Bryan 11.23 13.24 United States 13.2117.5113.2413.2711.23
14 Sean Skinner 12.44 13.28 United States 12.7813.3512.4413.7913.71
15 Silas Starling 12.42 13.53 United States 15.3212.4214.1513.3813.05
16 Noah Joiner 10.02 14.62 United States 11.5816.6715.6010.0219.08
17 Daniel Mullen 12.92 15.41 United States 15.0017.2914.9116.3112.92
18 Nate Hoffmaster 13.78 15.41 United States 16.0113.7816.5815.3214.90
19 Bowen Powers 15.65 16.40 United States 15.7215.6516.5820.3916.89
20 Clay Moore 15.28 17.14 United States 15.2816.3315.4619.7919.62
21 Ian Drake 13.66 17.22 United States 17.3717.0017.2820.0513.66
22 Ian Beljour 17.19 18.84 United States 19.2019.8217.5117.1925.93
23 Christopher Thurmond 19.61 21.09 United States 22.5526.6420.0819.6120.65
24 Hunter Bruyere 22.46 24.91 United States 27.6024.8524.7522.4625.14
25 Hudson O'Donnell 20.25 26.70 United States 26.52DNF20.2525.5927.98

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 7.22 8.10 United States 7.228.498.118.757.70
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.68 8.69 Taiwan 9.668.219.148.727.68
3 Katie Hull 8.77 9.90 United States 10.058.7712.319.5910.06
4 Jared Stinson 8.38 9.91 United States 10.399.518.389.82DNF
5 Nicolás Sánchez 9.25 9.94 United States 10.8210.319.429.2510.10
6 Kieran Dizon 9.00 9.96 United States DNF9.009.399.9010.58
7 Raymond Goslow 9.01 10.58 United States 11.0510.319.0112.9910.38
8 Tommy Cherry 8.42 10.73 United States 10.7611.248.4210.1913.48
9 Jacob Ambrose 8.27 10.79 United States 13.008.2711.2411.309.83
10 David Beugnon 10.68 12.05 United States 12.1310.6812.3013.1711.73
11 Sean Skinner 10.39 12.19 United States 14.5912.6810.5813.3010.39
12 Chris Tran 10.51 12.29 United States 14.8813.6411.3011.9410.51
13 Pranav Kulkarni 10.15 12.31 United States 11.5710.1512.6314.8212.72
14 Noah Joiner 9.15 12.71 United States 11.7714.0013.9212.439.15
15 Nate Hoffmaster 13.02 13.89 United States 13.6914.9015.0013.0913.02
16 Silas Starling 12.22 14.14 United States 13.2412.22DNF13.1116.08
17 Thomas Bryan 11.25 14.22 United States 14.7215.7914.1413.8011.25
18 Daniel Mullen 12.50 15.00 United States 22.3212.5014.6715.7214.61
19 Bowen Powers 12.74 15.59 United States 16.3715.3015.1116.9212.74
20 Clay Moore 13.32 15.66 United States 17.1413.3217.7813.9915.84
21 Ian Drake 13.82 16.48 United States 13.8218.6716.4514.3318.70
22 Ian Beljour 18.02 18.96 United States 18.0218.3420.3118.2421.49
23 Christopher Thurmond 16.60 19.50 United States 20.7918.0619.6421.8016.60
24 Hunter Bruyere 16.89 21.04 United States 21.1216.8917.5425.0924.46
25 Hudson O'Donnell 20.21 23.37 United States 26.2320.2127.7722.9320.96
26 Andrew Reveno 21.30 23.39 United States 21.3022.0524.5924.6423.54
27 Cari Goslow 24.14 29.51 United States 26.5024.1434.9829.0532.99
28 Ashutosh Barde 24.85 30.06 United States 31.7724.8526.0534.1832.35
29 Cesar T. Soto Vivas 34.05 34.91 Venezuela 35.4734.4834.7740.5834.05
30 Harry Goslow 32.90 42.90 United States 1:04.9232.9044.6741.0143.02
31 Julian Beljour 28.78 45.97 United States 43.1628.7845.8248.9253.40
32 Jeff Stinson 34.07 47.16 United States 45.8050.9144.7751.7634.07
33 Ethan Ankava 41.81 50.91 United States 50.63DNF49.9252.1941.81
34 Sophia Goslow 52.46 59.87 United States 1:21.3052.461:08.4958.5452.58

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 24.69 31.37 Taiwan 33.4929.2131.4035.0824.69
2 Daniel Wannamaker 24.98 31.50 United States 32.9624.9827.8634.9733.69
3 Katie Hull 29.67 32.44 United States 33.3934.1233.1330.8129.67
4 Jared Stinson 34.36 36.69 United States 37.8235.1834.3641.1837.07
5 Jacob Ambrose 37.64 40.88 United States 43.4538.1937.6441.0144.07
6 Nicolás Sánchez 37.28 41.08 United States 41.7244.8637.2842.2239.31
7 Raymond Goslow 39.09 42.60 United States 43.4542.7139.0941.6544.13
8 Tommy Cherry 37.73 42.69 United States 40.7448.8137.7348.8538.51
9 Noah Joiner 39.73 49.35 United States 48.4347.2239.7352.4153.77
10 Kieran Dizon 35.89 49.98 United States 56.0744.9057.7948.9835.89
11 Daniel Mullen 45.84 50.25 United States 59.0347.1152.9745.8450.67
12 David Beugnon 48.26 50.41 United States 48.2652.2449.7955.4949.19

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 26.49 29.36 Taiwan 26.4930.3728.1439.7329.58
2 Daniel Wannamaker 29.00 31.35 United States 38.3229.0030.7431.8431.46
3 Tommy Cherry 34.21 34.88 United States 34.3834.2134.3535.9036.89
4 Katie Hull 29.93 35.92 United States 38.8139.7938.8230.1429.93
5 Jared Stinson 31.73 37.43 United States 35.7736.2931.7341.8540.22
6 Nicolás Sánchez 34.72 37.43 United States 36.6634.7239.5746.1636.05
7 Jacob Ambrose 38.13 42.71 United States 42.4254.8838.1340.5345.18
8 Raymond Goslow 32.18 42.98 United States 43.1432.1842.8442.9543.31
9 Kieran Dizon 44.07 45.23 United States 44.5547.1444.5544.0746.60
10 Noah Joiner 45.64 52.12 United States 57.0252.1549.0845.6455.14
11 Daniel Mullen 49.54 52.37 United States 49.5453.1754.5151.1552.79
12 David Beugnon 48.05 52.85 United States 53.9455.9848.0553.7450.87
13 Silas Starling 46.30 54.80 United States 55.6046.3059.0757.3251.48
14 Thomas Bryan 49.23 58.26 United States 59.3249.231:03.661:14.0151.81
15 Chris Tran 53.80 1:00.39 United States 1:05.06DNF53.8057.7858.34
16 Clay Moore 57.25 1:01.92 United States 59.421:02.2857.251:04.051:18.08
17 Sean Skinner 1:02.36 1:05.93 United States 1:02.931:07.951:02.361:06.921:11.79
18 Pranav Kulkarni 53.99 1:08.40 United States 1:09.611:12.041:07.631:07.9753.99
19 Bowen Powers 57.90 1:09.14 United States 1:13.801:22.091:05.9857.901:07.65
20 Nate Hoffmaster 1:18.87 1:26.48 United States 1:30.351:46.041:27.001:18.871:22.09

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 27.07 30.00 Taiwan 36.6831.2327.0730.8827.89
2 Daniel Wannamaker 28.91 30.75 United States 34.9030.1131.4428.9130.71
3 Katie Hull 33.68 36.77 United States 53.4236.6933.8539.7833.68
4 Nicolás Sánchez 33.02 37.25 United States 39.6838.1333.0242.3633.94
5 Jared Stinson 36.13 40.20 United States 42.6039.6540.1240.8236.13
6 Tommy Cherry 34.53 40.87 United States 41.5651.5244.3836.6734.53
7 Jacob Ambrose 36.89 43.98 United States 36.891:02.7838.8650.1942.90
8 Noah Joiner 44.03 45.83 United States 57.9644.7644.4144.0348.32
9 Raymond Goslow 42.41 46.47 United States 44.0151.5142.4145.8249.58
10 Silas Starling 46.98 49.01 United States 50.6048.2146.9852.3448.21
11 Daniel Mullen 46.77 49.30 United States 54.3153.8146.7747.2346.86
12 Kieran Dizon 45.20 49.33 United States 45.2048.3147.9151.7753.23
13 Chris Tran 48.55 53.19 United States 1:05.5155.2750.7653.5348.55
14 David Beugnon 49.32 55.35 United States 1:11.2058.7149.3252.2355.11
15 Thomas Bryan 46.35 56.66 United States 59.1856.7054.1059.5746.35
16 Pranav Kulkarni 57.49 1:04.83 United States 1:10.621:08.021:06.321:00.1457.49
17 Sean Skinner 58.88 1:06.12 United States 1:26.841:12.731:05.151:00.4858.88
18 Clay Moore 59.63 1:06.34 United States 1:09.0659.631:09.751:06.521:03.44
19 Bowen Powers 1:03.01 1:12.68 United States 1:22.631:09.361:03.011:24.101:06.05
20 Nate Hoffmaster 1:18.42 1:25.51 United States 1:25.241:18.421:54.511:24.881:26.40
21 Ian Drake 1:20.24 1:28.19 United States 1:20.591:20.241:29.331:39.001:34.65
22 Christopher Thurmond 1:20.77 1:36.77 United States 1:41.691:32.272:03.301:20.771:36.34
23 Hunter Bruyere 1:32.89 1:37.45 United States 1:38.631:32.891:47.931:37.031:36.70
24 Cari Goslow 1:24.84 1:38.26 United States 1:36.661:43.341:34.782:30.981:24.84
25 Andrew Reveno 1:49.37 2:01.83 United States 1:49.371:52.502:05.812:56.062:07.19
26 Ashutosh Barde 2:03.93 2:48.61 United States 3:22.492:03.932:40.30DNF2:23.05
27 Hudson O'Donnell 2:36.63 DNF United States 2:36.63DNFDNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 50.27 55.01 Taiwan 54.9254.6055.5250.2757.58
2 Daniel Wannamaker 58.54 1:00.90 United States 1:11.501:01.361:02.0758.5459.26
3 Nicolás Sánchez 1:03.43 1:08.05 United States 1:08.561:05.061:03.431:10.541:24.53
4 Katie Hull 1:02.97 1:08.50 United States 1:10.421:19.191:08.651:06.421:02.97
5 Jared Stinson 1:01.85 1:11.34 United States 1:11.541:01.851:12.611:10.871:11.60
6 Raymond Goslow 1:13.70 1:18.49 United States 1:21.691:22.851:17.541:16.231:13.70
7 Jacob Ambrose 1:14.44 1:19.27 United States 1:19.831:21.761:14.441:16.231:24.77
8 Tommy Cherry 1:17.96 1:23.92 United States 1:42.241:29.431:17.961:22.401:19.93
9 Kieran Dizon 1:24.71 1:30.64 United States 1:30.921:36.361:28.311:32.681:24.71
10 Chris Tran 1:33.68 1:41.10 United States 1:33.681:37.311:44.811:41.191:45.82

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 52.82 54.72 Taiwan 58.8454.6552.8256.2653.25
2 Daniel Wannamaker 59.82 1:04.40 United States 1:04.8459.821:12.911:03.161:05.20
3 Jared Stinson 59.20 1:07.73 United States 1:08.631:04.7959.201:25.181:09.78
4 Katie Hull 1:00.29 1:08.33 United States 1:04.191:13.241:09.131:00.291:11.67
5 Tommy Cherry 1:13.75 1:21.32 United States 1:20.861:13.751:25.291:21.821:21.27
6 Raymond Goslow 1:13.16 1:21.71 United States 1:29.531:25.291:13.161:19.321:20.53
7 Nicolás Sánchez 1:06.16 1:22.31 United States 1:19.51DNF1:32.901:06.161:14.51
8 Jacob Ambrose 1:18.35 1:24.93 United States 1:49.361:19.161:18.351:26.671:28.97
9 Kieran Dizon 1:22.30 1:32.40 United States 1:22.301:44.461:39.071:30.841:27.28
10 Chris Tran 1:28.87 1:34.37 United States 1:38.821:30.351:33.941:28.871:54.95
11 Noah Joiner 1:24.79 1:36.32 United States 1:39.281:24.791:34.821:34.871:48.75
12 Daniel Mullen 1:36.51 1:39.67 United States 1:53.961:42.441:39.161:37.411:36.51
13 Silas Starling 1:45.38 1:50.25 United States 1:51.042:13.121:53.181:46.521:45.38
14 Sean Skinner 1:40.85 1:56.44 United States 1:53.691:57.331:40.851:59.761:58.31
15 Thomas Bryan 1:49.44 2:02.93 United States 2:11.212:07.561:57.441:49.442:03.79

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 53.23 55.98 Taiwan 54.5259.0953.2355.5657.86
2 Daniel Wannamaker 57.60 1:02.99 United States 1:03.041:04.711:02.3357.601:03.61
3 Katie Hull 1:03.99 1:07.50 United States 1:05.221:03.991:07.481:11.601:09.79
4 Jared Stinson 1:04.57 1:08.97 United States 1:10.941:08.891:15.241:07.071:04.57
5 Tommy Cherry 1:13.69 1:16.37 United States 1:14.961:18.381:20.601:13.691:15.77
6 Raymond Goslow 1:11.03 1:18.06 United States 1:11.031:15.631:23.411:15.701:22.85
7 Nicolás Sánchez 1:05.87 1:18.95 United States 1:20.481:05.871:16.231:20.141:23.37
8 Jacob Ambrose 1:17.90 1:26.16 United States 1:17.901:39.921:29.981:21.911:26.58
9 Kieran Dizon 1:23.23 1:30.16 United States 1:42.271:34.231:27.621:28.621:23.23
10 Noah Joiner 1:23.41 1:34.91 United States 1:37.551:28.111:23.411:39.481:39.08
11 Daniel Mullen 1:42.91 1:45.61 United States DNF1:43.271:42.911:48.491:45.06
12 Chris Tran 1:44.90 1:47.61 United States 1:46.712:31.761:44.901:47.321:48.81
13 Thomas Bryan 1:43.43 1:50.75 United States 1:50.641:43.431:57.961:53.521:48.08
14 Silas Starling 1:48.32 2:01.78 United States 1:59.381:48.322:05.072:12.912:00.89
15 Sean Skinner 1:44.41 2:02.24 United States 1:49.431:44.412:13.372:07.322:09.97
16 Clay Moore 1:54.45 2:10.97 United States 2:16.781:54.452:04.092:17.142:12.03
17 David Beugnon 2:12.25 2:22.69 United States 2:13.012:58.352:15.712:12.252:39.34
18 Bowen Powers 2:11.56 2:37.12 United States 3:03.852:28.952:11.562:39.902:42.52
19 Pranav Kulkarni 2:19.84 2:51.48 United States 2:19.843:04.652:57.642:38.932:57.88
20 Cari Goslow 3:46.98 3:59.17 United States 4:33.704:12.763:54.333:50.413:46.98

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 2:01.61 2:05.31 United States 2:04.392:09.942:01.61
2 Jared Stinson 2:04.94 2:10.05 United States 2:04.942:17.142:08.08
3 Raymond Goslow 2:20.57 2:22.41 United States 2:20.572:23.772:22.88
4 Dalton Padgett 2:35.86 2:42.38 United States 2:45.482:35.862:45.79
5 Noah Joiner 2:43.97 2:50.47 United States 2:55.072:52.382:43.97
6 Tommy Cherry 2:41.76 3:00.11 United States 2:41.763:27.062:51.50
7 Jacob Ambrose 3:03.71 3:19.53 United States 3:19.123:03.713:35.76
8 Katie Hull 2:32.77 DNF United States 2:32.77DNF2:39.26

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 1:51.50 2:04.18 United States 1:51.502:05.942:15.11
2 Jared Stinson 2:01.90 2:06.68 United States 2:12.112:01.902:06.04
3 Raymond Goslow 2:27.99 2:29.66 United States 2:27.992:29.632:31.36
4 Katie Hull 2:29.39 2:33.20 United States 2:30.752:39.452:29.39
5 Dalton Padgett 2:37.98 2:41.51 United States 2:41.512:45.042:37.98
6 Tommy Cherry 2:36.88 2:46.00 United States 2:36.882:45.542:55.57
7 Jacob Ambrose 2:41.66 2:54.63 United States 2:41.663:09.502:52.74
8 Noah Joiner 3:00.90 3:05.22 United States 3:00.903:07.993:06.78
9 Kieran Dizon 3:03.57 3:21.08 United States 3:19.803:39.873:03.57
10 Daniel Mullen 3:27.24 3:43.28 United States 3:32.623:27.244:09.99
11 Silas Starling 3:42.15 3:47.62 United States 3:45.713:54.993:42.15
12 Carson Claud 3:37.36 3:57.58 United States 4:29.333:46.053:37.36
13 Sean Skinner 5:12.10 United States 5:12.10

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 3:00.71 3:03.04 United States 3:04.223:04.193:00.71
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:59.33 3:05.56 Taiwan 2:59.333:02.183:15.17
3 Jared Stinson 3:02.35 3:18.93 United States 3:39.293:15.153:02.35
4 Dalton Padgett 3:15.54 3:29.59 United States 3:15.543:41.133:32.10
5 Tommy Cherry 3:47.97 4:02.22 United States 4:03.473:47.974:15.23
6 Jacob Ambrose 3:49.98 4:07.23 United States 4:29.433:49.984:02.27
7 Katie Hull 4:00.79 4:14.99 United States 4:35.804:00.794:08.39
8 Noah Joiner 3:57.53 4:17.57 United States 4:36.843:57.534:18.33
9 Carson Claud 5:09.65 5:33.90 United States 5:51.015:41.045:09.65
10 Daniel Mullen 6:40.37 United States 6:40.37
11 Silas Starling 6:52.16 United States 6:52.16
12 Raymond Goslow DNF United States DNF
12 Sean Skinner DNF United States DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Cherry 31.60 39.05 United States 31.6052.4033.16
2 Noah Joiner 40.41 53.66 United States 40.4156.151:04.41
3 Raymond Goslow 59.84 DNF United States 59.841:01.96DNF
4 Jared Stinson 1:53.27 DNF United States 1:53.272:50.98DNF
5 Carson Claud 2:17.46 DNF United States 2:17.46DNFDNF
6 Dalton Padgett 3:36.90 DNF United States 4:02.873:36.90DNF
7 Nate Hoffmaster 4:07.06 DNF United States DNFDNF4:07.06
8 Cari Goslow DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Jacob Ambrose DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Katie Hull DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Kieran Dizon DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Sean Skinner DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Silas Starling DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacob Ambrose 28 30.67 United States 292835
2 Noah Joiner 29 33.00 United States 332937
3 Tommy Cherry 29 35.33 United States 293938
4 Katie Hull 39 41.33 United States 403945
5 Dalton Padgett 40 47.33 United States 514051
6 Cari Goslow 47 49.67 United States 525047
7 Silas Starling 52 54.33 United States 525556
8 Carson Claud 53 54.67 United States 555356
9 Raymond Goslow 25 DNF United States DNS3425
10 Jared Stinson 32 DNF United States 32DNFDNF
11 David Beugnon 35 DNF United States 3546DNF
12 Nate Hoffmaster 39 DNF United States DNFDNF39
13 Pranav Kulkarni 41 DNF United States DNS41DNS
14 Daniel Mullen 67 DNF United States DNFDNF67
14 Harry Goslow 67 DNF United States 69DNF67
16 Kieran Dizon DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
16 Sean Skinner DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 32.90 37.18 United States 38.2440.3932.90
2 Tommy Cherry 36.60 1:00.80 United States 36.601:45.9439.85
3 Noah Joiner 48.08 1:01.26 United States 1:15.1448.081:00.55
4 Katie Hull 1:13.79 1:21.95 United States 1:18.031:34.021:13.79
5 Kieran Dizon 1:11.32 1:23.76 United States 1:21.791:11.321:38.18
6 Dalton Padgett 1:01.11 1:24.11 United States 1:01.111:41.721:29.49
7 Daniel Mullen 1:15.47 1:28.25 United States 1:15.471:52.761:16.51
8 Jacob Ambrose 1:16.33 1:38.49 United States 1:16.332:11.231:27.90
9 Bowen Powers 1:34.78 1:54.59 United States 1:34.782:12.081:56.90
10 Harry Goslow 1:52.19 2:06.42 United States 2:06.182:20.881:52.19
11 Daniel Wannamaker 1:45.72 2:08.99 United States 2:25.051:45.722:16.20
12 Pranav Kulkarni 2:04.81 2:50.01 United States 3:13.803:11.422:04.81
13 Cari Goslow 2:26.05 2:54.41 United States 2:26.053:11.133:06.04
14 David Beugnon 2:05.76 2:58.88 United States 3:16.572:05.763:34.31
15 Sean Skinner 2:38.00 3:01.50 United States 3:18.543:07.962:38.00
16 Silas Starling 2:17.39 DNF United States DNF3:26.342:17.39
17 Carson Claud 2:39.82 DNF United States 2:39.82DNFDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noah Joiner 5.35 6.51 United States 5.358.196.696.945.89
2 Silas Starling 4.92 6.75 United States 4.926.847.276.149.59
3 Carson Claud 6.37 7.38 United States 7.106.378.49DNF6.54
4 Jacob Ambrose 7.90 8.27 United States 8.678.058.087.908.99
5 Tommy Cherry 7.70 9.03 United States 10.058.3111.288.747.70
6 Katie Hull 8.99 9.70 United States DNF9.519.3510.258.99
7 Daniel Mullen 9.62 10.38 United States 10.329.62DNF10.879.95
8 Raymond Goslow 10.43 11.09 United States 10.4311.08DNF11.1211.07

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noah Joiner 6.72 7.20 United States 6.728.197.237.287.10
2 Jacob Ambrose 7.73 7.96 United States 7.927.7312.798.047.92
3 Tommy Cherry 7.02 7.98 United States 7.247.029.859.417.28
4 Silas Starling 6.74 8.99 United States DNF6.7412.237.377.36
5 Carson Claud 7.06 9.24 United States 7.0613.1017.647.377.26
6 Daniel Mullen 9.25 9.87 United States 9.6210.499.5010.779.25
7 Katie Hull 7.77 10.36 United States 9.8511.9210.6310.617.77
8 Raymond Goslow 9.74 10.40 United States 12.129.8211.199.7410.18
9 Daniel Wannamaker 9.09 10.77 United States 9.0911.7111.3411.839.27
10 Dalton Padgett 7.80 11.22 United States DNF7.8912.0113.767.80
11 David Beugnon 13.01 16.98 United States 16.5813.0119.3515.01DNF
12 Jared Stinson 16.21 17.88 United States 16.48DNF20.7616.2116.40
13 Sophia Goslow 29.99 30.29 United States 39.6230.0530.8029.9930.03
14 Jeff Stinson 26.38 34.41 United States 41.01DNF32.5929.6426.38
15 Sean Skinner 17.29 DNF United States DNF32.39DNF17.2923.10
16 Kieran Dizon 18.18 DNF United States 23.43DNFDNF34.7118.18
17 Harry Goslow 28.62 DNF United States 33.3128.62DNFDNF32.52

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jared Stinson 44.81 50.86 United States 51.5755.951:02.4844.8145.05
2 Daniel Wannamaker 46.94 59.05 United States 1:00.881:02.3157.7258.5546.94
3 Katie Hull 52.27 1:02.49 United States 1:08.201:05.661:02.0752.2759.74
4 Jacob Ambrose 1:04.38 1:11.74 United States 1:18.051:04.381:07.291:12.251:15.67
5 Noah Joiner 1:01.50 1:11.79 United States 1:15.981:04.331:22.241:01.501:15.07
6 Raymond Goslow 1:03.32 1:12.01 United States 1:14.301:12.331:03.321:13.181:10.52
7 Silas Starling 1:01.83 1:14.82 United States 1:13.821:25.821:12.131:01.831:18.50
8 Nicolás Sánchez 1:03.89 1:18.17 United States 1:03.891:17.301:18.001:19.341:19.21

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jared Stinson 48.31 54.92 United States 52.8352.221:00.6248.3159.72
2 Daniel Wannamaker 51.66 56.68 United States 51.8559.8351.6658.351:08.80
3 Katie Hull 55.55 59.76 United States 1:11.3955.5556.741:01.291:01.24
4 Raymond Goslow 1:03.47 1:09.88 United States 1:17.681:11.501:03.471:07.861:10.28
5 Jacob Ambrose 1:03.80 1:13.07 United States DNF1:04.821:03.801:15.011:19.39
6 Noah Joiner 1:08.61 1:14.61 United States 1:11.301:27.261:09.291:23.251:08.61
7 Nicolás Sánchez 1:08.36 1:14.83 United States 1:11.891:14.091:08.361:25.691:18.52
8 Silas Starling 1:04.06 1:17.27 United States 1:15.181:25.821:25.201:04.061:11.44
9 Tommy Cherry 1:10.27 1:20.68 United States 1:10.271:13.081:35.051:35.231:13.92
10 Daniel Mullen 1:20.56 1:29.54 United States 1:41.841:46.621:21.261:25.511:20.56
11 Thomas Bryan 1:44.82 1:49.71 United States 1:45.242:30.291:54.981:44.821:48.91
12 Sean Skinner 1:58.11 2:04.17 United States 2:15.831:58.972:13.601:58.111:59.93
13 David Beugnon 1:56.17 2:05.06 United States 2:11.952:06.031:57.191:56.172:11.99
14 Clay Moore 2:01.39 2:16.63 United States 2:19.132:32.752:12.022:01.392:18.73
15 Pranav Kulkarni 2:52.30 3:17.40 United States 3:14.43DNF2:52.303:10.283:27.50
16 Ian Drake 2:57.17 DNF United States DNF3:13.972:57.173:15.68DNF
17 Carson Claud 3:05.79 DNF United States DNFDNF3:05.79DNFDNS
18 Ashutosh Barde DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
18 Hudson O'Donnell DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Cherry 3.36 4.67 United States 4.643.36DNF4.694.67
2 Noah Joiner 4.22 4.81 United States 4.795.724.225.304.35
3 Raymond Goslow 3.89 5.23 United States 5.265.333.895.105.88
4 Jared Stinson 3.82 5.64 United States 5.257.154.943.826.74
5 Katie Hull 4.80 5.65 United States 5.084.805.526.347.66
6 Daniel Wannamaker 5.68 6.21 United States 6.825.905.687.225.92
7 Jacob Ambrose 4.07 6.66 United States 7.417.104.075.489.74
8 Bowen Powers 4.52 6.77 United States 6.524.527.476.319.90
9 Sean Skinner 5.37 7.50 United States 7.646.805.378.078.58
10 Daniel Mullen 6.23 7.85 United States 6.269.246.238.059.90
11 David Beugnon 6.85 8.14 United States 9.319.587.076.858.05

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 3.04 4.47 United States 4.344.296.354.773.04
2 Katie Hull 4.50 5.23 United States 6.854.504.895.425.37
3 Jared Stinson 3.91 5.36 United States 4.973.915.286.055.83
4 Noah Joiner 4.19 5.36 United States 7.436.184.785.114.19
5 Jacob Ambrose 3.51 6.33 United States 6.716.153.516.126.79
6 Sean Skinner 4.67 6.42 United States 4.726.894.677.657.88
7 Tommy Cherry 4.72 6.47 United States 6.136.854.727.166.43
8 Bowen Powers 4.79 7.10 United States 10.327.134.795.139.04
9 Daniel Wannamaker 6.48 7.29 United States 7.517.307.066.489.04
10 Daniel Mullen 6.54 7.40 United States 8.586.547.228.006.99
11 Thomas Bryan 6.42 9.02 United States 10.916.428.968.159.95
12 David Beugnon 7.09 9.57 United States 8.537.099.4712.0610.71
13 Pranav Kulkarni 6.69 10.26 United States 12.678.209.9112.996.69
14 Clay Moore 8.59 10.71 United States 9.9311.818.5910.8111.38
15 Hudson O'Donnell 8.09 10.94 United States 11.6012.528.0910.4210.80
16 William Crittendon 9.17 11.20 United States 9.399.1713.1411.5512.67
17 Silas Starling 7.30 12.06 United States 10.5011.8713.817.30DNF
18 Julian Beljour 10.74 13.05 United States 15.3215.7412.7411.0910.74
19 Hunter Bruyere 10.82 13.17 United States 13.2713.8112.4310.8219.31
20 Ian Drake 7.86 14.89 United States 18.0714.287.8616.4513.93
21 Ashutosh Barde 13.33 15.34 United States 13.3318.7215.4116.7413.86

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Cherry 3.24 4.41 United States 5.563.963.246.733.71
2 Raymond Goslow 2.91 4.49 United States 4.805.165.113.552.91
3 Katie Hull 4.27 5.51 United States 5.396.146.215.014.27
4 Jared Stinson 3.31 6.11 United States 5.283.315.667.398.74
5 Jacob Ambrose 3.98 6.16 United States 9.1514.404.654.683.98
6 Sean Skinner 4.43 6.32 United States 4.634.437.369.386.98
7 Noah Joiner 4.94 6.32 United States 5.547.034.946.746.67
8 Daniel Wannamaker 4.61 6.34 United States 6.966.966.674.615.38
9 Daniel Mullen 4.56 6.58 United States 6.166.398.744.567.18
10 Bowen Powers 4.67 7.30 United States 7.727.684.679.106.51
11 Thomas Bryan 5.72 7.50 United States 7.758.899.265.855.72
12 David Beugnon 5.97 8.84 United States 12.5413.547.305.976.67
13 Pranav Kulkarni 5.88 9.63 United States 13.856.7312.819.345.88
14 Clay Moore 6.06 10.24 United States 11.9916.529.496.069.23
15 Silas Starling 7.41 10.45 United States 8.8613.789.987.4112.52
16 Hudson O'Donnell 7.48 10.72 United States 15.0314.989.637.487.56
17 Ian Beljour 9.74 11.13 United States 11.2012.1716.5310.019.74
18 Julian Beljour 10.99 12.22 United States 11.7413.8711.04DNF10.99
19 William Crittendon 9.66 12.71 United States 14.8314.1010.139.6613.89
20 Ian Drake 9.07 14.06 United States 28.1114.3212.919.0714.95
21 Ashutosh Barde 12.20 14.91 United States 20.4215.5512.4816.7112.20
22 Hunter Bruyere 6.57 16.22 United States 17.4211.076.5720.1720.26
23 Cari Goslow 13.98 16.99 United States 23.9914.0220.3913.9816.55
24 Andrew Reveno 7.66 17.00 United States 7.6626.1328.3312.6812.18
25 Cesar T. Soto Vivas 14.33 17.11 Venezuela 17.7219.0514.5528.5914.33
26 Nate Hoffmaster 15.19 17.75 United States 16.3519.6515.1917.2620.43
27 Christopher Thurmond 15.15 17.76 United States 19.7025.9215.1516.1817.40
28 Harry Goslow 16.52 19.78 United States 19.3824.3720.3216.5219.64
29 Jeff Stinson 10.99 24.38 United States 24.0210.9932.1124.0425.08
30 Sophia Goslow 16.03 29.94 United States 32.4737.6316.0342.8919.71

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Cherry 9.01 11.37 United States 14.059.5513.389.0111.18
2 Noah Joiner 9.57 12.14 United States 11.6614.3110.459.57DNF
3 Katie Hull 8.87 12.57 United States 13.3213.5614.838.8710.83
4 Jared Stinson 11.48 18.87 United States 14.9733.2220.9611.4820.69
5 Raymond Goslow 15.83 19.65 United States 22.1718.7541.6115.8318.04
6 Sean Skinner 16.26 21.82 United States 25.8116.6527.9216.2623.00
7 Daniel Wannamaker 17.22 22.80 United States 17.2222.5722.5141.4423.31
8 Jacob Ambrose 18.61 23.10 United States 18.6124.6622.9224.6621.71
9 Nicolás Sánchez 18.52 24.09 United States 22.9418.5245.8821.7427.58
10 Ian Drake 18.87 24.95 United States 27.5434.8027.1518.8720.16
11 David Beugnon 20.36 26.01 United States 26.9927.8023.2431.0920.36
12 Silas Starling 33.33 34.85 United States 33.6433.3336.9133.9941.04

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Cherry 9.53 11.88 United States 9.589.5314.3313.3612.70
2 Noah Joiner 9.43 13.54 United States 14.3312.5514.8413.739.43
3 Katie Hull 11.91 15.96 United States 14.4915.7917.6018.6711.91
4 Jared Stinson 16.02 16.97 United States 18.0116.3716.0217.1817.37
5 Raymond Goslow 13.98 17.19 United States 20.3213.9814.4423.9716.81
6 Daniel Wannamaker 15.76 22.82 United States 15.7623.3323.5921.5424.38
7 Sean Skinner 20.42 23.49 United States 24.0824.1722.2120.4225.88
8 Nicolás Sánchez 21.59 23.77 United States 30.8524.6521.5922.2724.39
9 Jacob Ambrose 19.32 26.12 United States 27.8819.3221.1829.7629.31
10 Ian Drake 23.42 27.96 United States 27.6728.6323.4231.7027.59
11 David Beugnon 12.38 33.41 United States 27.4658.3846.0826.6812.38
12 Silas Starling 30.95 34.51 United States 30.9531.0735.1940.5537.28
13 Clay Moore 31.59 35.63 United States 34.9435.9835.9749.2831.59
14 Thomas Bryan 33.39 38.88 United States 41.4142.7641.1534.0833.39
15 Nate Hoffmaster 27.83 40.83 United States DNF33.1127.8348.9540.44
16 Bowen Powers 37.09 47.48 United States 43.7643.04DNF37.0955.64
17 Pranav Kulkarni 42.43 DNF United States 42.43DNFDNF1:08.22DNF
18 Daniel Mullen 56.23 DNF United States 56.23DNFDNFDNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Cherry 4:26.13 DNF United States 8:57.684:26.13DNF
2 Raymond Goslow 5:20.79 DNF United States 5:20.79DNFDNF
3 Noah Joiner 8:25.64 DNF United States DNFDNF8:25.64
4 Cari Goslow DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
4 Carson Claud DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
4 Dalton Padgett DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
4 Jacob Ambrose DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
4 Sean Skinner DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF