Changsha Open 2011


Date
Nov 27, 2011
City
Changsha, Hunan Province, China
Venue

Hunan University

Address
Lushan Road, Yuelu District
Details

Students' Activity Centre, 3F of No. 2 Canteen, Tianma Dormitory

Website
Changsha Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact

Fangyuan Chang

Information

Registration: 10 yuan

Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) won with an average of 9.97 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) finished second (12.60) and Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) finished third (13.54).

World records: Bingliang Li (李炳良)‎ Square-1 11.33 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 9.33 9.97 Thailand 9.339.3310.5510.1310.46
2 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 11.15 12.60 China 14.4112.2111.1513.6511.94
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 11.71 13.54 China 16.4113.3611.7113.8013.46
4 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 11.34 13.88 China 15.2711.3417.5812.5013.86
5 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 12.19 14.40 Thailand 12.1913.0818.1614.6515.46
6 Shiqi Peng (彭世奇) 13.46 14.96 China 13.46DNF14.6314.4315.83
7 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 13.09 15.46 China 16.1115.4713.0914.8017.77
8 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 14.44 15.96 China 15.7714.4416.9715.1319.34

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 8.38 9.46 Thailand 9.5511.439.218.389.63
2 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 9.86 11.51 China 9.8610.2213.4110.9016.61
3 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 11.52 12.48 China 13.8611.8812.9311.5212.63
4 Shiqi Peng (彭世奇) 8.11 12.60 China 11.938.1117.5812.1913.68
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 10.83 12.70 China 10.9315.3310.8314.5812.58
6 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 12.69 13.48 China 14.1014.3713.1513.2012.69
7 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 9.80 13.62 Thailand 14.1815.7218.0010.969.80
8 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 12.46 14.74 China 15.9613.0615.2117.6512.46
9 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 14.23 14.96 China 15.1214.2314.5115.2615.62
10 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 11.63 15.44 China 18.6115.4611.63DNF12.25
11 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 15.16 16.27 Thailand 16.3815.1615.1921.3817.25
12 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 15.27 16.53 China 17.5816.1816.9716.4315.27
13 Si Li (李思) 14.91 16.61 China 14.9116.0016.9616.8617.90
14 Yanyuan Chen (陈衍源) 13.07 19.00 China 26.4416.3523.1413.0717.50
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.84 20.95 China 17.8418.2620.6124.3623.99
16 Yang Guan (关养) 13.18 DNF China 19.0013.18DNF16.36DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 8.34 9.74 Thailand 10.7112.289.688.348.83
2 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 10.28 11.08 China 16.9710.2811.1111.4610.68
3 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 13.05 13.55 China 13.1913.0515.4414.0213.44
4 Yang Guan (关养) 12.84 13.99 China 14.1614.7515.1312.8413.05
5 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 13.43 14.08 China 13.4413.7813.4315.0215.11
6 Shiqi Peng (彭世奇) 12.73 14.25 China 13.1112.93DNF16.7212.73
7 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 11.34 14.27 China 14.6113.9111.3414.5914.30
8 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 12.26 15.22 China 16.4313.8817.3715.3612.26
9 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 13.66 16.19 Thailand 15.7119.2718.0814.7813.66
10 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 14.91 16.49 China 17.1516.6614.9115.6618.50
11 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 14.59 16.78 China 17.3115.8314.5917.1919.02
12 Yanyuan Chen (陈衍源) 12.80 17.24 China 17.2212.8019.9414.5620.47
13 Si Li (李思) 15.30 17.44 China 30.9715.5916.8119.9115.30
14 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 13.28 17.96 Thailand 19.1521.1115.5613.2819.16
15 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 14.84 18.47 China 20.1317.41DNF14.8417.88
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.63 19.61 China 19.0020.0520.4417.6319.77
17 Siyuan Wang (王思远) 17.75 20.16 China 19.1321.9221.5517.7519.81
18 Yuning Su (苏宇宁) 18.39 20.40 China 20.3219.5318.3927.9321.34
19 Yan Song (宋岩) 17.83 20.67 China 18.8821.9322.6321.2117.83
20 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 17.95 21.04 China 31.3017.9519.9420.0623.12
21 Wenxuan Wang (王文轩) 21.03 22.15 China 22.0823.1123.0321.3421.03
22 Yi Wang (汪义) 16.77 23.07 China 23.1123.3422.7516.7723.65
23 Zhangtong (张彤) 22.33 25.46 China 28.8622.3327.4722.5226.40
24 Mingchun Liu (刘鸣春) 22.21 25.70 China 24.8626.4122.2125.831:19.77
25 Zhuoran Bao (包卓冉) 16.21 25.91 China 16.21DNF19.1840.8317.71
26 Yang Shen (沈阳) 22.97 28.68 China 40.1731.3025.1322.9729.61
27 Chenchen Yang (阳郴郴) 27.16 30.07 China 28.5955.3028.1527.1633.46
28 YunJi Cao (曹云吉) 22.77 31.21 China DNF43.5924.8622.7725.19
29 Zhikun Shi (史志坤) 25.92 33.83 China 34.1645.5931.3436.0025.92
30 Zheyi Zhang (张哲译) 25.17 35.01 China 40.7937.5430.7136.7825.17
31 Xin Yan (晏昕) 27.76 37.85 China 44.8830.0938.5727.7655.23
32 Junxian Tang (汤俊贤) 28.24 38.03 China 42.4828.24DNF38.0133.60
33 Jiawei Zhu (朱嘉威) 20.65 39.62 China 25.91DNF1:04.1328.8320.65
34 Jiacheng Xiang (项佳成) 36.63 42.67 China 41.65DNF36.6348.1838.18
35 Tianhe Wang (王天鹤) 41.19 48.45 China 51.0841.1944.0651.0350.25
36 Yiming Zhong (钟一鸣) 35.36 49.68 China 49.5548.2751.2153.3335.36
37 Xinyu Ouyang (欧阳新宇) 41.44 50.90 China 56.4047.401:07.1141.4448.90
38 Libo Jiang (蒋立波) 36.16 51.48 China 50.59DNF48.1136.1655.75

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.94 3.50 Thailand 3.592.943.613.307.00
2 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 3.38 4.73 China 4.313.386.614.775.11
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 4.36 4.79 China 5.504.364.704.834.84
4 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 5.08 5.64 Thailand 8.845.315.085.316.31
5 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 5.56 5.99 Thailand 6.385.56DNF5.785.81
6 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 4.79 6.13 China 4.795.147.285.9611.85
7 Si Li (李思) 5.68 6.75 China 6.555.688.275.777.93

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 3.05 4.30 Thailand 3.636.913.525.753.05
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 4.36 4.52 China 4.414.364.554.594.93
3 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 3.52 4.53 China 3.555.844.585.463.52
4 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 4.58 5.20 Thailand 5.025.465.134.585.47
5 Yang Guan (关养) 4.63 5.26 China 5.084.639.024.885.81
6 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 4.55 5.77 Thailand 4.557.065.215.176.93
7 Si Li (李思) 4.88 6.05 China 5.005.974.889.067.19
8 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 3.30 6.32 China 9.405.883.307.026.05
9 Yanyuan Chen (陈衍源) 6.65 7.03 China 6.656.967.058.477.09
10 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 3.31 7.09 China 6.9710.463.315.838.47
11 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 3.02 7.20 China 8.408.063.025.278.27
12 Yan Song (宋岩) 5.63 7.29 China 6.138.697.065.6311.08
13 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 4.91 7.56 China 8.187.229.114.917.27
14 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 6.80 8.03 China 7.886.807.3610.818.86
15 Yang Shen (沈阳) 4.81 10.72 China DNF9.474.8113.389.30
16 Zheyi Zhang (张哲译) 8.81 10.87 China 8.8116.259.6611.6311.33
17 Yuning Su (苏宇宁) 7.62 10.97 China 7.6211.567.9913.3521.18
18 Zhikun Shi (史志坤) 13.06 19.81 China 16.8113.0617.1825.4331.78
19 Xinyu Ouyang (欧阳新宇) 11.75 20.27 China 40.9723.2117.9411.7519.66
20 Yiming Zhong (钟一鸣) 12.38 21.73 China 12.3821.0627.5816.5644.21
21 Jiawei Zhu (朱嘉威) 15.32 24.96 China 16.2121.0037.6715.3253.80

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 44.05 48.01 Thailand 46.6944.0555.8847.8849.47
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 45.22 48.28 China 46.9745.2246.5356.8351.33
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 51.47 54.02 China 54.6659.1555.8651.5551.47
4 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 49.13 55.41 China 1:11.9758.2149.1353.8654.15
5 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 52.30 57.14 China 52.3056.941:03.0953.661:00.83

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 36.13 44.18 Thailand 36.1345.2846.9451.3040.33
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 44.38 49.78 China 44.3847.4149.3052.63DNF
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 48.75 50.50 China 50.6650.4450.3948.751:03.15
4 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 51.06 58.57 China 51.061:00.6951.691:03.681:03.34
5 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 53.11 1:00.34 China 1:02.341:02.501:02.6853.1156.18
6 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 54.88 1:04.35 China 1:09.901:07.5054.881:11.1655.66
7 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 1:02.63 1:06.11 China 1:02.651:10.911:02.631:04.771:20.78
8 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 57.05 1:09.85 China 1:15.531:10.341:07.311:11.9057.05
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 58.75 1:12.45 China 1:05.381:13.6658.751:18.311:19.69
10 Yan Song (宋岩) 1:07.68 1:17.41 China 1:11.901:24.301:16.031:24.831:07.68
11 Si Li (李思) 1:10.13 1:17.60 China 1:23.261:10.131:16.461:18.901:17.43
12 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 1:11.86 1:23.14 Thailand 1:30.691:28.971:22.861:17.581:11.86
13 Zhuoran Bao (包卓冉) 1:35.62 1:44.68 China 1:41.401:48.221:44.431:52.761:35.62
14 Zhikun Shi (史志坤) 1:42.72 1:58.26 China 1:42.722:42.692:02.711:52.551:59.52
15 Yiqi Liu (刘奕祺) 1:56.44 2:08.90 China 1:57.182:06.402:30.441:56.442:23.13
16 Yang Shen (沈阳) 2:23.46 2:45.40 China 2:26.382:43.053:06.772:23.463:44.71
17 Shiqi Peng (彭世奇) 1:13.41 DNF China 1:13.411:19.38DNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:18.59 1:23.57 Thailand 1:24.911:31.681:20.841:18.591:24.96
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:31.71 1:40.16 China 1:55.811:39.711:31.711:39.191:41.59
3 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:26.16 1:41.12 China 1:46.001:47.191:26.161:30.161:49.09
4 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 1:41.18 1:46.92 China 1:51.931:49.181:45.211:46.361:41.18
5 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:41.55 2:00.17 China 2:10.311:41.552:20.331:58.551:51.65
6 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 1:51.66 2:15.41 China 2:09.271:51.662:18.182:23.662:18.78
7 Si Li (李思) 2:16.93 2:29.95 China 2:50.802:16.932:33.632:29.962:26.27
8 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 2:18.53 2:38.67 China 3:02.442:24.222:18.532:47.062:44.72
9 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 2:52.68 3:31.12 Thailand 3:27.053:46.943:26.213:40.092:52.68
10 Yiqi Liu (刘奕祺) 3:26.46 3:37.85 China 3:34.073:51.573:36.933:42.563:26.46
11 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 3:03.01 3:52.29 China 4:04.043:43.033:49.793:03.01DNS
12 Zhikun Shi (史志坤) 3:23.95 3:57.68 China 4:12.693:23.953:29.52DNF4:10.84
13 Yan Song (宋岩) 3:03.11 DNF China 3:56.223:03.11DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 1:07.75 DNF China 1:28.281:07.75DNF
2 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:11.61 DNF China DNF1:20.351:11.61
3 Si Li (李思) 2:18.21 DNF China 3:09.56DNF2:18.21
4 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 2:25.27 DNF China 2:25.27DNFDNF
5 Yi Wang (汪义) 3:41.81 DNF China DNF3:41.81DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 14.06 16.62 Thailand 15.0918.8418.4616.3014.06
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 19.41 23.69 China 19.4125.0621.0524.9625.06
3 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 21.08 24.19 China 23.9525.2523.3626.2021.08
4 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 21.65 25.72 China 24.8028.6828.6523.7221.65
5 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 22.09 26.30 China 24.3827.03DNF22.0927.50
6 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 22.55 27.76 China 23.22DNF35.5622.5524.50
7 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 25.31 27.88 China 29.6130.9627.7225.3126.30
8 Si Li (李思) 24.97 28.17 China 24.9736.6328.0527.9428.52
9 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 27.61 29.69 Thailand 32.6329.9428.8327.6130.31
10 Zhuoran Bao (包卓冉) 24.59 30.22 China 32.3124.5930.7437.7027.61
11 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 26.75 30.40 China 30.2237.6932.1628.8126.75
12 Yanyuan Chen (陈衍源) 30.44 33.43 China DNF32.3130.4435.9332.05
13 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 27.50 33.78 China 30.9633.4738.3436.9127.50
14 Wenxuan Wang (王文轩) 34.00 35.61 China 37.4642.3834.4634.9034.00
15 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 26.53 36.43 China 36.47DNF39.6026.5333.21
16 Shiqi Peng (彭世奇) 29.46 36.72 China 34.5034.1944.0641.4729.46
17 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 33.39 46.70 China 50.6648.8640.5833.3955.98
18 Yi Wang (汪义) 49.66 55.82 China 58.0049.6652.5659.2256.90

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 4.75 7.52 Thailand 4.756.968.558.037.58
2 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 5.44 7.97 China 7.147.21DNF9.555.44
3 Yang Guan (关养) 4.97 9.51 China DNF6.4114.138.004.97
4 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 7.65 11.01 Thailand 7.6510.2110.2816.0812.55
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 7.38 11.15 China 9.057.3810.9313.4715.40
6 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 5.15 11.30 China 6.5510.765.1516.6017.39
7 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 9.77 15.26 Thailand 14.1814.9427.1616.669.77
8 Si Li (李思) 15.16 16.67 China 15.4718.8823.8115.6615.16
9 Wenxuan Wang (王文轩) 10.66 18.74 China 25.2314.4528.7916.5310.66
10 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 14.00 20.87 China 14.0021.7521.9436.2218.93
11 Yan Song (宋岩) 15.08 20.87 China 24.8015.8431.8621.9615.08

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 10.11 11.33 WR China 11.8314.1311.4410.7210.11
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 16.52 19.05 China 20.5216.5220.4419.5517.16
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.15 19.30 China 20.6917.3821.2119.8417.15
4 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 26.75 40.53 China 1:01.4129.5934.5857.4326.75
5 Yan Song (宋岩) 40.06 49.83 China 47.501:04.1954.3440.0647.66
6 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 46.25 53.51 Thailand 50.311:04.2959.9546.2550.26

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 0.94 1.04 Thailand 1.060.940.979.661.08
2 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 1.03 1.11 China 1.181.471.081.081.03
3 Zhikun Shi (史志坤) 1.20 1.24 China 1.271.211.241.202.36
4 Zhuoran Bao (包卓冉) 1.50 1.59 China 1.651.621.951.501.51
5 Yang Shen (沈阳) 1.52 1.81 China 1.611.522.001.832.46
6 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1.81 2.09 Thailand 2.561.811.941.932.40
7 Zheyi Zhang (张哲译) 1.76 2.16 China 2.152.00DNF1.762.34
8 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 1.55 2.17 China 2.302.331.881.55DNF
9 Yan Song (宋岩) 1.57 2.21 China 1.573.401.641.59DNF
10 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1.22 2.34 China 2.28DNF2.472.271.22
11 Xin Yan (晏昕) 1.63 2.48 China 2.412.754.001.632.28
12 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 1.19 2.59 Thailand 3.21DNF1.191.463.09
13 Wenxuan Wang (王文轩) 1.43 2.68 China 2.792.561.432.70DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yan Song (宋岩) 3.09 3.62 China 3.363.096.523.184.33
2 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 3.86 4.47 Thailand 4.254.115.063.866.25
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3.55 5.55 China 6.883.555.444.349.64
4 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 4.93 6.52 China 4.936.346.337.506.88
5 Zheyi Zhang (张哲译) 5.22 6.85 China 8.025.226.08DNF6.46
6 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 5.43 7.03 Thailand 9.066.335.715.439.27
7 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5.71 8.20 Thailand 5.716.619.44DNF8.55