Cerbuna Open 2016


Information

Participation fees: 5€ General / 3€ AECR

Rubik's Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.93 10.45 Spain 10.70 10.23 11.01 8.93 10.43
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.97 10.64 Spain 10.33 10.40 11.28 9.97 11.20
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.34 11.56 Spain 12.62 12.28 10.51 11.88 10.34

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 2.28 2.93 Spain 3.44 2.50 3.51 2.85 2.28
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.06 3.17 Spain 3.06 5.78 3.15 3.26 3.09
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.50 3.41 Spain 3.83 3.78 2.50 2.61 6.43

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 43.11 43.96 Spain 47.39 43.55 43.11 44.05 44.27
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 42.22 44.65 Spain 42.51 46.44 45.01 42.22 53.87
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 37.53 44.69 Spain 46.40 48.23 49.32 37.53 39.44

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:16.63 1:18.74 Spain 1:32.11 1:16.63 1:19.25 1:19.80 1:17.17
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:24.21 1:28.59 Spain 1:34.57 1:24.21 1:29.54 1:29.54 1:26.70
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:26.89 1:34.44 Spain 1:34.04 1:30.61 1:42.75 1:38.66 1:26.89

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 3:10.23 3:32.25 Spain 3:10.23 4:08.95 3:17.56
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:37.30 3:47.57 Spain 3:48.39 3:57.03 3:37.30
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 5:04.39 5:45.23 Spain 6:21.59 5:49.70 5:04.39

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 24.85 NR DNF Spain 24.85 DNF DNF
2 Antonio López 58.31 DNF Spain 58.31 DNF DNF
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:01.56 DNF Spain 1:01.56 1:09.50 DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 33 Spain 33
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 41 Spain 41

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 17.25 20.16 Spain 17.25 22.92 19.02 22.97 18.55
2 Antonio López 15.11 21.29 Spain 23.02 21.01 19.85 23.17 15.11
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 20.89 22.01 Spain 22.00 21.94 27.33 22.08 20.89

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 53.22 59.18 Spain 54.88 53.22 1:09.43
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:35.03 1:39.96 Spain 1:43.96 1:35.03 1:40.88
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:40.56 1:41.84 Spain 1:43.40 1:40.56 1:41.56

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 54.82 58.37 NR Spain 1:00.61 1:00.84 58.43 54.82 56.08
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:14.13 1:18.56 Spain 1:14.13 1:30.63 1:18.28 1:18.32 1:19.08
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:13.89 1:19.30 Spain 1:30.99 1:20.54 1:13.89 1:17.48 1:19.87

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.79 4.11 Spain 3.98 3.79 4.01 4.34 5.83
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.22 5.42 Spain 5.67 4.22 9.01 5.24 5.34
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.41 5.99 Spain 7.39 6.15 6.51 4.41 5.32

Rubik's Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesús Masanet García 10.15 11.32 Spain 10.50 12.76 11.61 11.84 10.15
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.46 11.67 Spain 11.69 11.08 12.38 10.46 12.25
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 9.91 12.17 Spain 10.82 14.72 14.14 9.91 11.56

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.56 4.06 Spain 3.87 4.00 4.32 3.56 DNF
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.77 5.51 Spain 3.97 6.37 6.18 3.77 7.87
3 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.72 5.88 Spain 4.72 6.58 4.92 6.13 8.90

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.69 12.66 Spain 10.69 12.81 13.31 14.19 11.86
2 Javier López Fernández 14.48 16.15 Spain 15.27 23.54 14.48 14.56 18.61
3 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 14.36 19.59 Spain 28.13 14.36 14.36 DNF 16.27

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 7:15.85 Spain 8:12.23 7:15.85 8:28.33

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 18/20 1:00:00 Spain 18/20 1:00:00 2/2 1:59
2 Antonio López 8/9 41:45 Spain DNF 8/9 41:45
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8/11 57:51 Spain 8/11 57:51 DNF