Cerbuna Open 2016


Date
Dec 3 - 4, 2016
City
Zaragoza, Spain
Venue

Colegio Mayor Pedro Cerbuna (Ciudad Universitaria)

Address
Pedro Cerbuna, 12 50009 Zaragoza
Website
Cerbuna Open 2016 website
Organizers
Gonzalo Izaguirre de Diego and Javier Gamazo Tejero
WCA Delegates
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol and Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact
Information

Participation fees: 5€ General / 3€ AECR

Events

Rubik's Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.93 10.45 Spain 10.7010.2311.018.9310.43
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.97 10.64 Spain 10.3310.4011.289.9711.20
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.34 11.56 Spain 12.6212.2810.5111.8810.34

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 2.28 2.93 Spain 3.442.503.512.852.28
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.06 3.17 Spain 3.065.783.153.263.09
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.50 3.41 Spain 3.833.782.502.616.43

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 43.11 43.96 Spain 47.3943.5543.1144.0544.27
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 42.22 44.65 Spain 42.5146.4445.0142.2253.87
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 37.53 44.69 Spain 46.4048.2349.3237.5339.44

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:16.63 1:18.74 Spain 1:32.111:16.631:19.251:19.801:17.17
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:24.21 1:28.59 Spain 1:34.571:24.211:29.541:29.541:26.70
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:26.89 1:34.44 Spain 1:34.041:30.611:42.751:38.661:26.89

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 3:10.23 3:32.25 Spain 3:10.234:08.953:17.56
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:37.30 3:47.57 Spain 3:48.393:57.033:37.30
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 5:04.39 5:45.23 Spain 6:21.595:49.705:04.39

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 24.85 NR DNF Spain 24.85DNFDNF
2 Antonio López 58.31 DNF Spain 58.31DNFDNF
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:01.56 DNF Spain 1:01.561:09.50DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 33 Spain 33
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 41 Spain 41

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 17.25 20.16 Spain 17.2522.9219.0222.9718.55
2 Antonio López 15.11 21.29 Spain 23.0221.0119.8523.1715.11
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 20.89 22.01 Spain 22.0021.9427.3322.0820.89

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 53.22 59.18 Spain 54.8853.221:09.43
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:35.03 1:39.96 Spain 1:43.961:35.031:40.88
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:40.56 1:41.84 Spain 1:43.401:40.561:41.56

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 54.82 58.37 NR Spain 1:00.611:00.8458.4354.8256.08
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:14.13 1:18.56 Spain 1:14.131:30.631:18.281:18.321:19.08
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:13.89 1:19.30 Spain 1:30.991:20.541:13.891:17.481:19.87

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.79 4.11 Spain 3.983.794.014.345.83
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.22 5.42 Spain 5.674.229.015.245.34
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.41 5.99 Spain 7.396.156.514.415.32

Rubik's Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesús Masanet García 10.15 11.32 Spain 10.5012.7611.6111.8410.15
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.46 11.67 Spain 11.6911.0812.3810.4612.25
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 9.91 12.17 Spain 10.8214.7214.149.9111.56

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.56 4.06 Spain 3.874.004.323.56DNF
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.77 5.51 Spain 3.976.376.183.777.87
3 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.72 5.88 Spain 4.726.584.926.138.90

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.69 12.66 Spain 10.6912.8113.3114.1911.86
2 Javier López Fernández 14.48 16.15 Spain 15.2723.5414.4814.5618.61
3 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 14.36 19.59 Spain 28.1314.3614.36DNF16.27

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 7:15.85 Spain 8:12.237:15.858:28.33

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 18/20 1:00:00 Spain 18/20 1:00:002/2 1:59
2 Antonio López 8/9 41:45 Spain DNF8/9 41:45
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8/11 57:51 Spain 8/11 57:51DNF