Cerbuna Open 2016


Date
Dec 3 - 4, 2016
City
Zaragoza, Spain
Venue

Colegio Mayor Pedro Cerbuna (Ciudad Universitaria)

Address
Pedro Cerbuna, 12 50009 Zaragoza
Website
Cerbuna Open 2016 website
Organizers
Gonzalo Izaguirre de Diego and Javier Gamazo Tejero
WCA Delegates
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol and Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact
Information

Participation fees: 5€ General / 3€ AECR

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.40 10.78 Spain 12.42 10.80 10.97 10.40 10.56
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.18 11.99 Spain 11.18 12.79 12.62 11.18 12.17
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.83 12.40 Spain 9.83 13.04 13.71 11.21 12.95
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 11.34 12.49 Spain 11.34 12.98 11.66 12.83 14.03
5 David Sarnago 11.29 13.14 Spain 12.88 13.83 13.18 11.29 13.35
6 Antonio López 9.18 13.93 Spain 12.90 9.18 15.47 13.43 DNF
7 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 11.72 14.32 Spain 11.83 11.72 14.07 18.86 17.07
8 Berta García Parra 14.42 15.50 Spain 18.12 15.73 14.42 14.97 15.80
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.69 15.55 Spain 14.34 18.69 14.92 17.40 13.69
10 Javier Gamazo Tejero 13.91 15.83 Spain 16.03 16.77 14.70 13.91 18.07
11 Javier López Fernández 13.10 16.80 Spain 13.10 18.96 15.93 18.29 16.18
12 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 11.77 17.37 Spain 18.12 11.77 17.45 22.96 16.54
13 Julio Perugorria Lorente 16.21 17.43 Spain 16.21 17.11 20.13 17.46 17.72
14 Mario Ramón Sebastián 16.44 19.09 Spain 16.44 19.32 18.23 21.18 19.73
15 Agustín Díaz Morón 17.36 19.42 Spain 19.40 19.71 21.21 19.15 17.36
16 Gonzalo Izaguirre de Diego 17.28 20.18 Spain DNF 20.49 17.28 21.06 18.98
17 Xinxin Liu 17.90 20.78 Spain 17.90 31.41 20.01 19.83 22.50
18 Manuel Gómez Barrera 18.98 23.14 Spain 22.01 23.38 18.98 24.04 43.24
19 Elisabet Delgado Mas 22.80 25.98 Spain 22.80 26.22 31.94 27.01 24.70
20 Daniel Abbad Lasierra 23.68 26.97 Spain 25.97 23.68 27.24 27.70 31.25
21 Jordi Borrell 24.63 30.39 Spain 47.24 24.63 36.13 28.79 26.26
22 Ana Valle 28.65 34.54 Spain 28.65 34.45 37.52 37.51 31.66
23 Jesús Masanet García 33.18 37.40 Spain 36.31 41.43 41.79 34.46 33.18
24 Victor Delgado Gimenez 32.48 38.45 Spain 36.98 47.92 35.97 32.48 42.40
25 David Moreno Grañena 39.54 46.28 Spain 49.45 47.55 DNF 39.54 41.84
26 Ricardo Cantón Fago 28.40 46.90 Spain 31.86 30.85 DNF 1:17.99 28.40
27 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 29.06 48.63 Spain 29.06 53.87 1:00.53 45.52 46.49
28 Diego Salinas López 40.12 53.14 Spain 46.25 1:31.44 49.84 40.12 1:03.33
29 Jose Maria Moreno Pueyo 40.57 55.64 Spain 1:11.55 48.09 1:04.68 40.57 54.14
30 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 49.22 59.63 Spain 56.61 1:27.42 49.22 58.85 1:03.42
31 Mar Sánchez Moya 48.51 59.88 Spain 58.12 1:02.41 48.51 1:02.64 59.10
32 Carlos Pintanel Rubio 1:21.63 1:30.43 Spain 1:21.63 1:32.08 1:35.46 1:25.78 1:33.42
33 Ricard Albí Bros 1:30.42 1:41.82 Spain 2:08.61 1:30.42 1:41.56 1:36.05 1:47.85
34 Isabel Vicente Moreno 2:32.44 2:49.94 Spain DNF 2:48.88 2:34.59 3:06.34 2:32.44
35 Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín 2:20.52 4:13.19 Spain 5:17.20 2:20.52 8:26.96 3:50.46 3:31.91

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 9.28 10.72 Spain 10.45 10.51 11.20 DNF 9.28
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 8.84 11.11 Spain 12.92 9.78 10.63 8.84 17.27
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.92 12.17 Spain 19.30 9.86 13.54 8.92 13.11
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 10.37 12.37 Spain 13.27 11.39 12.45 10.37 16.03
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.80 12.57 Spain 13.35 12.99 12.79 9.80 11.93
6 David Sarnago 13.17 13.89 Spain 13.17 13.84 14.21 14.84 13.62
7 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 13.61 14.96 Spain 19.19 13.61 15.29 13.97 15.63
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.28 15.23 Spain 14.46 14.53 25.52 14.28 16.70
9 Javier Gamazo Tejero 13.20 15.76 Spain 17.09 16.36 13.84 13.20 18.37
10 Javier López Fernández 11.32 16.13 Spain 15.41 16.54 11.32 16.43 29.82
11 Berta García Parra 14.99 16.44 Spain 16.56 15.88 18.18 16.89 14.99
12 Julio Perugorria Lorente 15.66 18.36 Spain 33.11 15.79 19.06 15.66 20.23
13 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 15.08 19.03 Spain DNF 18.47 15.08 15.55 23.06
14 Gonzalo Izaguirre de Diego 16.62 19.31 Spain 22.24 DNF 16.62 16.64 19.06
15 Mario Ramón Sebastián 17.11 19.46 Spain 21.26 21.05 19.18 17.11 18.16
16 Manuel Gómez Barrera 19.28 20.63 Spain 20.62 20.45 20.81 21.56 19.28
17 Agustín Díaz Morón 15.50 21.89 Spain 22.60 22.43 15.50 22.87 20.65
18 Xinxin Liu 19.72 23.55 Spain 25.89 19.72 25.86 21.54 23.24
19 Elisabet Delgado Mas 22.08 24.90 Spain 23.39 22.08 25.50 25.82 27.08
20 Daniel Abbad Lasierra 26.28 27.74 Spain 32.29 26.98 27.99 26.28 28.24
21 Ana Valle 24.12 33.55 Spain 35.93 24.12 32.46 32.27 DNF
22 Ricardo Cantón Fago 21.41 34.35 Spain 47.09 31.55 37.75 21.41 33.76
23 Jesús Masanet García 32.90 37.57 Spain 34.51 43.45 41.09 37.10 32.90
24 Victor Delgado Gimenez 34.27 37.80 Spain 50.88 39.05 37.54 34.27 36.82
25 David Moreno Grañena 31.49 39.11 Spain 41.13 41.79 31.49 36.48 39.73
26 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 34.15 46.23 Spain 1:05.50 51.07 47.30 34.15 40.31

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.93 10.45 Spain 10.70 10.23 11.01 8.93 10.43
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.97 10.64 Spain 10.33 10.40 11.28 9.97 11.20
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.34 11.56 Spain 12.62 12.28 10.51 11.88 10.34
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 10.85 11.71 Spain 12.25 11.50 12.03 11.59 10.85
5 Antonio López 9.80 12.56 Spain 14.10 11.41 15.16 9.80 12.18
6 David Sarnago 12.75 14.23 Spain 12.75 15.07 13.13 17.44 14.50
7 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 13.42 15.69 Spain 18.03 13.77 20.82 15.26 13.42
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.52 15.78 Spain 21.85 12.52 20.03 14.75 12.56
9 Javier Gamazo Tejero 14.76 15.93 Spain 15.69 15.01 17.20 14.76 17.09
10 Javier López Fernández 13.73 16.31 Spain 17.60 16.02 13.73 15.52 17.38
11 Agustín Díaz Morón 14.96 17.41 Spain 14.96 26.63 15.97 18.67 17.59
12 Berta García Parra 15.40 17.51 Spain 15.70 35.53 19.45 15.40 17.39
13 Mario Ramón Sebastián 17.07 17.87 Spain 18.22 17.37 17.07 22.55 18.02
14 Julio Perugorria Lorente 16.09 18.53 Spain 18.74 19.47 17.37 16.09 28.16
15 Xinxin Liu 17.13 20.81 Spain 26.95 18.09 17.13 18.05 26.29
16 Gonzalo Izaguirre de Diego 15.09 21.14 Spain 22.50 24.16 15.09 23.85 17.06
17 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 17.19 25.39 Spain 17.19 19.07 DNF 34.72 22.37
18 Daniel Abbad Lasierra 24.40 27.29 Spain 26.56 32.44 24.40 25.29 30.01

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.30 2.87 Spain 2.74 2.30 3.18 2.69 4.40
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.64 2.92 Spain 2.75 3.22 2.64 3.25 2.79
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.65 3.72 Spain DNF 1.65 2.78 1.90 6.49
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.80 3.82 Spain 3.13 2.80 4.62 3.70 5.17
5 Javier López Fernández 2.35 4.15 Spain 4.23 2.35 3.82 4.40 5.01
6 Antonio López 2.78 4.34 Spain 5.28 DNF 3.67 2.78 4.06
7 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 3.95 4.38 Spain 4.02 4.29 3.95 6.64 4.83
8 David Sarnago 3.98 4.48 Spain 4.08 3.98 5.06 4.66 4.71
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.16 5.47 Spain 7.83 4.56 3.16 6.33 5.52
10 Berta García Parra 5.78 6.31 Spain 6.23 5.78 6.35 6.36 DNF
11 Ana Valle 4.93 6.38 Spain 4.93 6.84 6.38 5.92 8.08
12 Javier Gamazo Tejero 5.22 6.41 Spain 5.22 6.58 7.25 5.39 7.90
13 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.88 6.70 Spain 4.88 DNF 5.23 7.99 6.89
14 Mario Ramón Sebastián 6.13 7.46 Spain 6.78 6.13 7.34 8.27 9.87
15 Xinxin Liu 6.78 8.49 Spain 9.25 7.61 6.78 8.63 9.22
16 Jesús Masanet García 5.93 8.83 Spain 7.96 9.20 9.34 5.93 DNF
17 David Moreno Grañena 4.46 10.10 Spain 10.54 13.06 4.46 10.51 9.24
18 Elisabet Delgado Mas 7.80 12.74 Spain 9.51 DNF 7.80 12.15 16.55
19 Daniel Abbad Lasierra 11.04 12.77 Spain 11.04 12.31 14.08 18.00 11.92
20 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 12.56 14.70 Spain 12.56 12.98 27.80 14.28 16.83
21 Ricardo Cantón Fago 4.98 14.80 Spain 9.58 13.16 DNF 4.98 21.65
22 Gonzalo Izaguirre de Diego 6.98 15.54 Spain 6.98 DNF 7.76 20.95 17.92
23 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 12.00 16.58 Spain 15.85 17.38 16.52 12.00 26.47
24 Jose Maria Moreno Pueyo 13.89 17.72 Spain 15.12 19.87 24.45 18.16 13.89
25 Lorenzo Moreno Pueyo 12.09 18.08 Spain 12.09 16.64 DNF 16.37 21.24
26 Mar Sánchez Moya 11.83 19.60 Spain 19.54 11.83 23.28 21.10 18.15
27 Victor Delgado Gimenez 13.23 20.11 Spain 17.75 DNF 22.47 20.10 13.23
28 Carlos Pintanel Rubio 21.43 32.08 Spain 31.37 21.43 31.19 33.68 35.03
29 Manuel Gómez Barrera 7.94 DNF Spain 9.37 7.94 DNF 8.16 DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 2.07 2.91 Spain 2.21 3.94 2.61 2.07 3.90
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.39 3.17 Spain 3.13 2.39 3.25 3.13 3.31
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.65 3.54 Spain 4.26 3.24 2.65 5.34 3.11
4 Javier López Fernández 2.90 3.77 Spain 4.58 3.47 2.90 3.26 6.06
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.31 3.82 Spain 3.67 2.31 4.04 3.76 4.11
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2.96 3.95 Spain 3.92 4.13 2.96 3.81 6.73
7 David Sarnago 3.75 4.13 Spain 3.79 4.86 3.75 6.11 3.75
8 Antonio López 2.49 4.48 Spain 5.58 3.92 2.49 9.99 3.95
9 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.38 5.08 Spain 5.10 5.05 3.38 5.10 5.29
10 Ana Valle 3.41 5.57 Spain 7.99 5.63 3.41 4.83 6.25
11 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 4.54 5.70 Spain 4.92 6.14 6.03 4.54 7.22
12 Xinxin Liu 4.45 6.71 Spain 10.39 9.44 4.45 5.61 5.07
13 Berta García Parra 5.47 6.94 Spain 6.97 5.47 7.20 6.64 8.92
14 Javier Gamazo Tejero 3.70 7.04 Spain 6.55 9.28 3.70 6.43 8.13
15 Mario Ramón Sebastián 5.03 7.69 Spain 11.18 9.87 7.25 5.03 5.94
16 Jesús Masanet García 6.87 9.94 Spain 9.85 8.58 6.87 11.38 15.39
17 Gonzalo Izaguirre de Diego 7.45 10.10 Spain 11.18 9.88 26.99 7.45 9.25
18 Elisabet Delgado Mas 5.60 10.23 Spain 8.47 5.60 13.00 14.09 9.21
19 David Moreno Grañena 7.82 10.82 Spain 7.82 12.41 13.22 9.80 10.26
20 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 7.44 12.74 Spain 12.58 7.44 19.12 14.54 11.11
21 Daniel Abbad Lasierra 8.02 14.32 Spain 11.37 9.49 27.82 22.09 8.02

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 2.28 2.93 Spain 3.44 2.50 3.51 2.85 2.28
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.06 3.17 Spain 3.06 5.78 3.15 3.26 3.09
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.50 3.41 Spain 3.83 3.78 2.50 2.61 6.43
4 Antonio López 2.96 3.74 Spain 4.09 3.78 2.96 4.31 3.34
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.75 3.94 Spain 3.24 9.88 2.75 4.30 4.29
6 Javier López Fernández 3.12 3.96 Spain 4.41 4.07 3.12 3.98 3.83
7 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 3.57 4.39 Spain 3.57 5.48 4.21 4.68 4.27
8 David Sarnago 2.82 4.99 Spain 4.71 7.83 3.77 2.82 6.48
9 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.53 5.30 Spain 5.30 4.53 5.26 5.33 5.69
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.72 5.54 Spain 12.22 4.94 3.89 7.79 3.72
11 Berta García Parra 4.69 6.81 Spain 5.31 8.64 7.10 8.03 4.69
12 Xinxin Liu 6.61 6.97 Spain 6.68 11.07 6.61 6.91 7.31

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 37.64 43.97 Spain 37.64 37.80 1:04.92 51.26 42.86
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 41.22 44.03 Spain 41.22 45.13 47.80 45.56 41.40
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 44.36 45.58 Spain 48.80 46.03 45.59 44.36 45.13
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 44.35 47.41 Spain 58.47 50.72 44.64 44.35 46.88
5 Antonio López 41.80 48.05 Spain 47.78 41.80 49.54 47.60 48.76
6 Julio Perugorria Lorente 53.18 58.20 Spain 57.36 58.50 58.75 53.18 1:09.50
7 David Sarnago 52.84 59.29 Spain 52.84 1:25.26 58.41 1:04.02 55.45
8 Javier Gamazo Tejero 52.66 1:00.10 Spain 1:02.16 55.20 1:02.94 1:10.73 52.66
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 54.50 1:01.73 Spain 1:06.06 58.78 1:04.96 1:01.46 54.50
10 Agustín Díaz Morón 1:01.32 1:11.26 Spain 1:13.49 1:08.92 1:15.27 1:11.36 1:01.32
11 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 1:10.21 1:17.16 Spain 1:10.34 1:19.60 1:21.54 1:10.21 1:39.98
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:12.09 1:20.61 Spain 1:12.50 1:12.09 1:17.04 1:34.96 1:32.28
13 Javier López Fernández 1:11.57 1:23.07 Spain 1:15.88 1:35.11 1:18.22 1:11.57 1:41.43
14 Xinxin Liu 1:07.22 1:23.38 Spain 1:12.88 1:07.22 1:30.52 1:32.76 1:26.73
15 Mario Ramón Sebastián 1:07.27 1:25.02 Spain 1:07.27 1:21.69 1:28.42 1:31.88 1:24.95
16 Manuel Gómez Barrera 1:06.44 1:31.38 Spain 1:48.92 1:22.95 2:00.65 1:22.26 1:06.44
17 Jordi Borrell 1:52.96 Spain 1:52.96 2:12.58
18 Ricardo Cantón Fago 3:17.03 Spain 3:17.03 4:17.62
19 Victor Delgado Gimenez 4:01.32 Spain 4:33.68 4:01.32
20 Ricard Albí Bros 4:40.19 Spain 4:40.19 4:45.93

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 43.11 43.96 Spain 47.39 43.55 43.11 44.05 44.27
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 42.22 44.65 Spain 42.51 46.44 45.01 42.22 53.87
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 37.53 44.69 Spain 46.40 48.23 49.32 37.53 39.44
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 40.45 47.32 Spain 45.95 40.45 48.28 47.73 51.86
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 43.65 51.79 Spain DNF 43.65 51.55 54.83 49.00
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 51.43 57.25 Spain 57.80 1:00.63 51.43 56.46 57.48
7 Julio Perugorria Lorente 48.67 58.81 Spain 1:01.95 58.75 55.74 48.67 1:07.59
8 Javier Gamazo Tejero 56.03 58.93 Spain 1:10.07 56.03 58.13 1:00.36 58.31
9 David Sarnago 1:00.30 1:04.92 Spain 1:18.80 1:08.26 1:02.51 1:03.98 1:00.30
10 Agustín Díaz Morón 1:04.91 1:11.87 Spain 1:13.18 1:04.91 1:13.41 1:09.02 1:13.50
11 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 1:02.53 1:13.16 Spain 1:17.66 1:02.53 1:11.90 1:09.93 1:24.85
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:01.91 1:15.12 Spain 1:17.71 1:01.91 1:16.25 1:11.39 1:28.63
13 Javier López Fernández 1:18.59 1:22.29 Spain 1:21.17 1:18.59 DNF 1:23.50 1:22.19
14 Mario Ramón Sebastián 1:06.61 1:22.51 Spain 1:20.36 2:30.88 1:22.39 1:06.61 1:24.78
15 Xinxin Liu 1:19.89 1:31.43 Spain DNF 1:25.33 1:19.89 1:34.05 1:34.92

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:03.53 1:13.90 Spain 1:11.46 1:19.69 1:15.32 1:14.93 1:03.53
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:24.43 1:29.73 Spain 1:32.83 1:28.08 1:24.43 1:29.23 1:31.89
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:22.64 1:34.25 Spain 1:58.70 1:31.49 1:22.64 1:38.48 1:32.79
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:33.97 1:39.15 Spain 1:33.97 1:41.72 1:39.48 1:36.24 1:55.15
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:31.74 1:41.16 Spain 1:57.02 1:38.02 1:44.27 1:31.74 1:41.20
6 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:40.42 1:50.23 Spain 1:55.95 2:08.29 1:49.96 1:44.78 1:40.42
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:56.67 2:07.35 Spain 1:56.67 2:10.48 2:05.70 2:05.88 2:14.80
8 David Sarnago 2:25.57 2:41.06 Spain 2:27.88 2:25.57 2:52.47 2:42.84 3:34.79
9 Mario Ramón Sebastián 2:38.91 2:42.17 Spain 2:38.91 2:44.07 2:40.40 2:44.87 2:42.03
10 Agustín Díaz Morón 2:23.72 2:48.82 Spain 3:13.56 2:23.72 2:39.33 3:05.57 2:41.55
11 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2:45.81 3:08.41 Spain 3:24.52 2:55.53 2:45.81 3:09.97 3:19.73
12 Xinxin Liu 3:05.59 Spain 3:05.59 DNF
13 Manuel Gómez Barrera 3:08.57 Spain 3:21.16 3:08.57
14 Jordi Borrell 4:01.13 Spain 4:01.13 4:08.39
15 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 4:20.35 Spain 4:20.35 DNF
16 Ricardo Cantón Fago DNF Spain DNF DNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:16.63 1:18.74 Spain 1:32.11 1:16.63 1:19.25 1:19.80 1:17.17
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:24.21 1:28.59 Spain 1:34.57 1:24.21 1:29.54 1:29.54 1:26.70
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:26.89 1:34.44 Spain 1:34.04 1:30.61 1:42.75 1:38.66 1:26.89
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:34.66 1:37.71 Spain 1:36.71 2:00.30 1:34.66 1:39.19 1:37.22
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:28.62 1:38.38 Spain 1:34.18 1:46.22 1:28.62 1:39.75 1:41.20
6 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:34.22 1:45.37 Spain 2:02.50 1:38.64 1:49.92 1:47.56 1:34.22
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:56.45 2:00.19 Spain 2:18.23 1:59.96 2:03.34 1:57.26 1:56.45

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 3:10.23 3:32.25 Spain 3:10.23 4:08.95 3:17.56
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:37.30 3:47.57 Spain 3:48.39 3:57.03 3:37.30
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 5:04.39 5:45.23 Spain 6:21.59 5:49.70 5:04.39
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 5:47.17 6:13.66 Spain 5:47.17 6:59.42 5:54.40
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6:59.94 7:49.12 Spain 6:59.94 9:27.46 6:59.95
6 Mario Ramón Sebastián 7:32.77 8:06.30 Spain 8:20.81 8:25.33 7:32.77
7 Jordi Borrell 9:57.95 10:26.00 Spain 9:57.95 10:51.00 10:30.00
8 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 16:10.00 Spain 16:10.00
9 Javier Gamazo Tejero 16:19.00 Spain 16:19.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 33.30 DNF Spain DNF DNF 33.30
2 Javier Gamazo Tejero 1:06.63 DNF Spain DNF 1:06.63 DNF
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:23.63 DNF Spain DNF DNF 1:23.63
4 Antonio López 1:34.24 DNF Spain DNF DNF 1:34.24
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:37.18 DNF Spain 1:37.18 DNF DNF
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:41.07 DNF Spain DNF DNF 1:41.07
7 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:51.73 DNF Spain DNF DNF 1:51.73
8 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:57.27 2:20.79 Spain 2:29.73 1:57.27 2:35.37
9 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS
9 Ignacio Sáez Sabido DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS
9 Jose Maria Moreno Pueyo DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS
9 María del Mar Gallego Vicente DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 24.85 NR DNF Spain 24.85 DNF DNF
2 Antonio López 58.31 DNF Spain 58.31 DNF DNF
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:01.56 DNF Spain 1:01.56 1:09.50 DNF
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:09.34 DNF Spain DNF 1:09.34 DNF
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:29.92 DNF Spain DNF 1:29.92 DNF
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2:19.93 DNF Spain DNF 2:19.93 DNF
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
7 Javier Gamazo Tejero DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 33 Spain 33
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 41 Spain 41
3 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 15.52 18.55 Spain 19.82 19.79 16.03 15.52 21.49
2 Antonio López 15.50 19.77 Spain 21.75 16.32 21.25 24.08 15.50
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 19.25 20.70 Spain 21.86 21.28 19.25 20.95 19.88
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 22.67 24.15 Spain 22.67 24.39 25.54 23.73 24.32
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 21.94 25.03 Spain 21.94 24.22 25.55 36.34 25.32
6 David Sarnago 20.00 25.22 Spain 20.00 30.77 26.18 24.80 24.69
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 24.43 28.21 Spain 34.10 26.47 30.14 24.43 28.03
8 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 30.09 33.16 Spain 31.32 30.09 36.36 31.79 38.19
9 Javier Gamazo Tejero 26.58 34.51 Spain 35.27 32.08 36.17 26.58 39.55
10 Mario Ramón Sebastián 23.73 36.71 Spain 42.22 34.57 36.17 39.38 23.73
11 Javier López Fernández 31.12 39.54 Spain 37.74 34.99 31.12 1:28.49 45.90
12 Berta García Parra 33.31 41.91 Spain 54.09 44.13 41.74 33.31 39.87
13 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 37.38 45.82 Spain 37.38 42.26 1:10.69 45.85 49.36
14 Manuel Gómez Barrera 51.99 59.04 Spain 53.06 1:04.28 59.79 1:07.89 51.99
15 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:07.03 1:10.17 Spain 1:07.03 1:14.77 1:10.72 1:07.71 1:12.07
16 Jordi Borrell 50.33 1:10.38 Spain 1:13.20 50.33 1:10.50 1:15.27 1:07.43
17 Jesús Masanet García 1:00.94 1:22.83 Spain 1:19.63 1:26.42 DNF 1:22.45 1:00.94
18 Gonzalo Izaguirre de Diego 2:19.83 Spain DNF 2:19.83

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 17.25 20.16 Spain 17.25 22.92 19.02 22.97 18.55
2 Antonio López 15.11 21.29 Spain 23.02 21.01 19.85 23.17 15.11
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 20.89 22.01 Spain 22.00 21.94 27.33 22.08 20.89
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 20.48 23.09 Spain 22.27 28.41 26.34 20.66 20.48
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 20.21 25.27 Spain 25.75 25.54 25.65 20.21 24.62
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25.12 27.02 Spain 40.85 26.91 28.62 25.53 25.12
7 David Sarnago 22.90 28.70 Spain 29.82 29.41 22.90 31.98 26.88
8 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 26.76 31.06 Spain 32.25 27.23 33.71 1:04.42 26.76
9 Javier Gamazo Tejero 21.99 33.47 Spain 33.58 32.38 38.47 34.46 21.99
10 Mario Ramón Sebastián 29.70 34.38 Spain 35.45 37.04 29.70 38.09 30.64
11 Javier López Fernández 27.46 34.52 Spain 35.36 35.01 27.46 33.18 38.04
12 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 32.02 38.75 Spain 32.02 32.50 42.69 1:00.41 41.06
13 Berta García Parra 37.56 38.99 Spain 37.56 38.65 38.16 40.16 DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 53.22 59.18 Spain 54.88 53.22 1:09.43
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:35.03 1:39.96 Spain 1:43.96 1:35.03 1:40.88
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:40.56 1:41.84 Spain 1:43.40 1:40.56 1:41.56
4 Antonio López 1:57.91 2:02.69 Spain 1:57.91 1:59.19 2:10.98
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:57.26 2:05.49 Spain 1:57.26 2:04.39 2:14.81

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 54.82 58.37 NR Spain 1:00.61 1:00.84 58.43 54.82 56.08
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:14.13 1:18.56 Spain 1:14.13 1:30.63 1:18.28 1:18.32 1:19.08
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:13.89 1:19.30 Spain 1:30.99 1:20.54 1:13.89 1:17.48 1:19.87
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:16.01 1:21.90 Spain 1:16.01 1:21.26 1:24.84 1:19.60 1:27.73
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:22.89 1:33.36 Spain 1:23.55 1:40.11 1:36.43 1:41.51 1:22.89
6 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:16.19 1:35.46 Spain 1:37.35 1:34.35 1:16.19 1:34.74 1:37.29
7 Javier López Fernández 1:56.74 2:10.45 Spain 2:02.66 2:01.93 DNF 1:56.74 2:26.75
8 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:54.38 2:23.99 Spain 2:16.47 2:25.42 2:30.07 1:54.38 2:36.18
9 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 2:15.22 2:36.31 Spain 2:50.30 2:23.57 2:15.22 3:35.06 2:35.06
10 Mario Ramón Sebastián 2:48.99 2:54.84 Spain 3:00.97 2:49.01 2:48.99 3:07.14 2:54.54
11 Jordi Borrell 4:05.19 Spain 4:05.19 4:33.87
12 Javier Gamazo Tejero 4:59.42 Spain 5:22.00 4:59.42

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.36 4.35 Spain 3.36 4.74 4.87 3.76 4.56
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.47 5.45 Spain 6.01 6.18 4.47 5.32 5.01
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.74 5.48 Spain 6.56 5.09 3.74 7.82 4.80
4 Antonio López 5.11 6.46 Spain 6.53 6.66 6.71 6.18 5.11
5 Javier Gamazo Tejero 4.23 6.71 Spain 6.10 10.70 4.23 9.39 4.63
6 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.43 6.77 Spain 4.43 6.24 12.32 6.24 7.83
7 Javier López Fernández 6.15 8.47 Spain 6.15 9.69 9.00 6.72 18.82
8 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 6.50 8.51 Spain 7.25 17.44 6.50 11.06 7.22
9 Berta García Parra 7.33 9.03 Spain 11.31 7.33 8.11 8.30 10.67
10 Jesús Masanet García 7.03 9.31 Spain 8.02 10.31 7.03 20.96 9.61
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.46 9.46 Spain 12.88 9.59 8.42 10.36 7.46
12 Julio Perugorria Lorente 8.28 10.23 Spain 8.97 19.34 12.63 9.09 8.28
13 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 7.96 10.24 Spain 7.96 17.32 13.22 8.10 9.39
14 Mario Ramón Sebastián 8.90 12.99 Spain 13.46 11.78 14.17 13.74 8.90
15 Elisabet Delgado Mas 12.09 14.33 Spain 14.73 18.13 15.23 13.03 12.09
16 Ana Valle 10.60 14.37 Spain 15.76 16.71 15.33 12.03 10.60
17 Jordi Borrell 13.10 25.33 Spain 30.97 27.91 13.10 17.12 DNF

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.72 4.21 Spain 4.47 3.72 4.91 4.04 4.11
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.13 5.78 Spain 4.35 4.13 6.56 7.72 6.42
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 5.46 6.20 Spain 6.46 11.55 6.48 5.67 5.46
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 2.85 6.44 Spain 5.61 2.85 5.87 9.12 7.85
5 Berta García Parra 6.87 8.05 Spain 8.17 7.05 8.92 6.87 8.94
6 Javier López Fernández 5.57 8.31 Spain 7.12 5.57 9.65 8.74 9.08
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.10 9.56 Spain 9.54 10.89 11.17 7.10 8.26
8 Javier Gamazo Tejero 7.57 9.93 Spain 7.57 8.43 9.83 11.52 12.08
9 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 7.26 11.89 Spain 12.65 16.13 11.17 7.26 11.85
10 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 6.30 12.04 Spain 11.77 6.30 10.76 13.72 13.59
11 Jesús Masanet García 7.47 12.27 Spain 9.57 7.47 39.48 11.12 16.12
12 Julio Perugorria Lorente 6.12 17.53 Spain 22.69 6.12 20.22 13.60 18.78

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.79 4.11 Spain 3.98 3.79 4.01 4.34 5.83
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.22 5.42 Spain 5.67 4.22 9.01 5.24 5.34
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.41 5.99 Spain 7.39 6.15 6.51 4.41 5.32
4 Berta García Parra 4.40 6.79 Spain 4.40 6.14 6.48 7.75 8.54
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 5.10 6.97 Spain 7.83 7.31 5.10 9.49 5.78
6 Javier López Fernández 4.93 7.38 Spain 4.93 7.13 7.61 DNF 7.41
7 Javier Gamazo Tejero 7.62 8.12 Spain 7.72 7.62 8.17 10.22 8.46
8 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 8.06 9.42 Spain 9.19 8.82 10.26 8.06 11.15
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.24 9.93 Spain 9.80 7.24 8.53 12.51 11.47

Rubik's Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesús Masanet García 10.15 11.32 Spain 10.50 12.76 11.61 11.84 10.15
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.46 11.67 Spain 11.69 11.08 12.38 10.46 12.25
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 9.91 12.17 Spain 10.82 14.72 14.14 9.91 11.56
4 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 12.93 22.66 Spain DNF 12.93 13.31 38.07 16.60
5 Antonio López 19.47 23.66 Spain 26.62 20.57 23.80 19.47 30.12
6 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 28.31 33.84 Spain 35.51 35.55 28.31 30.74 35.26
7 Julen Simón Iriarte 15.46 DNF Spain 16.76 15.46 15.91 DNF DNF
8 Javier López Fernández 17.27 DNF Spain 27.94 17.27 DNF DNF DNS
9 Isabel Vicente Moreno 1:22.45 Spain 1:22.45 DNF
10 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez DNF Spain DNF DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.75 3.53 NR Spain 1:12.45 4.46 2.99 2.75 3.13
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.59 4.90 Spain 4.59 5.40 4.63 5.44 4.66
3 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.48 5.16 Spain 7.40 3.48 8.45 4.04 4.04
4 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.53 5.69 Spain 6.17 5.55 5.92 3.53 5.59
5 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 6.81 7.29 Spain 7.06 DNF 7.46 7.35 6.81
6 Antonio López 7.12 8.21 Spain 7.44 7.62 9.58 13.43 7.12
7 Julen Simón Iriarte 5.65 8.41 Spain 6.26 5.65 11.29 8.60 10.38
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.36 8.69 Spain 8.06 5.36 7.30 DNF 10.71
9 Ana Valle 6.89 8.70 Spain 12.85 6.89 8.45 8.29 9.37
10 Mario Ramón Sebastián 9.74 10.26 Spain 9.74 10.06 10.78 15.54 9.94
11 Javier López Fernández 9.86 10.58 Spain 9.86 10.90 10.92 10.66 10.17
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9.48 11.45 Spain DNF 9.48 11.09 10.98 12.27
13 Jesús Masanet García 10.29 14.11 Spain 26.13 15.69 10.91 15.72 10.29
14 Javier Gamazo Tejero 9.88 22.98 Spain 24.50 9.88 33.22 25.75 18.68
15 David Sarnago 9.47 25.02 Spain DNF 22.25 18.03 9.47 34.78
16 Elisabet Delgado Mas 24.15 28.00 Spain 49.06 24.15 33.03 24.95 26.03
17 Isabel Vicente Moreno 22.42 44.07 Spain 1:36.26 22.42 42.22 1:02.50 27.50

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.34 4.77 Spain 3.16 2.34 6.09 7.04 5.07
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.47 5.16 Spain 8.89 4.47 4.52 6.24 4.71
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.50 5.38 Spain 5.45 7.13 3.50 3.81 6.89
4 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.26 6.05 Spain 5.80 4.26 7.76 6.86 5.48
5 Javier López Fernández 4.57 8.05 Spain 7.13 4.57 6.62 10.39 13.38
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 7.26 8.37 Spain 9.25 7.26 8.47 10.22 7.38
7 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 6.13 8.62 Spain 10.27 6.13 10.60 8.27 7.33
8 Ana Valle 7.22 9.58 Spain 11.09 7.22 9.42 9.49 9.82
9 Antonio López 4.26 10.16 Spain 7.42 4.26 9.08 13.99 25.48
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.88 10.78 Spain 9.77 6.88 10.32 12.26 14.60
11 Mario Ramón Sebastián 6.48 10.83 Spain 13.09 12.88 6.48 11.25 8.37
12 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.98 DNF Spain 5.98 DNF 6.34 DNF 4.98

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.56 4.06 Spain 3.87 4.00 4.32 3.56 DNF
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.77 5.51 Spain 3.97 6.37 6.18 3.77 7.87
3 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.72 5.88 Spain 4.72 6.58 4.92 6.13 8.90
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.93 6.23 Spain 6.09 5.63 6.97 4.93 7.93
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.46 7.26 Spain 5.46 10.16 6.04 5.57 10.98
6 Antonio López 5.54 8.25 Spain 5.54 10.18 7.89 6.69 13.51
7 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 6.54 9.30 Spain 22.75 9.96 10.09 6.54 7.84
8 Javier López Fernández 6.88 9.82 Spain 8.26 18.57 14.00 7.19 6.88

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.69 12.66 Spain 10.69 12.81 13.31 14.19 11.86
2 Javier López Fernández 14.48 16.15 Spain 15.27 23.54 14.48 14.56 18.61
3 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 14.36 19.59 Spain 28.13 14.36 14.36 DNF 16.27
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 12.16 20.11 Spain 12.16 22.25 26.71 21.93 16.15
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 17.76 20.20 Spain 23.99 17.87 20.76 17.76 21.97
6 Antonio López 17.78 25.98 Spain 35.46 39.93 23.99 17.78 18.50
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 23.10 27.08 Spain 23.10 26.51 43.76 31.51 23.21
8 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 19.28 34.63 Spain 44.18 30.08 50.21 19.28 29.62
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 51.31 Spain 51.31 1:27.58
10 Mario Ramón Sebastián 56.40 Spain 56.40 DNF
11 Jordi Borrell 1:14.52 Spain 1:51.41 1:14.52
12 Javier Gamazo Tejero 1:28.03 Spain 1:28.03 1:49.63

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 7:15.85 Spain 8:12.23 7:15.85 8:28.33
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
2 Antonio López DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF Spain DNF DNS DNS
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 18/20 1:00:00 Spain 18/20 1:00:00 2/2 1:59
2 Antonio López 8/9 41:45 Spain DNF 8/9 41:45
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8/11 57:51 Spain 8/11 57:51 DNF
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2/2 10:13 Spain 2/2 10:13 2/3 24:09
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2/3 13:33 Spain 2/3 13:33 DNS
6 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF Spain DNF DNF
6 María del Mar Gallego Vicente DNF Spain DNF DNS