Celebes Open 2013


Date
Nov 16 - 17, 2013
City
Makassar, South Celebes, Indonesia
Venue

Aula SMK Telkom Sandhy Putra 2

Address
Jl. A.P. Pettarani No.4
Website
Celebes Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Riadi Arsandi
Contact

Celebes Cuber Community

Information

The entrance fee for competitors is IDR 50,000

Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hendry Cahyadi won with an average of 10.03 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Muhammad Badruddin finished second (10.41) and Angga Atrie finished third (11.14).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Hendry Cahyadi 9.63 10.03 Indonesia 9.6919.039.639.8810.53
2x2x2 Cube Fakhri Raihaan 3.03 4.15 Indonesia 10.163.164.773.034.53
4x4x4 Cube Fakhri Raihaan 38.94 41.71 Indonesia 49.4438.9441.6542.7240.77
5x5x5 Cube Muhammad Badruddin 1:16.96 1:19.84 Indonesia 1:18.531:23.431:22.771:16.961:18.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Angga Atrie 1:08.19 DNF Indonesia 1:10.27DNF1:08.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Hendry Cahyadi 15.72 17.86 Indonesia 18.6816.9715.7227.5317.93
Clock Hendry Cahyadi 9.16 10.07 Indonesia 10.139.8110.3610.279.16
Pyraminx Riadi Arsandi 4.03 4.64 Indonesia 4.508.334.554.884.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Gloryan Casimir Nursewan 3/4 26:40 Indonesia 3/4 26:40
3x3x3 With Feet Muhammad Badruddin 46.65 48.69 Indonesia 47.5846.6551.83
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.