CatoRubik 2017


Date
Mar 24 - 25, 2017
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Universidad Católica Boliviana "San Pablo"

Address
Calle M. Márquez esq. parque Jorge Trigo Andia - Tupuraya
Details

Sala de Estudio 1

Organizer
Organizer Team ASCC
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact
asccbba@gmail.com, rugarte@worldcubeassociation.org, cflores@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.64 12.97 Bolivia 12.7414.7011.6413.2212.95
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 13.64 14.03 Bolivia 13.8613.6417.9513.8614.37
3 Iver Bascope 12.96 14.23 Bolivia 13.6112.9615.0714.3014.77

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Gutiérrez 3.86 4.33 Bolivia 4.603.864.714.204.18
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.78 4.79 Bolivia 5.153.785.315.413.92
3 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 4.13 5.07 Bolivia 5.275.654.545.404.13

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 41.15 42.29 Bolivia 41.1541.5941.5046.7243.79
2 Álvaro Rojas 47.46 51.82 Bolivia 57.3251.8550.0047.4653.60
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 44.63 54.35 Bolivia 44.6351.7752.431:03.4158.86

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:17.92 1:27.05 Bolivia 1:17.921:25.791:26.911:28.451:33.09
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:37.00 1:41.30 Bolivia 1:37.001:37.591:47.29DNF1:39.03
3 Álvaro Ardaya Poveda 1:45.07 1:51.50 Bolivia 1:49.021:56.441:45.07DNF1:49.05

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 2:35.69 DNF Bolivia DNFDNF2:35.69
2 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 2:40.20 DNF Bolivia DNF3:15.952:40.20
3 Daniel Tarifa 2:53.82 DNF Bolivia 2:53.823:27.17DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 20.07 21.71 Bolivia 22.7324.2720.3222.0720.07
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 17.35 21.85 Bolivia 28.6820.7822.7522.0317.35
3 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 24.05 32.56 Bolivia DNF24.0538.1732.3127.19

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.51 5.97 Bolivia 4.51DNF5.685.746.50
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.43 7.37 Bolivia 9.389.376.724.436.01
3 Cesar Acho Choque 6.01 7.75 Bolivia 6.017.187.478.599.45

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Gutiérrez 14.13 17.17 Bolivia 14.1323.2019.1117.1015.29
2 Daniel Tarifa 23.03 29.24 Bolivia DNF31.1928.3228.2123.03
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 41.50 55.36 Bolivia 41.5053.511:00.221:06.1552.34