CatoRubik 2017


Date
Mar 24 - 25, 2017
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Universidad Católica Boliviana "San Pablo"

Address
Calle M. Márquez esq. parque Jorge Trigo Andia - Tupuraya
Details

Sala de Estudio 1

Organizer
Organizer Team ASCC
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact
asccbba@gmail.com, rugarte@worldcubeassociation.org, cflores@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iver Bascope 10.46 13.59 Bolivia 17.86DNF10.6110.4612.31
2 Fernando Calle Gonzales 13.11 14.34 Bolivia 15.6514.9313.1113.3614.72
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.31 14.49 Bolivia 15.5014.9410.3113.0216.40
4 James Gutiérrez 14.43 15.92 Bolivia 25.4714.4316.1915.0416.53
5 Cesar Fuentes 13.99 16.09 Bolivia 20.2916.5416.7714.9713.99
6 Daniel Delgado Candia 14.94 16.39 Bolivia 16.5217.1515.4914.9417.33
7 Álvaro Ardaya Poveda 13.27 17.32 Bolivia 17.1217.3917.4519.6913.27
8 Daniel Tarifa 14.88 17.49 Bolivia 21.4015.1619.0818.2314.88
9 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 15.34 17.55 Bolivia 15.3418.8015.5618.2821.27
10 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 14.77 18.15 Bolivia 14.7720.4517.2723.8616.74
11 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 16.29 18.74 Bolivia 18.0119.7218.5019.9016.29
12 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 18.06 20.00 Bolivia 18.8722.7821.4818.0619.64
13 Maury Terrazas 16.86 20.52 Bolivia 16.8622.4520.0619.0522.80
14 Miguel Junior Baptista Cuellar 17.49 21.47 Bolivia 25.2923.9317.4922.3918.10
15 Nancy Garcés Hazou 17.49 22.24 Bolivia 21.1817.4927.9123.9321.60
16 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 21.59 25.09 Bolivia 22.2528.0524.98DNF21.59
17 Cesar Acho Choque 23.88 28.21 Bolivia 29.5728.7126.3623.8836.68
18 Jhohana Rivera 23.20 28.31 Bolivia 33.4923.20DNF25.8025.64
19 Alejandro Peredo 27.89 30.55 Bolivia 29.4727.8939.3631.1731.00
20 Ailton Queteguari Sejas 21.58 36.09 Bolivia 35.9131.1841.1921.58DNF
21 Jesus Alejandro Fernandez Martinez 35.43 40.82 Bolivia 42.6236.6535.4343.181:00.58
22 Yerson Zerna Soto 1:07.00 1:22.52 Bolivia 1:21.751:31.141:33.461:07.001:14.67
23 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 17.93 DNF Bolivia 18.55DNF17.9318.18DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.67 11.76 Bolivia 11.5012.6411.1513.2010.67
2 James Gutiérrez 13.04 14.37 Bolivia 14.6414.5614.6713.9213.04
3 Cesar Fuentes 13.64 14.98 Bolivia 13.6415.8313.7115.4018.20
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 12.80 15.16 Bolivia 14.1812.8016.4014.89DNF
5 Álvaro Ardaya Poveda 14.89 15.73 Bolivia 14.8918.5115.6116.0315.55
6 Fernando Calle Gonzales 13.37 15.81 Bolivia 15.8517.5016.5015.0813.37
7 Iver Bascope 14.48 16.23 Bolivia 15.8217.9116.4816.3914.48
8 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 13.37 16.46 Bolivia 18.6721.1313.3714.6016.10
9 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 13.10 17.71 Bolivia 13.1017.7918.9517.9817.35
10 Daniel Tarifa 15.57 18.22 Bolivia 16.6919.9718.0915.5719.89
11 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 17.59 18.89 Bolivia 19.0818.4521.3717.5919.13
12 Maury Terrazas 17.37 20.01 Bolivia 18.0627.3218.6817.3723.29
13 Nancy Garcés Hazou 18.04 20.29 Bolivia 22.6418.1718.0420.0531.99
14 Miguel Junior Baptista Cuellar 16.96 20.38 Bolivia 22.2616.9627.0018.9619.92
15 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 20.06 20.59 Bolivia 20.4120.0623.3420.7220.65
16 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 18.47 22.24 Bolivia 21.4618.47DNF20.9524.32

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.64 12.97 Bolivia 12.7414.7011.6413.2212.95
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 13.64 14.03 Bolivia 13.8613.6417.9513.8614.37
3 Iver Bascope 12.96 14.23 Bolivia 13.6112.9615.0714.3014.77
4 James Gutiérrez 13.73 15.53 Bolivia 13.7314.7916.7115.0917.15
5 Cesar Fuentes 13.02 15.69 Bolivia 14.7415.9513.0219.2816.37
6 Fernando Calle Gonzales 13.28 16.25 Bolivia 15.7019.2617.7213.2815.33
7 Álvaro Ardaya Poveda 14.31 16.41 Bolivia 21.8115.9615.6214.3117.66
8 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 17.25 19.16 Bolivia 23.5920.8519.2917.3417.25

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Delgado Candia 3.84 5.09 Bolivia 5.636.654.033.845.61
2 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 4.05 5.23 Bolivia DNF4.055.655.704.35
3 James Gutiérrez 4.25 5.37 Bolivia 6.515.625.034.255.47
4 Cesar Fuentes 4.38 5.52 Bolivia 4.947.016.565.054.38
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.35 5.55 Bolivia 6.534.916.154.355.59
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.76 5.86 Bolivia 6.027.635.044.766.52
7 Fernando Calle Gonzales 4.62 6.04 Bolivia 4.626.9516.515.855.33
8 Daniel Tarifa 4.68 6.34 Bolivia 4.688.217.616.305.12
9 Nancy Garcés Hazou 4.67 6.83 Bolivia 4.676.296.697.887.50
10 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 5.12 7.74 Bolivia 6.735.129.408.887.61
11 Maury Terrazas 5.71 7.98 Bolivia 7.775.716.1410.0211.30
12 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 5.92 8.55 Bolivia 6.9013.575.9211.017.75
13 Jesus Alejandro Fernandez Martinez 7.93 9.50 Bolivia 8.359.3212.7910.837.93
14 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 7.53 9.75 Bolivia 7.537.7211.1810.3518.62
15 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 7.46 9.85 Bolivia 10.969.9612.748.647.46
16 Cesar Acho Choque 7.15 9.98 Bolivia 8.8310.5810.5320.247.15
17 Alejandro Peredo 9.36 14.51 Bolivia 9.3614.4016.6414.0815.04
18 Yerson Zerna Soto 24.11 49.14 Bolivia DNF38.281:16.6532.4924.11

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Gutiérrez 3.38 5.05 Bolivia 5.234.235.693.386.54
2 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 3.77 5.41 Bolivia 5.426.843.775.225.59
3 Fernando Calle Gonzales 4.75 5.59 Bolivia 6.466.255.175.364.75
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.89 6.08 Bolivia 3.896.337.144.767.20
5 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 5.29 6.66 Bolivia 6.486.859.635.296.64
6 Daniel Delgado Candia 5.65 6.76 Bolivia 6.518.756.475.657.30
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.77 7.01 Bolivia 5.778.266.467.367.22
8 Nancy Garcés Hazou 4.01 7.07 Bolivia 6.716.944.017.578.82
9 Daniel Tarifa 6.45 7.21 Bolivia 6.6911.158.056.456.90
10 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 6.75 8.48 Bolivia 9.138.698.867.906.75
11 Cesar Fuentes 5.35 10.19 Bolivia 10.5611.068.945.3514.08

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Gutiérrez 3.86 4.33 Bolivia 4.603.864.714.204.18
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.78 4.79 Bolivia 5.153.785.315.413.92
3 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 4.13 5.07 Bolivia 5.275.654.545.404.13
4 Fernando Calle Gonzales 4.54 5.42 Bolivia 6.245.335.334.545.61
5 Daniel Delgado Candia 4.74 5.66 Bolivia 5.508.446.524.974.74
6 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 5.87 7.58 Bolivia 9.488.127.307.315.87

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 42.62 45.89 Bolivia 45.7047.5544.4142.6249.51
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 50.45 56.22 Bolivia 50.4555.421:03.6558.5754.68
3 Álvaro Rojas 49.55 56.60 Bolivia 56.171:00.4954.3159.3149.55
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 49.21 1:02.61 Bolivia 55.991:09.3749.211:05.731:06.11
5 Fernando Calle Gonzales 55.34 1:02.83 Bolivia 1:09.7158.741:00.031:12.8455.34
6 James Gutiérrez 1:02.31 1:05.64 Bolivia 1:05.781:03.411:07.731:02.311:09.53
7 Daniel Tarifa 1:03.68 1:09.83 Bolivia 1:03.681:12.351:12.321:11.931:05.23
8 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 1:15.40 1:23.19 Bolivia 1:15.401:19.421:22.871:38.051:27.29
9 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 1:13.52 1:30.59 Bolivia 1:29.631:13.521:39.721:36.471:25.68
10 Cesar Fuentes 1:09.66 DNF Bolivia 1:20.00DNF1:20.531:09.66DNF
11 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 1:56.90 Bolivia 1:56.902:14.49

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 41.15 42.29 Bolivia 41.1541.5941.5046.7243.79
2 Álvaro Rojas 47.46 51.82 Bolivia 57.3251.8550.0047.4653.60
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 44.63 54.35 Bolivia 44.6351.7752.431:03.4158.86
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 49.92 55.94 Bolivia 49.9255.3053.741:15.9258.77
5 Fernando Calle Gonzales 54.69 1:01.82 Bolivia 1:05.271:03.3954.6956.801:07.31
6 James Gutiérrez 56.15 1:02.94 Bolivia 58.981:02.791:18.901:07.0456.15

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:26.85 1:30.68 Bolivia 1:36.151:26.851:32.311:26.901:32.84
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:33.97 1:41.76 Bolivia 1:50.581:43.071:33.971:40.271:41.94
3 Álvaro Ardaya Poveda 1:40.33 1:52.66 Bolivia 2:04.261:59.041:44.831:40.331:54.11
4 Álvaro Rojas 1:49.89 1:54.58 Bolivia 2:09.261:49.891:54.331:54.961:54.46
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:54.25 2:04.17 Bolivia 2:08.001:57.392:07.111:54.252:21.10
6 James Gutiérrez 2:10.83 Bolivia 2:51.482:10.83
7 Daniel Tarifa 2:18.55 Bolivia 2:27.612:18.55
8 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 3:01.46 Bolivia 3:01.463:24.97
9 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 3:05.74 Bolivia 3:05.743:12.27

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:17.92 1:27.05 Bolivia 1:17.921:25.791:26.911:28.451:33.09
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:37.00 1:41.30 Bolivia 1:37.001:37.591:47.29DNF1:39.03
3 Álvaro Ardaya Poveda 1:45.07 1:51.50 Bolivia 1:49.021:56.441:45.07DNF1:49.05
4 Álvaro Rojas 1:42.40 1:59.57 Bolivia 2:22.561:54.962:13.611:50.131:42.40
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:42.15 1:59.97 Bolivia 2:09.091:44.952:05.871:42.152:10.15

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 2:35.69 DNF Bolivia DNFDNF2:35.69
2 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 2:40.20 DNF Bolivia DNF3:15.952:40.20
3 Daniel Tarifa 2:53.82 DNF Bolivia 2:53.823:27.17DNF
4 Cesar Fuentes DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF
4 Iver Bascope DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 20.43 21.43 Bolivia 23.9921.1720.4321.6421.47
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 22.73 30.24 Bolivia 48.7129.3022.7336.9024.52
3 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 29.17 30.99 Bolivia 39.5331.4929.1729.6231.85
4 Cesar Fuentes 29.35 31.28 Bolivia 30.6530.5939.5532.6029.35
5 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 24.25 35.76 Bolivia 24.2536.9037.73DNF32.64
6 Miguel Junior Baptista Cuellar 29.25 36.54 Bolivia 29.2539.101:04.0031.1939.33
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 34.83 37.95 Bolivia 49.6638.0837.9337.8434.83
8 James Gutiérrez 31.95 39.01 Bolivia 31.9535.5335.7749.2145.72
9 Fernando Calle Gonzales 30.53 43.59 Bolivia 1:14.5530.5331.7734.161:04.83
10 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 42.11 44.52 Bolivia 47.3543.4846.6643.4142.11
11 Daniel Tarifa 35.60 44.71 Bolivia 49.2035.6043.1051.0941.82

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 20.07 21.71 Bolivia 22.7324.2720.3222.0720.07
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 17.35 21.85 Bolivia 28.6820.7822.7522.0317.35
3 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 24.05 32.56 Bolivia DNF24.0538.1732.3127.19
4 Miguel Junior Baptista Cuellar 24.87 34.42 Bolivia 42.5529.8724.8737.8635.52
5 Cesar Fuentes 25.78 35.29 Bolivia 39.8952.4628.5125.7837.46
6 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 25.42 DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF25.4228.85

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.71 5.71 Bolivia 5.504.715.935.696.83
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.09 5.74 Bolivia 5.097.656.375.375.48
3 James Gutiérrez 5.39 6.39 Bolivia 7.4210.275.955.805.39
4 Nancy Garcés Hazou 7.85 9.62 Bolivia 11.7214.457.858.638.52
5 Cesar Acho Choque 6.95 9.70 Bolivia 12.889.367.876.9511.88
6 Daniel Tarifa 9.42 10.12 Bolivia 9.4210.3717.299.5010.49
7 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 9.96 10.56 Bolivia 10.3112.819.9610.9710.41
8 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 7.26 11.67 Bolivia 7.2610.1210.7614.12DNF
9 Alejandro Peredo 11.83 15.80 Bolivia 11.8326.7814.2913.5319.59
10 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 14.00 16.44 Bolivia 15.2430.2917.1014.0016.99
11 Jesus Alejandro Fernandez Martinez 15.30 18.82 Bolivia 20.6915.3020.0115.7535.91
12 Maury Terrazas 13.14 29.56 Bolivia 37.11DNF13.1438.2713.30

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.51 5.97 Bolivia 4.51DNF5.685.746.50
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.43 7.37 Bolivia 9.389.376.724.436.01
3 Cesar Acho Choque 6.01 7.75 Bolivia 6.017.187.478.599.45
4 James Gutiérrez 6.73 9.21 Bolivia 11.228.329.806.739.52
5 Nancy Garcés Hazou 7.66 10.34 Bolivia 16.057.6610.3611.788.87
6 Daniel Tarifa 9.87 12.89 Bolivia 12.4213.6112.6316.479.87

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Gutiérrez 14.13 17.17 Bolivia 14.1323.2019.1117.1015.29
2 Daniel Tarifa 23.03 29.24 Bolivia DNF31.1928.3228.2123.03
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 41.50 55.36 Bolivia 41.5053.511:00.221:06.1552.34
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 59.33 1:47.12 Bolivia 3:07.8759.331:32.171:43.692:05.49