Carte Blanche Kube Open 2018


Date
Feb 10 - 11, 2018
City
Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India
Venue

Madras Institute of Technology

Address
Madras Institute of Technology, Chrompet, Chennai - 600 044
Details

Conference Hall, Department of Computer Technology, Charles Babbage Block

Website
Carte Blanche Kube Open 2018 website
Organizer
Adithyaa Anand
WCA Delegate
Hari Anirudh
Contact
adithyaa.ma@gmail.com, hanirudh@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

There will be a competitor limit of 125.
The link for the payment shall be made available shortly. Registrations will only be accepted after payment has been made. There will be no registrations at the door. Please register before the 5th of Feb.

Events
Competitors
90
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 125 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹250 (Indian Rupee).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vijay Kishore 8.39 9.46 India 10.3910.488.949.048.39
2 Santosh Naranapatty 7.30 9.61 India 11.4810.7010.187.307.95
3 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.59 10.97 India 12.2911.2511.888.599.77
4 Keshav Raja 10.50 11.25 United States 11.0210.5010.9515.4711.78
5 Pranav Prabhu 9.59 11.72 India 9.5911.6011.3212.2515.73
6 Nitin Nathan 9.96 12.05 United States 9.9611.6211.2313.3016.80
7 Soami Kapadia 10.72 12.36 India 12.0610.7213.3712.2312.78
8 Sandeep Rajaram 11.25 12.89 India 12.5511.8516.9114.2711.25
9 Adithyaa Anand 12.90 13.83 India 14.8414.9213.6812.9012.96
10 Balachander Packirisamy 12.48 14.00 India 12.8619.2416.5112.6412.48
11 Hari Anirudh 13.50 14.23 India 21.5814.5913.8614.2513.50
12 Darun Jayavel 12.49 14.36 India 12.4913.1616.7713.1417.28
13 Imruthun Meenakshisundaram 12.73 14.61 India 12.7314.1614.13DNF15.53
14 Abdur Rahman 11.72 14.76 India DNF16.5211.7214.8112.95
15 Rahul Chandrasekar 12.36 15.12 India 17.4013.6915.6016.0712.36
16 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 12.90 15.14 India 16.4312.9019.0213.8815.12
17 Saravanan Gowthaman 13.54 15.16 India 13.5414.9715.5916.0414.92
18 Palayam Kumaravel Arumugam 14.85 15.22 India 14.8515.4315.2319.4215.01
19 Lakshimi Rajaram 15.22 16.16 India 15.2416.8416.4015.2218.25
20 Vishwanath Jeyaraman 14.52 16.74 India 16.6216.8616.7517.2014.52
21 Laxman Saran 15.08 17.30 India 15.1518.3218.4818.4215.08
22 Dharaneeshwar Shrisai Kumaraguru 15.85 17.41 India 19.9616.7217.4015.8518.12
23 Krithik Sankar 15.66 17.68 India 16.5515.9115.6620.5923.62
24 Arimugan Raguraman 15.92 18.34 India 18.9620.3717.9718.0815.92
25 Aditya Ravindran 13.17 18.41 India 18.3118.8413.1722.8718.07
26 Aditya Gajendran 14.82 18.77 India 14.8221.9018.7926.2115.63
27 Umaa Maheswaran 17.10 19.11 India 17.1017.9122.3023.4217.11
28 Kalaiarasan Sankar 15.60 20.49 India 20.4515.6023.4420.7820.24
29 Arun Seshadhri 12.69 20.83 India 22.1612.6920.9223.2119.40
30 Varun Vishaal 18.65 21.22 India 20.9918.6521.6322.6421.05
31 Vishnu Venkatesh 19.74 21.35 India 20.8620.5523.5919.7422.64
32 Sujai Shakthivel 20.62 21.89 India 20.6221.1922.0524.2122.44
33 Vinayak Gupta 19.14 22.07 India 21.1119.2726.5919.1425.84
34 Shanthakumar Gowtham 18.38 22.12 India 26.2818.3825.1621.4219.79
35 Robosriyas Stravakske Fernando 19.66 22.85 Sri Lanka 23.5724.0519.6629.3220.92
36 Mithilesh Gopalakrishnan 21.84 23.08 India 21.8424.4723.1622.1623.93
37 Raghuraman Rajagopalan 17.32 23.35 India 24.0522.8023.2025.0917.32
38 Sivakumar Sundaram 19.52 23.37 India 19.5224.4824.9820.6426.29
39 Vijay Ganapathy 18.91 23.41 India 30.1126.5323.4318.9120.26
40 Vishwajith Loguvel Karthigeyan 19.96 24.53 India 21.8227.5127.4524.3119.96
41 Mohammed Razal 23.51 24.57 India 24.0625.9823.6826.9623.51
42 Kapilesh Ganesh 19.21 24.70 India 19.2126.1327.1521.3226.66
43 Veddhanth Chakravarthy 17.04 25.05 India 32.7433.4723.1919.2117.04
44 Sudeep Hosamane 23.18 25.77 India 24.6026.6032.5023.1826.11
45 Shreevatsh Rajkumar 20.82 27.12 India 24.7038.8833.0620.8223.61
46 Rajith Bharghav 23.57 27.44 India 23.5728.8628.0730.9925.39
47 Vigneshwar Kalivaradhan 26.78 28.24 India 26.7827.6128.27DNF28.84
48 Abhinav Anand 24.43 28.31 India 27.8424.4330.8131.5826.28
49 Priyadharshini Muthulakshmi Venkatesh 26.33 28.68 India 46.4231.5528.0526.3326.45
50 Kaushik Nethaji 25.35 28.88 India 31.6329.1228.2825.3529.25
51 Janardan Ram Srivathsan 23.67 29.75 India 26.9223.6730.2632.0737.72
52 Pranaov Srikanth 19.29 30.63 India 29.3031.7119.2930.8932.99
53 Sriram Mathialagan 32.24 37.66 India 42.9536.3732.2439.8536.75
54 Prithvi Narayan Binu 26.48 37.93 India 40.7337.0426.4836.1840.57
55 Aashrita Reddy 34.61 38.47 India 35.5743.7341.7838.0534.61
56 Riithvic Gautam Sriram 28.21 38.57 India 28.2141.23DNF42.3432.14
57 Roshan Logidasan 35.67 42.63 India 42.3246.0444.9535.6740.62
58 Kaushik Gururaj 32.57 45.65 India 51.0147.1532.5738.78DNF
59 Ramanan Mathialagan 38.44 47.24 India 44.1753.7751.3946.1538.44
60 Nallappabhavithran Ganapathi 44.47 47.71 India 44.4751.2947.3344.5159.88
61 Suriya Muthukumar 42.79 49.70 India 58.441:00.1147.6442.7943.01
62 Suresh Kesavan 34.68 50.12 India 57.2653.9134.6846.5649.89
63 Harshavardhan Ilango 40.75 50.21 India DNF46.2343.881:00.5340.75
64 Karthik Balaji Sakthivel 37.81 53.14 India 46.7455.72DNF56.9537.81
65 Tharun Kumar Udayakumar 32.57 53.57 India 41.08DNF1:15.0744.5732.57
66 Akhil Venkatesh 42.89 56.23 India 1:05.3759.6557.1042.8951.95
67 Thirumurugan Sivakumar 49.69 57.11 India 59.291:27.9958.4053.6349.69
68 Kishore Shanmugham 49.05 1:02.75 India 1:05.901:11.4451.741:10.6149.05
69 Allen Ebinezer 49.81 1:04.29 India 1:13.411:06.2953.5149.811:13.06
70 Rishon Jonathan 51.05 1:04.65 India 1:07.7751.051:01.44DNF1:04.74
71 Vishal Ranjan 50.25 1:08.76 India 1:09.061:12.82DNF50.251:04.39
72 Karthikeyan Saravanathangam 54.06 1:13.79 India 1:19.901:16.852:05.251:04.6254.06
73 Naim Shaikh 1:02.11 1:20.49 India 1:22.801:20.791:17.881:35.981:02.11
74 Sudarvel Kandhavel 54.28 1:20.89 India 54.281:22.851:11.311:42.261:28.52
75 Pranav R. Mallya 42.29 1:21.88 India 1:23.671:08.322:05.001:33.6642.29
76 Rishiganth Sunilkumar 1:07.60 1:24.68 India 1:07.601:24.54DNF1:17.421:32.08
77 Poorvish Sri Adith Mohan Doss 50.87 1:30.45 India DNF50.871:26.661:43.431:21.27
78 Ashwin Kumar 1:05.14 1:34.34 India 1:28.212:24.171:40.171:34.631:05.14
79 Rukshana Elumalai 1:06.37 DNF India 1:06.371:07.081:07.16DNFDNF
80 Jayasurya Ashokan 1:18.84 DNF India DNFDNFDNF1:18.841:48.01

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vijay Kishore 8.25 9.16 India 9.518.569.4014.448.25
2 Santosh Naranapatty 8.27 10.31 India 9.708.2710.2813.6310.95
3 Nitin Nathan 9.83 10.58 United States 10.609.8312.3310.9010.23
4 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.16 11.04 India 13.328.1610.858.94DNF
5 Abdur Rahman 10.08 11.37 India 10.5910.0811.6414.2311.89
6 Keshav Raja 12.05 13.15 United States 14.8212.7214.4312.0512.29
7 Darun Jayavel 11.26 13.65 India 14.5911.2613.4612.9114.94
8 Rahul Chandrasekar 11.69 13.74 India 14.0615.6713.3413.8211.69
9 Sandeep Rajaram 11.47 13.94 India 16.6713.4711.4714.6413.72
10 Soami Kapadia 12.62 13.99 India 14.4412.6217.5314.8312.70
11 Pranav Prabhu 12.17 14.38 India 12.17DNF15.0513.6914.41
12 Balachander Packirisamy 13.17 14.66 India 13.1715.1218.5914.9113.95
13 Imruthun Meenakshisundaram 12.70 14.72 India 15.2018.0715.3013.6712.70
14 Adithyaa Anand 12.39 14.78 India 15.2012.3914.9815.4914.17
15 Laxman Saran 11.13 15.47 India 16.3213.6018.6611.1316.49
16 Hari Anirudh 13.84 15.97 India 18.0615.2215.2017.4913.84
17 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 15.28 16.13 India 17.9415.9916.8015.2815.61
18 Palayam Kumaravel Arumugam 13.35 16.55 India 13.3521.0915.1513.4023.15
19 Arimugan Raguraman 15.34 17.12 India 18.4016.2826.4416.6715.34
20 Lakshimi Rajaram 15.90 17.35 India 17.2417.2217.5819.8915.90
21 Aditya Ravindran 15.98 17.45 India 16.0518.8715.9817.4319.47
22 Dharaneeshwar Shrisai Kumaraguru 16.36 17.71 India 19.1619.9616.3616.9717.01
23 Aditya Gajendran 13.60 18.83 India 16.8819.0820.5213.6020.82
24 Saravanan Gowthaman 14.94 19.14 India 19.3518.2419.8214.9419.89
25 Umaa Maheswaran 16.46 19.27 India 20.4224.1420.0217.3816.46
26 Varun Vishaal 16.26 19.34 India 18.0718.90DNF16.2621.06
27 Vinayak Gupta 19.19 19.76 India 19.2020.6419.1924.3519.43
28 Sujai Shakthivel 18.60 19.87 India 19.3419.0221.2518.6021.46
29 Kalaiarasan Sankar 16.52 20.83 India 28.6218.0516.5226.0818.37
30 Arun Seshadhri 20.39 21.17 India 20.8520.3921.5726.6921.08
31 Robosriyas Stravakske Fernando 16.48 21.51 Sri Lanka 24.0829.8321.4319.0116.48
32 Vishnu Venkatesh 18.39 21.73 India 18.3922.1026.3719.1123.99
33 Mithilesh Gopalakrishnan 19.70 22.18 India 24.3519.7020.6524.3421.54
34 Krithik Sankar 14.96 22.70 India 25.3821.2428.6014.9621.49
35 Shanthakumar Gowtham 21.72 22.82 India 29.8022.7721.7222.5523.14

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vijay Kishore 8.16 8.80 India 11.819.818.188.168.42
2 Santosh Naranapatty 6.98 9.68 India 6.9810.059.369.6710.02
3 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 9.02 10.22 India 10.379.029.3510.9312.29
4 Nitin Nathan 9.98 11.04 United States 49.229.9810.9511.2210.94
5 Pranav Prabhu 11.08 12.04 India 11.0811.2113.8712.9411.98
6 Sandeep Rajaram 10.64 12.05 India 11.6210.6412.8516.0911.68
7 Keshav Raja 11.12 12.73 United States 11.1314.1311.1212.9418.32
8 Abdur Rahman 12.01 12.93 India 13.2914.4312.0112.5912.91
9 Soami Kapadia 12.46 12.94 India 12.4612.5113.5912.7116.63
10 Rahul Chandrasekar 11.99 13.17 India 12.5316.1111.9914.6012.37
11 Darun Jayavel 12.01 13.35 India 13.1312.2414.6815.2412.01
12 Imruthun Meenakshisundaram 12.16 14.18 India 13.1216.0712.1613.3516.57
13 Balachander Packirisamy 12.35 14.67 India 14.9413.8915.3315.1812.35
14 Adithyaa Anand 11.34 14.82 India 15.0616.0811.3417.8813.31

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Soami Kapadia 3.46 3.92 India 4.164.144.673.473.46
2 Nitin Nathan 3.45 4.25 United States 4.297.934.903.453.57
3 Santosh Naranapatty 3.37 4.34 India 4.743.373.835.304.46
4 Pranav Prabhu 3.63 4.70 India 3.635.484.693.936.29
5 Darun Jayavel 3.45 4.79 India 3.817.484.256.323.45
6 Palayam Kumaravel Arumugam 4.30 4.92 India 12.944.874.304.855.03
7 Shreevatsh Rajkumar 3.28 5.02 India 3.284.024.879.186.16
8 Sandeep Rajaram 4.76 5.18 India 4.774.765.035.855.75
9 Adithyaa Anand 4.06 5.26 India 5.765.684.334.065.79
10 Saravanan Gowthaman 4.84 5.43 India 4.846.018.974.945.35
11 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 3.84 5.67 India 3.847.596.365.165.49
12 Arimugan Raguraman 4.17 5.73 India 5.846.694.834.176.52
13 Krithik Sankar 4.96 5.89 India 5.236.426.037.694.96
14 Lakshimi Rajaram 5.18 6.32 India 6.115.367.777.485.18
15 Umaa Maheswaran 4.36 6.37 India 6.914.368.876.855.36
16 Varun Vishaal 4.49 6.47 India 4.497.4311.395.126.85
17 Robosriyas Stravakske Fernando 4.69 6.71 Sri Lanka 8.294.696.517.086.55
18 Aditya Gajendran 5.87 6.71 India 5.877.136.447.946.57
19 Laxman Saran 4.64 6.84 India 9.214.645.546.018.96
20 Mohammed Razal 5.72 7.12 India 7.168.937.145.727.07
21 Kapilesh Ganesh 4.48 7.79 India 8.894.487.069.157.42
22 Vinayak Gupta 5.28 7.88 India 6.218.229.455.289.22
23 Aditya Ravindran 5.35 7.96 India 6.998.158.749.725.35
24 Hari Anirudh 5.59 7.99 India 7.138.438.795.598.40
25 Pranaov Srikanth 5.57 8.03 India 10.035.576.288.878.94
26 Sudeep Hosamane 5.01 8.23 India 5.016.779.4311.978.50
27 Vishwajith Loguvel Karthigeyan 7.03 8.44 India 7.918.798.738.697.03
28 Veddhanth Chakravarthy 7.66 9.00 India 9.118.289.617.6610.36
29 Kaushik Nethaji 7.52 9.47 India 19.488.057.528.6611.69
30 Suriya Muthukumar 5.89 10.97 India 15.0112.335.897.8612.73
31 Vigneshwar Kalivaradhan 6.05 11.61 India 10.5813.7810.6213.646.05
32 Riithvic Gautam Sriram 9.43 11.62 India 12.8612.299.7117.209.43
33 Janardan Ram Srivathsan 7.22 12.74 India 9.0018.0218.707.2211.19
34 Pranav R. Mallya 13.18 13.98 India 13.3113.1815.8314.7413.90
35 Iniya Kannan 11.36 14.49 India 21.8614.7511.3615.0813.64
36 Harshavardhan Ilango 12.65 14.87 India 14.1512.6513.6416.8319.88
37 Kishore Shanmugham 9.79 16.48 India 17.6620.8215.4216.369.79
38 Ashwin Kumar 14.21 18.74 India 21.2415.7719.2223.1914.21
39 Allen Ebinezer 12.52 18.89 India 15.4317.1224.1212.5232.32
40 Tharun Kumar Udayakumar 13.80 19.57 India DNF19.7019.0819.9213.80
41 Rishon Jonathan 14.52 19.79 India 19.4523.5119.1420.7914.52
42 Dilip Seenivasan 9.33 20.53 India 13.4337.9122.2725.899.33
43 Naim Shaikh 16.00 20.54 India 24.2516.0019.9227.8617.46
44 Vishal Ranjan 11.29 20.80 India 23.6111.2921.8019.1321.47
45 Thirumurugan Sivakumar 17.32 23.32 India 17.3221.2719.16DNF29.52
46 Vishva Karuppusamy 11.66 DNF India DNF16.85DNFDNF11.66
47 Rishiganth Sunilkumar 12.00 DNF India 12.00DNF20.7316.64DNF
48 Balaji Rakesh Charukhesh 25.92 India 38.9925.92
49 Suresh Kesavan 32.82 India 32.8234.69

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nitin Nathan 2.79 4.13 United States 4.913.752.793.725.96
2 Darun Jayavel 3.08 4.25 India 4.393.085.613.434.94
3 Shreevatsh Rajkumar 3.82 4.63 India 5.574.554.243.825.10
4 Santosh Naranapatty 3.74 4.97 India 5.7910.094.454.663.74
5 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 3.86 5.12 India 5.644.143.867.435.57
6 Saravanan Gowthaman 4.21 5.18 India 6.668.414.214.594.28
7 Hari Anirudh 3.23 5.20 India 5.755.695.003.234.90
8 Soami Kapadia 3.66 5.25 India 4.366.885.393.666.00
9 Pranav Prabhu 3.75 5.41 India 5.116.513.754.617.19
10 Palayam Kumaravel Arumugam 4.61 5.61 India 4.618.405.435.505.90
11 Sandeep Rajaram 3.10 5.69 India 5.934.493.106.656.76
12 Laxman Saran 5.38 6.60 India 5.575.386.9510.107.28
13 Vinayak Gupta 5.90 6.75 India 5.907.496.026.757.47
14 Adithyaa Anand 4.47 6.84 India 8.179.664.475.177.17
15 Lakshimi Rajaram 4.48 6.93 India 7.758.414.485.697.36
16 Krithik Sankar 5.80 7.03 India 6.847.545.806.7210.27
17 Umaa Maheswaran 5.48 7.20 India 8.059.715.485.577.97
18 Robosriyas Stravakske Fernando 6.50 7.37 Sri Lanka 7.636.507.876.608.36
19 Kapilesh Ganesh 4.84 7.50 India 8.5612.784.846.347.60
20 Aditya Gajendran 6.16 7.81 India 8.688.716.738.016.16
21 Mohammed Razal 7.55 8.59 India 8.899.077.557.8210.25
22 Varun Vishaal 5.55 8.66 India 8.485.559.537.9810.29
23 Arimugan Raguraman 7.12 9.12 India 8.518.487.1211.7510.36
24 Aditya Ravindran 6.84 10.78 India 7.146.86DNF6.8418.34

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nitin Nathan 2.86 3.86 United States 5.042.864.403.583.59
2 Darun Jayavel 3.52 3.99 India 3.524.533.554.294.12
3 Sandeep Rajaram 3.41 4.87 India 3.414.295.644.676.01
4 Shreevatsh Rajkumar 4.59 5.00 India 5.815.784.594.604.63
5 Soami Kapadia 3.35 5.11 India 3.355.519.916.023.79
6 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 4.81 5.23 India DNF4.814.845.075.77
7 Pranav Prabhu 3.46 5.42 India 5.593.466.566.194.49
8 Saravanan Gowthaman 2.88 5.67 India 6.386.176.472.884.47
9 Palayam Kumaravel Arumugam 4.64 5.81 India 4.87DNF7.624.644.95
10 Hari Anirudh 4.02 5.96 India 4.027.365.606.955.33
11 Santosh Naranapatty 3.95 6.64 India 9.035.453.95DNF5.43
12 Laxman Saran 4.90 6.93 India 7.656.376.76DNF4.90

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nitin Nathan 34.63 42.18 United States 34.6349.1150.6342.3135.13
2 Vijay Kishore 42.47 43.83 India 43.0342.4749.4143.6444.81
3 Saravanan Gowthaman 38.32 44.12 India 52.6443.1038.3246.9742.30
4 Pranav Prabhu 50.39 54.24 India 54.8854.66DNF53.1850.39
5 Soami Kapadia 49.06 54.33 India 57.471:00.1452.6852.8349.06
6 Santosh Naranapatty 47.15 56.30 India 1:01.1047.1555.7952.01DNF
7 Laxman Saran 50.63 1:00.24 India 58.591:01.481:00.641:06.7050.63
8 Palayam Kumaravel Arumugam 56.30 1:07.19 India 1:09.721:09.261:02.601:11.8456.30
9 Rahul Chandrasekar 1:04.02 1:07.92 India 1:05.651:13.201:04.021:12.511:05.59
10 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 1:03.12 1:09.15 India 1:04.491:15.821:21.811:07.131:03.12
11 Adithyaa Anand 1:01.68 1:11.38 India 1:07.521:20.391:01.681:14.031:12.59
12 Balachander Packirisamy 1:05.19 1:12.60 India 1:05.191:16.711:35.111:07.781:13.30
13 Lakshimi Rajaram 1:08.40 1:14.90 India 1:08.401:10.981:08.421:25.291:32.41
14 Robosriyas Stravakske Fernando 1:11.69 NR 1:20.16 NR Sri Lanka 1:13.651:23.311:11.692:43.201:23.53
15 Hari Anirudh 1:12.21 1:21.12 India 1:25.081:23.801:15.201:12.211:24.36
16 Imruthun Meenakshisundaram 1:09.52 1:22.36 India 1:27.091:23.411:27.471:09.521:16.57
17 Arimugan Raguraman 1:13.06 1:32.00 India 1:13.061:31.241:32.641:32.111:32.83
18 Umaa Maheswaran 1:20.23 1:39.81 India 1:28.671:20.231:45.521:45.251:54.48
19 Varun Vishaal 1:20.98 1:49.60 India 1:20.981:48.822:29.901:54.831:45.15
20 Aditya Ravindran 1:35.68 India 1:46.171:35.68
21 Krithik Sankar 1:47.57 India 1:47.57DNF
22 Rajith Bharghav DNF India DNFDNF
22 Ranjith Vijaya Sekar DNF India DNFDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nitin Nathan 37.00 42.37 United States 49.4137.0047.7940.3738.95
2 Saravanan Gowthaman 39.93 46.92 India 47.1347.4755.9739.9346.17
3 Vijay Kishore 44.11 49.63 India 1:34.5453.6150.2345.0644.11
4 Soami Kapadia 44.71 52.56 India 51.2756.8954.8944.7151.52
5 Laxman Saran 51.43 54.10 India 53.2352.4657.9251.4356.62
6 Santosh Naranapatty 48.85 57.75 India 1:00.0048.851:13.521:00.7552.50
7 Pranav Prabhu 50.06 59.10 India 1:01.4050.0655.411:09.131:00.48
8 Palayam Kumaravel Arumugam 57.29 1:03.64 India 1:09.211:02.8957.291:05.951:02.07

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saravanan Gowthaman 1:15.24 1:20.97 India 1:21.691:22.991:18.241:29.501:15.24
2 Pranav Prabhu 1:47.53 1:54.86 India 1:53.001:59.121:57.021:47.531:54.55
3 Palayam Kumaravel Arumugam 2:14.15 2:21.73 India 2:14.952:28.242:14.152:33.422:22.01
4 Laxman Saran 2:10.94 2:23.64 India 2:23.842:10.942:19.342:48.072:27.73
5 Soami Kapadia 2:07.93 2:25.84 India 2:34.232:34.152:14.932:07.932:28.43
6 Adithyaa Anand 2:17.95 2:37.78 India 2:53.622:17.952:39.712:37.482:36.14
7 Souvik Gain 2:55.86 3:19.18 India 3:11.973:21.033:24.542:55.863:25.85
8 Robosriyas Stravakske Fernando 4:14.15 NR Sri Lanka 4:17.054:14.15
9 Vishva Karuppusamy 5:40.24 India DNF5:40.24
10 Suriya Muthukumar 6:35.62 India DNF6:35.62

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raghuraman Rajagopalan 3:00.35 DNF India DNF3:00.353:36.39
2 Vishwanath Jeyaraman 3:26.57 DNF India DNF3:26.57DNF
3 Darun Jayavel 4:23.25 DNF India DNFDNF4:23.25
4 Pranav Prabhu 4:27.05 DNF India 4:27.055:16.56DNF
5 Laxman Saran 4:39.25 DNF India DNFDNF4:39.25
6 Soami Kapadia 5:58.13 DNF India 7:42.935:58.13DNF
7 Arun Seshadhri DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Hari Anirudh DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pranav Prabhu 30 35.33 India 343042
2 Vijay Kishore 38 39.33 India 384139
3 Hari Anirudh 36 40.33 India 434236
4 Vinayak Gupta 41 50.67 India 416348
5 Aditya Ravindran 53 57.67 India 605360
6 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 37 DNF India DNF5637
7 Sandeep Rajaram 40 DNF India DNF40DNS
8 Darun Jayavel 48 DNF India 48DNFDNS
9 Lakshimi Rajaram 50 DNF India 5650DNF
9 Palayam Kumaravel Arumugam 50 DNF India 5650DNF
11 Laxman Saran 56 DNF India 56DNFDNS
12 Soami Kapadia 57 DNF India DNF57DNF
13 Ramanan Mathialagan 71 DNF India 71DNFDNF
14 Nallappabhavithran Ganapathi DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNF
14 Rajith Bharghav DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS
14 Sriram Mathialagan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
14 Vishwanath Jeyaraman DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 13.79 16.49 India 16.6414.2518.5913.7919.03
2 Vijay Kishore 16.69 17.94 India 18.2618.8216.9418.6316.69
3 Sandeep Rajaram 16.21 18.30 India 16.2116.9320.1917.7923.13
4 Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan 16.91 18.90 India 17.3221.9221.9716.9117.45
5 Santosh Naranapatty 16.32 21.70 India 23.7821.5416.32DNF19.78
6 Soami Kapadia 19.02 21.84 India 26.0819.0220.1022.6222.80
7 Darun Jayavel 19.53 22.30 India 20.7024.3721.8332.6519.53
8 Rahul Chandrasekar 17.29 22.42 India 24.6521.7917.2920.8335.68
9 Pranav Prabhu 17.60 22.61 India 19.9717.6022.7525.1228.15
10 Laxman Saran 16.87 24.27 India 25.3328.5316.8732.5318.95
11 Saravanan Gowthaman 21.60 24.48 India 55.4323.7226.8422.8721.60
12 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 18.98 24.65 India 23.1823.7831.8718.9826.99
13 Lakshimi Rajaram 20.42 24.66 India 25.4125.7622.8029.7020.42
14 Adithyaa Anand 21.66 25.11 India 27.8823.8227.0221.6624.48
15 Imruthun Meenakshisundaram 22.96 27.92 India 23.6622.9652.7027.5232.57
16 Hari Anirudh 25.95 27.95 India 27.5430.6629.2925.9527.01
17 Aditya Ravindran 25.97 29.05 India 29.5728.1429.4334.2025.97
18 Palayam Kumaravel Arumugam 22.27 29.07 India 33.8122.2733.1326.7227.35
19 Arimugan Raguraman 28.05 29.58 India 28.5632.6628.6128.0531.56
20 Shreevatsh Rajkumar 26.92 31.17 India 32.0228.5735.2126.9232.91
21 Arun Seshadhri 28.75 31.99 India 34.8028.7531.7732.3231.89
22 Raghuraman Rajagopalan 23.76 33.52 India 31.5035.2523.7633.8238.25
23 Krithik Sankar 33.55 38.28 India 40.9737.9233.5537.8339.08
24 Balachander Packirisamy 30.12 40.53 India 30.1248.6441.7231.24DNF
25 Robosriyas Stravakske Fernando 38.96 46.51 Sri Lanka 47.5054.8838.9653.0239.00
26 Dharaneeshwar Shrisai Kumaraguru 42.95 48.58 India 55.3348.7542.9545.5851.41
27 Umaa Maheswaran 52.74 India 52.741:08.69
28 Varun Vishaal 56.88 India 56.8857.17
29 Kapilesh Ganesh 59.74 India 1:05.8459.74
30 Vijay Ganapathy 1:00.12 India 1:07.401:00.12
31 Veddhanth Chakravarthy 1:04.78 India 1:04.781:11.10
32 Sudeep Hosamane 1:07.59 India DNF1:07.59
33 Kaushik Gururaj 1:14.29 India DNF1:14.29
34 Kaushik Nethaji 1:16.73 India 1:16.73DNF
35 Dilip Seenivasan DNF India DNFDNF
35 Janardan Ram Srivathsan DNF India DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 10.58 14.00 India 13.7114.5916.6110.5813.70
2 Vijay Kishore 13.41 16.16 India 19.9617.0415.3716.0813.41
3 Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan 18.18 19.15 India 18.2519.6519.7718.1819.56
4 Pranav Prabhu 18.06 19.70 India 18.0619.9319.4319.7425.95
5 Sandeep Rajaram 16.91 20.38 India 19.5119.5616.9122.5622.07
6 Rahul Chandrasekar 19.97 20.82 India 21.16DNF20.3719.9720.92
7 Soami Kapadia 17.85 21.26 India 17.8518.2921.7123.7926.98
8 Santosh Naranapatty 19.20 21.43 India 23.7219.2019.4121.17DNF
9 Laxman Saran 20.68 22.28 India 20.6823.9721.5421.3224.77
10 Darun Jayavel 19.80 23.55 India 24.6222.5325.1419.8023.51
11 Adithyaa Anand 20.67 23.58 India 23.4920.6723.0928.7824.16
12 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 23.42 25.40 India 23.4223.6527.6424.9229.42
13 Saravanan Gowthaman 17.06 25.95 India 32.4517.0621.1229.3227.41
14 Hari Anirudh 23.01 26.44 India 23.0133.9927.1824.8227.32
15 Imruthun Meenakshisundaram 23.45 28.62 India 23.8637.72DNF24.2723.45
16 Lakshimi Rajaram 22.60 31.39 India 35.8030.9331.6431.6122.60

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 11.40 14.50 India 11.4015.4415.9512.1020.30
2 Vijay Kishore 12.23 17.92 India 22.5216.8216.1920.7612.23
3 Sandeep Rajaram 15.46 18.10 India 15.4625.2920.8616.3817.06
4 Soami Kapadia 15.71 18.41 India 23.9919.0215.7118.1918.02
5 Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan 16.32 18.91 India 17.8620.4316.3218.4323.49
6 Rahul Chandrasekar 16.23 19.86 India 16.2319.6220.2919.6825.95
7 Pranav Prabhu 16.79 20.09 India 17.2120.6622.4029.8916.79
8 Santosh Naranapatty 16.48 22.82 India 16.4821.2423.85DNF23.37
9 Darun Jayavel 18.61 23.66 India 23.6327.0525.6018.6121.75
10 Laxman Saran 20.61 24.13 India 26.2320.6125.0021.5825.80
11 Adithyaa Anand 19.87 25.59 India 27.5519.8724.4229.3924.79
12 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 19.20 26.82 India 30.53DNF27.0622.8819.20

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adithyaa Anand 37.56 40.36 India 37.5637.8241.1242.1447.67
2 Lakshimi Rajaram 39.42 45.71 India 42.0448.9239.4252.8046.18
3 Sandeep Rajaram 44.43 58.40 India 1:00.9853.551:00.681:01.5144.43
4 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 1:02.03 1:09.94 India 1:12.691:02.031:54.961:05.051:12.07
5 Rakesh Ramesh 1:02.41 1:14.21 India 1:13.661:11.241:18.741:17.721:02.41
6 Nitin Nathan 1:13.67 1:21.04 United States 1:15.851:18.511:28.761:13.671:31.18
7 Souvik Gain 1:17.15 1:28.91 India 1:27.481:33.801:17.151:25.462:10.42
8 Palayam Kumaravel Arumugam 3:22.03 India 3:35.483:22.03
9 Laxman Saran 3:28.46 India DNF3:28.46

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adithyaa Anand 33.06 NR 38.75 India 44.7746.3637.7133.0633.77
2 Sandeep Rajaram 45.67 48.26 India 45.7450.0245.6751.0249.03
3 Lakshimi Rajaram 41.09 50.11 India 49.8950.8541.0949.591:08.39
4 Nitin Nathan 57.06 1:15.46 United States 1:20.301:15.1957.061:17.931:13.25
5 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 58.76 1:19.89 India 1:11.2158.761:48.551:21.021:27.43
6 Rakesh Ramesh 1:12.60 1:24.25 India 1:46.751:28.091:12.601:14.311:30.35

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saravanan Gowthaman 5.77 NR 9.72 India 9.9311.465.777.7812.60
2 Souvik Gain 14.05 17.68 India 17.94DNF15.1519.9414.05
3 Adithyaa Anand 15.18 19.32 India 18.3222.9715.1822.6217.02
4 Sandeep Rajaram 15.15 23.27 India 30.6322.7915.1525.5521.48
5 Laxman Saran 26.72 30.18 India 52.5228.6326.7233.4828.44
6 Aashrita Reddy 25.71 32.17 India 33.1434.81DNF28.5725.71
7 Hari Anirudh 17.71 35.99 India 26.341:03.4021.141:00.4817.71
8 Vinayak Gupta 32.12 38.84 India DNF32.1235.5342.1338.85
9 Umaa Maheswaran 26.83 DNF India DNF34.8834.43DNF26.83
10 Palayam Kumaravel Arumugam 49.74 India 49.74DNF
11 Pranav R. Mallya 51.83 India 51.83DNF
12 Suresh Kesavan DNF India DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saravanan Gowthaman 5.44 NR 8.17 NR India 5.448.218.567.7411.65
2 Souvik Gain 13.95 16.19 India 15.3318.0013.9515.2518.50
3 Sandeep Rajaram 13.85 16.23 India 13.8516.2815.4017.0517.02
4 Adithyaa Anand 15.44 16.44 India 15.8717.2718.4415.4416.19
5 Aashrita Reddy 20.55 26.48 India 20.5528.3430.1620.9533.99
6 Laxman Saran 25.22 39.26 India 48.0540.76DNF25.2228.96

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 1:08.66 1:16.47 India 1:08.661:19.191:10.801:19.421:31.10
2 Laxman Saran 1:13.00 1:19.19 India 1:13.001:21.011:26.491:21.971:14.60
3 Hari Anirudh 1:19.56 1:23.45 India 1:20.721:19.561:25.461:28.111:24.18
4 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 1:17.83 1:28.71 India 1:30.231:30.971:42.481:17.831:24.92
5 Pranav Prabhu 1:28.94 1:38.75 India 1:37.291:39.221:39.741:28.94DNF
6 Adithyaa Anand 1:27.16 1:43.92 India 1:39.972:05.031:55.921:35.881:27.16
7 Arun Kumar 1:37.70 1:50.84 India DNF2:04.171:39.951:48.391:37.70
8 Aditya Ravindran 1:46.74 2:16.74 India 1:46.742:21.972:26.072:02.172:30.24
9 Bakya Lakshmi 2:03.00 2:20.48 India 2:05.612:31.202:03.002:24.62DNF
10 Soami Kapadia 2:26.33 2:34.68 India 2:29.972:54.052:26.332:36.862:37.22
11 Saravanan Gowthaman 1:58.71 DNF India 2:30.121:58.712:31.47DNSDNS
12 Souvik Gain 2:32.08 India 2:36.492:32.08
13 Pranaov Srikanth 2:40.69 India 2:44.432:40.69
14 Sudeep Hosamane 3:30.92 India 3:57.083:30.92
15 Krithik Sankar 5:18.24 India 5:18.246:23.42

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 1:09.87 1:15.52 India 1:30.571:11.931:20.121:09.871:14.52
2 Laxman Saran 1:09.95 1:19.83 India 1:11.241:31.151:09.951:21.151:27.10
3 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 1:15.40 1:20.21 India DNF1:21.151:23.911:15.581:15.40
4 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 1:07.05 1:23.60 India 1:07.051:29.341:32.101:25.631:15.82
5 Pranav Prabhu 1:33.08 1:35.65 India 1:36.551:34.871:35.531:33.081:39.01
6 Adithyaa Anand 1:35.33 1:41.89 India 1:44.561:43.471:35.331:37.631:46.27
7 Arun Kumar 1:48.78 1:54.09 India 1:53.251:54.081:54.951:48.781:56.49
8 Aditya Ravindran 2:06.88 2:12.49 India 2:09.092:14.112:14.272:06.882:14.63

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saravanan Gowthaman 3.82 5.34 India 7.113.826.435.294.31
2 Souvik Gain 5.12 7.06 India 5.127.496.687.007.77
3 Hari Anirudh 6.20 7.42 India 7.828.076.206.3810.71
4 Adithyaa Anand 7.08 7.57 India 7.098.318.437.087.31
5 Nitin Nathan 5.46 8.16 United States 6.19DNF5.4610.317.97
6 Vinayak Gupta 5.62 9.07 India 5.629.796.5110.9017.03
7 Mithilesh Gopalakrishnan 6.09 9.52 India 6.0910.1110.6014.027.86
8 Umaa Maheswaran 5.25 9.82 India 10.129.2210.1327.495.25
9 Aditya Ravindran 8.29 10.19 India 8.299.0213.0212.229.33
10 Palayam Kumaravel Arumugam 8.79 10.37 India 8.799.7611.5613.879.80
11 Laxman Saran 4.95 10.60 India 4.9510.1215.6911.759.93
12 Pranav Prabhu 6.50 10.65 India 7.629.7229.9914.616.50
13 Robosriyas Stravakske Fernando 8.52 NR 12.62 NR Sri Lanka 11.5511.9515.2814.358.52
14 Pranaov Srikanth 11.29 13.26 India 11.2911.4916.0020.4912.30
15 Varun Vishaal 14.85 17.13 India 14.8516.3620.3315.0020.04
16 Nallappabhavithran Ganapathi 19.05 28.93 India 19.0525.0039.10DNF22.70
17 Arimugan Raguraman 26.95 India 26.9535.25
18 Pranav R. Mallya 28.08 India 45.1028.08
19 Vishva Karuppusamy 28.44 India 33.6128.44
20 Riithvic Gautam Sriram 30.01 India 30.9530.01
21 Tharun Kumar Udayakumar 51.59 India 51.5957.56
22 Rishon Jonathan DNF India DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saravanan Gowthaman 5.07 5.79 India 5.798.795.075.615.96
2 Nitin Nathan 5.30 6.48 United States 8.216.615.727.115.30
3 Adithyaa Anand 5.25 6.60 India 6.859.005.255.707.25
4 Souvik Gain 6.43 7.14 India 7.496.436.598.757.34
5 Vinayak Gupta 7.00 7.98 India 9.867.779.137.047.00
6 Mithilesh Gopalakrishnan 7.94 9.30 India 17.928.487.949.3710.05
7 Laxman Saran 6.67 9.50 India 8.4614.2711.998.056.67
8 Hari Anirudh 6.39 9.77 India 15.766.3910.129.0710.11
9 Palayam Kumaravel Arumugam 10.44 11.22 India 10.7811.3710.4411.5212.30
10 Aditya Ravindran 8.44 11.85 India 10.8613.008.4415.4111.69
11 Pranav Prabhu 7.72 13.38 India 12.2315.1217.887.7212.79