Cartagena UPCT Open 2017


Date
Mar 18 - 19, 2017
City
Cartagena, Spain
Venue

Casa del estudiante de la UPC

Address
C/ Ángel, 26 30202 Cartagena (Murcia)
Website
Cartagena UPCT Open 2017 website
Organizer
Carlos Angosto Hernández
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact
rubikopenmurcia@gmail.com, alexodm.wca@gmail.com
Information
Events
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Molina Alcolea 10.53 11.69 Spain 12.7910.5311.7012.4210.94
2 Guillermo Conde Gil 12.04 13.53 Spain 13.2112.9514.9912.0414.43
3 Javier López Fernández 11.93 13.76 Spain 17.4212.0412.7811.9316.47
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.14 14.81 Spain 17.3714.3014.7113.1415.41
5 Diego García Martínez 13.96 14.97 Spain 16.8013.9616.2514.5314.13
6 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 13.57 15.34 Spain 14.4617.57DNF13.9813.57
7 Rubén Moreno Martinez 14.87 15.71 Spain 15.0014.8718.5015.9316.20
8 Oleg Fomenkov 13.07 16.10 Russia 13.0717.4113.7417.7917.15
9 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 16.35 16.94 Spain 21.9517.4016.3516.7316.69
10 Anas Meziani 15.33 17.21 Morocco 18.2816.9417.0615.3317.62
11 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 15.02 17.48 Spain 18.8618.5517.6216.2615.02
12 David Hernández Lorente 16.71 19.13 Spain 16.7121.3817.4318.5921.53
13 Javier Hernandez Requena 17.85 19.90 Spain 18.4817.8521.6019.6125.26
14 Adrián Quílez San José 17.96 20.22 Spain 21.7718.6020.30DNF17.96
15 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 17.34 20.71 Spain 18.8420.7422.5425.4817.34
16 César Pagán Villafañe 20.03 21.56 Spain 20.5423.60DNF20.0320.53
17 Fernando de la Gándara 18.44 22.20 Spain 19.4622.8624.2826.2118.44
18 Rocío Fernández Usero 21.40 24.82 Spain 26.1329.6821.4023.4524.89
19 Fernando Barroso Gea 21.33 25.57 Spain 21.3327.5227.2121.97DNF
20 Carlos Angosto Hernández 24.08 25.73 Spain 24.0831.6224.9224.5827.69
21 Sonia Martín Oller 21.80 26.38 Spain 22.5228.7832.5227.8521.80
22 Jaime Borja Rosagro 25.42 28.79 Spain 27.6825.4229.8932.8728.79
23 Juanjo Cánovas 22.60 28.93 Spain 31.0922.6026.5829.1233.00
24 Cristian Angosto Ros 28.47 29.52 Spain 28.4729.2129.4829.8736.52
25 Patricia Acosta Contreras 34.03 38.09 Spain 40.8837.2837.3334.0339.67
26 Miguel Calvo López 26.50 38.40 Spain 43.8334.1537.2226.5045.77
27 Luis Miguel Miñano Fernandez 39.23 48.06 Spain 39.2357.8945.7540.541:01.46
28 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 39.52 51.03 Spain 46.4342.5139.521:04.141:14.81
29 Samuel Isaac Vaca Pérez 47.13 54.88 Spain 57.4256.961:01.5150.2547.13
30 Javi Bravo Martínez 57.98 1:04.98 Spain 1:02.561:02.381:10.141:09.9957.98
31 David Hernández González 1:40.91 1:50.21 Spain 1:47.392:09.362:01.731:40.911:41.52

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillermo Conde Gil 11.57 12.89 Spain 12.9013.5911.5712.3413.42
2 Javier López Fernández 13.01 13.98 Spain 14.2015.1013.3414.4113.01
3 Carlos Molina Alcolea 12.41 14.18 Spain 13.7615.3213.4718.5812.41
4 Rubén Moreno Martinez 13.25 15.20 Spain 16.7213.2515.5518.1013.33
5 David Hernández Lorente 14.99 16.26 Spain 16.8618.5516.9114.9915.00
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.07 16.36 Spain 16.0612.0716.5916.4616.55
7 Anas Meziani 14.26 17.18 Morocco DNF17.9316.3014.2617.31
8 Oleg Fomenkov 14.67 17.88 Russia DNF17.4320.3514.6715.85
9 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 13.47 18.11 Spain 16.3219.9920.7118.0313.47
10 Diego García Martínez 13.39 19.16 Spain 19.8317.29DNF20.3513.39
11 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 17.23 20.40 Spain 18.1520.8322.2217.23DNF
12 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 16.54 22.03 Spain 24.0525.2821.3516.5420.68
13 César Pagán Villafañe 20.13 22.09 Spain 25.5924.6120.1320.9520.71
14 Fernando de la Gándara 20.95 22.67 Spain 21.8020.9523.2123.0123.77
15 Carlos Angosto Hernández 21.15 22.76 Spain 23.4321.1523.5224.2821.32
16 Fernando Barroso Gea 21.19 22.97 Spain 23.2421.4421.1924.2326.33
17 Javier Hernandez Requena 19.43 24.29 Spain 32.2219.4321.8031.1619.92
18 Sonia Martín Oller 25.19 26.33 Spain 28.2033.0425.1925.4725.33
19 Rocío Fernández Usero 22.74 26.52 Spain 27.7522.7427.8425.6826.13
20 Cristian Angosto Ros 25.85 29.72 Spain 25.8530.9631.2129.0629.14
21 Jaime Borja Rosagro 25.62 30.59 Spain 25.6238.8227.2525.7838.75

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Molina Alcolea 11.72 12.24 Spain 14.1311.8812.9211.9111.72
2 Guillermo Conde Gil 12.42 13.75 Spain 14.3612.4212.6614.2215.38
3 Anas Meziani 13.31 14.89 Morocco 15.5619.7713.5213.3115.59
4 Oleg Fomenkov 14.68 15.27 Russia 19.2215.8814.6815.0214.91
5 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 13.44 15.31 Spain 16.3218.6514.0615.5613.44
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.13 15.73 Spain 17.3914.1315.5321.6914.27
7 David Hernández Lorente 13.99 15.99 Spain 20.9514.7513.9917.8015.41
8 Rubén Moreno Martinez 14.26 16.10 Spain 18.3515.3714.2616.8616.07
9 Javier López Fernández 12.77 16.23 Spain 18.8114.4512.7716.8517.38
10 Diego García Martínez 14.30 16.74 Spain 15.6315.2619.3414.3029.39
11 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 14.64 17.14 Spain 19.6318.7715.8614.6416.79
12 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 16.40 20.41 Spain 16.4028.2222.0719.9219.24

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 3.25 3.73 Spain 3.254.214.443.443.55
2 César Pagán Villafañe 3.51 4.36 Spain 4.764.5812.033.513.75
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.17 4.40 Spain 5.855.693.743.173.78
4 Oleg Fomenkov 3.68 4.51 Russia 6.243.684.474.444.63
5 Carlos Molina Alcolea 2.84 4.62 Spain 5.414.275.042.844.54
6 Adrián Quílez San José 3.46 4.90 Spain 4.994.515.195.363.46
7 Diego García Martínez 4.81 5.01 Spain 4.965.875.164.914.81
8 Fernando de la Gándara 4.15 5.76 Spain 8.205.545.456.304.15
9 Guillermo Conde Gil 4.76 5.79 Spain 5.706.876.604.765.08
10 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 3.94 6.03 Spain 3.947.876.537.134.44
11 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 5.10 6.03 Spain 5.106.225.586.3015.34
12 Javier López Fernández 3.72 6.41 Spain DNF5.943.729.543.75
13 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 4.50 6.69 Spain 11.016.697.024.506.35
14 David Hernández Lorente 6.21 7.11 Spain 8.5211.936.236.586.21
15 Rubén Moreno Martinez 5.40 7.55 Spain 6.1610.865.408.767.74
16 Juanjo Cánovas 6.95 8.66 Spain 14.947.909.156.958.93
17 Fernando Barroso Gea 6.09 9.45 Spain 10.709.608.0511.626.09
18 Carlos Angosto Hernández 6.00 9.81 Spain 6.0012.0111.666.4111.35
19 Anas Meziani 4.06 NR 10.21 Morocco DNF11.004.067.7911.85
20 Cristian Angosto Ros 7.93 10.59 Spain 12.578.6210.57DNF7.93
21 Rocío Fernández Usero 5.90 10.95 Spain 14.1511.3414.515.907.37
22 Jaime Borja Rosagro 9.16 11.51 Spain 9.1611.149.8437.8613.56
23 Patricia Acosta Contreras 10.27 12.24 Spain 11.4416.9310.2712.9412.35
24 Sonia Martín Oller 8.69 12.49 Spain 11.578.6916.4311.0714.83
25 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 8.86 13.11 Spain 19.8115.5511.1112.678.86
26 Luis Miguel Miñano Fernandez 8.21 16.42 Spain 20.4914.838.2117.6716.76
27 Samuel Isaac Vaca Pérez 11.76 16.70 Spain 17.56DNF16.4611.7616.09
28 Javi Bravo Martínez 12.99 17.19 Spain 15.0616.8019.7223.4912.99
29 Miguel Calvo López 11.67 20.33 Spain 30.1111.6723.8824.5912.53
30 David Hernández González 25.88 30.86 Spain 33.5425.8832.3937.6926.64
31 Sonia Busquier Sáez 1:08.32 1:19.34 Spain 1:08.321:19.731:24.551:16.901:21.39
32 Manuel Gonzalez Gabardos 16.99 DNF Spain 23.78DNF22.18DNF16.99

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Molina Alcolea 3.75 4.70 Spain 4.643.754.946.014.51
2 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 3.99 5.29 Spain 6.204.703.996.604.96
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.53 5.37 Spain 5.184.535.305.639.92
4 Oleg Fomenkov 4.97 5.50 Russia 5.155.116.247.624.97
5 Rubén Moreno Martinez 5.23 5.63 Spain 6.225.585.445.885.23
6 César Pagán Villafañe 4.55 5.95 Spain 5.758.126.655.454.55
7 Javier López Fernández 3.55 6.02 Spain 5.2113.083.556.836.01
8 David Hernández Lorente 4.97 6.26 Spain 8.434.977.305.306.19
9 Fernando de la Gándara 4.76 6.35 Spain 4.767.148.436.485.42
10 Diego García Martínez 5.79 6.54 Spain 7.077.655.796.675.89
11 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 4.88 6.67 Spain 4.887.116.069.606.83
12 Anas Meziani 3.24 NR 7.16 Morocco 10.266.788.373.246.34
13 Guillermo Conde Gil 5.88 7.47 Spain 5.888.078.018.606.33
14 Fernando Barroso Gea 6.70 7.73 Spain 8.0013.926.708.216.98
15 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 6.68 8.31 Spain 7.686.687.609.66DNF
16 Carlos Angosto Hernández 7.26 8.37 Spain 8.828.218.178.737.26
17 Cristian Angosto Ros 7.49 9.31 Spain 8.299.6210.017.4911.55
18 Patricia Acosta Contreras 7.66 10.84 Spain 18.1111.3011.837.669.38
19 Jaime Borja Rosagro 4.57 11.49 Spain 12.1314.664.577.6819.73
20 Sonia Martín Oller 6.93 11.51 Spain 13.1511.016.9312.9510.57
21 Rocío Fernández Usero 8.64 11.55 Spain 14.198.6411.6112.4810.56
22 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 10.15 13.04 Spain 13.6813.9310.15DNF11.51

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier López Fernández 2.43 3.73 Spain 3.713.973.505.432.43
2 Carlos Molina Alcolea 3.67 4.37 Spain 3.754.735.273.674.64
3 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 3.86 4.58 Spain 5.533.868.273.864.35
4 Oleg Fomenkov 3.93 4.78 Russia 3.935.385.784.944.01
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.59 4.91 Spain 4.294.813.595.775.62
6 Rubén Moreno Martinez 4.47 5.31 Spain 4.714.474.746.816.48
7 César Pagán Villafañe 5.13 5.62 Spain 5.136.045.665.265.94
8 Diego García Martínez 4.64 5.68 Spain 4.645.805.485.835.77
9 David Hernández Lorente 4.72 5.69 Spain 6.259.214.725.015.80
10 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 5.69 7.22 Spain 6.715.699.146.058.89
11 Anas Meziani 6.95 8.70 Morocco 7.1910.6413.568.286.95

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillermo Conde Gil 42.41 49.28 Spain 51.8544.1351.9051.8642.41
2 Carlos Molina Alcolea 44.65 53.82 Spain 50.7055.6444.6557.5155.13
3 Rubén Moreno Martinez 56.54 59.94 Spain 58.081:02.641:01.8456.5459.90
4 Oleg Fomenkov 1:02.69 1:08.61 Russia DNF1:17.541:02.691:03.001:05.29
5 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 57.28 1:09.31 Spain 1:12.6957.281:21.941:03.511:11.73
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 55.63 1:10.09 Spain 1:24.321:01.171:04.773:37.6055.63
7 Anas Meziani 1:04.35 NR 1:10.85 NR Morocco 1:14.741:10.441:15.041:04.351:07.37
8 Javier López Fernández 1:04.30 1:11.80 Spain 1:09.161:04.301:16.231:29.741:10.01
9 Diego García Martínez 1:13.97 1:18.19 Spain 1:15.951:25.441:13.971:14.211:24.42
10 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 1:15.09 1:23.70 Spain 1:15.091:35.861:59.411:19.831:15.40
11 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 1:13.82 1:28.25 Spain 1:23.011:33.93DNF1:27.811:13.82
12 Jaime Borja Rosagro 1:42.98 1:58.61 Spain 1:49.491:42.982:44.601:57.522:08.83
13 César Pagán Villafañe 1:56.11 2:02.88 Spain 2:07.102:04.451:57.08DNF1:56.11
14 Sonia Martín Oller 1:22.60 2:08.48 Spain 2:14.182:10.502:34.712:00.761:22.60
15 Rocío Fernández Usero 2:09.34 2:21.81 Spain 2:09.34DNF2:26.852:28.352:10.24
16 Fernando de la Gándara 1:47.91 2:23.63 Spain 2:49.791:47.912:50.572:21.161:59.95
17 Cristian Angosto Ros 1:51.25 2:26.93 Spain 2:20.741:51.252:42.782:17.26DNF
18 Fernando Barroso Gea 2:12.46 2:34.88 Spain DNF2:12.462:23.262:13.183:08.19
19 Patricia Acosta Contreras 3:07.81 Spain 4:38.663:07.81
20 Javi Bravo Martínez 3:13.07 Spain 3:13.074:45.95
21 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 3:58.16 Spain DNF3:58.16

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:15.50 1:21.19 Spain 1:25.601:18.791:15.501:19.181:34.82
2 Carlos Molina Alcolea 1:33.15 1:38.00 Spain 1:35.421:33.151:48.471:44.141:34.44
3 Rubén Moreno Martinez 1:55.26 1:59.95 Spain 2:03.651:59.091:57.112:21.231:55.26
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:01.96 2:06.26 Spain 2:11.032:01.962:02.392:05.962:10.44
5 Javier López Fernández 2:04.65 2:16.53 Spain 2:21.972:04.652:22.142:05.482:25.47
6 Oleg Fomenkov 2:07.52 2:21.19 Russia 2:20.492:16.822:07.522:26.252:30.82
7 Anas Meziani 2:46.07 NR 2:53.27 NR Morocco 2:48.302:50.153:15.462:46.073:01.37
8 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 3:01.46 Spain 3:01.463:34.62
9 Diego García Martínez 3:13.99 Spain 3:22.773:13.99
10 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 3:28.64 Spain DNF3:28.64
11 Jaime Borja Rosagro 4:14.32 Spain 4:30.654:14.32
12 Adrián Quílez San José 6:59.00 Spain 7:46.206:59.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Hernandez Requena 1:21.96 DNF Spain DNF1:21.96DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:27.59 DNF Spain 1:38.32DNF1:27.59
3 Carlos Angosto Hernández 3:33.81 DNF Spain 3:33.81DNFDNF
4 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 4:02.54 DNF Spain 4:02.544:46.25DNF
5 Rubén Moreno Martinez 8:57.89 DNF Spain DNFDNF8:57.89
6 Anas Meziani 11:38.00 NR DNF Morocco DNF11:38.00DNF
7 César Pagán Villafañe DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
7 Diego García Martínez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
7 Fernando de la Gándara DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
7 Ismael Cutanda Fernández DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
7 Javier López Fernández DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
7 Rocío Fernández Usero DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 28 30.33 Spain 323128
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 28 31.67 Spain 313628
3 Carlos Angosto Hernández 43 45.00 Spain 434349
4 Diego García Martínez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
4 Sonia Martín Oller DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Molina Alcolea 20.52 23.72 Spain 22.1025.5720.5223.4830.55
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 24.51 25.30 Spain 26.1624.7429.3024.5125.01
3 Oleg Fomenkov 26.10 30.57 Russia 28.80DNF33.1126.1029.81
4 Guillermo Conde Gil 26.71 32.41 Spain 26.7128.7333.4137.1535.09
5 Anas Meziani 32.82 34.38 Morocco 32.8236.2633.1935.0234.94
6 Javier López Fernández 29.72 35.57 Spain 34.631:05.3029.7240.2231.85
7 Rubén Moreno Martinez 31.18 36.99 Spain 41.0633.1036.8143.8031.18
8 Diego García Martínez 34.80 39.21 Spain 40.6135.9243.4041.0934.80
9 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 39.60 41.04 Spain 44.8840.8940.5439.6041.70
10 Fernando de la Gándara 35.81 43.24 Spain 42.0735.8141.3846.2752.04
11 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 40.84 53.40 Spain 2:14.2443.5456.2240.841:00.43
12 Jaime Borja Rosagro 47.38 54.66 Spain 1:04.5254.6150.5858.8047.38
13 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 39.25 58.37 Spain 59.0158.0839.2558.01DNF
14 Rocío Fernández Usero 52.58 1:19.33 Spain 52.581:15.531:34.911:29.641:12.81
15 César Pagán Villafañe 1:17.38 1:24.68 Spain 1:17.381:24.58DNF1:30.831:18.62
16 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 1:35.46 2:00.52 Spain 1:58.452:18.521:35.462:51.601:44.60
17 Miguel Calvo López 1:17.70 2:11.80 Spain 1:54.602:19.99DNF1:17.702:20.81
18 Patricia Acosta Contreras 2:00.13 2:25.21 Spain 2:17.672:53.822:04.182:00.132:53.77

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:17.24 1:21.87 Spain 1:44.861:17.241:19.921:21.011:24.68
2 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:21.63 1:25.63 Spain 1:22.401:26.761:27.741:31.491:21.63
3 Javier López Fernández 1:30.38 1:32.20 Spain 1:41.111:34.221:30.541:31.831:30.38
4 Carlos Molina Alcolea 1:30.08 1:36.65 Spain 1:48.911:37.191:30.081:40.521:32.23
5 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 1:33.40 1:40.30 Spain 1:39.831:38.721:33.401:42.361:56.56
6 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 1:47.40 2:08.65 Spain 2:16.152:21.362:05.531:47.402:04.27
7 Oleg Fomenkov 2:19.25 2:35.10 Russia 2:19.252:56.522:37.952:27.962:39.40
8 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 3:08.28 Spain 3:38.963:08.28
9 Anas Meziani 3:43.26 Morocco 4:27.973:43.26
10 Jaime Borja Rosagro 3:47.86 Spain 3:47.864:07.50
11 Fernando de la Gándara 5:09.70 Spain 5:09.705:19.30
12 Rocío Fernández Usero DNF Spain DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Fomenkov 5.62 7.05 Russia 8.358.495.626.855.95
2 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 5.65 7.19 Spain 7.858.107.375.656.35
3 Javier López Fernández 6.05 8.14 Spain 9.446.556.058.429.73
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.69 8.48 Spain 11.255.698.096.2311.12
5 Carlos Molina Alcolea 7.89 8.65 Spain 8.778.798.858.407.89
6 César Pagán Villafañe 8.63 10.62 Spain 8.8612.9511.928.6311.08
7 Diego García Martínez 7.92 11.50 Spain 12.637.9213.3511.3510.53
8 Rubén Moreno Martinez 8.05 11.64 Spain 12.3114.5015.798.058.11
9 Jaime Borja Rosagro 10.90 11.84 Spain 10.9011.4813.1210.9116.34
10 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 10.70 13.44 Spain 14.3012.0714.7213.9410.70
11 Javi Bravo Martínez 10.22 13.97 Spain 14.6718.5910.2210.7716.46
12 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 10.16 14.99 Spain 10.1614.4614.8915.6117.46
13 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 9.11 15.18 Spain 19.659.1112.9915.6216.94
14 Fernando de la Gándara 9.68 15.49 Spain 9.6815.8420.9710.0420.58
15 Patricia Acosta Contreras 13.48 15.88 Spain 13.4818.2716.4914.1617.00
16 Cristian Angosto Ros 12.04 15.94 Spain 15.9417.8022.3214.0712.04
17 Miguel Calvo López 10.05 16.61 Spain 16.9610.0517.9116.2116.65
18 Juanjo Cánovas 12.68 17.82 Spain 12.6826.0322.9013.4417.13
19 Anas Meziani 15.89 18.22 Morocco 15.8918.7724.2217.3718.53
20 Fernando Barroso Gea 13.98 18.48 Spain 16.6414.6224.1713.98DNF
21 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 16.09 19.52 Spain 17.1629.5816.0924.2017.21
22 Samuel Isaac Vaca Pérez 20.59 25.96 Spain 33.5220.5929.0224.0324.84
23 Rocío Fernández Usero 31.98 42.42 Spain 39.1436.251:07.9531.9851.87

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jaime Borja Rosagro 4.39 5.98 Spain DNF5.534.397.604.82
2 Carlos Molina Alcolea 4.60 6.22 Spain 7.378.154.605.156.14
3 Javier López Fernández 4.20 6.79 Spain 7.206.236.944.2059.31
4 Oleg Fomenkov 4.76 7.95 Russia 8.857.048.178.634.76
5 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 8.05 10.08 Spain 9.579.7813.2310.908.05
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8.16 10.76 Spain 8.498.1618.4012.2111.59
7 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 8.74 12.84 Spain 15.768.7412.5614.7811.18
8 David Hernández Lorente 9.55 15.43 Spain 21.7621.1610.3314.799.55
9 César Pagán Villafañe 15.19 16.64 Spain 15.1917.4716.3220.7816.13
10 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 11.37 17.26 Spain 54.6811.3716.4319.3815.98
11 Diego García Martínez 16.84 21.30 Spain 16.8421.9222.3523.9919.64
12 Rocío Fernández Usero 13.37 21.89 Spain 41.4113.3718.5027.9319.23
13 Adrián Quílez San José 15.92 23.16 Spain 29.6717.9321.8815.9241.35
14 Fernando de la Gándara 18.32 24.10 Spain 22.5327.7533.9418.3222.02
15 Fernando Barroso Gea 16.56 28.67 Spain 27.3230.5016.5628.20DNF
16 Cristian Angosto Ros 34.85 42.53 Spain 34.8537.461:04.4748.6941.43

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier López Fernández 12.09 14.17 Spain 12.4912.0916.2316.4113.80
2 Carlos Molina Alcolea 19.23 23.84 Spain 25.8519.2322.6523.0326.45
3 Diego García Martínez 22.67 28.67 Spain 29.5425.3722.6731.0932.65
4 Oleg Fomenkov 33.55 37.46 Russia 58.2035.7438.4938.1433.55
5 Fernando de la Gándara 26.37 50.13 Spain 26.37DNF1:27.3433.9929.07
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 32.45 59.29 Spain 1:20.3732.4542.871:13.971:01.03
7 Rubén Moreno Martinez 58.81 1:17.24 Spain 1:40.851:16.891:12.7958.811:22.03
8 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 1:21.95 DNF Spain DNF1:21.951:57.18DNFDNS
9 Adrián Quílez San José 1:42.37 Spain 1:42.374:43.33
10 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 1:48.05 Spain 3:04.771:48.05
11 Anas Meziani 2:52.01 Morocco 8:49.482:52.01
12 Cristian Angosto Ros 5:28.19 Spain DNF5:28.19

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Hernandez Requena 8:19.28 Spain 9:21.47DNF8:19.28
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 10:15.00 Spain 10:15.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Hernandez Requena 30:31.00 Spain 30:31.00DNSDNS
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Hernandez Requena 5/5 24:22 Spain 5/5 24:22DNS7/9 50:26
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4/5 16:03 Spain 4/5 20:05DNS4/5 16:03
3 Diego García Martínez DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
3 Rocío Fernández Usero DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF