Canberra Autumn 2018


Date
Apr 21 - 22, 2018
City
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Venue

The Vikings Tuggeranong

Address
Rowland Rees Cres, Greenway ACT 2900, Australia
Organizers
Jayden McNeill, Lynette Svanosio, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegate
Ray Li
Contact

Ray Li

Information

Competition times: 9.30am to 6pm each day.
Competitors will not be allowed to access the venue prior to 9.30am
Organisers will be given access from 8am to setup the area

There is a Hotel located next door to the venue.
Alpha Hotel Canberra
http://www.alphahotelcanberra.com.au

NB: 3x3 Feet Solving is a tentative event. If not enough interest in generated, we may remove it.

Events
Main event
Competitors
108
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).

If the competitor limit is reached, any pending registrations will be notified via email that they will be put onto a waiting list. The pending competitor will be contacted should an existing competitor choose to withdraw. The withdrawn competitor will also be issued a refund in such an event.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 7.23 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tommy Kiprillis finished second (7.23) and Justin He finished third (8.97).

World records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 5x5x5 Cube 37.93 (single).

Oceanian records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 2x2x2 Cube 1.54 (average); Jayden McNeill‎ Square-1 9.19 (average), Square-1 8.84 (average), 3x3x3 With Feet 33.17 (single), and 3x3x3 With Feet 43.65 (average).

Aaron DeHaan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 24.91 30.91 Australia 29.0229.4234.2824.9135.96
2x2x2 Cube First 45 5.70 7.05 Australia 6.976.318.017.865.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 1:13.46 Australia 1:13.46DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 32 11.82 12.46 Australia 11.8212.7412.4113.1812.22
Skewb First 50 18.18 22.17 Australia 18.7124.4723.3418.1824.62

Aaron Keith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 19.39 22.14 Australia 24.3619.3920.3421.72DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 39 4.55 6.65 Australia 7.805.236.9211.584.55

Aarush Patel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 33.12 38.30 Australia 33.121:00.2138.6434.0342.24
2x2x2 Cube First 88 9.43 23.07 Australia 22.3917.0929.739.43DNS

Andrew Millar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 27.70 34.67 Australia 39.2345.5227.7033.2731.52
2x2x2 Cube First 85 16.27 21.63 Australia 17.9816.2727.6352.9519.28
Pyraminx Combined First 44 13.64 17.22 Australia 18.55DNF13.6415.2117.90

Andy Xie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 28.04 31.46 Australia 29.3747.0734.1728.0430.83
2x2x2 Cube First 79 10.00 15.08 Australia 10.2010.0026.4514.0520.98

Angus Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 23.70 25.15 Australia 24.3924.0027.6923.7027.05
2x2x2 Cube First 41 5.81 6.79 Australia 5.816.097.367.297.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 54.56 Australia 1:02.0154.56
Clock Combined Final 13 29.48 32.13 Australia 30.7032.1533.8933.5529.48
Pyraminx Combined First 36 12.20 13.65 Australia DNF12.8212.2013.1215.01
Skewb First 42 8.77 17.79 Australia 13.5025.6914.188.7727.59

Angus Malcolm - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 15.08 20.85 Australia 15.0822.7829.3122.1217.65
2x2x2 Cube First 40 5.55 6.67 Australia DNF6.027.946.045.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:18.57 1:33.70 Australia 1:53.961:40.401:18.571:34.861:25.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Angus Wood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 23.88 29.46 Australia 29.7829.49DNF23.8829.10
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 5.43 6.94 Australia 6.138.327.467.225.43
First 27 5.11 5.81 Australia 6.005.115.727.025.71
Pyraminx Combined First 42 12.82 16.70 Australia 16.3612.8218.2015.54DNF
Skewb First 31 6.96 14.08 Australia 9.6122.5516.5016.146.96

Anthony Qi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 24.46 28.92 Australia 30.5544.6530.1224.4626.10
2x2x2 Cube First 68 7.99 11.31 Australia 11.0513.8914.768.987.99
Skewb First 28 7.49 12.79 Australia 7.4917.0811.42DNF9.86

Arun Muruganantham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 16.01 20.78 Australia 16.0121.1919.9121.2422.04
2x2x2 Cube First 55 6.15 9.07 Australia 10.086.1510.5311.146.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:49.62 Australia 1:49.62DNF

Bailey Morris - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 27.92 30.99 Australia 27.9230.3433.84DNF28.78
2x2x2 Cube First 64 6.90 10.11 Australia 8.9012.448.9813.566.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:57.37 Australia 1:57.37DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 1:09.63 Australia 1:19.411:09.63
Pyraminx Combined First 50 14.11 18.58 Australia 19.7220.2814.1120.8015.73

Benjamin Liu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 1:12.22 1:26.67 Australia 2:03.771:21.661:23.091:12.221:35.25
2x2x2 Cube First 84 15.56 21.07 Australia 19.6121.6927.6821.9215.56
Pyraminx Combined First 52 8.52 19.60 Australia 18.5619.3920.8523.038.52

Brajden Johansen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 43.61 51.13 Australia 58.601:12.1143.6147.9346.86
2x2x2 Cube First 77 10.33 14.14 Australia 13.5816.9916.6612.1910.33
Pyraminx Combined First 49 15.75 18.31 Australia 22.2618.6915.7519.5416.70
Skewb First 39 14.07 16.83 Australia 21.1515.8617.1114.0717.51

Brian Snedden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 1:07.40 1:24.79 Australia 1:12.402:05.781:43.461:18.521:07.40
2x2x2 Cube First 86 10.95 22.05 Australia 28.7110.9526.2523.8216.09

Caleb Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.27 10.99 Australia 11.0611.4510.7610.2711.16
Second 8 8.46 10.42 Australia 12.558.4610.859.5310.89
First 7 9.42 10.39 Australia 9.4211.0410.0910.6510.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.00 1.79 Australia 2.352.212.151.011.00
Second 3 1.28 2.44 Australia 2.542.771.283.092.01
First 3 1.93 2.32 Australia 2.532.092.641.932.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.21 50.15 Australia 45.5842.2152.0452.8458.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:19.28 1:24.22 Australia DNF1:19.281:19.581:26.101:26.97
Combined First 7 1:21.62 1:28.15 Australia 1:39.411:21.621:27.831:33.961:22.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 9 19.78 21.26 Australia 22.7721.7320.3119.7821.73
Combined First 10 20.19 23.24 Australia 20.6824.9520.1924.0827.27
Clock Combined Final 17 12.67 DNF Australia DNF13.8412.6713.57DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 9 5.07 6.93 Australia 7.666.05DNF7.095.07
Skewb First 54 8.71 24.26 Australia DNF8.719.9612.9149.91
Square-1 Final 8 17.41 22.50 Australia 24.3222.6021.8723.0317.41
Second 6 13.82 22.55 Australia 22.5419.8125.2925.3413.82
Combined First 8 20.79 24.85 Australia 25.9323.4220.7929.0325.21
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:23.09 Australia 2:43.862:23.09

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.56 10.13 Australia DNF9.6511.179.569.57
Second 6 9.27 9.76 Australia 11.2110.139.279.709.45
First 6 8.70 10.32 Australia 11.099.8210.1511.008.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.22 1.98 Australia 2.121.872.191.961.22
Second 2 1.69 2.01 Australia 2.122.041.692.311.88
First 9 1.54 3.66 Australia 6.811.542.281.89DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 44.28 51.63 Australia 44.2853.7048.981:01.3652.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 1:36.43 1:46.27 Australia 1:45.071:47.631:36.432:01.201:46.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.05 21.70 Australia 22.3826.1521.3118.0521.41
Second 7 16.22 19.66 Australia 25.0620.2318.1716.2220.58
Combined First 9 20.19 21.99 Australia 27.2922.5320.4423.0020.19
Clock Combined Final 5 14.83 16.96 Australia 15.5717.63DNF17.6714.83
Pyraminx Combined First 15 5.37 7.64 Australia 5.378.206.179.298.54
Skewb First 26 8.11 11.98 Australia 33.1812.638.1110.8512.46
Square-1 Second 12 27.45 37.37 Australia 40.621:26.5735.6927.4535.79
Combined First 12 32.26 40.14 Australia 38.8240.9740.6249.2032.26
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 48.70 1:08.77 Australia 48.701:11.241:24.581:04.871:10.21

Cong Minh Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 46.01 50.65 Australia 51.9153.7946.011:38.1546.26
2x2x2 Cube First 73 9.98 12.64 Australia 13.3812.4212.1114.389.98

Damien Brewer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 13.64 15.48 Australia 18.3713.6415.9314.7715.74
First 27 12.91 15.90 Australia 18.0114.5412.9117.1016.07
2x2x2 Cube First 47 4.41 7.36 Australia 6.774.417.527.799.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 52.65 55.68 Australia 1:11.4259.1153.1854.7652.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:47.58 1:50.84 Australia 1:48.891:55.821:47.581:49.341:54.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 15 24.29 28.09 Australia 28.8127.3124.2928.1635.62
Combined First 15 23.86 27.31 Australia 26.6230.8727.6927.6223.86
Clock Combined Final 15 26.60 34.71 Australia 26.6048.3440.7531.7131.66
Pyraminx Combined First 35 12.41 13.37 Australia 12.4114.7512.7620.7112.61
Skewb First 19 6.54 10.23 Australia 9.3310.8520.7010.516.54
Square-1 Second 11 31.09 35.14 Australia 31.0931.6541.4333.6440.12
Combined First 13 33.41 41.40 Australia 34.3247.5542.3248.7033.41

Daniel DeHaan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 13.79 DNF Australia 20.23DNF20.6913.79DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 44 6.73 7.04 Australia 7.306.9010.806.736.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:35.42 1:47.50 Australia 1:35.421:47.311:48.331:51.171:46.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 26.74 34.87 Australia 35.0439.2533.7826.7435.79
Pyraminx Combined First 31 9.25 12.15 Australia 13.5611.8811.0013.819.25

Danny Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 27.55 36.40 Australia DNF30.8127.5536.7341.66
2x2x2 Cube First 66 9.82 10.88 Australia 10.1611.339.8213.7911.15

David Epstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 9.81 11.42 Australia 11.0412.9415.119.8110.29
First 11 9.03 12.05 Australia 13.879.0310.6211.6717.11
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 3.61 5.08 Australia 4.065.263.61DNF5.92
First 16 3.32 5.01 Australia 3.324.646.015.005.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 48.08 51.74 Australia 57.0848.0854.5648.6352.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 28.26 38.58 Australia 36.3739.5628.2639.8142.76
Pyraminx Combined First 13 5.31 7.29 Australia 6.806.768.708.315.31
Skewb First 9 4.23 7.62 Australia 6.057.1910.489.634.23
Square-1 Combined First 20 55.81 Australia 55.81DNF

David Michael Brennan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 40.41 46.45 Australia 40.4148.2647.7243.3752.15
2x2x2 Cube First 71 9.73 11.75 Australia 13.9516.5110.029.7311.27

Dominic Allas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 11.87 12.91 Australia 14.3112.0928.2211.8712.32
First 17 12.31 13.51 Australia 13.3413.0714.1112.3114.37
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 3.91 6.46 Australia 3.919.9410.034.774.68
First 14 4.42 4.74 Australia 5.044.425.154.544.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 59.81 1:06.90 Australia 1:11.041:29.5959.811:07.621:02.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 2:07.38 2:20.57 Australia 2:27.932:07.382:21.022:12.772:45.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 19.68 28.44 Australia 31.5719.6831.3135.2022.45

Edbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 12.98 14.72 Australia 13.1612.9815.6315.3618.94
First 22 14.99 15.26 Australia 15.2117.3115.5414.9915.04
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 4.43 5.44 Australia 4.435.735.914.689.57
First 28 3.67 5.88 Australia 4.693.675.767.1912.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 51.69 1:00.68 Australia 56.801:09.7457.151:08.0851.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 2:01.95 2:14.94 Australia 2:21.012:01.95DNF2:08.632:15.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:37.73 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:37.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 28.17 30.73 Australia 33.2930.5128.3837.1828.17
Clock Combined Final 3 10.23 11.21 Australia 10.5710.2311.5611.5114.13
Pyraminx Final 1 2.15 3.32 Australia 3.274.323.702.992.15
Combined First 5 5.19 5.93 Australia 5.525.555.196.7113.55
Skewb First 13 6.36 9.79 Australia 10.896.4812.0013.276.36
Square-1 Final 6 15.49 17.92 Australia 23.2716.4819.4115.4917.88
Second 8 18.19 22.88 Australia 20.9618.1921.3933.5126.29
Combined First 6 15.22 19.85 Australia 18.3717.6723.5026.2615.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:23.78 1:33.23 Australia 1:57.771:32.851:23.781:31.451:35.39

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 14.63 16.34 Australia 15.6816.3114.6319.4917.03
First 30 14.29 16.50 Australia 17.3014.7117.5020.2514.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:00.19 1:15.04 Australia 1:21.601:36.681:13.111:00.191:10.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 2:03.39 2:09.21 Australia 2:09.872:09.372:03.392:08.402:12.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 10 20.28 22.32 Australia 20.3721.3125.2820.2826.40
Combined First 11 18.76 24.17 Australia 25.9232.8222.3318.7624.27
Clock Combined Final 11 26.25 29.85 Australia 26.2538.8626.5928.2434.73

Emmet Hobbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 19.75 27.07 Australia 19.7530.0326.4524.7235.74
2x2x2 Cube First 35 5.27 6.25 Australia 5.6511.755.277.205.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 44.25 54.75 Australia 44.2559.4259.4645.3859.46
Clock Combined Final 16 33.48 49.62 Australia DNF33.4837.061:09.9441.87
Pyraminx Final 2 2.33 3.53 Australia 2.336.243.773.553.28
Combined First 4 3.89 5.11 Australia 3.894.886.235.325.13
Skewb First 29 5.65 12.82 Australia 17.0117.9610.315.6511.15
Square-1 Combined First 22 1:04.02 Australia DNF1:04.02

Ethan Chawla - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 23.84 26.64 Australia 23.84DNF24.1529.5126.26
2x2x2 Cube First 63 6.03 9.85 Australia 10.0910.036.039.4310.77

Ethan Gauci - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 22.76 27.07 Australia 23.8922.7630.5026.8332.81
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 5.32 7.03 Australia 5.327.76DNF7.306.02
First 29 5.73 5.97 Australia 5.737.736.165.965.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:45.88 Australia 1:45.88DNF
Skewb First 12 8.86 9.75 Australia 8.9511.1912.269.128.86

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.17 7.23 Australia 7.976.179.976.217.51
Second 1 6.10 6.30 Australia 6.106.126.496.406.37
First 1 5.52 7.72 Australia 7.705.529.566.139.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.32 1.54 OcR Australia 4.461.421.781.421.32
Second 4 1.77 2.48 Australia 4.132.941.772.122.38
First 5 1.73 2.98 Australia 1.732.904.512.593.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 22.01 25.48 Australia 28.8224.9926.3425.1222.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 42.95 45.64 Australia 46.1542.9546.4648.7644.30
Combined First 1 37.93 WR 45.40 Australia 45.6637.9349.2944.9245.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:46.14 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:46.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.47 11.96 Australia 11.8012.2811.8111.4713.22
Second 1 9.30 11.15 Australia 9.3010.3611.1112.1011.98
Combined First 2 9.60 12.39 Australia 14.3513.1910.8513.149.60
Pyraminx Combined First 18 6.19 8.39 Australia 7.169.779.606.198.40
Skewb Final 6 6.09 7.12 Australia 6.678.257.167.526.09
First 7 5.59 7.38 Australia 7.055.597.967.129.97
Square-1 Final 3 11.77 14.08 Australia 19.7214.1012.8811.7715.26
Second 4 15.04 16.79 Australia 18.6019.4615.5016.2715.04
Combined First 4 13.76 16.57 Australia 17.8613.7616.5015.3518.14

Flynn Palmer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 33.04 38.52 Australia 38.6839.3833.0444.5037.50
2x2x2 Cube First 60 7.40 9.67 Australia 7.4011.309.1910.489.33
Pyraminx Combined First 26 9.05 11.53 Australia 9.2315.5311.1514.219.05

Gus Brabham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 17.30 21.24 Australia 17.3022.7023.0018.0223.35
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 4.14 5.63 Australia 4.146.315.066.465.51
First 24 3.95 5.58 Australia 5.785.683.955.276.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:15.13 1:41.00 Australia 1:15.131:49.011:35.871:56.531:38.13
Clock Combined Final 6 18.27 21.09 Australia 20.6718.2722.2320.3822.53
Pyraminx Combined First 19 7.28 9.11 Australia 10.248.467.288.6810.19
Skewb First 11 5.43 7.80 Australia 5.4310.026.997.578.85
Square-1 Combined First 23 1:09.29 Australia 1:09.29DNF

Hans Lin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 32.74 35.86 Australia 34.4437.2536.5432.7436.60

Harrex Upston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 40.26 42.46 Australia 40.5942.4344.3547.4640.26
2x2x2 Cube First 82 12.61 17.66 Australia 16.9917.4423.3118.5612.61
Pyraminx Combined First 57 12.26 21.44 Australia 23.6112.26DNF17.8022.90
Skewb First 53 16.38 24.10 Australia 34.6030.8823.0218.3916.38

Harrison Tanner - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Combined First 61 18.22 DNF Australia 20.2224.7718.22DNFDNF

Harry Niewand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 48.35 56.04 Australia 54.521:04.701:19.7648.3548.91
Pyraminx Combined First 47 13.60 17.72 Australia 17.4521.9613.6015.2520.45
Skewb First 38 8.91 16.50 Australia 22.1715.2617.6816.578.91

Harry Robertson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Combined First 62 39.48 Australia 40.8739.48

Hayden Barker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 19.83 24.56 Australia 24.3621.9828.1119.8327.34
2x2x2 Cube First 62 6.38 9.79 Australia 7.4111.5810.376.3812.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 60 16.08 27.09 Australia 27.7416.0832.1730.0223.50

Hieu Le - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 12.50 19.20 Australia 24.5621.2117.3219.0712.50

Isaac de Raadt - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 18.08 19.99 Australia DNF18.8618.0819.5921.53
2x2x2 Cube First 70 8.66 11.59 Australia 11.9415.849.588.6613.26
Pyraminx Combined First 56 16.03 20.76 Australia DNF16.0322.2318.6721.38

Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.42 9.95 Malaysia 9.7410.6315.179.479.42
Second 7 8.55 9.80 Malaysia 10.638.5510.2210.198.99
First 8 9.48 10.80 Malaysia 12.31DNF10.339.489.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.69 4.02 Malaysia 5.572.692.783.815.46
Second 6 2.66 3.55 Malaysia 2.923.722.664.019.16
First 26 3.54 5.73 Malaysia 8.475.433.546.425.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 29.48 34.96 Malaysia 36.5736.7231.5936.8229.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 53.05 57.23 NR Malaysia 53.0558.5555.2657.891:04.89
Combined First 2 50.69 1:02.94 Malaysia 50.691:05.481:01.771:05.221:01.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.55 17.08 Malaysia 15.5517.5417.9020.6315.81
Second 6 16.40 18.24 Malaysia 17.0119.6718.4816.4019.24
Combined First 6 16.06 20.11 Malaysia 21.6118.5721.4316.0620.34
Pyraminx Combined First 11 5.62 7.18 Malaysia 7.517.116.927.925.62
Skewb Final 7 5.70 9.53 Malaysia 10.6112.349.148.855.70
First 4 5.02 6.61 Malaysia 5.585.325.028.9210.47
Square-1 Final 7 19.50 20.33 Malaysia 19.7120.6219.5023.3220.66
Second 7 19.96 22.79 Malaysia 25.4321.3919.9621.5429.09
Combined First 7 22.97 23.84 Malaysia 23.6923.1024.7428.5922.97

Jack Hitchman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 21.98 25.80 Australia 32.7221.9826.4927.6323.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 5.07 6.12 Australia 5.497.917.035.075.84
First 19 3.19 5.29 Australia 5.326.163.195.774.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:17.05 1:26.44 Australia 1:31.291:17.051:26.911:52.171:21.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 2:14.01 2:20.32 Australia 2:24.932:14.012:15.822:27.892:20.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 56.79 Australia DNF56.79
Clock Combined Final 10 27.42 29.40 Australia 29.08DNF28.1930.9227.42
Pyraminx Combined First 29 7.02 12.07 Australia 15.207.0211.4312.6412.14
Skewb First 30 7.72 13.59 Australia 23.478.9413.257.7218.58

Jack Woodside - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 19.09 21.28 Australia 21.6219.0922.4626.0819.77
2x2x2 Cube First 33 5.19 6.16 Australia 6.479.365.625.196.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:12.28 1:17.33 Australia 1:12.281:15.181:21.661:25.711:15.16
Clock Combined Final 20 1:03.90 Australia 1:03.90DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 48 13.82 17.80 Australia 17.3013.8220.3915.7221.99
Square-1 Second 13 28.53 41.03 Australia 30.8528.5334.051:01.5658.19
Combined First 14 44.96 50.79 Australia 44.9655.1147.221:16.2650.03

Jamie Alan Gray - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 19.38 24.03 Australia 20.9219.3826.0225.6525.53
2x2x2 Cube First 46 6.82 7.09 Australia 7.236.857.209.206.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 58 12.64 22.71 Australia 26.3712.6417.0926.1724.87
Skewb First 51 10.70 23.48 Australia 27.7436.5210.7021.3621.35
Square-1 Combined First 15 44.85 1:04.56 Australia 44.851:02.471:02.38DNF1:08.83

Jasper Musgrave - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 18.64 22.60 Australia 18.6426.0220.3225.6621.81
2x2x2 Cube First 58 7.67 9.54 Australia 7.679.7011.217.72DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 20 6.63 9.21 Australia 8.106.6314.9111.168.37
Skewb First 24 6.48 11.21 Australia 13.519.2912.066.4812.28
Square-1 Combined First 17 49.13 Australia 49.7549.13

Jaswant J. Yuvaraj - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 1:03.44 1:08.44 Australia 1:03.811:10.821:10.681:03.441:16.25

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 6.82 9.02 Australia 9.6612.216.827.919.48
Second 2 6.68 7.29 Australia 7.488.686.837.576.68
First 2 7.32 8.06 Australia 8.468.707.547.328.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.09 1.86 Australia 2.081.691.81DNF1.09
Second 1 1.49 1.94 Australia 1.491.711.953.052.16
First 1 1.86 2.15 Australia 4.072.231.861.992.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 28.80 34.79 Australia 34.2534.9138.9528.8035.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.50 1:03.79 Australia 1:04.951:01.701:00.501:04.731:05.28
Combined First 3 1:02.03 1:05.14 Australia 1:02.031:05.091:08.131:11.241:02.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:02.91 DNF Australia 1:19.351:02.91DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.19 12.32 Australia 13.0612.6411.9112.4110.19
Second 3 12.63 14.65 Australia 14.9012.8912.63DNF16.17
Combined First 3 12.83 13.54 Australia 13.3714.4212.8313.1214.13
Clock Combined Final 2 9.72 10.47 Australia 12.4510.5111.139.729.76
Pyraminx Final 4 1.78 4.08 Australia 4.824.686.072.731.78
Combined First 3 2.90 4.56 Australia 4.702.905.653.337.73
Skewb Final 2 2.81 4.75 Australia 2.817.405.853.365.03
First 2 2.54 4.85 Australia 4.424.695.452.5413.69
Square-1 Final 1 9.10 9.82 Australia 9.4610.6510.469.109.55
Second 1 7.81 8.84 OcR Australia 8.589.528.897.819.04
Combined First 1 8.73 9.19 OcR Australia 8.929.0811.188.739.56
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 33.17 OcR 43.65 OcR Australia 36.7648.9245.2733.1750.02

Joel Ng - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 37.27 39.24 Malaysia 41.0939.0937.53DNF37.27
2x2x2 Cube First 89 13.11 23.54 Malaysia 13.111:15.2618.8715.9135.83
Skewb First 55 13.96 24.96 Malaysia 25.1459.6023.7513.9625.98

John Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 1:10.91 1:28.94 Australia 1:15.641:40.451:30.731:10.911:55.51

Jonathan Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 12.07 12.86 Australia 12.0712.3712.8116.7913.39
First 15 9.84 12.81 Australia 12.669.8413.4012.3815.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.58 4.17 Australia 3.664.934.054.791.58
Second 8 2.70 3.77 Australia 4.422.895.542.704.01
First 8 3.27 3.51 Australia 3.673.494.733.273.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 43.74 49.85 Australia 58.0249.6055.5844.3843.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:27.34 1:36.47 Australia 1:42.001:50.881:27.341:35.791:31.61
Combined First 8 1:32.93 1:36.49 Australia 1:37.951:54.721:32.931:33.881:37.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 7:59.41 DNF Australia 7:59.41DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 12 23.54 25.29 Australia 24.4838.7326.3625.0423.54
Combined First 12 20.50 25.89 Australia 26.0725.2526.3443.7320.50
Clock Combined Final 9 11.34 23.20 Australia 20.0211.3415.45DNF34.13
Pyraminx Combined First 10 5.05 7.13 Australia 5.058.246.876.288.41
Skewb Final 3 4.03 5.47 Australia 6.334.795.287.634.03
First 3 3.85 5.71 Australia 5.1211.343.973.858.04
Square-1 Final 4 12.50 14.34 Australia 18.9912.5014.6213.2815.13
Second 3 13.22 15.52 Australia 13.7319.0813.2217.3815.45
Combined First 3 12.68 14.71 Australia 15.8512.6813.1115.1718.02

Justin He - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.28 8.97 Australia 8.289.718.739.278.92
Second 5 8.15 9.18 Australia 9.369.568.628.1510.53
First 5 8.47 9.58 Australia 9.759.609.618.479.52
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 3.17 5.06 Australia 3.504.657.043.17DNF
First 4 2.57 2.86 Australia 4.952.593.122.572.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.19 39.57 Australia DNF40.8638.0437.1939.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:17.29 1:26.56 Australia 1:28.591:17.291:37.491:25.841:25.25
Combined First 5 1:17.59 1:22.11 Australia 1:37.571:23.071:23.141:20.111:17.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.82 15.39 Australia 14.8221.2615.4915.6315.06
Second 5 15.11 17.38 Australia 17.4018.4116.3419.7515.11
Combined First 5 16.55 17.84 Australia 16.9216.7319.8716.5519.86
Pyraminx Combined First 12 5.06 7.24 Australia 6.315.066.6511.298.75
Skewb Final 5 4.79 6.81 Australia 12.265.147.697.594.79
First 5 3.00 7.18 Australia 5.927.823.00DNF7.81
Square-1 Final 5 12.81 15.79 Australia 24.7918.7615.1813.4212.81
Second 5 18.08 20.12 Australia 21.2918.0820.3730.3218.70
Combined First 5 9.99 18.96 Australia 20.019.9940.4317.2319.63

Kavinmathi Ramakumaran - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 1:20.74 1:42.46 India 1:20.741:40.651:53.331:33.413:10.43

Kent Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.17 12.90 Australia 15.5211.8914.4911.1712.33
First 10 10.41 11.72 Australia 10.4112.2113.5312.4410.50
2x2x2 Cube First 37 3.74 6.35 Australia 6.613.746.725.716.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 43.90 1:02.76 Australia 43.901:03.151:02.231:02.891:13.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:45.06 1:52.97 Australia 2:06.091:52.371:51.941:54.591:45.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 11 18.20 25.26 Australia 18.2027.1928.5020.09DNF
Combined First 7 18.69 20.81 Australia 20.5918.8826.1118.6922.96
Pyraminx Combined First 22 8.22 9.91 Australia 15.788.439.858.2211.45
Skewb First 27 9.97 12.12 Australia 14.0211.989.9710.3716.95
Square-1 Second 10 25.49 27.76 Australia 28.3430.4828.9325.4926.01
Combined First 9 21.10 31.16 Australia 37.6022.5749.5421.1033.30

Lachlan Malcolm - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 15.50 17.55 Australia 17.7420.4017.1215.5017.78
2x2x2 Cube First 42 5.35 6.82 Australia 5.356.937.256.289.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:17.78 1:28.53 Australia 1:32.971:31.481:30.791:23.331:17.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 2:21.14 2:31.26 Australia 2:52.962:21.142:33.762:36.452:23.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:44.96 DNF Australia DNF4:44.96DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 39.00 52.21 Australia 39.001:12.3254.9749.8351.83
Pyraminx Combined First 27 7.99 11.69 Australia 14.017.9912.6112.4210.04
Skewb First 41 10.20 17.17 Australia 22.7725.9410.2010.8417.90
Square-1 Combined First 24 1:11.87 Australia 1:11.871:15.26
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Lachlan Plew - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 11.35 12.11 Australia 11.7711.3511.9312.6414.24
First 24 13.33 15.51 Australia 17.7015.8516.1713.3314.50
2x2x2 Cube First 38 5.07 6.43 Australia 6.535.076.536.246.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 23.67 26.76 Australia 34.5727.6127.0025.6623.67
Pyraminx Combined First 53 11.54 19.70 Australia 21.3411.5424.7912.9729.23

Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 13.88 15.81 Hong Kong 14.8115.4413.8817.1921.17
First 29 13.46 15.98 Hong Kong 13.8013.4619.1416.2717.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.31 52.61 Hong Kong 46.3153.8752.6051.3757.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 1:36.80 1:49.95 Hong Kong 1:53.002:06.201:44.881:51.961:36.80
Clock Combined Final 7 20.40 21.21 Hong Kong 20.6721.7321.2320.4022.11
Pyraminx Final 6 4.46 5.78 Hong Kong 6.947.154.465.614.78
Combined First 7 4.99 6.49 Hong Kong 4.997.258.665.286.95
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 36.74 NR 42.39 NR Hong Kong 37.4750.3548.1741.5436.74

Lance Aguilar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 14.34 16.65 Australia 14.3418.9014.5016.5421.34
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 3.45 4.53 Australia 5.783.624.523.455.45
First 11 4.29 4.49 Australia 4.384.944.294.504.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:10.96 1:18.52 Australia 1:23.321:10.961:19.791:12.441:31.31
Pyraminx Combined First 30 7.79 12.14 Australia 15.2511.1813.627.7911.61
Skewb Final 8 5.68 11.74 Australia 12.2214.9112.8410.175.68
First 6 3.64 7.20 Australia 8.928.823.645.277.51

Lazo Jalal - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 11.84 13.49 Australia 14.1112.1617.1911.8414.19
First 16 12.93 13.28 Australia 13.5213.1013.2116.0412.93
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 2.52 4.44 Australia 5.692.523.324.645.37
First 12 2.89 4.60 Australia 5.713.922.894.186.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 57.78 1:00.79 Australia 1:00.531:07.9757.7858.471:03.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:51.84 2:02.09 Australia 2:02.841:51.841:56.992:06.432:16.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 20.26 29.02 Australia 30.9420.2629.7432.5726.39
Clock Combined Final 12 22.77 30.56 Australia 34.2022.7730.00DNF27.48
Pyraminx Combined First 28 7.62 11.84 Australia 11.667.6213.8110.0615.73
Skewb First 15 4.73 9.92 Australia 10.859.784.739.12DNF

Luc Harvey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 13.01 17.40 Australia 16.4013.0123.4318.0717.72
First 26 13.65 15.84 Australia 14.3613.6520.2118.3714.79
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 4.68 5.26 Australia 5.555.314.6811.004.91
First 13 4.34 4.67 Australia 4.344.794.594.644.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 37.41 40.53 Australia 37.4143.1639.42DNF39.01
Pyraminx Combined First 25 6.20 10.99 Australia 12.256.209.6614.9811.05
Skewb First 25 6.14 11.89 Australia 13.2832.966.147.9914.39

Luke Marsh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 16.90 21.50 Australia 21.0523.9123.7419.7116.90
2x2x2 Cube First 53 6.18 8.40 Australia 8.089.006.188.119.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:14.63 1:20.66 Australia 1:17.351:24.181:20.451:14.631:29.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 25.38 35.79 Australia 48.5825.3841.8036.7528.82
Skewb First 18 5.75 10.02 Australia 10.669.695.759.7115.52

Lynette Svanosio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 1:53.16 2:04.70 Australia 1:55.022:22.081:53.162:00.072:19.02
2x2x2 Cube First 91 41.11 48.39 Australia 1:03.3744.6948.3241.1152.17

Mark Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 34.58 44.53 Australia 43.0745.1134.5845.9145.41
2x2x2 Cube First 81 13.69 16.18 Australia 15.6425.8013.6917.5415.37

Matias Chong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 14.39 20.01 Australia 19.1318.2022.7114.3924.22
2x2x2 Cube First 34 3.89 6.22 Australia 6.617.965.863.896.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:46.44 Australia 1:46.441:47.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 1:16.63 Australia 1:16.63DNF
Skewb First 44 13.36 19.56 Australia 19.0120.85DNF18.8213.36

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 10.42 11.98 Australia 10.4212.0312.2011.7015.19
First 13 11.79 12.64 Australia 12.3113.5011.7912.1014.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.47 3.94 Australia 4.222.473.823.795.66
Second 7 2.50 3.59 Australia 3.742.503.354.853.68
First 6 3.10 3.40 Australia 3.103.263.303.634.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 46.85 56.20 Australia 50.671:20.661:08.6849.2546.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:40.12 1:53.41 Australia 2:00.131:47.451:52.651:40.122:11.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 21.21 26.31 Australia 24.1427.4327.3628.1621.21
Combined First 13 23.79 26.17 Australia 25.4723.7926.9926.9226.11
Pyraminx Final 8 2.26 6.78 Australia 7.136.90DNF6.322.26
Combined First 8 4.11 6.90 Australia 6.614.117.576.529.62
Skewb First 10 5.51 7.63 Australia 6.595.519.177.14DNF
Square-1 Second 9 24.44 27.32 Australia 29.1426.4224.4426.4135.71
Combined First 10 22.45 31.71 Australia 31.3822.4534.1036.6829.66

Matthew Flay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 12.72 13.97 Australia 14.5314.6712.9312.7214.46
First 20 11.87 14.87 Australia 16.9211.8713.6314.0521.47
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 5.06 7.40 Australia 5.0616.796.2010.745.27
First 25 4.62 5.67 Australia 5.194.625.466.366.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 44.45 57.81 Australia 52.561:15.5345.3344.451:18.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 1:25.87 1:36.88 Australia 1:38.611:25.871:45.531:31.071:40.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.78 19.85 Australia 22.4915.7820.3818.5320.63
Second 8 13.16 20.06 Australia 26.3415.6020.3613.1624.23
Combined First 8 19.83 21.49 Australia 23.9121.7422.1119.8320.63
Clock Combined Final 18 26.14 DNF Australia DNF27.1426.14DNF28.30
Pyraminx Combined First 16 4.65 7.72 Australia 10.356.898.694.657.57
Skewb First 36 10.05 15.09 Australia 12.7419.3016.3410.0516.20
Square-1 Combined First 18 53.10 Australia 1:15.0653.10

Matthew Hyam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 32.86 34.75 Australia 35.0932.8635.9943.8433.16
2x2x2 Cube First 54 6.55 8.96 Australia 9.2011.398.086.559.60
Skewb First 43 13.93 19.22 Australia 21.9418.8513.9331.4916.86

Mohid Hussain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 19.69 24.40 Australia 27.5823.8619.6935.2421.76
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 6.24 7.84 Australia 12.497.147.249.136.24
First 30 4.85 6.00 Australia DNF7.195.055.774.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Skewb First 46 12.00 20.47 Australia 23.6512.0016.5424.4821.22

Nabeel Asri - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 31.02 33.41 Australia 33.2144.9933.1933.8331.02
2x2x2 Cube First 76 10.46 13.45 Australia 10.4611.0911.2021.2518.05
Skewb First 45 8.65 19.72 Australia 37.208.6520.7224.8013.65

Nicholas Fogo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 20.26 24.30 Australia 24.7424.0220.2629.5124.14
2x2x2 Cube First 59 5.23 9.61 Australia 11.3117.895.825.2311.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:27.34 1:33.92 Australia 1:38.331:35.431:27.341:28.001:45.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 2:54.27 Australia 2:54.272:59.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 36.55 1:14.22 Australia 36.55DNF1:23.511:03.321:15.82
Pyraminx Combined First 37 13.86 14.93 Australia 13.9514.1031.3416.7513.86
Skewb Final 4 3.86 6.03 Australia 7.125.476.186.443.86
First 8 5.42 7.44 Australia 9.905.4210.476.805.61
Square-1 Second 15 32.12 48.96 Australia 54.2432.1244.681:27.5647.96
Combined First 16 47.30 Australia 47.3051.80

Nina Reyes - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 17.22 22.83 Philippines 17.2219.2525.0130.2124.22
2x2x2 Cube First 67 7.60 11.06 Philippines 8.6414.817.6014.749.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:22.54 1:33.01 Philippines 1:57.751:41.361:28.871:28.811:22.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 55.57 Philippines 55.571:13.99
Pyraminx Combined First 33 10.62 13.21 Philippines 13.6410.6212.9513.0417.54
Skewb First 47 14.97 20.93 Philippines 22.3840.6819.4420.9614.97

Noah Snedden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 36.62 42.43 Australia 36.6239.8645.7342.2845.14
2x2x2 Cube First 69 8.00 11.53 Australia 21.228.009.5013.7811.30
Skewb First 49 18.26 21.98 Australia 18.2624.5220.4228.5821.00

Oliver Musgrave - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 57.75 1:06.08 Australia 1:09.771:07.2257.751:09.821:01.24
2x2x2 Cube First 83 15.57 19.52 Australia 19.8515.5718.2538.6520.47
Pyraminx Combined First 55 11.99 20.34 Australia 15.0211.9924.8724.7821.22
Skewb First 48 11.80 21.61 Australia 32.6415.1726.2811.8023.37

Oliver Swan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 36.35 39.79 Australia 36.3545.7340.7540.8637.77
2x2x2 Cube First 72 11.20 12.47 Australia 11.2012.4712.4412.5112.80

Oliver Wood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 1:13.35 1:21.53 Australia 1:13.351:15.111:29.551:19.921:47.90
2x2x2 Cube First 75 9.11 13.26 Australia 11.8318.0317.089.1110.88
Skewb First 56 21.86 30.52 Australia DNF35.5730.4725.5321.86

Oscar Lane - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 25.29 31.17 Australia 38.9632.0430.7725.2930.69
2x2x2 Cube First 61 5.58 9.73 Australia DNF9.945.587.7211.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 1:23.75 Australia 1:23.75DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 38 11.83 15.25 Australia 18.0111.8313.8715.6116.28
Skewb First 40 13.88 16.94 Australia 17.7816.9819.0716.0713.88

Paul N. van de Geest - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 41.01 51.53 United Kingdom 1:15.4041.0149.3153.2152.06
2x2x2 Cube First 90 12.72 36.94 United Kingdom 12.7225.2918.34DNF1:07.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 63 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF

Peter Robertson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 30.21 35.84 Australia 33.0630.2141.1633.2945.11
2x2x2 Cube First 51 6.71 8.30 Australia 6.718.648.717.569.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 1:25.31 Australia 1:25.31DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 59 22.03 24.52 Australia 33.6222.5222.0327.2023.83

Ray Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 12.74 14.70 Australia 15.1313.3315.6412.7416.13
First 25 13.73 15.59 Australia 18.2115.5416.2614.9613.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 16 24.12 28.46 Australia 24.1225.1730.2629.9534.35
Combined First 17 24.10 27.65 Australia 28.0926.4924.1030.0528.36

Sam Ellis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 13.78 16.08 Australia 17.6414.2113.7820.1816.40
First 19 11.82 14.54 Australia 13.7415.4216.7314.4511.82
2x2x2 Cube First 56 7.60 9.16 Australia 9.787.719.9913.487.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 51.91 53.24 Australia 1:00.6952.0855.4351.9152.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:40.49 1:58.70 Australia 1:52.132:00.032:03.942:07.371:40.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:01.62 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:01.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 33.32 37.70 Australia 33.3239.2138.5735.3243.86
Pyraminx Final 5 3.13 4.51 Australia 5.985.364.093.134.07
Combined First 1 3.60 4.32 Australia 4.546.644.593.603.82

Sanjay J. Yuvaraj - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 33.64 37.80 Australia 33.6441.8137.8738.3637.16
2x2x2 Cube First 78 12.85 14.67 Australia 17.4512.8513.4713.3517.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Sarah Budiman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 12.29 13.75 Australia 12.2913.6014.4514.7713.19
First 18 11.49 13.89 Australia 13.2811.4913.1815.7215.22
2x2x2 Cube First 31 4.54 6.07 Australia 5.716.626.254.546.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 56.86 1:00.92 Australia 1:02.231:04.6956.861:00.7259.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 1:46.02 1:50.18 Australia 1:47.811:53.301:58.451:49.421:46.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 23.99 29.22 Australia 30.1230.5227.9523.9929.58
Skewb First 16 6.51 9.98 Australia 10.606.5110.6610.378.98
Square-1 Combined First 19 53.80 Australia 53.801:06.62

Sebastian Robbins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 20.60 24.42 Australia 22.6133.3720.6028.5322.12
2x2x2 Cube First 74 8.49 12.82 Australia 14.1913.2810.988.4915.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:18.30 DNF Australia DNF1:18.301:39.891:24.90DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
Clock Combined Final 14 30.70 34.43 Australia 35.7534.17DNF33.3630.70
Pyraminx Combined First 51 14.14 18.76 Australia 22.6018.76DNF14.1414.92

Sebastian Todd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 29.77 34.01 Australia 32.2629.7740.3031.9337.84
2x2x2 Cube First 49 6.39 8.18 Australia 8.5711.178.217.766.39

Smit Patel - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 19.90 22.61 India 22.2637.3622.9919.9022.57
2x2x2 Cube First 52 5.91 8.32 India 8.747.418.8115.285.91

Sora Sato - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 16.59 19.08 Australia 16.5920.3919.2717.5722.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 3.53 5.46 Australia 6.534.753.536.365.26
First 15 4.58 4.98 Australia 5.085.244.584.615.87
Pyraminx Combined First 24 6.70 10.37 Australia 15.4112.186.7010.748.20
Skewb First 33 10.45 14.22 Australia 10.4518.0712.3813.4716.82

Taine Cassar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 12.82 15.09 Australia 12.8216.0716.3315.1414.07
First 21 13.31 15.23 Australia 15.5913.8816.2220.8813.31
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 4.33 5.22 Australia 14.245.024.335.245.40
First 18 3.16 5.22 Australia 5.397.014.745.533.16
Pyraminx Combined First 17 7.36 8.08 Australia 7.509.697.369.347.41
Skewb First 14 7.08 9.90 Australia 8.9711.359.3713.247.08

Theodore Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 25.34 29.62 Australia 25.3429.6535.7732.6426.56
2x2x2 Cube First 57 7.41 9.40 Australia 10.4410.107.419.268.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 1:12.79 Australia 1:12.791:28.17
Pyraminx Combined First 41 8.98 16.30 Australia 20.9223.248.989.4318.55
Skewb First 37 14.24 16.02 Australia 20.0314.9714.2416.0917.01
Square-1 Combined First 21 56.83 Australia 1:13.3956.83

Thomas Duvernay - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 11.36 12.93 France 12.9611.3611.8414.0014.87
First 12 9.48 12.40 France 12.2712.999.4812.4312.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.57 57.44 France 54.7858.0649.571:01.1759.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 1:55.24 2:12.00 France 2:15.002:02.041:55.242:18.972:32.75

Thomas Lin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 24.04 26.42 Australia 31.4424.9528.5825.7324.04
Pyraminx Combined First 45 14.14 17.64 Australia 22.7019.4319.0614.1414.42

Thomas Robinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 20.15 21.83 Australia 21.2322.8420.1530.9321.42

Tiana Diachenko - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 14.94 17.12 Australia 19.6814.9419.3315.5816.44
First 28 13.80 15.92 Australia 15.3415.5313.8023.8616.88
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 5.70 8.84 Australia 5.706.20DNF5.8314.49
First 23 4.80 5.41 Australia 5.996.675.134.805.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 59.86 1:09.05 Australia 1:57.7359.861:00.291:17.161:09.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:01.71 2:08.71 Australia 2:14.862:01.712:05.202:15.972:06.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 48.35 Australia 48.3549.77
Clock Combined Final 8 20.43 21.79 Australia 20.4321.7823.0722.6320.97
Pyraminx Final 7 4.46 6.34 Australia 6.245.4818.527.304.46
Combined First 6 4.41 6.45 Australia 6.149.066.616.594.41
Skewb First 21 7.12 10.31 Australia 8.3710.4919.3012.077.12

Tom Hewett - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 27.85 32.32 Czech Republic 27.8532.2529.3535.3636.16
2x2x2 Cube First 43 5.19 6.96 Czech Republic 9.646.935.768.205.19
Pyraminx Combined First 46 8.96 17.65 Czech Republic 19.4617.9315.5527.228.96

Tomas Macadam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 15.02 16.68 Australia 18.5315.3915.0217.9516.69
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 4.83 5.24 Australia 6.565.124.835.495.12
First 20 3.02 5.33 Australia 7.376.874.434.703.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:05.02 1:16.21 Australia 1:13.561:16.961:34.871:18.121:05.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 2:13.49 2:19.49 Australia 2:31.202:27.792:13.842:16.852:13.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:43.71 DNF Australia 3:43.71DNFDNS
Clock Combined Final 1 6.73 8.49 Australia 8.996.9210.029.556.73
Skewb First 22 8.76 10.56 Australia 11.019.908.7613.1010.76
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:19.02 Australia 2:21.182:19.02

Tommas Austin-Milne - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 11.20 13.98 Australia 11.3917.5313.0211.20DNF
First 14 11.79 12.78 Australia 12.9713.4111.9711.7914.10
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 2.91 4.41 Australia DNF2.913.974.095.16
First 10 3.44 3.82 Australia 3.483.444.614.173.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 55.21 1:01.94 Australia 1:09.961:01.7756.7455.211:07.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 22.06 34.14 Australia 32.0722.0642.5328.5941.75
Pyraminx Combined First 14 6.81 7.47 Australia 7.099.316.818.317.02
Skewb First 20 7.67 10.26 Australia 12.2110.088.5014.727.67

Tommy Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.49 7.23 Australia 7.626.867.206.498.50
Second 3 7.30 8.77 Australia 12.467.4010.187.308.72
First 3 7.03 8.37 Australia 7.749.677.69DNF7.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.07 1.91 Australia 3.051.982.161.581.07
Second 5 1.91 3.09 Australia 3.023.681.912.564.75
First 2 1.79 2.28 Australia 2.462.672.371.792.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 33.02 38.22 Australia 42.4638.1933.0235.0241.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:04.63 1:16.32 Australia 1:24.381:18.801:15.311:14.841:04.63
Combined First 4 1:07.41 1:11.56 Australia 1:07.411:07.841:10.341:16.511:22.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.41 13.97 Australia 13.6114.5416.0412.4113.75
Second 4 15.16 17.20 Australia 16.6718.1416.8015.1619.66
Combined First 4 15.06 15.92 Australia 16.2216.2115.8115.7415.06
Clock Combined Final 4 12.49 13.89 Australia 13.7915.5914.5213.3612.49
Pyraminx Final 3 2.17 3.97 Australia 4.964.364.193.372.17
Combined First 2 2.57 4.51 Australia 5.416.382.925.202.57
Skewb Final 1 2.87 3.75 Australia 2.874.074.026.093.15
First 1 3.57 3.97 Australia 5.393.573.704.563.66
Square-1 Final 2 8.93 10.61 Australia 10.069.1721.9912.618.93
Second 2 8.70 9.67 Australia 9.988.709.3212.849.70
Combined First 2 7.95 10.12 Australia 8.157.9510.6511.5713.78
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 58.78 1:09.81 Australia 1:15.611:21.071:02.941:10.8958.78

Tong Zhu (朱彤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 52.13 DNF China DNF52.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 27.40 31.29 China 41.8530.1233.5830.1627.40
Skewb First 32 3.96 14.17 China 15.2416.14DNF11.123.96

Vincent Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.25 9.92 Australia 9.3510.498.2510.0410.36
Second 4 7.08 9.09 Australia 7.089.167.8010.4010.31
First 4 8.15 9.19 Australia 8.959.648.159.589.05
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 3.17 4.45 Australia 5.885.593.174.313.46
First 7 2.94 3.51 Australia 6.373.803.752.942.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 28.47 33.76 Australia 32.9028.4735.1947.8533.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:27.08 1:33.29 Australia 1:27.081:29.951:37.151:32.772:02.74
Combined First 6 1:18.08 1:23.41 Australia 1:22.141:19.041:29.041:18.081:30.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.79 12.30 Australia 12.649.7912.3211.9513.06
Second 2 12.14 13.91 Australia 13.2115.4213.1012.1423.49
Combined First 1 11.31 12.19 Australia 12.6513.9311.3112.3311.60
Clock Combined Final 19 38.69 DNF Australia 41.9141.99DNFDNF38.69
Skewb First 52 9.92 23.79 Australia 38.2421.519.9215.5634.31

Will Rankin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.03 13.77 Australia 12.2313.3815.6912.0315.74
First 9 10.09 11.55 Australia 11.8810.8213.2111.9610.09
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 4.66 5.09 Australia 4.665.205.086.014.98
First 17 2.93 5.07 Australia 5.7511.195.044.432.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.59 52.33 Australia 47.6857.4546.5958.6951.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 1:58.61 2:11.14 Australia 2:07.292:13.832:15.671:58.612:12.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 21.33 25.62 Australia 22.7721.3326.4927.6055.56
Combined First 16 22.82 27.59 Australia 30.9127.7826.4328.5722.82
Pyraminx Combined First 21 4.81 9.22 Australia 9.5212.345.7912.924.81
Skewb First 23 7.93 10.72 Australia 12.619.619.9515.107.93
Square-1 Second 14 35.22 41.10 Australia 40.8742.3040.1450.2835.22
Combined First 11 26.24 39.16 Australia 54.0626.2449.0631.1637.27

William Creighton - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 1:07.35 1:23.75 United States 1:35.052:31.411:19.271:07.351:16.92
2x2x2 Cube First 87 16.43 22.80 United States 29.0119.2116.4327.5121.67

William Haynes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 33.30 43.84 Australia 41.5853.0033.3043.8246.12
2x2x2 Cube First 80 9.95 15.78 Australia 38.6317.4415.419.9514.48

William Nadalini - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 22.72 25.35 Australia 48.4623.8522.7224.2327.97
2x2x2 Cube First 65 4.86 10.12 Australia 4.8610.369.7312.1910.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Combined First 40 13.63 16.11 Australia 14.7914.4813.6319.0526.25
Skewb First 35 11.92 15.03 Australia 16.1214.0014.9819.1611.92

William Niewand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 20.95 30.63 Australia 20.9531.3027.85DNF32.75
2x2x2 Cube First 50 4.87 8.25 Australia 10.079.096.728.944.87
Clock Combined Final 21 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 34 7.04 13.35 Australia 7.0415.4011.2716.3613.37
Skewb First 17 6.33 10.01 Australia 11.216.339.6714.069.16

Xander McSherry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 15.59 16.97 Australia 18.7215.5916.6216.3217.96
First 23 13.97 15.50 Australia 13.9717.5619.6914.6414.31
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 4.76 5.64 Australia 4.765.1410.135.276.52
First 21 3.22 5.40 Australia 4.956.003.225.395.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 55.22 1:04.71 Australia 1:09.251:02.851:12.611:02.0355.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 25.16 29.04 Australia 28.9931.3232.3325.1626.82
Pyraminx Combined First 39 5.99 15.78 Australia 16.7322.6312.9917.625.99

Yo-da Lai - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 19.73 DNF Taiwan 19.73DNFDNF27.8534.60

Zach Zarzecki - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 20.20 23.26 Australia 22.7920.2023.7023.3023.68
2x2x2 Cube First 32 4.20 6.13 Australia 8.127.524.205.225.64

Zachary Taylor - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 20.99 24.19 Australia 25.5125.2021.8726.0620.99
2x2x2 Cube First 48 4.92 7.37 Australia 9.299.307.155.664.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:17.10 1:18.88 Australia 1:17.121:20.731:31.011:18.801:17.10
Pyraminx Combined First 43 13.42 17.17 Australia 16.0021.8516.5613.4218.96

Zayn Akbar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 1:02.74 1:06.81 Australia 1:06.881:02.741:10.501:04.071:09.49
Pyraminx Combined First 54 12.75 19.82 Australia 24.1215.6112.75DNF19.73

Zubeen Bhuiyan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 20.78 23.55 Australia 22.2323.5124.9024.9820.78
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 6.00 6.85 Australia 7.267.276.0010.486.02
First 22 4.39 5.40 Australia 6.3513.014.715.134.39

Zuhayr Muhammad Haq - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 16.60 19.03 Australia 16.6021.5017.9917.6027.08
2x2x2 Cube First 36 4.62 6.30 Australia 8.247.745.066.104.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:22.98 1:31.08 Australia 1:23.301:40.641:39.781:30.161:22.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 37.57 46.94 Australia 58.4037.5742.3851.4147.02
Pyraminx Combined First 23 5.72 10.20 Australia 8.5210.7712.4311.305.72
Skewb First 34 11.67 14.37 Australia 16.1612.00DNF14.9611.67