Canberra Autumn 2016


Date
May 21 - 22, 2016
City
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Venue

Lanyon Vikings Club

Address
Heidelberg St, Conder ACT 2906
Website
Canberra Autumn 2016 website
WCA Delegate
Ray Li
Contact

Speedcubing Australia Jayden McNeill

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jayden McNeill won with an average of 8.05 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kirt Protacio finished second (10.19) and Duy Khuu finished third (10.58).

Oceanian records: Jayden McNeill‎ Square-1 10.31 (single), Square-1 11.85 (average), Square-1 9.41 (single), and Square-1 10.80 (average); Tomas Macadam‎ Clock 7.15 (single) and Clock 7.87 (average).

Alastair Cunningham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 28.85 38.31 Australia 39.5937.6542.2128.8537.69

Alesio Barilaro - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 31.11 37.13 Australia 31.1135.0338.1947.3838.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Angus Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 31.10 34.20 Australia 31.1035.9344.4331.9934.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:29.96 Australia 1:29.96DNF
Megaminx Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 24 12.51 15.47 Australia 14.2016.4012.5118.0115.81
Skewb Final 22 22.10 27.08 Australia 25.2922.1026.0729.8834.97

Angus Malcolm - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 29.08 DNF Australia 29.08DNF1:11.96DNFDNF

Ben Wakelin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 18.74 23.89 Australia 23.6318.7422.6125.4328.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 46.85 Australia 1:12.8546.85
Clock Final 8 32.68 38.37 Australia 1:07.0332.6844.0136.7334.38
Megaminx Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 5 6.32 8.46 Australia 9.938.007.969.436.32
Skewb Final 7 5.73 10.46 Australia 13.007.815.7310.5814.38
Square-1 First round 13 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Brock Hamann - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.20 13.98 Australia 13.9113.9748.3211.2014.05
Second round 5 11.70 12.53 Australia 11.7013.5612.9012.1112.57
First round 4 11.26 12.41 Australia DNF11.7512.1913.2911.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.59 45.68 Australia 46.8043.9742.5946.281:09.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.80 1:26.02 Australia 1:22.001:16.801:33.451:22.611:33.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:47.36 2:58.41 Australia 2:53.203:14.682:47.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:01.61 4:22.35 Australia 4:22.984:42.474:01.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 DNF Australia DNFDNF38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.61 22.83 Australia 40.2218.6123.9521.5922.94
First round 4 22.55 24.34 Australia 27.9123.5822.5524.0825.37
Clock Final 4 12.27 14.41 Australia 16.8812.2713.5015.4914.25
Pyraminx Final 26 5.44 18.65 Australia 5.4427.4324.6818.4012.88
Skewb Final 13 8.69 14.07 Australia 22.448.6912.3013.2316.69
Square-1 Final 2 17.54 21.32 Australia 22.6319.2729.2517.5422.07
First round 2 19.21 21.78 Australia 24.4019.2121.0424.5419.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:12.80 DNF Australia DNF8:12.80DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/10 55:39 Australia 10/10 55:39DNSDNS

Bryson Azzopardi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 13.81 14.51 Australia 13.8313.8115.8115.3114.40
First round 9 13.04 14.50 Australia 13.0413.6018.1514.4815.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.69 55.94 Australia 51.6956.021:00.7252.7959.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:27.34 1:32.98 Australia 1:34.691:27.341:33.561:33.321:32.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:32.60 2:45.28 Australia 2:32.603:04.082:39.17
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:16.66 4:21.87 Australia 4:17.264:16.664:31.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:54.43 DNF Australia 2:54.43DNFDNF
First round 2 2:22.31 DNF Australia 2:22.31DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.58 29.33 Australia 33.4432.5625.9729.4624.58
First round 6 26.05 27.00 Australia 26.0526.5827.3327.9727.08
Clock Final 9 15.15 DNF Australia DNF15.15DNF22.5817.78
Megaminx Final 3 1:52.55 2:08.07 Australia 2:14.351:52.551:57.742:12.132:14.48
Pyraminx Final 8 10.40 10.66 Australia 11.0512.7110.4010.4010.52
Skewb Final 14 10.86 14.41 Australia 10.8615.0114.1818.1614.03
Square-1 Final 3 17.15 27.46 Australia 28.5329.0024.8417.1534.90
First round 4 27.76 30.23 Australia 35.3333.4228.4928.7827.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Caleb Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.24 14.49 Australia 13.1816.07DNF14.2211.24
Second round 7 11.41 13.72 Australia 15.2614.7911.4113.6712.71
First round 12 12.93 15.41 Australia 12.9314.2220.7617.0414.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:06.00 1:14.42 Australia 1:06.461:06.00DNF1:06.841:29.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 3:24.82 Australia DNF3:24.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36 46.33 Australia 473656
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 32.28 36.03 Australia 43.7432.8832.2836.5438.66
Megaminx Final 5 2:40.19 Australia DNF2:40.19
Pyraminx Final 3 5.52 6.99 Australia 10.985.526.886.137.95
Skewb Final 8 9.58 10.46 Australia 9.7411.239.5810.4213.46
Square-1 Final 7 23.80 54.56 Australia 50.7856.491:11.5823.8056.42
First round 7 30.56 DNF Australia 39.7530.56DNF59.16DNF

Charlie Scholefield - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 32.67 39.33 Australia 32.6743.0540.5634.7142.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 21 11.31 14.81 Australia 17.1314.1111.3113.1917.98
Skewb Final 25 26.57 37.05 Australia 42.0632.2526.571:09.3036.85

Dominic Allas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.33 18.36 Australia 15.9124.9115.4013.3323.77
First round 16 12.44 18.18 Australia 18.3815.1612.4421.0127.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 59.41 1:18.75 Australia 1:27.201:10.881:18.1659.41DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:46.87 Australia 2:46.87DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 28.05 31.36 Australia 31.1332.4130.5338.8528.05
Megaminx Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 13 10.15 12.35 Australia 12.7514.9010.1511.6412.66
Skewb Final 6 7.74 10.36 Australia 14.219.867.7411.1510.08
Square-1 First round 13 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Douglas Toyne - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 20.03 24.50 Australia 35.3623.9624.9424.5920.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:58.95 Australia DNF1:58.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 57.88 Australia 57.881:23.83
Megaminx Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 20 8.66 13.77 Australia 15.918.6613.0616.0012.34
Skewb Final 20 9.61 20.73 Australia 31.3117.8713.0037.269.61

Duy Khuu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.94 10.58 Australia 10.9311.4410.6210.198.94
Second round 4 11.51 12.52 Australia 12.6112.4614.5012.4811.51
First round 5 11.36 12.84 Australia 11.8412.0511.3614.62DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:13.63 DNF Australia 1:19.64DNF1:29.291:13.63DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 22.27 31.84 Australia 36.3222.2734.3124.8839.31
Megaminx Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Skewb Final 11 11.14 13.21 Australia 11.1422.7411.9116.2511.48

Edbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.55 20.49 Australia 29.6616.5520.4123.4117.65
First round 17 16.05 18.65 Australia 20.1123.5416.0519.2316.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:06.06 1:13.45 Australia 1:12.231:15.661:29.561:06.061:12.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:03.40 2:18.16 Australia 2:19.312:35.582:07.842:03.402:27.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 8:28.70 DNF Australia DNF8:28.70DNS
First round 3 4:06.62 DNF Australia DNF4:06.62DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 48 DNF Australia DNF48DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 23.95 36.63 Australia 34.8338.2543.7623.9536.82
Clock Final 3 10.81 11.54 Australia 11.0810.9215.6112.6110.81
Megaminx Final 2 1:45.04 1:59.76 Australia 2:05.131:45.041:58.151:56.002:05.81
Pyraminx Final 2 5.49 6.48 Australia 6.836.885.499.705.72
Skewb Final 5 7.41 9.48 Australia 12.028.807.418.6910.96
Square-1 Final 5 21.34 29.46 Australia 32.5732.0032.6621.3423.81
First round 6 24.31 34.75 Australia 39.3025.7442.0339.2124.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 19:10 Australia DNF2/3 19:10DNF

Ethan Liddell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 33.84 47.62 Australia 48.6548.4253.5245.8033.84

Felix Kiera - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 18.90 19.92 Australia 18.9019.2519.9420.5832.55
First round 19 17.10 19.36 Australia 17.1021.3022.7819.3017.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:31.08 Australia 1:31.081:40.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 54 62.67 Australia 605474
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 40.39 43.95 Australia 45.2743.9442.6351.4040.39
Pyraminx Final 12 9.82 12.15 Australia 13.0311.849.8211.6312.97
Skewb Final 21 14.79 22.14 Australia 14.7924.5017.3726.3324.56

Filbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.57 17.71 Australia 17.8320.2617.3917.9214.57
First round 13 14.42 16.63 Australia 17.2515.2217.4114.4220.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:04.68 1:17.99 Australia 1:27.571:22.681:18.621:12.681:04.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 48 51.67 Australia 534854
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.26 28.40 Australia 31.0628.8528.1328.2323.26
First round 8 21.17 28.82 Australia 26.4329.9321.1730.1032.82
Clock Final 6 25.34 28.42 Australia 25.8825.3427.8931.9731.50
Pyraminx Final 4 5.82 7.55 Australia 9.206.5312.925.826.92
Skewb Final 9 8.73 11.02 Australia 14.7310.4212.038.7310.62
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Jack Corless - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 17.32 24.31 Australia 17.3227.0323.25DNF22.66
Pyraminx Final 18 9.00 13.14 Australia 12.2915.4214.899.0012.25

Jack Hitchman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 32.10 32.37 Australia 32.1032.3532.1038.9032.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:55.21 Australia 1:55.21DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50 DNF Australia DNF50DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 1:02.02 Australia 1:28.081:02.02
Clock Final 7 28.45 31.45 Australia 30.1629.7128.4534.4735.87
Megaminx Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 11 10.15 11.80 Australia 16.3111.8510.1510.4913.05
Skewb Final 12 10.49 13.85 Australia 10.9915.4710.4919.4715.09

James Chadwick - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 19.96 22.84 Australia 25.0024.0019.9620.1224.41
Pyraminx Final 19 12.93 13.75 Australia 13.1614.2712.9316.7613.81

Jayden Hicks - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 40.22 47.19 Australia 40.2249.211:01.2843.9848.38
Megaminx Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 23 13.36 15.33 Australia 23.6613.5616.1913.3616.25
Skewb Final 24 22.59 35.77 Australia 35.6540.4938.8632.7922.59

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.62 8.05 Australia 7.627.848.319.758.01
Second round 1 8.09 9.26 Australia 12.198.098.969.669.15
First round 1 9.34 9.66 Australia 9.9312.459.349.649.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.84 39.90 Australia DNF37.5731.8444.7237.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.73 1:22.41 Australia 1:19.921:24.101:08.731:23.201:24.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:26.48 2:30.83 Australia 2:35.182:26.482:30.82
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:54.93 4:01.19 Australia 4:12.613:54.933:56.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:02.14 DNF Australia 1:02.14DNFDNF
First round 1 38.84 DNF Australia DNF38.84DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 29.67 Australia 333026
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.61 14.89 Australia 16.2716.1218.5711.6112.27
First round 1 11.78 13.53 Australia 13.4012.4715.9411.7814.73
Clock Final 2 8.01 9.05 Australia 10.029.148.979.048.01
Megaminx Final 1 1:12.19 1:13.47 Australia 1:13.431:12.281:14.701:15.961:12.19
Pyraminx Final 1 4.44 5.32 Australia 5.665.847.884.464.44
Skewb Final 1 4.31 4.91 Australia 5.474.61DNF4.644.31
Square-1 Final 1 9.41 OcR 10.80 OcR Australia 10.8711.7512.649.799.41
First round 1 10.31 OcR 11.85 OcR Australia 10.3112.0315.9111.6011.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:46.77 DNF Australia 7:46.77DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 25:52.00 DNF Australia 25:52.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 13/17 53:22 Australia 13/17 53:22DNSDNS

Jessica Cao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 16.19 18.54 Australia 17.0617.7116.1921.3120.85
First round 18 16.38 18.74 Australia 16.3818.6121.5919.1118.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:02.16 1:04.19 Australia 1:13.311:02.161:03.821:04.511:04.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:15.30 2:18.91 Australia 2:18.472:15.302:16.962:26.552:21.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:25.69 Australia 4:25.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 54.57 Australia 1:05.1654.57
Pyraminx Final 16 10.57 13.04 Australia 21.7212.0915.0312.0010.57
Skewb Final 18 14.98 18.35 Australia 14.9817.2121.1416.6929.01
Square-1 First round 10 46.40 Australia 46.4050.07

Joey Lunt - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 32.61 40.68 Australia 32.6142.7836.8642.4043.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Keith Clancy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 27.88 32.77 Australia 35.4631.5027.8832.9633.84

Kent Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 13.71 15.17 Australia 14.8213.7115.5318.6415.16
First round 15 13.35 18.03 Australia 19.2713.35DNF15.9418.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:08.43 1:19.56 Australia 1:27.521:16.051:31.881:15.111:08.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:07.86 2:19.13 Australia 2:18.782:07.862:18.232:28.352:20.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50 DNF Australia DNF5650
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 26.10 31.25 Australia 27.7426.10DNF36.9629.06
Pyraminx Final 7 7.70 9.76 Australia 11.818.988.497.7014.16
Skewb Final 15 5.08 16.38 Australia 10.7522.745.08DNF15.66
Square-1 First round 9 46.28 Australia 46.2851.16

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.46 10.19 Australia 9.979.4610.5310.5510.08
Second round 2 8.78 9.61 Australia 9.9210.939.569.368.78
First round 2 9.23 10.19 Australia 9.2310.899.719.9811.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.21 45.64 Australia 50.0645.4444.4743.2147.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:40.77 1:58.65 Australia 1:53.332:01.721:40.772:04.582:00.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:51.47 Australia 4:51.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.27 22.52 Australia 24.9823.0224.2419.2720.31
First round 3 19.00 23.87 Australia 23.7219.0024.5623.3428.83
Megaminx Final 4 2:14.05 Australia 2:20.222:14.05
Pyraminx Final 6 8.82 9.40 Australia 16.839.798.999.438.82
Skewb Final 17 8.00 16.70 Australia 16.4115.008.0018.8818.69

Lachlan Malcolm - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 23.80 28.85 Australia 27.5823.8029.9029.0831.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Lifu Wang - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 15.83 22.86 China DNF23.9918.6215.8325.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:05.06 1:16.07 China 1:20.731:14.171:13.311:05.061:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:22.65 2:45.32 China 2:42.872:22.652:38.00DNF2:55.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF China DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45 DNF China DNF6145
Pyraminx Final 27 10.27 20.46 China 20.3420.8220.9420.2310.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Luke Speechley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 50.73 56.68 Australia 54.631:03.5950.7351.831:04.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 17 3.89 13.07 Australia 3.8915.6514.5811.6013.04
Skewb Final 23 24.47 31.13 Australia 34.5535.9127.4024.4731.43

Martin Henry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.52 14.36 Australia 14.3516.9615.7413.0011.52
Second round 8 11.81 13.82 Australia 14.3713.6411.8115.8513.45
First round 8 11.97 14.29 Australia 11.9712.4116.8615.2815.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:00.72 1:08.07 Australia 1:11.501:02.321:10.391:12.341:00.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:55.15 2:02.37 Australia 2:08.832:16.272:01.521:55.151:56.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 48 DNF Australia 48DNF58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 25.86 36.65 Australia 44.4632.1338.6725.8639.15
Megaminx Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 15 8.76 12.89 Australia 15.8912.3210.45DNF8.76
Skewb Final 19 15.69 20.21 Australia 16.6415.6923.8420.1624.90
Square-1 Final 8 45.42 1:09.13 Australia 55.341:04.801:30.4945.421:27.24
First round 8 45.92 Australia 45.92DNF

Nicholas De Bruyn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 37.73 42.36 Australia 39.1339.3737.7349.4348.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Oliver Jenks - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 11.99 14.58 New Zealand 12.6111.9916.5314.6127.21
First round 6 12.73 13.72 New Zealand 12.7313.6313.8513.6922.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:24.48 DNF New Zealand 1:24.48DNF1:30.171:26.74DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.50 25.10 New Zealand 25.0520.5026.7337.1223.51
First round 2 20.40 23.17 New Zealand 24.7120.4021.1425.6623.65
Pyraminx Final 28 7.81 23.13 New Zealand 7.8124.8722.8721.64DNF
Skewb Final 26 17.36 DNF New Zealand DNF17.3647.3852.39DNF
Square-1 First round 13 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

Owen Toyne - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 1:07.72 1:18.91 Australia 1:07.721:26.411:14.821:15.501:29.74
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 22 12.21 15.12 Australia 15.37DNF12.2115.7614.23

Ray Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.74 15.54 Australia 11.7415.7418.6015.7315.14
Second round 6 11.77 13.62 Australia 12.5825.1011.7712.8815.40
First round 11 12.50 15.26 Australia 17.2115.6714.5812.5015.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 23.66 32.07 Australia 29.0723.6635.1040.0132.03
Pyraminx Final 25 10.43 17.06 Australia 10.4316.4324.2113.6621.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Ryan Driscoll - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.83 11.73 Australia 10.8313.3211.9611.5511.68
Second round 3 10.90 11.87 Australia 11.8312.3711.4010.9012.86
First round 3 10.63 12.23 Australia 13.2012.8310.6313.8610.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.40 49.62 Australia 52.1050.5346.2457.0744.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:26.89 1:39.35 Australia 1:36.971:36.331:45.301:44.761:26.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:51.53 3:02.47 Australia 3:04.472:51.533:11.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:13.47 4:28.50 Australia 4:13.474:38.514:33.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.00 25.48 Australia 24.0926.8326.6523.0025.69
First round 5 21.13 24.86 Australia 26.7123.0527.5321.1324.82
Pyraminx Final 9 4.75 11.01 Australia 4.7511.3412.579.1712.52
Skewb Final 4 4.11 8.93 Australia 20.047.634.118.9010.26
Square-1 Final 6 23.32 33.88 Australia 23.3232.2329.4040.0149.30
First round 3 19.53 26.32 Australia 33.3824.3219.5342.9821.27

Sam Chaplin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 13.17 14.96 Australia 13.1715.2015.0016.5014.68
First round 7 12.76 14.00 Australia 14.7114.1612.7613.1416.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:20.84 1:24.20 Australia 1:24.061:24.421:39.881:20.841:24.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 44 47.33 Australia 534544
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.14 33.64 Australia 36.0622.1439.0325.8342.16
First round 7 25.98 28.25 Australia 31.7526.0925.9826.9233.44
Pyraminx Final 10 4.35 11.41 Australia 4.3516.4616.548.329.46
Skewb Final 3 6.25 8.83 Australia 8.627.996.259.8813.28
Square-1 Final 4 25.22 27.54 Australia 27.9548.3827.6725.2227.01
First round 5 24.27 33.48 Australia 30.9037.8639.1431.6824.27

Seb Saint - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 36.11 42.47 Australia 1:05.9536.1137.8547.9841.57

Tiana Diachenko - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 16.41 19.83 Australia 20.4421.0318.0133.4516.41
First round 20 19.02 20.79 Australia 23.8521.3219.0220.7620.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:05.76 1:18.31 Australia 1:17.941:18.731:18.251:22.971:05.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:55.86 2:11.30 Australia 2:42.692:13.622:20.361:55.861:59.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 1:03.81 Australia 1:04.571:03.81
Clock Final 5 16.74 18.71 Australia 16.7417.4618.5820.0921.33
Pyraminx Final 14 7.73 12.47 Australia 7.7314.1512.1011.1520.78
Skewb Final 10 6.64 11.82 Australia 10.2812.176.6413.0115.85
Square-1 First round 11 50.06 Australia 1:07.2450.06

Tomas Macadam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 16.08 17.24 Australia 18.4616.3918.6816.8816.08
First round 14 15.95 17.61 Australia 26.2418.5318.2415.9516.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:11.88 1:22.30 Australia 1:23.091:19.541:11.881:29.491:24.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:44.43 Australia 2:44.432:52.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Clock Final 1 7.15 OcR 7.87 OcR Australia 7.157.557.919.478.16
Megaminx Final 6 2:44.92 Australia 2:44.92DNF
Skewb Final 16 13.05 16.52 Australia 13.1020.7815.6713.0523.65
Square-1 First round 12 54.94 Australia DNF54.94

Tyler Menachemson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 29 5.31 23.56 Australia 5.3120.63DNF29.2920.77

Yuta Leffers - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.82 15.61 Australia 15.9715.5515.3014.8216.92
First round 10 12.10 15.09 Australia 14.2817.7515.0912.1015.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:11.60 1:29.08 Australia 1:38.741:11.601:25.80DNF1:22.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 32.10 37.32 Australia 32.1441.1540.8832.1038.93
Skewb Final 2 5.52 8.34 Australia 10.779.408.395.527.22

Zeshaan Khokhar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS