Canberra Autumn 2016


Date
May 21 - 22, 2016
City
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Venue

Lanyon Vikings Club

Address
Heidelberg St, Conder ACT 2906
Website
Canberra Autumn 2016 website
WCA Delegate
Ray Li
Contact

Speedcubing Australia Jayden McNeill

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jayden McNeill won with an average of 8.05 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kirt Protacio finished second (10.19) and Duy Khuu finished third (10.58).

Oceanian records: Jayden McNeill‎ Square-1 10.31 (single), Square-1 11.85 (average), Square-1 9.41 (single), and Square-1 10.80 (average); Tomas Macadam‎ Clock 7.15 (single) and Clock 7.87 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 7.62 8.05 Australia 7.627.848.319.758.01
2 Kirt Protacio 9.46 10.19 Australia 9.979.4610.5310.5510.08
3 Duy Khuu 8.94 10.58 Australia 10.9311.4410.6210.198.94
4 Ryan Driscoll 10.83 11.73 Australia 10.8313.3211.9611.5511.68
5 Brock Hamann 11.20 13.98 Australia 13.9113.9748.3211.2014.05
6 Martin Henry 11.52 14.36 Australia 14.3516.9615.7413.0011.52
7 Caleb Clark 11.24 14.49 Australia 13.1816.07DNF14.2211.24
8 Ray Li 11.74 15.54 Australia 11.7415.7418.6015.7315.14

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 8.09 9.26 Australia 12.198.098.969.669.15
2 Kirt Protacio 8.78 9.61 Australia 9.9210.939.569.368.78
3 Ryan Driscoll 10.90 11.87 Australia 11.8312.3711.4010.9012.86
4 Duy Khuu 11.51 12.52 Australia 12.6112.4614.5012.4811.51
5 Brock Hamann 11.70 12.53 Australia 11.7013.5612.9012.1112.57
6 Ray Li 11.77 13.62 Australia 12.5825.1011.7712.8815.40
7 Caleb Clark 11.41 13.72 Australia 15.2614.7911.4113.6712.71
8 Martin Henry 11.81 13.82 Australia 14.3713.6411.8115.8513.45
9 Bryson Azzopardi 13.81 14.51 Australia 13.8313.8115.8115.3114.40
10 Oliver Jenks 11.99 14.58 New Zealand 12.6111.9916.5314.6127.21
11 Sam Chaplin 13.17 14.96 Australia 13.1715.2015.0016.5014.68
12 Kent Thomson 13.71 15.17 Australia 14.8213.7115.5318.6415.16
13 Yuta Leffers 14.82 15.61 Australia 15.9715.5515.3014.8216.92
14 Tomas Macadam 16.08 17.24 Australia 18.4616.3918.6816.8816.08
15 Filbert Sim 14.57 17.71 Australia 17.8320.2617.3917.9214.57
16 Dominic Allas 13.33 18.36 Australia 15.9124.9115.4013.3323.77
17 Jessica Cao 16.19 18.54 Australia 17.0617.7116.1921.3120.85
18 Tiana Diachenko 16.41 19.83 Australia 20.4421.0318.0133.4516.41
19 Felix Kiera 18.90 19.92 Australia 18.9019.2519.9420.5832.55
20 Edbert Sim 16.55 20.49 Australia 29.6616.5520.4123.4117.65

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 9.34 9.66 Australia 9.9312.459.349.649.40
2 Kirt Protacio 9.23 10.19 Australia 9.2310.899.719.9811.75
3 Ryan Driscoll 10.63 12.23 Australia 13.2012.8310.6313.8610.65
4 Brock Hamann 11.26 12.41 Australia DNF11.7512.1913.2911.26
5 Duy Khuu 11.36 12.84 Australia 11.8412.0511.3614.62DNF
6 Oliver Jenks 12.73 13.72 New Zealand 12.7313.6313.8513.6922.23
7 Sam Chaplin 12.76 14.00 Australia 14.7114.1612.7613.1416.83
8 Martin Henry 11.97 14.29 Australia 11.9712.4116.8615.2815.19
9 Bryson Azzopardi 13.04 14.50 Australia 13.0413.6018.1514.4815.42
10 Yuta Leffers 12.10 15.09 Australia 14.2817.7515.0912.1015.91
11 Ray Li 12.50 15.26 Australia 17.2115.6714.5812.5015.53
12 Caleb Clark 12.93 15.41 Australia 12.9314.2220.7617.0414.97
13 Filbert Sim 14.42 16.63 Australia 17.2515.2217.4114.4220.91
14 Tomas Macadam 15.95 17.61 Australia 26.2418.5318.2415.9516.05
15 Kent Thomson 13.35 18.03 Australia 19.2713.35DNF15.9418.87
16 Dominic Allas 12.44 18.18 Australia 18.3815.1612.4421.0127.27
17 Edbert Sim 16.05 18.65 Australia 20.1123.5416.0519.2316.60
18 Jessica Cao 16.38 18.74 Australia 16.3818.6121.5919.1118.50
19 Felix Kiera 17.10 19.36 Australia 17.1021.3022.7819.3017.49
20 Tiana Diachenko 19.02 20.79 Australia 23.8521.3219.0220.7620.29
21 James Chadwick 19.96 22.84 Australia 25.0024.0019.9620.1224.41
22 Lifu Wang 15.83 22.86 China DNF23.9918.6215.8325.96
23 Ben Wakelin 18.74 23.89 Australia 23.6318.7422.6125.4328.22
24 Jack Corless 17.32 24.31 Australia 17.3227.0323.25DNF22.66
25 Douglas Toyne 20.03 24.50 Australia 35.3623.9624.9424.5920.03
26 Lachlan Malcolm 23.80 28.85 Australia 27.5823.8029.9029.0831.79
27 Jack Hitchman 32.10 32.37 Australia 32.1032.3532.1038.9032.66
28 Keith Clancy 27.88 32.77 Australia 35.4631.5027.8832.9633.84
29 Angus Cosgrove 31.10 34.20 Australia 31.1035.9344.4331.9934.67
30 Alesio Barilaro 31.11 37.13 Australia 31.1135.0338.1947.3838.17
31 Alastair Cunningham 28.85 38.31 Australia 39.5937.6542.2128.8537.69
32 Charlie Scholefield 32.67 39.33 Australia 32.6743.0540.5634.7142.72
33 Joey Lunt 32.61 40.68 Australia 32.6142.7836.8642.4043.40
34 Nicholas De Bruyn 37.73 42.36 Australia 39.1339.3737.7349.4348.59
35 Seb Saint 36.11 42.47 Australia 1:05.9536.1137.8547.9841.57
36 Jayden Hicks 40.22 47.19 Australia 40.2249.211:01.2843.9848.38
37 Ethan Liddell 33.84 47.62 Australia 48.6548.4253.5245.8033.84
38 Luke Speechley 50.73 56.68 Australia 54.631:03.5950.7351.831:04.53
39 Owen Toyne 1:07.72 1:18.91 Australia 1:07.721:26.411:14.821:15.501:29.74
40 Angus Malcolm 29.08 DNF Australia 29.08DNF1:11.96DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 31.84 39.90 Australia DNF37.5731.8444.7237.42
2 Kirt Protacio 43.21 45.64 Australia 50.0645.4444.4743.2147.02
3 Brock Hamann 42.59 45.68 Australia 46.8043.9742.5946.281:09.13
4 Ryan Driscoll 44.40 49.62 Australia 52.1050.5346.2457.0744.40
5 Bryson Azzopardi 51.69 55.94 Australia 51.6956.021:00.7252.7959.02
6 Jessica Cao 1:02.16 1:04.19 Australia 1:13.311:02.161:03.821:04.511:04.24
7 Martin Henry 1:00.72 1:08.07 Australia 1:11.501:02.321:10.391:12.341:00.72
8 Edbert Sim 1:06.06 1:13.45 Australia 1:12.231:15.661:29.561:06.061:12.45
9 Caleb Clark 1:06.00 1:14.42 Australia 1:06.461:06.00DNF1:06.841:29.95
10 Lifu Wang 1:05.06 1:16.07 China 1:20.731:14.171:13.311:05.061:30.00
11 Filbert Sim 1:04.68 1:17.99 Australia 1:27.571:22.681:18.621:12.681:04.68
12 Tiana Diachenko 1:05.76 1:18.31 Australia 1:17.941:18.731:18.251:22.971:05.76
13 Dominic Allas 59.41 1:18.75 Australia 1:27.201:10.881:18.1659.41DNF
14 Kent Thomson 1:08.43 1:19.56 Australia 1:27.521:16.051:31.881:15.111:08.43
15 Tomas Macadam 1:11.88 1:22.30 Australia 1:23.091:19.541:11.881:29.491:24.28
16 Sam Chaplin 1:20.84 1:24.20 Australia 1:24.061:24.421:39.881:20.841:24.11
17 Yuta Leffers 1:11.60 1:29.08 Australia 1:38.741:11.601:25.80DNF1:22.70
18 Duy Khuu 1:13.63 DNF Australia 1:19.64DNF1:29.291:13.63DNF
19 Oliver Jenks 1:24.48 DNF New Zealand 1:24.48DNF1:30.171:26.74DNF
20 Felix Kiera 1:31.08 Australia 1:31.081:40.00
21 Jack Hitchman 1:55.21 Australia 1:55.21DNF
22 Douglas Toyne 1:58.95 Australia DNF1:58.95
23 Alesio Barilaro DNF Australia DNFDNF
23 Angus Cosgrove DNF Australia DNFDNF
23 Ben Wakelin DNF Australia DNFDNF
23 Charlie Scholefield DNF Australia DNFDNF
23 Lachlan Malcolm DNF Australia DNFDNF
23 Nicholas De Bruyn DNF Australia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1:08.73 1:22.41 Australia 1:19.921:24.101:08.731:23.201:24.28
2 Brock Hamann 1:16.80 1:26.02 Australia 1:22.001:16.801:33.451:22.611:33.79
3 Bryson Azzopardi 1:27.34 1:32.98 Australia 1:34.691:27.341:33.561:33.321:32.05
4 Ryan Driscoll 1:26.89 1:39.35 Australia 1:36.971:36.331:45.301:44.761:26.89
5 Kirt Protacio 1:40.77 1:58.65 Australia 1:53.332:01.721:40.772:04.582:00.89
6 Martin Henry 1:55.15 2:02.37 Australia 2:08.832:16.272:01.521:55.151:56.77
7 Tiana Diachenko 1:55.86 2:11.30 Australia 2:42.692:13.622:20.361:55.861:59.93
8 Edbert Sim 2:03.40 2:18.16 Australia 2:19.312:35.582:07.842:03.402:27.34
9 Jessica Cao 2:15.30 2:18.91 Australia 2:18.472:15.302:16.962:26.552:21.31
10 Kent Thomson 2:07.86 2:19.13 Australia 2:18.782:07.862:18.232:28.352:20.39
11 Lifu Wang 2:22.65 2:45.32 China 2:42.872:22.652:38.00DNF2:55.09
12 Tomas Macadam 2:44.43 Australia 2:44.432:52.21
13 Dominic Allas 2:46.87 Australia 2:46.87DNF
14 Caleb Clark 3:24.82 Australia DNF3:24.82
15 Felix Kiera DNF Australia DNFDNF
15 Jack Hitchman DNF Australia DNFDNF
15 Joey Lunt DNF Australia DNFDNF
15 Nicholas De Bruyn DNF Australia DNFDNF
15 Oliver Jenks DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 2:26.48 2:30.83 Australia 2:35.182:26.482:30.82
2 Bryson Azzopardi 2:32.60 2:45.28 Australia 2:32.603:04.082:39.17
3 Brock Hamann 2:47.36 2:58.41 Australia 2:53.203:14.682:47.36
4 Ryan Driscoll 2:51.53 3:02.47 Australia 3:04.472:51.533:11.42
5 Jessica Cao 4:25.69 Australia 4:25.69
6 Kirt Protacio 4:51.47 Australia 4:51.47
7 Martin Henry DNF Australia DNF
7 Tiana Diachenko DNF Australia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3:54.93 4:01.19 Australia 4:12.613:54.933:56.04
2 Bryson Azzopardi 4:16.66 4:21.87 Australia 4:17.264:16.664:31.70
3 Brock Hamann 4:01.61 4:22.35 Australia 4:22.984:42.474:01.61
4 Ryan Driscoll 4:13.47 4:28.50 Australia 4:13.474:38.514:33.52
5 Martin Henry DNF Australia DNF
5 Tiana Diachenko DNF Australia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1:02.14 DNF Australia 1:02.14DNFDNF
2 Bryson Azzopardi 2:54.43 DNF Australia 2:54.43DNFDNF
3 Edbert Sim 8:28.70 DNF Australia DNF8:28.70DNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 38.84 DNF Australia DNF38.84DNF
2 Bryson Azzopardi 2:22.31 DNF Australia 2:22.31DNFDNF
3 Edbert Sim 4:06.62 DNF Australia DNF4:06.62DNS
4 Brock Hamann DNF Australia DNFDNF
4 Filbert Sim DNF Australia DNFDNS
4 Lifu Wang DNF China DNFDNF
4 Ray Li DNF Australia DNFDNF
4 Tiana Diachenko DNF Australia DNFDNF
4 Tomas Macadam DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 26 29.67 Australia 333026
2 Caleb Clark 36 46.33 Australia 473656
3 Sam Chaplin 44 47.33 Australia 534544
4 Filbert Sim 48 51.67 Australia 534854
5 Felix Kiera 54 62.67 Australia 605474
6 Brock Hamann 38 DNF Australia DNFDNF38
7 Lifu Wang 45 DNF China DNF6145
8 Edbert Sim 48 DNF Australia DNF48DNS
8 Martin Henry 48 DNF Australia 48DNF58
10 Jack Hitchman 50 DNF Australia DNF50DNF
10 Kent Thomson 50 DNF Australia DNF5650
12 Ben Wakelin DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 11.61 14.89 Australia 16.2716.1218.5711.6112.27
2 Kirt Protacio 19.27 22.52 Australia 24.9823.0224.2419.2720.31
3 Brock Hamann 18.61 22.83 Australia 40.2218.6123.9521.5922.94
4 Oliver Jenks 20.50 25.10 New Zealand 25.0520.5026.7337.1223.51
5 Ryan Driscoll 23.00 25.48 Australia 24.0926.8326.6523.0025.69
6 Filbert Sim 23.26 28.40 Australia 31.0628.8528.1328.2323.26
7 Bryson Azzopardi 24.58 29.33 Australia 33.4432.5625.9729.4624.58
8 Sam Chaplin 22.14 33.64 Australia 36.0622.1439.0325.8342.16

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 11.78 13.53 Australia 13.4012.4715.9411.7814.73
2 Oliver Jenks 20.40 23.17 New Zealand 24.7120.4021.1425.6623.65
3 Kirt Protacio 19.00 23.87 Australia 23.7219.0024.5623.3428.83
4 Brock Hamann 22.55 24.34 Australia 27.9123.5822.5524.0825.37
5 Ryan Driscoll 21.13 24.86 Australia 26.7123.0527.5321.1324.82
6 Bryson Azzopardi 26.05 27.00 Australia 26.0526.5827.3327.9727.08
7 Sam Chaplin 25.98 28.25 Australia 31.7526.0925.9826.9233.44
8 Filbert Sim 21.17 28.82 Australia 26.4329.9321.1730.1032.82
9 Kent Thomson 26.10 31.25 Australia 27.7426.10DNF36.9629.06
10 Dominic Allas 28.05 31.36 Australia 31.1332.4130.5338.8528.05
11 Duy Khuu 22.27 31.84 Australia 36.3222.2734.3124.8839.31
12 Ray Li 23.66 32.07 Australia 29.0723.6635.1040.0132.03
13 Caleb Clark 32.28 36.03 Australia 43.7432.8832.2836.5438.66
14 Edbert Sim 23.95 36.63 Australia 34.8338.2543.7623.9536.82
15 Martin Henry 25.86 36.65 Australia 44.4632.1338.6725.8639.15
16 Yuta Leffers 32.10 37.32 Australia 32.1441.1540.8832.1038.93
17 Felix Kiera 40.39 43.95 Australia 45.2743.9442.6351.4040.39
18 Ben Wakelin 46.85 Australia 1:12.8546.85
19 Jessica Cao 54.57 Australia 1:05.1654.57
20 Douglas Toyne 57.88 Australia 57.881:23.83
21 Jack Hitchman 1:02.02 Australia 1:28.081:02.02
22 Tiana Diachenko 1:03.81 Australia 1:04.571:03.81
23 Angus Cosgrove 1:29.96 Australia 1:29.96DNF
24 Lachlan Malcolm DNF Australia DNFDNF
24 Luke Speechley DNF Australia DNFDNF
24 Owen Toyne DNF Australia DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Macadam 7.15 OcR 7.87 OcR Australia 7.157.557.919.478.16
2 Jayden McNeill 8.01 9.05 Australia 10.029.148.979.048.01
3 Edbert Sim 10.81 11.54 Australia 11.0810.9215.6112.6110.81
4 Brock Hamann 12.27 14.41 Australia 16.8812.2713.5015.4914.25
5 Tiana Diachenko 16.74 18.71 Australia 16.7417.4618.5820.0921.33
6 Filbert Sim 25.34 28.42 Australia 25.8825.3427.8931.9731.50
7 Jack Hitchman 28.45 31.45 Australia 30.1629.7128.4534.4735.87
8 Ben Wakelin 32.68 38.37 Australia 1:07.0332.6844.0136.7334.38
9 Bryson Azzopardi 15.15 DNF Australia DNF15.15DNF22.5817.78

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1:12.19 1:13.47 Australia 1:13.431:12.281:14.701:15.961:12.19
2 Edbert Sim 1:45.04 1:59.76 Australia 2:05.131:45.041:58.151:56.002:05.81
3 Bryson Azzopardi 1:52.55 2:08.07 Australia 2:14.351:52.551:57.742:12.132:14.48
4 Kirt Protacio 2:14.05 Australia 2:20.222:14.05
5 Caleb Clark 2:40.19 Australia DNF2:40.19
6 Tomas Macadam 2:44.92 Australia 2:44.92DNF
7 Angus Cosgrove DNF Australia DNFDNF
7 Ben Wakelin DNF Australia DNFDNF
7 Dominic Allas DNF Australia DNFDNF
7 Douglas Toyne DNF Australia DNFDNF
7 Duy Khuu DNF Australia DNFDNF
7 Jack Hitchman DNF Australia DNFDNF
7 Jayden Hicks DNF Australia DNFDNF
7 Martin Henry DNF Australia DNFDNF
7 Tyler Menachemson DNF Australia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 4.44 5.32 Australia 5.665.847.884.464.44
2 Edbert Sim 5.49 6.48 Australia 6.836.885.499.705.72
3 Caleb Clark 5.52 6.99 Australia 10.985.526.886.137.95
4 Filbert Sim 5.82 7.55 Australia 9.206.5312.925.826.92
5 Ben Wakelin 6.32 8.46 Australia 9.938.007.969.436.32
6 Kirt Protacio 8.82 9.40 Australia 16.839.798.999.438.82
7 Kent Thomson 7.70 9.76 Australia 11.818.988.497.7014.16
8 Bryson Azzopardi 10.40 10.66 Australia 11.0512.7110.4010.4010.52
9 Ryan Driscoll 4.75 11.01 Australia 4.7511.3412.579.1712.52
10 Sam Chaplin 4.35 11.41 Australia 4.3516.4616.548.329.46
11 Jack Hitchman 10.15 11.80 Australia 16.3111.8510.1510.4913.05
12 Felix Kiera 9.82 12.15 Australia 13.0311.849.8211.6312.97
13 Dominic Allas 10.15 12.35 Australia 12.7514.9010.1511.6412.66
14 Tiana Diachenko 7.73 12.47 Australia 7.7314.1512.1011.1520.78
15 Martin Henry 8.76 12.89 Australia 15.8912.3210.45DNF8.76
16 Jessica Cao 10.57 13.04 Australia 21.7212.0915.0312.0010.57
17 Luke Speechley 3.89 13.07 Australia 3.8915.6514.5811.6013.04
18 Jack Corless 9.00 13.14 Australia 12.2915.4214.899.0012.25
19 James Chadwick 12.93 13.75 Australia 13.1614.2712.9316.7613.81
20 Douglas Toyne 8.66 13.77 Australia 15.918.6613.0616.0012.34
21 Charlie Scholefield 11.31 14.81 Australia 17.1314.1111.3113.1917.98
22 Owen Toyne 12.21 15.12 Australia 15.37DNF12.2115.7614.23
23 Jayden Hicks 13.36 15.33 Australia 23.6613.5616.1913.3616.25
24 Angus Cosgrove 12.51 15.47 Australia 14.2016.4012.5118.0115.81
25 Ray Li 10.43 17.06 Australia 10.4316.4324.2113.6621.10
26 Brock Hamann 5.44 18.65 Australia 5.4427.4324.6818.4012.88
27 Lifu Wang 10.27 20.46 China 20.3420.8220.9420.2310.27
28 Oliver Jenks 7.81 23.13 New Zealand 7.8124.8722.8721.64DNF
29 Tyler Menachemson 5.31 23.56 Australia 5.3120.63DNF29.2920.77

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 4.31 4.91 Australia 5.474.61DNF4.644.31
2 Yuta Leffers 5.52 8.34 Australia 10.779.408.395.527.22
3 Sam Chaplin 6.25 8.83 Australia 8.627.996.259.8813.28
4 Ryan Driscoll 4.11 8.93 Australia 20.047.634.118.9010.26
5 Edbert Sim 7.41 9.48 Australia 12.028.807.418.6910.96
6 Dominic Allas 7.74 10.36 Australia 14.219.867.7411.1510.08
7 Ben Wakelin 5.73 10.46 Australia 13.007.815.7310.5814.38
8 Caleb Clark 9.58 10.46 Australia 9.7411.239.5810.4213.46
9 Filbert Sim 8.73 11.02 Australia 14.7310.4212.038.7310.62
10 Tiana Diachenko 6.64 11.82 Australia 10.2812.176.6413.0115.85
11 Duy Khuu 11.14 13.21 Australia 11.1422.7411.9116.2511.48
12 Jack Hitchman 10.49 13.85 Australia 10.9915.4710.4919.4715.09
13 Brock Hamann 8.69 14.07 Australia 22.448.6912.3013.2316.69
14 Bryson Azzopardi 10.86 14.41 Australia 10.8615.0114.1818.1614.03
15 Kent Thomson 5.08 16.38 Australia 10.7522.745.08DNF15.66
16 Tomas Macadam 13.05 16.52 Australia 13.1020.7815.6713.0523.65
17 Kirt Protacio 8.00 16.70 Australia 16.4115.008.0018.8818.69
18 Jessica Cao 14.98 18.35 Australia 14.9817.2121.1416.6929.01
19 Martin Henry 15.69 20.21 Australia 16.6415.6923.8420.1624.90
20 Douglas Toyne 9.61 20.73 Australia 31.3117.8713.0037.269.61
21 Felix Kiera 14.79 22.14 Australia 14.7924.5017.3726.3324.56
22 Angus Cosgrove 22.10 27.08 Australia 25.2922.1026.0729.8834.97
23 Luke Speechley 24.47 31.13 Australia 34.5535.9127.4024.4731.43
24 Jayden Hicks 22.59 35.77 Australia 35.6540.4938.8632.7922.59
25 Charlie Scholefield 26.57 37.05 Australia 42.0632.2526.571:09.3036.85
26 Oliver Jenks 17.36 DNF New Zealand DNF17.3647.3852.39DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 9.41 OcR 10.80 OcR Australia 10.8711.7512.649.799.41
2 Brock Hamann 17.54 21.32 Australia 22.6319.2729.2517.5422.07
3 Bryson Azzopardi 17.15 27.46 Australia 28.5329.0024.8417.1534.90
4 Sam Chaplin 25.22 27.54 Australia 27.9548.3827.6725.2227.01
5 Edbert Sim 21.34 29.46 Australia 32.5732.0032.6621.3423.81
6 Ryan Driscoll 23.32 33.88 Australia 23.3232.2329.4040.0149.30
7 Caleb Clark 23.80 54.56 Australia 50.7856.491:11.5823.8056.42
8 Martin Henry 45.42 1:09.13 Australia 55.341:04.801:30.4945.421:27.24

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 10.31 OcR 11.85 OcR Australia 10.3112.0315.9111.6011.93
2 Brock Hamann 19.21 21.78 Australia 24.4019.2121.0424.5419.90
3 Ryan Driscoll 19.53 26.32 Australia 33.3824.3219.5342.9821.27
4 Bryson Azzopardi 27.76 30.23 Australia 35.3333.4228.4928.7827.76
5 Sam Chaplin 24.27 33.48 Australia 30.9037.8639.1431.6824.27
6 Edbert Sim 24.31 34.75 Australia 39.3025.7442.0339.2124.31
7 Caleb Clark 30.56 DNF Australia 39.7530.56DNF59.16DNF
8 Martin Henry 45.92 Australia 45.92DNF
9 Kent Thomson 46.28 Australia 46.2851.16
10 Jessica Cao 46.40 Australia 46.4050.07
11 Tiana Diachenko 50.06 Australia 1:07.2450.06
12 Tomas Macadam 54.94 Australia DNF54.94
13 Ben Wakelin DNF Australia DNFDNF
13 Dominic Allas DNF Australia DNFDNF
13 Oliver Jenks DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 7:46.77 DNF Australia 7:46.77DNSDNS
2 Brock Hamann 8:12.80 DNF Australia DNF8:12.80DNF
3 Bryson Azzopardi DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3 Zeshaan Khokhar DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 25:52.00 DNF Australia 25:52.00DNSDNS
2 Brock Hamann DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
2 Bryson Azzopardi DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
2 Zeshaan Khokhar DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brock Hamann 10/10 55:39 Australia 10/10 55:39DNSDNS
2 Jayden McNeill 13/17 53:22 Australia 13/17 53:22DNSDNS
3 Edbert Sim 2/3 19:10 Australia DNF2/3 19:10DNF
4 Bryson Azzopardi DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
4 Filbert Sim DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
4 Lifu Wang DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Ray Li DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
4 Zeshaan Khokhar DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS