Canberra Autumn 2015


Date
May 9 - 10, 2015
City
Canberra, Australia
Venue

Canberra Irish Club

Address
6 Parkinson Street, Weston ACT 2611
Website
Canberra Autumn 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ray Li
Contact

Speedcubing Australia Jayden McNeill

Information
Events

Alec Tucker - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 44.06 1:02.07 United Kingdom DNF1:28.9945.3144.0651.91

Angus Hannelly - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.83 11.83 Australia 11.4310.8313.5012.0811.99
Second 4 9.90 12.52 Australia 16.0013.1511.3413.069.90
First 4 9.78 11.38 Australia 10.7912.719.7812.3411.01
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 3.42 5.50 Australia 3.424.236.096.646.18
First 3 2.47 3.39 Australia 3.733.655.182.802.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.42 56.09 Australia 1:04.6354.4256.2456.0256.02
Combined First 4 44.64 52.02 Australia 49.6757.8655.8644.6450.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:37.50 1:44.92 Australia 1:45.361:54.911:37.501:47.081:42.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:02.23 Australia 4:02.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.95 29.14 Australia 38.6529.0728.2727.9530.09
Combined First 7 28.12 30.44 Australia 30.0128.1245.7831.6729.63
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:12.51 2:26.43 Australia 2:24.662:40.732:13.912:12.513:03.58
Pyraminx Final 5 5.47 7.48 Australia 7.3716.618.416.665.47
Combined First 6 5.49 7.74 Australia 6.835.498.637.7519.52
Skewb Final 4 6.66 7.27 Australia 7.787.096.667.876.94
Second 4 5.93 6.84 Australia 8.007.116.646.785.93
First 3 3.29 6.43 Australia 7.055.223.297.0210.16
Square-1 Combined Final 6 1:05.43 Australia DNF1:05.43

Ben Lester - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.68 9.14 Australia 10.5411.968.955.687.93
Pyraminx Combined First 20 20.48 DNF Australia 26.2124.56DNF20.48DNF
Skewb First 16 6.78 28.48 Australia 31.5530.876.7831.1723.39

Bradley Speed - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.18 14.70 Australia 13.3316.0020.1114.7613.18
Second 6 10.93 12.99 Australia 13.0813.4313.1812.7010.93
First 11 15.31 15.78 Australia 15.5416.4616.3915.4015.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.31 3.85 Australia 3.315.323.873.584.11
Second 3 3.14 3.48 Australia 3.443.343.655.643.14
First 5 2.82 3.89 Australia 3.964.103.622.826.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 59.15 1:10.06 Australia 1:07.2059.151:05.661:29.961:17.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:28.39 Australia 2:28.392:29.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47 48.67 Australia 514847
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.47 24.47 Australia 26.6423.0921.4725.6824.65
Combined First 4 20.36 26.06 Australia 24.9329.3120.3629.0324.22
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:48.32 Australia 2:48.32DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 7.11 9.14 Australia 7.1110.809.388.109.95
Combined First 8 5.88 9.74 Australia 9.9011.0815.678.245.88
Skewb Second 9 7.38 11.16 Australia 12.7611.187.3810.5011.79
First 9 7.19 12.33 Australia 8.4414.087.1914.4815.44

David Roche - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 26.71 36.62 Australia 48.3028.21DNF33.3526.71

Desmond Tran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 19.03 21.07 Australia 22.3220.6320.2619.0323.84
First 19 17.02 21.43 Australia 21.3923.3722.2220.6817.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:52.83 Australia 1:52.83DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 52 DNF Australia DNF6852
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 39.41 56.62 Australia 48.4839.41DNF44.451:16.94

Dominic Allas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 26.27 30.32 Australia 26.5539.7531.8426.2732.57

Duy Khuu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.13 10.83 Australia 17.0610.5210.1311.0410.92
Second 7 11.17 13.03 Australia 12.6614.7011.1714.6311.80
First 9 9.36 15.52 Australia 14.6016.669.3615.3018.69
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 3.57 4.91 Australia 4.903.574.934.984.91
First 7 3.61 4.46 Australia 6.173.614.013.915.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:09.70 1:25.76 Australia 1:24.381:17.561:35.341:55.111:09.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 23.32 38.27 Australia 35.9141.1037.8045.7523.32
Megaminx Combined Final 5 3:04.81 Australia 3:04.813:10.09

Edbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 19.02 21.51 Australia 23.2126.1720.3019.0221.01
First 17 17.88 21.30 Australia 34.5323.1421.2519.5217.88
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 4.71 6.22 Australia 5.164.717.137.996.36
First 8 4.02 4.50 Australia 4.658.074.694.154.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:11.50 1:14.88 Australia 1:11.571:19.291:22.591:13.781:11.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 8:29.69 DNF Australia 8:29.69DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 57.44 Australia 1:15.1857.44
Clock Combined Final 3 15.48 18.38 Australia 16.6519.1619.3415.4821.15
Pyraminx Final 6 3.91 7.54 Australia 6.9610.849.526.143.91
Combined First 5 6.00 7.37 Australia 8.099.156.217.816.00
Skewb Second 11 10.32 15.20 Australia 16.8310.3214.0415.3416.23
First 8 8.10 9.58 Australia 8.258.848.1011.6412.92

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 18.11 21.74 Australia 18.1121.2325.0320.7123.27
First 21 17.45 21.97 Australia 24.0720.8620.9917.4526.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.29 6.50 Australia 5.296.976.916.586.00
Second 8 4.34 4.82 Australia 5.216.854.344.634.63
First 13 4.12 5.58 Australia 6.195.045.524.126.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:09.84 1:19.70 Australia 1:17.801:17.991:23.911:23.321:09.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:23.50 Australia 2:35.152:23.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 56 DNF Australia 5657DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 41.70 54.70 Australia 44.061:11.691:16.3241.7048.34
Clock Combined Final 8 49.14 Australia 49.14DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 8.57 9.77 Australia 10.8811.908.588.579.86
Combined First 7 7.73 9.37 Australia 9.348.3513.207.7310.41
Skewb Final 7 7.27 9.62 Australia 11.4012.007.3610.097.27
Second 7 6.26 8.57 Australia 8.058.059.886.269.61
First 6 6.55 7.89 Australia 7.9414.538.236.557.51

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.66 8.27 Australia 8.417.668.209.418.20
Second 1 6.75 7.82 Australia 8.597.239.596.757.65
First 1 6.94 8.00 Australia 6.948.317.578.938.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.34 2.65 Australia 2.342.902.682.365.04
Second 2 2.28 2.63 Australia 2.832.282.302.764.69
First 2 2.06 2.86 Australia 3.342.062.934.172.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.72 OcR 28.17 Australia 31.6428.2126.3629.9323.72
Combined First 1 26.69 31.44 Australia 31.4726.6933.9929.0133.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 52.96 55.71 Australia 56.8155.6455.2056.2952.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:46.95 OcR 1:53.49 OcR Australia 1:46.951:51.972:01.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:38.18 OcR 2:51.44 Australia 2:56.882:59.262:38.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:02.89 DNF Australia 1:02.891:31.19DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 OcR 27.33 OcR Australia 272530
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 6.88 WR 13.92 Australia 6.8813.8214.1514.8313.80
Combined First 1 11.22 13.87 Australia 16.7011.9711.2216.4713.16
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.94 57.91 Australia 1:02.0659.8551.821:03.9749.94
Pyraminx Final 3 3.84 5.45 Australia 3.84DNF6.124.955.28
Combined First 4 5.52 6.03 Australia 5.736.716.465.915.52
Skewb Final 6 7.38 9.16 Australia 10.527.388.228.7311.33
Second 3 6.15 6.42 Australia 6.226.156.906.158.24
First 2 4.11 5.63 Australia 5.066.964.118.574.87
Square-1 Combined Final 2 19.83 23.37 Australia 19.9324.0926.08DNF19.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 DNF Australia DNF

Filbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.16 18.84 Australia 31.4617.0018.8213.1620.70
Second 12 15.76 16.72 Australia 16.3717.0915.7616.7123.63
First 14 14.97 19.20 Australia 20.9719.3314.9719.0419.22
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 5.05 6.07 Australia 8.005.056.635.366.21
First 16 3.66 6.19 Australia 6.615.318.553.666.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:02.85 1:14.35 Australia 1:20.401:13.331:09.971:19.761:02.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 50 54.67 Australia 546050
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.91 38.40 Australia 37.6046.6939.4438.1727.91
Combined First 8 28.94 32.59 Australia 36.1628.9439.6629.9331.69
Pyraminx Combined First 14 9.01 13.55 Australia 20.4513.0314.2913.349.01
Skewb First 13 12.03 16.00 Australia 16.0112.8612.0320.0619.14

Hugo Adams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.60 13.56 Australia 12.2311.6015.7515.3313.12
Second 9 12.60 13.58 Australia 12.6013.7614.2712.7114.30
First 8 11.17 14.55 Australia 14.6314.6111.1716.0514.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.02 3.78 Australia 3.975.634.193.173.02
Second 4 2.52 3.77 Australia 4.453.472.523.386.66
First 4 2.34 3.56 Australia 3.773.853.682.343.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 54.38 59.00 Australia 1:06.1358.2859.3659.3554.38
Combined First 8 51.25 1:01.03 Australia 1:03.4456.9351.251:06.271:02.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:06.68 Australia 2:06.68DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.97 29.21 Australia 24.97DNF25.1528.5533.93
Combined First 6 27.05 29.20 Australia 31.7827.05DNF27.1628.67
Clock Combined Final 5 19.53 DNF Australia 19.53DNF20.94DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 1 4.03 4.57 Australia 5.064.585.254.064.03
Combined First 2 3.43 3.73 Australia 4.283.433.504.003.68
Skewb Final 8 6.91 9.96 Australia 9.976.9111.7712.718.15
Second 5 6.10 7.66 Australia 7.507.106.108.378.83
First 7 4.52 9.44 Australia 11.999.914.526.4114.36
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.88 27.88 Australia 45.8216.8828.5731.4823.58

Jack Hitchman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 47.68 52.31 Australia 1:14.6547.6854.0053.0249.92
2x2x2 Cube First 24 20.16 24.32 Australia 36.0623.5125.4620.1624.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Jamon McCarthy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 23.69 28.48 Australia 25.7327.5532.1623.6939.06
2x2x2 Cube First 20 5.68 8.48 Australia 8.1510.245.687.409.90

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.77 9.33 Australia 10.978.149.977.779.87
Second 3 8.16 9.52 Australia 10.029.868.1610.838.67
First 2 8.77 9.42 Australia 10.6011.448.788.878.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.67 2.41 Australia 2.382.592.521.672.33
Second 1 1.57 2.29 Australia 2.412.661.572.322.13
First 1 1.43 2.62 Australia 2.37DNF3.751.741.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.25 37.81 Australia 35.2539.2537.8837.4238.13
Combined First 2 34.75 39.30 Australia 42.6736.1539.0734.7545.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.37 1:15.50 Australia 1:06.371:11.031:11.981:23.491:24.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:28.81 2:33.51 Australia 2:28.812:33.812:37.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:14.59 4:23.68 Australia 4:14.594:31.084:25.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 32.33 Australia 302839
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.88 16.82 Australia 17.8817.2514.8815.3419.95
Combined First 2 10.86 14.33 Australia 16.8914.2513.4110.8615.32
Clock Combined Final 2 8.10 10.80 Australia 9.2711.548.1011.59DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:03.66 1:09.02 Australia 1:14.001:05.181:16.071:07.891:03.66
Pyraminx Final 4 3.79 5.51 Australia 5.037.865.283.796.23
Combined First 1 2.98 3.62 OcR Australia 4.174.933.113.582.98
Skewb Final 1 3.43 4.15 Australia 4.713.723.434.026.02
Second 1 3.34 4.07 Australia 4.365.193.843.344.02
First 1 2.52 OcR 3.15 Australia 2.863.372.523.213.98
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.33 18.15 Australia 20.3619.5313.3317.6617.27

Jim Tulip - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 28.02 31.40 Australia 34.7128.0235.1628.8730.63

Joey Lunt - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 46.16 57.11 Australia 1:02.701:05.6056.0246.1652.60
Clock Combined Final 7 46.32 Australia 46.32DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 21 48.62 Australia 48.62DNF

Joshua Evely - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 17.03 19.34 Australia 18.3321.2517.0318.4323.42
First 15 16.06 19.77 Australia 21.5016.0619.8122.7818.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 59.15 1:05.19 Australia 1:04.651:00.3159.151:13.401:10.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:49.42 1:58.61 Australia 1:49.422:01.181:57.131:57.532:01.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:31.08 3:35.21 Australia 3:38.923:35.633:31.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:59.30 DNF Australia 4:59.305:58.10DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 32.11 41.77 Australia 33.6453.9244.5932.1147.09
Pyraminx Combined First 16 12.17 13.56 Australia 13.8613.1917.4413.6312.17

Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.63 15.58 Australia 15.9416.1814.6118.6513.63
Second 8 11.99 13.44 Australia 11.9912.6916.7512.6614.96
First 6 12.30 13.51 Australia 13.2516.4014.9712.3112.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.43 5.26 Australia DNF4.475.765.554.43
Second 6 4.28 4.69 Australia 8.334.494.844.284.74
First 11 4.37 4.97 Australia 4.374.527.574.685.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 58.69 1:04.91 Australia 1:19.4758.691:06.591:04.821:03.31
Combined First 5 52.43 58.67 Australia 59.5152.4358.821:05.8257.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 32.77 36.44 Australia 32.771:01.5941.0634.4933.77
Pyraminx Combined First 9 7.14 10.58 Australia 12.347.1813.1512.217.14
Skewb Final 2 4.03 6.17 Australia 6.534.036.717.825.27
Second 2 4.23 5.51 Australia DNF5.304.235.435.80
First 5 5.76 7.65 Australia 8.5310.026.225.768.20

Kian Cox - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 38.20 47.01 Australia 45.231:03.2445.9338.2049.86
2x2x2 Cube First 23 9.08 13.88 Australia 13.3916.589.0821.5011.67
Pyraminx Combined First 17 14.14 15.31 Australia 14.1415.2717.4815.0215.65
Skewb First 15 15.74 20.28 Australia 21.3920.3120.6819.8515.74

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.50 9.08 Australia 9.948.909.638.728.50
Second 2 8.15 9.47 Australia 9.499.108.1510.089.82
First 3 8.97 10.41 Australia 9.0410.7612.4411.428.97
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 4.58 5.40 Australia 4.945.196.464.586.07
First 12 3.94 5.35 Australia 5.454.916.015.693.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.44 44.99 Australia 46.4657.8841.4446.7441.77
Combined First 3 44.35 48.02 Australia 44.3544.5652.4550.9948.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:47.96 2:04.48 Australia 2:06.551:47.962:10.802:16.611:56.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.87 19.04 Australia 18.5417.0516.8721.5322.63
Combined First 3 16.59 21.69 Australia 19.1324.1521.7924.5116.59
Pyraminx Combined First 12 8.26 12.53 Australia 11.1312.7313.738.2615.15
Skewb Second 12 12.96 17.08 Australia 22.5515.8020.7112.9614.72
First 12 13.07 15.81 Australia 13.0719.9317.6313.7516.05

Liam Highducheck - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 41.52 47.98 Australia 54.5749.6748.6345.6441.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Lifu Wang - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 22.14 27.05 China 28.0822.1430.4722.6136.93
First 20 18.76 21.56 China 21.7122.9420.0233.4818.76
2x2x2 Cube First 25 11.79 DNF China DNFDNF11.7912.4118.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 DNF China DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 19 13.33 17.52 China 19.1519.4014.0113.3321.78

Luke Holder - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 24.46 29.55 Australia 27.2834.6524.4627.0934.28
2x2x2 Cube First 19 6.09 7.51 Australia 6.388.026.099.188.13
Pyraminx Combined First 18 12.27 15.62 Australia 14.6216.9012.2715.7316.50
Skewb First 14 12.28 17.86 Australia 17.7720.0115.8028.9012.28

Luke Speechley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 59.46 1:15.73 Australia 1:21.0259.461:10.801:26.691:15.37

Nathan Seeto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 16.47 18.03 Australia 16.5219.7717.8116.4720.36
First 12 14.85 17.38 Australia 15.1615.8121.1821.9514.85
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 4.73 5.29 Australia 5.445.064.736.655.38
First 14 3.91 5.78 Australia 5.746.713.915.446.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 54.16 59.70 Australia 1:25.271:02.3859.1354.1657.59
Combined First 7 58.35 1:00.90 Australia 1:00.8559.561:02.281:03.2158.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:55.44 2:12.50 Australia 1:55.442:22.432:04.712:13.382:19.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:45.85 DNF Australia 1:48.82DNF1:45.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 48 DNF Australia DNF48DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 31.79 34.60 Australia 35.7234.6433.4431.7947.69
Clock Combined Final 6 42.41 DNF Australia 42.4150.65DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx Combined First 11 10.92 12.24 Australia 10.9211.2614.1518.4211.31
Skewb Second 10 9.00 13.64 Australia 18.20DNF9.0013.439.28
First 11 9.21 15.09 Australia 9.2119.7820.6810.9814.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 DNF Australia DNF

Ned Tulip - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 23.06 25.59 Australia 26.0126.3124.4631.0823.06
First 24 20.91 28.30 Australia 25.1327.1932.5920.9133.42
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 6.09 7.06 Australia 7.356.096.297.538.60
First 17 5.81 6.70 Australia 6.976.578.196.565.81
Pyraminx Combined First 13 7.43 13.03 Australia 15.2713.317.4312.9612.81

Nikolay Kravsun - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 18.40 22.79 Australia 22.0923.7822.5018.4024.67
First 22 17.31 23.96 Australia 25.4627.0224.6717.3121.76
2x2x2 Cube First 21 7.34 8.69 Australia 7.347.8810.4312.007.77

Ray Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.74 18.59 Australia 13.7418.0819.00DNF18.69
Second 11 13.59 14.56 Australia 13.5914.7515.17DNF13.76
First 10 13.36 15.59 Australia 14.8016.8016.4915.4813.36
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 5.21 6.75 Australia 5.217.388.116.476.41
First 18 4.80 6.71 Australia 4.807.986.985.1712.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 28.66 34.94 Australia 28.6634.2731.3739.5239.18

Sam Chaplin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 20.72 21.97 Australia 23.4528.0420.7221.7020.75
First 18 19.11 21.30 Australia 21.7421.9919.1120.1624.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.98 4.40 Australia 4.584.944.414.203.98
Second 5 3.87 4.60 Australia 10.664.434.674.693.87
First 10 4.22 4.82 Australia 4.674.975.314.824.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:56.27 Australia 1:56.27DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 1:10.02 Australia 1:10.02DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 10 9.71 11.82 Australia 11.9012.8318.9310.729.71
Skewb Final 5 7.89 8.92 Australia 18.318.218.407.8910.15
Second 8 10.13 10.88 Australia 10.7510.6611.2210.1321.33
First 10 10.10 13.20 Australia DNF10.1010.9413.2715.39

Tim Major - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.25 13.05 Australia 14.2511.2513.0820.1311.83
Second 10 9.90 14.01 Australia 15.419.9015.7414.2412.39
First 7 12.20 13.57 Australia 13.6312.9112.2015.8614.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.42 3.93 Australia 3.423.524.377.563.91
Second 7 4.18 4.73 Australia 5.474.236.534.184.49
First 9 3.16 4.76 Australia 4.683.164.964.63DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.69 1:05.01 Australia 55.691:12.981:00.80DNF1:01.25
Combined First 6 54.90 1:00.03 Australia 1:04.211:00.3354.901:05.3255.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:49.30 2:11.34 Australia 2:16.361:49.302:13.032:26.902:04.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28 35.00 Australia 413628
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.61 25.81 Australia 18.6121.8432.1627.2228.38
Combined First 5 19.25 26.65 Australia 26.38DNF19.2527.1226.44
Clock Combined Final 4 14.78 19.87 Australia 18.5622.61DNF18.4314.78
Pyraminx Final 2 3.05 4.73 Australia 6.155.633.993.054.56
Combined First 3 4.51 5.04 Australia 5.094.944.515.105.36
Skewb Final 3 5.50 6.32 Australia 6.426.526.027.805.50
Second 6 6.00 7.81 Australia 6.668.166.008.62DNF
First 4 4.74 6.64 Australia 8.626.184.745.11DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 5 50.58 Australia 1:18.1450.58

Tomas Macadam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 20.03 41.10 Australia 20.0349.0026.9047.39DNF
First 13 17.80 18.97 Australia 17.8817.80DNF20.6418.38
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 4.43 5.83 Australia 5.565.204.4311.506.72
First 6 4.02 4.35 Australia 4.584.024.044.425.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:10.36 1:21.94 Australia 1:22.311:24.971:33.651:10.361:18.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Clock Combined Final 1 7.47 OcR 8.70 OcR Australia 7.837.479.0710.349.21
Square-1 Combined Final 4 34.60 57.37 Australia 1:09.6444.9357.551:25.2534.60

Vinzbrylle Navales - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 5 11.70 12.84 Australia 11.7014.0212.1212.3715.30
First 5 12.13 13.28 Australia 12.9212.1313.8813.0514.19
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 3.55 5.16 Australia 4.843.556.666.144.50
First 15 4.61 5.80 Australia 6.404.615.275.727.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 57.01 1:01.16 Australia 59.621:05.1257.011:03.9559.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:50.64 Australia DNF2:50.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 34.81 40.82 Australia 48.4434.8137.3347.4037.74
Pyraminx Combined First 15 10.42 13.56 Australia 12.9314.0513.6910.4214.63

Wesley Tucker - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 21.12 28.39 United Kingdom 27.9429.2021.1228.7528.47
First 23 21.67 28.00 United Kingdom 30.0628.9824.9521.6734.31

Zac Charteris - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 14.50 DNF Australia DNF20.6620.62DNF14.50
First 16 18.84 20.43 Australia 18.8419.4820.2429.8621.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 57.26 1:16.05 Australia 1:22.431:15.4757.261:22.741:10.25