Canberra Autumn 2015


Date
May 9 - 10, 2015
City
Canberra, Australia
Venue

Canberra Irish Club

Address
6 Parkinson Street, Weston ACT 2611
Website
Canberra Autumn 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ray Li
Contact

Speedcubing Australia Jayden McNeill

Information
Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.94 8.00 Australia 6.948.317.578.938.12
2 Jayden McNeill 8.77 9.42 Australia 10.6011.448.788.878.77
3 Kirt Protacio 8.97 10.41 Australia 9.0410.7612.4411.428.97
4 Angus Hannelly 9.78 11.38 Australia 10.7912.719.7812.3411.01
5 Vinzbrylle Navales 12.13 13.28 Australia 12.9212.1313.8813.0514.19
6 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 12.30 13.51 Australia 13.2516.4014.9712.3112.30
7 Tim Major 12.20 13.57 Australia 13.6312.9112.2015.8614.18
8 Hugo Adams 11.17 14.55 Australia 14.6314.6111.1716.0514.41
9 Duy Khuu 9.36 15.52 Australia 14.6016.669.3615.3018.69
10 Ray Li 13.36 15.59 Australia 14.8016.8016.4915.4813.36
11 Bradley Speed 15.31 15.78 Australia 15.5416.4616.3915.4015.31
12 Nathan Seeto 14.85 17.38 Australia 15.1615.8121.1821.9514.85
13 Tomas Macadam 17.80 18.97 Australia 17.8817.80DNF20.6418.38
14 Filbert Sim 14.97 19.20 Australia 20.9719.3314.9719.0419.22
15 Joshua Evely 16.06 19.77 Australia 21.5016.0619.8122.7818.00
16 Zac Charteris 18.84 20.43 Australia 18.8419.4820.2429.8621.56
17 Edbert Sim 17.88 21.30 Australia 34.5323.1421.2519.5217.88
18 Sam Chaplin 19.11 21.30 Australia 21.7421.9919.1120.1624.82
19 Desmond Tran 17.02 21.43 Australia 21.3923.3722.2220.6817.02
20 Lifu Wang 18.76 21.56 China 21.7122.9420.0233.4818.76
21 Ethan Pride 17.45 21.97 Australia 24.0720.8620.9917.4526.39
22 Nikolay Kravsun 17.31 23.96 Australia 25.4627.0224.6717.3121.76
23 Wesley Tucker 21.67 28.00 United Kingdom 30.0628.9824.9521.6734.31
24 Ned Tulip 20.91 28.30 Australia 25.1327.1932.5920.9133.42
25 Jamon McCarthy 23.69 28.48 Australia 25.7327.5532.1623.6939.06
26 Luke Holder 24.46 29.55 Australia 27.2834.6524.4627.0934.28
27 Dominic Allas 26.27 30.32 Australia 26.5539.7531.8426.2732.57
28 Jim Tulip 28.02 31.40 Australia 34.7128.0235.1628.8730.63
29 David Roche 26.71 36.62 Australia 48.3028.21DNF33.3526.71
30 Kian Cox 38.20 47.01 Australia 45.231:03.2445.9338.2049.86
31 Liam Highducheck 41.52 47.98 Australia 54.5749.6748.6345.6441.52
32 Jack Hitchman 47.68 52.31 Australia 1:14.6547.6854.0053.0249.92
33 Joey Lunt 46.16 57.11 Australia 1:02.701:05.6056.0246.1652.60
34 Alec Tucker 44.06 1:02.07 United Kingdom DNF1:28.9945.3144.0651.91
35 Luke Speechley 59.46 1:15.73 Australia 1:21.0259.461:10.801:26.691:15.37

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.75 7.82 Australia 8.597.239.596.757.65
2 Kirt Protacio 8.15 9.47 Australia 9.499.108.1510.089.82
3 Jayden McNeill 8.16 9.52 Australia 10.029.868.1610.838.67
4 Angus Hannelly 9.90 12.52 Australia 16.0013.1511.3413.069.90
5 Vinzbrylle Navales 11.70 12.84 Australia 11.7014.0212.1212.3715.30
6 Bradley Speed 10.93 12.99 Australia 13.0813.4313.1812.7010.93
7 Duy Khuu 11.17 13.03 Australia 12.6614.7011.1714.6311.80
8 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 11.99 13.44 Australia 11.9912.6916.7512.6614.96
9 Hugo Adams 12.60 13.58 Australia 12.6013.7614.2712.7114.30
10 Tim Major 9.90 14.01 Australia 15.419.9015.7414.2412.39
11 Ray Li 13.59 14.56 Australia 13.5914.7515.17DNF13.76
12 Filbert Sim 15.76 16.72 Australia 16.3717.0915.7616.7123.63
13 Nathan Seeto 16.47 18.03 Australia 16.5219.7717.8116.4720.36
14 Joshua Evely 17.03 19.34 Australia 18.3321.2517.0318.4323.42
15 Desmond Tran 19.03 21.07 Australia 22.3220.6320.2619.0323.84
16 Edbert Sim 19.02 21.51 Australia 23.2126.1720.3019.0221.01
17 Ethan Pride 18.11 21.74 Australia 18.1121.2325.0320.7123.27
18 Sam Chaplin 20.72 21.97 Australia 23.4528.0420.7221.7020.75
19 Nikolay Kravsun 18.40 22.79 Australia 22.0923.7822.5018.4024.67
20 Ned Tulip 23.06 25.59 Australia 26.0126.3124.4631.0823.06
21 Lifu Wang 22.14 27.05 China 28.0822.1430.4722.6136.93
22 Wesley Tucker 21.12 28.39 United Kingdom 27.9429.2021.1228.7528.47
23 Tomas Macadam 20.03 41.10 Australia 20.0349.0026.9047.39DNF
24 Zac Charteris 14.50 DNF Australia DNF20.6620.62DNF14.50

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.66 8.27 Australia 8.417.668.209.418.20
2 Kirt Protacio 8.50 9.08 Australia 9.948.909.638.728.50
3 Jayden McNeill 7.77 9.33 Australia 10.978.149.977.779.87
4 Duy Khuu 10.13 10.83 Australia 17.0610.5210.1311.0410.92
5 Angus Hannelly 10.83 11.83 Australia 11.4310.8313.5012.0811.99
6 Tim Major 11.25 13.05 Australia 14.2511.2513.0820.1311.83
7 Hugo Adams 11.60 13.56 Australia 12.2311.6015.7515.3313.12
8 Bradley Speed 13.18 14.70 Australia 13.3316.0020.1114.7613.18
9 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 13.63 15.58 Australia 15.9416.1814.6118.6513.63
10 Ray Li 13.74 18.59 Australia 13.7418.0819.00DNF18.69
11 Filbert Sim 13.16 18.84 Australia 31.4617.0018.8213.1620.70

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.43 2.62 Australia 2.37DNF3.751.741.43
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.06 2.86 Australia 3.342.062.934.172.31
3 Angus Hannelly 2.47 3.39 Australia 3.733.655.182.802.47
4 Hugo Adams 2.34 3.56 Australia 3.773.853.682.343.24
5 Bradley Speed 2.82 3.89 Australia 3.964.103.622.826.11
6 Tomas Macadam 4.02 4.35 Australia 4.584.024.044.425.94
7 Duy Khuu 3.61 4.46 Australia 6.173.614.013.915.46
8 Edbert Sim 4.02 4.50 Australia 4.658.074.694.154.02
9 Tim Major 3.16 4.76 Australia 4.683.164.964.63DNF
10 Sam Chaplin 4.22 4.82 Australia 4.674.975.314.824.22
11 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.37 4.97 Australia 4.374.527.574.685.71
12 Kirt Protacio 3.94 5.35 Australia 5.454.916.015.693.94
13 Ethan Pride 4.12 5.58 Australia 6.195.045.524.126.26
14 Nathan Seeto 3.91 5.78 Australia 5.746.713.915.446.15
15 Vinzbrylle Navales 4.61 5.80 Australia 6.404.615.275.727.93
16 Filbert Sim 3.66 6.19 Australia 6.615.318.553.666.65
17 Ned Tulip 5.81 6.70 Australia 6.976.578.196.565.81
18 Ray Li 4.80 6.71 Australia 4.807.986.985.1712.68
19 Luke Holder 6.09 7.51 Australia 6.388.026.099.188.13
20 Jamon McCarthy 5.68 8.48 Australia 8.1510.245.687.409.90
21 Nikolay Kravsun 7.34 8.69 Australia 7.347.8810.4312.007.77
22 Ben Lester 5.68 9.14 Australia 10.5411.968.955.687.93
23 Kian Cox 9.08 13.88 Australia 13.3916.589.0821.5011.67
24 Jack Hitchman 20.16 24.32 Australia 36.0623.5125.4620.1624.00
25 Lifu Wang 11.79 DNF China DNFDNF11.7912.4118.30

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.57 2.29 Australia 2.412.661.572.322.13
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.28 2.63 Australia 2.832.282.302.764.69
3 Bradley Speed 3.14 3.48 Australia 3.443.343.655.643.14
4 Hugo Adams 2.52 3.77 Australia 4.453.472.523.386.66
5 Sam Chaplin 3.87 4.60 Australia 10.664.434.674.693.87
6 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.28 4.69 Australia 8.334.494.844.284.74
7 Tim Major 4.18 4.73 Australia 5.474.236.534.184.49
8 Ethan Pride 4.34 4.82 Australia 5.216.854.344.634.63
9 Duy Khuu 3.57 4.91 Australia 4.903.574.934.984.91
10 Vinzbrylle Navales 3.55 5.16 Australia 4.843.556.666.144.50
11 Nathan Seeto 4.73 5.29 Australia 5.445.064.736.655.38
12 Kirt Protacio 4.58 5.40 Australia 4.945.196.464.586.07
13 Angus Hannelly 3.42 5.50 Australia 3.424.236.096.646.18
14 Tomas Macadam 4.43 5.83 Australia 5.565.204.4311.506.72
15 Filbert Sim 5.05 6.07 Australia 8.005.056.635.366.21
16 Edbert Sim 4.71 6.22 Australia 5.164.717.137.996.36
17 Ray Li 5.21 6.75 Australia 5.217.388.116.476.41
18 Ned Tulip 6.09 7.06 Australia 7.356.096.297.538.60

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.67 2.41 Australia 2.382.592.521.672.33
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.34 2.65 Australia 2.342.902.682.365.04
3 Hugo Adams 3.02 3.78 Australia 3.975.634.193.173.02
4 Bradley Speed 3.31 3.85 Australia 3.315.323.873.584.11
5 Tim Major 3.42 3.93 Australia 3.423.524.377.563.91
6 Sam Chaplin 3.98 4.40 Australia 4.584.944.414.203.98
7 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.43 5.26 Australia DNF4.475.765.554.43
8 Ethan Pride 5.29 6.50 Australia 5.296.976.916.586.00

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 26.69 31.44 Australia 31.4726.6933.9929.0133.84
2 Jayden McNeill 34.75 39.30 Australia 42.6736.1539.0734.7545.96
3 Kirt Protacio 44.35 48.02 Australia 44.3544.5652.4550.9948.50
4 Angus Hannelly 44.64 52.02 Australia 49.6757.8655.8644.6450.53
5 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 52.43 58.67 Australia 59.5152.4358.821:05.8257.69
6 Tim Major 54.90 1:00.03 Australia 1:04.211:00.3354.901:05.3255.55
7 Nathan Seeto 58.35 1:00.90 Australia 1:00.8559.561:02.281:03.2158.35
8 Hugo Adams 51.25 1:01.03 Australia 1:03.4456.9351.251:06.271:02.72
9 Vinzbrylle Navales 57.01 1:01.16 Australia 59.621:05.1257.011:03.9559.92
10 Joshua Evely 59.15 1:05.19 Australia 1:04.651:00.3159.151:13.401:10.61
11 Bradley Speed 59.15 1:10.06 Australia 1:07.2059.151:05.661:29.961:17.33
12 Filbert Sim 1:02.85 1:14.35 Australia 1:20.401:13.331:09.971:19.761:02.85
13 Edbert Sim 1:11.50 1:14.88 Australia 1:11.571:19.291:22.591:13.781:11.50
14 Zac Charteris 57.26 1:16.05 Australia 1:22.431:15.4757.261:22.741:10.25
15 Ethan Pride 1:09.84 1:19.70 Australia 1:17.801:17.991:23.911:23.321:09.84
16 Tomas Macadam 1:10.36 1:21.94 Australia 1:22.311:24.971:33.651:10.361:18.53
17 Duy Khuu 1:09.70 1:25.76 Australia 1:24.381:17.561:35.341:55.111:09.70
18 Desmond Tran 1:52.83 Australia 1:52.83DNF
19 Sam Chaplin 1:56.27 Australia 1:56.27DNF
20 Liam Highducheck DNF Australia DNFDNF
20 Lifu Wang DNF China DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.72 OcR 28.17 Australia 31.6428.2126.3629.9323.72
2 Jayden McNeill 35.25 37.81 Australia 35.2539.2537.8837.4238.13
3 Kirt Protacio 41.44 44.99 Australia 46.4657.8841.4446.7441.77
4 Angus Hannelly 54.42 56.09 Australia 1:04.6354.4256.2456.0256.02
5 Hugo Adams 54.38 59.00 Australia 1:06.1358.2859.3659.3554.38
6 Nathan Seeto 54.16 59.70 Australia 1:25.271:02.3859.1354.1657.59
7 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 58.69 1:04.91 Australia 1:19.4758.691:06.591:04.821:03.31
8 Tim Major 55.69 1:05.01 Australia 55.691:12.981:00.80DNF1:01.25

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 52.96 55.71 Australia 56.8155.6455.2056.2952.96
2 Jayden McNeill 1:06.37 1:15.50 Australia 1:06.371:11.031:11.981:23.491:24.11
3 Angus Hannelly 1:37.50 1:44.92 Australia 1:45.361:54.911:37.501:47.081:42.32
4 Joshua Evely 1:49.42 1:58.61 Australia 1:49.422:01.181:57.131:57.532:01.76
5 Kirt Protacio 1:47.96 2:04.48 Australia 2:06.551:47.962:10.802:16.611:56.10
6 Tim Major 1:49.30 2:11.34 Australia 2:16.361:49.302:13.032:26.902:04.62
7 Nathan Seeto 1:55.44 2:12.50 Australia 1:55.442:22.432:04.712:13.382:19.40
8 Hugo Adams 2:06.68 Australia 2:06.68DNF
9 Ethan Pride 2:23.50 Australia 2:35.152:23.50
10 Bradley Speed 2:28.39 Australia 2:28.392:29.85
11 Vinzbrylle Navales 2:50.64 Australia DNF2:50.64
12 Jack Hitchman DNF Australia DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:46.95 OcR 1:53.49 OcR Australia 1:46.951:51.972:01.55
2 Jayden McNeill 2:28.81 2:33.51 Australia 2:28.812:33.812:37.90
3 Joshua Evely 3:31.08 3:35.21 Australia 3:38.923:35.633:31.08
4 Angus Hannelly 4:02.23 Australia 4:02.23
5 Ethan Pride DNF Australia DNF
5 Kirt Protacio DNF Australia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:38.18 OcR 2:51.44 Australia 2:56.882:59.262:38.18
2 Jayden McNeill 4:14.59 4:23.68 Australia 4:14.594:31.084:25.38
3 Joshua Evely 4:59.30 DNF Australia 4:59.305:58.10DNF
4 Ethan Pride DNF Australia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:02.89 DNF Australia 1:02.891:31.19DNF
2 Nathan Seeto 1:45.85 DNF Australia 1:48.82DNF1:45.85
3 Edbert Sim 8:29.69 DNF Australia 8:29.69DNFDNS
4 Bradley Speed DNF Australia DNFDNS
4 Ethan Pride DNF Australia DNFDNS
4 Jayden McNeill DNF Australia DNFDNF
4 Ray Li DNF Australia DNFDNS
4 Tim Major DNF Australia DNFDNF
4 Tomas Macadam DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 25 OcR 27.33 OcR Australia 272530
2 Jayden McNeill 28 32.33 Australia 302839
3 Tim Major 28 35.00 Australia 413628
4 Bradley Speed 47 48.67 Australia 514847
5 Filbert Sim 50 54.67 Australia 546050
6 Nathan Seeto 48 DNF Australia DNF48DNS
7 Desmond Tran 52 DNF Australia DNF6852
8 Ethan Pride 56 DNF Australia 5657DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.22 13.87 Australia 16.7011.9711.2216.4713.16
2 Jayden McNeill 10.86 14.33 Australia 16.8914.2513.4110.8615.32
3 Kirt Protacio 16.59 21.69 Australia 19.1324.1521.7924.5116.59
4 Bradley Speed 20.36 26.06 Australia 24.9329.3120.3629.0324.22
5 Tim Major 19.25 26.65 Australia 26.38DNF19.2527.1226.44
6 Hugo Adams 27.05 29.20 Australia 31.7827.05DNF27.1628.67
7 Angus Hannelly 28.12 30.44 Australia 30.0128.1245.7831.6729.63
8 Filbert Sim 28.94 32.59 Australia 36.1628.9439.6629.9331.69
9 Nathan Seeto 31.79 34.60 Australia 35.7234.6433.4431.7947.69
10 Ray Li 28.66 34.94 Australia 28.6634.2731.3739.5239.18
11 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 32.77 36.44 Australia 32.771:01.5941.0634.4933.77
12 Duy Khuu 23.32 38.27 Australia 35.9141.1037.8045.7523.32
13 Vinzbrylle Navales 34.81 40.82 Australia 48.4434.8137.3347.4037.74
14 Joshua Evely 32.11 41.77 Australia 33.6453.9244.5932.1147.09
15 Ethan Pride 41.70 54.70 Australia 44.061:11.691:16.3241.7048.34
16 Desmond Tran 39.41 56.62 Australia 48.4839.41DNF44.451:16.94
17 Edbert Sim 57.44 Australia 1:15.1857.44
18 Sam Chaplin 1:10.02 Australia 1:10.02DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 WR 13.92 Australia 6.8813.8214.1514.8313.80
2 Jayden McNeill 14.88 16.82 Australia 17.8817.2514.8815.3419.95
3 Kirt Protacio 16.87 19.04 Australia 18.5417.0516.8721.5322.63
4 Bradley Speed 21.47 24.47 Australia 26.6423.0921.4725.6824.65
5 Tim Major 18.61 25.81 Australia 18.6121.8432.1627.2228.38
6 Angus Hannelly 27.95 29.14 Australia 38.6529.0728.2727.9530.09
7 Hugo Adams 24.97 29.21 Australia 24.97DNF25.1528.5533.93
8 Filbert Sim 27.91 38.40 Australia 37.6046.6939.4438.1727.91

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 49.94 57.91 Australia 1:02.0659.8551.821:03.9749.94
2 Jayden McNeill 1:03.66 1:09.02 Australia 1:14.001:05.181:16.071:07.891:03.66
3 Angus Hannelly 2:12.51 2:26.43 Australia 2:24.662:40.732:13.912:12.513:03.58
4 Bradley Speed 2:48.32 Australia 2:48.32DNF
5 Duy Khuu 3:04.81 Australia 3:04.813:10.09
6 Jack Hitchman DNF Australia DNFDNF
6 Joey Lunt DNF Australia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 2.98 3.62 OcR Australia 4.174.933.113.582.98
2 Hugo Adams 3.43 3.73 Australia 4.283.433.504.003.68
3 Tim Major 4.51 5.04 Australia 5.094.944.515.105.36
4 Feliks Zemdegs 5.52 6.03 Australia 5.736.716.465.915.52
5 Edbert Sim 6.00 7.37 Australia 8.099.156.217.816.00
6 Angus Hannelly 5.49 7.74 Australia 6.835.498.637.7519.52
7 Ethan Pride 7.73 9.37 Australia 9.348.3513.207.7310.41
8 Bradley Speed 5.88 9.74 Australia 9.9011.0815.678.245.88
9 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 7.14 10.58 Australia 12.347.1813.1512.217.14
10 Sam Chaplin 9.71 11.82 Australia 11.9012.8318.9310.729.71
11 Nathan Seeto 10.92 12.24 Australia 10.9211.2614.1518.4211.31
12 Kirt Protacio 8.26 12.53 Australia 11.1312.7313.738.2615.15
13 Ned Tulip 7.43 13.03 Australia 15.2713.317.4312.9612.81
14 Filbert Sim 9.01 13.55 Australia 20.4513.0314.2913.349.01
15 Vinzbrylle Navales 10.42 13.56 Australia 12.9314.0513.6910.4214.63
16 Joshua Evely 12.17 13.56 Australia 13.8613.1917.4413.6312.17
17 Kian Cox 14.14 15.31 Australia 14.1415.2717.4815.0215.65
18 Luke Holder 12.27 15.62 Australia 14.6216.9012.2715.7316.50
19 Lifu Wang 13.33 17.52 China 19.1519.4014.0113.3321.78
20 Ben Lester 20.48 DNF Australia 26.2124.56DNF20.48DNF
21 Joey Lunt 48.62 Australia 48.62DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hugo Adams 4.03 4.57 Australia 5.064.585.254.064.03
2 Tim Major 3.05 4.73 Australia 6.155.633.993.054.56
3 Feliks Zemdegs 3.84 5.45 Australia 3.84DNF6.124.955.28
4 Jayden McNeill 3.79 5.51 Australia 5.037.865.283.796.23
5 Angus Hannelly 5.47 7.48 Australia 7.3716.618.416.665.47
6 Edbert Sim 3.91 7.54 Australia 6.9610.849.526.143.91
7 Bradley Speed 7.11 9.14 Australia 7.1110.809.388.109.95
8 Ethan Pride 8.57 9.77 Australia 10.8811.908.588.579.86

Rubik's Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Macadam 7.47 OcR 8.70 OcR Australia 7.837.479.0710.349.21
2 Jayden McNeill 8.10 10.80 Australia 9.2711.548.1011.59DNF
3 Edbert Sim 15.48 18.38 Australia 16.6519.1619.3415.4821.15
4 Tim Major 14.78 19.87 Australia 18.5622.61DNF18.4314.78
5 Hugo Adams 19.53 DNF Australia 19.53DNF20.94DNFDNS
6 Nathan Seeto 42.41 DNF Australia 42.4150.65DNFDNFDNS
7 Joey Lunt 46.32 Australia 46.32DNF
8 Ethan Pride 49.14 Australia 49.14DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 2.52 OcR 3.15 Australia 2.863.372.523.213.98
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.11 5.63 Australia 5.066.964.118.574.87
3 Angus Hannelly 3.29 6.43 Australia 7.055.223.297.0210.16
4 Tim Major 4.74 6.64 Australia 8.626.184.745.11DNF
5 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 5.76 7.65 Australia 8.5310.026.225.768.20
6 Ethan Pride 6.55 7.89 Australia 7.9414.538.236.557.51
7 Hugo Adams 4.52 9.44 Australia 11.999.914.526.4114.36
8 Edbert Sim 8.10 9.58 Australia 8.258.848.1011.6412.92
9 Bradley Speed 7.19 12.33 Australia 8.4414.087.1914.4815.44
10 Sam Chaplin 10.10 13.20 Australia DNF10.1010.9413.2715.39
11 Nathan Seeto 9.21 15.09 Australia 9.2119.7820.6810.9814.51
12 Kirt Protacio 13.07 15.81 Australia 13.0719.9317.6313.7516.05
13 Filbert Sim 12.03 16.00 Australia 16.0112.8612.0320.0619.14
14 Luke Holder 12.28 17.86 Australia 17.7720.0115.8028.9012.28
15 Kian Cox 15.74 20.28 Australia 21.3920.3120.6819.8515.74
16 Ben Lester 6.78 28.48 Australia 31.5530.876.7831.1723.39

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.34 4.07 Australia 4.365.193.843.344.02
2 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.23 5.51 Australia DNF5.304.235.435.80
3 Feliks Zemdegs 6.15 6.42 Australia 6.226.156.906.158.24
4 Angus Hannelly 5.93 6.84 Australia 8.007.116.646.785.93
5 Hugo Adams 6.10 7.66 Australia 7.507.106.108.378.83
6 Tim Major 6.00 7.81 Australia 6.668.166.008.62DNF
7 Ethan Pride 6.26 8.57 Australia 8.058.059.886.269.61
8 Sam Chaplin 10.13 10.88 Australia 10.7510.6611.2210.1321.33
9 Bradley Speed 7.38 11.16 Australia 12.7611.187.3810.5011.79
10 Nathan Seeto 9.00 13.64 Australia 18.20DNF9.0013.439.28
11 Edbert Sim 10.32 15.20 Australia 16.8310.3214.0415.3416.23
12 Kirt Protacio 12.96 17.08 Australia 22.5515.8020.7112.9614.72

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.43 4.15 Australia 4.713.723.434.026.02
2 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.03 6.17 Australia 6.534.036.717.825.27
3 Tim Major 5.50 6.32 Australia 6.426.526.027.805.50
4 Angus Hannelly 6.66 7.27 Australia 7.787.096.667.876.94
5 Sam Chaplin 7.89 8.92 Australia 18.318.218.407.8910.15
6 Feliks Zemdegs 7.38 9.16 Australia 10.527.388.228.7311.33
7 Ethan Pride 7.27 9.62 Australia 11.4012.007.3610.097.27
8 Hugo Adams 6.91 9.96 Australia 9.976.9111.7712.718.15

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 13.33 18.15 Australia 20.3619.5313.3317.6617.27
2 Feliks Zemdegs 19.83 23.37 Australia 19.9324.0926.08DNF19.83
3 Hugo Adams 16.88 27.88 Australia 45.8216.8828.5731.4823.58
4 Tomas Macadam 34.60 57.37 Australia 1:09.6444.9357.551:25.2534.60
5 Tim Major 50.58 Australia 1:18.1450.58
6 Angus Hannelly 1:05.43 Australia DNF1:05.43

4x4x4 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs DNF Australia DNF
1 Nathan Seeto DNF Australia DNF