CWR Winter 2018


Date
Feb 24, 2018
City
경기도 평택시 (Pyeongtaek-si, Gyeonggi-do), Republic of Korea
Venue

평택시근로자복지회관 (Pyeongtaek Social Welfare Center)

Address
경기도 평택시 장당길 120 (120 Jangdang-gil, Pyeongtaek, Gyeonggi-do)
Details

3층 대회의실 (3rd floor, conference room)

Organizers
CWR and Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, cwrcube@gmail.com, ichoi@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

참가 정원: 100명
참가 접수 기간: 1월 30일 오전 10시 ~ 2월 8일 오후 7시.
참가비: 첫 종목 5천원, 추가 종목당 3천원.
입금 계좌: IBK 은행 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Competitor limit: 100 people
Registration period: Jan 30. 10AM to Feb 8. 7PM.
Registration fee: 5000 WON for first event, 3000 WON for each additional event.
* Please transfer money to this account: IBK Bank 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
* No registration will be allowed at the venue.
* No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
* Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

Events
Main event
Competitors
94
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) won with an average of 7.59 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Doyul Kim (김도율) finished second (8.30) and Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) finished third (9.08).

World records: Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)‎ Megaminx 32.03 (average).

Asian records: Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)‎ Megaminx 30.12 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.80 7.59 Republic of Korea 7.346.808.756.948.50
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 7.50 8.30 Republic of Korea 8.587.509.357.758.56
3 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 7.97 9.08 Republic of Korea 11.137.9710.518.258.49

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.70 1.96 Republic of Korea 1.701.841.752.282.98
2 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 2.02 2.41 Republic of Korea 3.662.392.022.712.13
3 YuSung An 1.54 3.18 Republic of Korea 3.373.532.871.543.29

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 11.18 11.85 Republic of Korea 11.1811.6012.3713.2511.59
2 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 12.44 14.81 Republic of Korea 15.3515.4814.9412.4414.13
3 Beom San Kim (김범산) 14.23 14.98 Republic of Korea 16.5114.9014.3615.6914.23

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.12 AsR 32.03 WR Republic of Korea 30.9431.2435.7830.1233.90
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 45.89 53.55 Republic of Korea 45.8956.1759.4054.5449.95
3 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 49.98 54.94 Republic of Korea 55.4257.4349.981:04.7151.98

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 29.78 36.13 Republic of Korea 29.7840.3744.3533.6134.40
2 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 27.96 42.09 Republic of Korea 35.6044.271:25.9946.4127.96
3 Kim Min (김민) 40.72 49.31 Republic of Korea 40.7252.7649.2547.8150.87