CVDB Open 2016


Date
Sep 3, 2016
City
Villanueva de la Serena, Badajoz, Spain
Venue

Casa de la Cultura

Address
c/. Carrera, 34 · Villanueva de la Serena (Badajoz)
Website
CVDB Open 2016 website
Organizers
Benito Benítez Ruiz and José María Cabezas Parejo
WCA Delegate
Luis J. Iáñez
Contact

CVDB

Information

Limited to 70 competitors. Check our website for further information.

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.85 9.08 Spain 9.44 8.85 10.30 8.89 8.91
2 Afonso Carapeto 8.92 NR 10.71 Portugal 10.37 13.25 11.84 9.92 8.92
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 11.66 12.72 Spain 26.66 13.29 11.66 11.84 13.04
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.80 13.02 Spain 14.45 12.08 12.54 16.14 10.80
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 11.10 13.54 Spain 13.47 14.56 14.14 11.10 13.00
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 10.70 13.98 Spain 10.70 15.13 17.02 12.61 14.19
7 Nuno Freitas 12.45 14.30 Portugal 14.71 14.86 14.10 14.09 12.45
8 Pol González Sierras 15.41 15.69 Spain 15.41 16.07 15.44 16.43 15.55
9 Darío Martín Santos 14.00 15.84 Spain 15.42 15.05 17.53 14.00 17.04
10 Isabel Casado Cascajo 13.30 16.00 Spain 15.86 13.30 19.05 15.96 16.17
11 Manuel Arjona Crespo 16.11 19.15 Spain 16.11 20.07 19.09 20.76 18.30
12 Benito Benítez Ruiz 18.95 20.78 Spain 23.27 20.88 22.09 18.95 19.36
13 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 17.45 22.83 Spain 24.14 24.52 19.82 17.45 39.83
14 Jesús Lindo García 19.30 23.71 Spain 20.35 24.76 19.30 26.01 28.85
15 Alejandro Ramos Grande 21.70 24.19 Spain 33.52 22.92 24.92 24.73 21.70
16 Luis J. Iáñez 21.20 25.97 Spain 35.95 26.61 23.50 27.79 21.20
17 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 26.84 29.99 Spain 31.70 28.75 31.04 26.84 30.17
18 Mario Guisado Rodríguez 21.15 30.68 Spain 38.14 21.15 27.78 37.59 26.66
19 Mario Murillo Casasola 27.01 36.82 Spain 38.83 39.13 27.01 32.51 41.30
20 Daniel Rodríguez Cabada 36.38 37.85 Spain 36.78 39.96 41.95 36.81 36.38
21 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 34.36 37.94 Spain 34.36 36.68 39.46 37.69 39.90
22 José María Cabezas Parejo 31.04 38.26 Spain 32.97 31.04 DNF 31.86 49.96
23 Diego Morcillo Calderon 35.76 40.45 Spain 41.23 46.51 35.76 41.40 38.71
24 Francisco José Barragán Rivas 36.43 49.41 Spain 56.55 DNF 54.01 37.68 36.43
25 Marilia Liu Murillo García 42.11 49.51 Spain 57.18 42.76 48.60 DNF 42.11
26 Juan Antonio Cerrato Capilla 49.52 58.97 Spain 1:07.74 59.03 1:20.60 49.52 50.15
27 Fernando Castro Dorado 46.95 59.21 Spain 46.95 49.40 1:14.11 54.11 DNF
28 Sergio Olivares Arias 1:02.71 1:15.80 Spain 1:02.71 DNF 1:26.44 1:05.66 1:15.30
29 Francisco Gallego López 1:16.44 1:23.12 Spain 1:21.00 1:28.23 1:20.12 1:46.05 1:16.44
30 Raúl Guisado Rodríguez 1:15.81 1:25.16 Spain 1:41.17 1:23.00 1:15.81 1:34.70 1:17.79
31 Luis Sáez Sabido 1:29.54 1:50.19 Spain 1:41.27 1:57.41 1:29.54 1:51.89 DNF
32 José Ángel Piñeiro Toro 2:05.56 2:49.55 Spain 2:05.56 2:43.63 3:23.28 2:53.42 2:51.59

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.33 9.15 Spain 8.33 8.58 9.57 9.31 12.09
2 Afonso Carapeto 9.47 10.39 Portugal 10.15 10.71 10.89 9.47 10.30
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 11.39 13.30 Spain 11.39 15.06 13.56 14.83 11.50
4 Nuno Freitas 11.75 13.66 Portugal 13.98 13.78 14.52 13.21 11.75
5 Sergio Torrijos Santano 12.82 13.67 Spain 13.08 13.44 14.50 12.82 15.02
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 12.23 14.07 Spain 14.36 12.23 18.41 14.80 13.06
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.39 14.50 Spain 14.58 15.31 14.41 13.39 14.52
8 Darío Martín Santos 12.26 15.49 Spain 17.32 13.69 15.89 12.26 16.88
9 Pol González Sierras 14.28 15.55 Spain 18.70 16.00 14.60 14.28 16.04
10 Isabel Casado Cascajo 14.77 17.99 Spain 14.77 DNF 15.56 22.02 16.38
11 Manuel Arjona Crespo 14.20 18.89 Spain 14.20 19.62 16.70 20.36 21.55
12 Luis J. Iáñez 18.58 23.36 Spain 24.90 DNF 18.58 21.51 23.68
13 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 18.68 23.65 Spain 24.49 18.68 26.39 26.34 20.13
14 Benito Benítez Ruiz 19.04 23.73 Spain 24.99 23.64 31.71 19.04 22.55
15 Alejandro Ramos Grande 21.19 25.70 Spain 21.19 24.31 29.37 26.92 25.86
16 Jesús Lindo García 22.40 25.72 Spain 25.47 24.01 27.68 22.40 55.96
17 Mario Murillo Casasola 35.70 40.18 Spain 35.70 44.15 38.66 39.83 42.04
18 Daniel Rodríguez Cabada 37.45 41.95 Spain 37.45 44.98 43.81 37.99 44.05
19 Mario Guisado Rodríguez 27.76 DNF Spain 34.56 33.39 27.76 DNF DNF

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.83 10.24 Spain 10.41 11.63 9.83 8.83 10.48
2 Afonso Carapeto 10.77 12.20 Portugal 12.24 12.17 12.20 12.41 10.77
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 12.19 13.10 Spain 13.65 13.89 12.19 13.04 12.61
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.40 13.12 Spain 13.82 11.40 13.13 12.51 13.72
5 Sergio Torrijos Santano 12.17 14.45 Spain 14.40 14.18 14.78 15.61 12.17
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 14.62 15.95 Spain 14.62 18.12 15.62 15.04 17.18
7 Pol González Sierras 14.12 16.52 Spain 15.86 17.32 16.38 14.12 22.09
8 Darío Martín Santos 13.71 16.57 Spain 17.84 18.38 13.71 16.06 15.80
9 Nuno Freitas 14.82 17.02 Portugal 17.26 19.20 16.52 14.82 17.28
10 Isabel Casado Cascajo 14.08 17.31 Spain 29.51 15.52 18.47 14.08 17.94
11 Manuel Arjona Crespo 16.31 17.60 Spain 17.34 21.11 16.31 17.83 17.64
12 Luis J. Iáñez 18.25 21.56 Spain 18.25 20.77 22.17 21.73 22.64

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.91 2.28 Spain 2.70 2.11 2.03 1.91 3.09
2 Afonso Carapeto 2.75 3.41 NR Portugal 3.04 3.98 2.75 4.55 3.21
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.54 3.97 Spain 2.54 6.80 5.34 2.90 3.66
4 Darío Martín Santos 4.14 4.84 Spain 5.13 4.30 6.17 4.14 5.08
5 Isabel Casado Cascajo 3.45 4.91 Spain 5.81 5.77 3.45 3.84 5.12
6 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 2.66 4.99 Spain 5.72 2.66 7.43 4.84 4.40
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 4.18 4.99 Spain 4.51 4.18 4.43 6.48 6.03
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.03 5.05 Spain 4.31 5.42 4.03 6.33 5.42
9 Manuel Arjona Crespo 4.61 5.31 Spain 5.72 4.64 5.57 6.56 4.61
10 Jesús Lindo García 3.62 5.90 Spain 8.58 3.62 5.00 7.38 5.31
11 Pol González Sierras 4.21 6.02 Spain 9.25 5.94 4.21 7.03 5.09
12 Sergio Torrijos Santano 5.29 6.46 Spain 6.98 7.06 5.34 8.16 5.29
13 Alejandro Ramos Grande 4.00 6.62 Spain 8.81 6.31 8.01 4.00 5.55
14 Benito Benítez Ruiz 6.19 7.73 Spain 6.19 8.94 6.99 7.26 9.73
15 Daniel Rodríguez Cabada 5.70 8.52 Spain 7.67 10.36 5.70 7.54 12.94
16 Mario Guisado Rodríguez 6.48 9.45 Spain 10.85 10.12 7.76 10.47 6.48
17 José María Cabezas Parejo 7.89 9.59 Spain 9.99 8.68 10.82 7.89 10.09
18 Nuno Freitas 8.29 10.14 Portugal 8.48 11.75 10.18 8.29 12.89
19 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 8.90 11.88 Spain 12.66 11.32 11.67 8.90 14.43
20 Luis Sáez Sabido 15.60 21.05 Spain 15.60 20.72 19.09 23.35 28.08
21 Diego Morcillo Calderon 15.53 22.79 Spain 17.99 15.53 20.15 30.24 DNF
22 Sergio Olivares Arias 16.91 23.98 Spain 35.83 28.91 22.83 16.91 20.19
23 Francisco Gallego López 19.74 25.71 Spain 26.12 34.01 19.74 26.62 24.39
24 Raúl Guisado Rodríguez 24.69 30.27 Spain 25.93 31.78 1:14.18 24.69 33.09
25 Mario Murillo Casasola 10.92 DNF Spain 10.92 DNF 12.56 13.70 DNF
26 Juan Antonio Cerrato Capilla 13.23 DNF Spain DNF DNF 13.23 16.52 20.29

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.45 2.77 Spain 1.64 2.12 1.45 4.88 4.55
2 Afonso Carapeto 2.81 3.46 Portugal 3.63 4.09 3.45 2.81 3.29
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.70 4.22 Spain 4.56 4.18 1.70 3.91 4.62
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1.92 4.88 Spain 6.01 4.52 1.92 4.94 5.18
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2.38 4.92 Spain 4.77 4.95 2.38 5.04 5.11
6 Manuel Arjona Crespo 4.38 5.13 Spain 4.98 4.66 4.38 7.83 5.74
7 Darío Martín Santos 3.92 5.23 Spain 4.23 6.17 5.30 6.62 3.92
8 Isabel Casado Cascajo 4.24 5.53 Spain 5.84 4.24 5.40 5.34 5.98
9 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 4.54 5.53 Spain 5.59 4.64 6.36 6.91 4.54
10 Pol González Sierras 4.02 5.61 Spain 5.47 5.49 4.02 5.86 8.84
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4.80 5.82 Spain 4.92 4.80 6.74 5.81 13.67
12 Alejandro Ramos Grande 5.06 7.59 Spain 7.00 9.76 5.06 6.60 9.17
13 Benito Benítez Ruiz 6.52 7.73 Spain 8.72 7.17 10.26 7.31 6.52
14 Jesús Lindo García 6.78 7.89 Spain 7.41 6.78 8.63 8.29 7.96
15 Mario Guisado Rodríguez 8.43 10.81 Spain 10.90 11.42 8.43 10.11 13.54
16 Daniel Rodríguez Cabada 9.99 11.91 Spain 10.47 9.99 13.80 15.92 11.47

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 39.10 44.19 Spain 42.93 53.74 43.32 39.10 46.32
2 Afonso Carapeto 43.39 48.26 Portugal 48.76 51.86 43.39 56.05 44.16
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 39.76 51.60 Spain 2:38.44 50.18 52.83 51.80 39.76
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 49.38 53.86 Spain 1:03.45 52.55 55.56 49.38 53.46
5 Darío Martín Santos 54.98 1:01.12 Spain 1:01.30 56.53 1:06.44 1:05.53 54.98
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 55.29 1:03.33 Spain 1:06.54 1:07.57 59.16 55.29 1:04.30
7 Sergio Torrijos Santano 57.22 1:04.30 Spain 57.22 1:23.80 1:02.38 1:10.34 1:00.19
8 Pol González Sierras 1:06.35 1:12.87 Spain 1:17.37 1:14.99 1:11.66 1:11.96 1:06.35
9 Manuel Arjona Crespo 1:10.01 1:28.57 Spain 1:10.01 1:35.46 1:25.14 1:35.80 1:25.11
10 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 1:18.98 1:34.49 Spain DNF 1:18.98 1:34.90 1:25.12 1:43.44
11 Benito Benítez Ruiz 1:28.97 1:37.48 Spain 1:51.36 1:31.25 1:45.44 1:35.76 1:28.97
12 Alejandro Ramos Grande 1:33.04 1:42.75 Spain 1:40.17 1:42.31 1:33.04 1:45.78 1:48.30
13 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 1:45.67 1:58.98 Spain 1:58.34 2:06.97 2:10.56 1:45.67 1:51.63
14 Mario Guisado Rodríguez 1:42.52 2:13.91 Spain 2:22.22 1:59.51 1:42.52 2:20.01 DNF
15 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 2:00.76 Spain 2:14.46 2:00.76
16 Jesús Lindo García 2:16.52 Spain 2:38.00 2:16.52
17 José María Cabezas Parejo 2:42.66 Spain DNF 2:42.66
18 Mario Murillo Casasola 3:49.16 Spain DNF 3:49.16
19 Daniel Rodríguez Cabada 3:54.84 Spain 4:08.99 3:54.84

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 40.50 42.96 Spain 2:08.15 40.50 41.94 44.94 42.01
2 Afonso Carapeto 43.38 48.63 Portugal 58.66 49.55 52.41 43.94 43.38
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 42.17 49.87 Spain 51.14 42.17 52.13 51.80 46.66
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 42.44 50.32 Spain 52.56 47.78 42.44 52.32 50.85
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 55.97 57.49 Spain 55.97 1:04.25 58.30 57.15 57.03
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano 51.62 58.68 Spain 57.13 58.94 51.62 1:04.44 59.98
7 Darío Martín Santos 54.82 1:01.71 Spain 58.73 1:00.68 1:07.63 54.82 1:05.73
8 Pol González Sierras 1:01.08 1:09.64 Spain 1:24.03 1:01.08 1:12.38 1:11.11 1:05.43
9 Manuel Arjona Crespo 1:09.81 1:26.06 Spain 1:19.81 1:30.28 1:09.81 1:29.14 1:29.24
10 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 1:11.55 1:37.04 Spain 1:11.55 1:42.22 DNF 1:40.01 1:28.90
11 Benito Benítez Ruiz 1:27.00 1:42.01 Spain 1:37.19 1:27.00 1:50.43 DNF 1:38.42
12 Alejandro Ramos Grande 1:37.71 1:46.68 Spain 1:48.72 1:38.79 2:02.39 1:37.71 1:52.54

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:17.34 1:27.47 Spain 1:24.34 1:40.72 1:17.34
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:39.89 DNF Spain 1:39.89 DNF DNF
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:04.60 DNF Spain DNF DNF 2:04.60
4 Jesús Lindo García 2:08.74 DNF Spain 2:31.56 DNF 2:08.74
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2:18.74 DNF Spain 2:18.74 DNF DNF
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:34.37 DNF Spain 2:34.37 DNF DNF
7 Afonso Carapeto 3:47.01 DNF Portugal DNF 3:48.66 3:47.01
8 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 7:43.98 DNF Spain 7:43.98 DNF DNF
9 Daniel Rodríguez Cabada DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 16.20 17.91 Spain 18.95 19.01 17.82 16.96 16.20
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 14.86 18.23 Spain 16.44 19.51 18.75 28.37 14.86
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 18.93 21.02 Spain 24.40 18.93 21.38 21.24 20.45
4 Afonso Carapeto 19.87 21.72 Portugal 19.87 21.70 21.77 22.25 21.69
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 23.18 24.81 Spain 23.18 25.15 25.24 26.54 24.05
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 20.80 27.00 Spain 31.30 33.64 20.80 24.23 25.47
7 Benito Benítez Ruiz 27.64 29.44 Spain 31.58 28.77 31.24 27.64 28.30
8 Isabel Casado Cascajo 29.28 35.23 Spain 36.73 36.63 41.76 32.32 29.28
9 Manuel Arjona Crespo 34.38 37.39 Spain 38.66 35.46 34.38 38.06 45.86
10 Darío Martín Santos 26.20 38.27 Spain 26.20 35.97 34.75 49.52 44.10
11 Nuno Freitas 35.70 38.53 Portugal 41.45 35.91 1:00.22 38.23 35.70
12 Pol González Sierras 41.62 48.00 Spain 45.12 1:07.41 41.62 57.18 41.71
13 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 42.40 51.13 Spain 54.06 43.09 56.24 58.63 42.40
14 Jesús Lindo García 52.87 55.71 Spain 1:00.33 53.19 55.48 52.87 58.46
15 Alejandro Ramos Grande 48.92 1:00.37 Spain 57.10 48.92 1:08.43 1:00.42 1:03.60
16 Mario Guisado Rodríguez 1:07.82 1:11.03 Spain 1:12.62 1:09.96 1:17.13 1:07.82 1:10.50
17 Daniel Rodríguez Cabada 2:28.43 Spain 2:33.20 2:28.43

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 13.65 15.28 Spain 14.99 13.65 18.48 14.88 15.98
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 14.04 16.31 Spain 17.29 16.39 16.87 15.66 14.04
3 Afonso Carapeto 17.00 19.22 Portugal 18.64 17.27 21.76 17.00 23.72
4 Sergio Torrijos Santano 16.80 20.87 Spain 20.04 20.77 21.81 30.13 16.80
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 21.42 22.20 Spain 22.27 21.42 22.48 23.47 21.86
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 22.68 26.96 Spain 25.42 22.68 43.49 27.20 28.25
7 Benito Benítez Ruiz 28.97 32.11 Spain 35.81 30.17 33.49 32.68 28.97
8 Isabel Casado Cascajo 23.04 32.97 Spain 33.72 32.31 39.13 32.89 23.04
9 Darío Martín Santos 29.10 37.01 Spain 37.49 54.05 40.94 32.59 29.10
10 Manuel Arjona Crespo 30.15 38.88 Spain 45.81 40.53 37.55 38.55 30.15
11 Nuno Freitas 32.55 39.21 Portugal 40.55 50.44 32.55 38.96 38.12
12 Pol González Sierras 31.99 45.10 Spain 53.99 40.12 54.29 31.99 41.19

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.77 4.88 Spain 5.03 4.14 3.77 5.48 5.92
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.10 5.30 Spain 9.44 7.12 4.10 4.21 4.56
3 Luis J. Iáñez 4.81 5.46 Spain 4.81 6.55 4.89 8.77 4.94
4 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 4.71 6.40 Spain 6.73 5.66 6.82 7.30 4.71
5 Afonso Carapeto 6.11 7.61 Portugal 8.22 6.11 7.97 10.18 6.64
6 Manuel Arjona Crespo 6.04 7.83 Spain 8.61 6.04 7.66 7.66 8.18
7 Darío Martín Santos 4.40 8.68 Spain 7.62 14.65 4.40 10.87 7.54
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 8.03 9.76 Spain 9.60 8.39 8.03 11.64 11.30
9 Pol González Sierras 7.48 10.59 Spain 15.78 9.98 8.10 13.68 7.48
10 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 5.90 10.91 Spain 5.90 13.24 7.71 DNF 11.77
11 Mario Guisado Rodríguez 8.15 11.20 Spain 13.41 8.15 12.93 9.76 10.92
12 Isabel Casado Cascajo 5.87 12.23 Spain 5.87 13.09 12.69 10.92 13.51
13 Jesús Lindo García 8.66 12.52 Spain 13.45 14.26 15.85 9.84 8.66
14 Sergio Torrijos Santano 10.61 13.49 Spain 16.77 10.61 11.97 17.32 11.73
15 José María Cabezas Parejo 12.60 13.62 Spain 14.54 13.03 13.28 12.60 14.65
16 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 14.67 17.69 Spain 20.64 14.67 14.67 19.16 19.23
17 Alejandro Ramos Grande 12.77 19.63 Spain 12.77 17.05 20.49 22.92 21.36
18 Mario Murillo Casasola 15.41 19.76 Spain 15.41 24.04 23.20 18.89 17.19
19 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 13.05 21.79 Spain 34.21 22.45 13.05 26.99 15.93
20 Juan Antonio Cerrato Capilla 13.53 22.92 Spain 13.53 28.72 28.58 18.22 21.95
21 Daniel Rodríguez Cabada 20.21 31.11 Spain 30.00 44.87 20.21 37.92 25.41
22 Raúl Guisado Rodríguez 36.44 52.78 Spain 1:07.60 1:51.29 54.04 36.71 36.44

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.31 5.13 Spain 4.90 4.31 8.52 5.45 5.05
2 Afonso Carapeto 4.94 6.25 NR Portugal 4.94 7.30 6.93 6.83 5.00
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.23 7.31 Spain 6.71 6.23 7.27 DNF 7.94
4 Sergio Torrijos Santano 5.55 7.87 Spain 9.96 7.00 9.96 6.64 5.55
5 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 4.86 8.07 Spain 9.88 8.60 5.95 9.66 4.86
6 Manuel Arjona Crespo 7.00 8.45 Spain 8.84 10.95 7.59 7.00 8.93
7 Darío Martín Santos 6.49 10.36 Spain 14.40 6.49 8.25 8.43 15.59
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 8.57 13.06 Spain 14.47 8.57 13.54 12.04 13.59
9 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.31 13.77 Spain 17.24 7.31 17.90 11.55 12.51
10 Isabel Casado Cascajo 12.44 15.00 Spain 12.91 12.44 19.22 16.87 15.22
11 Mario Guisado Rodríguez 14.00 16.92 Spain 20.28 16.46 15.28 14.00 19.03
12 Alejandro Ramos Grande 23.48 25.46 Spain 51.32 23.48 23.77 26.67 25.94
13 Pol González Sierras 15.72 27.09 Spain 22.90 28.38 15.72 29.99 DNF
14 José María Cabezas Parejo 29.22 38.36 Spain 29.22 51.58 43.04 33.68 38.36
15 Daniel Rodríguez Cabada 36.85 42.98 Spain 36.85 45.58 45.57 37.79 1:20.21
16 Raúl Guisado Rodríguez 26.72 44.21 Spain 39.43 55.28 37.91 1:25.46 26.72

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 16.90 20.34 Spain 16.90 17.31 23.05 53.29 20.65
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 16.63 20.36 Spain 21.47 22.03 30.28 16.63 17.57
3 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 17.50 24.58 Spain 17.50 DNF 28.47 24.67 20.60
4 Luis J. Iáñez 27.64 31.15 Spain 27.64 28.87 35.06 29.51 36.50
5 Darío Martín Santos 28.80 36.03 Spain DNF 41.24 36.31 28.80 30.54
6 Afonso Carapeto 34.32 46.78 Portugal 46.36 41.88 52.10 34.32 54.32
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 56.96 1:15.45 Spain 1:12.25 1:10.20 1:23.90 56.96 1:36.84

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10/13 56:13 Spain 10/13 56:13 DNS
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 6/7 59:05 Spain 6/7 59:05 DNS
3 Jesús Lindo García 5/7 46:58 Spain 5/7 46:58 DNF
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNF DNS
4 Ignacio Sáez Sabido DNF Spain DNF DNS
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón DNF Spain DNF DNS