Chennai Mathematical Institute Open 2012


Date
Oct 6 - 7, 2012
City
Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India
Venue

Chennai Mathematical Institute

Address
H1, SIPCOT IT Park
Details

Kelambakkam, Siruseri, Chennai 603103

Website
Chennai Mathematical Institute Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Gaurav Taneja
Contact

Shubhayan Kabir , Nikhil Mande

Information

Registration at front desk is compulsory. Registration will start at 8:00 am and end at 10:00 am on Day 1. If failed to register at the front desk, participant will not be allowed to participate in the Competition. No exceptions would be entertained.

Events
Main event
Competitors
73
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dharmesh Shahu won with an average of 12.35 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jishnu Jeevan finished second (13.87) and Bhargav Narasimhan finished third (14.62).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 10.91 12.35 India 13.1812.4013.5310.9111.47
2 Jishnu Jeevan 13.15 13.87 India 13.1513.4320.0913.3814.80
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 13.25 14.62 India 17.0313.2514.4014.2115.25
4 Ambuj Singh 11.90 14.69 India 14.4715.1911.9014.8614.75
5 Gaurav Taneja 14.08 15.10 India 18.0814.8015.7214.7714.08
6 Kesava Kirupa 14.25 15.91 India 15.3317.5214.8814.2518.16
7 Pradeep John 13.94 16.32 India 15.4013.94DNF17.6515.91
8 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 14.03 16.86 India 17.3317.7717.1614.0316.09
9 Nikhil Mande 14.02 16.95 India 14.0216.4419.6629.9314.75
10 Shakil Ahmad 17.30 18.54 India 19.4117.9418.2717.3026.66
11 Ashwin Ramesh 16.90 19.03 India 16.9017.5621.4418.0822.65
12 Sukesh Subaharan 19.13 20.00 India 22.5219.1320.1820.6119.22
13 Akula Pavan Kumar 17.53 21.05 India 21.9117.5322.2120.1821.06
14 Vinit Nalhe 14.25 21.85 India 40.2514.2530.5319.0016.03
15 Shantanu Nathan 15.91 22.80 India 15.9122.8420.9724.5926.63

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 10.15 NR 12.03 NR India 10.1512.2712.9311.9111.90
2 Jishnu Jeevan 11.72 13.98 India 14.0812.9411.7214.9319.34
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 13.65 16.11 India 14.9118.22DNF15.2113.65
4 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 14.53 16.70 India 14.9018.3416.8627.6314.53
5 Nikhil Mande 15.34 17.04 India 15.3418.0915.6619.1817.38
6 Pradeep John 13.11 17.93 India DNF14.7217.4113.1121.66
7 Ambuj Singh 13.55 18.23 India 16.4724.9313.5519.8018.41
8 Gaurav Taneja 13.13 18.41 India 18.9613.1318.9719.3117.30
9 Kesava Kirupa 16.28 18.62 India 17.8416.2820.9318.2519.77
10 Ashwin Ramesh 15.90 18.76 India 19.0219.94DNF17.3115.90
11 Nikhil Panju 14.52 18.96 India 19.2217.1514.5220.5022.88
12 Sukesh Subaharan 18.49 19.43 India 22.5219.1519.4619.6818.49
13 Shakil Ahmad 15.38 19.49 India 18.1315.3822.2118.13DNF
14 Vinit Nalhe 18.31 20.04 India 18.3129.7222.0619.0519.02
15 Shantanu Nathan 18.66 20.04 India 19.7721.1818.6619.6120.75
16 Akula Pavan Kumar 15.34 20.48 India 21.9123.7719.4615.3420.08
17 Yashwanth Pulidindi 17.75 20.61 India 20.4117.7519.6621.7522.03
18 Tarun Kumar Gundavelli 17.11 21.20 India 22.3019.8121.8321.9617.11
19 Sajidh Kareem 19.81 21.94 India 20.0621.2219.8124.5333.34
20 Vijay Kishore 20.69 23.47 India 25.4123.2821.7120.6929.09
21 Vivek Prasad Mada 20.00 23.62 India 20.3625.8324.7725.7220.00
22 Mukunth Parthasarathy 22.65 25.19 India 24.8423.8322.6530.5326.91
23 Shakthi Prassadh 20.97 25.28 India 20.9733.2721.0630.1524.63
24 Nithin Babu 20.90 25.86 India DNF20.9022.3027.2728.00
25 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 23.12 26.46 India 23.1224.6931.6326.1628.53
26 Daniel James 22.66 27.28 India 24.0627.5930.5822.6630.18
27 Aditya Hari 23.03 27.28 India 41.1531.8325.5524.4723.03
28 Deepshika Narasimhan 26.30 27.76 India 33.5226.3026.7227.4029.15
29 Sreekanth Babu 24.94 27.99 India 28.5529.0024.9426.4140.41
30 Siddharth Sriraman 25.05 28.19 India 28.5326.3135.0229.7225.05
31 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 25.28 28.66 India 33.1529.5330.1625.2826.30
32 Raghuram Venkatesan 25.15 28.84 India 28.6527.5025.1537.4430.38
33 Karthik Raj 22.63 29.58 India 53.4628.2822.6328.7531.71
34 Aakash Josh 17.61 30.34 India 24.4117.6145.18DNF21.44
35 Pavani 23.55 31.11 India 34.0528.2723.5531.0243.02
36 Sai Anurudh Reddy 28.91 31.15 India 29.4140.6928.9133.9330.11
37 Rahul Raj 28.88 32.94 India DNF28.8829.5539.9629.30
38 Sudarshan Sampathkumar 28.68 33.00 India 34.3428.6834.5030.1934.46
39 Aditya Rajkumar 30.47 33.22 India 34.9633.5331.1830.4742.46
40 Shreyas Talamakki 29.27 33.62 India DNF35.6131.4729.2733.77
41 Girish Bhatia 28.03 34.81 India 31.1528.03DNF37.7235.56
42 Divya Darshan 30.52 37.67 India 34.3354.4144.6934.0030.52
43 Rakesh M. Vaideeswaran 32.09 38.26 India 38.0232.0936.8643.2539.90
44 Dinesh Sainath 29.61 38.27 India 36.1940.1129.6141.6138.50
45 Santhosh Vinayakam 32.66 39.80 India 37.0232.6645.6936.6848.02
46 Kompella Kaushik 30.27 40.60 India 51.1539.0230.2738.1244.66
47 Babu Asha Aakash 35.63 42.20 India 44.7838.5843.2548.4635.63
48 Shashaank Babu 36.84 42.77 India 52.3636.8442.8040.0845.43
49 Gokul Murali 38.96 46.50 India 49.8345.431:09.0644.2538.96
50 Akshat Deep Gupta 43.96 51.57 India 52.5057.1145.0943.961:01.36
51 Surya Kanakaraj 45.75 52.18 India 1:02.0649.0958.8145.7548.63
52 Ashwin Kalaivanan 42.08 57.10 India 53.361:02.5555.4042.081:05.61
53 Siddharth Balasubramanian 48.69 57.35 India 1:13.8048.6958.0050.361:03.69
54 Darun Jayavel 51.19 57.46 India 51.191:35.8652.1358.161:02.09
55 Adithya Gurumurthy 50.77 58.13 India 50.7757.281:27.3352.411:04.69
56 Shubhayan Kabir 20.21 DNF India DNF20.2121.27DNFDNF
57 Rithvik Krishna Donnipadu 1:03.65 India 1:03.651:09.61
58 Krishna Kanakaraj 1:03.68 India 1:09.021:03.68
59 Vignesh Sivamohan 1:03.69 India 1:03.691:12.83
60 Rahul Balaji 1:06.36 India 1:06.361:34.77
61 Vishal Balaji 1:09.30 India 1:17.061:09.30
62 Abhishek Diwan 1:10.66 India 1:27.091:10.66
63 Sidd Ramaswamy 1:10.84 India 1:10.841:24.93
64 Sundar Ram 1:15.93 India 1:15.93DNF
65 Sidharth Ramachandran 1:18.68 India 1:33.801:18.68
66 Ajay Narayanan 1:21.90 India DNF1:21.90
67 Rizwan Kareem 1:28.83 India 1:28.831:53.61
68 Jaitra Chattopadhyay 1:43.66 India 1:43.661:58.30
69 Seetharaman 2:24.55 India DNF2:24.55
70 Saraswathi 2:29.58 India 2:54.782:29.58
71 Dodda Anvesh 4:10.18 India DNF4:10.18

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 4.47 5.09 India 5.135.184.478.164.96
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 3.44 5.57 India 7.093.447.935.963.66
3 Gaurav Taneja 4.90 5.57 India 5.614.906.385.365.75
4 Bhargav Narasimhan 2.71 5.62 India 2.716.655.864.348.47
5 Ambuj Singh 4.46 5.95 India 4.466.845.808.315.21
6 Shubhayan Kabir 5.28 6.36 India 5.285.966.726.4010.30
7 Sukesh Subaharan 1.46 NR 6.44 India 8.684.219.271.466.43
8 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 4.09 6.48 India 7.117.434.094.907.80
9 Aakash Josh 5.94 6.58 India 5.946.186.449.637.11
10 Raghuram Venkatesan 2.00 7.01 India 8.289.447.962.004.78
11 Kesava Kirupa 6.46 7.02 India 6.467.967.186.557.34
12 Tarun Kumar Gundavelli 5.90 8.02 India 8.165.909.886.819.09
13 Dharmesh Shahu 2.93 8.62 India 8.592.93DNF9.907.38
14 Shantanu Nathan 7.09 9.77 India 9.4311.4310.947.098.94
15 Yashwanth Pulidindi 9.50 11.82 India 12.0510.029.5013.40DNF

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 2.61 4.33 India 7.755.533.414.062.61
2 Nikhil Mande 3.68 5.13 India 5.883.683.915.617.40
3 Ambuj Singh 4.16 5.81 India 4.166.344.978.136.13
4 Dharmesh Shahu 4.41 5.86 India 5.416.725.836.334.41
5 Sukesh Subaharan 5.77 6.11 India 6.006.555.787.025.77
6 Gaurav Taneja 4.47 6.23 India 6.437.254.476.036.22
7 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 4.00 6.51 India 6.466.759.844.006.31
8 Kesava Kirupa 5.63 6.75 India 6.437.465.63DNF6.36
9 Raghuram Venkatesan 3.52 6.94 India 7.529.723.524.259.05
10 Shantanu Nathan 6.44 7.13 India 7.506.446.687.887.21
11 Tarun Kumar Gundavelli 5.58 7.45 India 11.776.975.586.219.18
12 Aakash Josh 4.53 7.48 India 4.537.598.568.476.38
13 Akula Pavan Kumar 5.53 7.48 India 7.448.279.475.536.72
14 Yashwanth Pulidindi 6.72 7.62 India 8.336.729.437.257.28
15 Shubhayan Kabir 6.53 7.66 India 8.227.968.806.806.53
16 Shakil Ahmad 4.25 7.69 India 7.8114.187.844.257.41
17 Nithin Babu 6.22 8.05 India 8.028.50DNF7.636.22
18 Karthik Raj 3.96 8.18 India 9.638.003.968.587.96
19 Deepshika Narasimhan 6.13 8.27 India 8.467.229.639.136.13
20 Aditya Hari 5.50 8.30 India 5.507.448.8411.698.63
21 Mukunth Parthasarathy 6.47 8.40 India 8.158.138.9310.066.47
22 Aditya Rajkumar 6.66 8.43 India 7.657.34DNF10.306.66
23 Ashwin Ramesh 4.97 8.56 India 9.464.976.0310.18DNF
24 Nikhil Panju 6.75 8.58 India 7.9110.026.7510.817.81
25 Vinit Nalhe 6.63 8.71 India 7.2711.037.846.6311.72
26 Sajidh Kareem 5.96 8.99 India 5.967.5913.386.9312.44
27 Siddharth Sriraman 6.88 9.71 India 12.6110.566.8811.257.31
28 Shakthi Prassadh 8.90 10.56 India 11.4310.569.6912.028.90
29 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 6.94 10.64 India 6.948.3812.7511.3412.21
30 Divya Darshan 8.71 10.67 India 12.2510.9711.438.719.61
31 Sreekanth Babu 6.84 11.04 India 6.84DNF8.1813.0511.90
32 Babu Asha Aakash 10.84 12.33 India 12.7215.9612.7511.5310.84
33 Pavani 9.61 13.88 India 16.6813.7214.009.6113.91
34 Daniel James 15.11 16.14 India 17.3415.2715.1124.3015.81
35 Sidd Ramaswamy 14.90 17.72 India 22.1616.7215.2114.9021.22
36 Abhinav Tamaskar 15.61 17.82 India DNF16.1815.6120.6316.66
37 Somu Dinakaran Madhumitha 14.31 26.02 India 14.3123.0825.7829.2131.25
38 Kompella Kaushik 13.53 31.56 India 45.4613.5342.4016.0036.27
39 Vivek Prasad Mada 5.05 DNF India 5.055.687.22DNFDNF
40 Vishal Balaji 22.05 India 28.7522.05
41 Rizwan Kareem 24.96 India 28.4724.96
42 Akshat Deep Gupta 25.58 India 25.5826.19
43 Adithya Gurumurthy 36.94 India 36.94DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 46.27 NR 57.10 India 1:00.5059.8854.1657.2746.27
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 49.09 1:00.42 India 1:02.751:07.6557.931:00.5849.09
3 Jishnu Jeevan 57.88 1:03.28 India 1:03.811:08.1857.881:05.661:00.38
4 Gaurav Taneja 55.31 1:08.10 India 1:09.111:01.7755.31DNF1:13.41
5 Vinit Nalhe 59.43 1:10.65 India 59.431:21.611:02.61DNF1:07.72
6 Kesava Kirupa 1:07.34 1:12.64 India 1:31.301:16.131:12.831:07.341:08.96
7 Sukesh Subaharan 1:10.22 1:18.88 India 1:21.691:19.001:23.931:10.221:15.94
8 Ambuj Singh 1:12.05 1:21.22 India DNF1:12.051:18.931:15.911:28.83
9 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:12.81 1:22.71 India 1:12.811:25.401:32.021:22.311:20.43
10 Nikhil Mande 1:13.15 1:24.48 India 2:00.901:13.151:28.401:20.091:24.96
11 Ashwin Ramesh 1:21.05 1:29.76 India 1:31.281:29.63DNF1:28.381:21.05
12 Mukunth Parthasarathy 1:19.53 1:31.53 India 1:25.341:19.531:34.551:40.861:34.69
13 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 1:32.58 India 1:32.58DNF
14 Aditya Hari 1:40.96 India 2:09.191:40.96
15 Shakil Ahmad 1:42.56 India 1:42.561:57.91
16 Shantanu Nathan 1:44.96 India 1:45.361:44.96
17 Shubhayan Kabir 1:48.72 India 2:12.611:48.72
18 Aakash Josh 1:51.09 India 1:53.721:51.09
19 Vivek Prasad Mada 2:05.69 India 2:06.002:05.69
20 Tarun Kumar Gundavelli 2:05.84 India 2:12.522:05.84
21 Deepshika Narasimhan 2:07.58 India 2:07.58DNF
22 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 2:09.21 India 2:42.312:09.21
23 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 2:14.13 India 2:39.832:14.13
24 Sreekanth Babu 2:21.05 India 2:21.052:28.65
25 Nithin Babu 2:23.91 India 2:23.913:50.90
26 Girish Bhatia 2:25.65 India 2:25.653:12.11
27 Raghuram Venkatesan 2:34.94 India 2:54.192:34.94
28 Aditya Rajkumar 2:45.36 India 3:12.312:45.36
29 Pavani 3:06.19 India DNF3:06.19
30 Shakthi Prassadh 3:07.30 India 3:07.30DNF
31 Daniel James 3:20.34 India 4:50.843:20.34
32 Siddharth Sriraman 3:23.65 India 3:23.653:41.28
33 Kompella Kaushik 3:25.59 India 4:07.023:25.59
34 Akshat Deep Gupta 4:27.00 India 4:27.00DNF
35 Sidd Ramaswamy DNF India DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 1:43.96 1:47.93 NR India 1:44.462:00.771:46.151:53.191:43.96
2 Jishnu Jeevan 1:41.05 2:03.18 India 1:56.221:41.052:12.112:01.212:13.08
3 Dharmesh Shahu 1:55.03 2:06.19 India 1:58.782:08.132:13.181:55.032:11.65
4 Sukesh Subaharan 1:59.22 2:09.94 India 2:10.132:33.962:12.532:07.151:59.22
5 Bhargav Narasimhan 2:00.44 2:11.60 India 2:17.472:00.442:10.412:18.182:06.93
6 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 2:21.97 2:44.34 India 3:05.682:21.972:51.282:49.942:31.81
7 Ashwin Ramesh 2:28.71 2:52.02 India 3:26.972:38.442:28.712:30.653:50.03
8 Mukunth Parthasarathy 2:38.33 2:52.29 India 2:51.192:38.333:06.333:13.942:39.34
9 Kesava Kirupa 2:48.19 2:53.37 India 3:08.462:48.522:49.253:02.332:48.19
10 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:46.05 2:55.59 India 2:53.972:46.053:04.364:14.712:48.44
11 Vinit Nalhe 2:51.47 3:15.35 India 2:51.473:31.223:17.313:17.063:11.67
12 Nikhil Mande 2:45.38 3:16.22 India 3:08.933:06.613:33.133:37.302:45.38
13 Nithin Babu 3:01.19 3:46.52 India 3:01.194:05.623:34.363:39.594:42.48
14 Shubhayan Kabir 3:37.05 India 3:37.054:08.69
15 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 4:00.83 India 4:32.964:00.83
16 Shakil Ahmad 4:30.30 India 4:59.404:30.30
17 Aakash Josh 4:31.19 India 5:07.804:31.19
18 Aditya Hari 4:32.20 India 4:32.204:51.55
19 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 5:27.34 India 6:19.115:27.34
20 Raghuram Venkatesan 6:00.88 India 6:51.216:00.88
21 Vivek Prasad Mada 6:33.38 India 6:33.387:07.65
22 Kompella Kaushik 8:01.49 India 8:01.498:19.70

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 1:35.75 NR DNF India DNFDNF1:35.75
2 Jishnu Jeevan 2:14.25 DNF India 2:14.25DNFDNF
3 Yashwanth Pulidindi 2:45.65 DNF India 2:45.653:09.88DNF
4 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 2:58.31 DNF India 2:58.31DNFDNF
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 4:02.72 4:21.83 India 4:50.804:11.974:02.72
6 Mukunth Parthasarathy 5:58.16 DNF India 5:58.16DNFDNF
7 Tarun Kumar Gundavelli 6:54.30 DNF India 7:46.69DNF6:54.30
8 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 7:21.40 DNF India DNFDNF7:21.40
9 Vivek Prasad Mada 7:31.11 DNF India DNFDNF7:31.11
10 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
10 Ashwin Ramesh DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
10 Bhargav Narasimhan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
10 Dharmesh Shahu DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
10 Shubhayan Kabir DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
10 Sukesh Subaharan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 31 NR India 31
2 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 35 India 35
3 Dharmesh Shahu 39 India 39
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 47 India 47
5 Mukunth Parthasarathy 49 India 49
5 Sudarshan Sampathkumar 49 India 49
7 Vivek Prasad Mada 52 India 52
8 Aditya Hari 53 India 53
8 Ashwin Ramesh 53 India 53
10 Shakthi Prassadh 63 India 63
11 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan DNF India DNF
11 Bhargav Narasimhan DNF India DNF
11 Kesava Kirupa DNF India DNF
11 Kompella Kaushik DNF India DNF
11 Shakil Ahmad DNF India DNF
11 Shubhayan Kabir DNF India DNF
11 Vijay Kishore DNF India DNF
11 Vinit Nalhe DNF India DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 18.03 19.69 NR India 21.9018.7220.3420.0018.03
2 Jishnu Jeevan 20.86 22.38 India 24.9022.1622.2820.8622.69
3 Dharmesh Shahu 17.30 NR 23.32 India 25.1917.3028.8621.9322.84
4 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 20.33 24.34 India 25.7720.3324.5625.9122.69
5 Ambuj Singh 24.63 26.65 India 29.2825.4725.1931.2724.63
6 Gaurav Taneja 24.84 31.64 India 28.5336.1334.0832.3124.84
7 Ashwin Ramesh 26.52 31.83 India 26.5234.0528.4433.0034.58
8 Yashwanth Pulidindi 30.43 32.00 India 30.4331.9036.6332.0332.08
9 Nikhil Panju 27.66 34.13 India 35.8427.6631.2740.8835.27
10 Pradeep John 27.66 35.69 India 40.0337.7547.1927.6629.28
11 Kesava Kirupa 27.88 37.19 India DNF31.9737.8427.8841.75
12 Shakil Ahmad 32.61 37.97 India 37.3640.4043.8832.6136.16
13 Mukunth Parthasarathy 38.72 41.35 India 44.4638.7238.8140.7747.05
14 Nikhil Mande 35.18 43.37 India 35.18DNF44.1146.5639.44
15 Akula Pavan Kumar 40.50 45.05 India 40.5042.9151.8343.8348.41
16 Shubhayan Kabir 44.81 47.31 India 46.4646.6552.0248.8344.81
17 Vinit Nalhe 44.33 50.07 India 54.9747.8847.361:07.1944.33
18 Sukesh Subaharan 49.91 51.15 India 49.9349.9150.111:07.0053.40
19 Aditya Hari 46.80 53.41 India 1:02.9046.8050.5257.4452.28
20 Shantanu Nathan 42.56 55.00 India 51.0259.5254.4642.56DNF
21 Sajidh Kareem 40.27 56.48 India DNF46.1141.3840.271:21.96
22 Daniel James 48.25 56.86 India 53.5958.6648.251:25.5358.33
23 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 50.81 59.39 India DNF59.441:05.8450.8152.88
24 Tarun Kumar Gundavelli 59.25 1:08.28 India 1:05.1959.25DNF1:15.551:04.09
25 Aakash Josh 30.59 DNF India 39.63DNF47.1330.59DNF
26 Vivek Prasad Mada 1:01.16 India 1:07.021:01.16
27 Sai Anurudh Reddy 1:07.44 India 1:14.301:07.44
28 Girish Bhatia 1:17.77 India 1:17.771:25.25
29 Deepshika Narasimhan 1:18.83 India DNF1:18.83
30 Shakthi Prassadh 1:21.19 India 1:45.801:21.19
31 Divya Darshan 1:21.78 India 1:21.78DNF
32 Babu Asha Aakash 1:28.84 India 2:11.331:28.84
33 Raghuram Venkatesan 1:31.38 India 1:31.381:46.96
34 Karthik Raj 1:44.84 India 1:44.84DNF
35 Rizwan Kareem 4:07.50 India 4:07.50DNF
36 Santhosh Vinayakam DNF India DNFDNF
36 Shashaank Babu DNF India DNFDNF

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 6.40 7.32 India 6.406.587.8017.727.59
2 Gaurav Taneja 7.06 8.18 India 7.3110.228.728.507.06
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.59 11.97 India 9.5913.3012.3613.9410.25
4 Aakash Josh 10.59 12.40 India 10.5912.0011.1617.5614.03
5 Kesava Kirupa 10.18 14.38 India 16.8313.4410.1812.86DNF
6 Karthik Raj 7.69 14.40 India 16.537.6913.0315.2514.91
7 Deepshika Narasimhan 14.21 14.61 India 17.2214.2114.2215.2214.38
8 Sreekanth Babu 12.03 14.79 India 16.6612.0314.9415.9713.46
9 Raghuram Venkatesan 12.58 14.91 India 17.9712.9712.5813.8021.03
10 Ashwin Ramesh 4.06 15.32 India 32.1915.6913.5816.694.06
11 Sukesh Subaharan 14.27 16.83 India 20.0514.6123.9114.2715.84
12 Shakil Ahmad 13.97 17.40 India 14.3622.5615.2823.6313.97
13 Vivek Prasad Mada 11.56 18.75 India 15.5324.5841.1516.1311.56
14 Ambuj Singh 15.15 21.51 India 17.8835.9031.2515.4115.15
15 Kompella Kaushik 18.91 21.93 India 23.4718.9120.3037.8622.03
16 Sidd Ramaswamy 20.41 India 20.4125.81
17 Mukunth Parthasarathy 21.81 India 42.2521.81
18 Sajidh Kareem 21.96 India 26.8321.96
19 Girish Bhatia 22.46 India 22.4635.68
20 Vinit Nalhe 22.55 India 22.5538.09
21 Aditya Hari 23.18 India 23.18DNF
22 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 26.65 India 26.6538.34
23 Aditya Rajkumar 26.69 India 26.69DNF
24 Shakthi Prassadh 27.33 India 27.33DNF
25 Shubhayan Kabir 29.02 India 31.3629.02
26 Nikhil Panju 29.30 India 29.30DNF
27 Adithya Gurumurthy 48.78 India 48.782:44.61
28 Rizwan Kareem 1:31.05 India DNF1:31.05
29 Nikhil Mande DNF India DNFDNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vinit Nalhe 25.41 32.08 India 40.4131.0532.4132.7725.41
2 Gaurav Taneja 29.08 33.15 India 31.5548.3829.0834.5033.40
3 Ashwin Ramesh 55.08 1:00.19 India 56.5255.081:07.1956.861:12.05
4 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 37.11 1:07.17 India 54.901:26.611:11.331:15.2837.11
5 Ambuj Singh 1:30.44 India 2:35.331:30.44
6 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 2:49.52 India 3:55.092:49.52
7 Kesava Kirupa 2:55.30 India 2:55.304:51.46

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mukunth Parthasarathy DNF India DNF
1 Nikhil Mande DNF India DNF
1 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha DNF India DNF
1 Sukesh Subaharan DNF India DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 2/2 11:24 India 2/2 11:24
2 Nikhil Mande 2/3 18:52 India 2/3 18:52
3 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 1/2 13:08 India 1/2 13:08
4 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 1/2 20:00 India 1/2 20:00
5 Yashwanth Pulidindi 2/4 32:33 India 2/4 32:33
6 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan DNF India DNF
6 Bhargav Narasimhan DNF India DNF
6 Dharmesh Shahu DNF India DNF
6 Mukunth Parthasarathy DNF India DNF
6 Tarun Kumar Gundavelli DNF India DNF
6 Vivek Prasad Mada DNF India DNF