CFL Sieradz 2018


Date
Nov 10, 2018
City
Sieradz, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa Gminy Sieradz im. Jana Pawła II

Address
Armii Krajowej 5, 98-200 Sieradz
Details

Sala gimnastyczna

Website
CFL Sieradz 2018 website
Organizers
Franciszek Fidos, Krzysztof Bober, Mateusz Szwugier, and Szymon Jeziorski
WCA Delegate
Piotr Trząski
Contact

cubefactorylodz@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Competitors limit: 70
Registration fee: 35 PLN for competitors, 30 PLN for CFL competitors. Free of charge for spectators

Events
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Dane do przelewu
Numer konta: 18 1090 1304 0000 0001 3531 9812
Nazwa: Franciszek Fidos
Tytuł: CFL Sieradz - imie i nazwisko
Początek rejestracji:
10.10.2018
Koniec rejestracji:
06.11.2018

English:

Data for payment:
Account number: 18 1090 1304 0000 0001 3531 9812
Name: Franciszek Fidos
Title: CFL Sieradz - Name and surname
Start registration:
10.10.2018
End registration:
06.11.2018

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Michał Rzewuski 7.15 7.71 Poland 8.487.427.158.597.23
2x2x2 Cube Dawid Jasiński 2.71 2.88 Poland 3.542.722.932.712.98
4x4x4 Cube Karol Zakrzewski 30.39 32.14 Poland 31.7430.3932.4935.2032.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Krzysztof Bober 25.93 DNF Poland 30.9325.93DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Karol Zakrzewski 10.83 14.01 Poland 14.3314.6110.8313.0825.73
Clock Przemysław Rogalski 5.36 6.93 Poland 6.328.875.965.368.52
Pyraminx Dawid Jasiński 3.38 3.77 Poland 3.433.57DNF4.313.38
Skewb Michał Rzewuski 2.06 2.70 Poland 2.922.583.172.592.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Witali Bułatow 25/26 57:30 Poland 25/26 57:30
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 12:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Szkoła Podstawowa Gminy Sieradz im. Jana Pawła II.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (November 10, 2018)

From 07:30 AM
To 08:30 AM
Registration
Sala gimnastyczna
From 08:05 AM
To 08:15 AM
Opening
Sala gimnastyczna
From 08:15 AM
To 08:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sala gimnastyczna
From 08:30 AM
To 09:15 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 08:45 AM
To 09:30 AM
Puzzle Submission for Multi-Blind
Sala gimnastyczna
From 09:15 AM
To 09:50 AM
Clock Combined Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 09:50 AM
To 10:50 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 10:15 AM
To 11:15 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 10:50 AM
To 11:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
From 11:40 AM
To 12:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:50 PM
To 01:15 PM
Lunch
Sala gimnastyczna
From 01:15 PM
To 02:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
Skewb First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Bo3
Time limit
12:00.00 cumulative *
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 04:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:10 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:30 PM
Skewb Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:45 PM
To 07:10 PM
Awards
Sala gimnastyczna

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.