CCC Qualification Vladivostok 2019


Date
Sep 7 - 8, 2019
City
Vladivostok, Russia
Venue

Lugovaya 52a, Vladivostok, Primorskiy kray, Russia

Address
ул. Луговая, 52а, Vladivostok, Russia
Details

Students club Pallada

Website
CCC Qualification Vladivostok 2019 website
Organizers
Alexey Polyashov, CCCSTORE.RU, Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto, IPO "Speedcubing Federation" (МОО "Федерация Спидкубинга"), and Tatyana Yaquinto (Татьяна Якинто)
WCA Delegate
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)
Contact

Alexey Polyashov, info@cubingrf.org, org@cccstore.ru, Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto, Tatyana Yaquinto)

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Участие платное, оплатить участие можно здесь: https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-vladivostok-2019/. Пожалуйста, перед оплатой убедитесь, что Вы зарегистрировались на чемпионат. Выбрать дисциплины можно здесь

После регистрации и успешной оплаты в течение 2-3 дней Ваша заявка будет принята, а на почту придет соответствущее уведомление

Если Ваше имя не появляется в списке участников в течение 2-3 дней с момента оплаты, пожалуйста, проверьте следующее:
1. Проверьте, что Вы действительно зарегистрировались на чемпионат. Для этого перейдите по этой ссылке.
2. Проверьте, что Вы ввели имя в соответствии с инструкциями. Пример правильного варианта: Nikolay Masson.
3. Если Вы участвуете НЕ в первый раз, то убедитесь, что у Вас привязан WCA ID. Для этого можно перейти сюда. Если Вас встречает поле поиска, то значит, что Вы не привязали WCA ID
4. Если все вышеперечисленное выполнено - проверьте Вашу почту (в т.ч. папку "Спам"). Возможно, там есть письмо от организаторов. Если писем нет - напишите на почту info@cubingrf.org
5.В случае отказа регистрации взнос не возвращается


You can pay the entry fee here: https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-vladivostok-2019/. Please make sure that you've successfully registered before paying. If you haven't already, you can choose your events here

After successful registering and paying your registration will be accepted in 2-3 days. You'll also receive an email notification

If you don't appear in the competitors list within 2-3 days after payment, please check the following:
1. Check that you have actually registered for the competition - here
2. If you have already participated in WCA competitions, please check that you've claimed your WCA ID
3. Please check that you've entered your name correctly. An example of correct name : Stefan Pochmann
4. If you've checked all this already, please check your email Inbox (and Spam) - maybe there is a message from the organizers. If you didn't receive any messages - please contact info@cubingrf.org
5. In case of refusal of the registration, the contribution is not refundable

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 5.76 8.60 Mongolia 10.057.565.7610.238.19
2 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 11.28 12.23 Russia 13.0111.6912.0013.2411.28
3 Igor Selivanov (Игорь Селиванов) 10.19 12.67 Russia 11.7113.9112.4010.19DNF
4 Makar Leonov (Макар Леонов) 12.39 13.58 Russia 13.3614.9312.4512.39DNF
5 Timofey Zakharchenko (Тимофей Захарченко) 12.72 13.63 Russia 13.6912.7213.4313.7824.26
6 Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) 12.74 14.61 Russia 17.0121.1312.7413.1413.68
7 Ivan Zavgorodniy (Иван Завгородний) 11.35 15.42 Russia 19.6915.2811.3513.5317.46
8 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 14.20 15.45 Russia 14.2017.1514.7119.8414.48
9 Nikita Sviridov (Никита Свиридов) 13.64 16.00 Russia 14.1020.7613.6414.5619.33
10 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 14.37 16.95 Russia 14.3714.4420.6017.7018.72

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 8.58 9.52 Mongolia 8.5810.2510.948.799.52
2 Ivan Zavgorodniy (Иван Завгородний) 10.64 11.51 Russia 11.3111.1514.0312.0610.64
3 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 11.40 12.17 Russia 11.4811.4013.4111.6314.96
4 Igor Selivanov (Игорь Селиванов) 11.46 12.24 Russia 11.4612.4714.7912.5211.73
5 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 11.66 12.38 Russia 12.1512.4211.6612.8712.56
6 Makar Leonov (Макар Леонов) 11.74 12.85 Russia 13.4514.3812.4511.7412.66
7 Timofey Zakharchenko (Тимофей Захарченко) 11.95 12.97 Russia 11.9512.6412.9313.3521.36
8 Nikita Sviridov (Никита Свиридов) 13.14 14.05 Russia 14.9313.1714.3413.1414.63
9 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 11.82 14.12 Russia 12.4013.7016.4316.2611.82
10 Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) 11.69 15.06 Russia 18.7411.6913.5314.1117.54
11 Roman Kayukov (Роман Каюков) 13.25 15.79 Russia 15.5318.0513.2515.5616.29
12 Robichev Semen 13.86 15.80 Russia 14.5620.7715.2517.5813.86
13 Denis Tsoy (Денис Цой) 14.96 16.01 Russia 15.4217.5214.9616.8815.72
14 Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) 14.24 16.13 Russia 15.7015.6414.2417.0523.34
15 Aleksandr Rudenko (Александр Руденко) 14.04 17.28 Russia 14.0416.7919.1215.9420.31
16 Savva Savelev 14.36 17.33 Russia 17.9817.8519.1416.1514.36
17 Mikhail Gorokhov (Михаил Горохов) 16.11 17.67 Russia 17.5321.2516.9518.5416.11
18 Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) 17.05 19.36 Russia 17.0523.4631.0717.4817.13
19 Andrey Mishin (Андрей Мишин) 17.76 20.11 Russia 17.7619.9319.9633.8620.44
20 Savva Mozhaev 20.62 22.96 Russia 20.6221.0027.6923.8024.08
21 Alexandr Ignatiev (Александр Игнатьев) 19.26 23.15 Russia 19.2633.8323.7120.0125.73
22 Viacheslav Ostrovskii 21.11 23.81 Russia 21.1124.0126.9423.2924.12
23 Vladimir Khisamov (Владимир Хисамов) 23.18 25.22 Russia 25.1524.1326.3823.1827.99
24 Dmitry Salakhov 23.98 26.85 Russia 23.9827.0428.2226.2227.30

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 8.72 9.55 Mongolia 9.009.1217.9810.548.72
2 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 10.61 11.84 Russia 13.0511.6510.8210.6113.75
3 Alexey Polyashov 9.67 12.04 Russia 14.0512.1013.129.6710.91
4 Ivan Zavgorodniy (Иван Завгородний) 12.33 13.75 Russia 12.3318.2915.6713.0312.55
5 Igor Selivanov (Игорь Селиванов) 11.72 13.84 Russia 15.6311.7216.3513.3012.59
6 Makar Leonov (Макар Леонов) 11.75 13.93 Russia 13.1211.75DNF12.9415.73
7 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 12.33 14.46 Russia 15.7215.9212.3312.5515.10
8 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 13.47 15.14 Russia 13.4719.8913.7116.6515.07
9 Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) 12.93 15.25 Russia 16.0919.3815.7812.9313.89
10 Denis Tsoy (Денис Цой) 11.96 15.73 Russia 17.8515.9511.9613.3818.57
11 Roman Kayukov (Роман Каюков) 15.58 15.95 Russia 16.3015.7016.0016.1615.58
12 Timofey Zakharchenko (Тимофей Захарченко) 12.28 16.23 Russia 17.5418.0012.2815.7215.44
13 Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) 13.99 16.88 Russia 13.9918.2618.2814.1018.33
14 Nikita Sviridov (Никита Свиридов) 13.65 17.12 Russia 18.0217.7415.7713.6517.84
15 Savva Savelev 16.27 17.45 Russia 18.1718.7817.8216.3516.27
16 Robichev Semen 14.47 17.84 Russia 23.4519.5515.9414.4718.03
17 Andrey Mishin (Андрей Мишин) 16.08 18.61 Russia 16.0817.6023.4020.0818.14
18 Aleksandr Rudenko (Александр Руденко) 15.95 19.87 Russia 26.3415.9519.7619.0620.80
19 Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) 20.71 21.42 Russia 21.7121.6620.8920.7125.28
20 Mikhail Gorokhov (Михаил Горохов) 15.50 21.59 Russia 25.5423.6821.1015.5020.00
21 Viacheslav Ostrovskii 23.20 24.22 Russia 29.3623.9623.2024.3924.32
22 Alexandr Ignatiev (Александр Игнатьев) 21.07 24.28 Russia 24.8224.0124.02DNF21.07
23 Dmitry Salakhov 17.22 27.37 Russia 29.3028.6324.1817.2233.81
24 Savva Mozhaev 20.19 28.14 Russia 32.2028.4620.1928.3627.61
25 Vladimir Khisamov (Владимир Хисамов) 21.87 28.19 Russia 21.8732.7628.2625.4630.85
26 Yana Ignateva (Яна Игнатьева) 26.12 28.69 Russia 28.0433.2730.8727.1726.12
27 Kirill Goncharov 23.39 30.25 Russia 31.1532.2527.3423.3936.61
28 Karina Ermakova (Карина Ермакова) 25.34 30.59 Russia 25.3433.8330.5727.3742.15
29 Igor Kucheryavii (Игорь Кучерявый) 29.63 31.11 Russia 32.2442.8530.7030.3829.63
30 Dmitry Razmeta (Дмитрий Размета) 30.48 32.70 Russia 34.2831.5430.4832.2738.94
31 Elizaveta Rudenko (Елизавета Руденко) 22.79 33.42 Russia 37.75DNF22.7930.8831.63
32 Platon Shirinskii 32.62 37.10 Russia 32.6244.2334.4039.2937.61
33 Yan Stanchik 33.22 37.38 Russia 35.2345.0537.5833.2239.32
34 Elisei Yaquinto 35.59 39.93 Russia 40.1737.3035.5942.32DNF
35 Nikita Volodin 32.44 40.92 Russia 40.9244.7332.4437.1150.33
36 Ksenia Moskaltsova (Ксения Москальцова) 26.50 41.35 Russia 50.1937.1226.5036.7557.95
37 Alexandr Uliankin 28.70 41.93 Russia 52.1440.141:01.6628.7033.50
38 Artem Saverchuk (Артем Саверчук) 38.40 43.97 Russia 44.3443.8238.4043.7646.15
39 Igor Kim 52.54 57.79 Russia 52.541:01.7955.861:00.9056.62
40 Dmitriy Kievskiy 54.48 1:03.08 Russia 1:10.7259.4659.06DNF54.48
41 Artem Mikriukov (Артем Микрюков) 37.14 1:06.19 Russia 47.5043.38DNF1:47.7037.14
42 Rodion Lesnikov 57.70 1:24.83 Russia 1:19.521:22.8657.701:32.11DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 2.18 3.41 Russia 3.162.183.553.525.64
2 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 3.86 4.53 Russia 3.866.904.974.464.17
3 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 4.18 4.59 Russia 4.566.234.184.804.40
4 Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) 4.11 5.00 Russia 4.114.767.024.695.56
5 Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) 5.07 5.24 Russia 5.075.155.105.485.81
6 Ivan Zavgorodniy (Иван Завгородний) 5.08 5.55 Russia 5.675.088.175.345.63
7 Mikhail Gorokhov (Михаил Горохов) 4.13 5.83 Russia 4.907.254.135.3419.24
8 Timofey Zakharchenko (Тимофей Захарченко) 4.60 5.83 Russia 8.835.136.056.304.60
9 Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) 5.48 6.34 Russia 5.536.697.096.795.48
10 Igor Selivanov (Игорь Селиванов) 5.72 6.54 Russia 6.866.3514.205.726.41

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 2.51 3.78 Russia 4.213.59DNF3.532.51
2 Ivan Zavgorodniy (Иван Завгородний) 2.43 4.48 Russia 5.493.435.474.532.43
3 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 2.26 4.83 Russia 3.954.536.026.112.26
4 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 4.29 4.87 Russia 5.274.676.274.294.67
5 Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) 2.98 4.99 Russia 5.383.497.596.102.98
6 Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) 2.96 5.29 Russia 6.624.148.375.122.96
7 Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) 3.69 5.38 Russia 6.203.696.065.364.72
8 Igor Selivanov (Игорь Селиванов) 3.07 5.57 Russia 6.023.718.046.983.07
9 Mikhail Gorokhov (Михаил Горохов) 4.23 5.75 Russia 5.094.2310.917.574.60
10 Timofey Zakharchenko (Тимофей Захарченко) 4.62 5.75 Russia 6.619.425.265.384.62
11 Nikita Sviridov (Никита Свиридов) 4.67 6.18 Russia 4.675.817.216.895.85
12 Roman Kayukov (Роман Каюков) 2.99 6.22 Russia 6.964.418.877.302.99
13 Savva Mozhaev 5.15 6.75 Russia 5.157.397.4011.635.45
14 Yana Ignateva (Яна Игнатьева) 6.31 7.17 Russia 7.616.417.486.317.66
15 Andrey Mishin (Андрей Мишин) 4.44 7.27 Russia 8.089.997.236.504.44
16 Igor Kucheryavii (Игорь Кучерявый) 3.09 7.42 Russia 11.169.146.496.643.09
17 Karina Ermakova (Карина Ермакова) 4.89 7.62 Russia 6.444.899.189.137.29
18 Aleksandr Rudenko (Александр Руденко) 6.66 7.67 Russia 8.287.836.968.236.66
19 Robichev Semen 6.90 7.89 Russia 7.467.686.908.5410.88
20 Savva Savelev 6.84 8.18 Russia 9.378.236.946.849.81
21 Vladimir Khisamov (Владимир Хисамов) 7.01 9.13 Russia 12.3515.087.517.017.54
22 Dmitry Salakhov 6.89 10.26 Russia 8.5513.2215.986.899.02
23 Dmitry Razmeta (Дмитрий Размета) 7.17 10.71 Russia 10.5612.297.1716.759.29
24 Alexandr Uliankin 7.62 11.14 Russia 9.9312.8111.627.6211.88
25 Yan Stanchik 8.79 11.27 Russia 11.8511.068.7910.9113.46
26 Platon Shirinskii 8.84 11.29 Russia 13.0613.3910.148.8410.67
27 Artem Mikriukov (Артем Микрюков) 10.99 11.36 Russia 18.9711.0611.8411.1910.99
28 Ksenia Moskaltsova (Ксения Москальцова) 6.88 11.70 Russia 12.886.8810.63DNF11.59
29 Kirill Goncharov 10.10 12.73 Russia 14.0110.9513.2310.10DNF
30 Rodion Lesnikov 11.17 12.80 Russia 11.17DNF12.4112.2813.71
31 Elisei Yaquinto 12.52 17.16 Russia 20.7312.5217.9929.1412.77
32 Igor Kim 21.40 26.94 Russia 32.5921.4041.6023.9324.31

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 34.25 35.98 Mongolia 34.3434.2538.0335.5741.70
2 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 42.76 46.12 Russia 45.2747.2145.8951.5342.76
3 Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) 38.52 47.22 Russia 42.8453.6145.2238.5259.02
4 Ivan Zavgorodniy (Иван Завгородний) 39.49 50.77 Russia 50.3539.4951.0850.8751.64
5 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 43.86 53.40 Russia 53.1653.6153.4356.4443.86
6 Nikita Sviridov (Никита Свиридов) 47.95 56.56 Russia 51.0856.361:02.2447.951:02.56
7 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 50.70 56.71 Russia 53.7759.931:03.8750.7056.42
8 Denis Tsoy (Денис Цой) 51.89 58.95 Russia 51.891:08.821:01.9059.6555.31
9 Igor Selivanov (Игорь Селиванов) 53.62 59.08 Russia 1:02.521:00.711:08.8453.6254.02
10 Andrey Mishin (Андрей Мишин) 1:12.81 1:26.27 Russia 2:23.681:25.111:33.581:20.121:12.81

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 36.23 37.84 Mongolia 36.2338.3436.6938.5043.64
2 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 37.92 44.78 Russia 2:22.0042.9847.8243.5437.92
3 Ivan Zavgorodniy (Иван Завгородний) 42.12 46.19 Russia 42.1245.441:02.1447.3545.79
4 Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) 43.76 47.77 Russia 43.7652.6043.7650.3249.24
5 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 45.69 51.15 Russia 53.4753.0650.4749.9145.69
6 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 50.61 53.01 Russia 50.6154.8555.3650.6553.53
7 Denis Tsoy (Денис Цой) 46.37 53.55 Russia 55.2257.2951.6046.3753.83
8 Igor Selivanov (Игорь Селиванов) 53.56 57.21 Russia 53.561:09.1955.1358.2258.28
9 Nikita Sviridov (Никита Свиридов) 55.20 59.66 Russia 1:01.141:08.7759.4258.4155.20
10 Andrey Mishin (Андрей Мишин) 1:00.91 1:06.77 Russia 1:09.401:04.711:41.951:06.211:00.91
11 Makar Leonov (Макар Леонов) 55.67 1:12.75 Russia 1:11.401:22.671:15.271:11.5755.67
12 Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) 1:04.56 1:23.41 Russia 1:21.711:04.561:25.061:27.241:23.45
13 Savva Savelev 1:21.41 1:31.76 Russia 1:21.411:32.121:30.081:33.08DNF
14 Mikhail Gorokhov (Михаил Горохов) 1:33.53 1:39.99 Russia 1:56.361:33.531:38.571:37.311:44.08
15 Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) 1:30.82 1:44.65 Russia 1:43.511:30.821:46.731:49.511:43.71
16 Karina Ermakova (Карина Ермакова) 1:41.73 Russia 1:41.731:54.68
17 Aleksandr Rudenko (Александр Руденко) 1:46.46 Russia 1:46.462:23.72
18 Dmitry Salakhov 2:04.03 Russia 2:04.03DNF
19 Igor Kucheryavii (Игорь Кучерявый) 2:04.59 Russia 2:09.632:04.59
20 Elizaveta Rudenko (Елизавета Руденко) 2:18.10 Russia DNF2:18.10
21 Ksenia Moskaltsova (Ксения Москальцова) DNF Russia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 51.74 1:03.62 Mongolia 51.741:16.561:02.751:05.281:02.83
2 Ivan Zavgorodniy (Иван Завгородний) 1:23.21 1:31.41 Russia 1:23.211:36.111:32.141:30.131:31.97
3 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 1:28.45 1:35.05 Russia 1:48.711:33.691:39.851:28.451:31.60
4 Denis Tsoy (Денис Цой) 1:37.42 1:45.64 Russia 1:42.171:45.141:51.271:49.601:37.42
5 Igor Selivanov (Игорь Селиванов) 1:40.35 1:48.31 Russia 1:40.351:50.172:06.801:54.371:40.39
6 Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) 1:44.53 1:56.97 Russia 1:52.291:48.542:29.871:44.532:10.09

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 1:00.10 1:07.22 Mongolia 1:06.991:11.041:00.101:10.191:04.48
2 Ivan Zavgorodniy (Иван Завгородний) 1:24.21 1:38.06 Russia 1:37.421:46.261:24.211:30.501:56.45
3 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 1:34.80 1:39.36 Russia 2:09.271:34.801:39.041:39.891:39.16
4 Denis Tsoy (Денис Цой) 1:39.46 1:43.53 Russia 1:45.331:39.461:54.221:41.701:43.55
5 Igor Selivanov (Игорь Селиванов) 1:31.58 1:43.86 Russia 1:31.581:42.611:45.261:43.811:45.15
6 Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) 1:49.36 1:59.65 Russia 1:49.362:01.482:10.181:57.432:00.04
7 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 1:45.30 2:01.49 Russia 2:17.711:51.302:12.402:00.771:45.30
8 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 1:59.75 2:04.05 Russia 2:03.201:59.752:00.622:46.052:08.32
9 Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) 2:31.16 Russia 2:34.562:31.16
10 Karina Ermakova (Карина Ермакова) DNF Russia DNFDNF
10 Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) DNF Russia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zavgorodniy (Иван Завгородний) 6:10.06 DNF Russia DNFDNF6:10.06
2 Robichev Semen 6:56.09 DNF Russia DNF6:56.09DNF
3 Karina Ermakova (Карина Ермакова) 8:37.81 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:37.81
4 Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) 8:56.78 DNF Russia DNF8:56.78DNF
5 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5 Roman Kayukov (Роман Каюков) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 9.87 14.37 NR Mongolia 15.0214.0414.049.8716.60
2 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 18.36 19.97 Russia 19.5820.3923.4619.9318.36
3 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 20.54 23.74 Russia 23.9521.9726.0325.3020.54
4 Nikita Sviridov (Никита Свиридов) 22.31 26.37 Russia 27.6529.1326.8322.3124.62
5 Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) 23.53 28.44 Russia 28.1723.5328.6828.4749.46
6 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 23.76 28.61 Russia 33.6223.7625.3532.0728.40
7 Timofey Zakharchenko (Тимофей Захарченко) 24.39 29.58 Russia 28.6124.3932.4427.7053.99
8 Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) 26.19 30.79 Russia 32.6835.6328.6331.0626.19
9 Igor Selivanov (Игорь Селиванов) 27.48 30.95 Russia DNF30.9428.1833.7427.48
10 Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) 35.01 40.17 Russia 43.4035.0148.8737.6939.42

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 13.20 16.39 Mongolia 13.2017.9816.1222.6515.07
2 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 18.81 20.57 Russia 18.8122.3726.0219.5519.80
3 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 21.15 21.43 Russia 21.7621.3022.5921.2421.15
4 Nikita Sviridov (Никита Свиридов) 22.64 25.54 Russia 25.8730.4824.7622.6426.00
5 Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) 24.92 29.23 Russia 26.2233.7934.6224.9227.69
6 Timofey Zakharchenko (Тимофей Захарченко) 23.76 29.31 Russia 23.7631.3329.2627.34DNF
7 Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) 26.00 30.78 Russia 30.9228.8237.2426.0032.60
8 Igor Selivanov (Игорь Селиванов) 25.23 32.49 Russia 32.1234.0132.7032.6525.23
9 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 27.93 33.80 Russia 35.3031.7027.9336.1834.41
10 Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) 36.43 Russia 41.6636.43
11 Andrey Mishin (Андрей Мишин) 39.51 Russia 44.0339.51
12 Roman Kayukov (Роман Каюков) 39.78 Russia 39.7848.58
13 Savva Savelev 49.28 Russia 49.2852.76
14 Vladimir Khisamov (Владимир Хисамов) 1:00.37 Russia 1:00.37DNF
15 Mikhail Gorokhov (Михаил Горохов) 1:20.32 Russia 1:20.32DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 57.95 1:00.30 Russia 59.311:01.5957.951:00.011:02.66
2 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 1:06.47 1:10.38 Mongolia 1:19.741:13.801:10.031:06.471:07.30
3 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 1:05.65 1:14.10 Russia 1:16.201:16.051:16.451:10.041:05.65
4 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 1:18.99 1:33.14 Russia 1:18.991:26.231:39.941:33.261:48.92
5 Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) 1:48.24 1:56.13 Russia 1:48.691:48.921:48.242:10.792:20.81
6 Karina Ermakova (Карина Ермакова) 2:05.56 2:27.90 Russia 2:58.962:05.562:26.242:25.092:32.38

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 1:04.97 1:07.63 Russia 1:08.661:08.571:05.661:11.621:04.97
2 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 1:02.49 1:08.91 Mongolia 1:08.791:08.511:20.811:09.431:02.49
3 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 1:09.82 1:14.67 Russia 1:17.621:12.931:18.641:09.821:13.46
4 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 1:24.48 1:34.93 Russia 1:40.451:42.761:27.391:36.951:24.48
5 Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) 2:00.54 2:09.11 Russia 2:10.552:00.542:14.992:08.872:07.90
6 Karina Ermakova (Карина Ермакова) 2:04.87 2:13.13 Russia 2:08.082:17.042:04.872:18.882:14.26
7 Nikita Sviridov (Никита Свиридов) 2:12.15 2:26.81 Russia 2:40.322:24.742:27.832:12.152:27.87
8 Andrey Mishin (Андрей Мишин) 2:52.88 Russia 3:01.802:52.88
9 Artem Mikriukov (Артем Микрюков) 2:53.55 Russia 2:53.55DNF
10 Dmitriy Kievskiy DNF Russia DNFDNF
10 Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) DNF Russia DNFDNF
10 Savva Savelev DNF Russia DNFDNF
10 Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) DNF Russia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 4.06 5.53 Russia 7.384.065.425.116.05
2 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 5.09 5.81 Russia 6.265.485.685.096.27
3 Ivan Zavgorodniy (Иван Завгородний) 5.48 6.49 Russia 7.4111.475.646.415.48
4 Nikita Sviridov (Никита Свиридов) 5.31 6.80 Russia 8.755.316.547.925.94
5 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 5.04 7.87 Russia 7.578.755.047.2810.75
6 Timofey Zakharchenko (Тимофей Захарченко) 5.21 8.44 Russia 8.439.037.8610.405.21
7 Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) 6.09 9.14 Russia 12.356.097.8512.847.22
8 Igor Kucheryavii (Игорь Кучерявый) 7.53 9.46 Russia 11.098.107.539.2011.92
9 Aleksandr Rudenko (Александр Руденко) 10.93 12.12 Russia 12.0711.7810.9312.5213.13
10 Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 4.92 5.23 Russia 5.155.335.215.584.92
2 Nikita Sviridov (Никита Свиридов) 5.28 5.84 Russia 6.265.289.065.545.72
3 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 4.00 6.30 Russia 5.605.478.334.007.82
4 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 4.02 6.30 Russia 5.745.737.444.0213.19
5 Ivan Zavgorodniy (Иван Завгородний) 4.34 6.64 Russia 4.346.226.836.887.03
6 Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) 2.55 6.83 Russia 6.707.8610.232.555.94
7 Igor Kucheryavii (Игорь Кучерявый) 4.75 8.25 Russia 7.128.0111.874.759.63
8 Timofey Zakharchenko (Тимофей Захарченко) 4.26 8.42 Russia 8.669.866.734.269.94
9 Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) 4.65 9.85 Russia 8.9911.699.214.6511.34
10 Aleksandr Rudenko (Александр Руденко) 6.20 10.82 Russia 15.189.6411.8510.976.20
11 Andrey Mishin (Андрей Мишин) 9.86 11.09 Russia 10.489.8613.5511.6011.18
12 Alexandr Ignatiev (Александр Игнатьев) 9.10 11.10 Russia 22.3410.7711.119.1011.41
13 Tatyana Yaquinto (Татьяна Якинто) 6.85 11.50 Russia 10.6011.7312.166.8528.97
14 Platon Shirinskii 9.91 11.59 Russia 13.0110.1016.2111.669.91
15 Karina Ermakova (Карина Ермакова) 7.91 12.16 Russia 13.2015.6912.9110.387.91
16 Mikhail Gorokhov (Михаил Горохов) 9.94 12.55 Russia 11.7122.4114.4511.489.94
17 Alexandr Uliankin 12.19 13.22 Russia 13.5112.9314.9213.2312.19
18 Robichev Semen 11.64 13.32 Russia 14.3812.9211.6412.6515.76
19 Yana Ignateva (Яна Игнатьева) 10.67 13.54 Russia 13.5110.67DNF11.8215.30
20 Vladimir Khisamov (Владимир Хисамов) 5.97 13.74 Russia 13.5311.76DNF5.9715.92
21 Artem Mikriukov (Артем Микрюков) 9.44 13.80 Russia 13.079.4420.8614.5113.81
22 Dmitry Salakhov 8.27 13.98 Russia 15.028.2710.35DNF16.57
23 Savva Savelev 8.85 14.21 Russia 16.298.8515.8910.4616.86
24 Artem Saverchuk (Артем Саверчук) 10.33 15.04 Russia 10.3317.6918.4612.2415.20
25 Rodion Lesnikov 11.54 15.13 Russia 11.5415.5517.6416.4013.45
26 Igor Kim 10.90 15.19 Russia 21.3319.2010.9012.2314.13
27 Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) 12.57 15.78 Russia 17.6316.3712.5713.3522.50
28 Elizaveta Rudenko (Елизавета Руденко) 13.55 17.04 Russia DNF20.1514.3513.5516.62
29 Dmitriy Kievskiy 10.89 17.61 Russia 17.8222.7310.8912.2924.09
30 Yan Stanchik 17.52 19.12 Russia DNF17.5218.0217.6421.70
31 Elizaveta Logashenko 9.25 37.07 Russia 44.239.2522.6544.33DNF
32 Elisei Yaquinto 6.94 DNF Russia 6.94DNFDNF9.239.68

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 5.29 7.55 Russia 6.867.817.985.298.95
2 Andrey Mishin (Андрей Мишин) 5.07 7.90 Russia 9.407.859.375.076.47
3 Oleg Nikulin 6.85 8.82 Russia 9.297.4711.989.706.85
4 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 5.17 9.86 Russia 8.3910.495.1711.4910.69
5 Mikhail Gorokhov (Михаил Горохов) 7.48 9.91 Russia 9.25DNF8.227.4812.25
6 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 8.09 10.28 Russia 10.108.09DNF8.5912.16
7 Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) 8.12 13.61 Russia 16.2710.0516.128.1214.67
8 Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) 10.72 14.46 Russia 18.7010.7213.7416.6313.01
9 Alexandr Uliankin 13.92 15.46 Russia 14.7916.1215.4613.9217.77

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Mishin (Андрей Мишин) 6.69 7.01 Russia 7.186.757.246.697.10
2 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 6.46 7.49 Russia 8.957.477.926.467.08
3 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 7.08 7.81 Russia 7.458.0812.587.087.89
4 Mikhail Gorokhov (Михаил Горохов) 7.41 9.41 Russia 7.4110.3712.009.538.33
5 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 5.95 10.13 Russia 10.969.5410.6410.205.95
6 Oleg Nikulin 7.55 11.05 Russia 7.5510.5313.179.9412.68
7 Savva Savelev 8.27 12.91 Russia 9.088.2713.8423.7615.82
8 Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) 11.86 14.54 Russia 16.1515.5711.8916.1511.86
9 Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) 13.94 16.24 Russia 13.9415.3019.5016.7316.70
10 Alexandr Uliankin 15.99 19.59 Russia 20.5720.0736.3518.1415.99
11 Yana Ignateva (Яна Игнатьева) 14.44 20.14 Russia 14.4421.9017.2321.3022.02
12 Dmitry Salakhov 18.90 27.65 Russia 27.2849.5618.9026.1029.57
13 Artem Mikriukov (Артем Микрюков) 19.34 30.44 Russia 19.3425.6330.1335.57DNF
14 Aleksandr Rudenko (Александр Руденко) 18.36 34.25 Russia 36.5029.7618.3643.3836.50
15 Igor Kucheryavii (Игорь Кучерявый) 9.70 DNF Russia 13.25DNF9.7011.74DNF
16 Kirill Goncharov 15.86 DNF Russia DNF21.0715.8624.43DNF
17 Karina Ermakova (Карина Ермакова) 18.88 DNF Russia 18.8824.2619.73DNFDNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) 13.95 22.36 Russia 25.4429.5322.1513.9519.48
2 Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) 16.24 29.29 Russia 34.3331.1344.6922.4016.24
3 Vladimir Khisamov (Владимир Хисамов) 24.39 31.01 Russia 31.2230.1424.3944.9931.66
4 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 21.77 NR 36.16 NR Mongolia 33.9631.8642.6546.4921.77
5 Karina Ermakova (Карина Ермакова) 48.86 56.86 Russia 48.8653.531:18.5452.811:04.25
6 Kirill Goncharov 57.78 1:19.79 Russia 1:47.2957.781:25.581:11.801:21.98
7 Mikhail Gorokhov (Михаил Горохов) 1:00.09 Russia 1:19.631:00.09
8 Makar Leonov (Макар Леонов) DNF Russia DNFDNF